St. Clair County Girls Championships

Scores:
Team Score
East St. Louis185
O'Fallon151
Belleville West77
Belleville East76
Mascoutah48
Lebanon18

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMillian, Kiyarah SO Belleville West 13.16 1
2 Rogers, Olivia JR Belleville East 13.39
3 Hogue, Ka'Le FR Mascoutah 13.62
4 Pritchett, Akeya FR Lebanon 14.63
5 Nyford, I SR Mascoutah 15.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Tamya SR O'Fallon 12.39 10
2 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SR East St. Louis 12.79 8
3 Mitchell, Faith SO East St. Louis 12.83 6
4 Watson-Blake, Mya SR O'Fallon 12.90 4
5 Chalmers, Carina FR Belleville East 13.07 2
6 Byrd, Amaria JR Belleville West 13.45
7 Allen, Jailyn SR Cahokia -
8 West, Destinee' FR Cahokia -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Saadiya FR Belleville East 27.77
2 Coleman, Kaydria SR Mascoutah 28.25
3 Meeker, Kenlea SR Lebanon 30.79
4 Jones, Dajah FR Cahokia -
5 Dowell, Marsha' SO Cahokia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Kersten SR O'Fallon 26.24 10
2 Mitchell, Faith SO East St. Louis 26.45 8
3 Collins, Sunnie SO Belleville East 26.52 6
4 Williams, D'Vyne JR Belleville West 27.05 4
5 Felton, Jaida JR East St. Louis 27.07 2
6 Holmon, Dartrenetta SR O'Fallon 27.21 1
7 Davis, Teonna JR Belleville West 27.22
8 Tibbbs, Makaila SR Mascoutah 27.77

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Busbea, Naya FR Mascoutah 1:07.42
2 Madison, A SR Mascoutah 1:10.60
3 Jones, Dajah FR Cahokia -
4 Clark, Nikki FR Cahokia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Jariah SO East St. Louis 56.72 10
2 Coughlin, Jessica FR Belleville West 57.67 8
3 Foote, Ally JR O'Fallon 1:00.92 6
4 Melvin, Makala SO East St. Louis 1:01.93 4
5 Rogers, Olivia JR Belleville East 1:02.06 2
6 McWherter, Kimberly JR Belleville West 1:02.63 1
7 Reese, Taliah SR O'Fallon 1:02.90
8 Schultz, Danielle SO Belleville East 1:03.73

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Seleiya JR Belleville East 2:23.46 10
2 Witzel, Brooke JR O'Fallon 2:28.43 8
3 Marshall, Jada SR East St. Louis 2:29.56 6
4 Kapp, Julia FR Mascoutah 2:31.43 4
5 Schoenfeld, Madison JR Lebanon 2:32.11 2
6 Jenkins, Danna SR O'Fallon 2:32.12 1
7 Doerr, Elle FR Belleville West 2:46.44
8 Eastman, Hannah SO Belleville East 2:52.21
9 Griggs, Shonjahnea SO East St. Louis 2:53.84
10 Steen, Haley SO Belleville West 3:00.10
11 Dixon, Mackenzie SR Mascoutah -
12 Miller, MoQuiesha SO Cahokia -
13 Martin, Brianna JR Cahokia -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozzi, Melanie SR Mascoutah 5:30.30 10
2 Wilson, Seleiya JR Belleville East 5:37.04 8
3 Mank, Katie SO O'Fallon 5:50.05 6
4 Wichlac, Sophie FR O'Fallon 5:57.25 4
5 Zurbrugg, Madeline SO Mascoutah 5:57.93 2
6 Schoenfeld, Madison JR Lebanon 5:59.64 1
7 Mobley, Karlon'tajhi FR East St. Louis 6:12.26
8 Arreola, Jennifer FR Belleville West 6:12.40
9 Handy, LaMonya FR East St. Louis 6:15.70
10 Frakes, Alyssa JR Belleville West 6:24.43
11 Sweeney , Hannah SO Belleville East 6:50.58
12 Ray, Taya SO Cahokia -
13 King, Brielle FR Cahokia -

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Kaitlyn FR O'Fallon 12:01.65 10
2 Collins, Maddie JR O'Fallon 12:26.77 8
3 Chau, Kailee SO Mascoutah 12:36.20 6
4 Dixon, Bella FR Mascoutah 13:23.80 4
5 Korte, Megan SR Belleville East 13:37.33 2
6 Sweeney , Haley SO Belleville East 14:26.90 1
7 Kokotovich, Kayla SO Belleville West 14:43.44
8 Brady, Jazmyne SR East St. Louis 16:46.39
9 Sims, Jordan FR East St. Louis 17:03.32

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berberich, Casey SR Lebanon 17.25
2 Moore, B SR East St. Louis 17.60
3 Longhorn, Simoriah FR O'Fallon 18.32
4 Williams, D'Vyne JR Belleville West 18.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Rokelle JR East St. Louis 15.31 10
2 Searcy, Kelvi SO Belleville West 15.57 8
3 Ryan, Mackenzie SR O'Fallon 16.02 6
4 Hampton, Ciara JR Belleville East 16.20 4
5 Wright, Miraya SO Belleville East 16.35 2
6 Hudson, DeJae SO Mascoutah 17.21 1
7 Crosby, Jayla JR Cahokia -
8 Stepney, LaQwasia SO Cahokia -

Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Daja SO Belleville West 49.54 1
2 Dixon, Mackenzie SR Mascoutah 50.03
3 Tiller, Carissa FR Mascoutah 52.92
4 Beverly, Dallyn JR O'Fallon 52.95
5 Strobel, Cali SO Lebanon 1:06.92
6 Buford, Takyra SR Cahokia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Rokelle JR East St. Louis 44.25 10
2 Sherrod, Veronica FR East St. Louis 47.29 8
3 Winters, Essence SO Belleville East 47.37 6
4 Wright, Miraya SO Belleville East 48.31 4
5 Berberich, Casey SR Lebanon 48.34 2
6 Ryan, Mackenzie SR O'Fallon 49.63
7 Campbell, Dejah SR Belleville West 50.44
8 Stepney, LaQwasia SO Cahokia -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Sandra JR Belleville East 9' 6.0" 10
2 Dorsey, Ahmia SO East St. Louis 8' 6.0" 8
3 Mulholland, Grace SR O'Fallon 7' 6.0" 6
4 Marshall, Jada SR East St. Louis 7' 0.0" 4
5 Alexander, Camden FR Mascoutah 7' 0.0" 2
6 Banes, Ayshea FR Mascoutah 6' 6.0" 1
7 Clark, Nikki FR Cahokia -
8 Ray, Taya SO Cahokia -
9 Nowak, Paige FR O'Fallon -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SR East St. Louis 16' 2.5" 10
2 Coughlin, Jessica FR Belleville West 16' 1.0" 8
3 Berberich, Casey SR Lebanon 15' 11.75" 6
4 Hudson, DeJae SO Mascoutah 15' 10.0" 4
5 Best, Mikayla FR O'Fallon 15' 9.75" 2
6 Jefferson, Kennedy SO Belleville East 15' 7.5" 1
7 Coleman, Kaydria SR Mascoutah 14' 11.5"
8 Gordon, Kayla FR O'Fallon 14' 10.5"
9 Byrd, Amaria JR Belleville West 14' 4.0"
10 Ingram, Onyae JR East St. Louis -
11 Adjaka, Antoinette JR Belleville East -
12 Brownlee, MaKayla FR Cahokia -
13 Stepney, LaQwasia SO Cahokia -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Evangeline JR East St. Louis 45' 11.0" 10
2 Poole, Jazzmine SR East St. Louis 38' 6.25" 8
3 Meitzenheimer, Danell FR Belleville West 35' 5.75" 6
4 Boykin, Rakiyah SR O'Fallon 34' 10.0" 4
5 Wagner, Amy JR O'Fallon 34' 6.25" 2
6 Campbell, C'Andria SR Belleville West 33' 4.0" 1
7 Becherer, McKenzie JR Lebanon 32' 1.0"
8 Albers, Lacey SR Mascoutah 28' 10.5"
9 Cruez, Alex FR Lebanon 27' 4.0"
10 Sliment, Alyssa SR Mascoutah -
11 Tucker, Selena JR Belleville East -
12 Eiland, Miyah SO Belleville East -
13 Smith, Geraldine FR Cahokia -
14 Alexander, Layla FR Cahokia -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, Jazzmine SR East St. Louis 140' 6.0" 10
2 Harris, Evangeline JR East St. Louis 134' 7.0" 8
3 Wagner, Amy JR O'Fallon 111' 6.0" 6
4 Meitzenheimer, Danell FR Belleville West 103' 1.0" 4
5 Cruez, Alex FR Lebanon 102' 1.0" 2
6 Johnson, Ndia SO Belleville West 101' 6.0" 1
7 Hart, Azariah SR O'Fallon 82' 7.0"
8 Crowell, Libby SR Lebanon 75' 9.0"
9 Albers, Lacey SR Mascoutah 74' 5.0"
10 Eiland, Miyah SO Belleville East 59' 10.0"
11 Sliment, Alyssa SR Mascoutah -
12 Tucker, Selena JR Belleville East -
13 Lacy, Kayla FR Cahokia -
14 Love, La'Nya SO Cahokia -