2017 Big Trojan Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon122
Effingham98
Paris82.5
Charleston73
Robinson69
Salem65.5
Mt. Zion64
Cumberland58
Casey-Westfield50
Marshall20

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hasty, Braden JR Effingham 11.69 6
2 Pilson, Jack SO Mattoon 12.03 5
3 Evans, Chance JR Mattoon 12.08 4
4 Campbell, Zachary SR Casey-Westfield 12.12 3
5 White, Ethan SR Robinson 12.23
6 Schollmeier, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 12.27
7 Miller, Garrett SO Casey-Westfield 12.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 11.14 10
2 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 11.68 8
3 Ejeh, David SO Mt. Zion 12.14 2
4 Wayer, Kaden JR Salem 12.18 1
5 Landrum, Coy FR Paris 12.28
6 Hendrix, Matt SO Charleston 12.28

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 24.57 6
2 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston 25.05 4
3 Sarver, Christian JR Salem 25.07 3
4 Thompson, Loggan SO Casey-Westfield 25.70 2
5 Miller, Garrett SO Casey-Westfield 26.72 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Michael JR Mattoon 23.51 10
2 Green, Griffin JR Charleston 23.95 8
3 Landrum, Coy FR Paris 24.77 5

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Cord JR Salem 56.28
2 Orrell, Andrew SR Casey-Westfield 58.12
3 Servison, Jake SO Robinson 58.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raboin, Alec SR Mattoon 54.56 6
2 Franey, Jack JR Mt. Zion 54.57 5
3 Kihne, Kaleb SO Effingham 55.25 2
4 Green, Christian JR Cumberland 55.40 1
5 Fraser, Gage SO Marshall 55.93
6 Kingery, Tanner SR Cumberland 56.53
7 Anderson, Luke FR Casey-Westfield 56.87
8 Fanelli, Vince JR Mattoon 58.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cramsey, Clayton FR Effingham 53.88 10
2 Clark, Kolby JR Mt. Zion 54.53 8
3 Hoh, Josh FR Charleston 54.58 4
4 Hutchinson, Reece JR Marshall 54.81 3
5 Wayer, Kaden JR Salem 55.54
6 Chambers, Ryan SR Charleston 56.50
7 Wiseman, Brady SO Paris 57.13
8 Mullenix, Caleb SR Paris 1:00.61

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Michael FR Cumberland 2:15.90 1
2 Shumaker, Jake SO Mt. Zion 2:16.30
3 Warner, Hunter JR Mattoon 2:17.80
4 Burress, Wilson SO Marshall 2:18.70
5 Bertrand, Christoph FR Charleston 2:20.00
6 patel, zeel FR Effingham 2:21.30
7 Rowe, Brandon SR Marshall 2:21.60
8 Hagen, Paeton FR Casey-Westfield 2:21.90
9 Pinkston, Gordon SR Robinson 2:23.50
10 Clark, Trey SO Casey-Westfield 2:25.20
11 Klebe, Max FR Mt. Zion 2:26.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Nick JR Charleston 1:59.90 10
2 Wright, Joey SR Robinson 2:02.50 8
3 Donaldson, Jacob SR Effingham 2:03.20 6
4 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 2:05.70 5
5 Lampe, Brandon SR Marshall 2:10.00 4
6 Biddle, Sammy SR Paris 2:11.40 3
7 Jones, Garrett JR Mattoon 2:12.30 2
8 Homann, Tyler SR Effingham 2:16.30
9 Keys, Austin SR Paris 2:17.20

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Ryan JR Marshall 4:51.90 3
2 Niemerg, Lance JR Charleston 4:54.30 2
3 Marschewski, Brandon JR Effingham 5:06.80
4 Millis, Alan JR Paris 5:11.60
5 Moss, Issac JR Mt. Zion 5:17.90
6 Whitaker, Karson FR Paris 5:22.90
7 Maynard, Trevor SO Marshall 5:28.00
8 Leland, Justin SR Casey-Westfield 5:38.70
9 Perry, Andrew SO Effingham 5:46.70
10 Schaefer, Chris JR Effingham 6:04.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 4:29.20 10
2 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 4:34.60 8
3 Biddle, Sammy SR Paris 4:46.80 6
4 Mass, Johnnie JR Mt. Zion 4:47.70 5
5 Lewis, Nick SR Mt. Zion 4:49.40 4
6 Sutherland, Blake FR Cumberland 4:59.60 1
7 Tragesser, Trayton SO Robinson 5:03.00
8 Oetjen, Victor SR Marshall 5:03.30
9 Ross, Cort FR Casey-Westfield 5:03.70
10 Lorance, Kobe JR Robinson 5:10.80
11 Owens, Caden SR Salem 5:43.20

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClellan, Kort SO Cumberland 10:24.73 10
2 Ross, Cort FR Casey-Westfield 10:36.80 8
3 Bonnell, Wyatt SO Robinson 10:53.00 6
4 Klebe, Max FR Mt. Zion 11:12.70 5
5 Wright, Maverick FR Robinson 11:14.50 4
6 Emmerich, Aaron SO Mattoon 11:22.00 3
7 Whitaker, Karson FR Paris 11:34.60 2
8 Amdahl , Koty FR Robinson 11:39.60
9 Oakley, Noah FR Charleston 12:01.50 1
10 Perry, Collin SO Mt. Zion 12:34.80
11 Bauermeister, Kyle SO Paris 12:52.20
12 Schaefer, Chris JR Effingham 12:56.90
13 Green, Johnathan FR Marshall 13:17.70
14 Brown, Orion FR Mt. Zion -
15 Kohlmeyer, Bryce JR Paris -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvey, Josh SO Salem 18.40 3
2 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham 19.45 1
3 Labaume, Brice SO Cumberland 19.74
4 Retzer, Logan JR Mattoon 20.12
5 Sexton, Lucas SO Salem 21.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carver, Kyle JR Casey-Westfield 15.55 10
2 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 15.64 8
3 Wilken, River SR Paris 16.39 6
4 Wolf, Grayson SO Robinson 16.64 5
5 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 18.20 4
6 Devore, Jeremy SR Marshall 18.87 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quandt, Blake SR Salem 46.03 3
2 Black, Dayton SO Charleston 46.06 2
3 Labaume, Brice SO Cumberland 48.94 1
4 Sexton, Lucas SO Salem 49.47
5 Caballero, J.D. FR Robinson 50.43
6 Retzer, Logan JR Mattoon 50.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilken, River SR Paris 41.53 10
2 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 41.97 8
3 Carver, Kyle JR Casey-Westfield 42.52 6
4 Marschewski, Tyler SO Effingham 45.15 5
5 Devore, Jeremy SR Marshall 45.39 4
6 Land, Trevan SO Paris 52.41

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Line, Kody JR Effingham 6' 2.0" 10
2 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 6' 0.0" 7
3 Cochonour, Christian SR Casey-Westfield 6' 0.0" 7
4 Roy, Landon FR Robinson 6' 0.0" 5
5 White, Bryson SR Mt. Zion 5' 10.0" 4
6 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 5' 8.0" 2
7 Clark, Kolby JR Mt. Zion 5' 8.0" 2
8 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 5' 8.0" 2
9 Currey, Blake SO Casey-Westfield 5' 8.0"
10 Watson, kaleb SO Salem 5' 8.0"
11 Hoover, Niles JR Paris 5' 8.0"
12 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston 5' 6.0"
13 Magee, Tyson JR Cumberland 5' 6.0"
14 Winkler, Jacob FR Salem 5' 4.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Dayton SO Charleston 14' 0.0" 10
2 Morrissey, Alec JR Effingham 13' 6.0" 8
3 Rice, Nick JR Robinson 13' 0.0" 6
4 Hughes, Isaiah SR Charleston 11' 0.0" 5
5 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 11' 0.0" 3.5
6 Imeroni, Santiago FR Paris 11' 0.0" 3.5
7 Eaton, Jed SR Mattoon 10' 6.0" 2
8 Brooks, Logan FR Salem 10' 6.0" 1
9 Quinn, Blake JR Paris 9' 0.0"
10 Meyer, John SR Mattoon 9' 0.0"
11 Whitaker, Ethan SR Cumberland 9' 0.0"
12 Butler, Connor SO Cumberland 8' 6.0"
13 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham -
14 Shotwell, Gabe SO Robinson -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Michael JR Mattoon 20' 4.0" 10
2 Line, Kody JR Effingham 20' 1.0" 8
3 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 20' 1.0" 6
4 Fessant, DJ JR Paris 19' 1.0" 5
5 Roy, Landon FR Robinson 18' 11.0" 4
6 Hendrix, Matt SO Charleston 18' 7.0" 3
7 Wayer, Kaden JR Salem 18' 0.0" 2
8 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 17' 2.0" 1
9 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon -
10 Donsbach, Blayne FR Cumberland -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 44' 2.5" 10
2 Miller, Jacob JR Effingham 40' 1.5" 8
3 Wilken, River SR Paris 39' 6.0" 6
4 Fessant, DJ JR Paris 39' 4.0" 5
5 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 39' 0.5" 4
6 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 37' 6.5" 3
7 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 35' 10.5" 2
8 Weber, Alex JR Robinson 35' 0.5" 1
9 Wolf, Grayson SO Robinson 34' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schniederjon, Frank JR Effingham 41' 8.0" 3
2 Weber, Alex JR Robinson 41' 7.0" 2
3 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 41' 4.0" 1
4 Silvey, Kolby SO Salem 40' 3.0"
5 Pladers, Matt JR Mt. Zion 39' 0.05"
6 Hanks, Tristan SR Salem 38' 9.5"
7 Scott, Branton JR Robinson 36' 0.5"
8 Fouty, Nate FR Casey-Westfield 31' 9.5"
9 Craig, Nick SR Paris 30' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Tony SR Charleston 45' 10.0" 10
2 McCleery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 45' 3.0" 8
3 Rawlings, Brock SR Cumberland 44' 9.5" 6
4 Wolke, Mike SR Cumberland 44' 3.0" 5
5 Blunt, Ash SR Effingham 43' 0.5" 4
6 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston 40' 11.0"
7 Gilliam, Griffin SR Paris 33' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schutte, Ben JR Effingham 113' 8.0" 2
2 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston 112' 1.0"
3 Smith, Nathan SO Marshall 104' 9.0"
4 Isaac, Williamson SO Charleston 101' 8.0"
5 Knoepfel, Hans SR Paris 99' 5.0"
6 Rawlings, Brock SR Cumberland 96' 4.0"
7 Eagle, Jakob JR Mt. Zion 93' 8.0"
8 Gilliam, Griffin SR Paris 71' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 147' 8.0" 10
2 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 137' 0.0" 8
3 Weber, Alex JR Robinson 128' 1.0" 6
4 Hanks, Tristan SR Salem 122' 3.0" 5
5 Scott, Branton JR Robinson 120' 2.0" 4
6 Cox, TJ JR Cumberland 115' 4.0" 3
7 Fultz, Londyn SO Mattoon 113' 1.0" 1
8 Schniederjon, Frank JR Effingham 112' 9.0"
9 Fouty, Nate FR Casey-Westfield 112' 8.0"