2017 Lasalle Invite Coed

Scores:
Men's Score
LaSalle-Peru92
St. Bede83.5
Bureau Valley70
Somonauk24.5
 
Women's Score
Bureau Valley126
LaSalle-Peru99
St. Bede41

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Keegan SR LaSalle-Peru 11.71 1
2 Zimbleman, Patrick SO LaSalle-Peru 12.91
3 Gensler, Kristian SR St. Bede 12.92
4 Hsiao, Kevin JR St. Bede 13.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Calvin SO LaSalle-Peru 11.96
2 George, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 12.06
3 Wirth, Jacob JR Bureau Valley 12.52
4 Schoff, Eric SO Bureau Valley 12.62
5 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 12.99
6 Cade, Trevin FR Bureau Valley 13.02
7 Anthenat, Nate SR Somonauk 13.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poundstone, Adam SR St. Bede 11.47 6
2 Torri, Austin SO St. Bede 11.66 3.5
3 Herr, Bryan JR Bureau Valley 11.66 3.5
4 Croissant, Jacob JR St. Bede 11.67 2
5 Hockings, AJ JR Bureau Valley 11.99
6 Gabrys, Noah FR Somonauk 12.02
7 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 12.16
8 Milligan, Andrew JR Somonauk 12.29

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maier, Jon SO LaSalle-Peru 27.37
2 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 27.40
3 Gensler, Kristian SR St. Bede 28.69
4 Bonnell, Beau FR St. Bede 29.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Calvin SO LaSalle-Peru 24.79 2
2 Herr, Bryan JR Bureau Valley 25.13 1
3 Barnett, Kale SO Bureau Valley 25.76
4 Milligan, Andrew JR Somonauk 25.83
5 Wirth, Jacob JR Bureau Valley 26.33
6 Cade, Trevin FR Bureau Valley 27.53
7 Anthenat, Nate SR Somonauk 27.60
8 Hsiao, Kevin JR St. Bede 27.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 22.94 6
2 Croissant, Jacob JR St. Bede 24.09 4
3 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 24.75 3
4 Gabrys, Noah FR Somonauk 25.49
5 Zaeske, Matt SR Somonauk 25.76
6 Hockings, AJ JR Bureau Valley 39.15

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casas, Rafael SR LaSalle-Peru 54.56 6
2 Pijanowski, Ryan SR LaSalle-Peru 56.98 3
3 Lang, Curt SO St. Bede 1:01.90 1
4 Schaefer, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 1:02.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poundstone, Adam SR St. Bede 54.98 4
2 Barnett, Kale SO Bureau Valley 58.43 2
3 Banister, Jared FR Somonauk 1:03.03
4 Sampson, Jacob SR Somonauk 1:03.87
5 Bonnell, Beau FR St. Bede 1:04.55
6 Peterson, Caje SR Bureau Valley 1:05.02
7 Gensler, Kristian SR St. Bede 1:07.05
8 Zaeske, Ryan SO Somonauk 1:09.74

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebastian, Brendon SR LaSalle-Peru 2:07.57 6
2 Zaeske, Matt SR Somonauk 2:08.54 4
3 Porter, Ryan SR LaSalle-Peru 2:15.46 3
4 Bitting, Kurt JR Bureau Valley 2:17.65 2
5 Schaefer, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 2:19.98 1
6 Lang, Curt SO St. Bede 2:20.98
7 Catton, Austin JR Bureau Valley 2:27.41
8 Zaeske, Ryan SO Somonauk 2:27.61
9 Banister, Jared FR Somonauk 2:32.21
10 Hsiao, Kevin JR St. Bede 2:34.26
11 Edwall, Ryan SO St. Bede 2:35.78
12 Peterson, Caje SR Bureau Valley 2:42.96
13 Glaski, Zander FR Bureau Valley 2:59.19

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Ryan SR LaSalle-Peru 4:55.14 6
2 Kessel, Alec SR LaSalle-Peru 5:02.48 4
3 Waszak, John SO Somonauk 5:12.25 3
4 Catton, Austin JR Bureau Valley 5:16.47 2
5 Pocivasik, Jacob SO LaSalle-Peru 5:20.40 1
6 Ambrose, Matthew JR LaSalle-Peru 5:20.70
7 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 5:31.36
8 Edwall, Ryan SO St. Bede 5:51.95
9 Hawley, Kaden SO LaSalle-Peru 5:59.09
10 Glaski, Zander FR Bureau Valley 6:12.82

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessel, Alec SR LaSalle-Peru 10:46.49 6
2 Waszak, John SO Somonauk 10:51.89 4
3 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 11:44.38 3
4 Ambrose, Matthew JR LaSalle-Peru 11:52.74 2
5 Pocivasik, Jacob SO LaSalle-Peru 12:05.00 1
6 Camp, Travis SR LaSalle-Peru 12:11.63
7 Hernandez, Anthony FR St. Bede 12:27.88
8 Hawley, Kaden SO LaSalle-Peru 13:03.98

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 14.32 6
2 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 16.41 4
3 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 17.06 3
4 Maier, Jon SO LaSalle-Peru 22.80 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 40.18 6
2 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 44.81 4
3 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 45.03 3
4 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 46.35 2
5 Merdes, Jack SR LaSalle-Peru 47.57 1
6 Pfau, Austin SR Somonauk 48.52
7 Maier, Jon SO LaSalle-Peru 49.97
8 Garcia, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 53.07

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kunkel, Alec JR St. Bede 5' 10.0" 6
2 Camp, Travis SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 6.0" 4
3 Zeman, Quenton FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 6.0" 3
4 Casas, Rafael SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 4.0" 2
5 Schoff, Eric SO Bureau Valley 5' 0.0" 1
6 Eaton, Kory SR Somonauk -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 11' 0.0" 6
2 Waszak, John SO Somonauk 9' 0.0" 3.5
3 Barnett, Kale SO Bureau Valley 9' 0.0" 3.5
4 Garcia, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 9' 0.0" 2
5 Robinson, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 7' 0.0" 1
6 Camp, Travis SR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 20' 4.0" 6
2 Pfau, Austin SR Somonauk 20' 3.0" 4
3 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 18' 5.0" 3
4 Kunkel, Alec JR St. Bede 16' 11.0" 2

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pfau, Austin SR Somonauk 41' 2.0" 6
2 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 40' 2.0" 4
3 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 39' 11.0" 3
4 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 38' 9.5" 2
5 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 37' 8.0" 1
6 Barnett, Kale SO Bureau Valley 35' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 42' 11.5" 6
2 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 39' 5.0" 4
3 Green, Joe SO Bureau Valley 38' 6.0" 3
4 Eshelmen, Lee SR Bureau Valley 36' 9.5" 2
5 Cade, Trevin FR Bureau Valley 35' 1.5" 1
6 Woodward, Trace SR Somonauk 34' 11.0"
7 Zimbleman, Patrick SO LaSalle-Peru 32' 4.0"
8 Kimball, Zach SO LaSalle-Peru 31' 8.5"
9 Herr, Bryan JR Bureau Valley 30' 9.0"
10 Colby, Max SR LaSalle-Peru 30' 7.0"
11 Olson, Bailey SR Somonauk 28' 6.0"
12 Saturn, Luke SO LaSalle-Peru 24' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Daniel JR Bureau Valley 116' 7.0" 6
2 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 109' 3.0" 4
3 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 103' 4.0" 3
4 Green, Joe SO Bureau Valley 102' 7.0" 2
5 Stokvis, Kyle FR LaSalle-Peru 102' 1.0" 1
6 Eshelmen, Lee SR Bureau Valley 92' 5.0"
7 Wirth, Jacob JR Bureau Valley 89' 0.0"
8 Woodward, Trace SR Somonauk 88' 5.0"
9 Horner, Casey FR Bureau Valley 84' 7.0"
10 Colby, Max SR LaSalle-Peru 81' 10.0"
11 Zimbleman, Patrick SO LaSalle-Peru 81' 9.0"
12 Eaton, Kory SR Somonauk 81' 8.0"
13 Olson, Bailey SR Somonauk 80' 10.0"
14 Saturn, Luke SO LaSalle-Peru 73' 3.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 14.32
2 Linning, Berklee SR St. Bede 14.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giordano, Lauren SR St. Bede 13.57 1
2 Vidito, Raeghan FR Somonauk 13.70
3 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 14.57
4 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 14.67
5 Guisti, Marisa SO LaSalle-Peru 15.05
6 Kowalczyk, Lian FR Somonauk 18.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiden, Skyler SR LaSalle-Peru 13.13 6
2 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 13.25 4
3 Mungia, Marissa SR Bureau Valley 13.33 3
4 Knecht, Jadie FR St. Bede 13.55 2
5 Condon, Kaelyn JR St. Bede 13.63
6 Cattani, Antonia FR St. Bede 13.68
7 Rimes, Lindsey JR LaSalle-Peru 13.73
8 Zintak, Zoe JR Somonauk 14.75

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Linning, Berklee SR St. Bede 30.59
2 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 31.04
3 Smith, Madeline SR LaSalle-Peru 31.51
4 Kruse, Laini SR Bureau Valley 32.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rimes, Lindsey JR LaSalle-Peru 28.39 1
2 Cattani, Antonia FR St. Bede 29.11
3 Vidito, Raeghan FR Somonauk 29.26
4 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 29.98
5 Cappi, Madison FR Somonauk 30.43
6 Zintak, Zoe JR Somonauk 30.56
7 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 30.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mungia, Marissa SR Bureau Valley 27.50 6
2 Knecht, Jadie FR St. Bede 27.70 4
3 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 27.79 3
4 Ossola, Michela FR LaSalle-Peru 28.02 2
5 Lamboley, Rene FR LaSalle-Peru 29.05
6 Newsom, Kyssa SO Bureau Valley 29.70

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Sam SR Bureau Valley 1:14.85
2 Garcia, Gabi JR St. Bede 1:21.97
3 Rushani, Yllzana SO Somonauk 1:25.89
4 Thatcher, Taylor FR Somonauk 1:29.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 1:04.18 6
2 Endress, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 1:07.18 4
3 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 1:08.18 3
4 Ossola, Michela FR LaSalle-Peru 1:08.77 2
5 Happ, Emma FR LaSalle-Peru 1:10.02 1
6 Rimes, Lindsey JR LaSalle-Peru 1:10.80
7 Wall, Savannah SR Bureau Valley 1:10.87

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel JR LaSalle-Peru 2:28.60 6
2 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 2:36.04 4
3 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 2:43.38 3
4 Skoog, Hope FR LaSalle-Peru 2:50.40 2
5 Hamer, Bailey JR St. Bede 2:57.46 1
6 Fordham, Emily SO Bureau Valley 3:02.78
7 Williams, Hannah SO Bureau Valley 3:11.81
8 Thatcher, Taylor FR Somonauk 3:22.60
9 Johnson, Dalin FR Somonauk 3:32.23

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 5:33.75 6
2 Nugent, Nataleigh JR Bureau Valley 6:01.46 4
3 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 6:04.63 3
4 Williams, Heather SR Bureau Valley 6:34.69 2
5 Backer, Alicia FR Bureau Valley 6:42.04 1
6 Ellis, Maryn SO LaSalle-Peru 7:05.64
7 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru 7:07.43
8 Simone, Madilyne FR LaSalle-Peru 8:14.75
9 Hanus, McKayla FR LaSalle-Peru 8:30.93

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Heather SR Bureau Valley 14:14.66 6
2 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 14:15.41 4
3 Williams, Hannah SO Bureau Valley 15:10.66 3
4 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru 15:54.71 2
5 Simone, Madilyne FR LaSalle-Peru 17:08.35 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 17.77 6
2 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 17.85 4
3 Linning, Payton SR St. Bede 19.35 3
4 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 19.79 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ernat, Alyssa FR LaSalle-Peru 51.99 6
2 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 52.69 4
3 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 53.84 3
4 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 54.76 2
5 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 55.89 1
6 Linning, Payton SR St. Bede 56.19
7 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 57.46

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guisti, Marisa SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 10.0" 6
2 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 8.0" 4
3 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 4' 8.0" 3
4 Postula, Anna SO St. Bede 4' 6.0" 2
5 Roberts, Sam SR Bureau Valley 4' 2.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruse, Laini SR Bureau Valley 8' 0.0" 6
2 Bohm, Molly FR Bureau Valley 6' 6.0" 4
3 Kennedy, Tiana SR Bureau Valley 6' 0.0" 3
4 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru -
5 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 18' 2.0" 6
2 Giordano, Lauren SR St. Bede 16' 8.5" 4
3 Condon, Kaelyn JR St. Bede 16' 6.0" 3
4 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 15' 7.5" 2
5 Bohm, Molly FR Bureau Valley 14' 6.0" 1
6 Roberts, Sam SR Bureau Valley 14' 3.0"
7 Geary, Alex JR Bureau Valley 14' 2.5"
8 Zintak, Zoe JR Somonauk 13' 9.5"
9 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 13' 7.0"
10 Quesse, Anna FR LaSalle-Peru 13' 5.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 35' 6.0" 6
2 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 32' 7.0" 4
3 Endress, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 32' 5.5" 3
4 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 31' 10.0" 2
5 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 29' 10.0" 1
6 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 29' 1.0"
7 Quesse, Anna FR LaSalle-Peru 28' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 35' 0.0" 6
2 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 33' 10.0" 4
3 Repsel, Lexi JR LaSalle-Peru 29' 3.0" 3
4 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 27' 2.0" 2
5 Schallhorn, Katie SR LaSalle-Peru 25' 1.0" 1
6 Barnes, Jane SO St. Bede 24' 10.0"
7 Stoneking, Katie SO LaSalle-Peru 22' 6.0"
8 Henry, Kathryn SR LaSalle-Peru 22' 4.0"
9 Rodda, Kirsten JR LaSalle-Peru 21' 0.0"
10 Welch, Sydney FR LaSalle-Peru 20' 3.0"
11 Bateman, Faith JR Somonauk 17' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 92' 10.0" 6
2 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 92' 9.0" 4
3 Henry, Kathryn SR LaSalle-Peru 82' 10.0" 3
4 Schallhorn, Katie SR LaSalle-Peru 81' 2.0" 2
5 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 78' 5.0" 1
6 Barnes, Jane SO St. Bede 76' 8.0"
7 Repsel, Lexi JR LaSalle-Peru 75' 5.0"
8 Ellis, Maryn SO LaSalle-Peru 69' 9.0"
9 Linning, Berklee SR St. Bede 62' 8.0"
10 Welch, Sydney FR LaSalle-Peru 56' 9.0"
11 Bateman, Faith JR Somonauk 53' 0.0"
12 Stoneking, Katie SO LaSalle-Peru 51' 0.0"
13 Rodda, Kirsten JR LaSalle-Peru 48' 3.0"