Burlington (Central) 21st Annual Varisity Rocket Relays

Scores:
Men's Score
Central (Burlington)144
DeKalb133.5
Hampshire64.33
Larkin54.66
Sandwich31.5
 
Women's Score
Montini155.5
Central (Burlington)134
South Elgin84
Larkin30
Sandwich26.5

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumbach, Dylan SO Sandwich 24.64 1
2 Coursey, Ryan SR Central (Burlington) 24.96
3 Black, Pierre SO Larkin 25.84
4 Laube, Connor SR Sandwich 26.11
5 Coyle, Reid JR Hampshire 27.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bujarski, Tristan JR DeKalb 23.35 8
2 Hernandez, Elijah SR Larkin 23.72 6
3 Williams, Blake SO DeKalb 23.95 4
4 Diaz, Nicholas JR DeKalb 24.60 2
5 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 24.71
6 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 25.19
7 Scruggs, Roman JR Larkin 26.14

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lara, Jose SO Larkin 57.89 1
2 Domagalski, Charlie SO Central (Burlington) 58.53
3 Donald, Kaydon SO Larkin 59.10
4 Harrison, Nate JR DeKalb 59.82
5 Butcher, Angelo FR Larkin 1:12.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teets, Josh SR Central (Burlington) 52.76 8
2 Kries, Adam SO Central (Burlington) 53.65 6
3 McKittrick, Sheldon SR Hampshire 56.67 4
4 Wells, Nicola SO DeKalb 57.22 2
5 Kruse, Tabor FR Hampshire 58.53
6 Paquette, William FR DeKalb 58.72
7 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 59.13

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Jake SR Hampshire 2:02.21 8
2 Allen, Ben JR DeKalb 2:13.19 6
3 Rodriguez, Arnie JR Central (Burlington) 2:15.89 4
4 Andrews, Luke FR DeKalb 2:16.23 2
5 Gerke, Tyler SO Central (Burlington) 2:16.93 1
6 Wozniak, Michael SR Hampshire 2:18.67
7 Villacorta, Justin SR DeKalb 2:18.93
8 Schrock, Cody SO Central (Burlington) 2:18.93
9 Perez, Marcos SO Hampshire 2:26.93
10 Miranda, Carlos SO Larkin 2:34.15
11 Renteria, Omar FR Larkin 2:35.11
12 Powers, Evan JR Larkin 2:40.08

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matushek, Will SR Hampshire 4:38.35 8
2 Bishop, Mitchel SR DeKalb 4:50.13 6
3 Yepiz, Emmanuel FR DeKalb 4:51.07 4
4 Trapp, Jacob SO DeKalb 4:54.93 2
5 Farmer, Anthony FR Central (Burlington) 4:56.57 1
6 Zettl, Jack JR Central (Burlington) 4:59.99
7 Kellogg, Mason FR Sandwich 5:22.88
8 Lyon, Teddy SO Hampshire 5:26.57
9 Hartman, Jack SO Central (Burlington) 5:27.93
10 Solis, Leo FR Larkin 5:48.71
11 Antunez, Erik SO Larkin 5:56.92
12 Hester, Caleb SR Sandwich 5:59.14
13 Guerrero, Chris SR Larkin 5:59.58

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farmer, Anthony FR Central (Burlington) 10:20.76 8
2 MARKS, RILEY SO DeKalb 10:24.66 6
3 Wuchte, Thomas SR DeKalb 10:31.11 4
4 Henrikson, Tate SR Central (Burlington) 10:50.82 2
5 Martinez, Gio FR Central (Burlington) 10:52.65 1
6 Lyon, Teddy SO Hampshire 11:23.82
7 Hulon, Cody SR Sandwich 11:30.74
8 DeBeau, Ryan JR DeKalb 11:36.06
9 Solis, Leo FR Larkin 11:51.75
10 Antunez, Erik SO Larkin 12:11.80
11 Guerrero, Chris SR Larkin 12:54.17

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitaker, Max SR Larkin 17.94 1
2 Randa, Seth JR Sandwich 18.88
3 Nemunaitis, Adam SO Hampshire 21.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Zurek SR DeKalb 15.26 8
2 Sharma, Aakansh JR Central (Burlington) 16.48 6
3 Redmond, Kennard JR Larkin 16.92 4
4 Brunoehler, Samuel JR Sandwich 17.34 2
5 Stubbs, Jahari SO Larkin 18.00
6 Sese, Kyle SO Hampshire 18.01
7 Powers, Aiden FR DeKalb 19.25

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sese, Kyle SO Hampshire 51.63
2 Nemunaitis, Adam SO Hampshire 53.18
3 Munoz, Omar SO Larkin 53.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Zurek SR DeKalb 42.36 8
2 Sharma, Aakansh JR Central (Burlington) 44.25 6
3 Redmond, Kennard JR Larkin 44.59 4
4 Brunoehler, Samuel JR Sandwich 45.46 2
5 Powers, Aiden FR DeKalb 45.83 1
6 Randa, Seth JR Sandwich 45.97
7 Stubbs, Jahari SO Larkin 46.02

Men's 4 x 100m Shuttle Hurdle   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Central (Burlington) 56.04 8
2 , SR Hampshire 56.21 6
3 , SR Larkin 57.22 4

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Brian JR DeKalb 6' 4.0" 8
2 Kalusa, Michael JR Central (Burlington) 6' 3.0" 6
3 Mayfield, Patrick SO Central (Burlington) 5' 10.0" 4
4 Butler, Brett JR Sandwich 5' 4.0" 2
5 Hernandez, Elijah SR Larkin 5' 2.0" 0.33
6 Sanchez, Omar JR Hampshire 5' 2.0" 0.33
7 Matison, Josh SR Larkin 5' 2.0" 0.33
8 Chounlamany, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 5' 2.0"
9 Lacey, Donovan FR DeKalb 5' 2.0"
10 Donald, Kaydon SO Larkin 5' 2.0"
11 Coyle, Reid JR Hampshire -
12 Williams, Blake SO DeKalb -
13 Dallen, Jacob JR Sandwich -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Komes, James SO DeKalb 10' 6.0" 8
2 Trupp, Jared SR Central (Burlington) 10' 0.0" 5
3 Croissant, Thomas SO Hampshire 10' 0.0" 5
4 Katzel, Trent JR Sandwich 9' 0.0" 1.5
5 McKinnie, Keonte JR DeKalb 9' 0.0" 1.5
6 Rivera, Gabe JR Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0"
7 Hulke, Hunter FR Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalusa, Michael JR Central (Burlington) 20' 10.5" 8
2 Day, Zurek SR DeKalb 20' 1.0" 6
3 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 19' 9.0" 4
4 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 19' 6.0" 2
5 Dyson, Tyrese JR DeKalb 19' 2.5" 1
6 Hobbs, Balia FR DeKalb 18' 4.5"
7 Chounlamany, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 17' 7.5"
8 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 17' 5.0"
9 Logan, Devonte JR Larkin 17' 2.0"
10 Farley, Travis SO Larkin 17' 0.0"
11 King, Noah FR Hampshire 16' 7.5"
12 Morales, Jason SR Larkin 15' 8.5"
13 Golden-Garcia, Romero SO Larkin 15' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooper, Nathan SO DeKalb 39' 2.0" 8
2 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 38' 11.0" 6
3 Pinkowski, Max JR Sandwich 37' 10.0" 4
4 Mayfield, Patrick SO Central (Burlington) 35' 8.0" 2
5 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 35' 3.0" 1
6 Ortega, Celso SO Larkin 35' 2.5"
7 Chounlamany, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 34' 6.0"
8 Golden-Garcia, Romero SO Larkin 28' 11.0"
9 Mahoney, Sean FR Central (Burlington) 28' 2.5"
10 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire -
11 Morales, Jason SR Larkin -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Derek JR Sandwich 44' 4.5" 8
2 Jones, Morris SR DeKalb 44' 4.0" 6
3 Petersen, Matt SR Central (Burlington) 43' 2.0" 4
4 Hupe, Ryan SR Central (Burlington) 37' 3.5" 2
5 Metz, Jarod SR Central (Burlington) 36' 6.0" 1
6 Jensen, Jesse JR DeKalb 35' 11.0"
7 Franklin, Levi JR Sandwich 35' 8.5"
8 Pearson, Michael JR Central (Burlington) 32' 9.0"
9 Pyka, Jonathan JR Sandwich 32' 7.5"
10 Feliciano, Giovanni JR Larkin 32' 5.0"
11 Alvarez, Julio JR Hampshire 31' 7.0"
12 Alcazar, Oscar SO Larkin 30' 3.5"
13 Senese, Dominic JR Hampshire 30' 0.0"
14 Leon, Ezzry JR Larkin 26' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petersen, Matt SR Central (Burlington) 124' 0.0" 8
2 Franklin, Levi JR Sandwich 120' 8.0" 6
3 Metz, Jarod SR Central (Burlington) 116' 9.0" 4
4 Jones, Morris SR DeKalb 115' 6.0" 2
5 Pyka, Jonathan JR Sandwich 108' 1.0" 1
6 Coyle, Jared SR DeKalb 105' 2.0"
7 Rios, Isai SO Larkin 97' 5.0"
8 Alvarez, Julio JR Hampshire 96' 9.0"
9 Jensen, Jesse JR DeKalb 95' 5.0"
10 Hupe, Ryan SR Central (Burlington) 87' 1.0"
11 Pearson, Michael JR Central (Burlington) 80' 8.0"
12 Senese, Dominic JR Hampshire 77' 2.0"
13 Villagomez, Antoni SO Larkin 76' 7.0"
14 Alcazar, Oscar SO Larkin 72' 0.0"
15 Leon, Ezzry JR Larkin 70' 3.0"

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumbach, Dylan SO Sandwich 12.27
2 DArpa, Noah JR Hampshire 12.88
3 Latifi, Saalik SR Hampshire 13.22
4 Ramirez, Miguel JR Hampshire 13.30
5 Narvaez, Mark FR Larkin 13.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bujarski, Tristan JR DeKalb 11.13 8
2 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 11.74 6
3 Dyson, Tyrese JR DeKalb 12.00 4
4 Black, Pierre SO Larkin 12.15 2
5 Rivera, Gabe JR Central (Burlington) 12.21 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Maleah SO Larkin 30.45 1
2 Serritella, Sydney JR Central (Burlington) 31.56
3 Payton, Asia FR Larkin 32.81
4 Spears, Alyssa FR Sandwich 33.46
5 Desko, Ceclia SO Larkin 34.20
6 Morgan, Brooke SO Montini 36.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toussaint, Laureen SR South Elgin 27.34 8
2 Goehrke, Megan SR Central (Burlington) 27.85 6
3 Bilyk, Chloe JR Central (Burlington) 28.27 4
4 Corpuz, Marie JR Montini 29.83 2
5 Castro, Julieta JR South Elgin 31.38
6 Krafft, Grace FR Sandwich 31.39
7 Foerstel, Renata JR Montini 32.49
8 McGregory, Shannon SR Sandwich 32.70

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruddy, Hannah FR Montini 1:12.64 1
2 Torres, Paulina SR Montini 1:31.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toussaint, Laureen SR South Elgin 1:04.65 8
2 Reilley, Isabella SO Montini 1:08.61 6
3 Hernandez, Jasmine JR South Elgin 1:09.67 4
4 Jahangir, Sofia SO Central (Burlington) 1:09.85 2
5 Pankratz, Trinity SO Sandwich 1:16.08
6 Cruz, Melina JR Central (Burlington) 1:16.57

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidacher, Jenna SR Montini 2:28.53 8
2 Swanson, Rileigh JR South Elgin 2:42.96 6
3 Powell, Hope FR Larkin 2:44.77 4
4 McConnaughay, Madelyn FR Central (Burlington) 2:50.78 2
5 Dietz, Ashlyn SO Central (Burlington) 2:51.60 1
6 Pray, Taylor JR South Elgin 2:53.06
7 Merker, Maddy SO Montini 3:04.70
8 Solano, Giselle JR Larkin 3:06.56
9 Gonzalez, Lizbeth FR Sandwich 3:10.07
10 Shaibi, Tala SO Central (Burlington) 3:13.72
11 Garcia, Daniela SO Sandwich 3:26.04
12 Garcia, Noemi JR Larkin 3:34.46

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safranski, Megan SR Central (Burlington) 5:26.42 8
2 Anderson, Hannah SO South Elgin 5:51.22 6
3 Rodriguez, Natalia SO Central (Burlington) 6:00.12 4
4 O'Brien, Mary SR Montini 6:03.16 2
5 Munoz, Jackie JR Larkin 6:42.18 1
6 Grewal, Sonya FR Central (Burlington) 7:19.08
7 Garcia, Daniela SO Sandwich 7:41.70
8 Almazo, Jocelyn SR Larkin 7:50.18
9 Hartle, Lily SR Sandwich 8:51.79
10 Vego, Liana FR Montini -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safranski, Megan SR Central (Burlington) 11:17.76 8
2 Anderson, Hannah SO South Elgin 12:15.58 6
3 Rodriguez, Natalia SO Central (Burlington) 12:36.59 4
4 Samp, Emily JR Montini 13:29.00 2
5 Bernal, Jasmine FR Larkin 14:14.94 1
6 Cassata, Faith FR South Elgin 14:21.83
7 Herrera, Lisbeth SR Larkin 15:50.54
8 Tetrick, Christina JR Sandwich 15:51.49

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olszewski, Haley SO Montini 20.28
2 Holbert, Destiny JR Larkin 20.80
3 Nieves, Yamaira JR Larkin 21.06
4 Le, Lisa JR Central (Burlington) 22.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angvick, Oliva FR Central (Burlington) 17.05 8
2 Connelly, Maggie FR Montini 17.19 6
3 Amos, Dejah SR Montini 17.54 4
4 Ness, Sarah SO Sandwich 17.84 2
5 Allen, Darryce SO South Elgin 18.92 1
6 Schultz, Isabel SO Sandwich 19.15

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyk, Chloe JR Central (Burlington) 50.48 8
2 Connelly, Maggie FR Montini 54.07 6
3 Calkins, Kiana SO Montini 57.47 4
4 Ross, Alyssa SO Central (Burlington) 58.05 2
5 Molina, MacKenzie SO South Elgin 1:04.60 1
6 Harris, Amari FR Montini 1:04.67
7 Buford, Aaliyah JR South Elgin 1:07.68
8 Le, Lisa JR Central (Burlington) 1:07.96

Women's 4 x 100m Shuttle Hurdle   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Montini 1:00.37 8
2 , SR Central (Burlington) 1:00.62 6
3 , SR Sandwich 1:05.96 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munoz, Andrea JR Montini 5' 3.0" 8
2 Hodges, Jaden SR Central (Burlington) 4' 10.0" 6
3 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0" 4
4 Calkins, Kiana SO Montini 4' 6.0" 2
5 Ross, Alyssa SO Central (Burlington) 4' 4.0" 0.5
6 Rivera, Ezbeydy JR Sandwich 4' 4.0" 0.5
7 Puralewski, Shelby JR South Elgin 4' 4.0"
8 Ruddy, Hannah FR Montini 4' 4.0"
9 Studt, Elaina SO Central (Burlington) 4' 2.0"
10 Esper, Amari FR Montini 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laviste, Beth SR Montini 8' 6.0" 8
2 Conn, Meghan JR Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0" 6
3 Gardner, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 7' 6.0" 4
4 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0" 2
5 Hulke, Annabelle SO Central (Burlington) 6' 0.0" 0.5
6 Mikolajczak, Sam FR Montini 6' 0.0" 0.5
7 Ciaccio, Emma FR Montini 6' 0.0"
8 Dawson, Maddie JR Sandwich -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dallas, Nichole FR Montini 15' 10.5" 8
2 Douglas, Sydney JR Larkin 15' 8.0" 6
3 Billote, Julianne FR Montini 15' 1.5" 4
4 Allen, Darryce SO South Elgin 14' 9.0" 2
5 Moretti, Lily FR Central (Burlington) 14' 5.0" 1
6 Koch, Ashlie SO Central (Burlington) 14' 1.0"
7 Corpuz, Marie JR Montini 13' 3.5"
8 Langtim, Lindsey SO Central (Burlington) 12' 10.0"
9 Mitchell, Cheyann SO Sandwich 12' 9.5"
10 Falco, Cecelia SR Montini 12' 7.0"
11 Schultz, Isabel SO Sandwich 11' 10.5"
12 Fuchs, Jillian FR Sandwich 11' 9.0"
13 Macaluso, Jacqueline JR Central (Burlington) 11' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Joslyn SO Montini 32' 3.0" 8
2 Billote, Julianne FR Montini 30' 10.0" 6
3 Koch, Ashlie SO Central (Burlington) 30' 7.0" 4
4 Rivera, Ezbeydy JR Sandwich 30' 0.5" 2
5 Corpuz, Marie JR Montini 28' 7.0" 1
6 Merker, Maddy SO Montini 28' 1.0"
7 Lozano, Brianna SO South Elgin 27' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Maddie SR Sandwich 36' 1.5" 8
2 Mikolajczak, Lauren SR Montini 30' 3.0" 6
3 Hibbler, Naomi SR Larkin 29' 11.0" 4
4 Galvin, Miah SO South Elgin 29' 11.0" 2
5 Juarez, Rosa SR Larkin 29' 2.0" 1
6 Buttrum, Hailey JR Larkin 28' 10.0"
7 Veasley, Alexus SO South Elgin 28' 10.0"
8 Abramowicz, Stephanie JR Montini 28' 7.0"
9 Allen, Darryce SO South Elgin 28' 6.0"
10 Pizana, Valeria JR Larkin 28' 1.0"
11 Uribe, Sammy SO Central (Burlington) 27' 2.0"
12 Ramos, Milanda SR Sandwich 26' 6.0"
13 Warmus, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 23' 9.0"
14 Schultz, Faith SO Sandwich 21' 6.0"
15 MyKaela, Pangilinan FR Montini 20' 8.5"
16 Ramos, Felicia JR Montini 18' 6.0"
17 Gonzalez, Lizbeth FR Sandwich 17' 7.0"
18 Lee, Carissa SO Central (Burlington) 16' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mikolajczak, Lauren SR Montini 96' 8.0" 8
2 Galvin, Miah SO South Elgin 93' 4.0" 6
3 Robinson, Maddie SR Sandwich 87' 11.0" 4
4 Hibbler, Naomi SR Larkin 84' 1.0" 2
5 Abramowicz, Stephanie JR Montini 76' 2.0" 1
6 Uribe, Sammy SO Central (Burlington) 73' 6.0"
7 Veasley, Alexus SO South Elgin 72' 7.0"
8 Juarez, Rosa SR Larkin 71' 0.0"
9 Buttrum, Hailey JR Larkin 70' 7.0"
10 Ramos, Milanda SR Sandwich 67' 8.0"
11 Pizana, Valeria JR Larkin 64' 11.5"
12 Schultz, Faith SO Sandwich 63' 6.0"
13 Ratajczak, Elise JR Montini 63' 5.0"
14 Sampat, Swarnika FR Montini 62' 0.0"
15 Allen, Darryce SO South Elgin 61' 10.0"
16 Gonzalez, Lizbeth FR Sandwich 53' 6.0"
17 Warmus, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 44' 2.0"
18 Lee, Carissa SO Central (Burlington) 30' 11.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krafft, Grace FR Sandwich 14.39
2 Olszewski, Haley SO Montini 14.42
3 Desko, Claudia FR Larkin 14.59
4 Holbert, Destiny JR Larkin 15.22
5 Spears, Alyssa FR Sandwich 15.68
6 Beck, Nellie FR Sandwich 16.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toussaint, Laureen SR South Elgin 12.77 8
2 Goehrke, Megan SR Central (Burlington) 12.96 6
3 Boyer, Joslyn SO Montini 13.14 4
4 Bullocks, Asia FR South Elgin 13.92 2
5 Camacho, Jailene SR Central (Burlington) 13.96 1
6 Tate, Tela JR Larkin 14.15
7 Dennis, Kristen SO Montini 14.33
8 Langtim, Rachael SR Central (Burlington) 14.97