Burlington (Central) 13th Annual Frosh Soph Rocket Relays

Scores:
Men's Score
Central (Burlington)134
Hampshire70
Belvidere62
South Elgin58
Marian Central Catholic40
Harvard30
DeKalb22
 
Women's Score
Grayslake Central136
Central (Burlington)118
South Elgin108
Marian Central Catholic12

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magat, Matt FR South Elgin 26.44
2 Seaver, Aidan FR Marian Central Catholic 26.64
3 Kinn, Samuel SO DeKalb 26.71
4 Kirkwood, Benjamin SO Hampshire 28.08
5 Carrera, Zac FR Marian Central Catholic 30.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 23.73 8
2 Mayfield, Patrick SO Central (Burlington) 24.32 6
3 Jacobson, Matt SO South Elgin 24.89 4
4 Lawrence, Julien FR Belvidere 25.16 2
5 Surprise, Alex SO Hampshire 26.13
6 Mercado, Gerardo FR Harvard 26.19
7 Hester, Shahzar SO DeKalb 26.47

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valladares, Andy SO Belvidere 58.57 2
2 Surprise, Alex SO Hampshire 1:00.77
3 Gomez, Kevin FR DeKalb 1:07.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Royce SO South Elgin 55.91 8
2 Kruse, Tabor FR Hampshire 57.05 6
3 Schrock, Cody SO Central (Burlington) 57.97 4
4 Domagalski, Charlie SO Central (Burlington) 59.21
5 Huetter, Josh FR South Elgin 1:00.73
6 Pivnicka, Brogan FR Marian Central Catholic 1:01.14
7 Collins, Alexander FR DeKalb 1:01.48
8 Gonzales, Jose FR Harvard 1:01.57

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kries, Adam SO Central (Burlington) 2:06.75 8
2 Martinez, Enrique SO Central (Burlington) 2:08.60 6
3 Jones, Ryan FR Marian Central Catholic 2:13.21 4
4 Allen, Jonathan SO Belvidere 2:15.76 2
5 Sbarounis, Robert SO Marian Central Catholic 2:19.51
6 Perez, Marcos SO Hampshire 2:25.58
7 Villegas, Arturo SR South Elgin 2:31.95
8 Sanchez, Samuel FR Harvard 2:34.11
9 Puczek, Tim FR Hampshire 2:36.34
10 Saltigerald, Raphael FR DeKalb 2:40.70
11 Para, Eric FR Harvard 2:47.77
12 Yarak, Casey SO DeKalb 2:56.36

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farmer, Anthony FR Central (Burlington) 4:47.69 8
2 Martinez, Gio FR Central (Burlington) 4:53.63 6
3 Jankiewicz, Dane SO Belvidere 5:06.69 4
4 Fiore, Nick SO Belvidere 5:08.88 2
5 Lamont, Ryan SO South Elgin 5:17.55
6 Lyon, Teddy SO Hampshire 5:20.52
7 Pichardo, Jason SO Harvard 5:23.73
8 Bengford, Aidan FR DeKalb 5:48.84
9 Hahn, David SO South Elgin 5:52.30
10 Wright, Joey FR Harvard 6:10.95

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerke, Tyler SO Central (Burlington) 11:22.66 8
2 Hartman, Jack SO Central (Burlington) 11:27.65 6
3 Khare, Pranav FR South Elgin 12:00.16 4
4 Hines, Spencer SO Marian Central Catholic 12:02.29 2
5 Jo, Andrew FR South Elgin 12:37.04
6 Austin, Levi FR Harvard 12:55.24
7 Bonsol, Kai SO Belvidere 13:45.56
8 Bilen, Ezekial FR Hampshire 14:06.93

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sese, Kyle SO Hampshire 18.50 8
2 Kelly FR, Patrick SO Marian Central Catholic 19.42 6
3 Nemunaitis, Adam SO Hampshire 21.18 4
4 Winchel, Glen SO Belvidere 21.47 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly FR, Patrick SO Marian Central Catholic 46.16 8
2 Schneider, Brandon SR South Elgin 48.12 6
3 Sese, Kyle SO Hampshire 49.29 4
4 Winchel, Glen SO Belvidere 50.82 2
5 Nemunaitis, Adam SO Hampshire 52.27

Men's 4 x 100m Shuttle Hurdle   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Central (Burlington) 56.97 8
2 , SR South Elgin 57.29 6
3 , SR Harvard 1:01.59 4

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayfield, Patrick SO Central (Burlington) 6' 0.0" 8
2 Robinson, Royce SO South Elgin 5' 2.0" 6
3 Pivnicka, Brogan FR Marian Central Catholic 5' 2.0" 4
4 Kelly FR, Patrick SO Marian Central Catholic 5' 2.0" 2
5 Surprise, Alex SO Hampshire 5' 0.0"
6 Pena, Andrew SO Hampshire 5' 0.0"
7 Puczek, Matt SO Hampshire -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hausen, Austin SO Belvidere 10' 6.0" 8
2 Komes, James SO DeKalb 10' 6.0" 6
3 Croissant, Thomas SO Hampshire 10' 6.0" 4
4 Schneider, Brandon SR South Elgin 7' 6.0" 2
5 Lamb, Jackson SO South Elgin 7' 0.0"
6 White, Kyle FR Hampshire 7' 0.0"
7 Schnor, Calvin FR Belvidere 6' 0.0"
8 Cruz, Tristan FR South Elgin -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kurtenbach, Michael SO Belvidere 20' 1.5" 8
2 Hausen, Austin SO Belvidere 17' 5.0" 6
3 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 17' 2.0" 4
4 King, Noah FR Hampshire 15' 11.0" 2
5 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 15' 4.0"
6 Sbarounis, Robert SO Marian Central Catholic 14' 1.0"
7 Jacobson, Matt SO South Elgin 13' 10.0"
8 Kirkwood, Benjamin SO Hampshire 12' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayfield, Patrick SO Central (Burlington) 37' 2.5" 8
2 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 34' 2.0" 6
3 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 33' 1.0" 4
4 Huetter, Josh FR South Elgin 31' 3.0" 2
5 Pivnicka, Brogan FR Marian Central Catholic 31' 0.0"
6 Gurau, Calin FR South Elgin 30' 10.0"
7 Mahoney, Sean FR Central (Burlington) 27' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Decker, Liam SO DeKalb 36' 5.5" 8
2 Medina, Alan FR Harvard 34' 4.0" 6
3 Fox, Trevor SO DeKalb 33' 1.0" 4
4 Ojomo, Alex SO South Elgin 33' 0.0" 1
5 Thomas, Andrew SO South Elgin 33' 0.0" 1
6 Schrenck, Dominic FR Central (Burlington) 31' 8.0"
7 Seaver, Aidan FR Marian Central Catholic 31' 2.5"
8 Dominguez, Abraham SO Belvidere 30' 6.0"
9 Truty, Daniel SO Belvidere 30' 3.0"
10 Zediker, Alex SO Belvidere 29' 4.0"
11 Marquez, Jesus SO Harvard 28' 2.0"
12 Palella, Anthony FR Harvard 26' 9.0"
13 Hogdson, Connor FR Central (Burlington) 22' 9.0"
14 Lehman, Grayson FR Hampshire 21' 2.5"
15 Gillium, Drew FR Marian Central Catholic 20' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medina, Alan FR Harvard 93' 11.0" 8
2 Truty, Daniel SO Belvidere 92' 3.5" 6
3 Schrenck, Dominic FR Central (Burlington) 90' 2.0" 4
4 Cisneros, Seth FR South Elgin 86' 0.5" 2
5 Zediker, Alex SO Belvidere 85' 2.5"
6 Worden, Kris SO Belvidere 83' 8.0"
7 Decker, Liam SO DeKalb 79' 11.0"
8 Hogdson, Connor FR Central (Burlington) 75' 1.0"
9 Grogan, Colin SO South Elgin 74' 9.5"
10 Merryman, Patrick FR Marian Central Catholic 72' 10.0"
11 Marquez, Jesus SO Harvard 71' 7.5"
12 Fox, Trevor SO DeKalb 71' 1.5"
13 Gillium, Drew FR Marian Central Catholic 61' 10.0"
14 Pichardo, Fernando SO Harvard 61' 3.5"
15 Lehman, Grayson FR Hampshire 53' 3.5"

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keovongsak, Polo SO South Elgin 12.72
2 Klaus, John FR Marian Central Catholic 13.25
3 Nathan, Ian SO South Elgin 13.27
4 Cloherty, Sean FR Marian Central Catholic 13.38
5 Smolenski, Alec SO Hampshire 14.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kurtenbach, Michael SO Belvidere 11.44 8
2 Badillo, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 11.78 6
3 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 11.92 4
4 Lawrence, Julien FR Belvidere 12.55 2
5 Hester, Shahzar SO DeKalb 12.59
6 Pena, Daniel SO Harvard 12.65
7 Tran, Nathan SO Central (Burlington) 12.68
8 Kinn, Samuel SO DeKalb 13.75

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schiavone, Alana FR Grayslake Central 1:08.20 8
2 Lozano, Brianna SO South Elgin 1:08.28 6
3 Jahangir, Sofia SO Central (Burlington) 1:08.60 4
4 Arroyo, Yesenia FR Central (Burlington) 1:10.88 2
5 Norton, Hunter FR South Elgin 1:20.25
6 Nelson, Catherine FR Grayslake Central 1:21.79

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruhlmann, Greta SO Grayslake Central 2:44.69 8
2 Stark, Emily FR Central (Burlington) 2:49.63 6
3 Clapp, Emma SO Grayslake Central 2:51.48 4
4 Dinges, Jenna FR Central (Burlington) 2:52.27 2
5 Delaney, Kristin FR South Elgin 3:03.60
6 Levondoski, Emily FR Marian Central Catholic 3:52.58

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minsky, Leah FR Grayslake Central 5:37.96 8
2 Anderson, Hannah SO South Elgin 5:41.53 6
3 Brunk, Lauren SO Grayslake Central 5:52.91 4
4 Rodriguez, Natalia SO Central (Burlington) 6:02.29 2
5 Sullivan, Molly SO Marian Central Catholic 7:03.73
6 Borromeo, Angelica FR South Elgin 7:04.10

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Hannah SO South Elgin 11:57.99 8
2 Rodriguez, Natalia SO Central (Burlington) 12:43.49 6
3 Cassata, Faith FR South Elgin 13:46.30 4
4 Nelson, Catherine FR Grayslake Central 14:19.02 2
5 Sullivan, Molly SO Marian Central Catholic 15:22.15

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fletcher, Meghan SO Grayslake Central 54.47 8
2 Hood, Lexi SO Grayslake Central 55.97 6
3 Ross, Alyssa SO Central (Burlington) 59.17 4
4 Molina, MacKenzie SO South Elgin 1:06.26 2
5 Cassata, Faith FR South Elgin 1:07.30

Women's 4 x 100m Shuttle Hurdle   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Grayslake Central 1:00.08
2 , SR Central (Burlington) 1:00.94
3 , SR South Elgin 1:01.36

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0" 8

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Japhia SO Grayslake Central 30' 4.0" 8
2 Allen, Darryce SO South Elgin 29' 4.5" 6
3 Veasley, Alexus SO South Elgin 28' 9.0" 4
4 Galvin, Miah SO South Elgin 28' 6.0" 2
5 Sanchez, Andrea SO Marian Central Catholic 26' 3.0"
6 Uribe, Sammy SO Central (Burlington) 23' 11.5"
7 Woods, Taeja SO Grayslake Central 22' 6.0"
8 Trujilo, Brianna SO Grayslake Central 20' 6.0"
9 Lee, Carissa SO Central (Burlington) 16' 1.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Japhia SO Grayslake Central 104' 8.5" 8
2 Galvin, Miah SO South Elgin 91' 5.0" 6
3 Veasley, Alexus SO South Elgin 78' 4.0" 4
4 Uribe, Sammy SO Central (Burlington) 75' 5.5" 2
5 Woods, Taeja SO Grayslake Central 62' 3.0"
6 Trujilo, Brianna SO Grayslake Central 50' 0.0"
7 Norton, Hunter FR South Elgin 49' 8.5"
8 Lee, Carissa SO Central (Burlington) 28' 2.5"