Boys Titan Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Glenbrook South133
New Trier106
Wheeling77
Loyola Academy66
Glenbrook North36.5
Hersey35
Elk Grove33
Lake Forest Academy30
Niles North21.25
Niles West17
Maine West4
St. Patrick2.5

Men's 100m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ciss, Michael FR Glenbrook North 12.15 2
2 Dranfield, Conor FR Lake Forest Academy 12.19 1
3 Chludzinski, Matt FR Wheeling 12.22
4 Olvera, Fernando SO Wheeling 12.54
5 Legaspi, Edward FR Niles West 12.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McPhaul, James SO Glenbrook South 11.93 6
2 Whisler, Jack SO Glenbrook South 12.30
3 Quayle, Ethan SO Glenbrook North 12.36
4 Grozdev, Danny FR Hersey 12.43
5 Justin, Jayaraj FR Niles West 12.63
6 Lemnsernyuy, Alphonse SO Elk Grove 12.64
7 Anamoo, Jesse FR Niles North 13.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jonathan SO New Trier 11.47 10
2 Perkins, Donovan SO New Trier 11.51 8
3 Amon, Kris JR St. Patrick 12.10 4
4 Rutkiewicz, Kacper SO Hersey 12.83
5 Capifali, Giovanni SO St. Patrick 13.10

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flanagan, Noah SR New Trier 11.56 2
2 Weinzimmer, TJ SR Glenbrook North 11.59
3 Reardon, Jack SR Glenbrook South 11.78
4 Laude, Logan JR Wheeling 11.91
5 Dotson, Daniel JR Niles North 12.01
6 Wasilczuk, Marek JR Glenbrook North 12.03
7 Paeng, Brandon JR Elk Grove 12.05
8 Gurney, Mao JR Wheeling 12.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGing, Connor SR Maine West 11.77
2 Nadolny, Chris JR Glenbrook South 11.83
3 Thomas, Kavin SR Maine West 11.87
4 Manusig, Jared JR Niles West 12.00
5 Sibley, Donte SO Lake Forest Academy 12.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 10.85 10
2 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 11.30 8
3 McCall, Jack JR Loyola Academy 11.38 6
4 Chaudhery, Mati JR Lake Forest Academy 11.53 4
5 Davis, Myles SO Niles North 11.58 1
6 Bingayen, AJ SR Elk Grove 12.49

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laude, Logan JR Wheeling 24.73
2 Snyder, Matt SR Hersey 25.03
3 Kane, Racine SR Maine West 26.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) SR Wheeling 23.17 6
2 Flanagan, Noah SR New Trier 23.62
3 Igoe, Brendan SR Hersey 24.31
4 Celano, Caleb SR Lake Forest Academy 24.62
5 Torres, Luis SR St. Patrick 24.76
6 Nelson, Clayton SR Glenbrook South 24.77
7 Dotson, Daniel JR Niles North 24.95
8 Hampton, Mike SR Glenbrook South 25.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 22.60 10
2 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 23.16 8
3 McCall, Jack JR Loyola Academy 23.43 4
4 Kanam, Bruno-Prosper JR Niles North 23.45 2
5 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 23.48 1
6 Edobor, Avan JR St. Patrick 23.64
7 Rogus, Tony SR Elk Grove 25.46

Men's 200m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chludzinski, Matt FR Wheeling 25.17 4
2 Olvera, Fernando SO Wheeling 25.22
3 Thomatis, Marcel SO Niles West 26.05
4 Dang, Johnmy FR Niles West 26.31
5 Shen, Michael SO Glenbrook North 26.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quayle, Ethan SO Glenbrook North 25.20 1.5
2 East, Alex SO Glenbrook South 25.42
3 Grozdev, Danny FR Hersey 25.49
4 Tillmon, Paris SO Niles North 25.83
5 Orea, Ulysses FR Elk Grove 26.04
6 Stratysnki, Anthony FR Elk Grove 26.38
7 Park, Rich FR Lake Forest Academy 26.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jonathan SO New Trier 23.76 10
2 Perkins, Donovan SO New Trier 23.90 8
3 Whisler, Jack SO Glenbrook South 24.79 6
4 Bux , Joe SO Maine West 25.20 1.5
5 Salas, Cristian FR St. Patrick 25.75
6 Von der Lippe, Blazke FR Hersey 26.31
7 Nedelcu, Kenneth SO Niles North 26.46
8 Capifali, Giovanni SO St. Patrick 27.69

Men's 400m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felitto, Jared FR Lake Forest Academy 1:00.86
2 Villegas, David FR Elk Grove 1:01.22
3 Hembd, Zach JR Wheeling 1:02.86
4 Hromic, Aleks FR Lake Forest Academy 1:03.33
5 Adamczyk, James SO St. Patrick 1:04.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Havel, Caleb SO Hersey 58.44
2 Vandergaw, Erick FR Glenbrook North 58.56
3 Nedelcu, Kenneth SO Niles North 58.64
4 Von der Lippe, Blazke FR Hersey 59.32
5 Silver, Ben SO Glenbrook North 1:02.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steigmann, Jacob SO New Trier 54.82 10
2 Leszynski, Jason SO Glenbrook South 54.98 8
3 Bux , Joe SO Maine West 55.62 6
4 Chaudhry, Ali SO Niles West 55.64 4
5 Podorovsky, Jae SO New Trier 55.67 2
6 Chaudhry, Umar FR Niles West 56.86 1
7 McKew, Ryan SR Glenbrook South 59.26
8 Salas, Cristian FR St. Patrick 59.64

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dotson, Daniel JR Niles North 57.26
2 Villegas, Angel JR Wheeling 57.59
3 Kong, Solomon JR Wheeling 58.80
4 Rodea, Armando JR Maine West 58.87
5 Demma, Scott JR Niles North 1:00.62
6 Fox, Chris JR Loyola Academy 1:00.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krupa, Jacob SR Hersey 53.26 2
2 Villegas, Dieter JR Lake Forest Academy 53.77
3 Perumpel, Nelson SR Glenbrook South 54.38
4 Torres, Luis SR St. Patrick 54.49
5 Geiger, Erich JR Glenbrook South 54.82
6 Patel, Raj SR Elk Grove 54.95
7 Zabielski, Sam JR St. Patrick 55.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chen, Wei JR New Trier 51.22 10
2 Amen, Luke SR Glenbrook North 51.86 8
3 Shattock, Nat SR Lake Forest Academy 53.01 6
4 Dominguez, Niko SR Niles West 53.02 4
5 Phillips, Luke JR Loyola Academy 53.41 1
6 Johnson, Grant SR New Trier 53.74
7 Rivera, Emanuel SR Niles West 56.43
8 Kase, Andrew SR Glenbrook North 57.65

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paton, Sean JR Hersey 2:09.83
2 Andemichael, Youel JR Niles North 2:11.36
3 Runtz, Matt SR Glenbrook South 2:14.47
4 Jeffries, Andrew JR Niles North 2:15.44
5 Soria, Cesar SR Maine West 2:16.13
6 Ansari, Obaid SR Lake Forest Academy 2:18.28
7 Castillo, Vlad JR Wheeling 2:18.46
8 Arreguin, Anthony JR St. Patrick 2:21.18
9 Montanez, Cyrus SR St. Patrick 2:25.41
10 Gonzalez, Oscar JR Elk Grove 2:30.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niewiarowski, Andrew SR Loyola Academy 2:00.20 10
2 Santa, Frankie SR Niles West 2:02.58 8
3 Ocasek, Michael JR Glenbrook North 2:02.63 6
4 Villegas, Dieter JR Lake Forest Academy 2:02.70 4
5 O'Reilly, Declan SR New Trier 2:03.59 2
6 Borys, Francis SR New Trier 2:03.94 1
7 Wagner, Eric SR Hersey 2:04.47
8 Bosse, Ari JR Glenbrook North 2:04.79
9 Daly, Marc JR Loyola Academy 2:05.08
10 Montiel, Carlos SR Wheeling 2:05.68
11 Lee, Chris SR Glenbrook South 2:06.04
12 Aljupoor, Sam JR Niles West 2:12.64

Men's 800m Run Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szczepaniak, Patryk FR Hersey 2:18.03
2 Kim, Caleb SO Glenbrook North 2:19.60
3 Felitto, Jared FR Lake Forest Academy 2:21.00
4 Perez De la Cruz, Marco FR Elk Grove 2:22.56
5 Hromic, Aleks FR Lake Forest Academy 2:24.52
6 Kurtzweil, James FR Glenbrook South 2:27.01
7 Medina, Gio SO Wheeling 2:27.05
8 Martinez, Humberto SO St. Patrick 2:27.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houser, Will FR Glenbrook South 2:06.96 10
2 Weiler, Ben SR New Trier 2:07.66 8
3 Gibbons, Will SO New Trier 2:07.96 6
4 Patel, Jay SO Niles North 2:08.33 4
5 Methner, Josh FR Hersey 2:08.98 2
6 Patel, Khush SO Niles North 2:09.12 1
7 Marin, Neo SO Niles West 2:17.65
8 Kruse, Michael FR Glenbrook North 2:18.79
9 Rivera, Diego SO St. Patrick 2:23.07
10 Torres, Angel FR Wheeling 2:27.86
11 Tenezaca, Jason FR Niles West 2:35.20

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leon, Kevin SR Maine West 4:42.42
2 Patino, Oscar JR Elk Grove 4:44.71
3 Harris, Zach SR Niles North 4:48.25
4 Buttimer, Ethan JR Glenbrook North 4:53.39
5 Rosenberg, Jacob JR Glenbrook North 5:00.05
6 Chagoya, Jacob SR Lake Forest Academy 5:00.20
7 Johnson, Donny JR Maine West 5:07.86
8 Resendez, Jesse SR St. Patrick 5:09.35
9 Chavez, Dominic JR Glenbrook South 5:10.31
10 Baggeto, Nic JR Elk Grove 5:11.48
11 Sakkos, Peter JR St. Patrick 5:19.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tiongson, Paolo SR Loyola Academy 4:29.87 10
2 Woolford, Cooper SR New Trier 4:31.27 8
3 Norrick, Patrick JR New Trier 4:31.58 6
4 Hoffman, Matt SR Wheeling 4:33.79 4
5 Buch, Ryan SO Hersey 4:34.04 2
6 Mayo, Nate JR Hersey 4:34.51 1
7 Sanchez, Alec SR Glenbrook South 4:34.66
8 Beck, Chester SR Niles West 4:47.12
9 Sullivan, Aidan JR Loyola Academy 4:50.54
10 Alanis, Marco SR Niles West 4:52.88

Men's 1600m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forbes, Charlie SO New Trier 4:40.03 10
2 Schultz, Charlie SO Glenbrook South 4:46.34 8
3 Johnson, Michael FR Elk Grove 4:49.06 6
4 Kraemer, Nate SO Elk Grove 4:49.19 4
5 Vences, Sebastian SO Wheeling 4:52.73 2
6 Akason, Ben FR New Trier 4:53.51 1
7 Montgomery, Charlie SO Niles North 4:56.56
8 Rudy, Quinn FR Hersey 5:00.69
9 Lopez, David SO Glenbrook South 5:02.47
10 Nicholas, Marsden FR Niles West 5:04.88
11 Sahid, Amin SO Niles North 5:11.07
12 Choma, Tim FR Hersey 5:16.41
13 Kang, Jonathan FR Maine West 5:18.10
14 Levine, Jonah SR Glenbrook North 5:19.59
15 Pena, Fabian FR Maine West 5:19.69
16 Traub, Eli FR Glenbrook North 5:21.87
17 Fister, Mitch FR Wheeling 5:24.25
18 Camburn, Kadin FR Niles West 5:25.91
19 Hromic, Aleks FR Lake Forest Academy 5:34.90
20 Martinez, Humberto SO St. Patrick 5:36.20

Men's 3200m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Svienty, Max FR Hersey 10:00.92 10
2 Pauletto, Joey SR Glenbrook South 10:17.15 8
3 McCarthy, Tom SO Hersey 10:17.66 6
4 Kelly, Will SR Glenbrook South 10:17.73 4
5 Lane, Graeme SO New Trier 10:27.05 2
6 Shelly, JD FR New Trier 10:30.20 1
7 Lumby, Simon SO Glenbrook North 11:08.50
8 Kang, Jonathan FR Maine West 11:11.12
9 St. John, Tim FR Glenbrook North 11:11.96
10 Domingo, Eugene SO Niles North 11:36.34
11 Isaiah, Iverson FR Niles West 11:39.45
12 Krishna, Abil FR Niles North 12:07.73
13 Sierra, Leo SR Wheeling 12:21.55
14 Alunan, Vincent SO St. Patrick 13:10.86
15 Larsen, Liam SR Lake Forest Academy 13:12.06

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Svienty, Sam SR Hersey 9:49.09 10
2 Blood, Warren SR New Trier 9:51.44 8
3 Jortberg, Matt JR Glenbrook South 9:52.89 6
4 Villegas, Sebastian SR Niles West 9:59.56 4
5 Hoag, Connor JR Loyola Academy 10:01.05 2
6 Theriault, Jordan JR Glenbrook South 10:08.09 1
7 Burke, Matt SR New Trier 10:08.97
8 Cunningham, Quinn JR Hersey 10:11.61
9 Aleman, Carlos JR Niles North 10:21.34
10 Holbrook, Partick JR Niles West 10:22.70
11 Lee, Michael JR Glenbrook North 10:36.59
12 Pace, Derek JR Maine West 10:38.27
13 Van Spankeren, Jeff SR Glenbrook North 10:39.12
14 Resendez, Jesse SR St. Patrick 10:52.35
15 Fernandes, Nelson JR Niles North 10:57.11
16 Godinez, Pedro SR Wheeling 11:06.23
17 Figueroa, Adrian JR Wheeling 11:22.25
18 Sakkos, Peter JR St. Patrick 11:31.08

Men's 110m Hurdles Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bektemirov, Kayrat SO Lake Forest Academy 19.98
2 Garcia, Jorge FR Wheeling 20.51
3 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 20.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murillo, Brandon SO Maine West 19.10 1
2 Woo, Dan SO Lake Forest Academy 19.67
3 Capota, Sebastian FR Glenbrook North 19.82
4 Miranda, Emilio FR Niles North 19.89
5 Kurtock, Max SO Glenbrook South 20.35
6 Keserovic, Aldin SO Elk Grove 20.63
7 Igoe, Kevin SO Hersey 21.16
8 Bragiel, David FR Elk Grove 24.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bullock, Jack SO St. Patrick 16.71 10
2 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 16.81 8
3 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 16.91 6
4 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 17.62 4
5 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 18.54 2

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Labuz, Luke JR St. Patrick 17.87
2 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 18.82
3 Mar, Matt JR Glenbrook North 19.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barrett, Braxton JR Wheeling 16.54 1
2 Keserovich, Adian JR Elk Grove 16.83
3 Gerber, Max JR Glenbrook South 17.54
4 Day, Kevin JR New Trier 17.60
5 Palmer, Jimmy JR Glenbrook South 17.98
6 Livingston, Raekwon SR St. Patrick 18.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 14.54 10
2 Knish, Lawrence JR Wheeling 15.70 8
3 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 15.78 6
4 Gray, Jaleel SR Lake Forest Academy 15.93 4
5 Oaing, Amir SO Niles North 16.39 2

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halkias, John JR Glenbrook South 46.44
2 Labuz, Luke JR St. Patrick 46.63
3 Uhm, Xander JR Loyola Academy 48.92
4 Palmer, Jimmy JR Glenbrook South 49.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Juarez, Kevin JR Wheeling 43.70 1
2 Ritzenthaler, Declan JR Loyola Academy 43.83
3 Barrett, Braxton JR Wheeling 44.40
4 Lee, Kwonsung JR Glenbrook North 44.57
5 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 44.61
6 Day, Kevin JR New Trier 44.71
7 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 45.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 39.45 10
2 Oaing, Amir SO Niles North 41.16 8
3 Gray, Jaleel SR Lake Forest Academy 41.94 6
4 Keserovich, Adian JR Elk Grove 43.15 4
5 Duelfer, Nick SR Glenbrook North 43.60 2

Men's 300m Hurdles Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernstein, Peyton FR Glenbrook North 49.23
2 Woo, Dan SO Lake Forest Academy 54.23
3 Bragiel, David FR Elk Grove 1:03.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bullock, Jack SO St. Patrick 43.89 8
2 Murillo, Brandon SO Maine West 46.52
3 Yadav, Rajiv FR Niles North 48.86
4 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 50.14
5 Keserovic, Aldin SO Elk Grove 50.65
6 Igoe, Kevin SO Hersey 51.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 43.35 10
2 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 45.05 6
3 Garcia, Jorge FR Wheeling 45.59 4
4 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 46.15 2
5 Aguilar, Jason FR Wheeling 46.49 1
6 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 49.52
7 Kurtock, Max SO Glenbrook South 51.71

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knish, Lawrence JR Wheeling 6' 5.0" 10
2 Cherian, John JR Niles West 6' 1.0" 8
3 Cowhey, Sammy SR Glenbrook South 5' 11.0" 6
4 Wagner, Grant SR Hersey 5' 9.0" 3
5 Falkenhayn, Ted SR Loyola Academy 5' 9.0" 3
6 Ubeid, Arman JR Glenbrook South 5' 7.0" 0.5
7 Ajayi, Ayo SR St. Patrick 5' 7.0" 0.5
8 Best, TJ SR Wheeling 5' 7.0"
9 Wasilczuk, Marek JR Glenbrook North 5' 7.0"
10 Labuz, Luke JR St. Patrick 5' 5.0"
11 Davies, Joseph SR Loyola Academy 5' 5.0"
12 Rasmussen, Jack SR Hersey 5' 5.0"
13 Gourley, Hutch JR New Trier 5' 5.0"

Men's High Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 5' 7.0" 10
2 Tehrani, Nate SO Hersey 5' 7.0" 8
3 Amon, Kris JR St. Patrick 5' 7.0" 6
4 Provost, Dan FR Wheeling 5' 5.0" 4
5 Blanchard, Patrick SO Glenbrook South 5' 5.0" 2
6 Bulwa, Adam SO New Trier 5' 3.0" 1
7 Igoe, Kevin SO Hersey 5' 3.0"
8 Haggerty, Ryan SO New Trier 5' 3.0"
9 Dolphin, Jaden FR Maine West 4' 11.0"
10 Thomatis, Marcel SO Niles West 4' 11.0"
11 Vandergaw, Erick FR Glenbrook North 4' 11.0"
12 Ng, Brandon SO Glenbrook North 4' 11.0"
13 Anamoo, Jesse FR Niles North 4' 9.0"
14 Harris, CJ FR Niles North 4' 9.0"
15 Giang, Teddy SO Wheeling -

Men's Pole Vault Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ng, Brandon SO Glenbrook North 10' 0.0" 10
2 Zettek, Brandon SO Wheeling 9' 6.0" 8
3 Cassarubias, Angel SO Glenbrook South 9' 6.0" 6
4 Otgontseren, Addy FR Glenbrook South 9' 0.0" 3
5 Capota, Sebastian FR Glenbrook North 9' 0.0" 3
6 Provost, Dan FR Wheeling 8' 0.0" 0.25
7 Snyder, Blake SO Maine West 8' 0.0" 0.25
8 Keo, Michael SO Maine West 8' 0.0" 0.25
9 Munawwar, Hayyan SO Niles North 8' 0.0" 0.25
10 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 8' 0.0"
11 Pham, Jason SO Niles North 8' 0.0"
12 Reynolds, Jack SO New Trier 7' 0.0"
13 Jayari, Justin FR Niles West -

Men's Long Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kusunoki, Kosei FR Elk Grove 18' 0.0" 10
2 Marino, Michael FR Glenbrook North 17' 2.5" 8
3 Quintero, Johnny SO Wheeling 17' 1.0" 6
4 Ciss, Michael FR Glenbrook North 16' 10.25" 4
5 Flinton, Josh FR New Trier 16' 7.75" 2
6 Klewin, Gabe FR New Trier 16' 6.0" 1
7 Giang, Teddy SO Wheeling 16' 4.5"
8 Anamoo, Jesse FR Niles North 16' 4.0"
9 Hardy, David SO Elk Grove 16' 2.0"
10 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 16' 0.25"
11 Vasquez, Jason SO Glenbrook South 15' 10.5"
12 Vargas, Willy FR Maine West 15' 8.0"
13 Roy, Nikhil FR Hersey 15' 8.0"
14 Blanchard, Patrick SO Glenbrook South 15' 5.5"
15 Harmon, Jack SO Hersey 15' 0.0"
16 Lam, Ryan SO Niles West 14' 5.25"
17 Rabin, Ben SO Lake Forest Academy 14' 0.0"
18 Corey, Sam SO Maine West 13' 10.25"
19 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 12' 5.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knish, Lawrence JR Wheeling 20' 0.0" 10
2 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 19' 11.5" 8
3 Halkias, John JR Glenbrook South 19' 2.5" 6
4 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 19' 1.75" 4
5 Khasu, Kai SR Loyola Academy 18' 8.5" 2
6 Snyder, Matt SR Hersey 18' 6.0" 1
7 Hides, Ben JR Glenbrook South 18' 4.5"
8 Wasilczuk, Marek JR Glenbrook North 18' 4.25"
9 Kanam, Bruno-Prosper JR Niles North 18' 4.0"
10 Celano, Caleb SR Lake Forest Academy 18' 2.75"
11 Davies, Joseph SR Loyola Academy 18' 0.5"
12 Rosin, Cameron JR New Trier 17' 7.0"
13 Zimmerman, Joel SR Glenbrook North 17' 6.5"
14 Edobor, Avan JR St. Patrick 17' 6.5"
15 O'Connor, Christian JR Elk Grove 17' 5.25"
16 Gurney, Mao JR Wheeling 17' 1.0"
17 Davis, Myles SO Niles North 17' 0.5"
18 Platt, Tom SR Hersey 16' 3.75"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weinzimmer, TJ SR Glenbrook North 42' 4.0" 10
2 Falkenhayn, Ted SR Loyola Academy 41' 5.5" 8
3 Milgram, Daniel SR Glenbrook North 41' 3.5" 6
4 Khasu, Kai SR Loyola Academy 40' 5.25" 4
5 Cherian, John JR Niles West 39' 10.0" 2
6 Edobor, Avan JR St. Patrick 38' 3.5" 1
7 Greenberg, Blake SR Wheeling 38' 2.75"
8 Ubeid, Arman JR Glenbrook South 36' 7.75"
9 Hides, Ben JR Glenbrook South 35' 11.0"
10 McCauley, Jesse JR New Trier 35' 5.25"
11 Cloherty, Connor SR Elk Grove 34' 9.0"
12 Demma, Scott JR Niles North 32' 9.0"
13 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) SR Wheeling -

Men's Triple Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klewin, Gabe FR New Trier 37' 5.25" 10
2 Francis, Sen SO Glenbrook South 36' 3.0" 8
3 Khan, Sheryar SO Maine West 35' 4.5" 6
4 Ciss, Michael FR Glenbrook North 35' 4.0" 4
5 Bulwa, Adam SO New Trier 34' 9.5" 2
6 Yadav, Rajiv FR Niles North 34' 9.25" 1
7 Nedelcu, Kenneth SO Niles North 34' 6.0"
8 Palmero, Miguel SO Wheeling 33' 9.25"
9 Hardy, David SO Elk Grove 33' 0.5"
10 Giang, Teddy SO Wheeling 32' 9.5"
11 Jung, Brian FR Hersey 31' 11.0"
12 Grozdev, Danny FR Hersey 31' 2.5"
13 Ebhomielen, Philip FR Glenbrook North 31' 2.0"
14 Rabin, Ben SO Lake Forest Academy 30' 9.25"
15 Ro, Ewan FR Glenbrook South 30' 3.0"
16 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 29' 2.0"
17 Lam, Ryan SO Niles West 25' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schleizer, Henry SO Glenbrook South 41' 7.5" 10
2 Zapf, Terry SO New Trier 36' 10.5" 8
3 Aragon, Julian SO Glenbrook South 36' 10.5" 6
4 McConkey, Grant SO Maine West 36' 3.5" 4
5 Hall, Justin SO Wheeling 36' 1.5" 2
6 Kessenich, Ben FR Niles North 36' 0.0" 1
7 Oliva, Paul SO Maine West 35' 8.0"
8 Tillman, Devaughn SO Elk Grove 35' 4.0"
9 Lindsey, Caden FR Hersey 34' 11.0"
10 Muro, Ivan SO Wheeling 34' 3.5"
11 Waraich, Sawleh SO New Trier 33' 0.0"
12 Perazic, Adanon JR Niles West 30' 8.0"
13 Ryan, Jack FR Glenbrook North 30' 7.0"
14 Zimmerman, Ben FR Glenbrook North 30' 0.0"
15 Homa, Chris JR Niles West 29' 5.0"
16 Twardowski, Konrad FR Hersey 29' 0.0"
17 Madrid, Kyle SO Niles North 28' 3.0"
18 Sandoval, Antonio FR Elk Grove 27' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yassir, Jassir SR Niles West 44' 0.0" 10
2 Manesiotis, Dmitry SO Glenbrook South 43' 8.0" 8
3 Szymanski, Bobby SR Hersey 42' 10.0" 6
4 Jo, Paul SR Glenbrook South 42' 2.0" 4
5 Witkowski, Victor SR Wheeling 42' 0.0" 2
6 Shoup, Will SR New Trier 41' 4.0" 1
7 Mora, Leo SO Maine West 41' 0.0"
8 Martinez, Carlos JR Wheeling 40' 5.0"
9 Arvizu, Daniel SR Maine West 40' 1.0"
10 Jancaus, Joe SR Glenbrook North 39' 8.0"
11 Mabie, Nolan SR New Trier 39' 6.5"
12 Collado, Diego JR Loyola Academy 39' 0.0"
13 Rosenberg, Andrew SR Glenbrook North 37' 0.0"
14 DiPietro, Louie SR Elk Grove 37' 0.0"
15 Jahovic, Bledar SR Niles North 35' 8.0"
16 Bryant, Jalen JR Niles West 35' 3.0"
17 Varga, Matt JR Elk Grove 34' 9.0"
18 Watson, Brendan JR Hersey 32' 6.0"
19 Kaufman, Brandon SR St. Patrick 26' 10.0"
20 Pimentel, Michael JR Niles North -

Men's Discus Throw Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zapf, Terry SO New Trier 118' 2.0" 10
2 Schleizer, Henry SO Glenbrook South 116' 5.0" 8
3 Oliva, Paul SO Maine West 112' 11.0" 6
4 Tillman, Devaughn SO Elk Grove 111' 3.0" 4
5 Muro, Ivan SO Wheeling 101' 0.0" 2
6 Twardowski, Konrad FR Hersey 95' 7.0" 1
7 Waraich, Sawleh SO New Trier 93' 9.0"
8 Streff, Dominic SO Glenbrook South 92' 3.0"
9 Kessenich, Ben FR Niles North 91' 8.0"
10 McConkey, Grant SO Maine West 90' 1.0"
11 McLaughlin, Christian FR Wheeling 86' 1.0"
12 Sandoval, Antonio FR Elk Grove 84' 10.0"
13 Sakmunwong, Kris SO Niles North 82' 1.0"
14 Homa, Chris JR Niles West 81' 3.0"
15 Degabli, Dylan SO Glenbrook North 80' 1.0"
16 Lindsey, Caden FR Hersey 79' 9.0"
17 Zimmerman, Ben FR Glenbrook North 76' 1.0"
18 Perazic, Adanon JR Niles West 62' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witkowski, Victor SR Wheeling 139' 0.0" 10
2 Pimentel, Michael JR Niles North 127' 2.0" 8
3 Shoup, Will SR New Trier 124' 9.0" 6
4 Fuentes, Victor SR Wheeling 123' 5.0" 4
5 Szymanski, Bobby SR Hersey 119' 0.0" 2
6 Arvizu, Daniel SR Maine West 117' 11.0" 1
7 Mabie, Nolan SR New Trier 117' 4.0"
8 Jancaus, Joe SR Glenbrook North 114' 10.0"
9 DiPietro, Louie SR Elk Grove 113' 6.0"
10 Jo, Paul SR Glenbrook South 111' 9.0"
11 Andelokovic, Bronko SR Glenbrook South 110' 8.0"
12 Cordon, Joel JR Maine West 108' 10.0"
13 Watson, Brendan JR Hersey 103' 3.0"
14 Kung, River JR Niles North 101' 9.0"
15 Pawlowski, Matt SR Glenbrook North 100' 9.0"
16 Gonzales, Chris JR Niles West 95' 1.0"
17 Aquayo, Rafeal SR Niles West 87' 9.0"
18 Collado, Diego JR Loyola Academy 77' 8.0"
19 Fajrado, Joel JR St. Patrick 71' 5.0"