Vandalia 5-Team Coed Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Cumberland114
Vandalia109
Teutopolis53
Neoga49
Stewardson-Strasburg40
 
Women's Score
Teutopolis121
Vandalia92
Neoga73.5
Cumberland49
Stewardson-Strasburg43.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eaton, Braden JR Neoga 12.68
2 Guyon, Colt FR Cumberland 12.83
3 Deters, Michael JR Teutopolis 13.51
4 Otto, Chris JR Cumberland 13.65
5 Jansen, Carter SO Teutopolis 13.68
6 Emmerich, Seth FR Teutopolis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smalls, Trevor SO Vandalia 11.55 8
2 Barth, Blake SO Vandalia 11.82 6
3 Bridges, Dustin SO Stewardson-Strasburg 12.27 4
4 Doolin, Justin SR Vandalia 12.29 2
5 Brown, Hunter SO Stewardson-Strasburg 12.41 1
6 Sparr, Wyatt JR Stewardson-Strasburg 12.45
7 Donsbach, Blayne FR Cumberland 12.72

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barth, Blake SO Vandalia 24.28 8
2 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga 24.81 6
3 Doolin, Justin SR Vandalia 24.88 4
4 Rivera, Donovan SO Vandalia 25.56 2
5 Dietz, Michael FR Neoga 26.04
6 Gresens, Zack JR Neoga 26.24
7 Guyon, Colt FR Cumberland 26.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridges, Dustin SO Stewardson-Strasburg 25.97 1
2 Nichols, Payton SO Stewardson-Strasburg 27.88
3 Howard, Sterling SR Stewardson-Strasburg 28.48
4 Jansen, Carter SO Teutopolis 28.87
5 Deters, Michael JR Teutopolis -
6 Otto, Chris JR Cumberland -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Donovan SO Vandalia 55.54 8
2 Green, Christian JR Cumberland 57.36 6
3 Farmer, Brad JR Stewardson-Strasburg 58.25 4
4 Smith, Wyatt SO Stewardson-Strasburg 1:01.48
5 Sattler, Gage JR Stewardson-Strasburg 1:02.30
6 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donsbach, Blayne FR Cumberland 59.90 2
2 Hobler, Matthew FR Vandalia 1:00.10 1
3 Eaton, Braden JR Neoga 1:03.79
4 Mason, Nick FR Vandalia 1:05.87
5 Beard, Sam SR Neoga -
6 Schmidt, Jacob JR Teutopolis -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kingery, Tanner SR Cumberland 2:13.66 8
2 Roy, Trevor FR Neoga 2:15.64 6
3 Schmidt, Jacob JR Teutopolis 2:18.72 4
4 Clark, Tanner JR Stewardson-Strasburg 2:20.96 2
5 Carpenter, Michael FR Cumberland 2:22.39 1
6 Clark, Jackson JR Neoga 2:23.99
7 Evans, Braden SO Vandalia 2:24.43
8 Wollerman, Nic JR Vandalia 2:30.24
9 Vogt, Justin SR Teutopolis 2:33.48
10 Worker, Kaelyb SO Vandalia -
11 Beard, Sam SR Neoga -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClellan, Kort SO Cumberland 4:53.71 8
2 Sutherland, Blake FR Cumberland 5:08.10 6
3 Hansen, Brady JR Stewardson-Strasburg 5:22.31 4
4 Titus, Brody JR Neoga 5:23.63 2
5 Worker, Kaelyb SO Vandalia 5:23.92 1
6 Clark, Jackson JR Neoga 5:30.50
7 Schilling, Joshua SO Vandalia 5:42.06
8 Vogt, Justin SR Teutopolis 5:58.76
9 Howard, Eli SO Stewardson-Strasburg 5:59.34
10 Hoffman, Brennan SR Vandalia 6:29.70
11 Palmer, Michael FR Cumberland 7:18.00
12 Reisner, Jacob SO Teutopolis 7:25.42
13 Car, Max FR Stewardson-Strasburg 8:36.66
14 Beard, Sam SR Neoga -
15 Kingery, Joe SO Teutopolis -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClellan, Kort SO Cumberland 9:08.66 8
2 Sutherland, Blake FR Cumberland 9:38.74 6
3 Probst, Noah SO Teutopolis 9:58.92 4
4 Copple, Ian JR Teutopolis 10:51.40 2
5 Hynen, Joel FR Cumberland -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Little, Randy (Devon) SO Vandalia 16.49 8
2 Garrett, Dylan JR Vandalia 18.01 6
3 Labaume, Brice SO Cumberland 19.81 4
4 Eaton, Braden JR Neoga 20.10 2
5 Howard, Eli SO Stewardson-Strasburg 20.54 1

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Little, Randy (Devon) SO Vandalia 48.03 8
2 Copple, Ian JR Teutopolis 48.21 6
3 Dietz, Michael FR Neoga 48.27 4
4 Labaume, Brice SO Cumberland 49.21 2
5 Eaton, Braden JR Neoga 51.16 1
6 Garrett, Dylan JR Vandalia -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis SR Vandalia 14' 0.0" 8
2 Steele, Zane SO Vandalia 13' 6.0" 6
3 Withers, Cameron FR Vandalia 12' 6.0" 4
4 Kowalski, Jason JR Teutopolis 10' 6.0" 2
5 Dietz, Michael FR Neoga 10' 0.0" 1
6 Whitaker, Ethan SR Cumberland 9' 6.0"
7 Butler, Connor SO Cumberland 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smalls, Trevor SO Vandalia 21' 3.25" 8
2 Gresens, Zack JR Neoga 19' 3.75" 6
3 Sparr, Wyatt JR Stewardson-Strasburg 18' 7.25" 4
4 Magee, Tyson JR Cumberland 18' 7.0" 2
5 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga 18' 6.75" 1
6 Doolin, Justin SR Vandalia 17' 7.25"
7 Hammarstedt, Jack SR Vandalia 17' 7.0"
8 Emmerich, Seth FR Teutopolis 16' 11.75"
9 Otto, Chris JR Cumberland 16' 1.5"
10 Beckman, Collin JR Teutopolis 15' 11.0"
11 Donsbach, Blayne FR Cumberland 15' 9.5"
12 Cothran, Seth SO Teutopolis 14' 10.0"
13 Titus, Brody JR Neoga 14' 9.5"
14 Nichols, Payton SO Stewardson-Strasburg 14' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wollerman, Nic JR Vandalia 37' 10.75" 8
2 Gresens, Zack JR Neoga 37' 1.5" 6
3 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga 36' 10.75" 4
4 Willenborg, Cole SR Cumberland 36' 4.5" 2
5 Magee, Tyson JR Cumberland 34' 3.5" 1
6 Beckman, Collin JR Teutopolis 34' 0.5"
7 Howard, Sterling SR Stewardson-Strasburg 33' 11.75"
8 Donsbach, Blayne FR Cumberland 32' 6.75"
9 Hobler, Matthew FR Vandalia 30' 4.25"
10 Mason, Nick FR Vandalia 27' 7.5"
11 Farmer, Brad JR Stewardson-Strasburg -
12 Emmerich, Seth FR Teutopolis -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rawlings, Brock SR Cumberland 41' 4.0" 8
2 Wolke, Mike SR Cumberland 39' 6.0" 6
3 Reisner, Jacob SO Teutopolis 38' 11.5" 4
4 Kingery, Joe SO Teutopolis 34' 3.5" 2
5 Sattler, Gage JR Stewardson-Strasburg 33' 2.5" 1
6 Hoene, Charlie SO Teutopolis 32' 5.5"
7 Guyon, Colt FR Cumberland 31' 10.75"
8 Durbin-Flack, Daniel SO Vandalia 31' 8.0"
9 Kingery, Sam SR Teutopolis 26' 2.5"
10 Curry, Anthony SR Stewardson-Strasburg 26' 0.75"
11 Lutz, Nic FR Vandalia 23' 3.0"
12 Car, Max FR Stewardson-Strasburg 22' 5.75"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kingery, Joe SO Teutopolis 126' 8.0" 8
2 Rawlings, Brock SR Cumberland 110' 0.0" 6
3 Cox, TJ JR Cumberland 97' 10.0" 4
4 Durbin-Flack, Daniel SO Vandalia 97' 2.0" 2
5 Hoene, Charlie SO Teutopolis 89' 2.0" 1
6 Anderson, Damien FR Cumberland 87' 2.0"
7 Lutz, Nic FR Vandalia 84' 10.0"
8 Blackwell, Chris FR Teutopolis 83' 8.0"
9 Beck, Joel SR Stewardson-Strasburg 77' 0.0"
10 Brown, Hunter SO Stewardson-Strasburg 73' 10.0"
11 Rentfrow, Noah SO Stewardson-Strasburg 58' 2.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tarkington, Katie JR Vandalia 13.26 8
2 Smith, Whitney JR Stewardson-Strasburg 13.42 6
3 Klanke, Madison SR Vandalia 13.67 4
4 Meadows, Zoe SO Neoga 13.69 2
5 Wellbaum, Nikki JR Teutopolis 13.78 1
6 Johnson, Cali SR Teutopolis 13.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cade, Madeline SR Vandalia 14.58
2 Gerhardt, Megan FR Cumberland 15.34
3 Jackson, Riley FR Cumberland 15.55
4 Winchester, Chloe SO Neoga 15.95
5 Gank, LeAnna SO Cumberland 16.11
6 Bridgman, Riley FR Neoga 16.22
7 Stead, Madeline FR Teutopolis 16.46

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Cali SR Teutopolis 29.57 1
2 Wellbaum, Nikki JR Teutopolis 30.51
3 DeFrees, Lily FR Teutopolis 32.38
4 Haddock, Mikayla JR Stewardson-Strasburg 33.81
5 Winchester, Chloe SO Neoga 35.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klanke, Madison SR Vandalia 27.98 8
2 Smith, Whitney JR Stewardson-Strasburg 28.32 6
3 Kepp, Abbi FR Neoga 28.63 4
4 Tarkington, Katie JR Vandalia 28.88 2
5 Jackson, Lainey SR Cumberland 30.00
6 Miles, Abigail FR Vandalia 30.39
7 Hill, Makenzie SR Neoga 30.66

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Taylor JR Teutopolis 1:15.07 1
2 Marti, Zoe SR Cumberland 1:15.93
3 Breer, Audra SR Teutopolis 1:16.63
4 Bridgman, Riley FR Neoga 1:25.22
5 Forbes, Abby FR Vandalia 1:32.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gentry, Maria JR Stewardson-Strasburg 1:05.37 8
2 Schwinke, Christa SR Teutopolis 1:10.72 6
3 Hill, Makenzie SR Neoga 1:11.49 4
4 Miles, Abigail FR Vandalia 1:11.88 2
5 Blythe, Tenille FR Stewardson-Strasburg 1:17.26
6 Winchester, Chloe SO Neoga 1:25.48

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reel, Courtney JR Stewardson-Strasburg 2:42.01 8
2 Ewing, Rachel SR Neoga 2:42.84 6
3 Marquardt, Olivia JR Vandalia 2:48.70 4
4 Edwards, Breanne JR Cumberland 2:52.03 2
5 Brown, Leah SO Cumberland 2:52.64 1
6 Mossman, Diana FR Teutopolis 2:56.33
7 Clark, Ellie FR Neoga 3:01.16
8 Breer, Audra SR Teutopolis 3:09.88
9 Walker, Eve FR Teutopolis 3:15.20
10 Austin, Sydney JR Vandalia 3:35.07
11 Hollowell, Cheyenne FR Vandalia -
12 Kingery, Allison SO Neoga -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Emmalyn SO Neoga 6:01.73 8
2 Reel, Courtney JR Stewardson-Strasburg 6:14.45 6
3 Marquardt, Olivia JR Vandalia 6:20.19 4
4 Ault, Victoria SO Cumberland 6:28.42 2
5 Curry, Cheyenne SR Neoga 6:32.91 1
6 Mossman, Diana FR Teutopolis 6:42.23
7 Clark, Ellie FR Neoga 6:57.25
8 Thompson, Madison FR Teutopolis 7:32.98
9 Austin, Sydney JR Vandalia 8:05.84
10 Grimes, Savannah SO Teutopolis -

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Emmalyn SO Neoga 13:07.33 8
2 Ault, Victoria SO Cumberland 13:34.38 6
3 Curry, Cheyenne SR Neoga 13:38.99 4
4 Vogt, Jenelle SO Teutopolis 15:29.45 2
5 Niemerg, Hanna SR Teutopolis 16:43.59 1
6 Thompson, Madison FR Teutopolis 17:02.21

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Anna SR Vandalia 16.31 8
2 Kepp, Abbi FR Neoga 16.73 6
3 Hill, Makenzie SR Neoga 17.02 4
4 McWhorter, Micah FR Teutopolis 18.18 2
5 Lee, Isabel SO Teutopolis 19.73 1
6 Rusche, Melina SO Cumberland 23.37
7 Hille, Carla SO Cumberland 23.43
8 Wessel, Lauren JR Teutopolis -

Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Anna SR Vandalia 49.27 8
2 Kepp, Abbi FR Neoga 54.72 6
3 Jackson, Riley FR Cumberland 57.08 4
4 Hille, Carla SO Cumberland 58.27 2
5 Thompson, Ashley FR Teutopolis 1:01.62 1
6 Rusche, Melina SO Cumberland 1:02.59
7 Walker, Eve FR Teutopolis 1:06.10
8 Will, Tanish FR Teutopolis -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wessel, Lauren JR Teutopolis 4' 10.0" 8
2 Brumleve, Skylar SR Cumberland 4' 6.0" 6
3 Rusche, Melina SO Cumberland 4' 4.0" 4
4 Jackson, Riley FR Cumberland 4' 4.0" 2
5 Kingery, Allison SO Neoga 4' 2.0" 0.5
6 Haddock, Mikayla JR Stewardson-Strasburg 4' 2.0" 0.5
7 Stead, Madeline FR Teutopolis -
8 McWhorter, Micah FR Teutopolis -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warner, Emma SO Vandalia 10' 0.0" 8
2 McWhorter, Micah FR Teutopolis 9' 0.0" 6
3 Schwinke, Christa SR Teutopolis 8' 6.0" 4
4 Gerhardt, Morgan JR Cumberland 7' 6.0" 2
5 Marquardt, Olivia JR Vandalia 7' 6.0" 1
6 Hemmen, Elise JR Cumberland 7' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Whitney JR Stewardson-Strasburg 16' 9.25" 8
2 Wellbaum, Nikki JR Teutopolis 14' 11.0" 6
3 Meadows, Zoe SO Neoga 14' 3.0" 4
4 Habing, Rebecca SO Teutopolis 14' 0.5" 2
5 Garrison, Karsyn JR Vandalia 13' 2.0" 1
6 Warner, Emma SO Vandalia 13' 0.0"
7 Brumleve, Skylar SR Cumberland 12' 9.25"
8 Gerhardt, Megan FR Cumberland 12' 2.25"
9 Rhodes, Taylor JR Teutopolis 12' 0.0"
10 Forbes, Abby FR Vandalia 11' 9.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grimes, Savannah SO Teutopolis 33' 4.5" 8
2 Wellbaum, Nikki JR Teutopolis 30' 2.5" 6
3 Garrison, Karsyn JR Vandalia 30' 1.25" 4
4 Meadows, Zoe SO Neoga 29' 8.75" 2
5 Habing, Rebecca SO Teutopolis 29' 4.5" 1
6 Warner, Emma SO Vandalia 29' 2.5"
7 Jackson, Lainey SR Cumberland 28' 0.25"
8 Brumleve, Skylar SR Cumberland -
9 Rusche, Melina SO Cumberland -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushur, Claire FR Teutopolis 34' 5.25" 8
2 Hoene, Christy SR Teutopolis 31' 7.0" 6
3 Wilkerson, Katey SO Vandalia 30' 4.25" 4
4 Willey, Sarah SR Teutopolis 30' 3.75" 2
5 Alumbaugh, Vicki SR Neoga 28' 6.25" 1
6 Reynolds, Haley FR Stewardson-Strasburg 24' 4.0"
7 Wilson, Ashley SO Cumberland 23' 9.75"
8 Whitten, Sophie FR Vandalia 23' 2.5"
9 Gank, LeAnna SO Cumberland 21' 11.75"
10 Austin, Sydney JR Vandalia 21' 4.25"
11 Romack, Delanie FR Neoga 19' 11.5"
12 Bridgman, Riley FR Neoga 16' 4.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushur, Claire FR Teutopolis 102' 1.0" 8
2 Buening, Rachel SO Teutopolis 88' 1.0" 6
3 Willey, Sarah SR Teutopolis 83' 3.0" 4
4 Marquardt, Olivia JR Vandalia 81' 0.0" 2
5 Alumbaugh, Vicki SR Neoga 77' 7.0" 1
6 Miles, Abigail FR Vandalia 70' 11.0"
7 Wilkerson, Katey SO Vandalia 68' 1.0"
8 Gank, LeAnna SO Cumberland 63' 6.0"
9 Wilson, Ashley SO Cumberland 58' 10.0"
10 Romack, Delanie FR Neoga 50' 4.0"
11 Reynolds, Haley FR Stewardson-Strasburg 47' 11.0"
12 Bridgman, Riley FR Neoga 37' 3.0"