SWSC Boys conference

Scores:
Team Score
Lockport Township162
Lincoln-Way East143
Homewood-Flossmoor135
Bolingbrook83
Sandburg71
Stagg56

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Sam JR Stagg 11.48
2 Osilaja, Loluwa SR Sandburg 11.56
3 Jennings, Michael JR Stagg 11.57
4 Surin, Tim JR Lockport Township 12.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 10.95 10
2 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SO Homewood-Flossmoor 11.03 8
3 Henning, Aj FR Lincoln-Way East 11.08 6
4 Bridges, Joshua SO Homewood-Flossmoor 11.09 4
5 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 11.24 2
6 Barkauskas, Jimmy SR Lincoln-Way East 11.35 1
7 Abiona, Ayo SR Sandburg 11.38
8 McCarthy, Conor JR Lockport Township 11.84

Men's 100m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payton-Bernard, Adnan SO Homewood-Flossmoor 12.14
2 Nunez, Christopher SO Stagg 12.22
3 Warfield, Michael SO Stagg 12.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Langellier, Kyle FR Lockport Township 11.72 10
2 Johnson, Randy SO Lincoln-Way East 11.75 8
3 Franklin, Robert SO Lincoln-Way East 11.97 6
4 Palmer, Cameron SO Bolingbrook 11.99 4
5 Gradle, Michael FR Lockport Township 12.04 2
6 Carter, Cameron SO Homewood-Flossmoor 12.13 1
7 Bramlett, Imari FR Bolingbrook 12.22
8 Schab, Andrew SO Sandburg 13.41

Men's 100m Dash Wheelchair Wheel   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holiday, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.05

Men's 200m Dash Wheelchair Wheel   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holiday, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 39.77

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Sam JR Stagg 22.98 2
2 Jennings, Michael JR Stagg 24.15 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 22.09 10
2 Bridges, Joshua SO Homewood-Flossmoor 22.24 8
3 Barkauskas, Jimmy SR Lincoln-Way East 22.37 6
4 Henning, Aj FR Lincoln-Way East 22.94 4

Men's 200m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payton-Bernard, Adnan SO Homewood-Flossmoor 24.48 2
2 Franklin, Robert SO Lincoln-Way East 25.19
3 Warfield, Michael SO Stagg 25.55
4 Sarpong, David FR Bolingbrook 25.98
5 Corasis, Peter SO Stagg 26.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marquez, Josefernando SO Sandburg 22.93 10
2 Langellier, Kyle FR Lockport Township 23.14 8
3 Johnson, Randy SO Lincoln-Way East 23.75 6
4 Palmer, Cameron SO Bolingbrook 24.02 4
5 Drowns, Alex FR Lockport Township 25.07 1
6 Carter, Cameron SO Homewood-Flossmoor 25.27

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 51.49
2 Mohsin, Abdulrahman JR Stagg 52.66
3 Davis, Will JR Sandburg 54.79
4 Costanzo, K. SR Lincoln-Way East 54.83
5 Panos, Noah JR Lockport Township 55.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miranda, Nick SR Lincoln-Way East 49.82 10
2 Snell, Sam JR Stagg 50.21 8
3 Clemon, Davell SO Homewood-Flossmoor 51.01 6
4 Turner, Brendan FR Bolingbrook 51.18 4
5 Bentley-Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.19 2
6 Demogerontas, Peter SO Sandburg 51.37 1

Men's 400m Dash Wheelchair Wheel   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holiday, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:17.97

Men's 400m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartoszek, Kamil FR Stagg 54.51 4
2 Saju, Sujith SO Stagg 55.36
3 Gritenbach, Tyler SO Lincoln-Way East 59.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Jalen SO Homewood-Flossmoor 52.81 10
2 Walkosz, Michael FR Lockport Township 52.87 8
3 Warner, Acque SO Homewood-Flossmoor 54.40 6
4 Vargas, Josh FR Lincoln-Way East 54.92 2
5 Stibal, Tyken SO Lockport Township 55.20 1
6 Liakas, Elias SO Sandburg 56.27

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keene, Stewart JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:57.76 10
2 Koncius, Anthony SR Stagg 1:58.36 8
3 Skucas, Martin SR Sandburg 1:58.51 6
4 Seielstad, Joel SR Lincoln-Way East 2:01.54 4
5 Aleck, Matthew JR Stagg 2:02.62 2
6 Robinson, Jalen SO Homewood-Flossmoor 2:03.15 1
7 Trost, Mike JR Lincoln-Way East 2:04.72
8 Marchese, Tom SR Sandburg 2:04.94
9 Balas, Joseph FR Bolingbrook 2:07.72
10 Hoak, Patrick SO Lockport Township 2:18.48
11 Bielski, Kristian SO Bolingbrook 2:23.49
12 Creed, Dominick SR Lockport Township 2:38.74

Men's 800m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Grant SO Stagg 2:03.68 10
2 Bukiri, Peter SO Sandburg 2:07.40 8
3 Pajeau, Aidan FR Lockport Township 2:09.32 6
4 Drafke, Ryan SO Lincoln-Way East 2:10.19 4
5 Arseneau, Zach SO Lincoln-Way East 2:11.71 2
6 Stapleton, Colin FR Lockport Township 2:11.83 1
7 Apellido, Alfredo SO Sandburg 2:12.72
8 Gambotz, Christian FR Stagg 2:13.18
9 Lenoir, Caleb FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:22.92
10 Banuelos, Carlos FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:37.68

Men's 1600m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walter, Ben SO Sandburg 4:43.82 10
2 Pajeau, Aidan FR Lockport Township 4:49.33 8
3 Conroy, Brendan SO Stagg 4:51.18 6
4 Wright, Grant SO Stagg 4:52.63 4
5 Diamond, Brendan FR Lockport Township 4:52.65 2
6 Giblin, Will FR Sandburg 4:57.14 1
7 Pulido, AJ SO Lincoln-Way East 4:59.53
8 Thomas, Prue SO Bolingbrook 5:08.75
9 Shipman, Wyatt SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5:13.60
10 Drafke, Ryan SO Lincoln-Way East 5:20.55
11 Knicker, Elijah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5:32.96

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Dylan JR Sandburg 4:13.57 10
2 Healy, Noah SR Lincoln-Way East 4:19.36 8
3 Szymanski, Alex SR Sandburg 4:36.44 6
4 Robertson, Caleb SR Bolingbrook 4:39.42 4
5 Musich, Cade JR Lockport Township 4:39.65 2
6 Stajkowski, Jeremy JR Lincoln-Way East 4:39.97 1
7 Hageman, Coby JR Bolingbrook 4:42.81
8 Tarantino, Jared JR Stagg 4:42.91
9 Keene, Stewart JR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:50.38
10 Graham, Byron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:54.85
11 Cronholm, Ross FR Lockport Township 4:57.73
12 Suleiman, Khamis SR Stagg 5:04.87

Men's 3200m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paske, Donovan SO Lockport Township 10:05.91 10
2 Schelli, Marc SO Lockport Township 10:20.22 8
3 Pulido, AJ SO Lincoln-Way East 10:33.60 6
4 Giblin, Ben FR Sandburg 10:41.42 4
5 Arndt, Tom SO Lincoln-Way East 11:17.69 2
6 Miller, Alex FR Sandburg 11:58.16 1
7 Rokowski, Peter FR Stagg 12:11.11
8 Wesley, Jeremy FR Homewood-Flossmoor 12:50.21

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Platek, Scott SR Lincoln-Way East 9:50.37 10
2 Gardner, Brett FR Lincoln-Way East 9:56.13 8
3 Cushing, Tyler FR Bolingbrook 10:00.20 6
4 Furmanek, Xander JR Sandburg 10:05.88 4
5 Musich, Cade JR Lockport Township 10:09.31 2
6 Beyler, Joshua JR Bolingbrook 10:17.66 1
7 Rodriguez, Sam FR Sandburg 10:21.38
8 Hobart, Justin JR Stagg 10:51.67
9 Kistinger, Alexander SO Lockport Township 10:51.99
10 Coen, Bradley JR Homewood-Flossmoor 10:55.55

Men's 110m Hurdles Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckley, Ethan SO Stagg 21.01
2 Attallah, Mike FR Lincoln-Way East 21.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Ray SO Lockport Township 16.17 10
2 Idehen, Preston FR Sandburg 18.06 8
3 Nash, Jake SO Lockport Township 18.13 6
4 Martin, Jordan SO Bolingbrook 19.31 4
5 Wolf, Dylan FR Stagg 19.40 2
6 Sawyer, Jacob SO Sandburg 19.57 1
7 Nwokenkwo, Isaiah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 20.08

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bornstein, Dan SR Sandburg 17.54
2 Gogola, Anthony JR Stagg 18.85
3 Kos, Connor SR Sandburg 19.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis-Banks, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 15.10 10
2 Olokun, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 16.27 8
3 Cooper, P.J. SR Lockport Township 16.31 6
4 Olatunde, Kumni JR Bolingbrook 16.53 4
5 Merritt, Sheldon JR Bolingbrook 16.80 2
6 Freese, Jacob JR Lockport Township 16.85 1
7 Honchar, Michael SO Lincoln-Way East 17.44
8 Rodriguez, Juan SR Lincoln-Way East 18.58

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gogola, Anthony JR Stagg 43.71 6
2 Honchar, Michael SO Lincoln-Way East 43.74 4
3 Kos, Connor SR Sandburg 45.51
4 Bornstein, Dan SR Sandburg 45.80
5 Merritt, Sheldon JR Bolingbrook 45.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis-Banks, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 40.01 10
2 Freese, Jacob JR Lockport Township 40.40 8
3 Olokun, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 43.91 2
4 Olatunde, Kumni JR Bolingbrook 44.17 1

Men's 300m Hurdles Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Idehen, Preston FR Sandburg 48.03 2
2 Sawyer, Jacob SO Sandburg 49.05 1
3 Attallah, Mike FR Lincoln-Way East 51.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Ray SO Lockport Township 41.92 10
2 Martin, Jordan SO Bolingbrook 46.45 8
3 Drowns, Alex FR Lockport Township 46.59 6
4 Wolf, Dylan FR Stagg 47.33 4
5 Buckley, Ethan SO Stagg 50.26

Men's High Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Cameron SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 9.0" 10
2 Rivers, Joshua FR Bolingbrook 5' 7.0" 8
3 Idehen, Preston FR Sandburg 5' 5.0" 4
4 Warner, Acque SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 5.0" 4
5 Cartee, Cameron SO Lincoln-Way East 5' 5.0" 4
6 Drowns, Alex FR Lockport Township 5' 5.0" 1
7 Trnka, Jack FR Sandburg 5' 3.0"
8 Barnett, Jayelin FR Stagg -
9 Millhouse, Wilber FR Lincoln-Way East -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Cole JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 1.0" 10
2 Bell, Zyon SR Bolingbrook 6' 1.0" 8
3 Pawlikowski, Dan JR Sandburg 5' 7.0" 6
4 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg 5' 7.0" 4
5 Ansere, Kofi JR Bolingbrook 5' 5.0" 2
6 Brown, Calvin SO Lockport Township 5' 5.0" 1
7 Stavropoulos, Mike JR Sandburg 5' 3.0"
8 Palmer, Ken SO Lincoln-Way East -
9 Porter, Amari SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Novak, Andrew SR Lockport Township 13' 1.0" 10
2 Mueller, Hunter SR Lockport Township 12' 7.0" 8
3 Nepomuceno, Lean JR Bolingbrook 12' 7.0" 6
4 Skolek, Ben SR Lincoln-Way East 12' 7.0" 4
5 Bendy, Julian SO Lincoln-Way East 10' 7.0" 2
6 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10' 1.0" 0.5
7 Carpio, Santiago SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10' 1.0" 0.5
8 Kronemann, John JR Bolingbrook -

Men's Pole Vault Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Micah SO Lincoln-Way East 13' 1.0" 10
2 Cap, Bruno FR Lincoln-Way East 9' 1.0" 8
3 Winters, Demor FR Homewood-Flossmoor 9' 1.0" 6
4 Czarny, Matt FR Lockport Township -

Men's Long Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartee, Cameron SO Lincoln-Way East 21' 0.5" 10
2 Gordon, Anthony FR Lincoln-Way East 20' 7.0" 8
3 Hunter, Jalen SO Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 6.0" 6
4 Gradle, Michael FR Lockport Township 19' 1.5" 4
5 Keta, Eric SO Lockport Township 19' 0.5" 2
6 Agwomoh, Kevin SO Sandburg 18' 2.5" 1
7 Carter, Cameron SO Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 0.5"
8 Barnett, Jayelin FR Stagg 17' 9.0"
9 Salah, Akram SO Sandburg 16' 9.75"
10 Sims, Carl FR Stagg 15' 4.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abiona, Ayo SR Sandburg 22' 7.0" 10
2 Reed, Christian JR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 5.75" 8
3 Novak, Andrew SR Lockport Township 22' 5.25" 6
4 Burruss, EJ JR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 4.0" 4
5 McCarthy, Conor JR Lockport Township 21' 8.25" 2
6 Stringfellow, Quinton SO Lincoln-Way East 21' 2.0" 1
7 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 20' 6.0"
8 Ohiku, Josh SO Lincoln-Way East 19' 8.0"
9 Espino, Leo SR Sandburg 19' 6.5"
10 Ansere, Kofi JR Bolingbrook 19' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stringfellow, Quinton SO Lincoln-Way East 44' 6.0" 10
2 McCarthy, Conor JR Lockport Township 43' 8.25" 8
3 Burruss, EJ JR Homewood-Flossmoor 42' 1.0" 6
4 Cooper, P.J. SR Lockport Township 41' 2.5" 4
5 Hall, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 10.0" 2
6 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg 40' 0.0" 1
7 Marines, Jaimie JR Sandburg 39' 9.5"
8 Ansere, Kofi JR Bolingbrook 39' 1.5"
9 Salazar, John JR Sandburg 37' 9.0"
10 Banks, Tanner SR Bolingbrook -
11 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg -

Men's Triple Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Randy SO Lincoln-Way East 41' 2.0" 10
2 Gradle, Michael FR Lockport Township 40' 3.25" 8
3 Payne, Cameron SO Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 2.0" 6
4 Keta, Eric SO Lockport Township 39' 4.0" 4
5 Conover, Dominic SO Lincoln-Way East 38' 3.0" 2
6 Nwokenkwo, Isaiah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 35' 9.0" 1
7 Kubanski, Chris FR Sandburg 34' 10.0"
8 Sims, Carl FR Stagg 32' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eaheart, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way East 45' 7.0" 10
2 Edwards, Joe SO Lockport Township 42' 3.0" 8
3 Harris, Dan FR Lincoln-Way East 40' 5.0" 6
4 Hill, Desean FR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 7.0" 4
5 Porter, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 36' 3.0" 2
6 Hasan, Omar SO Sandburg 35' 7.0" 1
7 White, Micah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 35' 5.0"
8 Shalor, Rolando SO Stagg 35' 1.0"
9 Kamel, Muhammad SO Stagg 33' 11.0"
10 Thomas, Steve SO Sandburg 31' 9.0"
11 Mapa, Leominar FR Lockport Township 29' 8.0"
12 Bauman, Lucas FR Bolingbrook 24' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, John JR Lockport Township 66' 6.0" 10
2 Pokorski, Kevin SR Lockport Township 54' 4.0" 8
3 Paraday, Cole SR Lincoln-Way East 52' 7.0" 6
4 Diehl, Sammy SR Lincoln-Way East 45' 8.0" 4
5 Roczkowski, Patrick JR Stagg 43' 5.0" 2
6 Zulfer, Matthew SR Bolingbrook 43' 4.0" 1
7 Ruiz, Martin JR Stagg 42' 3.0"
8 Price, Zion SR Bolingbrook 37' 0.5"
9 Turner, Andre JR Sandburg 32' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Dan FR Lincoln-Way East 122' 6.0" 10
2 Hasan, Omar SO Sandburg 113' 10.0" 8
3 Mrowka, Bartek FR Stagg 107' 10.0" 6
4 Shalor, Rolando SO Stagg 104' 8.0" 4
5 Edwards, Joe SO Lockport Township 103' 0.0" 2
6 Gill, Asante SO Lincoln-Way East 98' 7.0" 1
7 Hill, Desean FR Homewood-Flossmoor 93' 5.0"
8 Porter, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 82' 8.0"
9 White, Micah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 82' 7.0"
10 Dzukey, Kelly FR Lockport Township 78' 7.0"
11 Bauman, Lucas FR Bolingbrook 56' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, John JR Lockport Township 183' 4.0" 10
2 Paraday, Cole SR Lincoln-Way East 158' 8.0" 8
3 Lukasik, John SR Lockport Township 136' 2.0" 6
4 Kruzel, John FR Lincoln-Way East 134' 0.0" 4
5 Ruiz, Martin JR Stagg 117' 11.0" 2
6 Gladden, Jaden JR Homewood-Flossmoor 117' 0.0" 1
7 Zulfer, Matthew SR Bolingbrook 106' 3.0"
8 DeGonia, Andrew SR Stagg 105' 11.0"
9 Spirakis, Nick JR Sandburg 100' 0.0"
10 Turner, Andre JR Sandburg 95' 3.0"
11 Price, Zion SR Bolingbrook 94' 6.0"