Northern Illinois Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah85
Sterling77
United Township58
Rolling Meadows56
Harlem47.5
Sycamore37
Hampshire31.5
Freeport24
Belvidere North20
Crystal Lake South17
Prairie Ridge13
Boylan8
Belvidere7
Rochelle2

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Xavier FR Freeport 12.72
2 Latifi, Saalik SR Hampshire 13.22
3 Salazar, Jude JR Boylan 13.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spaulding, Andrew SR Sterling 11.91
2 McConkey, Logan SR Sycamore 11.96
3 Ringier, Blake SR United Township 12.06
4 Willis, Jackson SO Prairie Ridge 12.29
5 Cole, Bobby SR Sycamore 12.51
6 Hudson, Gabe JR Belvidere North 13.00
7 Langguth, Jace FR Crystal Lake South -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Tyshan SR Hononegah 11.43 4
2 Evans, Samson JR Prairie Ridge 11.50 1
3 Lopez, Mark SR Rolling Meadows 11.57
4 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 11.98
5 Johnson, Levi SR Rochelle 12.06
6 Johnson, Trevious SR Freeport 12.09
7 Galvez, Octavio JR Harlem 12.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Vito SR Hononegah 11.21 10
2 Sullivan, Nyrell JR Sterling 11.25 8
3 Delporte, Nick SR Rolling Meadows 11.32 6
4 Lawrence, Will SO Crystal Lake South 11.46 2
5 Benson, Jalon FR Harlem 11.52
6 Bodeen, Jacob JR United Township 11.54

Men's 100m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sage, Dan FR Crystal Lake South 12.04 3
2 Grasyuk, Anthony FR Rolling Meadows 12.14
3 Lawrence, Julien FR Belvidere 12.32
4 Mitchel, Jayden SO Belvidere North 12.55
5 Smith, Terrance SO Boylan 12.82
6 MeyerHofer, Dylan SO Freeport 13.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bland, Connor SO Sterling 11.37 6
2 Lindstrom, Luke SO Hononegah 11.71 5
3 Armstrong, Alex FR Sycamore 12.00 4
4 Anderson, Paul SO Prairie Ridge 12.12 2
5 Phillips, Max SO Harlem 12.12 1
6 Byrd, Chandler FR United Township 12.22
7 Villalobos, Eddie SO Rochelle 12.28
8 Richter, Reagan SO Hampshire 12.66

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felebrico, Aaron JR Boylan 27.33
2 Salazar, Jude JR Boylan 27.52
3 Holste, Collin JR Freeport 28.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirane, Riley JR Belvidere North 24.40
2 Collins, Cole SR Prairie Ridge 25.04
3 Orzehowskie, Keegan JR Crystal Lake South 25.29
4 Cole, Bobby SR Sycamore 25.40
5 Dolleton, Paolo SO Prairie Ridge 26.02
6 Hudson, Gabe JR Belvidere North 26.70
7 Ramirez, Miguel JR Hampshire 27.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Nyrell JR Sterling 22.91 8
2 Ford, Tyshan SR Hononegah 23.47 4
3 Mottet, Derek SR United Township 23.87
4 Johnson, Trevious SR Freeport 24.05
5 Leaich, Mason JR Harlem 24.29
6 Pawola, Chris SR Sycamore 24.31
7 Spaulding, Andrew SR Sterling 24.41
8 Gonzalez, Sebastian JR Harlem 24.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Vito SR Hononegah 22.44 10
2 Zieba, Mat SR Rolling Meadows 23.28 6
3 Wilson, Nigel SR Rolling Meadows 23.69 2
4 Murray, Kalen JR Belvidere 23.82 1
5 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 23.97
6 Mazzaferro, Brandon SR Crystal Lake South 24.29

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominguez, Manuel FR Sycamore 24.56 3
2 Sage, Dan FR Crystal Lake South 24.97
3 Horton, Bryce SO Freeport 25.19
4 Taylor, Cal FR Belvidere North 25.82
5 Richter, Reagan SO Hampshire 26.67
6 Louck, Alex SO Rochelle 27.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bland, Connor SO Sterling 23.62 6
2 Gomez, Christian FR Hononegah 24.04 5
3 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 24.30 4
4 Anderson, Paul SO Prairie Ridge 24.73 2
5 Petalber, Josh FR Boylan 24.78 1
6 Byrd, Chandler FR United Township 25.04
7 Schmidt, Aidan FR Rolling Meadows 25.23

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricketts, Greg SO Rochelle 57.40
2 Kempiak, Tristan SO Rolling Meadows 57.87
3 Valladares, Andy SO Belvidere 58.47
4 Sage, Dan FR Crystal Lake South 59.37
5 Hodzic, Aleczander FR Belvidere North 59.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duran, Alek SO Sterling 53.75 6
2 Jovanovich, Jacob FR Sycamore 53.98 5
3 Hayag, Samuel FR Hononegah 54.27 4
4 Willis, Jackson SO Prairie Ridge 55.17 3
5 Ongtengco, Santiago SO Boylan 55.88 2
6 Carlson, Tristan SO Harlem 56.07 1
7 Kruse, Tabor FR Hampshire 56.90
8 Houedou, Henoc SO United Township 59.14

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Isaac JR Boylan 57.40
2 Kovac, Joe SR Crystal Lake South 58.53
3 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 1:00.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fugiel, Brad JR Rolling Meadows 55.35
2 Reyes, Brayden JR Sterling 56.78
3 Louck, Alex SO Rochelle 58.23
4 Rodriguez, Ian SO Boylan 58.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mottet, Derek SR United Township 53.38
2 Blackburn, Reid SR Sterling 53.47
3 Tulke, David SR Prairie Ridge 53.77
4 Garcia, Colton JR United Township 53.81
5 Ryan, Luke JR Sycamore 54.71
6 Oconnell, Bennett SR Belvidere North 55.53
7 Mikolajczewski, Justin JR Prairie Ridge 56.40
8 Martinez, Marco SR Harlem 57.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Jake SR Hampshire 50.00 10
2 West, Elliott SR Hononegah 50.66 8
3 Buckner, Connor SR Crystal Lake South 50.86 6
4 Jacobs, Evan SR Sycamore 51.08 4
5 Walsh, Austin SO Rochelle 51.64 2
6 Jones, Patriq SR Hononegah 53.32 1
7 Olberg, Zach JR Rolling Meadows 53.45
8 Mendoza, Jesse JR Belvidere 53.51

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heck, Robert SR Rolling Meadows 2:07.28
2 Dobbels, Devin SR United Township 2:08.91
3 Varble, Jacob SR United Township 2:09.61
4 Gilmore, Eric SR Sycamore 2:11.56
5 Cornelius, Calvin JR Belvidere 2:13.20
6 Rodriguez, Eric SO Belvidere North 2:14.15
7 Siddiqui, Umar SR Sycamore 2:17.25
8 Paladino, Shane JR Harlem 2:19.76
9 Hedin, Noah SR Boylan 2:25.58
10 Pryor, Cameron FR Harlem 2:31.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jensen, Grant SO Prairie Ridge 1:57.07 10
2 Gebhardt, Jacob JR Sterling 1:58.46 8
3 Drendel, Matthew SR Rochelle 1:58.57 6
4 Wilson, Tyler JR Hononegah 1:59.19 4
5 Gerardi, John SR Rolling Meadows 2:00.09 2
6 Baines, Eddie JR Hononegah 2:00.15 1
7 Wozniak, Jackson SR Hampshire 2:01.98
8 McKittrick, Sheldon SR Hampshire 2:03.00
9 Foydl, Miles SR Crystal Lake South 2:04.69
10 Pajak, Filip SR Prairie Ridge 2:05.63
11 Tessman, Bryce SR Sterling 2:07.74
12 Taylor, Jacob JR Belvidere 2:09.84

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reedy, Cameron SO Hampshire 2:03.00 6
2 McKay, Lucas SO Sycamore 2:04.59 5
3 Welte, Dominic FR Hononegah 2:06.37 4
4 Ridens, Kayden FR Harlem 2:10.06 3
5 Casis, Zander FR Belvidere North 2:11.01 2
6 Martin, Jack FR Rolling Meadows 2:13.79 1
7 Weidner, Colton FR Crystal Lake South 2:14.25
8 Olson, Michael SO Boylan 2:16.35
9 Blew, Steel SO Prairie Ridge 2:19.34
10 Allen, Jonathan SO Belvidere 2:20.78
11 Melancon, Logan FR Freeport 2:22.16
12 Lenkaitas, Connor SO Rochelle 2:24.96
13 Tessman, Cade SO Sterling 2:40.19

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hume, Joe SR Rolling Meadows 4:43.18
2 Arreola, Santiago JR Hampshire 4:43.64
3 Ellingson, Jared SR Belvidere North 4:44.50
4 Danzl-Tauer, Matt SR Belvidere 4:48.21
5 Gonzalez, Christian SR Boylan 4:49.73
6 Walsh, Logan SO Belvidere North 4:55.10
7 Foster, Ryan JR Crystal Lake South 4:55.47
8 Webster, Nathan SO Freeport 4:57.24
9 Farrell, Bailin SO Sycamore 4:57.69
10 Lawrence, Jacob JR Prairie Ridge 4:58.75
11 Cordoba, Santi FR Rochelle 5:10.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matushek, Will SR Hampshire 4:26.30 10
2 Becker, Jack JR Crystal Lake South 4:27.79 8
3 Martin, Dalton JR United Township 4:31.66 6
4 Elmer, Jake SR Harlem 4:34.14 4
5 Farrell, Connor SR Sycamore 4:34.33 2
6 Swearingen, Sawyer SR United Township 4:35.48 1
7 Moorman, Isaiah SO Sterling 4:36.64
8 Lennon, Eddie SO Rolling Meadows 4:37.11
9 Johnson, Brady JR Harlem 4:38.23
10 Ostrow, Mike SR Prairie Ridge 4:38.54
11 Welte, Ben SR Hononegah 4:39.34
12 Martinez, Mikio SO Sterling 4:39.69
13 Arco, Sam JR Belvidere 4:43.37
14 Breiten, David JR Hononegah 5:04.56

Men's 1600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beutel, Max FR Belvidere North 4:40.44 6
2 Wright, James FR United Township 4:44.09 5
3 Procopio, Samuel SO Harlem 4:45.32 4
4 Meyers, Braden SO Hononegah 4:46.90 3
5 Lerohl, David SO Sycamore 4:49.12 2
6 Pfeifer, Clayton SO Crystal Lake South 4:52.90 1
7 Schoessling, Matt SO Rolling Meadows 4:53.68
8 Metz, Chris FR Freeport 4:54.87
9 Infante, Jessee SO Rochelle 4:55.87
10 Olson, Michael SO Boylan 5:04.20
11 Jankiewicz, Dane SO Belvidere 5:07.23
12 Lyon, Teddy SO Hampshire 5:13.25
13 Wike, Jack FR Sterling 5:18.98

Men's 1600m Run Open   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Topher FR Crystal Lake South 5:18.20
2 Bonagora, Mike JR Crystal Lake South 5:28.53
3 Noorae, Ryan SR Crystal Lake South 5:28.97
4 Louis, Tucker FR Rochelle 5:29.16
5 Hoffman, Adam FR Hononegah 5:36.48
6 Morocco, Brady FR Harlem 5:37.62
7 Peacey, Merlin JR Hononegah 5:47.12
8 Piloni, Christian SR Rochelle 5:49.56
9 Merrill, Parker SO Hononegah 5:50.75
10 Voyles, Braden JR Hononegah 5:52.32
11 Doud, Quinn FR Hononegah 5:53.85
12 Adams, Mason FR Hononegah 5:54.63
13 Ford, Ethan FR Hononegah 5:57.40
14 Waz, Gabe SR Crystal Lake South 5:57.40
15 Ulman, Caden JR Hononegah 5:57.70
16 Huaracha, Miguel SO Sterling 5:59.39
17 Darr, Michael FR Harlem 6:01.01
18 Lorenz, Tim SR Crystal Lake South 6:02.76
19 Akey, Zach FR Rochelle 6:05.07
20 Herrera, Ruben SO Rochelle 6:05.90
21 Ralston, Chandler SR Harlem 6:08.77
22 Lake, Kyle SO Hononegah 6:11.76
23 Felix, Eugene SR Crystal Lake South 6:12.10
24 Vandergathen, Aaron FR Rochelle 6:28.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plagakis, Isaac FR Sycamore 4:54.83
2 Sterud, River FR Hononegah 4:58.09
3 Guerrettaz, Bryce FR Sycamore 4:59.34
4 Zographos, Zachary SO Sycamore 4:59.35
5 Carani, Cameron FR Sycamore 5:04.18
6 Ward, Dayton SO Sycamore 5:04.56
7 Brown, Austin SR Hononegah 5:04.75
8 Steward, Nathan JR Hononegah 5:05.23
9 Jennings, West JR Hononegah 5:05.30
10 Perian, David JR Harlem 5:07.10
11 Miller, Brent SO Hononegah 5:07.38
12 Meier, Justin FR Sycamore 5:07.87
13 Lewandowski, Bobby SO Hononegah 5:08.69
14 Ulman, John SR Hononegah 5:09.74
15 Kousoulas, David SO Sycamore 5:09.84
16 Daniels, Ryan SO Hononegah 5:14.88
17 Hattoon, Andrew JR Hononegah 5:18.18
18 Sheets, Ian SR Hononegah 5:21.34
19 Ruetten, David FR Sycamore 5:26.08
20 DiSimoni, Spencer SR Rochelle 5:31.70
21 Yates, Riley SO Hononegah 5:36.69
22 Miller, Eric JR Harlem 6:05.01

Men's 3200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruetten, Paul FR Sycamore 10:24.04 6
2 Pfeifer, Clayton SO Crystal Lake South 10:33.06 5
3 Metz, Chris FR Freeport 10:36.41 4
4 Hielkema, Spencer SO Hononegah 10:38.68 3
5 Piscitello, Royce SO Rolling Meadows 10:48.26 2
6 Fiore, Nick SO Belvidere 10:52.59 1
7 Janssen, Sam FR Sterling 11:21.96
8 Ewald, Benjamin FR Harlem 11:50.63
9 Coady, Ryan SO Boylan 13:40.51
10 Bilen, Ezekial FR Hampshire 13:55.13
11 Infante, Jessee SO Rochelle -

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Jack JR Crystal Lake South 9:38.00 10
2 Poorten, Stephen JR Sycamore 9:46.44 8
3 Scott, Alec SR Belvidere North 9:56.86 6
4 Gonzalez, Christian SR Boylan 10:20.13 4
5 Madoche, Tyler SR Hononegah 10:20.99 2
6 Hanacek, Jacob SR Prairie Ridge 10:22.22 1
7 Schershel, Nathan SR United Township 10:27.49
8 Lawrence, Jacob JR Prairie Ridge 10:30.77
9 Melton, Riley JR Sycamore 10:34.46
10 Viren, Trevor SR United Township 10:34.99
11 Shalton, Patrick JR Rolling Meadows 10:39.84
12 Fruzyna, Aidan SO Rolling Meadows 10:43.72
13 Yescas, Angel JR Hampshire 10:44.24
14 Segura, Kris JR Belvidere 10:44.71
15 Irwin, Joab JR Harlem 10:51.46
16 Sanchez, Jacob SR Harlem 10:57.55
17 Lyon, Teddy SO Hampshire 11:02.55
18 Roewer, Teddy JR Belvidere North 11:07.24
19 Wilson, Andrew SO Hononegah 11:09.68
20 Rico, Bryan SR Belvidere 12:22.77
21 McNamara, Seamus JR Boylan 13:09.66

Men's 110m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Law, Dylan FR Crystal Lake South 18.28
2 Finkboner, Dylan SO Rochelle 19.74
3 Winchel, Glen SO Belvidere 20.25
4 Nemunaitis, Adam SO Hampshire 21.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jaden SO Freeport 15.57 6
2 Szylak, Tim SO Rolling Meadows 15.67 5
3 Eschweiler, Mike FR Prairie Ridge 16.89 4
4 Hein, Jake SO Hononegah 17.16 3
5 Dar, Win SO United Township 17.21 2
6 Taylor, Cal FR Belvidere North 17.99 1
7 Berlinski, Justin SO Sycamore 18.02
8 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 19.59

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greiner, Jared SO Prairie Ridge 16.93
2 Sese, Kyle SO Hampshire 18.48
3 Masters, Justin JR Rolling Meadows 18.58
4 Patel, Anup JR Rolling Meadows 18.71
5 Albrecht, Matt SO Belvidere North 19.71
6 Gut, Kyle SR Prairie Ridge 19.88
7 Ozartun, Jake JR Belvidere 20.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Jake SR Rochelle 16.20 1
2 Ryan, Isaiah SO Sterling 16.73
3 Frisch, Alex JR Belvidere North 17.19
4 Infante, Edwin SR Rochelle 17.53
5 Wunner, Ethan SO Sycamore 18.51
6 Ballano, Dominic JR Hononegah 18.89
7 LaMonica, Anthony JR Hononegah 19.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion JR Freeport 14.71 10
2 Johnson, Jayvious SR Harlem 14.88 8
3 Holloway, Maurice SR Freeport 15.63 6
4 Kirchhoff, Zach SR Sterling 15.70 4
5 Soglohun, Jean-Luc SR United Township 16.14 2
6 Hancock, Sam JR Sycamore 16.24
7 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 16.43
8 Griser, Justin JR United Township 16.99

Men's 300m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Law, Dylan FR Crystal Lake South 47.31
2 Finkboner, Dylan SO Rochelle 47.96
3 Winchel, Glen SO Belvidere 49.41
4 Nemunaitis, Adam SO Hampshire 50.72
5 Slayter, Andy SO Boylan 51.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jaden SO Freeport 41.79 6
2 Hein, Jake SO Hononegah 43.37 5
3 Ryan, Isaiah SO Sterling 43.78 4
4 Soper, Adam SO Belvidere North 43.89 3
5 Soglohun, Helmut FR United Township 44.64 2
6 Greazel, Nick FR Rolling Meadows 45.84 1
7 Nelson, Griffin SO Sycamore 46.56
8 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 47.81

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eschweiler, Mike FR Prairie Ridge 46.07
2 Ozartun, Jake JR Belvidere 48.32
3 Sese, Kyle SO Hampshire 49.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Ryan SO Crystal Lake South 44.81
2 Greiner, Jared SO Prairie Ridge 44.91
3 Wunner, Ethan SO Sycamore 45.71
4 Hodzic, Ethan SR Belvidere North 47.61
5 Ozartun, jr, Sevan JR Belvidere 47.82
6 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 48.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frisch, Alex JR Belvidere North 42.53 2
2 LaMonica, Anthony JR Hononegah 43.19
3 Masters, Justin JR Rolling Meadows 43.20
4 Ballano, Dominic JR Hononegah 43.46
5 Greenspan, Sam JR Crystal Lake South 43.70
6 Infante, Edwin SR Rochelle 44.79
7 Dar, Win SO United Township 45.82
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion JR Freeport 37.61 10
2 Szylak, Tim SO Rolling Meadows 40.81 8
3 Ramos, Orlando SR Sterling 42.01 6
4 Johnson, Levi SR Rochelle 42.38 4
5 Hancock, Sam JR Sycamore 42.59 1
6 Kirchhoff, Zach SR Sterling 42.86
7 Walker, Robert JR Freeport 45.73

Men's High Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holcomb, Walter FR Sterling 5' 8.0" 6
2 Mojica, Isaac FR United Township 5' 7.0" 5
3 Tresemer, Sam SO Hononegah 5' 5.0" 3.5
4 Oestreicher, Charlie FR Sycamore 5' 5.0" 3.5
5 McHugh, Sean SO Rolling Meadows 5' 3.0" 2
6 Fist, Ryan FR Prairie Ridge 5' 3.0" 1
7 Webster, Nathan SO Freeport 5' 1.0"
8 Little, Justin SO Crystal Lake South 5' 1.0"
9 Werntz, Kyle SO Harlem 4' 11.0"
10 Finkboner, Dylan SO Rochelle 4' 11.0"
11 Surprise, Alex SO Hampshire 4' 11.0"
12 Bragg, Justin SO Belvidere North -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sierra-Lee, Eddie SR United Township 14' 1.0" 10
2 Martin, Daniel SR Belvidere 13' 7.0" 8
3 Taylor, Nick SR Hononegah 13' 7.0" 6
4 Gunger, Zach SR Rolling Meadows 13' 7.0" 4
5 Kuss, Dain JR Belvidere North 13' 1.0" 2
6 Drendel, Michael SR Rochelle 12' 7.0" 1
7 Polizos, Peter SR Crystal Lake South 12' 1.0"
8 Marquez, Jose SR Harlem 12' 1.0"
9 Francis, Logan JR United Township 12' 1.0"
10 Heidenreich, Collin JR Freeport 12' 1.0"
11 Taylor, Andrew SR Hononegah 11' 1.0"
12 Vo, Alex SR Rolling Meadows 11' 1.0"
13 Rudolf, Jack JR Prairie Ridge 11' 1.0"
14 Hausen, Austin SO Belvidere 10' 1.0"
15 Mazzaferro, Brandon SR Crystal Lake South 10' 1.0"
16 Deal, Hunter JR Freeport 10' 1.0"
17 Seigmond, Drew SR Sterling 9' 1.0"
18 Tracey, Austin JR Rochelle 9' 1.0"
19 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 9' 1.0"
20 Barylak, Rodrigo JR Belvidere North 9' 1.0"
21 Rissman, Zachary SO Sycamore -
22 Hull, Tyler JR Sycamore -
23 Reyes, Brayden JR Sterling -

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hirsch, Jordan SO Belvidere 11' 0.0" 6
2 Castraneda, Jesse FR Crystal Lake South 11' 0.0" 5
3 Svoboda, Charlie SO Rolling Meadows 11' 0.0" 4
4 Avila, Alex SO Belvidere North 9' 0.0" 2.5
5 Quinn, Joseph FR Sycamore 9' 0.0" 2.5
6 Stapf, Ryan SO United Township 9' 0.0" 1
7 LaMonica, Sam SO Hononegah 8' 6.0"
8 Randazzo, Addison FR Harlem 8' 0.0"
9 Fist, Ryan FR Prairie Ridge 8' 0.0"
10 Verner, Diovante FR Freeport 8' 0.0"
11 Lidren, Logan SO Rochelle -

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McHugh, Sean SO Rolling Meadows 19' 2.0" 6
2 Tresemer, Sam SO Hononegah 18' 8.25" 5
3 Dixon, Chase FR Boylan 18' 7.5" 4
4 McConkey, Grant FR Sycamore 17' 10.0" 3
5 Louck, Alex SO Rochelle 17' 1.25" 2
6 Williams, Marquez SO Sterling 17' 0.0" 1
7 Houedou, Henoc SO United Township 16' 11.25"
8 Marin, Orlando SO Freeport 16' 7.0"
9 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 16' 2.75"
10 McCarthy, Desmond FR Crystal Lake South 16' 0.5"
11 Dolleton, Paolo SO Prairie Ridge 15' 11.5"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soglohun, Jean-Luc SR United Township 21' 8.5" 10
2 Sullivan, Nyrell JR Sterling 21' 2.5" 8
3 Ranson, Anton SR United Township 19' 5.25" 6
4 Maillefer, Phillip SR Sycamore 19' 5.0" 4
5 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 18' 11.75" 1.5
6 Greiner, Jared SO Prairie Ridge 18' 11.75" 1.5
7 Thomas, Tremaine JR Sycamore 18' 11.5"
8 Byrne, Anthony SR Harlem 18' 4.75"
9 Ducato, Angelo SO Boylan 18' 3.0"
10 Heidenreich, Collin JR Freeport 18' 0.25"
11 Reall, Matt SO Crystal Lake South 18' 0.0"
12 Kolk, Phil JR Belvidere 17' 11.25"
13 Chattic, Marcuise FR Sterling 17' 8.25"
14 Vardman, Franz JR Rochelle 17' 7.5"
15 Williams, Ivan JR Hononegah 17' 4.75"
16 Storm, Haakon JR Harlem 17' 1.5"
17 Collins, Cole SR Prairie Ridge 16' 8.75"
18 Orzehowskie, Keegan JR Crystal Lake South 16' 6.25"
19 Winters, Chris JR Belvidere North 16' 5.5"
20 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 16' 4.5"
21 Bruscato, Angelo SR Boylan 15' 10.5"
22 Sarabia, Richie SR Rochelle 12' 4.75"

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lesniak, Kacper SO Rolling Meadows 39' 3.75" 6
2 Triplett, Josh FR Belvidere North 39' 3.5" 5
3 Houedou, Henoc SO United Township 39' 2.0" 4
4 Marin, Orlando SO Freeport 38' 7.0" 3
5 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 38' 4.5" 2
6 Bergstrom, Jake SO Boylan 38' 4.0" 1
7 Berlinski, Justin SO Sycamore 37' 2.0"
8 Eschweiler, Mike FR Prairie Ridge 34' 10.5"
9 DaCosta, Benjamin SO Rochelle 34' 4.0"
10 Hayag, Samuel FR Hononegah 33' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach SR Sterling 43' 9.75" 10
2 Soglohun, Jean-Luc SR United Township 43' 6.75" 8
3 Murray, Kalen JR Belvidere 43' 2.25" 6
4 Kolk, Phil JR Belvidere 41' 4.75" 4
5 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 41' 3.75" 2
6 DeLaRosa, Isaac SR Boylan 41' 0.0" 1
7 Holloway, Maurice SR Freeport 40' 2.75"
8 O'Brien, Joseph SR Sycamore 40' 0.0"
9 Lentz, Tyler SR Prairie Ridge 39' 10.0"
10 Gende, Drew SO Prairie Ridge 39' 8.5"
11 Reall, Matt SO Crystal Lake South 39' 6.0"
12 Rebman, Jack SR Rolling Meadows 38' 0.0"
13 Oconnell, Bennett SR Belvidere North 37' 11.0"
14 King, Trevor SR Sterling 37' 9.5"
15 Piloni, Oscar SR Belvidere North 37' 6.5"
16 St. Clair, Austin SR Hononegah 37' 0.0"
17 Staman, Graham JR Hononegah 37' 0.0"
18 Ryan, Luke JR Sycamore 36' 8.5"
19 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 36' 5.5"
20 Carlson, Tristan SO Harlem 36' 4.5"
21 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 35' 2.0"
22 Bruscato, Angelo SR Boylan 33' 10.0"
23 DiSimoni, Spencer SR Rochelle 30' 3.0"
24 Sarabia, Richie SR Rochelle 28' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Joe SO Rolling Meadows 45' 2.0" 6
2 Fay, Paul SO Hononegah 42' 11.5" 5
3 Barton, Trevor SO Sycamore 39' 0.5" 4
4 Harris, Cade SO United Township 38' 0.0" 3
5 Collado, Domonic FR Crystal Lake South 36' 9.5" 2
6 Smith, Riley FR Prairie Ridge 36' 8.0" 1
7 Furst, Thomas SO Boylan 35' 0.0"
8 Dawson, Trevor FR Belvidere North 34' 9.5"
9 Walker-Batt-east, Isaiah FR Freeport 34' 3.0"
10 Ricketts, Greg SO Rochelle 34' 3.0"
11 Beach, Josh SO Harlem 34' 2.0"
12 O'Brien, Josh SO Sterling 32' 0.0"
13 Zediker, Alex SO Belvidere 29' 10.25"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eccles, Nathan JR Hononegah 40' 6.0"
2 Farstead, Matt JR Prairie Ridge 40' 3.5"
3 Miller, Zach JR Rochelle 39' 3.5"
4 Battin, Braeden JR United Township 38' 6.0"
5 Lares, Luis SR Belvidere 38' 4.5"
6 Alvarez, Julio JR Hampshire 33' 9.0"
7 Brown, Jahiem FR Freeport 30' 3.0"
8 Senese, Dominic JR Hampshire 28' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neville, Andrew JR Rolling Meadows 48' 2.5"
2 Hickcox, Noah SR Boylan 45' 6.5"
3 Wickersham, Xavier JR United Township 44' 10.5"
4 Jenkins, Jeff JR Prairie Ridge 44' 9.0"
5 Herren, Sebastain JR Sterling 42' 10.5"
6 Greenspan, Ethan SO Crystal Lake South 41' 3.0"
7 Ankerholtz, Mike JR Belvidere 41' 2.0"
8 Gomulka, Josh SO Boylan 39' 4.0"
9 Downey, Justin JR Belvidere North 38' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allison, Jered SR Freeport 57' 2.5" 10
2 Braskett, Justin SR Harlem 56' 1.0" 8
3 Terry, John SR Hononegah 55' 8.0" 6
4 Rezny, William JR Rolling Meadows 50' 3.5" 4
5 Dixon, Max SR Harlem 49' 0.0" 1.5
6 Meador, Nathan SR Crystal Lake South 49' 0.0" 1.5
7 Weckerly, Connor SR Sycamore 46' 10.0"
8 Shableau, Josh SR Belvidere North 45' 1.0"
9 Papke, Dylan SR Rochelle 42' 7.0"
10 Wideman, Trey JR Sycamore 41' 10.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomulka, Josh SO Boylan 114' 4.0"
2 Jenkins, Jeff JR Prairie Ridge 106' 7.0"
3 Vallier, Jacque FR Crystal Lake South 103' 6.0"
4 Bennett, Bazil JR Rochelle 101' 2.0"
5 Alvarez, Julio JR Hampshire 93' 2.0"
6 Papke, Dylan SR Rochelle 90' 11.0"
7 Maguire, Tim SO Prairie Ridge 88' 5.0"
8 Walker-Batt-east, Isaiah FR Freeport 84' 8.0"
9 Sanchez, Omar JR Hampshire 82' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Jake JR Belvidere 137' 9.0"
2 Kannar, Jarod JR Harlem 137' 8.0"
3 Rezny, William JR Rolling Meadows 134' 7.0"
4 Neville, Andrew JR Rolling Meadows 126' 11.0"
5 Hickcox, Noah SR Boylan 124' 9.0"
6 Ducksworth, Zion SO United Township 124' 1.0"
7 Ankerholtz, Mike JR Belvidere 116' 1.0"
8 Lundquist, Cameron SR Belvidere North 113' 4.0"
9 Herren, Sebastain JR Sterling 106' 9.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weckerly, Connor SR Sycamore 168' 0.0" 10
2 Braskett, Justin SR Harlem 158' 3.0" 8
3 Terry, John SR Hononegah 151' 5.0" 6
4 Wideman, Trey JR Sycamore 147' 10.0" 4
5 Wickersham, Xavier JR United Township 146' 7.0" 2
6 Meador, Nathan SR Crystal Lake South 138' 4.0" 1
7 Eccles, Nathan JR Hononegah 126' 5.0"
8 Allison, Jered SR Freeport 123' 0.0"
9 Garza, Cruz JR Belvidere North 119' 3.0"
10 Shetter, Marcus JR Sterling 12' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruud, Preston FR Sycamore 125' 8.0" 6
2 Fleugel, Parker FR Freeport 123' 6.0" 5
3 O'Brien, Josh SO Sterling 114' 7.0" 4
4 Gorsch, Jeff SO Hononegah 113' 11.0" 3
5 Boyer, Joe SO Rolling Meadows 112' 7.0" 2
6 Collado, Domonic FR Crystal Lake South 101' 9.0" 1
7 Anlauf, Jack FR Prairie Ridge 101' 0.0"
8 Powell, Jonathon SO Belvidere North 94' 2.0"
9 Truty, Daniel SO Belvidere 92' 11.0"
10 Lange, Hunter SO Harlem 91' 1.0"
11 Sarmiento, Jacob SO Boylan 78' 8.0"