LOVC Meet 2017 - Boys

Scores:
Men's Score
Cumberland152
Palestine88
Arthur81
Arcola55
Sangamon Valley51
Argenta-Oreana32
Villa Grove28
Oakland21
Cerro Gordo21
Decatur Lutheran16
Oblong10
 
Women's Score
Cumberland115
Argenta-Oreana109.5
Arthur93
Sangamon Valley53
Palestine51
Oblong46
Villa Grove41.5
Cerro Gordo31
Arcola10
Decatur Lutheran1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 12.77
2 Belford, Zane SO Oblong 12.92
3 Mann, Jared JR Cerro Gordo 13.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reberger, Trevor FR Villa Grove 12.30 1
2 Morfey, Keegan JR Arthur 12.48
3 Melton, Jordan FR Arcola 12.60
4 Lawhorn, Chase JR Palestine 12.62
5 Kirkman, Kylar SR Villa Grove 12.63
6 Medsker, Nathan SR Oakland 12.78
7 Cross, Bryan SR Oblong 12.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 11.57 10
2 Stanley, Makail FR Argenta-Oreana 11.66 8
3 Yaw, Ryan JR Cumberland 11.74 6
4 Cortez, Mario JR Arcola 11.81 4
5 Gerhardt, Myles SO Cumberland 11.87 2
6 Irons, Jordan SO Decatur Lutheran 12.40

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Colton SO Argenta-Oreana 27.05
2 Mann, Jared JR Cerro Gordo 27.85
3 Knowles, Wes SO Cerro Gordo 28.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morfey, Keegan JR Arthur 25.18
2 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 25.95
3 March, Ethan JR Villa Grove 26.18
4 Burwell, Chase FR Villa Grove 26.31
5 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 26.36
6 Walcher, Kyler SO Decatur Lutheran 40.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiger, Nathan SR Palestine 23.22 10
2 Howard, Dillon SR Cumberland 23.59 8
3 Yaw, Ryan JR Cumberland 23.77 6
4 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 23.81 4
5 Wells, Kobe JR Arthur 24.09 2
6 Cortez, Mario JR Arcola 24.44 1
7 Booth, Nick SO Palestine 24.52

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pickering, Adam FR Palestine 1:00.07
2 Wolf, Stuart JR Villa Grove 1:03.34
3 Yager, DJ SR Oblong 1:09.55
4 Quinlan, Ethan JR Oblong 1:11.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witmer, Will JR Cerro Gordo 56.74 1
2 Walker, JC JR Oakland 56.80
3 Walcher, Kyler SO Decatur Lutheran 59.07
4 Laskowski, Luke SO Argenta-Oreana 59.92
5 Price, Duncan SR Villa Grove 1:00.26
6 Kirk, Dillon SR Palestine 1:02.96
7 Webber, Cody JR Oakland 1:04.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Dillon SR Cumberland 51.36 10
2 Stanley, Makail FR Argenta-Oreana 51.91 8
3 Gerhardt, Myles SO Cumberland 52.08 6
4 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 54.20 4
5 Day, Adam SO Arthur 54.61 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Michael FR Cumberland 2:21.66
2 Neaviell, Levi SR Cerro Gordo 2:25.11
3 Alholwani, Mattison FR Villa Grove 2:29.97
4 Webber, Cody JR Oakland 2:31.84
5 Dahl, Aaron SO Argenta-Oreana 2:32.79
6 Trostle, J SR Argenta-Oreana 2:33.33
7 York, Trenton JR Oakland 2:33.54
8 Sablone, Tristan SO Oblong 2:58.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Logan JR Arthur 2:00.16 10
2 Knoll, Gage SR Villa Grove 2:04.25 8
3 Bogard, Negus FR Palestine 2:07.62 6
4 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 2:12.14 4
5 Romine, Austin SO Arthur 2:13.21 2
6 Badouix , Remi SR Cerro Gordo 2:13.36 1
7 More, Nathan SO Palestine 2:13.66
8 Solano, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 2:14.47
9 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 2:20.65
10 Kingery, Tanner SR Cumberland 2:22.50

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Logan JR Arthur 4:25.46 10
2 Bogard, Negus FR Palestine 4:37.75 8
3 McClellan, Kort SO Cumberland 4:55.40 6
4 Brewer, Luke SO Cerro Gordo 4:56.25 4
5 More, Nathan SO Palestine 4:59.04 2
6 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 4:59.51 1
7 Sutherland, Blake FR Cumberland 5:09.50
8 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 5:09.57
9 Stoerger, Ryan SO Cerro Gordo 5:19.34
10 Vincent, Justin JR Villa Grove 5:21.35
11 Hopkins, Austin JR Villa Grove 5:31.34
12 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 5:35.11
13 Woodruff, Jacob SO Argenta-Oreana 5:39.20
14 Hunt, Joshua FR Oakland 5:39.21
15 Isaacson, Brandon SO Argenta-Oreana 6:05.34
16 Noel, Cameron JR Oakland 6:13.90

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Logan JR Arthur 10:32.70 10
2 McClellan, Kort SO Cumberland 10:38.10 8
3 Brewer, Luke SO Cerro Gordo 10:40.02 6
4 Sutherland, Blake FR Cumberland 10:52.65 4
5 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 11:37.50 2
6 Price, Ian FR Villa Grove 11:47.10 1
7 Badgley, Blake SR Sangamon Valley 11:47.49
8 Crane, Ben FR Arcola 12:04.11
9 Miller, Jordan JR Arthur 12:18.97
10 Woodruff, Jacob SO Argenta-Oreana 12:26.45
11 Kanitz, River FR Oakland 13:22.77
12 Nehls, Aaron SO Palestine 13:32.80
13 Howard, Ethan JR Villa Grove 13:59.66

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knoblett, Chase SO Palestine 16.67 10
2 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 19.06 8
3 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 19.21 6
4 Labaume, Brice SO Cumberland 19.41 4
5 Shirley, Kehm FR Villa Grove 20.21 2
6 Bernius, Mitchell SR Arthur 20.68 1
7 Hallford, Gabe SO Arthur 21.19
8 Langellier, Austin FR Villa Grove 21.24

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Labaume, Brice SO Cumberland 48.57
2 Bailey, Jared JR Oblong 51.67
3 Reno, Sam FR Villa Grove 1:01.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knoblett, Chase SO Palestine 42.94 10
2 Briseno, Eusabio JR Arthur 43.73 8
3 West , Jon SR Cerro Gordo 44.03 6
4 Franco, Ivan FR Arcola 46.68 4
5 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 47.30 2
6 Hunt, Ramsey FR Oakland 47.68 1
7 Smith, Chad SO Villa Grove 48.20
8 Stewart, Aiden FR Arthur 48.25

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oblong A , ,
,
50.60
2 Cerro Gordo A , ,
,
1:00.74
3 Arthur A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cumberland A , ,
,
45.31 10
2 Arcola A , ,
,
47.03 8
3 Palestine A , ,
,
47.20 6
4 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
47.80 4
5 Villa Grove A , ,
,
48.23 2
6 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
48.26 1
7 Oakland A , ,
,
49.98

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oakland A , ,
,
1:46.27
2 Oblong A , ,
,
1:46.52
3 Cerro Gordo A , ,
,
1:53.08
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cumberland A , ,
,
1:36.29 10
2 Palestine A , ,
,
1:36.37 8
3 Arthur A , ,
,
1:38.63 6
4 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
1:39.23 4
5 Decatur Lutheran A , ,
,
1:40.39 2
6 Villa Grove A , ,
,
1:40.71 1
7 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
1:41.59
8 Arcola A , ,
,
1:42.16

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cumberland A , ,
,
3:37.29 10
2 Arthur A , ,
,
3:41.29 8
3 Arcola A , ,
,
3:42.61 6
4 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
3:43.60 4
5 Villa Grove A , ,
,
3:45.80 2
6 Cerro Gordo A , ,
,
3:48.82 1
7 Palestine A , ,
,
3:58.53
8 Oakland A , ,
,
4:03.77

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
8:43.83 10
2 Arthur A , ,
,
8:57.61 8
3 Arcola A , ,
,
9:04.79 6
4 Villa Grove A , ,
,
9:12.18 4
5 Cumberland A , ,
,
9:16.98 2
6 Cerro Gordo A , ,
,
9:37.61 1
7 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
9:54.66
8 Oakland A , ,
,
10:36.42
9 Palestine A , ,
,
11:09.73

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiger, Nathan SR Palestine 6' 6.0" 10
2 Magee, Tyson JR Cumberland 6' 2.0" 8
3 Russel, Tyler SR Palestine 6' 2.0" 6
4 Wells, Kobe JR Arthur 5' 6.0" 4
5 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 5' 6.0" 2
6 West , Jon SR Cerro Gordo 5' 6.0" 1
7 Briseno, Eusabio JR Arthur 5' 4.0"
8 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 5' 4.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Connor SO Cumberland 9' 0.0" 10
2 Whitaker, Ethan SR Cumberland 9' 0.0" 8
3 Bailey, Jared JR Oblong 9' 0.0" 6
4 Cross, Bryan SR Oblong 8' 6.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkman, Kylar SR Villa Grove 17' 9.5"
2 Badouix , Remi SR Cerro Gordo 17' 6.5"
3 Bernius, Mitchell SR Arthur 17' 4.0"
4 Donsbach, Blayne FR Cumberland 16' 11.0"
5 Bailey, Josh JR Oblong 16' 2.5"
6 Tracy, Garrett SO Oblong 15' 10.5"
7 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 14' 10.0"
8 Haubner, Blake FR Argenta-Oreana 13' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cortez, Mario JR Arcola 20' 8.5" 10
2 Magee, Tyson JR Cumberland 19' 3.0" 8
3 Ferguson, Dawson SR Palestine 18' 8.0" 6
4 Booth, Nick SO Palestine 18' 1.0" 4
5 Hunt, Ramsey FR Oakland 17' 11.5" 2
6 Day, Adam SO Arthur 17' 10.0" 1
7 Harrison, Tristan SO Villa Grove 17' 5.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cortez, Mario JR Arcola 39' 4.0" 10
2 Bernius, Mitchell SR Arthur 37' 7.0" 8
3 Willenborg, Cole SR Cumberland 37' 2.5" 6
4 Perez, Diego FR Arcola 37' 1.5" 4
5 Ferguson, Dawson SR Palestine 36' 7.5" 2
6 Knoll, Gage SR Villa Grove 35' 3.0" 1
7 Piper, Brendyn SO Palestine 34' 10.75"
8 Henricks, Noah SR Cerro Gordo 34' 10.0"
9 Sorenson, Ierik FR Villa Grove 33' 8.5"
10 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 33' 2.0"
11 Donsbach, Blayne FR Cumberland 32' 9.5"
12 Yager, DJ SR Oblong 30' 6.0"
13 Bailey, Jared JR Oblong 30' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cummings, Logan FR Argenta-Oreana 35' 9.0"
2 Gilbert, Nate JR Villa Grove 35' 8.0"
3 Clements, Hayden SR Cerro Gordo 35' 2.0"
4 Boles, Kyle SR Palestine 34' 4.0"
5 Wheeler, Leo SO Oakland 33' 6.5"
6 Russel, Tyler SR Palestine 32' 5.0"
7 Hicks, Richie SO Cerro Gordo 30' 9.0"
8 Duzan, Ty SR Arthur 28' 8.5"
9 Melton, Jacob SO Decatur Lutheran 28' 0.0"
10 Gregory, Jared JR Decatur Lutheran 24' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Max JR Oakland 47' 9.0" 10
2 Wolke, Mike SR Cumberland 43' 0.0" 8
3 Rawlings, Brock SR Cumberland 39' 6.5" 6
4 Burwell, Chase FR Villa Grove 39' 3.5" 4
5 Kuhring, Clayton SR Arcola 39' 2.0" 2
6 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 38' 11.5" 1
7 Richmond, Harley JR Oblong 38' 11.5"
8 Potts, Trey JR Oblong 36' 5.0"
9 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 34' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clements, Hayden SR Cerro Gordo 105' 2.0"
2 Burwell, Chase FR Villa Grove 104' 0.0"
3 Piper, Brendyn SO Palestine 100' 3.0"
4 Wheeler, Leo SO Oakland 98' 3.0"
5 Ogle, Riley SR Palestine 96' 10.0"
6 Miller, Cade FR Arthur 96' 4.0"
7 Rawlings, Brock SR Cumberland 93' 0.0"
8 Harrington, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 92' 10.0"
9 Richmond, Harley JR Oblong 91' 9.0"
10 Witt, Sam FR Decatur Lutheran 62' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 124' 10.0" 10
2 Cox, Max JR Oakland 123' 10.0" 8
3 Cox, TJ JR Cumberland 123' 6.0" 6
4 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 114' 9.0" 4
5 Gilbert, Nate JR Villa Grove 113' 8.0" 2
6 Ashenfelter, Isaac SO Arthur 112' 8.0" 1
7 Vought, Clayton SR Decatur Lutheran 111' 5.0"
8 Potts, Trey JR Oblong 104' 8.0"
9 Upton , Dylan SO Cerro Gordo 102' 11.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowrance, Ashley JR Palestine 15.82
2 Harris, Kenzey SR Oblong 16.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Courtney JR Arthur 14.61
2 Floyd, Liberty FR Villa Grove 14.63
3 Matthews, Paige FR Palestine 14.64
4 Gore, Tiara SR Decatur Lutheran 15.18
5 Jackson, Riley FR Cumberland 15.48
6 Gerhardt, Megan FR Cumberland 15.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Sophia FR Villa Grove 13.24 10
2 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 13.25 8
3 Burnett, Lexi SO Arthur 13.70 6
4 Dennis, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 13.82 4
5 Foran, Hannah JR Cerro Gordo 13.84 2
6 Gore, Trinity JR Decatur Lutheran 14.24 1
7 Mann, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 14.84

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Courtney JR Arthur 30.38
2 Myers, Kami JR Sangamon Valley 30.88
3 Chestnut, Skyler JR Villa Grove 31.07
4 Barnes, Paige SO Cerro Gordo 31.32
5 Warren, Madison FR Cerro Gordo 31.42
6 Ward, Jossie JR Argenta-Oreana 32.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Sophia FR Villa Grove 27.40 10
2 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 27.43 8
3 Hemmen, Elise JR Cumberland 29.22 6
4 Dennis, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 29.42 4
5 Alspach, Mandi JR Palestine 29.54 2
6 Funk, Megan JR Palestine 29.96 1
7 Duzan, Abi JR Arthur 30.64
8 Gerhardt, Megan FR Cumberland 34.83

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buck, Breauna FR Villa Grove 1:12.58 2
2 Brandenburg, Mia SO Cerro Gordo 1:14.35
3 Wegeng, Sophia SO Villa Grove 1:15.10
4 Wiseman, Dasha FR Oblong 1:15.45
5 Pruitt, Maci FR Palestine 1:17.18
6 Rosborough, Alyssa SO Oblong 1:22.35
7 Sallee, Radiance FR Argenta-Oreana 1:26.51
8 Wilson, Mandy JR Palestine 1:28.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallen, Hannah JR Arthur 1:01.71 10
2 Feise, Lea SO Cumberland 1:08.90 8
3 Hollon, Morgan SO Argenta-Oreana 1:09.06 6
4 Barnes, Paige SO Cerro Gordo 1:10.80 4
5 Strong, Aubry FR Arthur 1:12.87 1
6 Brimner, Kayka JR Oakland 1:14.56
7 Marti, Zoe SR Cumberland 1:14.57

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fishel, Sophia SR Arcola 2:37.75 10
2 Sturdy, Ashlyn FR Sangamon Valley 2:42.08 8
3 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 2:46.37 6
4 Brown, Leah SO Cumberland 2:47.34 4
5 Petersheim, Marcy SO Arthur 2:51.29 2
6 Edwards, Breanne JR Cumberland 2:51.64 1
7 Brimner, Kayka JR Oakland 2:57.17
8 Hudson, Hannah JR Villa Grove 3:01.91
9 Diener, Jessica FR Arthur 3:08.06
10 Weaber, Savanah FR Cerro Gordo 3:09.21
11 Anderson, Jessica JR Argenta-Oreana 3:09.25
12 Klopfleisch, Camille JR Arcola 3:14.80

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Makenna SO Arthur 6:00.55 10
2 Allen, Sophia JR Oblong 6:03.15 8
3 Campbell, Allison FR Sangamon Valley 6:11.26 6
4 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 6:13.51 4
5 Ault, Victoria SO Cumberland 6:19.32 2
6 Edwards, Breanne JR Cumberland 6:29.45 1
7 Slabaugh, Annika JR Arthur 6:33.49
8 McCullough, Molly JR Sangamon Valley 6:51.25
9 Hudson, Hannah JR Villa Grove 6:53.46
10 Anderson, Jessica JR Argenta-Oreana 6:55.84
11 Schuman, Victoria FR Arcola 7:08.99
12 Gagnier, Bethany FR Cerro Gordo 8:02.64

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ault, Victoria SO Cumberland 13:27.98 10
2 Campbell, Allison FR Sangamon Valley 13:30.69 8
3 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 14:11.60 6
4 Anderson, Sarah FR Argenta-Oreana 14:28.35 4
5 Kemp, Belle JR Oblong 15:43.81 2
6 Marti, Zoe SR Cumberland 17:29.10 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 16.59 10
2 Fear, Shalyn JR Oblong 18.59 8
3 Whitaker, Daisy JR Argenta-Oreana 20.11 6
4 Pettigrew, Kaylee FR Palestine 20.18 4
5 Centola, Jacey FR Sangamon Valley 20.40 2
6 Hille, Carla SO Cumberland 21.55 1
7 Poe, Reagan FR Villa Grove 22.80
8 Rusche, Melina SO Cumberland 23.07

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Madison FR Cerro Gordo 1:01.03
2 Pettigrew, Kaylee FR Palestine 1:05.88
3 Poe, Reagan FR Villa Grove 1:06.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 51.28 10
2 Jackson, Riley FR Cumberland 54.90 8
3 Fear, Shalyn JR Oblong 55.34 6
4 Hille, Carla SO Cumberland 56.40 4
5 Whitaker, Daisy JR Argenta-Oreana 56.49 2
6 Centola, Jacey FR Sangamon Valley 57.71 1

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
53.54 10
2 Cumberland A , ,
,
54.41 8
3 Arthur A , ,
,
55.01 6
4 Villa Grove A , ,
,
55.98 4
5 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
56.53 2
6 Palestine A , ,
,
56.71 1
7 Oblong A , ,
,
58.01
8 Cerro Gordo A , ,
,
59.31

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cumberland A , ,
,
1:54.65 10
2 Villa Grove A , ,
,
1:59.45 8
3 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
2:00.15 6
4 Arthur A , ,
,
2:01.52 4
5 Palestine A , ,
,
2:01.82 2
6 Oblong A , ,
,
2:07.83 1
7 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
2:07.88

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cumberland A , ,
,
4:31.35 10
2 Arthur A , ,
,
4:39.62 8
3 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
4:43.96 6
4 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
4:50.73 4
5 Villa Grove A , ,
,
5:12.17 2

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cumberland A , ,
,
11:30.55 10
2 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
11:46.08 8
3 Arthur A , ,
,
11:59.23 6
4 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
12:55.20 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nettles, Kenli FR Arthur 5' 0.0" 10
2 Alspach, Mandi JR Palestine 4' 10.0" 8
3 Fifer, Megan SR Arthur 4' 8.0" 6
4 Brumleve, Skylar SR Cumberland 4' 8.0" 4
5 Hollon, Morgan SO Argenta-Oreana 4' 6.0" 1.5
6 Floyd, Liberty FR Villa Grove 4' 6.0" 1.5
7 Rusche, Melina SO Cumberland 4' 6.0"
8 Hightshoe, Grayce FR Palestine 4' 4.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemmen, Elise JR Cumberland 8' 6.0" 10
2 Gerhardt, Morgan JR Cumberland 7' 6.0" 8
3 Allen, Shayla SO Oblong 6' 6.0" 6
4 Lingafelter, Chassey JR Oblong 6' 6.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brumleve, Skylar SR Cumberland 13' 4.5" 4
2 Weaber, Savanah FR Cerro Gordo 13' 1.5" 2
3 Dunlap, Allison SO Palestine 13' 0.5" 1
4 Grider, Tara FR Argenta-Oreana 12' 6.5"
5 Coffin, Emilee JR Villa Grove 12' 4.0"
6 Wiseman, Dasha FR Oblong 12' 3.5"
7 Wegeng, Sophia SO Villa Grove 11' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallen, Hannah JR Arthur 16' 0.5" 10
2 Foran, Hannah JR Cerro Gordo 14' 3.0" 8
3 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 14' 2.5" 6
4 Gore, Tiara SR Decatur Lutheran 13' 0.0"
5 Mendenhall, Camryn JR Oblong 12' 8.5"
6 Matthews, Paige FR Palestine 12' 8.0"
7 Gore, Trinity JR Decatur Lutheran 12' 5.0"
8 Gerhardt, Megan FR Cumberland 11' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 33' 5.0" 10
2 Foran, Hannah JR Cerro Gordo 30' 11.5" 8
3 Funk, Megan JR Palestine 28' 6.5" 6
4 Jackson, Lainey SR Cumberland 28' 6.0" 4
5 Weaber, Savanah FR Cerro Gordo 28' 4.0" 2
6 Brumleve, Skylar SR Cumberland 27' 8.0" 1
7 Mendehall, Paige SO Oblong 26' 3.5"
8 Potts, Alyssa FR Oblong 23' 8.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Annie FR Arthur 26' 4.0"
2 Shunk, Maddie JR Villa Grove 24' 2.0"
3 Wilson, Ashley SO Cumberland 23' 11.0"
4 Jones, MacKenzie FR Argenta-Oreana 23' 8.0"
5 Vega, Ixcell SR Arcola 23' 8.0"
6 Gank, LeAnna SO Cumberland 22' 7.0"
7 Rout , Mckenzie SR Sangamon Valley 21' 2.5"
8 Gore, Tiara SR Decatur Lutheran 20' 9.0"
9 Centola, Sierra FR Sangamon Valley 18' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biggs, Kendra FR Palestine 33' 2.0" 10
2 Agan, Summer FR Palestine 32' 2.0" 8
3 Wingler, Tyra SO Arthur 29' 6.0" 6
4 Cheatham, Nicole SO Villa Grove 29' 1.0" 4
5 Angell, Hannah JR Argenta-Oreana 28' 1.0" 2
6 Chapman, Shyanna SO Oblong 27' 8.0" 1
7 Walters, Taylor FR Cerro Gordo 27' 5.0"
8 Ripke, Lara SR Oblong 27' 3.0"
9 Durham, Sapphire SR Cerro Gordo 25' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Annie FR Arthur 73' 6.0"
2 Coffin, Emilee JR Villa Grove 72' 9.0"
3 Vega, Ixcell SR Arcola 70' 0.0"
4 Cernich, Johanna SO Sangamon Valley 67' 8.0"
5 Rout , Mckenzie SR Sangamon Valley 60' 8.0"
6 Chestnut, Skyler JR Villa Grove 60' 6.0"
7 Wilson, Ashley SO Cumberland 55' 8.0"
8 Gank, LeAnna SO Cumberland 55' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapman, Shyanna SO Oblong 104' 1.0" 10
2 Wingler, Tyra SO Arthur 102' 1.0" 8
3 Biggs, Kendra FR Palestine 101' 9.0" 6
4 Durham, Sapphire SR Cerro Gordo 100' 4.0" 4
5 Agan, Summer FR Palestine 95' 8.0" 2
6 Brennan, Jasie FR Cerro Gordo 90' 0.0" 1
7 Parker, Carmen FR Argenta-Oreana 83' 5.0"
8 Jones, MacKenzie FR Argenta-Oreana 80' 8.0"
9 Ripke, Lara SR Oblong 72' 7.0"