Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic

Scores:
Team Score
St. Charles North112.5
Maine South107
Shepard100
Rolling Meadows89
Grayslake Central55
Naperville North54
Buffalo Grove53
Gurnee Warren40.5
Downers North26.75
Curie20
Conant18.5
Highland Park12.5

Men's 100m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrell, Joey SO Conant 12.55
2 Weinheimer, Sam FR Downers North 12.62
3 Jacobs, Kolton FR Highland Park 12.79
4 Huber, Chris FR Buffalo Grove 12.85
5 Scafidi, Frankie SO Conant 13.01
6 Fakhari, Amir SO Highland Park 13.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aalfs, Jake SO St. Charles North 12.04 5
2 Romero, Ethan SO St. Charles North 12.13 3
3 O'Hagen, Sean FR Maine South 12.18 2
4 Welacha, John FR Downers North 12.36
5 Gardener, Josiah FR Shepard 12.37
6 Toczycki, Anthony FR Buffalo Grove 12.58
7 Devereaux, Joe SO Maine South 13.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilbourn, Ameir SO Naperville North 11.94 10
2 Sagartz, Tomas FR Grayslake Central 11.97 8
3 deBolt, Will SO Naperville North 11.99 6
4 Palmer, Demetrius FR Gurnee Warren 12.07 4
5 Martinez, Max SO Grayslake Central 12.22 1
6 Schmidt, Aidan FR Rolling Meadows 12.41
7 Castro, Sergio FR Rolling Meadows 12.59
8 Conley, Ryan FR Gurnee Warren 12.84

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Ernesto JR Grayslake Central 12.11
2 Khan, Sameer JR Conant 12.49
3 Schroeder, Sam JR Naperville North 12.58
4 Shintaku, Mitch JR Conant 12.81
5 Ornelas, Gabriel JR Buffalo Grove 13.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tisdall, Colton SR St. Charles North 11.99 1
2 Michel , Ronald JR Buffalo Grove 12.00
3 Conner, Kameron SR Curie 12.02
4 Wilder-Lindsey, Khaleel SR Shepard 12.06
5 Davis, Ben SR Highland Park 12.16
6 Devito, Joe JR Maine South 12.37
7 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 12.43
8 Derdena, Andrew JR Highland Park 12.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delporte, Nick SR Rolling Meadows 11.40 10
2 Butler, Elijah JR Shepard 11.61 8
3 Lins, Eric SR St. Charles North 11.64 6
4 Brewer, Jaquise SR Curie 11.75 5
5 Parker, Ji Brian SR Gurnee Warren 11.77 4
6 Reed, Larry JR Grayslake Central 11.79 3
7 Axelrad, Jared JR Rolling Meadows 11.96 2

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stucker, Andrew SR Grayslake Central 25.06
2 Conner, Kameron SR Curie 25.22
3 Ornelas, Gabriel JR Buffalo Grove 26.66
4 Frederick, Prince JR Conant 26.80
5 Botello, Michael JR Buffalo Grove 27.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Doug SR Naperville North 23.64 5
2 Lopez, Mark SR Rolling Meadows 23.75 4
3 Wright, Cam SR St. Charles North 24.18 1
4 Davis, Ben SR Highland Park 24.31
5 Havens, Josiah JR St. Charles North 24.34
6 Devito, Joe JR Maine South 25.12
7 Schneider, Matt SR Maine South 25.64
8 Derdena, Andrew JR Highland Park 25.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Elijah JR Shepard 23.17 10
2 Cate, Barry SR Naperville North 23.34 8
3 Wilson, Nigel SR Rolling Meadows 23.50 6
4 Reed, Larry JR Grayslake Central 23.76 3
5 Brewer, Jaquise SR Curie 24.06 2
6 Parker, Ji Brian SR Gurnee Warren 25.05

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huber, Chris FR Buffalo Grove 26.32
2 Webber, Kayleb SO Conant 26.54
3 Scafidi, Frankie SO Conant 26.92
4 Diethrich, Liam FR Highland Park 27.08
5 Arrington, Devlin FR Highland Park 27.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grasyuk, Anthony FR Rolling Meadows 24.72 5
2 Romero, Ethan SO St. Charles North 24.87 3
3 Groskopf, Matthew SO St. Charles North 25.50 1
4 Weinheimer, Sam FR Downers North 25.79
5 Castro, Sergio FR Rolling Meadows 26.00
6 Zmola, David FR Downers North 27.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilbourn, Ameir SO Naperville North 23.91 10
2 Martinez, Max SO Grayslake Central 24.39 8
3 Sagartz, Tomas FR Grayslake Central 24.64 6
4 Smith, Charlie SO Maine South 24.85 4
5 Palmer, Demetrius FR Gurnee Warren 25.15 2
6 Conley, Ryan FR Gurnee Warren 26.38
7 Devereaux, Joe SO Maine South 27.83

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahmed, Jamal SR Naperville North 56.50
2 Taibi, Marco SR Rolling Meadows 56.92
3 Drummond, Matthew SR Highland Park 58.83
4 Stern, Garrett JR Buffalo Grove 1:03.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wozniak, Dan SR Conant 54.91 1
2 Hinton, Rakeem FR Curie 56.43
3 Johns, Evan JR Grayslake Central 57.18
4 Zavell, Ben JR Highland Park 57.72
5 Foster-Carter, Timothy SO Curie 59.01
6 Sneed, Chris JR Shepard 1:01.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutherland, Luke SR St. Charles North 50.34 10
2 Stumpf, Jake SR Conant 51.46 8
3 Butler, Elijah JR Shepard 52.56 6
4 Olberg, Zach JR Rolling Meadows 52.79 5
5 Canegan, Cody JR Gurnee Warren 53.20 4
6 Jones, Stacey SR Gurnee Warren 53.64 3
7 Spence, Mike SR St. Charles North 54.35 2
8 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 55.26

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Storniolo, Dominick SO Rolling Meadows 58.85
2 O'Neal, Marcus SO Shepard 59.37
3 Teng, Alex SO Downers North 59.39
4 Tugcu, Ekin SO Rolling Meadows 59.56
5 Rende, Anthony SO Buffalo Grove 1:02.39
6 Amant, Anthony SO Shepard 1:05.56
7 Cisneros, Anthony SO Curie 1:07.70
8 Ortiz, Saul SO Curie 1:13.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aalfs, Jake SO St. Charles North 54.14 6
2 French, Jakob SO Highland Park 55.37 4
3 Harris, Davion FR Grayslake Central 57.51
4 Betancourt, Jeremy FR Conant 58.25
5 Zmola, David FR Downers North 58.39
6 Ramirez, Israel SO Gurnee Warren 58.63
7 Mejia, Alejandro FR Buffalo Grove 58.79
8 Sadiwala, Drashya FR Conant 59.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blecke, Griffin SO Naperville North 52.66 10
2 deBolt, Will SO Naperville North 53.11 8
3 O'Hagen, Sean FR Maine South 55.03 5
4 Dripps, Lorenzo SO St. Charles North 55.61 3
5 Heller, Richard SO Highland Park 55.63 2
6 Alcock, Connor SO Maine South 55.84 1
7 Tovar, Roman SO Grayslake Central 55.85
8 Gregerson, Jaden FR Gurnee Warren 57.76

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leal, Tim SR St. Charles North 2:09.14
2 Knapp, Donnie SR Downers North 2:09.69
3 Danciu, Darian JR Maine South 2:10.29
4 Miller, Andrew SR Gurnee Warren 2:11.43
5 Foster, Nate JR Conant 2:13.60
6 Reblin, Luke JR Grayslake Central 2:28.60
7 Serrano, Rueben Dorian JR Curie 2:34.66
8 Hernanez, Leonardo JR Curie 2:37.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aho, Jack SR Grayslake Central 1:56.93 10
2 Gerardi, John SR Rolling Meadows 1:58.13 8
3 Bautista, Arturo SR Buffalo Grove 1:59.23 6
4 Hauser, Brian JR Shepard 1:59.62 5
5 Jordan, Reese SR Maine South 1:59.70 4
6 Rosenfeld, Jonathan SR Highland Park 2:01.27 3
7 Blecke, Aidan SR Naperville North 2:01.68 2
8 Torrens, Sam JR Conant 2:02.31 1
9 Humphrey, Dalvin SO Shepard 2:03.30
10 D'Souza, Brsn JR Naperville North 2:03.83
11 Rivera, Alberto JR Buffalo Grove 2:04.18
12 Bloom, Ben SR Highland Park 2:04.56
13 Fugiel, Brad JR Rolling Meadows 2:09.85
14 Pyburn, Drew SR Downers North 2:15.56
15 Oommen, Nathan SR Gurnee Warren -

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogeler, Ben SO Grayslake Central 2:16.35
2 Piscitello, Royce SO Rolling Meadows 2:16.53
3 Czaja, Marcin FR Shepard 2:17.68
4 Medina, Cody SO Grayslake Central 2:17.97
5 Rosenfeld, Ryan FR Highland Park 2:18.03
6 Nelson, Michael SO Conant 2:23.17
7 Pierce, Matthew SO Shepard 2:25.40
8 Ruane, Dan SR Maine South 2:29.94
9 Burke, Brendan SO Conant 2:36.81
10 Abraham, Yude SO Curie 2:47.64
11 Ortiz, Saul SO Curie 2:56.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Brian SO Gurnee Warren 2:03.46 10
2 Guerrero, Javier SO Buffalo Grove 2:05.14 8
3 Schimenetto, Matt FR Downers North 2:08.16 6
4 Devoss, Austyn SO Buffalo Grove 2:08.21 5
5 Nelis, Connor SO St. Charles North 2:10.40 4
6 Haas, Austin SO Naperville North 2:10.73 3
7 Braza, Cyrus SR Gurnee Warren 2:10.85 2
8 Rebsamen, Alec SO Rolling Meadows 2:14.67 1
9 Obernesser, Patrick FR St. Charles North 2:15.21
10 Diamond, Thomas FR Downers North 2:15.67
11 Krolick, John SO Naperville North 2:18.34
12 Dempsey, Ian SO Maine South 2:18.87

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barberini, Michael JR Conant 4:49.75
2 Hume, Joe SR Rolling Meadows 4:50.30
3 Casey, Matthew SR Highland Park 4:50.96
4 Wenzel, Luke SO Buffalo Grove 4:53.76
5 Helminski, Mark JR Rolling Meadows 4:56.19
6 Prendergast, Ryan JR Maine South 4:56.96
7 Giannini, Mario SR Grayslake Central 5:01.75
8 Jacobs, Connor JR St. Charles North 5:08.36
9 Ellis, Raul SR Curie 5:14.68
10 Kirby, Kaden FR St. Charles North 5:16.19
11 Palacios, Andres SR Curie 5:47.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Caleb SR Shepard 4:23.26 10
2 Laurie, Fitz JR Highland Park 4:31.03 8
3 Aho, Matt SR Grayslake Central 4:35.50 6
4 DiGioia, Chris SR Conant 4:36.91 5
5 Ruiz, Julian SR Gurnee Warren 4:36.96 4
6 Callahan, Kevin SR Shepard 4:38.26 3
7 Boelke, Matt SR Naperville North 4:38.91 2
8 Eifler, John JR Naperville North 4:41.70 1
9 Ahmad, Raees SR Gurnee Warren 4:45.65
10 Goliszewski, Zach SR Downers North 4:46.21
11 Mellema, Jake JR Maine South 4:46.99
12 Hellyer, Josh SR Buffalo Grove 4:47.69

Men's 1600m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Preucil, James FR Conant 4:54.26
2 Wiser, John FR Gurnee Warren 4:57.99
3 Droessler, Matt SO Grayslake Central 4:58.54
4 Sima, Jackson FR Shepard 5:06.52
5 Greene, James FR Shepard 5:07.46
6 Metzger, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 5:13.54
7 Rosenfeld, Ryan FR Highland Park 5:17.81
8 Espinoza, Nolan FR Highland Park 5:38.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jake FR Naperville North 4:43.93 10
2 Lennon, Eddie SO Rolling Meadows 4:44.69 8
3 Dorrance, Jack SO St. Charles North 4:46.45 6
4 Miller, CJ SO Rolling Meadows 4:47.46 5
5 Griffin, McLean SO Naperville North 4:47.88 4
6 Arnold, Ryan FR St. Charles North 4:48.06 3
7 Murphy, Trevor FR Downers North 4:48.39 2
8 Subry, Hunter FR Gurnee Warren 4:48.76 1
9 Aaberg, Owen FR Grayslake Central 4:53.34
10 Conkright, Michael SO Downers North 4:54.95
11 Spears, Ian SO Maine South 4:56.95
12 Wasielewski, Grant FR Buffalo Grove 5:01.47
13 Glockner, Walter FR Maine South 5:04.05

Men's 3200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wasielewski, Grant FR Buffalo Grove 10:17.77 10
2 Aaberg, Owen FR Grayslake Central 10:21.23 8
3 Rosen, Brad FR Downers North 10:25.45 6
4 Bletz, Hunter SO St. Charles North 10:27.11 5
5 Dresbach, Sasha SO Naperville North 10:28.32 4
6 Martin, Jack FR Rolling Meadows 10:41.77 3
7 Papierniak, Nathan SO Gurnee Warren 10:58.59 2
8 Jamrozy, Evan FR Shepard 10:59.40 1
9 Metcalf, Andrew SO Gurnee Warren 11:00.56
10 Tong, Josh FR Naperville North 11:04.02
11 Boehm, Luke SO St. Charles North 11:07.45
12 Sato, Ty SO Grayslake Central 11:19.05
13 Parham, Ethan FR Conant 11:31.99
14 Schilling, Matt SR Maine South 11:38.18
15 Hauser, Ryan SR Maine South 12:02.13
16 Biondi, Andrew SO Highland Park 12:12.56
17 Ruiz, Cesar SO Curie 13:26.78
18 Cisneros, Anthony SO Curie 13:52.41

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brady, Tom SO Maine South 9:34.80 10
2 Chudzik, Nick JR Downers North 9:42.19 8
3 McCool, Sam JR Downers North 9:45.49 6
4 Ruttens, Bo JR St. Charles North 9:52.81 5
5 Hellyer, Josh SR Buffalo Grove 9:54.81 4
6 Glazier, Alec JR Highland Park 9:54.93 3
7 Gazda, Zach JR Buffalo Grove 10:03.30 2
8 Amster, Nate JR Highland Park 10:09.60 1
9 Milkus, Paul SR Shepard 10:10.49
10 Voris, Gavin JR Maine South 10:23.66
11 Estlund, Jake JR St. Charles North 10:35.53
12 Maty, Brian SR Shepard 11:04.04
13 Carrington, Jason SR Gurnee Warren 11:05.68
14 Patel, Deepit SR Conant 12:30.50
15 Serrano, Rueben Dorian JR Curie 12:35.72
16 Hernanez, Leonardo JR Curie 13:13.48

Men's 110m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Albarran, Cortez FR Gurnee Warren 20.06
2 Greazel, Nick FR Rolling Meadows 20.27
3 Ellefson, John FR Conant 21.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Styczen, Noah FR Grayslake Central 19.22 1
2 Tugcu, Ekin SO Rolling Meadows 19.64
3 Michaeli, Ben SO St. Charles North 20.22
4 Steinlein, Luke FR Gurnee Warren 20.62
5 Kaplan, Maxwell FR Highland Park 20.81
6 Patraitis, Nick SO Downers North 21.36
7 Baraglia, Chris SO St. Charles North 24.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 16.19 10
2 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 16.95 8
3 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 17.37 6
4 Thiel, Matthew SO Grayslake Central 18.35 5
5 Silva, Ulysses SO Conant 18.36 4
6 Oddo, Tyler FR Buffalo Grove 18.38 3
7 Rios, Matt SO Downers North 18.41 2
8 Nguyen, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 19.41

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beaudet, Joseph SO Highland Park 18.76
2 Putman, Kit JR Naperville North 20.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ribaudo, Mike JR Maine South 16.63 6
2 Clemmons, Nehemiah JR Gurnee Warren 16.68 5
3 Civito, Franco SO Downers North 17.98
4 Modelski, Brian SR Conant 18.55
5 Srocki, Collin SR St. Charles North 18.55
6 Patel, Anup JR Rolling Meadows 19.95
7 Sharp, Drew SO Downers North 20.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 15.59 10
2 Szylak, Tim SO Rolling Meadows 16.24 8
3 Motew, Zev SR Highland Park 16.77 4
4 Adams, Cam SR Buffalo Grove 16.90 3
5 Hwang , Eric SR Naperville North 17.31 2
6 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 17.50 1
7 Pontarelli, Jack SR Buffalo Grove 17.64

Men's 300m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kweon, Daniel SO Conant 49.81
2 Arroyo, Jeremy SO Rolling Meadows 53.52
3 Kaplan, Maxwell FR Highland Park 54.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baraglia, Chris SO St. Charles North 48.35 3
2 Oddo, Tyler FR Buffalo Grove 49.26 1
3 Smith, Luke SO Naperville North 49.58
4 Charles, William SO Gurnee Warren 50.12
5 Michaeli, Ben SO St. Charles North 50.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 44.87 10
2 Thiel, Matthew SO Grayslake Central 45.01 8
3 Greazel, Nick FR Rolling Meadows 46.08 6
4 Styczen, Noah FR Grayslake Central 46.31 5
5 Silva, Ulysses SO Conant 47.58 4
6 Rios, Matt SO Downers North 48.51 2
7 Patraitis, Nick SO Downers North 49.82
8 Steinlein, Luke FR Gurnee Warren 52.01

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doyle, Kenny JR Buffalo Grove 46.84
2 Ribaudo, Mike JR Maine South 48.47
3 Modelski, Brian SR Conant 49.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Masters, Justin JR Rolling Meadows 44.29 1
2 Putman, Kit JR Naperville North 45.33
3 Augustus, John SR Shepard 45.34
4 Blue, Jacob JR St. Charles North 45.62
5 Beaudet, Joseph SO Highland Park 46.24
6 Sharp, Drew SO Downers North 47.58
7 Mays, Alan JR Gurnee Warren 49.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szylak, Tim SO Rolling Meadows 40.36 10
2 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 40.39 8
3 Pittges, Liam SR Maine South 41.25 6
4 Motew, Zev SR Highland Park 41.96 5
5 Stanley, Sterling SR Naperville North 42.38 4
6 Clemmons, Nehemiah JR Gurnee Warren 43.18 3
7 Adams, Cam SR Buffalo Grove 43.93 2

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 5' 7.0" 10
2 Albarran, Cortez FR Gurnee Warren 5' 5.0" 8
3 Mallon, Nick FR Grayslake Central 5' 5.0" 5.5
4 McHugh, Sean SO Rolling Meadows 5' 5.0" 5.5
5 Kweon, Daniel SO Conant 5' 3.0" 4
6 Durocher, Billy SO St. Charles North 5' 3.0" 3
7 Ljevar, Niko FR Conant 5' 3.0" 2
8 Suh, Isaac FR Buffalo Grove 5' 3.0" 1
9 Hopkins, Connor FR Downers North 5' 1.0"
10 Lasak, Sebastian FR Maine South 5' 1.0"
11 Wu, Henry SO Naperville North 4' 11.0"
12 Mitchell, Michael SO Buffalo Grove 4' 11.0"
13 Hyrczyk, Matt SO Rolling Meadows 4' 11.0"
14 Havens, John FR St. Charles North 4' 9.0"
15 Jacobs, Kolton FR Highland Park 4' 7.0"
16 Arrington, Devlin FR Highland Park 4' 7.0"

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Peter JR St. Charles North 5' 11.0" 10
2 McDonald, Jordan SR Buffalo Grove 5' 9.0" 8
3 Pontarelli, Jack SR Buffalo Grove 5' 9.0" 5.5
4 Casey, Jack SO Highland Park 5' 9.0" 5.5
5 Federico, Brian JR Grayslake Central 5' 7.0" 4
6 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 5' 5.0" 2.5
7 Sneed, Chris JR Shepard 5' 5.0" 2.5
8 Howard, Doug SR Naperville North 5' 5.0" 1
9 Putman, Kit JR Naperville North 5' 3.0"
10 Srocki, Collin SR St. Charles North -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Cam SR St. Charles North 14' 6.0" 10
2 Gunger, Zach SR Rolling Meadows 14' 0.0" 8
3 Ferenc, Dan SR Downers North 13' 6.0" 6
4 Powell, Dan SR Maine South 12' 6.0" 5
5 Troy, Parker JR Grayslake Central 12' 0.0" 4
6 Vo, Alex SR Rolling Meadows 12' 0.0" 3
7 Bunalas, Joe JR Downers North 11' 6.0" 0.75
8 Asmar, Nabil SR Gurnee Warren 11' 6.0" 0.75
9 Kirsch, Ben SO Highland Park 11' 6.0" 0.75
10 Sturtevant, Cameron SO Gurnee Warren 11' 6.0" 0.75
11 Federico, Brian JR Grayslake Central 11' 6.0"
12 Anderson, Jaden JR Shepard 10' 6.0"
13 Zavell, Ben JR Highland Park 10' 6.0"
14 Weede, Rob SR Buffalo Grove 10' 0.0"
15 Stapleton, Sean SR Maine South -
16 Kelly , Tom SR Buffalo Grove -
17 Palan, Jared SR St. Charles North -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braglia, Gilbert SO St. Charles North 11' 0.0" 10
2 Svoboda, Charlie SO Rolling Meadows 10' 6.0" 8
3 French, Jakob SO Highland Park 10' 6.0" 6
4 Tarnowski, Nick SO Grayslake Central 10' 0.0" 5
5 Caro, Andre SO Maine South 10' 0.0" 4
6 Liang, Kaleb SO Rolling Meadows 10' 0.0" 3
7 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 9' 0.0" 2
8 Drosos, Pano FR Highland Park 9' 0.0" 0.5
9 Ellefson, John FR Conant 9' 0.0" 0.5
10 Wu, Henry SO Naperville North 9' 0.0"
11 Polk, Andrew SO Buffalo Grove 8' 0.0"
12 Amant, Anthony SO Shepard 8' 0.0"
13 Nevel, Max SO Gurnee Warren 8' 0.0"
14 Tunelius, Wesley FR Gurnee Warren 7' 0.0"
15 Schultz, Ben FR Downers North 7' 0.0"
16 Schroeder, Max FR Naperville North 7' 0.0"
17 Khurshid, Bilal FR Downers North 7' 0.0"
18 Valadez, Diego FR Conant 7' 0.0"
19 Ludwig, Tyler FR Shepard -
20 Harvey, Peder SO Grayslake Central -
21 Leonard, Jack SO St. Charles North -

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 17' 6.5" 1
2 Smith, Josh FR Naperville North 17' 5.5"
3 Gregerson, Jaden FR Gurnee Warren 17' 4.0"
4 Lee, Khari SO Shepard 16' 11.0"
5 Baker, Bert SO Downers North 16' 6.0"
6 Fakhari, Amir SO Highland Park 16' 2.5"
7 Faghir, Kevin SO Rolling Meadows 16' 1.0"
8 Boris, Nate FR Downers North 15' 9.0"
9 Charles, Zakai FR Naperville North 15' 4.5"
10 Diethrich, Liam FR Highland Park 14' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McHugh, Sean SO Rolling Meadows 19' 5.5" 10
2 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 18' 6.5" 8
3 Richardson, Ethan FR Grayslake Central 18' 3.0" 6
4 Durocher, Billy SO St. Charles North 18' 2.0" 5
5 Fernandez, Josoph SO Grayslake Central 18' 1.5" 4
6 Kisly, Will FR St. Charles North 18' 1.5" 3
7 Kang, Daniel FR Conant 17' 11.0" 2
8 Carrell, Joey SO Conant 17' 1.0"
9 DelaCruz, Juan FR Gurnee Warren 17' 0.0"
10 Guardo, Jacob SO Buffalo Grove 16' 11.75"
11 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hwang , Eric SR Naperville North 19' 7.0" 3
2 Moore, Austin SR Buffalo Grove 19' 0.5" 1
3 Troy, Parker JR Grayslake Central 18' 8.0"
4 Federico, Brian JR Grayslake Central 18' 7.0"
5 Sheasby, Zack JR Buffalo Grove 18' 4.0"
6 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 18' 1.0"
7 Liu, Felix JR Downers North 17' 2.0"
8 Kirsch, Nick SR Highland Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 22' 4.0" 10
2 Wright, Cam SR St. Charles North 20' 9.5" 8
3 Cheng, Samuel SR Naperville North 20' 2.0" 6
4 Stumpf, Jake SR Conant 20' 1.0" 5
5 Zanis, Luke SR St. Charles North 20' 0.0" 4
6 Axelrad, Jared JR Rolling Meadows 19' 1.5" 2
7 Crawford, Luke JR Highland Park 18' 9.5"
8 Rice, Jaylan JR Gurnee Warren 17' 10.0"
9 Grover, Jeremiah SR Gurnee Warren 17' 3.0"
10 Watson, Anthony SR Curie 16' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirsch, Nick SR Highland Park 38' 10.0" 2
2 Jamora, Earl SO Grayslake Central 36' 10.0"
3 Liu, Felix JR Downers North 36' 1.5"
4 Parker, Tyler JR Naperville North 34' 11.0"
5 Delporte, Nick SR Rolling Meadows 33' 7.5"
6 Derdena, Andrew JR Highland Park 33' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 42' 7.0" 10
2 Lomnick, Dimitri SR Buffalo Grove 41' 11.0" 8
3 Zanis, Luke SR St. Charles North 40' 11.0" 6
4 Wright, Cam SR St. Charles North 40' 7.5" 5
5 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 40' 6.5" 4
6 Sheasby, Zack JR Buffalo Grove 40' 2.5" 3
7 Rebman, Jack SR Rolling Meadows 37' 5.5" 1
8 Grover, Jeremiah SR Gurnee Warren 37' 5.0"
9 Sturtevant, Cameron SO Gurnee Warren 32' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adelman, Bronson FR Conant 36' 7.0" 2
2 Barich, Garrett FR St. Charles North 35' 6.0"
3 Mitchell, Michael SO Buffalo Grove 35' 1.0"
4 Boris, Nate FR Downers North 35' 0.0"
5 Rattary, Cole FR Downers North 33' 8.5"
6 Lasak, Sebastian FR Maine South 33' 7.0"
7 Mitra, Brendan FR Conant 31' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durocher, Billy SO St. Charles North 39' 11.25" 10
2 Lesniak, Kacper SO Rolling Meadows 39' 5.5" 8
3 Thiel, Matthew SO Grayslake Central 38' 10.0" 6
4 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 38' 3.75" 5
5 Heinz, Matt SO Naperville North 37' 9.0" 4
6 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 37' 0.5" 3
7 Wallis, Jack SO Grayslake Central 36' 4.0" 1
8 DelaCruz, Juan FR Gurnee Warren 36' 2.25"
9 Smith, Josh FR Naperville North 35' 3.0"
10 Samhain, Max SO Rolling Meadows 31' 10.5"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maebane, Darnell FR Shepard 36' 11.5"
2 Pangle, Colin FR Buffalo Grove 34' 6.5"
3 Pfeffer, Will SO Highland Park 32' 4.5"
4 Ross, Joe FR Naperville North 31' 10.5"
5 Luoma, Preston FR Gurnee Warren 29' 11.5"
6 Kleinman, Charlie FR Highland Park 29' 6.0"
7 Daidone, Sean FR Conant 27' 6.5"
8 Valadez, Diego FR Conant 27' 3.5"
9 Baroota, Andrew SO Rolling Meadows 26' 5.0"
10 Rector, Sean FR Gurnee Warren 24' 10.5"
11 Ortiz, Saul SO Curie 22' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Joe SO Rolling Meadows 44' 7.0" 10
2 Skoronski, Pete FR Maine South 41' 9.0" 8
3 Chum, Jack SO Grayslake Central 41' 5.0" 6
4 Cintron, Trenton SO Downers North 41' 2.0" 5
5 Devito, Nick SO Maine South 41' 1.0" 4
6 Hinkley, Jimmy SO Grayslake Central 39' 2.5" 3
7 Brady, Matt SO Downers North 38' 4.5" 2
8 West, TJ SO Buffalo Grove 38' 3.5" 1
9 Schilb, Max FR St. Charles North 38' 2.0"
10 Schroeck, Kevin SO Naperville North 37' 0.5"
11 Ercakar, Atakin SO Shepard 35' 6.0"
12 Duhownik, Joey SO St. Charles North 34' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bancroft, Michael SR St. Charles North 42' 11.0"
2 Swanson, Brendan SR Buffalo Grove 42' 0.0"
3 Marriott, Maxwell JR Buffalo Grove 39' 4.0"
4 Patrick, Collin SO Gurnee Warren 39' 3.0"
5 Maebane, Andrew SR Shepard 39' 0.0"
6 Gano, Tyler SR Gurnee Warren 38' 11.0"
7 Pate, Anderson JR Conant 38' 7.0"
8 Schirle, Kyle SR Downers North 36' 11.0"
9 Gosche, Eddy JR Conant 36' 9.0"
10 Diontae, Norwood SR Curie 34' 6.0"
11 Busch, Zach JR Downers North 33' 7.0"
12 Stubbs, James SR Curie 29' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rezny, William JR Rolling Meadows 52' 2.0" 10
2 Chum, Johnny SR Grayslake Central 47' 5.0" 8
3 Campbell, Maxwell JR Grayslake Central 46' 11.0" 6
4 Sargent, Daniel JR Maine South 46' 7.0" 5
5 Zima, Emmett SR Maine South 45' 5.0" 4
6 Neville, Andrew JR Rolling Meadows 45' 2.0" 3
7 Auerbach, Zach JR Highland Park 43' 10.0" 2
8 Vogel, Nick JR Naperville North 43' 3.0" 1
9 Dickey, Justin JR Shepard 43' 0.0"
10 Robinson, Ryan JR Naperville North 42' 11.0"
11 Steczek, Michal SR Highland Park 40' 10.0"
12 Ambrogio, Sam SR St. Charles North 37' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pfeffer, Will SO Highland Park 102' 7.0"
2 Devito, Nick SO Maine South 97' 10.0"
3 Vasquez, David SO Shepard 90' 10.0"
4 Kleinman, Charlie FR Highland Park 89' 0.0"
5 Ercakar, Atakin SO Shepard 82' 10.0"
6 Baroota, Andrew SO Rolling Meadows 78' 4.0"
7 Daidone, Sean FR Conant 74' 1.0"
8 Luoma, Preston FR Gurnee Warren 72' 9.0"
9 Rector, Sean FR Gurnee Warren 71' 5.0"
10 Valadez, Diego FR Conant 69' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian SO Maine South 125' 2.0" 10
2 Schroeck, Kevin SO Naperville North 120' 9.0" 8
3 Schilb, Max FR St. Charles North 120' 7.0" 6
4 Boyer, Joe SO Rolling Meadows 110' 2.0" 4.5
5 Duhownik, Joey SO St. Charles North 110' 2.0" 4.5
6 Ross, Joe FR Naperville North 109' 11.0" 3
7 West, TJ SO Buffalo Grove 109' 2.0" 2
8 Brady, Matt SO Downers North 107' 4.0" 1
9 Hinkley, Jimmy SO Grayslake Central 106' 10.0"
10 Dheftos, Steve FR Buffalo Grove 98' 7.0"
11 Bowerman, Nolan SO Downers North 98' 6.0"
12 Chum, Jack SO Grayslake Central 97' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickey, Justin JR Shepard 130' 10.0" 3
2 Marienau, Brian SR Buffalo Grove 123' 6.0"
3 Maebane, Andrew SR Shepard 121' 10.0"
4 Razqo, Isia SR Maine South 120' 10.0"
5 Pate, Anderson JR Conant 118' 8.0"
6 Sislow, Nathan JR Gurnee Warren 114' 0.0"
7 Lindborg, Evan JR Buffalo Grove 111' 8.0"
8 Fosket, Alex JR Downers North 107' 5.0"
9 Gosche, Eddy JR Conant 104' 4.0"
10 Busch, Zach JR Downers North 86' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ambrogio, Sam SR St. Charles North 170' 6.0" 10
2 Auerbach, Zach JR Highland Park 145' 9.0" 8
3 Sereda, Joey SR Highland Park 143' 8.0" 6
4 Zima, Emmett SR Maine South 134' 8.0" 5
5 Campbell, Maxwell JR Grayslake Central 133' 8.0" 4
6 Kurtides, Stephen SR Naperville North 128' 11.0" 2
7 Robinson, Ryan JR Naperville North 126' 2.0" 1
8 Rezny, William JR Rolling Meadows 123' 11.0"
9 Neville, Andrew JR Rolling Meadows 122' 3.0"
10 Chum, Johnny SR Grayslake Central 120' 9.0"
11 Kappel, Jacob SR St. Charles North 118' 9.0"
12 Gano, Tyler SR Gurnee Warren 117' 11.0"