Mendota Co-Ed April 28, 2017

Scores:
Men's Score
LaSalle-Peru147.5
Princeton112
Streator Township97.5
St. Bede85.5
Byron73
Hall24
Mendota18.5
 
Women's Score
LaSalle-Peru142
Streator Township96
Hall92
St. Bede82.5
Mendota63.5
Princeton26
North Boone14

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Senica, Daryl JR St. Bede 12.59
2 Lack, Aaron SR Hall 13.26
3 Denton, Caleb JR Byron 13.34
4 Castaneda, Alex FR Hall 14.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramson, A.J. JR Streator Township 11.67 10
2 Poundstone, Adam SR St. Bede 12.04 8
3 Mushimba, Brian SR Streator Township 12.21 6
4 Miller, Keegan SR LaSalle-Peru 12.29 4
5 Naffziger , Daniel SO Princeton 12.33 2
6 Sandoval, Eddy SO Mendota 12.34 1
7 George, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 12.36
8 Eutis, Jake SO Mendota 12.97

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 25.39
2 Denton, Caleb JR Byron 27.13
3 Criscione, Michael SR Byron 27.39
4 Lack, Aaron SR Hall 27.41
5 Hurtado, Jonathan JR Hall 27.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 22.69 10
2 Ramson, A.J. JR Streator Township 23.76 8
3 Croissant, Jacob JR St. Bede 24.42 6
4 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota 24.87 4
5 Brown, Calvin SO LaSalle-Peru 24.89 2
6 Grace, Coltin JR Streator Township 25.11 1
7 Gray, Naseem FR Mendota 26.11

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebastian, Brendon SR LaSalle-Peru 51.80 10
2 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 52.80 8
3 DeJong, Brandon JR Hall 55.42 6
4 McCurdy, Riley FR Streator Township 57.05 4
5 Lukes, Jeremiah FR Streator Township 59.97 2
6 Whitten, Connor SR Hall 1:00.24 1
7 Lang, Curt SO St. Bede 1:01.94
8 Gensler, Kristian SR St. Bede 1:06.40

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pijanowski, Ryan SR LaSalle-Peru 2:00.82 10
2 Casas, Rafael SR LaSalle-Peru 2:04.11 8
3 Jones, Adrian JR Streator Township 2:07.16 6
4 Harris, Dolan SR Streator Township 2:10.70 4
5 Nelson, Colin JR Princeton 2:11.13 2
6 Patino, Jonathan JR Mendota 2:11.18 1
7 Lang, Curt SO St. Bede 2:16.17
8 Loftus, Brent SR Princeton 2:16.84
9 Sandoval, Jose FR Mendota 2:27.88
10 Hsiao, Kevin JR St. Bede 2:28.81
11 Parochetti, Zeben SO Hall 2:30.63
12 Aranda, Benjamen JR Hall 2:36.20
13 Stranberg, Alek FR Byron 2:41.46

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sarver, Chase SR Byron 4:39.86 10
2 Porter, Ryan SR LaSalle-Peru 4:43.06 8
3 Rodriguez, Danny JR Streator Township 4:51.92 6
4 Johnson, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 4:57.13 4
5 Peacock, Luke FR Princeton 4:58.38 2
6 Hernandez, Anthony FR St. Bede 5:09.04 1
7 Hunt, Nolan JR Princeton 5:18.82
8 Sandoval, Jose FR Mendota 5:18.83
9 Yanez, Daniel FR Hall 5:20.85
10 Wheeler, Kyle SR Streator Township 5:29.11
11 Patino, Jonathan JR Mendota 5:38.14
12 Torri, Nathan FR Hall 6:25.97

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessel, Alec SR LaSalle-Peru 10:42.07 10
2 Schaefer, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 10:44.37 8
3 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 10:55.73 6
4 Hernandez, Anthony FR St. Bede 11:24.02 4
5 Parr, Daniel SR Streator Township 11:30.86 2
6 Forbeck, Dillion SO Princeton 11:50.27 1
7 May, Sam SO Princeton 13:23.04

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ebner, Jakob SO Princeton 19.19 1
2 Kunkel, Alec JR St. Bede 20.47
3 Guenard, Kyle SR Streator Township 20.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 14.57 10
2 Janssen , Blake SR Princeton 16.80 8
3 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 17.30 6
4 Fisher, Trayen FR Streator Township 17.97 4
5 O'Sadnick, Preston JR Mendota 18.34 2
6 Mertes, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 22.09

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guenard, Kyle SR Streator Township 49.14
2 Enriquez, Christopher SR Hall 55.88
3 Becket, Hunter FR Hall 56.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 39.18 10
2 Fortener, Zack SR Byron 42.24 8
3 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 45.94 6
4 O'Sadnick, Preston JR Mendota 46.51 4
5 Bohms, Zach JR Princeton 47.16 2
6 Ebner, Jakob SO Princeton 47.69 1
7 Mertes, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 48.01

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sisler, Lucus SR Princeton 5' 9.0" 10
2 Mushimba, Brian SR Streator Township 5' 9.0" 8
3 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 5' 7.0" 6
4 Zeman, Quenton FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 5.0" 4
5 Kunkel, Alec JR St. Bede 5' 5.0" 2
6 Grace, Coltin JR Streator Township 5' 1.0" 0.5
7 Glynn, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 5' 1.0" 0.5
8 Sampson, Ian FR Princeton -
9 Becket, Hunter FR Hall -
10 Otterbach, Eli JR Mendota -
11 Fortener, Ethan SO Byron -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Jacob SR Byron 10' 0.0" 10
2 McCurdy, Riley FR Streator Township 10' 0.0" 8
3 Grundman, Eli SO Princeton 10' 0.0" 6
4 Garcia, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 8' 6.0" 4
5 Thompson, Gabe SO Princeton 8' 0.0" 2
6 Angulo, Edwin SO Mendota 7' 6.0" 1
7 Eutis, Jake SO Mendota 7' 0.0"
8 Pfalzgraf, Jacob FR Streator Township 7' 0.0"
9 Stranberg, Alek FR Byron -
10 Robinson, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 21' 10.75" 10
2 Thomas, Jayden SO Byron 19' 0.0" 8
3 Casas, Jesse FR LaSalle-Peru 18' 11.0" 6
4 Bohms, Zach JR Princeton 18' 9.0" 4
5 Hunt, Nolan JR Princeton 18' 5.0" 2
6 Senica, Daryl JR St. Bede 18' 2.0" 0.5
7 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota 18' 2.0" 0.5
8 Webb, Kobie SO Streator Township 17' 11.0"
9 Fortener, Ethan SO Byron 17' 8.5"
10 Ripka, Gage SR Hall 17' 8.0"
11 Sandoval, Eddy SO Mendota 17' 6.5"
12 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 14' 9.5"
13 Cousar, Patrick JR Hall 14' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Nolan JR Princeton 40' 2.0" 10
2 Bohms, Zach JR Princeton 39' 6.5" 8
3 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 38' 10.0" 6
4 Fisher, Trayen FR Streator Township 38' 6.0" 4
5 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota 38' 2.0" 2
6 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 38' 0.0" 1
7 DeJong, Brandon JR Hall 37' 2.0"
8 Ripka, Gage SR Hall 36' 4.5"
9 Mertes, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 36' 1.5"
10 Otterbach, Eli JR Mendota 34' 8.0"
11 Sullivan, Colton JR Byron 31' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Caden SO Byron 33' 8.0"
2 Colby, Max SR LaSalle-Peru 33' 1.0"
3 Steilow, Evan JR Mendota 32' 8.5"
4 Zimbleman, Patrick SO LaSalle-Peru 32' 2.0"
5 Guenard, Kyle SR Streator Township 30' 1.5"
6 Mesarchik, Coltin FR Streator Township 29' 7.0"
7 Lewis, Kevin FR Mendota 29' 5.0"
8 Hernandez, Erick SO Byron 29' 5.0"
9 Moore, John JR Hall 29' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetsel, Austin SR Princeton 44' 3.0" 10
2 Emmerson, Bret SR Princeton 43' 1.75" 8
3 Burcham, Simon SR Hall 42' 1.0" 6
4 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 41' 9.0" 4
5 Peacher, Bryce SO Streator Township 40' 1.0" 2
6 Wiegman, Hayden SR Byron 39' 0.0" 1
7 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 38' 6.75"
8 Stremlau, Cole FR Mendota 35' 6.5"
9 Breynne, Lenny JR Hall 34' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sears, Aaron SR Princeton 34' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokvis, Kyle FR LaSalle-Peru 103' 3.0"
2 Breland, Coby JR Hall 97' 10.0"
3 Grace, Coltin JR Streator Township 95' 6.0"
4 Stremlau, Cole FR Mendota 95' 2.0"
5 Gonzalez, Raul SO Mendota 86' 6.0"
6 Steilow, Evan JR Mendota 80' 4.0"
7 McCutcheon, Michael JR Hall 78' 9.0"
8 Colby, Max SR LaSalle-Peru 78' 4.0"
9 Groleau, Robert FR Hall 45' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trosper, Billy SR Byron 151' 11.0" 10
2 Youngren, Colton SR Princeton 146' 2.0" 8
3 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 122' 4.0" 6
4 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 119' 7.0" 4
5 Wetsel, Austin SR Princeton 117' 11.0" 1
6 Peacher, Bryce SO Streator Township 117' 8.0"
7 Wiegman, Hayden SR Byron 107' 11.0"
8 Harris, Dolan SR Streator Township 104' 8.0"
9 Christian, Dawson JR Byron 79' 9.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emmerson, Bret SR Princeton 118' 7.0" 2

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota 14.43
2 Storm, Kaitlyn SO Princeton 14.68
3 Croasdale, Sarah FR Hall 15.49
4 Mccann, Gaby JR Streator Township 17.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 13.08 10
2 Weiden, Skyler SR LaSalle-Peru 13.15 8
3 Giordano, Lauren SR St. Bede 14.03 6
4 Foley, Emma SR Mendota 14.05 4
5 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 14.25 2
6 Padgett, Rachel SO Hall 14.35 1
7 Zimmerman, Emma FR North Boone 14.58
8 Parris, Ava SO North Boone 15.92

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SO Hall 31.85
2 Parris, Ava SO North Boone 33.72
3 Olson, Natalie FR North Boone 34.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 27.39 10
2 Cruz, Leticia FR Streator Township 28.46 8
3 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 29.29 5
4 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota 29.29 5
5 Rimes, Lindsey JR LaSalle-Peru 29.46 2
6 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 29.68 1
7 Smith, Madeline SR LaSalle-Peru 32.21

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damerell, Alexa JR St. Bede 1:12.31 1
2 Betz, Evie SO Mendota 1:20.67
3 Olson, Natalie FR North Boone 1:27.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 1:02.02 10
2 Berg, Alexis JR Streator Township 1:07.39 8
3 Moreno, Amelia SR Hall 1:07.53 6
4 Cattani, Teanna FR Hall 1:09.43 4
5 Lamboley, Rene FR LaSalle-Peru 1:09.79 2
6 Schertz, Casey SR Princeton 1:12.55

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 2:33.78 10
2 Parente, Jenna SO Hall 2:36.91 8
3 Skoog, Hope FR LaSalle-Peru 2:39.27 6
4 Riggs, Jessica SO LaSalle-Peru 2:41.59 4
5 Tenorio, Irais JR North Boone 2:42.90 2
6 Mitts, Faith FR Streator Township 3:00.14 1
7 Robbins, Lainey SO Hall 3:05.53
8 Brown, Gabbi SO Mendota 3:14.34

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel JR LaSalle-Peru 5:20.50 10
2 Mascote, Charlene SR Streator Township 5:32.80 8
3 Neatourer, Rebecca JR Streator Township 5:52.05 6
4 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 5:55.44 4
5 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru 6:33.18 2
6 Ford, Kaylee FR North Boone 6:42.83 1
7 Orwig, Elizabeth FR Princeton 6:45.24
8 Salazar, Jackie JR North Boone 7:52.59

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mascote, Charlene SR Streator Township 12:03.69 10
2 Neatourer, Rebecca JR Streator Township 12:32.50 8
3 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru 14:03.68 6
4 Orwig, Elizabeth FR Princeton 14:32.67 4
5 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 14:52.81 2
6 Koch, Nichole SO North Boone 15:44.03 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 16.43 10
2 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 17.30 8
3 Talty, Ali JR Streator Township 17.71 6
4 Cruz, Leticia FR Streator Township 18.38 4
5 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 18.40 2
6 Quesse, Anna FR LaSalle-Peru 22.60 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 49.06 10
2 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 50.72 8
3 Ernat, Alyssa FR LaSalle-Peru 51.62 6
4 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 52.58 4
5 Cruz, Leticia FR Streator Township 53.49 2
6 Storm, Kaitlyn SO Princeton 1:06.33 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 4' 7.0" 10
2 Guisti, Marisa SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 7.0" 8
3 Schimmer, Lauren SO Mendota 4' 5.0" 6
4 Talty, Ali JR Streator Township 4' 5.0" 4
5 Anderson, Madlynn SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 5.0" 2
6 Bottom, Emme FR Mendota 4' 5.0" 0.5
7 Postula, Anna SO St. Bede 4' 5.0" 0.5
8 Godsby, Heather SO North Boone 4' 3.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 10' 6.0" 10
2 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru -
3 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 1.5" 10
2 Giordano, Lauren SR St. Bede 16' 8.5" 8
3 Condon, Kaelyn JR St. Bede 16' 2.5" 6
4 Cain, Kendra SO Princeton 15' 5.0" 4
5 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota 14' 4.0" 2
6 Padgett, Rachel SO Hall 14' 0.0" 1
7 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 13' 10.0"
8 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 13' 8.0"
9 Godsby, Heather SO North Boone 13' 1.5"
10 Cruz, Leticia FR Streator Township 12' 10.0"
11 Olson, Natalie FR North Boone 11' 8.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 36' 2.0" 10
2 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 34' 9.0" 8
3 Phalen, Abby SO Mendota 32' 11.5" 6
4 Savitch, Gertie SO Hall 29' 6.5" 4
5 Tate, Kiara SR Princeton 22' 6.0" 2

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilhelm, Mikayla JR Princeton 25' 6.5"
2 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SO Hall 25' 1.5"
3 Mrkvicka, Halle SO North Boone 23' 8.0"
4 Zehe, Kayleigh SR Streator Township 23' 7.0"
5 Foster, Aleesha JR Princeton 23' 1.0"
6 Stone King, Katie SR LaSalle-Peru 20' 4.5"
7 Turner, Taylor SO North Boone 20' 2.5"
8 Betz, Evie SO Mendota 19' 3.0"
9 Gaines, Aniya SR North Boone 14' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Kaylynne SR Streator Township 39' 6.0" 10
2 Willis, Lydia SO Mendota 33' 10.0" 8
3 Repsel, Lexi JR LaSalle-Peru 31' 2.5" 6
4 Grieff, Sara JR Princeton 26' 11.75" 3
5 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 26' 11.75" 3
6 Alejos, Alexis SO Hall 26' 9.5" 1
7 Schallhorn, Katie SR LaSalle-Peru 25' 8.75"
8 Barnes, Jane SO St. Bede 25' 7.25"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Jane SO St. Bede 79' 11.0"
2 Wilhelm, Mikayla JR Princeton 77' 5.0"
3 Ellis, Maryn SO LaSalle-Peru 73' 8.0"
4 Kelly, Cydney JR Princeton 69' 11.0"
5 Mrkvicka, Halle SO North Boone 63' 3.0"
6 Turner, Taylor SO North Boone 57' 6.0"
7 Bottom, Emme FR Mendota 55' 0.0"
8 Schick, Lexi FR Streator Township 46' 3.0"
9 Gaines, Aniya SR North Boone 34' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Kaylynne SR Streator Township 114' 3.0" 10
2 Willis, Lydia SO Mendota 97' 6.0" 8
3 Harris, Emma JR Streator Township 92' 8.0" 5
4 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SO Hall 92' 8.0" 5
5 Grieff, Sara JR Princeton 91' 3.0" 2
6 Schallhorn, Katie SR LaSalle-Peru 84' 8.0" 1
7 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 83' 6.0"
8 Henry, Kathryn SR LaSalle-Peru 82' 6.0"
9 Alejos, Alexis SO Hall 79' 3.0"