NUIC Girls Varsity Conference Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Milledgeville127
Amboy108
Galena101
Dakota55
Stockton39
West Carroll28
Pecatonica-Durand27
Polo24
Lena-Winslow20
Pearl City16
Ashton-Franklin Center2

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholas, Sarah JR Lena-Winslow 14.77
2 Hintz, Jessie SR Stockton 15.31
3 Batista, Ana SR Pecatonica-Durand 15.46
4 Strock, Ashley SO Pearl City 15.71
5 Scheider, Renee SR Lena-Winslow 17.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yoder, Alayna SO Dakota 14.32
2 Mateika, Kaitlyn SO Polo 14.44
3 Batista, Mina FR Pecatonica-Durand 14.51
4 Ranel, Nya SO Amboy 14.61
5 Henneman, Makayla SR Polo 15.17
6 Brigham, Hannah SO West Carroll 15.30
7 Friday, Grace SR Ashton-Franklin Center 15.55
8 Thomas, Alanna SR Ashton-Franklin Center 15.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waite, Rebecca JR Milledgeville 12.74 10
2 Sturrup, Olivia FR Milledgeville 13.39 8
3 Guilinger, Hayley SR West Carroll 13.70 6
4 Hulscher, Anna JR Galena 13.76 4
5 Corcoran, Sidney FR Amboy 13.93 2
6 Riggle, Mickey JR Dakota 14.31 1
7 Wills, Morgan SO Galena 14.40
8 Hinojosa, Brisa JR Pearl City 15.18

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ranel, Nya SO Amboy 29.56
2 Heinrich, Amber SO Lena-Winslow 33.73
3 Gray, Autumn FR Pearl City 34.68
4 Friday, Grace SR Ashton-Franklin Center 35.43
5 Eden, Ellie FR Stockton 35.43
6 Thomas, Alanna SR Ashton-Franklin Center 41.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guilinger, Hannah FR West Carroll 29.32 1
2 Hillary, Morgan JR Pecatonica-Durand 29.35
3 Mateika, Kaitlyn SO Polo 30.03
4 Rhodes, Lauren SR Polo 30.67
5 Zeal, Jenna FR Lena-Winslow 31.00
6 Winter, Ellyse SO Galena 31.05
7 Hinojosa, Brisa JR Pearl City 32.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waite, Rebecca JR Milledgeville 26.69 10
2 Sturrup, Olivia FR Milledgeville 27.74 8
3 Corcoran, Sidney FR Amboy 28.12 6
4 Wills, Morgan SO Galena 29.07 4
5 Schroeder, Kennedy SO Dakota 29.20 2
6 Moyer, Hallie SO Dakota 30.32

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strock, Ashley SO Pearl City 1:15.57
2 Schulz, Kendall SO Stockton 1:16.22
3 Fox, Nicole FR Polo 1:16.82
4 Gray, Autumn FR Pearl City 1:19.84
5 Knight, Katherine JR West Carroll 1:23.08
6 Pax, Mady SO Stockton 1:28.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zeal, Jenna FR Lena-Winslow 1:09.42
2 Setterstrom, Kendra SO Lena-Winslow 1:09.56
3 Nesbit, Nicole SR Galena 1:09.80
4 Williams, Kylee SR Ashton-Franklin Center 1:12.50
5 Kalina, Katelyn JR Pecatonica-Durand 1:13.46
6 Cantrell, Cassie FR Ashton-Franklin Center 1:14.44
7 Braun, Meg SO Pecatonica-Durand 1:21.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waite, Rebecca JR Milledgeville 58.58 10
2 Walrath, Sage SO Milledgeville 1:03.23 8
3 Althaus, Ashley FR Amboy 1:04.80 6
4 Foster, Madeline SR Amboy 1:04.95 4
5 Goeke, Miranda SR Dakota 1:05.53 2
6 Marty, Mayson FR Galena 1:06.02 1
7 Ryan, Hannah SR Dakota 1:08.10

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braun, Meg SO Pecatonica-Durand 2:46.01
2 Fischer, Moriah SR Pearl City 2:46.78
3 Weegens, Allison SR Lena-Winslow 2:57.02
4 Cox, Lexi SO Polo 2:58.74
5 King, Kelsey JR Stockton 3:04.21
6 Packard, Megan SO Lena-Winslow 3:11.63
7 Rothermel, Celia SO Pecatonica-Durand 3:14.51
8 Anderson, Brianna FR Stockton 3:22.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Jessica JR West Carroll 2:31.20 10
2 Schuler, Sydney JR Galena 2:31.90 8
3 Goeke, Miranda SR Dakota 2:34.04 6
4 Vaessen, Margaret FR Amboy 2:38.84 4
5 Ortgiesen, Kaitlin SO Amboy 2:40.34 2
6 Ryan, Hannah SR Dakota 2:41.79 1
7 Hass, Brooke SO Pearl City 2:44.74
8 Mullen, Naomi FR Milledgeville 2:45.43
9 Sturrup, Jasmine SO Milledgeville 2:51.16

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grady, Megan SR Amboy 5:42.33 10
2 Vaessen, Margaret FR Amboy 6:11.63 8
3 Hansen, Peyton SR Dakota 6:18.80 6
4 Fischer, Moriah SR Pearl City 6:22.37 4
5 Schuler, Sydney JR Galena 6:29.00 2
6 Sisler, Jaidyn FR West Carroll 6:34.37 1
7 Eisfellers, Lizzie FR Stockton 6:35.14
8 Merkel, Makaylee JR Milledgeville 6:44.12
9 Eisman, Skylar SR Pecatonica-Durand 6:44.52
10 Brudi, Haley FR Stockton 6:45.30
11 Quick, Sawyer SO Galena 6:49.39
12 Pals, Alanna JR Dakota 7:05.15
13 Kuper, Anna SR Milledgeville 7:08.57
14 Falk, Tabitha SO Polo 7:27.38

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grady, Megan SR Amboy 12:43.92 10
2 Boyle, Kelynn SO Amboy 13:38.50 8
3 Baumann, Lena JR Polo 13:40.14 6
4 Somers, Izzy FR Galena 13:51.96 4
5 Sisler, Jaidyn FR West Carroll 14:08.23 2
6 Merkel, Makaylee JR Milledgeville 14:20.56 1
7 Pellant, Savannah JR Pecatonica-Durand 14:25.48
8 Brudi, Haley FR Stockton 15:04.63
9 Anderson, Brianna FR Stockton 15:22.05
10 Falk, Tabitha SO Polo 15:36.56
11 Kuper, Leah JR Milledgeville 16:11.89

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cassell, Mycah SO Dakota 20.86
2 Schubert, Christina SO Lena-Winslow 21.34
3 Yazzie, Dioohnasha SO West Carroll 21.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Paige JR Galena 16.20 10
2 Bidlingmaier, Grace JR Lena-Winslow 18.38 8
3 Gorzny, Justine SR Polo 18.85 6
4 Brubaker, Tessa FR Milledgeville 19.57 4
5 Snider, Anna JR Polo 19.65 2
6 Ewers, Josie SR Milledgeville 19.73 1
7 Digman, Sammie SO Galena 19.99
8 Walls, Elise SR West Carroll 20.61

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cassell, Mycah SO Dakota 59.37
2 Schubert, Christina SO Lena-Winslow 59.48
3 Thomas, Alanna SR Ashton-Franklin Center 1:08.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Paige JR Galena 51.69 10
2 Bidlingmaier, Grace JR Lena-Winslow 52.74 8
3 Ewers, Josie SR Milledgeville 53.90 6
4 Gorzny, Justine SR Polo 54.37 4
5 Brubaker, Tessa FR Milledgeville 55.64 2
6 Digman, Sammie SO Galena 55.86 1
7 Yazzie, Dioohnasha SO West Carroll 1:01.16

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Breya SO Galena 5' 2.0" 10
2 Eden, Ellie FR Stockton 4' 10.0" 7
3 Proctor, Hannah FR Pecatonica-Durand 4' 10.0" 7
4 Coatney, Lydia FR Milledgeville 4' 10.0" 3
5 Schroeder, Kennedy SO Dakota 4' 10.0" 3
6 Kalina, Katelyn JR Pecatonica-Durand 4' 8.0" 1
7 Hass, Brooke SO Pearl City 4' 8.0"
8 Yoder, Alayna SO Dakota 4' 8.0"
9 Anderson, Kaylee SR West Carroll 4' 8.0"
10 DeVito, Angel FR Milledgeville 4' 6.0"
11 Ranel, Nya SO Amboy 4' 6.0"
12 Eisfellers, Lizzie FR Stockton 4' 6.0"
13 Yazzie, Dahyiitihi FR West Carroll 4' 4.0"
14 Colin, Hannah FR Galena 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Packer, Ellie JR Dakota 9' 1.0" 10
2 McKee, Mara SO Pecatonica-Durand 8' 0.0" 8
3 Vellander, Kaitlin JR Pecatonica-Durand 6' 6.0" 6

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waite, Rebecca JR Milledgeville 16' 7.0" 10
2 Pankhurst, Katelynn SR Amboy 15' 7.0" 8
3 Fuller, Emma SO Galena 15' 5.5" 6
4 Packer, Ellie JR Dakota 14' 10.0" 4
5 Woodard, Alyvia FR Milledgeville 14' 7.0" 2
6 Spillane, Ellie SR Galena 14' 3.5" 1
7 Friday, Grace SR Ashton-Franklin Center 13' 6.5"
8 Ayres, Kaylee SR Dakota 13' 4.5"
9 Hinojosa, Brisa JR Pearl City 13' 0.0"
10 Decker, Hayley SR Pecatonica-Durand 12' 10.0"
11 Zeal, Jenna FR Lena-Winslow 12' 9.0"
12 Jones, Aalyiah FR West Carroll 12' 9.0"
13 Henneman, Makayla SR Polo 12' 3.5"
14 Robinson, Jenna FR Pearl City 11' 11.0"
15 Pellant, Maddie FR Pecatonica-Durand 11' 11.0"
16 Cantrell, Cassie FR Ashton-Franklin Center 11' 9.0"
17 Scheider, Renee SR Lena-Winslow -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spillane, Ellie SR Galena 32' 0.0" 10
2 Litwiller, Megan JR Milledgeville 30' 9.5" 8
3 Miller, Reese SO Galena 30' 9.0" 6
4 Gorzny, Justine SR Polo 29' 6.0" 4
5 Easley, Kaya JR Dakota 29' 3.5" 2
6 Decker, Hayley SR Pecatonica-Durand 28' 10.25" 1
7 Friday, Grace SR Ashton-Franklin Center 28' 10.0"
8 Marquardt, Kaitlyn SR Pecatonica-Durand 28' 9.25"
9 Guilinger, Hannah FR West Carroll 28' 3.25"
10 Barr, Jessica JR West Carroll 28' 3.0"
11 Cassell, Skylar JR Dakota 28' 2.0"
12 Hinojosa, Brisa JR Pearl City 27' 6.0"
13 Cox, Lexi SO Polo 27' 2.5"
14 Hintz, Jessie SR Stockton 26' 5.0"
15 Scheider, Renee SR Lena-Winslow 23' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Offenheiser, Emily JR Stockton 41' 9.0" 10
2 Harmston, Jill SR Stockton 35' 2.25" 8
3 Heimerdinger, Gwen JR Pearl City 34' 11.5" 6
4 Hicks, Allison SR Amboy 30' 0.5" 4
5 Wiegert, Jennie SR Pecatonica-Durand 29' 8.0" 2
6 Flynn, Laurel JR Lena-Winslow 28' 1.0" 1
7 Hartman, Emily FR West Carroll 27' 9.5"
8 Gahm, Victoria SR Lena-Winslow 27' 6.5"
9 Korgman, Katie JR Milledgeville 26' 6.0"
10 Tracey, Mary SO Galena 26' 5.0"
11 Prestegaard, Madeline JR Ashton-Franklin Center 26' 0.0"
12 Murawski, Jade FR Pecatonica-Durand 25' 11.0"
13 Reifsteck, Jacalyn SO Dakota 25' 2.0"
14 Robinson, Jenna FR Pearl City 24' 2.0"
15 Williams, Kylee SR Ashton-Franklin Center 23' 6.5"
16 Nicholas, Maya SO Galena 21' 5.0"
17 Wells, Morgan SR Dakota 20' 8.0"
18 Rathje, Shelby JR West Carroll 17' 6.5"
19 Conway, Jessica SR Polo 17' 4.5"
20 Engelhardt, Shannon SO Polo 15' 5.0"
21 Lim, Ji-Soo JR Milledgeville 15' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Offenheiser, Emily JR Stockton 133' 9.0" 10
2 Korgman, Katie JR Milledgeville 116' 4.0" 8
3 Heimerdinger, Gwen JR Pearl City 112' 3.0" 6
4 Harmston, Jill SR Stockton 92' 5.0" 4
5 Prestegaard, Madeline JR Ashton-Franklin Center 91' 10.0" 2
6 Flynn, Laurel JR Lena-Winslow 90' 4.0" 1
7 Elliot, Sam SO Dakota 81' 11.0"
8 Gahm, Victoria SR Lena-Winslow 80' 10.0"
9 Lofgren, Ayana SO Dakota 80' 9.0"
10 Hicks, Allison SR Amboy 77' 10.0"
11 Grissinger, Paige SR Galena 75' 8.0"
12 Jozsa, Anna SO Pecatonica-Durand 71' 3.0"
13 Wiegert, Jennie SR Pecatonica-Durand 68' 0.0"
14 Robinson, Jenna FR Pearl City 67' 2.0"
15 Tracey, Mary SO Galena 59' 8.0"
16 Ranel, Nya SO Amboy 57' 10.0"
17 Storjohann, Sage JR West Carroll 53' 0.0"
18 Fox, Nicole FR Polo 46' 11.0"
19 Conway, Jessica SR Polo 43' 6.0"
20 Terry, Sophie JR Ashton-Franklin Center 41' 5.0"
21 Lim, Ji-Soo JR Milledgeville 32' 10.0"