THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE GIRLS MEET - Friday May 5, 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Bureau Valley135
Hall87
Newman Central Catholic68
Orion64
Sherrard63
Erie-Prophetstown62
Fulton57.5
St. Bede48
Rockridge41.5
Riverdale36
Princeton24
Kewanee8
Morrison7

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Aleesha JR Princeton 15.80
2 Daggett, Theo SR Orion 17.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coons, Claire SO Morrison 14.24
2 Padgett, Rachel SO Hall 14.58
3 Sierens, Myah SO Sherrard 14.86
4 Storm, Kaitlyn SO Princeton 14.90
5 Collins, Samantha JR Kewanee 15.25
6 McCunn, Maryssa SR Fulton 15.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cattani, Antonia FR St. Bede 13.94 1
2 Reed, Joselyn FR Newman Central Catholic 13.96
3 Adamson, Ashleigh SO Sherrard 13.97
4 Hoag, Megan FR Rockridge 14.34
5 Harris, Abigail SO Rockridge 14.41
6 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 14.54
7 DeShane, Allisa SR Erie-Prophetstown 14.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jensen, Mary SR Newman Central Catholic 13.09 10
2 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 13.46 8
3 Mungia, Marissa SR Bureau Valley 13.54 6
4 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 13.69 5
5 Troutman, Makayla JR Morrison 13.72 4
6 Kohrt, Kearra SO Fulton 13.77 3
7 Pilon, Darcie JR Riverdale 13.81 2
8 Clary, Mackenzie JR Erie-Prophetstown 14.19

Women's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farr, Paige SO Orion 30.79
2 Croasdale, Sarah FR Hall 32.32
3 Foster, Aleesha JR Princeton 33.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 29.57
2 Goodnight, Jacy SO Rockridge 30.12
3 Maxfield, Lilian SR Morrison 30.32
4 Bond, Tyra SO Kewanee 30.72
5 Scovel, Josie FR Riverdale 32.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kohrt, Kearra SO Fulton 28.53 4
2 Mead, Lydia SO Princeton 28.87 2
3 Oswalt, Lizzy JR Newman Central Catholic 28.93 1
4 Hoag, Megan FR Rockridge 29.68
5 Clary, Mackenzie JR Erie-Prophetstown 29.77
6 Whitsell, Courtney JR Sherrard 29.80
7 Norman, Sara FR Fulton 30.33
8 Troutman, Makayla JR Morrison 31.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jensen, Mary SR Newman Central Catholic 27.38 10
2 Mungia, Marissa SR Bureau Valley 27.39 8
3 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 27.71 6
4 Knecht, Jadie FR St. Bede 27.81 5
5 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 28.78 3
6 Adamson, Ashleigh SO Sherrard 29.01
7 Bramm, Whitney JR Erie-Prophetstown 29.03

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Letts, Fran JR Rockridge 1:12.83
2 Garcia, Gabi JR St. Bede 1:19.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Macaire FR Newman Central Catholic 1:05.62
2 Grunder, Jayden JR Erie-Prophetstown 1:08.01
3 Roberts, Sam SR Bureau Valley 1:08.36
4 Cattani, Teanna FR Hall 1:08.46
5 Schertz, Casey SR Princeton 1:10.03
6 Damerell, Alexa JR St. Bede 1:10.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adamson, Ashleigh SO Sherrard 1:03.67 4
2 Norman, Sydney FR Fulton 1:05.11 2
3 Wall, Savannah SR Bureau Valley 1:05.27 1
4 Eads, Abigail SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:06.36
5 Farr, Paige SO Orion 1:06.54
6 Whitsell, Courtney JR Sherrard 1:06.67
7 Shafer, Alyson FR Kewanee 1:10.83
8 Hudson, Shanna FR Morrison 1:16.32
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 59.94 10
2 Mead, Lydia SO Princeton 1:00.41 8
3 Williams, Sierra FR Newman Central Catholic 1:03.03 6
4 Harris, Abigail SO Rockridge 1:03.66 5
5 Taets, Danielle SO Orion 1:03.78 3
6 Kopatich, Allison JR Riverdale 1:05.80
7 Coons, Claire SO Morrison 1:10.54

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maring, Madison FR Riverdale 2:48.89
2 Chard, Destiny FR Rockridge 2:51.69
3 Heisch, Peyton SO Rockridge 2:56.43
4 Severson, Linzie JR Morrison 3:00.33
5 Robleto, Leilani SO Kewanee 3:01.30
6 Sibley, Lauren SO Erie-Prophetstown 3:03.32
7 Wolf, Aubrie JR Newman Central Catholic 3:12.41
8 Morton, Anna SR St. Bede 3:12.61
9 Cooney, Michelle JR Erie-Prophetstown 3:14.58
10 Coleman, Diamond FR Kewanee 3:32.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 2:31.42 10
2 Moreno, Amelia SR Hall 2:34.62 8
3 Parente, Jenna SO Hall 2:36.07 6
4 Backer, Alicia FR Bureau Valley 2:38.98 5
5 Williams, Heather SR Bureau Valley 2:40.45 4
6 Sanders, Kiley FR Newman Central Catholic 2:42.40 3
7 Catour, Faith FR Orion 2:43.98 2
8 Redpath, Claire SR Sherrard 2:46.95 1
9 Berge, Lindsey SR Riverdale 2:55.89
10 DeBaillie, Carly SR Orion 3:00.05

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amezola, Natalie JR Newman Central Catholic 6:14.45 4
2 Catour, Faith FR Orion 6:20.36 2
3 Dornbush, Makayla FR Erie-Prophetstown 6:29.32
4 Severson, Linzie JR Morrison 6:42.70
5 Shields, Lexi SO Sherrard 6:48.44
6 Orwig, Elizabeth FR Princeton 6:53.59
7 Robbins, Lainey SO Hall 6:55.36
8 Gallagher, Heide FR Erie-Prophetstown 7:20.19
9 Damron, Gracey FR Kewanee 8:02.35
10 Thorp, Lanay FR Kewanee 8:03.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 5:33.22 10
2 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 5:45.63 8
3 Nugent, Nataleigh JR Bureau Valley 5:57.84 6
4 McKenna, Tegan SR Newman Central Catholic 6:07.25 5
5 Matson, Lauren JR Orion 6:17.08 3
6 Renteria, Samantha SR Rockridge 6:21.90 1
7 Patch, Jessica SO Rockridge 6:33.00
8 Walls, Riley FR Riverdale 6:33.38

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 11:58.46 10
2 Matson, Lauren JR Orion 13:18.79 8
3 DeBaillie, Carly SR Orion 13:57.20 6
4 Dornbush, Makayla FR Erie-Prophetstown 13:58.49 5
5 Williams, Hannah SO Bureau Valley 14:20.89 4
6 Orwig, Elizabeth FR Princeton 14:31.07 3
7 Shields, Lexi SO Sherrard 14:50.11 2
8 Litton, Kassidy SO Sherrard 14:52.46 1
9 Burgeson-Miniel, Olivia FR Erie-Prophetstown 14:55.38
10 Juarez, Rosa FR Newman Central Catholic 15:41.18
11 Roe, Jillienne JR Newman Central Catholic 15:57.36
12 Welgat, Molly SO Kewanee 16:37.82
13 Zinke, Maya SR Morrison 17:04.45

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Shanna FR Morrison 19.92
2 Kelly, Erin FR Newman Central Catholic -
3 Grunder, Jayden JR Erie-Prophetstown -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Lexi JR Kewanee 18.37 2
2 Freyermuth, Mia FR Rockridge 18.60
3 Bailey, Megan FR Fulton 19.50
4 Alejandre, Stephanie JR Kewanee 19.67
5 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 19.95
6 Linnig, Payton SO St. Bede 21.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taets, Danielle SO Orion 16.10 10
2 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 16.21 8
3 Mack, Alexandra JR Orion 16.51 6
4 Carpenter, Paige SO Sherrard 17.72 5
5 Chandler, Brooke FR Erie-Prophetstown 17.75 4
6 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 17.83 3
7 Haskins, Maddie SR Riverdale 18.53 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 53.81 4
2 Haskins, Kenzie SR Riverdale 54.67 3
3 Smith, Rachel SR Sherrard 56.44 1
4 Webster, Lexi JR Kewanee 57.41
5 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 57.63
6 Linnig, Payton SO St. Bede 58.01
7 Kelly, Erin FR Newman Central Catholic 59.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 49.88 10
2 Kruthoff, Courtney SR Erie-Prophetstown 50.05 8
3 Mack, Alexandra JR Orion 50.66 6
4 Walker, Katie JR Rockridge 51.05 5
5 Chandler, Brooke FR Erie-Prophetstown 56.24 2
6 Taets, Danielle SO Orion 57.59

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruthoff, Courtney SR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 2.0" 10
2 Whitsell, Carley FR Sherrard 5' 0.0" 8
3 Norman, Sydney FR Fulton 4' 10.0" 6
4 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 4' 10.0" 5
5 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 4' 10.0" 4
6 Crowe, Iesha JR Kewanee 4' 8.0" 3
7 Kinder, Justice SO Sherrard 4' 6.0" 2
8 Bailey, Megan FR Fulton 4' 6.0" 0.5
9 Atwell, Emily SO Rockridge 4' 6.0" 0.5
10 Brown, Aiden FR Newman Central Catholic 4' 6.0"
11 Geary, Alex JR Bureau Valley 4' 4.0"
12 Postula, Anna SO St. Bede 4' 4.0"
13 Bain, Rose FR Rockridge 4' 4.0"
14 Klima, Jordan FR Morrison 4' 4.0"
15 Shafer, Alyson FR Kewanee 4' 2.0"
16 Fuller, Chloe FR Erie-Prophetstown -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 10' 6.0" 10
2 Bramm, Whitney JR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 6.0" 8
3 Dochterman, Caroline JR Sherrard 9' 0.0" 6
4 DeShane, Allisa SR Erie-Prophetstown 8' 0.0" 5
5 Kruse, Laini SR Bureau Valley 7' 6.0" 4
6 Bohm, Molly FR Bureau Valley 7' 0.0" 3
7 Damron, Gracey FR Kewanee 6' 0.0" 2
8 Thorp, Lanay FR Kewanee -
9 Williams, Taylor FR Sherrard -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cain, Kendra SO Princeton 16' 11.75" 10
2 Kruthoff, Courtney SR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 3.25" 8
3 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 16' 2.25" 6
4 Condon, Kaelyn JR St. Bede 16' 1.0" 5
5 Mack, Alexandra JR Orion 15' 7.75" 4
6 Kohrt, Kearra SO Fulton 15' 7.25" 3
7 Giordano, Lauren SR St. Bede 15' 4.5" 2
8 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 14' 10.5" 1
9 Long, Sheridan SO Rockridge 14' 9.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Long, Sheridan SO Rockridge 14' 9.5"
2 Sanders, Kiley FR Newman Central Catholic 14' 6.25"
3 Padgett, Rachel SO Hall 14' 2.25"
4 Geary, Alex JR Bureau Valley 13' 2.25"
5 Carpenter, Paige SO Sherrard 13' 0.25"
6 Ward, Shayna SO Sherrard 13' 0.0"
7 Damron, Gracey FR Kewanee 12' 6.75"
8 Pettit, Ella FR Riverdale 12' 5.5"
9 Hogge, Alyvia JR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 5.0"
10 Collins, Samantha JR Kewanee 10' 11.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cain, Kendra SO Princeton 16' 4.25"
2 Kruthoff, Courtney SR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 2.0"
3 Condon, Kaelyn JR St. Bede 16' 1.0"
4 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 16' 0.25"
5 Kohrt, Kearra SO Fulton 15' 7.25"
6 Giordano, Lauren SR St. Bede 15' 4.5"
7 Mack, Alexandra JR Orion 15' 2.0"
8 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 14' 10.5"
9 Lehman, Julia FR Fulton 14' 4.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taets, Danielle SO Orion 36' 1.25" 10
2 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 34' 1.25" 8
3 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 32' 11.75" 6
4 Mathis, Jade JR Sherrard 32' 3.5" 5
5 Mack, Alexandra JR Orion 31' 10.5" 4
6 Maze, Ashley FR Fulton 30' 9.0" 3
7 Endress, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 30' 8.25" 2
8 Kolling, Kaitlyn JR Erie-Prophetstown 29' 8.25" 1
9 Grissom, Skyler JR Rockridge 29' 8.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taets, Danielle SO Orion 36' 1.25"
2 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 32' 11.75"
3 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 32' 9.5"
4 Mathis, Jade JR Sherrard 32' 3.5"
5 Mack, Alexandra JR Orion 30' 9.0"
6 Endress, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 30' 8.25"
7 Maze, Ashley FR Fulton 30' 4.75"
8 Kolling, Kaitlyn JR Erie-Prophetstown 29' 6.0"
9 Welgat, Molly SO Kewanee 29' 1.0"
10 Norman, Sara FR Fulton 28' 0.75"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Grissom, Skyler JR Rockridge 29' 8.0"
2 Piasecki, Cierra JR Sherrard 29' 5.75"
3 Eads, Abigail SO Erie-Prophetstown 28' 11.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindeman, Chloe SO Fulton 45' 3.75" 10
2 Ferguson, Carrie SR Riverdale 41' 1.5" 8
3 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 39' 10.0" 6
4 Jacobs, Emma SR Fulton 37' 9.5" 5
5 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 35' 2.5" 4
6 Jackson, Hope FR Riverdale 34' 9.5" 3
7 Crawley, Brandi JR Sherrard 33' 9.25" 2
8 Sorrell, Sarah FR Sherrard 31' 3.0" 1
9 Tegeler, Peyton SO Morrison 30' 11.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilhelm, Mikayla JR Princeton 29' 9.75"
2 Alejos, Alexis SO Hall 29' 4.0"
3 Finley, Samantha FR Rockridge 28' 9.75"
4 Grieff, Sara JR Princeton 28' 8.5"
5 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SO Hall 28' 3.5"
6 Quinn, Madelyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 28' 3.0"
7 Barnes, Jane SO St. Bede 26' 8.0"
8 Murray, Payton JR Newman Central Catholic 26' 6.0"
9 Oliver, Tia SO Kewanee 26' 2.0"
10 Tuttle, Makenzie SR Erie-Prophetstown 24' 10.5"
11 Daggett, Theo SR Orion 23' 6.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lindeman, Chloe SO Fulton 45' 2.25"
2 Ferguson, Carrie SR Riverdale 41' 1.5"
3 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 39' 10.0"
4 Jacobs, Emma SR Fulton 37' 4.0"
5 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 34' 8.75"
6 Crawley, Brandi JR Sherrard 33' 9.25"
7 Jackson, Hope FR Riverdale 32' 10.5"
8 Sorrell, Sarah FR Sherrard 30' 8.5"
9 Tegeler, Peyton SO Morrison 30' 6.0"
10 Damron, Maddy JR Kewanee 28' 9.75"
11 Stice, Jessica SO Rockridge 28' 6.0"
12 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 26' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindeman, Chloe SO Fulton 117' 4.0" 10
2 Jacobs, Emma SR Fulton 116' 9.0" 8
3 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 109' 10.0" 6
4 Jackson, Hope FR Riverdale 102' 10.0" 5
5 Stice, Jessica SO Rockridge 97' 6.0" 4
6 Tegeler, Peyton SO Morrison 95' 2.0" 3
7 Patrick, Payton SR Riverdale 94' 11.0" 2
8 Quinn, Madelyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 90' 3.0" 1
9 Damron, Maddy JR Kewanee 89' 6.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lindeman, Chloe SO Fulton 107' 11.0"
2 Jacobs, Emma SR Fulton 105' 6.0"
3 Jackson, Hope FR Riverdale 102' 4.0"
4 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 101' 2.0"
5 Patrick, Payton SR Riverdale 94' 11.0"
6 Stice, Jessica SO Rockridge 92' 5.0"
7 Damron, Maddy JR Kewanee 89' 3.0"
8 Tegeler, Peyton SO Morrison 84' 7.0"
9 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 83' 8.0"
10 Salmon, Emily SO Rockridge 81' 0.0"
11 Sorrell, Sarah FR Sherrard 63' 1.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Quinn, Madelyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 90' 3.0"
2 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SO Hall 84' 2.0"
3 Alejos, Alexis SO Hall 80' 10.0"
4 Kelly, Cydney JR Princeton 78' 9.0"
5 Grieff, Sara JR Princeton 78' 6.0"
6 Barnes, Jane SO St. Bede 77' 7.0"
7 Sullivan, Payten SO Erie-Prophetstown 73' 3.0"
8 Vits, Erin JR Newman Central Catholic 66' 10.0"
9 Murray, Payton JR Newman Central Catholic 64' 11.0"
10 Smith, Rachel SR Sherrard 56' 5.0"
11 Oliver, Tia SO Kewanee 56' 0.0"
12 Daggett, Theo SR Orion 55' 0.0"