Black Diamond Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Seneca182
Providence Catholic99
Morris74
Herscher50.5
Prairie Central34.5
Dwight29
Coal City26
Manteno23
Wilmington20
Lisle18

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simon, Carissa SO Seneca 14.31
2 Robbins, Maddie FR Providence Catholic 14.46
3 Jones, Hannah JR Herscher 14.56
4 Charles, Abigail JR Coal City 14.61
5 Hoselton, Sydney FR Prairie Central 14.70
6 Summers, Natalie FR Prairie Central 15.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvell, Hannah FR Wilmington 13.47 4
2 Kirk, Alison SR Dwight 13.91
3 Aurelio, Sophia SO Providence Catholic 14.17
4 Brychta, Kyla JR Herscher 14.22
5 Hofmeister, Emma SR Manteno 14.27
6 Mann, Aubree SR Manteno 14.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cahill, Sara JR Seneca 13.21 10
2 Misek, Gina SO Morris 13.26 8
3 Omoike, Edoise SR Lisle 13.46 6
4 Persic, Paige FR Wilmington 13.58 2
5 Rohder, Miranda JR Coal City 13.71 1
6 Takahashi, Natalie JR Lisle 13.86

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffaker, Kathlene SO Dwight 29.29
2 Mata, Frankie SR Providence Catholic 29.52
3 Charles, Abigail JR Coal City 30.52
4 Williams, Jenna FR Herscher 30.57
5 Roge, Erica FR Wilmington 36.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hofmeister, Emma SR Manteno 29.15 1
2 Autry, Mackie SO Seneca 29.98
3 Robbins, Maddie FR Providence Catholic 30.34
4 Reiniche, Becca SO Herscher 31.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misek, Gina SO Morris 27.28 10
2 Rohder, Miranda JR Coal City 27.83 8
3 Omoike, Edoise SR Lisle 28.04 6
4 Harvell, Hannah FR Wilmington 28.38 4
5 Cahill, Sara JR Seneca 28.39 2
6 Ifft, Megan JR Prairie Central -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schejbal, Lauren SR Herscher 1:09.37
2 Benegas, Tori JR Manteno 1:10.52
3 Powers, Emily SO Coal City 1:11.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lascala, Liz JR Lisle 1:06.09 1
2 Buff, Haleigh SO Prairie Central 1:06.75
3 Huffaker, Kathlene SO Dwight 1:07.76
4 McGuire, Madi SO Providence Catholic 1:09.47
5 Tamblyn, Samantha FR Manteno 1:10.77
6 Gregory, Rachel JR Providence Catholic 1:11.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baftiri, Sabrina SR Morris 1:01.41 10
2 Bruno, Eva SR Seneca 1:02.00 8
3 Rohder, Miranda JR Coal City 1:04.78 5
4 Alley, Grace SO Seneca 1:04.78 5
5 Kirk, Alison SR Dwight 1:05.45 2
6 Raymond, Molly FR Herscher 1:07.33

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strong, Marie FR Prairie Central 2:51.08
2 Smith-Pattenaude, Tammy SO Manteno 2:55.50
3 Leasure, Jessica FR Coal City 2:55.97
4 Sanchez, Marissa FR Wilmington 3:00.04
5 Reavis, Alexis SO Coal City 3:02.25
6 Buchelt, Jordan SO Lisle 3:02.36
7 Leon, Paola FR Prairie Central 3:05.32
8 Van Der Karr, Hannah SR Dwight 3:24.33
9 Frauli, Jillian JR Dwight 3:32.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayberry, Madi JR Morris 2:33.79 10
2 Carajohn, Natalie SO Seneca 2:39.35 8
3 Airola, Kaylee SO Providence Catholic 2:40.99 6
4 Misener, Emily SR Seneca 2:41.65 4
5 Meyer, Gwen FR Herscher 2:44.31 2
6 Allen, Brooke SR Herscher 2:44.95 1
7 Geary, Bridget SR Providence Catholic 2:45.41
8 Smith, Meghan SR Morris 2:51.78
9 McGuire, Molly JR Wilmington 2:58.33

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collet, Carina SR Seneca 5:30.75 10
2 Rogers, Mady FR Herscher 6:00.53 8
3 Lockwood, Kylie SO Herscher 6:01.56 6
4 Baker, Savannah SO Providence Catholic 6:07.10 4
5 Hayner, Tori SR Dwight 6:17.35 2
6 Blanco, Maria SR Morris 6:22.19 1
7 Gehring, Kirra FR Prairie Central 6:25.85
8 Tamblyn, Emilie SR Manteno 6:29.85
9 Dorning, Sam SR Providence Catholic 6:36.71
10 Brooke, Alexis FR Dwight 6:37.58
11 Compton, Tiffany SR Lisle 6:45.86
12 Leasure, Jessica FR Coal City 6:48.42
13 Tsiamas, Christina SR Manteno 6:53.62
14 Arwood, Natalie SO Seneca 7:12.99
15 Ivec, Alexis SR Wilmington 7:25.56
16 Jones, Delaney FR Morris 7:52.19

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockwood, Kylie SO Herscher 12:39.66 10
2 Virgo, Sarah SR Seneca 14:00.29 8
3 Tamblyn, Emilie SR Manteno 14:06.92 6
4 Compton, Tiffany SR Lisle 14:12.56 4
5 Arwood, Natalie SO Seneca 15:29.06 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austman, Hannah SO Prairie Central 19.69 4
2 Dooley, Lauren SO Seneca 20.62 1
3 Johnston, Brooke SO Herscher 21.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Julie JR Dwight 17.45 10
2 Nolan, Riley SR Providence Catholic 18.09 8
3 Empson, Kenzie SO Seneca 18.17 6
4 Spaulding, Alex FR Morris 19.77 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnston, Brooke SO Herscher 1:01.00 2
2 Mennenga, Sophie FR Morris 1:04.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkinson, Cora SR Seneca 48.18 10
2 Nolan, Riley SR Providence Catholic 51.91 8
3 Ramsey, Julie JR Dwight 54.75 6
4 Empson, Kenzie SO Seneca 58.66 4
5 Dite, Heather SO Morris 1:03.11 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Meghan SR Morris 4' 11.0" 10
2 Weber, Olivia JR Prairie Central 4' 11.0" 8
3 Ferrari, Marlana SR Dwight 4' 9.0" 5
4 Misener, Emily SR Seneca 4' 9.0" 5
5 Spesia , Cecilia SR Providence Catholic 4' 9.0" 2
6 Miller, Annaliese SR Prairie Central 4' 9.0" 1
7 Greve, Lexi SO Seneca 4' 7.0"
8 Rodriguez, Alex FR Manteno 4' 5.0"
9 Mennenga, Sophie FR Morris 4' 1.0"
10 McGuire, Molly JR Wilmington 4' 1.0"
11 Phebus, Ruby FR Manteno -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Samantha FR Providence Catholic 11' 6.0" 10
2 Sestak, Stefannie JR Providence Catholic 10' 6.0" 8
3 Odum, Eve JR Seneca 9' 6.0" 6
4 Empson, Kenzie SO Seneca 9' 0.0" 4
5 Eshleman, Halen SO Prairie Central 6' 6.0" 1.5
6 Brychta, Kyla JR Herscher 6' 6.0" 1.5

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Emily SR Seneca 15' 5.75" 10
2 Wilkinson, Cora SR Seneca 15' 5.5" 8
3 Misek, Gina SO Morris 15' 3.0" 6
4 Wells, Chelsea SO Providence Catholic 13' 5.5" 4
5 Cunningham, Audrey JR Providence Catholic 13' 1.5" 2
6 Charles, Abigail JR Coal City 12' 11.5" 1
7 Persic, Paige FR Wilmington 12' 8.75"
8 Williams, Jenna FR Herscher 12' 6.5"
9 Lascala, Liz JR Lisle 12' 2.75"
10 Reiniche, Becca SO Herscher 11' 5.75"
11 Pham, Bich-nhu JR Lisle 11' 3.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkinson, Cora SR Seneca 35' 1.0" 10
2 Alley, Grace SO Seneca 33' 1.5" 8
3 Wells, Chelsea SO Providence Catholic 30' 7.0" 6
4 Zimmerman, Madison SO Prairie Central 29' 11.0" 4
5 Austman, Hannah SO Prairie Central 29' 1.0" 2
6 Cunningham, Audrey JR Providence Catholic 28' 7.5" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weist, Jena JR Morris 31' 7.5" 10
2 Draves, Alex JR Seneca 31' 7.0" 8
3 Benson, Kyra JR Coal City 30' 6.0" 6
4 Easton, Lizzie SO Coal City 30' 4.0" 4
5 Rieke, Lucy JR Dwight 30' 0.0" 2
6 Techmnaski, Erica FR Seneca 29' 6.0" 1
7 Jatis, Mallory SR Providence Catholic 28' 9.5"
8 Smith-Pattenaude, Tammy SO Manteno 28' 7.5"
9 Barnes, Faith JR Wilmington 27' 8.0"
10 Williams, Shamariah SO Lisle 27' 4.5"
11 Jones, Morgan FR Herscher 27' 3.0"
12 Griffin, Rori FR Morris 25' 10.0"
13 Leitz, Kyla SO Herscher 25' 4.5"
14 Sample, Maddy SO Manteno 24' 1.0"
15 Maurer, Alyssa FR Prairie Central 24' 1.0"
16 Buchelt, Jordan SO Lisle 21' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockwood, McKayla SR Manteno 108' 8.0" 10
2 Draves, Alex JR Seneca 106' 7.0" 8
3 Chapman, Rebekah SO Seneca 101' 11.0" 6
4 Weist, Jena JR Morris 93' 11.0" 4
5 Jatis, Mallory SR Providence Catholic 91' 0.0" 2
6 Winslow, Jessie JR Coal City 87' 3.0" 1
7 Smith-Pattenaude, Tammy SO Manteno 83' 8.0"
8 Benson, Kyra JR Coal City 83' 6.0"
9 Rieke, Lucy JR Dwight 80' 8.0"
10 Barnes, Faith JR Wilmington 77' 6.0"
11 Weber, Olivia JR Prairie Central 75' 6.0"
12 Leitz, Kyla SO Herscher 74' 5.0"
13 Rost, Katie FR Providence Catholic 72' 4.0"
14 Maurer, Alyssa FR Prairie Central 68' 5.0"
15 Henderson, Danielle JR Morris 67' 2.0"
16 Williams, Shamariah SO Lisle 64' 1.0"
17 Buchelt, Jordan SO Lisle 57' 5.0"