2017 County

Scores:
Men's Score
Bismarck-Henning158.5
Salt Fork (Catlin)147.5
Oakwood61
Georgetown-Ridge Farm53
Hoopeston Area49
Westville32
Armstrong20
 
Women's Score
Bismarck-Henning195
Salt Fork (Catlin)89
Georgetown-Ridge Farm75
Hoopeston Area52
Oakwood42
Westville28
Armstrong18

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrion, Antonio SO Oakwood 12.14 1
2 Pilcher, Tyler JR Hoopeston Area 12.36
3 Hansbraugh, Cody SO Oakwood 12.54
4 Catron, Jacob SO Hoopeston Area 12.54
5 Coon, Caleb JR Armstrong 12.74
6 Grant, Rylan FR Westville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake SR Bismarck-Henning 10.93 10
2 Branigan, Max SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.20 8
3 Moreman, Nate SR Bismarck-Henning 11.35 6
4 Weaver, Robert SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 11.83 4
5 Bridgman, Austin SO Armstrong 11.85 2
6 Hackman, Byron SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.25
7 Singleton, Jonathan SO Westville 12.41
8 Jackson, Dennis SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 12.45

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrion, Antonio SO Oakwood 24.98 2
2 Pilcher, Tyler JR Hoopeston Area 25.37 1
3 Singleton, Jonathan SO Westville 25.91
4 Coon, Caleb JR Armstrong 26.31
5 Ajster, Mason SO Oakwood 26.34
6 Grant, Rylan FR Westville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake SR Bismarck-Henning 22.38 10
2 Branigan, Max SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.05 8
3 Kitchens, Izaack JR Bismarck-Henning 23.24 6
4 Hackman, Byron SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.79 4
5 Weaver, Robert SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 25.73
6 Martin, Damian FR Hoopeston Area 26.08
7 McClamroch, Gavin FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 26.18
8 Bridgman, Austin SO Armstrong -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Jonathan SO Westville 58.33
2 Garrett, Trevan SO Oakwood 58.74
3 Cropper, Joseph JR Hoopeston Area 59.63
4 Porter, Jaiden FR Westville 1:05.19
5 Koenig, Gage FR Armstrong 1:05.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreman, Nate SR Bismarck-Henning 53.41 10
2 Jackson, Dennis SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 54.95 8
3 Taylor, Cameryn FR Oakwood 55.51 6
4 Brinkley, Ben SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 55.77 4
5 Talbott, Keegan SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 56.06 2
6 Dable, Zach SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 56.19 1
7 Stephenson, Wyatt SO Bismarck-Henning 58.58
8 Goodrum, Clay JR Hoopeston Area 59.86

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houmes, Trey JR Hoopeston Area 2:07.49 10
2 Labaw, Landon JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:09.49 8
3 Labaw, Dawson SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:12.95 6
4 Taylor, Kyle SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:13.53 4
5 Martinez, Gabe FR Bismarck-Henning 2:14.40 2
6 Lenhart, Hudson FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:23.89 1
7 Wisdom, Elijah FR Hoopeston Area 2:24.74
8 Howard, Kamden JR Oakwood 2:35.54
9 Jones, Bryce SO Oakwood 2:38.22
10 Walworth, Evan FR Bismarck-Henning 2:39.17
11 Woods, Braden FR Westville 2:52.22

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houmes, Trey JR Hoopeston Area 4:45.37 10
2 Rogers, Dawson SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 4:46.12 8
3 Labaw, Landon JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 4:58.15 6
4 Martinez, Gabe FR Bismarck-Henning 4:59.48 4
5 Bogard, Dylan SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 5:03.85 2
6 Helka, Cameron SO Oakwood 5:22.47 1
7 Schaumburg, Colin SO Bismarck-Henning 5:30.26
8 Wisdom, Elijah FR Hoopeston Area 5:41.26
9 Powell, Jackson FR Oakwood 5:49.37
10 Spikard, Brady JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 5:51.02
11 Gehrt, Garrett SR Westville 6:34.38

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houmes, Trey JR Hoopeston Area 10:46.63 10
2 Helka, Cameron SO Oakwood 10:59.24 8
3 Martinez, Gabe FR Bismarck-Henning 11:05.79 6
4 Goulding, Isaiah SR Westville 11:50.39 4
5 Spikard, Brady JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 12:11.86 2
6 Kotcher, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12:35.50 1
7 Anderson, Sean SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13:02.91
8 Winkler, Chris FR Oakwood 13:04.88
9 Smith, Dylan JR Bismarck-Henning 13:31.38
10 Franke, Will JR Hoopeston Area 13:46.02

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Caine SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 15.77 10
2 Watson, Connor SR Bismarck-Henning 15.78 8
3 Benjamin, Chase FR Bismarck-Henning 17.38 6
4 Severado, Ladavion SR Westville 17.91 4
5 Munoz, Jon SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 18.78 2
6 Winkler, Chris FR Oakwood 18.92 1
7 Smiley, Colby FR Oakwood -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winkler, Chris FR Oakwood 47.30 1
2 Munoz, Jon SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 47.95
3 Morales, Jonathan SO Hoopeston Area 51.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Caine SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 41.08 10
2 Bridgman, Austin SO Armstrong 42.81 8
3 Fauver, Caleb SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 44.43 6
4 Watson, Connor SR Bismarck-Henning 44.70 4
5 Benjamin, Chase FR Bismarck-Henning 46.82 2
6 Helka, Cameron SO Oakwood 49.67
7 Alwardt, Carson SO Hoopeston Area -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Bryce SO Oakwood 5' 10.0" 10
2 Watson, Connor SR Bismarck-Henning 5' 8.01" 8
3 Burk, Raef FR Westville 5' 8.0" 6
4 Alwardt, Carson SO Hoopeston Area 5' 4.02" 4
5 Garrett, Trevan SO Oakwood 5' 4.01" 2
6 Hubbard, Larry SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5' 4.0" 0.5
7 Winkler, Griffin SO Bismarck-Henning 5' 4.0" 0.5
8 Lenhart, Hudson FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm -
9 Martin, Damian FR Hoopeston Area -
10 Labaw, Dawson SR Salt Fork (Catlin) -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake SR Bismarck-Henning 19' 8.0" 10
2 Hubbard, Larry SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 19' 3.0" 8
3 Severado, Ladavion SR Westville 19' 2.5" 6
4 Lahey, Caleb FR Bismarck-Henning 18' 0.0" 3
5 Branigan, Max SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 18' 0.0" 3
6 Howard, Kamden JR Oakwood 17' 3.0" 1
7 Goodrum, Clay JR Hoopeston Area 16' 7.0"
8 McClamroch, Gavin FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 16' 4.0"
9 Hansbraugh, Cody SO Oakwood 15' 4.0"
10 Koenig, Gage FR Armstrong 13' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Connor SR Bismarck-Henning 39' 7.5" 10
2 Wise, Cameron JR Oakwood 38' 3.5" 8
3 Severado, Ladavion SR Westville 35' 8.5" 6
4 Stephenson, Wyatt SO Bismarck-Henning 34' 11.0" 4
5 Catron, Jacob SO Hoopeston Area 34' 7.5" 2
6 Burk, Raef FR Westville 34' 0.0" 1
7 Lenhart, Hudson FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 32' 6.0"
8 Wrozsek, Stanley SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 31' 7.0"
9 Dixon, Adam FR Hoopeston Area -
10 Fauver, Caleb SR Salt Fork (Catlin) -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Rylan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 47' 8.0" 10
2 Taylor, Payton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 46' 0.5" 8
3 Lahey, Caleb FR Bismarck-Henning 41' 8.0" 6
4 Noel, Logan SR Westville 40' 2.0" 4
5 Dillman, Bryce SR Armstrong 39' 10.0" 2
6 Collins, Aden SO Bismarck-Henning 37' 9.5" 1
7 Kenner, Gage SO Hoopeston Area 37' 6.0"
8 Mosier, Wyatt SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 36' 1.0"
9 Adkins, Tyler FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 33' 9.0"
10 Borden, Caide FR Oakwood 32' 4.0"
11 Glotzbach, Gage SR Hoopeston Area 23' 9.5"
12 Lehmkuhl, Brennen SO Oakwood -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Payton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 145' 11.0" 10
2 Dillman, Bryce SR Armstrong 139' 4.0" 8
3 Collins, Aden SO Bismarck-Henning 130' 1.0" 6
4 Tate, Rylan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 120' 9.0" 4
5 Mosier, Wyatt SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 118' 8.0" 2
6 Noel, Logan SR Westville 117' 8.0" 1
7 Severado, Ladavion SR Westville 97' 7.5"
8 Kenner, Gage SO Hoopeston Area 95' 8.0"
9 Curry, Dalton SO Oakwood 83' 3.0"
10 VanHoveln, Andrew FR Bismarck-Henning 75' 4.5"
11 Adkins, Tyler FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 69' 7.0"
12 Hansbraugh, Cody SO Oakwood 69' 2.5"
13 Coon, Caleb JR Armstrong 64' 10.0"
14 Nunn, Jacob JR Hoopeston Area 62' 8.5"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Imani FR Westville 13.41 8
2 Huls, Olivia SR Hoopeston Area 14.50
3 Cade, Cheyenne FR Armstrong 16.03
4 Rigg, Alisha FR Armstrong 16.48
5 Rinkenberger, Vylet FR Hoopeston Area 16.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Sierra FR Bismarck-Henning 13.12 10
2 Musson, Lexi SR Oakwood 13.50 6
3 Snedeker, Quinci SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13.66 4
4 Carder, Aleah SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13.89 2
5 Green, Odessa SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 14.17 1
6 Personette, Kortney SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 14.91
7 Harrison, Haven SO Oakwood -
8 Smith, Daisy SO Bismarck-Henning -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Imani FR Westville 27.86 8
2 Morgan, Ashley SR Hoopeston Area 35.12
3 Rinkenberger, Vylet FR Hoopeston Area 36.45
4 Elliott, Santasia JR Westville 40.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Sierra FR Bismarck-Henning 27.79 10
2 Snedeker, Quinci SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 28.20 6
3 Smith, Daisy SO Bismarck-Henning 28.60 4
4 Harrison, Haven SO Oakwood 29.25 2
5 Plotner, McKenna SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 29.59 1
6 Kirby, Amber SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 29.71
7 Sollars, Joie FR Oakwood 30.99
8 Personette, Kortney SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 32.07

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welch, Hailey SO Hoopeston Area 1:14.75
2 Wash, Tierra SO Westville 1:36.84
3 Elliott, Santasia JR Westville 1:41.21
4 Zayas, Hanna SO Hoopeston Area -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Sierra FR Bismarck-Henning 1:03.47 10
2 Snedeker, Quinci SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 1:04.42 8
3 Drennan, Morgan JR Bismarck-Henning 1:06.53 6
4 Plotner, McKenna SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:08.18 4
5 Harrison, Haven SO Oakwood 1:08.59 2
6 Davis, Grace FR Oakwood 1:10.53 1
7 Richards, Shea SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:10.79
8 Devore, Milee FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 1:12.70

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darby, Alexis FR Bismarck-Henning 13:38.18 10
2 Rogers, Emily FR Armstrong 14:51.52 8
3 Root, Karsen SR Hoopeston Area 15:46.45 6
4 Greenburg, Aubrey SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 15:57.21 4
5 Bilstad, Morgan SO Bismarck-Henning 16:45.37 2
6 Key, Mary SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 16:58.00 1
7 Zimmerman, Michaela FR Oakwood 17:11.45
8 Lewis, Lindsey JR Salt Fork (Catlin) -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welch, Hailey SO Hoopeston Area 16.82 10
2 Meidel, Emily FR Bismarck-Henning 17.24 8
3 Bell, Alyssa SR Bismarck-Henning 18.03 6
4 Silvey, Ryann SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 19.56 4
5 Kirby, Amber SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 19.74 2

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Musson, Lexi SR Oakwood 15' 1.0" 10
2 Huls, Olivia SR Hoopeston Area 14' 8.5" 8
3 Johnson, Imani FR Westville 14' 8.0" 6
4 Devore, Milee FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13' 9.0" 4
5 Taylor, Kelsey JR Bismarck-Henning 13' 6.0" 2
6 Green, Odessa SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 13' 4.0" 1
7 Ullbrich, Fabienne JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11' 6.0"
8 Rayburn, Alex SR Bismarck-Henning 10' 11.0"
9 Cade, Cheyenne FR Armstrong 10' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huls, Olivia SR Hoopeston Area 33' 1.0" 10
2 Snedeker, Quinci SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 31' 11.5" 8
3 Farnsworth, Allison FR Bismarck-Henning 30' 10.0" 6
4 Plotner, McKenna SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 29' 9.25" 4
5 Bell, Alyssa SR Bismarck-Henning 29' 0.0" 2

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Rachyl JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 39' 9.0" 10
2 Witte, Katie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 35' 0.5" 8
3 Severado, Jasman SO Westville 34' 6.0" 6
4 Pickett, Kirten SO Bismarck-Henning 31' 0.0" 4
5 Musson, Lexi SR Oakwood 29' 6.0" 2
6 Martinez, Sabrina JR Bismarck-Henning 28' 8.0" 1
7 Patterson, Adriyanna SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 27' 7.0"
8 Turner, Olivia JR Oakwood 27' 5.0"
9 Dillman, Jordyn FR Armstrong 27' 4.0"
10 Hall, Dylann JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 21' 1.0"
11 Rigg, Alisha FR Armstrong 16' 7.5"