2017 Varsity LTC

Scores:
Men's Score
Mercer County189
West Central100
Wethersfield75
Galva59
Cambridge48
Princeville41
ROWVA33
Stark County17
United (Monmouth)16
 
Women's Score
Stark County116
Mercer County114
Annawan87
Cambridge87
ROWVA56
Princeville45
West Central37
United (Monmouth)35

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumann, Jack SR Cambridge 12.76
2 Hodge, Tyvin FR Galva 13.82
3 Crowley, Patrick SO Stark County 14.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashby, Bryce SO Cambridge 12.24
2 Benson, Tyler JR ROWVA 12.72
3 Svob, Stewart FR United (Monmouth) 13.02
4 Jones, Trent SO United (Monmouth) 13.20
5 Lee, Wyatt SO ROWVA 13.50
6 Ginther, Gavin SR Galva 14.24
7 Worsfold, Coal SR Stark County 14.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Quinton JR Mercer County 11.47 10
2 Vancil, Zach SR West Central 11.49 8
3 Diehl, Chandler SR West Central 11.52 6
4 Kellogg, Wyatt JR Mercer County 11.54 4
5 Snedden, Scott SR Princeville 11.59 3
6 Martin, Peyton SO Princeville 11.72 2
7 Davis, Kyle SR Wethersfield 11.99 1
8 Elias, Bryce JR Wethersfield 14.33

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simonson, Matt JR United (Monmouth) 27.78
2 Worsfold, Coal SR Stark County 29.23
3 Crowley, Patrick SO Stark County 29.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley SR Wethersfield 24.30
2 Reckers, Quentin SR Cambridge 25.50
3 Koga, Da-Mon SR Galva 25.92
4 Stone, AJ SR Galva 25.95
5 Lane, John JR ROWVA 26.85
6 Lee, Wyatt SO ROWVA 27.11
7 Svob, Stewart FR United (Monmouth) 27.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diehl, Chandler SR West Central 23.09 10
2 Snedden, Scott SR Princeville 23.17 8
3 Kellogg, Wyatt JR Mercer County 23.55 6
4 King, Quinton JR Mercer County 23.65 4
5 Martin, Peyton SO Princeville 23.69 3
6 Reed, Brockton SR Cambridge 23.94 2
7 Ditsworth, Luke SO West Central 23.99 1

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Selman, Bryce SO ROWVA 1:08.29
2 Larson, Knute JR Galva 1:10.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plotner, James SR Stark County 57.52
2 Miller, Caden SO Mercer County 59.56
3 Perry, Bergen JR United (Monmouth) 1:03.49
4 Ornduff, William FR United (Monmouth) 1:06.83
5 Robinson, Isaac FR ROWVA 1:11.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben JR Wethersfield 50.71 10
2 Vancil, Zach SR West Central 51.51 8
3 Sopiars, Peyton FR Galva 54.36 6
4 Ponce, Bryan SO Wethersfield 54.51 4
5 Hess, Ben SO Mercer County 55.45 3
6 Sullivan, Evan JR Cambridge 56.77 2
7 Bumann, Jack SR Cambridge 57.13 1
8 Porter, James SR West Central 1:12.27

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Alex SR Princeville 2:34.72
2 Raineri, Caleb FR Stark County 2:38.69
3 Bevenour, Joseph JR United (Monmouth) 2:54.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Carson SO Cambridge 2:16.50
2 Russell, Ryan SR Galva 2:17.53
3 Woodbury, Cameron SR Cambridge 2:21.94
4 LaGrow, Colton JR ROWVA 2:23.49
5 Morales, Isaac SO Stark County 2:28.34
6 Niemeyer, Trenton SR Galva 2:32.98
7 Woertz, Leighton FR Wethersfield 2:42.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Ethan SR Mercer County 2:04.73 10
2 Campagna, Kyle SR ROWVA 2:07.89 8
3 Leonhart, Zach JR Mercer County 2:09.00 6
4 Porter, James SR West Central 2:09.84 4
5 Feucht, Will JR Princeville 2:11.06 3
6 Whitsitt, Cade FR United (Monmouth) 2:12.27 2
7 Shoemaker, Freeman JR West Central 2:13.11 1
8 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 2:13.16

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Ethan SR Mercer County 4:38.35 10
2 Hawk, Nick SR Mercer County 4:50.99 8
3 Foley, Caelin SO Galva 4:51.16 6
4 Francis, Jordan SO Cambridge 4:51.38 4
5 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 5:01.79 3
6 Whitsitt, Toby JR United (Monmouth) 5:05.36 2
7 Shoemaker, Freeman JR West Central 5:10.66 1
8 Hilsabeck, Briar SO Princeville 5:19.04
9 Peters, Nate JR ROWVA 5:19.66
10 Charlet, Jared SO Wethersfield 5:23.43
11 Cutts, Nathan JR ROWVA 5:27.03
12 Hand, Andrew JR Cambridge 5:30.03
13 Niemeyer, Trenton SR Galva 5:31.28
14 Stanley, Asa SO West Central 5:35.92
15 Miller, Nick FR Princeville 5:38.74
16 Kane, Will SR United (Monmouth) 5:52.92
17 Robinson, Robbie FR Stark County 5:56.91

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foley, Caelin SO Galva 10:31.57 10
2 Adolphson, Ethan SR Mercer County 10:35.09 8
3 Monson, Ryan SO Mercer County 11:22.98 6
4 Saavedra, Yovani SO United (Monmouth) 11:34.70 4
5 Cutts, Nathan JR ROWVA 11:42.14 3
6 Hand, Andrew JR Cambridge 11:50.80 2
7 Miller, Nick FR Princeville 11:51.82 1
8 Kuberski , Dylan SR ROWVA 12:03.85
9 Hilsabeck, Briar SO Princeville 12:31.34
10 Gaylord, David FR West Central 12:55.92
11 Robinson, Robbie FR Stark County 13:02.71

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draden, Paul FR Cambridge 20.66 1
2 Stone, AJ SR Galva 21.26
3 Fisher, John SO Wethersfield 21.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neeld, Mike SR Mercer County 15.45 10
2 Terrill, Evan SO Mercer County 16.52 8
3 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 18.27 6
4 Thole, Cody FR Princeville 18.32 4
5 Goss, Brett SR ROWVA 18.50 3
6 Arnold, Luke SR West Central 20.04 2
7 LaGrow, Colton JR ROWVA 20.84

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eberts , Andrew FR Cambridge 52.59
2 Gaylord, David FR West Central 1:01.25
3 Miller-Schipper, Caleb FR Wethersfield 1:01.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neeld, Mike SR Mercer County 42.52 10
2 Terrill, Evan SO Mercer County 44.31 8
3 Thole, Cody FR Princeville 44.81 6
4 Fisher, John SO Wethersfield 45.99 4
5 Arnold, Luke SR West Central 48.51 3
6 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 49.66 2
7 Howard, Sam FR ROWVA 51.58 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terrill, Evan SO Mercer County 5' 11.0" 10
2 Porter, James SR West Central 5' 9.0" 8
3 Arnold, Luke SR West Central 5' 7.0" 5
4 Ponce, Bryan SO Wethersfield 5' 7.0" 5
5 Thole, Cody FR Princeville 5' 5.0" 3
6 English, Tyler SR Cambridge 5' 3.0" 2
7 Johnson, Carter FR Princeville 5' 3.0" 1
8 Howard, Sam FR ROWVA 5' 1.0"
9 Speaker, Seth FR Mercer County 4' 11.0"
10 Ashby, Bryce SO Cambridge 4' 11.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Connor JR Mercer County 17' 10.75" 2
2 Svob, Stewart FR United (Monmouth) 16' 7.0"
3 Mono, Samuel FR United (Monmouth) 16' 3.5"
4 Dearing, Dean FR Princeville 15' 8.5"
5 Scholl, Treyton SO Stark County 15' 7.5"
6 Lane, John JR ROWVA 14' 8.5"
7 Welch, Lucas FR ROWVA 12' 1.5"
8 Gibson, Noah SO Stark County -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben JR Wethersfield 21' 7.25" 10
2 Ditsworth, Luke SO West Central 19' 11.5" 8
3 Reed, Brockton SR Cambridge 19' 7.25" 6
4 Sopiars, Peyton FR Galva 18' 10.75" 4
5 Scheper, Daan SO Galva 18' 9.5" 3
6 Davis, Kyle SR Wethersfield 17' 10.0" 1
7 Russell, Jarrett SR Mercer County 17' 7.5"
8 Sullivan, Evan JR Cambridge 16' 11.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Austin JR Mercer County 38' 8.0" 8
2 English, Tyler SR Cambridge 36' 0.0"
3 Crowley, Patrick SO Stark County 33' 8.25"
4 Klein, Jonathan JR Princeville 33' 7.5"
5 Jones, Brandan JR Princeville 31' 0.0"
6 Bumann, Jack SR Cambridge -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koga, Da-Mon SR Galva 40' 1.0" 10
2 Sopiars, Peyton FR Galva 38' 4.0" 5
3 Diehl, Chandler SR West Central 38' 4.0" 5
4 Bumphrey, Bryce SR Wethersfield 37' 11.0" 3
5 Reid, Connor JR Mercer County 37' 10.5" 2
6 Bryan, Alex SR Wethersfield 37' 5.0" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meaker, Eric JR Stark County 34' 9.5"
2 Spurgeon, Andrew SO Princeville 33' 10.5"
3 Ramadani, Adem SR Mercer County 33' 1.0"
4 Stewart, Wesley FR West Central 32' 2.0"
5 Edwards, Koby SO ROWVA 31' 6.5"
6 Welch, Sean JR ROWVA 30' 11.0"
7 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 29' 10.0"
8 Christianson, Stephen SO Princeville 29' 9.5"
9 Schmidt, Douglas FR Galva 28' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sells, Jordan SR West Central 46' 6.5" 10
2 Dennison, Jacob JR Mercer County 44' 9.0" 8
3 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SR Stark County 41' 7.25" 6
4 White, Jacob SR Cambridge 41' 3.0" 4
5 Nuckles, Max JR Cambridge 40' 10.0" 3
6 Colbrese, Tavis SR United (Monmouth) 40' 9.0" 2
7 Jenkin, Kirk SR Wethersfield 39' 5.5" 1
8 Alepra, David JR Wethersfield 37' 8.5"
9 McDorman, Marshall SR United (Monmouth) 37' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spurgeon, Andrew SO Princeville 91' 0.0"
2 Evans, Preston JR Wethersfield 90' 9.0"
3 Benson, Jeremiah SO Princeville 89' 9.0"
4 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SR Stark County 88' 7.0"
5 Niemeyer, Trenton SR Galva 80' 9.0"
6 Olson, Paul SO West Central 78' 7.0"
7 Kness, Logan SR ROWVA 72' 7.0"
8 Thorne, Caleb SO ROWVA 72' 7.0"
9 Schmidt, Douglas FR Galva 62' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sells, Jordan SR West Central 137' 6.0" 10
2 Dennison, Jacob JR Mercer County 119' 4.0" 8
3 Meaker, Eric JR Stark County 119' 3.0" 6
4 Alepra, David JR Wethersfield 116' 0.0" 4
5 White, Jacob SR Cambridge 112' 0.0" 3
6 Adams, Sully SR Mercer County 109' 8.0" 2
7 Colbrese, Tavis SR United (Monmouth) 109' 7.0" 1
8 Reckers, Quentin SR Cambridge 104' 2.0"
9 Lemley, Jordan SR United (Monmouth) 92' 7.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 15.03
2 Givens, Lindsey FR Princeville -
3 Kendall, Kayla JR Galva -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luciani, Aja JR Annawan 14.55
2 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 14.65
3 Daniels, Daeja SR Princeville 14.85
4 Lee, Cheyanne FR West Central 14.92
5 Demetreon, Katrina FR Stark County 15.60
6 Poole, Melissa SO United (Monmouth) 15.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hofmann, Catelyn JR Mercer County 13.02 10
2 Baker, Kenzie SR Mercer County 13.22 8
3 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge 13.70 6
4 Ledbetter, Annadoria JR ROWVA 14.24 4
5 Booker, Charmel SR West Central 14.25 3
6 Coziahr, Mackenzie JR Cambridge 14.37 2
7 Hawk, Zoe SR United (Monmouth) 14.42 1
8 Perry, Amanda FR Stark County 14.64

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feltmeyer, Ally JR United (Monmouth) 29.21
2 Booker, Charmel SR West Central 30.05
3 Perry, Amanda FR Stark County 30.36
4 Ponce, Mariana SR Annawan 30.70
5 Gavin, Maddie SR United (Monmouth) 30.88
6 Lee, Cheyanne FR West Central 32.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hofmann, Catelyn JR Mercer County 26.61 10
2 Baker, Kenzie SR Mercer County 27.02 8
3 Gomez, Rachel SO Annawan 28.53 6
4 Main, Taylor FR ROWVA 28.71 4
5 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 28.81 3
6 Goehl, Lacie JR ROWVA 29.16 2
7 Stotler, Abby SO Stark County 29.18 1
8 Nuckles, Olivia SO Cambridge 29.41

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillette, Natalie FR United (Monmouth) 1:09.72 2
2 Root, Jalen SO Mercer County 1:11.17 1
3 Ziegenhorn, Brooke SO Mercer County 1:12.95
4 Longabaugh, Lyla FR Stark County 1:19.23
5 Bergstrom, Andrine JR West Central 1:22.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 1:02.17 10
2 Johnson, Whitney SO Annawan 1:03.24 8
3 Nail, Julia JR Cambridge 1:03.91 6
4 Stromquist, Jenna SO Cambridge 1:05.54 4
5 Feltmeyer, Ally JR United (Monmouth) 1:07.24 3
6 Booton, Corinne SO West Central 1:13.64

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downing, Naomi SR Stark County 2:47.03 2
2 Rinkel, Valynn FR Princeville 2:54.81
3 Nuckles, Maddie SO Cambridge 2:57.24
4 Nelson, Kennedy FR Cambridge 3:02.20
5 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 3:05.97
6 Robertson, Jenna SO West Central 3:36.78
7 Schmidt, Samantha SR Galva 4:06.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie SR Annawan 2:30.04 10
2 Booton, Corinne SO West Central 2:31.19 8
3 Gomez, Rachel SO Annawan 2:33.41 6
4 Rumbold, Hannah SR Stark County 2:34.04 4
5 Poole, Nicole JR United (Monmouth) 2:46.32 3
6 Hess, Alyssa JR Mercer County 2:48.43 1
7 Poole, Emma JR United (Monmouth) 2:51.28
8 Hansen, Mady SR Mercer County 2:55.22

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie SR Annawan 5:37.22 10
2 Frail, Olivia FR Stark County 5:41.96 8
3 Hilsabeck, Sorin FR Princeville 5:54.52 6
4 Lucas, Shalyn FR United (Monmouth) 6:13.54 4
5 Hansen, Mady SR Mercer County 6:21.93 3
6 Dennison, Alli JR Stark County 6:29.14 2
7 Rinkel, Valynn FR Princeville 6:29.77 1
8 Cruz, Carolina JR United (Monmouth) 6:33.74
9 Nimrick, Kaleigh JR Annawan 6:40.42
10 Peterson, Brooke SO West Central 6:49.57
11 Campagna, Kasey FR ROWVA 6:59.35
12 Speer, Tori SO Mercer County 7:02.92
13 Medley, Makenna JR Cambridge 7:09.11
14 Seabloom, Andrea JR Cambridge 7:46.40
15 Hartman, Teressa JR West Central 7:56.16
16 Schmidt, Samantha SR Galva 9:05.09

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Whitney SO Annawan 12:08.64 10
2 Rennick, Brooke JR Stark County 12:21.81 8
3 Hilsabeck, Sorin FR Princeville 13:09.92 6
4 Hansen, Mady SR Mercer County 13:51.31 4
5 West, Elizabeth SR Stark County 14:14.22 3
6 Speer, Tori SO Mercer County 14:27.05 2
7 Campagna, Kasey FR ROWVA 14:31.74 1
8 Nimrick, Kaleigh JR Annawan 14:38.40
9 Peterson, Brooke SO West Central 14:49.86
10 Cruz, Carolina JR United (Monmouth) 15:22.62
11 Hartman, Teressa JR West Central 16:56.02

Women's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Emily SO Princeville 17.61 10
2 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 18.62 8
3 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 20.37 6
4 Villarreal, Arianna FR United (Monmouth) 20.47 4
5 Hidden, Lauren SO ROWVA 20.55 3
6 Joy, Tori SO Mercer County 21.45 2
7 Close, Barbara FR Mercer County 21.50 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joy, Tori SO Mercer County 1:01.68 1
2 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 1:03.90
3 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 1:08.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Emily SO Princeville 51.92 10
2 Matter, Tobi JR Cambridge 54.35 8
3 Nichols, Lexi FR Annawan 55.10 6
4 Villarreal, Arianna FR United (Monmouth) 56.94 4
5 Fosmore, Lilah SO West Central 57.47 3
6 Close, Barbara FR Mercer County 1:00.42 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 4' 7.0" 10
2 Stotler, Abby SO Stark County 4' 5.0" 8
3 Johnson, Amber SO ROWVA 4' 5.0" 6
4 Muske, Caitryn SR Mercer County 4' 5.0" 4
5 Hess, Becca SO Mercer County 4' 3.0" 3
6 Fosmore, Lilah SO West Central 4' 1.0" 2
7 Ponce, Mariana SR Annawan 4' 1.0" 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Booker, Charmel SR West Central 14' 9.5" 1
2 Sperry, Emily SO ROWVA 14' 2.0"
3 Cable, Emma SR Annawan 13' 5.0"
4 DeFrieze, Karley FR Mercer County 12' 5.75"
5 Coats, Vicky SR Princeville 12' 5.0"
6 Poole, Melissa SO United (Monmouth) 12' 4.75"
7 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 12' 3.5"
8 Kendall, Kayla JR Galva -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coulter, Kari JR Mercer County 15' 11.5" 10
2 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge 15' 5.25" 8
3 Booton, Corinne SO West Central 15' 1.0" 6
4 Stromquist, Jenna SO Cambridge 15' 1.0" 4
5 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 15' 0.0" 3
6 Hogsett, Hope FR Stark County 14' 10.0" 2
7 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 13' 2.5"
8 Gregory, Vada JR United (Monmouth) 13' 2.25"
9 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 12' 5.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 29' 2.25" 2
2 Green, Emily SO Princeville 29' 0.25" 1
3 Hidden, Lauren SO ROWVA 28' 5.0"
4 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 27' 10.5"
5 Coats, Vicky SR Princeville 25' 2.5"
6 Kendall, Kayla JR Galva -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 32' 11.0" 10
2 Ziegenhorn, Brooke SO Mercer County 32' 7.25" 8
3 Downing, Naomi SR Stark County 31' 3.0" 6
4 Nelson, Hunter SR Cambridge 31' 2.5" 4
5 Booton, Corinne SO West Central 30' 10.5" 3
6 Booker, Charmel SR West Central 28' 11.5"
7 Gregory, Vada JR United (Monmouth) 28' 11.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Gabby FR Annawan 29' 2.5" 3
2 Freeman, Cassidy SO Mercer County 27' 11.5" 2
3 Seiboldt, Christina FR ROWVA 27' 9.5"
4 Rhinehart , Danielle SO West Central 26' 9.0"
5 Daniels, Daeja SR Princeville 24' 10.5"
6 Givens, Lindsey FR Princeville 23' 6.0"
7 Fredrickson, Grace JR United (Monmouth) 21' 1.5"
8 Smith, Brooklyn SO Annawan 20' 8.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehnle, Jenna SR Stark County 34' 1.0" 10
2 Little, Lexie SO ROWVA 32' 7.0" 8
3 Coziahr, Mackenzie JR Cambridge 32' 1.5" 6
4 Finch, Josie JR Mercer County 30' 8.0" 4
5 Morales, Makayla JR Stark County 27' 10.0" 1
6 Link, Cassandra SR West Central 26' 9.0"
7 Wexell, Emilyann SO Galva 26' 7.5"
8 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Givens, Lindsey FR Princeville 74' 1.0" 2
2 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 71' 10.0"
3 Bigger, Lacey SO West Central 70' 2.0"
4 Wilson, Amanda JR Cambridge 66' 8.0"
5 Ross, Kellyanne JR Annawan 61' 9.0"
6 Fredrickson, Grace JR United (Monmouth) 58' 9.0"
7 Daniels, Daeja SR Princeville 42' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stowe, Elizabeth SR ROWVA 90' 5.0" 10
2 Link, Cassandra SR West Central 84' 6.0" 8
3 Finch, Josie JR Mercer County 79' 9.0" 6
4 Evans, Taylor SR ROWVA 79' 3.0" 4
5 West, Elizabeth SR Stark County 77' 1.0" 3
6 Evans, McKenzie SO Stark County 73' 0.0" 1
7 Freeman, Cassidy SO Mercer County 67' 8.0"
8 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge -