2017 NIB12 Conference Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Yorkville101
Geneseo72
Sterling70
DeKalb64
LaSalle-Peru49
Kaneland46
Ottawa Township36
Rochelle26
Morris17
Sycamore8

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dumas, Sydney FR DeKalb 12.72 1
2 Weiden, Skyler SR LaSalle-Peru 12.94
3 Davis, Gianna SO Yorkville 13.06
4 Bailey, Kayla JR Sycamore 13.36
5 Hurston, Shanya JR Kaneland 13.58
6 Zebrauskas, Alex JR Ottawa Township 15.74
7 Reische, Sage SR Morris 15.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs , Brimonet JR DeKalb 12.03 10
2 Furbeck, Erika JR Geneseo 12.09 8
3 Long, Erin JR Sterling 12.29 6
4 Sreenan, Nicole SR Kaneland 12.31 4
5 Hibbard, Samantha SO Sterling 12.64 2
6 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 12.91
7 Matthews, Ashanti FR Yorkville 12.99
8 Misek, Gina SO Morris 13.40

Women's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marsmaker, Abbi FR Morris 15.67
2 Malawski, Amanda SO Kaneland 17.10
3 Tribby, Tasya FR Kaneland 17.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyers, Natalie FR Yorkville 13.92 2
2 Saldana, Angie FR Rochelle 14.01 1
3 Ryan, Zoe FR Sterling 14.17
4 Johnson, seantae SO DeKalb 14.36
5 Anderson, Alexus SO Sycamore 14.77
6 Anderson, Madlynn SO LaSalle-Peru 14.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Macey FR Rochelle 13.10 10
2 Kirkwood, Michiah FR DeKalb 13.30 8
3 Vaninger, Liz SO Ottawa Township 13.58 6
4 Gerwig, Emma FR Sycamore 13.75 4
5 Hellman, Hallie FR Ottawa Township 14.12
6 Lamboley, Rene FR LaSalle-Peru 14.15
7 Ingram, Brittany SO Yorkville 14.43

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Samantha FR Sterling 30.36
2 Kailyn, Hoaglund SO Morris 32.90
3 Ryerson, Emily FR Geneseo 33.70
4 Hartman, Destiny FR Kaneland 35.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hellman, Hallie FR Ottawa Township 28.92 2
2 Bigelou, Taylor FR Sycamore 29.32
3 Timmerman, Carolyn SO DeKalb 29.66
4 Ryan, Zoe FR Sterling 29.81
5 Babel, Julia SO Yorkville 29.96
6 Garcia, Grace SO Rochelle 30.02
7 Korthals, Sarah FR Geneseo 30.77
8 Perez, Stephanie FR Ottawa Township 31.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Gianna SO Yorkville 28.18 10
2 Ossola, Michela FR LaSalle-Peru 28.20 8
3 Ryan, Macey FR Rochelle 28.42 6
4 Brolley, Kerrie FR Kaneland 28.65 4
5 williams, ariyana SO Sycamore 28.95 1
6 Lamboley, Rene FR LaSalle-Peru 30.32

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Katelyn SR Sycamore 29.55
2 Zebrauskas, Alex JR Ottawa Township 33.07
3 Posey, Hailey SR Morris 34.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 27.55 1
2 Weiden, Skyler SR LaSalle-Peru 28.21
3 Vaughn , Serena SO Sterling 28.38
4 Elliott, Carley SR Kaneland 28.40
5 Bailey, Kayla JR Sycamore 28.41
6 Clary, Dani SR Geneseo 28.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs , Brimonet JR DeKalb 25.34 10
2 Furbeck, Erika JR Geneseo 25.59 8
3 Long, Erin JR Sterling 26.11 6
4 Schlichting, Stephanie SR Yorkville 27.00 4
5 Misek, Gina SO Morris 27.46 2
6 Matthews, Ashanti FR Yorkville 27.90

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rimes, Lindsey JR LaSalle-Peru 1:08.28
2 Ivarson, Anna SR Sterling 1:10.21
3 Posey, Hailey SR Morris 1:20.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poel, Julia SO Geneseo 1:04.11
2 Daffenberg, Lauren JR Yorkville 1:05.52
3 Batdorf, Kimberly JR Yorkville 1:05.71
4 Versluys , Raelynn JR Geneseo 1:07.18
5 Rodeghier, Natalie SR Ottawa Township 1:08.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ozier, Kyra FR DeKalb 59.23 10
2 Wyatt, Jacie JR Rochelle 1:00.23 8
3 Baftiri, Sabrina SR Morris 1:01.98 6
4 Smith, Maddie SO Ottawa Township 1:02.36 4
5 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 1:02.50 2
6 Purcell, Grace SO Kaneland 1:04.03 1
7 Long, Sierra JR DeKalb 1:04.63
8 Bland, Maddison FR Sterling 1:07.22

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lamboley, Rene FR LaSalle-Peru 1:09.11 1
2 Hoyer, Nicole FR Yorkville 1:10.69
3 Kailyn, Hoaglund SO Morris 1:15.13
4 Ritter, Faith FR Morris 1:15.91
5 Pringle, Shaiana FR DeKalb 1:16.18
6 Malawski, Amanda SO Kaneland 1:27.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 williams, ariyana SO Sycamore 1:05.27 10
2 Skoog, Hope FR LaSalle-Peru 1:05.49 8
3 Timm, Nadia FR DeKalb 1:07.19 6
4 Hockey, Emma FR Kaneland 1:07.34 4
5 Turner, Camryn SO Rochelle 1:08.26 2
6 VanHise, Katie FR Rochelle 1:09.46
7 Smith, Samantha FR Sterling 1:09.61
8 Zeinstra, Hanna SO Yorkville 1:10.01

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeGrand , Clare FR Geneseo 2:57.26
2 Tabor, Natalie SO Ottawa Township 2:57.75
3 Raya, Adia SO Geneseo 3:00.02
4 patel, zill SO Sycamore 3:00.85
5 Stabile, Katarina FR Yorkville 3:00.98
6 Krider, Maggie FR Yorkville 3:03.22
7 Jones, Delaney FR Morris 3:26.11
8 Shan, Sally FR LaSalle-Peru 3:54.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Timm, Nadia FR DeKalb 2:38.05 10
2 Zebrauskas, Jessiy SO Ottawa Township 2:38.80 8
3 Smith, Emma FR Rochelle 2:38.91 6
4 Hickey, Anne SO Rochelle 2:41.52 4
5 Collin, Inga FR DeKalb 2:43.35 2
6 Truesdell , Jenna SO Sterling 2:45.69 1
7 raetzke, emily SO Sycamore 2:51.48
8 Anderson, Madison SO Sterling 2:51.96
9 Duffey, Bethany FR Kaneland 2:54.80
10 Regnier, Kendall FR Kaneland 3:00.82
11 Simone, Madilyne FR LaSalle-Peru 3:21.41

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicklaus, Madisyn FR Sterling 2:38.45
2 McCue, Maegan SR Sterling 2:45.67
3 Riggs, Jessica SO LaSalle-Peru 2:47.36
4 Smith, Meghan SR Morris 2:50.31
5 Yaeger, Jessica SR DeKalb 2:51.73
6 gramer, teresa JR Sycamore 2:58.69
7 Ackerman, Ashley JR Rochelle 3:08.50
8 Ramos, Ashley JR Rochelle 3:13.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel JR LaSalle-Peru 2:18.03 10
2 Grandys, Alexis SR Yorkville 2:23.52 8
3 Richtman, Becca SR Kaneland 2:24.62 6
4 Brown, Josie SO Geneseo 2:25.24 4
5 kirby, hannah SO Sycamore 2:25.59 2
6 Borowiak, Olivia SO Yorkville 2:27.75 1
7 Reinhardt, Grace JR Ottawa Township 2:28.29
8 McGee , Cyan JR DeKalb 2:30.59
9 Mayberry, Madi JR Morris 2:32.29
10 Daley, Sarah SR Kaneland 2:35.30
11 Girten, Anna FR Geneseo 2:41.12

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baez, Britney FR Rochelle 6:21.78
2 Mohatt, Izzy FR Kaneland 6:23.48
3 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru 6:26.87
4 Moorman, Shayla SO Sterling 6:45.47
5 Ellis, Maryn SO LaSalle-Peru 6:49.09
6 Jones, Delaney FR Morris 7:59.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klebenow, Maddy FR Yorkville 5:38.04 10
2 kirby, hannah SO Sycamore 5:45.36 8
3 Crawford, Victoria SO Yorkville 5:46.22 6
4 Hall, Claire FR Geneseo 5:56.54 4
5 Porcayo, Sarahi SO DeKalb 5:58.76 2
6 Gaffey , Aaliyah FR Sterling 6:03.10 1
7 Sparber, Lauren SO Kaneland 6:03.30
8 Leblanc, Megan SO DeKalb 6:05.48
9 Hickey, Anne SO Rochelle 6:13.56

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Emma SR Geneseo 6:15.26
2 Eilers, Veronica JR Geneseo 6:17.75
3 Blanco, Maria SR Morris 6:22.66
4 Ramos, Ashley JR Rochelle 6:48.90
5 Ackerman, Ashley JR Rochelle 6:55.16
6 Dodis, Grace SR Kaneland 7:09.05
7 Bute, Shannon SR Ottawa Township 7:11.69
8 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 7:24.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olsen, Katherine SO DeKalb 5:10.08 10
2 Eberhart, Emily SO Yorkville 5:12.55 8
3 Hickey, Rachel JR LaSalle-Peru 5:16.26 6
4 McPherson, Maggie SR Sterling 5:19.34 4
5 Moreno, Sam FR Yorkville 5:19.38 2
6 Long, Julia SR Ottawa Township 5:23.96 1
7 Barnhart , Madilyn FR Sterling 5:34.89
8 Delask, Cassie SO DeKalb 5:44.17
9 Melton, Sophia JR Sycamore 5:47.79

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klebenow, Maddy FR Yorkville 12:29.19 10
2 Crawford, Victoria SO Yorkville 12:44.09 8
3 Bakken, Katherine SO Rochelle 12:52.81 6
4 Baez, Britney FR Rochelle 13:48.57 4
5 Simone, Madilyne FR LaSalle-Peru 15:46.22 2

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olsen, Katherine SO DeKalb 11:17.82 10
2 Dearborn, Maddie SR Yorkville 11:24.26 8
3 McPherson, Maggie SR Sterling 11:28.22 6
4 Edwards, Alyssa JR Yorkville 11:30.07 4
5 Wells, Andrea JR Kaneland 12:26.29 2
6 Edwards-Froisland, Sydney SR Ottawa Township 13:09.55 1
7 Eaton , Claire SR DeKalb 13:16.93
8 Hansen, Carly SR Sterling 13:59.47
9 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru 14:05.03
10 Mueller, Rachel JR Ottawa Township 14:24.11
11 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 14:39.65

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 17.93
2 Lopez, Lilah JR Sterling 18.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barwick, Brianna FR DeKalb 15.63 10
2 Batres, Alainna JR Yorkville 16.14 8
3 Hibbard, Samantha SO Sterling 16.18 6
4 Munoz, Madison SR Geneseo 17.06 4
5 Bodeen, Reece JR Geneseo 17.23 2
6 Goodine, Haley JR Kaneland 17.59 1
7 Brolley, Kerrie FR Kaneland 17.66
8 Ernat, Alyssa FR LaSalle-Peru 17.81

Women's 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tilton, Abby SO Rochelle 18.54 10
2 Watson, Cheyene SO Rochelle 18.59 8
3 Marley, Adeola SO Yorkville 19.74 6
4 Wetzle, Mary FR Sycamore 20.73 4
5 Walker, Emily FR Ottawa Township 20.78 2
6 Edwards-Froisland, Toni SO Ottawa Township 21.16 1
7 Rhodes, Jada FR Sterling 23.35

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munoz, Madison SR Geneseo 54.06
2 Dlabal, Gabby JR DeKalb 59.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Rachel FR Yorkville 45.47 10
2 Barwick, Brianna FR DeKalb 47.21 8
3 Bodeen, Reece JR Geneseo 51.11 6
4 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 52.65 4
5 Buyansky, Piper SR Yorkville 52.88 2
6 Goodine, Haley JR Kaneland 53.27 1
7 Ernat, Alyssa FR LaSalle-Peru 55.00

Women's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Cheyene SO Rochelle 57.36
2 Rhodes, Jada FR Sterling 1:04.07
3 Mennenga, Sophie FR Morris 1:04.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tilton, Abby SO Rochelle 52.93 10
2 Wetzle, Mary FR Sycamore 54.77 8
3 Edwards-Froisland, Toni SO Ottawa Township 55.78 6
4 Scherer, Diana SO Geneseo 55.95 4
5 Walker, Emily FR Ottawa Township 56.23 2
6 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 56.63 1
7 Quesse, Anna FR LaSalle-Peru 1:03.51
8 Dite, Heather SO Morris 1:06.31

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Sydney SR Yorkville 5' 3.0" 10
2 Reinhardt, Grace JR Ottawa Township 5' 1.0" 8
3 Kemp , Jasmine JR DeKalb 4' 11.0" 6
4 Belich, Vaida FR Sycamore 4' 11.0" 4
5 Smith, Meghan SR Morris 4' 11.0" 2
6 Clary, Dani SR Geneseo 4' 9.0" 1
7 Barwick, Brianna FR DeKalb 4' 9.0"
8 Geiger, Megan SR Sterling 4' 7.0"
9 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 7.0"
10 Deutsch, Kaylee JR Yorkville 4' 7.0"
11 Nelson, Katelyn SR Sycamore 4' 7.0"
12 Crawford, Alexis JR Rochelle 4' 7.0"
13 Guisti, Marisa SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 7.0"
14 Keifer, Maddie SR Kaneland -
15 Korthals, Sarah FR Geneseo -
16 Garcia, Jozlyn JR Sterling -

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkins, Aleida SO Sycamore 4' 8.0" 9
2 Zebrauskas, Jessiy SO Ottawa Township 4' 8.0" 9
3 Sandon, Alexis FR Yorkville 4' 6.0" 6
4 Beeler, Iliana FR Yorkville 4' 2.0" 4
5 Anderson, Nicole SO Sycamore 4' 0.0" 1
6 Edwards-Froisland, Toni SO Ottawa Township 4' 0.0" 1
7 Mennenga, Sophie FR Morris 4' 0.0" 1
8 Anderson, Madlynn SO LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Linsey SO Kaneland 8' 3.0" 10
2 Gerwig, Emma FR Sycamore 7' 3.0" 8
3 Smith, Maddie SO Ottawa Township 7' 3.0" 6
4 Ryan, Zoe FR Sterling 6' 9.0" 4
5 Bartelmey, Savanna SO Ottawa Township 6' 3.0" 2
6 Anderson, Alexus SO Sycamore 6' 3.0" 1
7 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru -
8 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuipers, Cierra JR Kaneland 11' 0.0" 10
2 Guerra, Lexie SR Kaneland 10' 0.0" 8
3 Zuidema, Kallie SR Sterling 9' 0.0" 6
4 Borowiak, Olivia SO Yorkville 8' 0.0" 4
5 Allen, Rainbow SO Sterling 8' 0.0" 2
6 Johnson, Alexys SO Geneseo 7' 6.0" 1
7 Ryerson, Emily FR Geneseo 7' 0.0"
8 Leman, Lauren SO DeKalb 7' 0.0"
9 Bialas, Alexis JR Rochelle 6' 6.0"
10 Wolf, Hannah FR Yorkville 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Furbeck, Erika JR Geneseo 18' 4.0" 10
2 Long, Erin JR Sterling 17' 4.5" 8
3 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 2.5" 6
4 Kemp , Jasmine JR DeKalb 16' 3.5" 4
5 Stiles, Danielle SR DeKalb 16' 1.0" 2
6 Misek, Gina SO Morris 15' 1.0" 1
7 Johnson, Alexys SO Geneseo 14' 11.5"
8 Baker, Morgan JR Rochelle 14' 9.5"
9 Barnhart, Megan SR Sterling 14' 8.0"
10 Davis, Gianna SO Yorkville 14' 7.5"
11 Palmer, Mischara SR Yorkville 14' 7.5"
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Furbeck, Erika JR Geneseo 18' 4.0"
2 Long, Erin JR Sterling 17' 4.5"
3 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 16' 10.0"
4 Kemp , Jasmine JR DeKalb 16' 3.5"
5 Stiles, Danielle SR DeKalb 16' 1.0"
6 Johnson, Alexys SO Geneseo 14' 11.5"
7 Baker, Morgan JR Rochelle 14' 9.5"
8 Misek, Gina SO Morris 14' 9.0"
9 Palmer, Mischara SR Yorkville 14' 7.5"
10 Barnhart, Megan SR Sterling 14' 7.5"
11 Davis, Gianna SO Yorkville 14' 7.5"
12 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 12' 9.0"
13 Zebrauskas, Alex JR Ottawa Township 12' 2.0"

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandon, Alexis FR Yorkville 15' 2.5" 10
2 williams, ariyana SO Sycamore 14' 11.5" 8
3 Meyers, Natalie FR Yorkville 14' 8.0" 6
4 Smith, Maddie SO Ottawa Township 14' 5.5" 4
5 Smith, Samantha FR Sterling 14' 4.5" 2
6 VanHise, Katie FR Rochelle 13' 9.5" 1
7 Kasap, Lauren FR Kaneland 13' 7.0"
8 Hubbard, Bailee SO Ottawa Township 13' 5.5"
9 Quesse, Anna FR LaSalle-Peru 12' 10.0"
10 Eleme, Destinisha SO DeKalb 12' 7.0"
11 Garcia, Grace SO Rochelle 12' 3.5"
12 Malawski, Amanda SO Kaneland 9' 7.0"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Samantha FR Sterling 31' 10.5" 10
2 Vranicar, Grace FR Kaneland 30' 6.0" 8
3 Kasap, Lauren FR Kaneland 30' 2.0" 6
4 Meyers, Natalie FR Yorkville 28' 10.0" 4
5 Eleme, Destinisha SO DeKalb 27' 11.0" 2
6 Raya, Adia SO Geneseo 27' 5.75" 1
7 Quesse, Anna FR LaSalle-Peru 27' 4.25"
8 Ohlinger, Maddie FR Rochelle 27' 2.5"
9 Turner, Camryn SO Rochelle 27' 2.0"
10 Hubbard, Bailee SO Ottawa Township 27' 1.0"
11 Bartelmey, Savanna SO Ottawa Township 26' 7.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Sydney SR Yorkville 35' 2.0" 10
2 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 34' 8.5" 8
3 Kemp , Jasmine JR DeKalb 33' 9.25" 6
4 Keifer, Maddie SR Kaneland 33' 1.0" 4
5 Palmer, Mischara SR Yorkville 32' 10.5" 2
6 Beard, Rebekah JR Geneseo 32' 9.75" 1
7 Turner, Linsey SO Kaneland 31' 3.75"
8 Knight, Morgan JR Rochelle 30' 1.5"
9 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 29' 1.5"
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Sydney SR Yorkville 35' 2.0"
2 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 34' 5.0"
3 Kemp , Jasmine JR DeKalb 33' 9.25"
4 Keifer, Maddie SR Kaneland 32' 10.0"
5 Palmer, Mischara SR Yorkville 31' 11.0"
6 Beard, Rebekah JR Geneseo 31' 4.0"
7 Turner, Linsey SO Kaneland 31' 0.0"
8 Knight, Morgan JR Rochelle 30' 1.5"
9 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 29' 1.5"
10 Stiles, Danielle SR DeKalb 27' 8.5"
11 Brown, Sophia JR Sterling 26' 6.5"
12 Zebrauskas, Alex JR Ottawa Township 24' 11.5"
13 Garcia, Jozlyn JR Sterling -

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Larissa SO Sycamore 28' 0.0" 2
2 Laudont, Liz SO Kaneland 24' 10.0"
3 Bradley, Hannah SO Yorkville 23' 11.5"
4 Carter, Brianna FR Yorkville 23' 8.0"
5 Seeley , Saryn FR Sterling 22' 3.0"
6 daluga, kelsey SO Sycamore 20' 4.0"
7 Welch, Sydney FR LaSalle-Peru 20' 1.0"
8 Stoneking, Katie SO LaSalle-Peru 19' 6.5"
9 Sibert, Chloe FR Ottawa Township 17' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alfano, Cristina FR Rochelle 30' 9.0" 10
2 Mata, Veronica SO DeKalb 29' 3.0" 8
3 Harding, Gabrielle FR Rochelle 28' 9.5" 6
4 Straith, Sammy FR Ottawa Township 28' 6.0" 4
5 Griffin, Rori FR Morris 26' 9.0" 1
6 Batiste, Hannah SO DeKalb 26' 3.0"
7 Kasap, Lauren FR Kaneland 26' 1.0"
8 Hoffman, Julia SO Sterling 26' 0.5"
9 Loera, Destiny FR Morris 25' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Satterfield, Samantha FR Ottawa Township 35' 4.0" 10
2 Olson, Kelsey SR Geneseo 32' 8.0" 8
3 Weist, Jena JR Morris 31' 8.0" 6
4 Fox, Erika SO Ottawa Township 31' 4.5" 4
5 Nelson, Ashley FR DeKalb 31' 4.0" 2
6 Tanton, Akira JR Sterling 31' 0.0" 1
7 Hall, Courtney SO Yorkville 31' 0.0"
8 Overton, Maddie SO DeKalb 30' 8.0"
9 Hurston, Shanya JR Kaneland 30' 6.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weist, Jena JR Morris 31' 8.0"
2 Fox, Erika SO Ottawa Township 31' 4.5"
3 Harding, Allysa JR Rochelle 30' 1.5"
4 Schallhorn, Katie SR LaSalle-Peru 29' 10.0"
5 Rahn, Jessica SR Sterling 28' 9.0"
6 Anderson, Sierra SR Yorkville 27' 8.0"
7 Heisner, Bre SR Rochelle 25' 11.0"
8 Antos, Megan JR Sycamore 24' 7.0"
9 wilson, ellie SR Sycamore 23' 3.0"
10 Henderson, Danielle JR Morris 22' 2.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Satterfield, Samantha FR Ottawa Township 35' 4.0"
2 Olson, Kelsey SR Geneseo 32' 8.0"
3 Nelson, Ashley FR DeKalb 31' 4.0"
4 Tanton, Akira JR Sterling 31' 0.0"
5 Hall, Courtney SO Yorkville 31' 0.0"
6 Overton, Maddie SO DeKalb 30' 8.0"
7 Hurston, Shanya JR Kaneland 30' 6.5"
8 Repsel, Lexi JR LaSalle-Peru 29' 11.5"
9 May, Morgan SR Geneseo 29' 4.5"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Courtney SO Yorkville 106' 11.0" 10
2 Satterfield, Samantha FR Ottawa Township 105' 7.0" 8
3 Francque, Lindsey SR Geneseo 97' 2.0" 6
4 Beeson, Katie SR Geneseo 96' 10.0" 4
5 Harding, Allysa JR Rochelle 95' 0.0" 2
6 Anderson, Sierra SR Yorkville 88' 11.0" 1
7 Tanton, Akira JR Sterling 88' 2.0"
8 Schallhorn, Katie SR LaSalle-Peru 85' 7.0"
9 Weist, Jena JR Morris 84' 11.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Sierra SR Yorkville 88' 11.0"
2 wilson, ellie SR Sycamore 77' 10.0"
3 Henry, Kathryn SR LaSalle-Peru 74' 10.0"
4 Stover, Brooke JR Sycamore 73' 11.0"
5 Rahn, Jessica SR Sterling 73' 6.0"
6 Henderson, Danielle JR Morris 60' 2.0"
7 Kasap, Lauren FR Kaneland 58' 3.0"
8 Heisner, Bre SR Rochelle 55' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hall, Courtney SO Yorkville 106' 1.0"
2 Satterfield, Samantha FR Ottawa Township 103' 8.0"
3 Francque, Lindsey SR Geneseo 97' 2.0"
4 Beeson, Katie SR Geneseo 96' 10.0"
5 Harding, Allysa JR Rochelle 94' 7.0"
6 Tanton, Akira JR Sterling 86' 11.0"
7 Schallhorn, Katie SR LaSalle-Peru 85' 7.0"
8 Weist, Jena JR Morris 84' 11.0"
9 Overton, Maddie SO DeKalb 84' 10.0"
10 Nelson, Ashley FR DeKalb 80' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Brianna FR Yorkville 63' 5.0"
2 Stoneking, Katie SO LaSalle-Peru 58' 10.0"
3 Bittenbinder, Kayla SO Kaneland 54' 4.0"
4 Griffin, Rori FR Morris 52' 9.0"
5 Taylor, Larissa SO Sycamore 51' 1.0"
6 daluga, kelsey SO Sycamore 47' 6.0"
7 Loera, Destiny FR Morris 46' 3.0"
8 Laudont, Liz SO Kaneland 46' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harding, Gabrielle FR Rochelle 93' 9.0" 10
2 Alfano, Cristina FR Rochelle 86' 8.0" 8
3 Mata, Veronica SO DeKalb 80' 4.0" 6
4 Fox, Erika SO Ottawa Township 79' 2.0" 4
5 Bradley, Hannah SO Yorkville 78' 0.0" 2
6 Straith, Sammy FR Ottawa Township 69' 5.0" 1
7 Mcmasters, Kyla SO DeKalb 69' 4.0"
8 Ellis, Maryn SO LaSalle-Peru 66' 3.0"
9 Hoffman, Julia SO Sterling 66' 1.0"
10 Seeley , Saryn FR Sterling 62' 11.0"