Metro Suburban Conference Girls

Scores:
Team Score
Glenbard South154
Fenton113
Wheaton Academy73
Aurora Central Catholic68
Illiana Christian62
Riverside-Brookfield62
Immaculate Conception37

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Przbylski, Angela FR Riverside-Brookfield 14.87 3.5
2 Hancock, Ann SO Wheaton Academy 15.46
3 Maldonado, Yoselyn SO Fenton 16.38
4 Hernadez, Aranza SO Riverside-Brookfield 17.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucas, India FR Glenbard South 13.86 10
2 Tate, TeJanae SR Glenbard South 14.12 8
3 Tapia, Jazalyn SO Fenton 14.35 6
4 McClelland, Devlyn SR Wheaton Academy 14.87 3.5
5 Bricco, Amanda FR Aurora Central Catholic 15.00 2
6 McClain, Lauren JR Illiana Christian 15.38 1
7 Boohene, Kezia SO Illiana Christian 16.12
8 Garza, Giselle FR Aurora Central Catholic 17.30

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gum, Abi SO Wheaton Academy 14.09 2
2 Fuller, Nia SR Illiana Christian 14.20
3 Garcia, Alexis JR Riverside-Brookfield 15.19
4 Roman, Grace SR Riverside-Brookfield 15.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Best, Karyn JR Wheaton Academy 12.80 10
2 Anderson, Gianna JR Glenbard South 13.02 8
3 Williams, Suvannah JR Glenbard South 13.14 6
4 Matuszewski, Hanna SO Fenton 13.15 4
5 Mason, Sarah JR Fenton 13.44 3
6 Lampert, Paige FR Aurora Central Catholic 14.10 1
7 Loy, Allison JR Aurora Central Catholic 14.14
8 Derico, Kelsie SO Illiana Christian 14.55

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Jazmine JR Illiana Christian 29.11 1
2 Lampert, Paige FR Aurora Central Catholic 29.12
3 Jaeger, Gianna JR Immaculate Conception 30.96
4 Southard, Ellie JR Wheaton Academy 31.14
5 Keen, LuLu SR Riverside-Brookfield 31.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Best, Karyn JR Wheaton Academy 26.45 10
2 Williams, Suvannah JR Glenbard South 27.40 8
3 Mason, Sarah JR Fenton 27.58 6
4 Matuszewski, Hanna SO Fenton 27.72 4
5 Anderson, Gianna JR Glenbard South 27.74 3
6 VanDrunen, Liz SO Illiana Christian 28.04 2
7 Loy, Allison JR Aurora Central Catholic 29.21

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vasakova, Adelina SO Fenton 30.58 4
2 Klein, Catherine FR Aurora Central Catholic 31.39 3
3 DeYoung, Lauren JR Illiana Christian 33.19
4 Guiot, Emma SO Glenbard South 34.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, TeJanae SR Glenbard South 29.06 10
2 Gum, Abi SO Wheaton Academy 29.08 8
3 Krebasch, Juls FR Fenton 29.89 6
4 VanProyen, Hope SR Illiana Christian 31.43 2
5 McClelland, Devlyn SR Wheaton Academy 32.09 1
6 Axinte, Selena FR Riverside-Brookfield 32.63
7 Hernadez, Aranza SO Riverside-Brookfield 36.54

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Persenaire, Hannah SO Illiana Christian 1:09.34
2 King, Katie JR Glenbard South 1:10.29
3 Meier, Elsie JR Aurora Central Catholic 1:12.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Best, Karyn JR Wheaton Academy 1:00.31 10
2 Hopek, Maddie SR Riverside-Brookfield 1:02.62 8
3 Gniatczyk, Ania SO Glenbard South 1:03.17 6
4 Kelly, Cassidy JR Fenton 1:05.13 4
5 Southard, Ellie JR Wheaton Academy 1:06.99 3
6 Miller, Mackenzie SO Fenton 1:08.02 2
7 Keen, LuLu SR Riverside-Brookfield 1:08.07 1
8 Vorne, Katarina FR Immaculate Conception 1:08.13

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matos, Erin SO Glenbard South 1:18.65 2
2 Alfaro, Jasmin FR Fenton 1:20.26 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Przbylski, Angela FR Riverside-Brookfield 1:10.09 10
2 Vasakova, Adelina SO Fenton 1:11.23 8
3 Romero, Sadie SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:16.34 6
4 Hernandez, Jazmine FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:17.01 4
5 Drake, Justine JR Glenbard South 1:18.58 3
6 Terry, Margaux JR Riverside-Brookfield 1:26.20

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lutes, Cora SO Riverside-Brookfield 6:06.36 10
2 Childers, Marin FR Aurora Central Catholic 6:06.49 8
3 Jerdee, Anna FR Wheaton Academy 6:06.75 6
4 Fortman, Emma FR Riverside-Brookfield 6:06.96 4
5 Kay, Fay SO Glenbard South 6:32.74 3
6 Kay, Danae FR Glenbard South 6:40.75 2
7 Medina, Marilyn SO Fenton 6:42.25 1
8 Ponce, Jackie JR Fenton 6:48.57
9 Cross, Zariah JR Illiana Christian 7:14.19

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frost, Mary SO Wheaton Academy 12:40.09 10
2 Jacoby, Mikayla SO Glenbard South 14:08.82 8
3 Arlasky, Kendall SR Glenbard South 14:22.64 6
4 Archundia, Cassandra FR Fenton 18:09.69 4

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janney, Tara SO Riverside-Brookfield 11:22.51 10
2 Robleski, Julia JR Wheaton Academy 11:41.47 8
3 Schlenker, Abby SR Glenbard South 11:59.00 6
4 King, Katie JR Glenbard South 12:25.87 4
5 Peerbolte, Cate SO Illiana Christian 12:33.38 3
6 DeYoung, Maddie JR Illiana Christian 12:34.03 2
7 Doherty, Hannah SO Aurora Central Catholic 13:40.75 1
8 Bullis, Charity JR Fenton 13:42.48

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slavin, Olivia FR Immaculate Conception 18.04 10
2 Lupa, Bianca SO Glenbard South 19.41 8
3 McGovern, Aine JR Glenbard South 20.29 6
4 Pigatti, Ashley SO Illiana Christian 21.39 4

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Emma JR Glenbard South 18.05 10
2 Hyde, Anna FR Wheaton Academy 18.60 8
3 Rogers, Cameron FR Glenbard South 18.65 6
4 Natividad, Anna SR Immaculate Conception 19.44 4
5 Kraft, Cassidy SR Wheaton Academy 19.48 3
6 Jordan, Kaitlyn SR Fenton 20.21 2
7 Ramirez, Jocelyn SO Fenton 20.68 1

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lupa, Bianca SO Glenbard South 57.32 10
2 Ramirez, Jocelyn SO Fenton 57.85 8
3 Lutes, Cora SO Riverside-Brookfield 58.26 6
4 Wolf, Kim SO Fenton 1:02.12 4

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyde, Anna FR Wheaton Academy 56.50 4
2 Kirkwood, Ruth SO Fenton 59.18 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Emma SO Illiana Christian 51.36 10
2 Rogers, Cameron FR Glenbard South 55.77 8
3 Forberg, Emma JR Riverside-Brookfield 56.11 6
4 Millard, Rebecca FR Fenton 56.77 3
5 Kreshpanji, Krista SR Glenbard South -

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sim, Maggie SO Glenbard South 4' 6.0" 10
2 Persenaire, Hannah SO Illiana Christian 4' 4.0" 8
3 Dolecki, Skylar JR Fenton 4' 4.0" 6
4 Rogers, Cameron FR Glenbard South 4' 2.0" 4
5 Taylor, Anysiah FR Riverside-Brookfield 4' 0.0" 3
6 Bochnacka, Oliwia JR Fenton -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Sarah SR Glenbard South 9' 3.0" 10
2 Krebasch, Katrina JR Fenton 8' 6.0" 8
3 Feddersen, Cassidy SR Fenton 8' 0.0" 6
4 McGovern, Aine JR Glenbard South 5' 6.0" 4

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Kaitlyn SR Fenton 7' 0.0" 10
2 Gasior, Agnes SR Fenton 7' 0.0" 8

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schipper, Eden SR Illiana Christian 14' 2.0" 10
2 Fuller, Nia SR Illiana Christian 13' 0.0" 8
3 Torres, Mayerlli FR Fenton 12' 7.0" 6
4 Shirley, Corinne FR Glenbard South 11' 6.5" 4
5 Alicz, Kaitlin JR Aurora Central Catholic 10' 11.0" 3
6 Wolf, Kim SO Fenton 10' 5.5" 2
7 Wilson, Korriana FR Glenbard South 10' 4.0" 1

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Natividad, Anna SR Immaculate Conception 12' 8.0"
2 Dabney, Jayden JR Riverside-Brookfield 12' 1.0"
3 Woods, Amelia JR Wheaton Academy 11' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jaida SO Immaculate Conception 14' 9.0" 10
2 Derico, Kelsie SO Illiana Christian 14' 8.0" 8
3 VanProyen, Hope SR Illiana Christian 14' 6.5" 6
4 Matuszewski, Hanna SO Fenton 14' 2.5" 4
5 Ciombor, Kyle SO Riverside-Brookfield 13' 6.5" 3
6 Hill, Claire SO Glenbard South 13' 4.0" 2
7 Pulliam, Lamya SO Glenbard South 13' 2.5" 1
8 Padilla, Stephany JR Fenton 12' 7.0"
9 Rubio, Millie SO Aurora Central Catholic 12' 2.0"
10 Fechner, Jacqueline SO Aurora Central Catholic 11' 11.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Amelia JR Wheaton Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Deborah SR Illiana Christian 35' 1.5" 10
2 Mason, Sarah JR Fenton 34' 7.0" 8
3 Smith, Jaida SO Immaculate Conception 32' 6.5" 6
4 Johnson, Hannah FR Immaculate Conception 32' 6.0" 4
5 Krebasch, Katrina JR Fenton 31' 8.0" 3
6 Hibbler, Joslynn JR Glenbard South 30' 6.5" 2
7 Schipper, Eden SR Illiana Christian 30' 4.0" 1
8 Garrett, Lydia FR Wheaton Academy 29' 6.0"
9 Hill, Claire SO Glenbard South 27' 9.5"
10 Fechner, Jacqueline SO Aurora Central Catholic 27' 6.5"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lupa, Bianca SO Glenbard South 28' 9.0" 10
2 Torres, Mayerlli FR Fenton 26' 7.5" 8
3 Wilson, Korriana FR Glenbard South 25' 7.0" 6
4 Taylor, Anysiah FR Riverside-Brookfield 25' 2.0" 4
5 Persenaire, Hannah SO Illiana Christian 24' 11.0" 3
6 Pigatti, Ashley SO Illiana Christian 23' 3.0" 2
7 Wolf, Kim SO Fenton -

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wenzel, Lizzie SR Illiana Christian 20' 11.0"
2 Woods, Eleni FR Wheaton Academy 20' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zanoni, Gabi FR Immaculate Conception 29' 11.25" 10
2 Holden, Carly FR Immaculate Conception 29' 7.5" 8
3 Newman, Nikki SO Glenbard South 28' 8.0" 6
4 Beener, Olivia SO Riverside-Brookfield 27' 0.5" 4
5 Faught, Daniella FR Riverside-Brookfield 27' 0.0" 3
6 Tillema, Abby SO Illiana Christian 26' 4.0" 2
7 Crowder, Kayla SO Glenbard South 26' 2.0" 1
8 Reid, Lela FR Aurora Central Catholic 24' 8.0"
9 Birch, Sammi SO Aurora Central Catholic 21' 3.0"
10 Gasior, Agnes SR Fenton 21' 0.0"
11 Walker, Domanique JR Fenton 20' 8.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreykes, Gabby SR Illiana Christian 34' 7.0" 10
2 Montefinese, Isabel JR Riverside-Brookfield 31' 2.0" 8
3 Bair, Maggie SO Glenbard South 30' 7.0" 6
4 Kober, Mary SO Riverside-Brookfield 30' 4.5" 4
5 Ward, Sierra SO Illiana Christian 28' 11.0" 3
6 Nelsen, Erin SR Glenbard South 28' 8.5" 2
7 Del Toro, Shakira SR Aurora Central Catholic 28' 1.0" 1
8 Aponte, Breana JR Fenton 27' 0.0"
9 Gum, Shawna FR Wheaton Academy 25' 7.5"
10 Minard, Jamie JR Fenton 25' 3.0"
11 Steele, Amy SO Wheaton Academy 20' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Domanique JR Fenton 60' 8.0" 2
2 Camacho, Lauren FR Riverside-Brookfield 52' 8.0"
3 Woods, Eleni FR Wheaton Academy 42' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beener, Olivia SO Riverside-Brookfield 77' 1.0" 10
2 Holden, Carly FR Immaculate Conception 68' 10.0" 8
3 Tillema, Abby SO Illiana Christian 68' 9.0" 6
4 Aponte, Breana JR Fenton 67' 5.0" 4
5 Pickens, Taylor SO Glenbard South 65' 0.0" 3
6 Birch, Sammi SO Aurora Central Catholic 60' 3.0" 1
7 Buckley, Grace JR Glenbard South 58' 9.0"
8 Zanoni, Gabi FR Immaculate Conception 54' 0.0"
9 Wenzel, Lizzie SR Illiana Christian 48' 6.0"
10 Fiedler, Jackie FR Aurora Central Catholic -

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gum, Shawna FR Wheaton Academy 80' 8.0"
2 Barlow, Kate SR Riverside-Brookfield 57' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breen, Grayson SR Glenbard South 123' 2.0" 10
2 Del Toro, Shakira SR Aurora Central Catholic 104' 4.0" 8
3 Kreykes, Gabby SR Illiana Christian 102' 6.0" 6
4 Johnston, Alex SR Aurora Central Catholic 101' 9.0" 4
5 Dodge, Ashley JR Glenbard South 100' 10.0" 3
6 Montefinese, Isabel JR Riverside-Brookfield 81' 11.0" 2
7 Minard, Jamie JR Fenton 81' 8.0" 1
8 Paz, Alize JR Fenton 77' 5.0"
9 Delahunty, Anna FR Illiana Christian 73' 7.0"
10 Steele, Amy SO Wheaton Academy 72' 0.0"