NIC-10 Girls Conference Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Harlem126
Belvidere North103
Hononegah89.5
Rockford East46
Boylan45
Guilford22
Freeport19
Rockford Auburn16
Jefferson1

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brewer, Tanajianna FR Rockford Auburn 14.32
2 Chaibal, Darapon SO Jefferson 16.89
3 Ochananont, Nicha JR Jefferson 18.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nesbitt, Madyson SO Hononegah 13.71 2
2 Fischer, Morgan JR Boylan 14.40
3 Appino, Katie SO Boylan 14.54
4 Pontnack, Kyra FR Freeport 14.99
5 Musabji, Muskan FR Belvidere 15.03
6 Griffin, Jalea FR Rockford Auburn 15.44
7 Piehn, Morgan SO Freeport 15.79
8 Griffiths, Kiya SO Belvidere North 16.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Ayanna FR Belvidere North 13.28 10
2 Cure, Kyra FR Hononegah 13.47 8
3 Haun, Cali SR Harlem 13.56 6
4 Cable, Maya FR Guilford 13.64 4
5 Stamper, Tamari SO Harlem 14.05 1
6 McNease, Shantell SR Rockford East 14.09
7 Basnight, Janae JR Rockford East 14.57
8 Johnson, Cerenity FR Guilford -

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stib, Shania SR Freeport 13.80
2 Hurtado, Nala SR Guilford 14.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bukowski, Abby SR Hononegah 13.06
2 McClinton, Hazel SO Jefferson 13.09
3 Adkins, Charizma SO Rockford Auburn 13.32
4 Marshall, Andreia JR Freeport 13.43
5 Leppert, Megan SO Hononegah 13.53
6 Mogenis, Jena SO Belvidere 13.90
7 Dismuke, Amazinee JR Rockford East 13.92
8 Bradley, Monet JR Rockford Auburn 14.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lashley, Atira SO Rockford East 12.38 10
2 Bundschuh, Grace JR Belvidere North 12.42 8
3 Mathis, Crystal SR Guilford 12.69 6
4 Mathews, Savannah SR Boylan 12.77 4
5 Warren, Jordynn SR Harlem 12.88 2
6 Dietmeier, Katie JR Harlem 12.96 1
7 Eisenman, Amanda SR Belvidere 13.18
8 Heimer, Grace SO Boylan 13.59

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salley, Emma SO Belvidere 28.76
2 Stib, Shania SR Freeport 29.54
3 Hall, Destiny FR Freeport 29.83
4 Carlon, Marilyn JR Jefferson 30.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClinton, Hazel SO Jefferson 27.69
2 Lazzerini, Giovanna JR Belvidere North 27.98
3 Adkins, Charizma SO Rockford Auburn 28.00
4 Kemmet, Taylor SO Hononegah 28.07
5 Ashford, Emporess SO Rockford Auburn 29.14
6 Sankaran, Sophia JR Boylan 29.24
7 Mogenis, Jena SO Belvidere 29.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lashley, Atira SO Rockford East 25.87 10
2 Mathis, Crystal SR Guilford 26.34 8
3 Bundschuh, Grace JR Belvidere North 26.36 6
4 James, Taylor FR Harlem 26.38 4
5 Mathews, Savannah SR Boylan 26.62 2
6 Dietmeier, Katie JR Harlem 26.98 1
7 Bukowski, Abby SR Hononegah 27.20
8 Diwo, Tya-Noelle SO Rockford East 27.23

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vincens, Alicia JR Belvidere North 30.15
2 Christian, Imani SO Rockford Auburn 30.59
3 Flynn, Anna SO Boylan 30.63
4 Appino, Katie SO Boylan 30.78
5 Basnight, Janae JR Rockford East 31.19
6 Musabji, Muskan FR Belvidere 33.10
7 Park, Hwiyeon JR Jefferson 36.09
8 Horton, Fredricka SO Freeport 36.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevens, Serenity FR Rockford East 27.82 10
2 Cure, Kyra FR Hononegah 27.92 8
3 Nesbitt, Madyson SO Hononegah 28.08 6
4 Hardy, Lillian FR Harlem 28.20 4
5 Wallace, Ayanna FR Belvidere North 28.39 2
6 Kempthorne, Megan SR Harlem 28.98 1
7 Nunnally, Carnesha SO Guilford 29.05
8 Taylor, Ty'meria FR Guilford 29.45

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Caprice SO Guilford 1:11.33
2 Hindenberg, Jessica JR Boylan 1:13.04
3 Hood, Cassie JR Freeport 1:16.87
4 Runne, Olivia JR Guilford 1:17.56
5 Nesemeier, Maxine SO Freeport 1:26.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cure, Kyra FR Hononegah 1:03.23 10
2 Corso, Caitlin FR Belvidere North 1:03.65 8
3 Hardy, Lillian FR Harlem 1:04.16 6
4 Day, Mikayla FR Harlem 1:05.58 4
5 Warneke, Bella JR Hononegah 1:06.25 2
6 Hulstedt, Anna FR Belvidere North 1:07.73 1
7 Sankaran, Stephanie SO Boylan 1:08.67
8 Roxworthy, Katie SO Rockford Auburn 1:09.28

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lashley, Atira SO Rockford East 1:02.76
2 Valentine, Mary JR Boylan 1:05.62
3 Swanson, Abby JR Belvidere 1:10.41
4 Lemke, Peyton JR Guilford 1:15.00
5 Chin, Kaitlyn SO Belvidere 1:15.24
6 Harris, Lindiah FR Guilford 1:16.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elder, Sabrina JR Belvidere North 58.64 10
2 McGuire, Kayla FR Belvidere North 59.83 8
3 James, Taylor FR Harlem 1:01.21 6
4 Washington, Kahleea SO Harlem 1:01.63 4
5 Meyers, Katrina SR Hononegah 1:01.97 2
6 Albert, Kaiya SO Rockford East 1:02.52 1
7 Leppert, Megan SO Hononegah 1:03.18
8 Horgan, Emily JR Boylan 1:03.89

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janicki, Sophia SO Rockford East 2:43.45
2 Rico, Kim SO Belvidere 2:50.25
3 Giuffre, Claire FR Freeport 2:54.86
4 Confer, Maddy JR Guilford 3:01.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lutzow, Jenna SR Belvidere North 2:18.81 10
2 Frommer, Taylor SO Hononegah 2:23.87 8
3 McLaughlin, Grace JR Boylan 2:24.10 6
4 Boisvert, Klaire JR Harlem 2:25.63 4
5 Sheldon, Brianna SO Harlem 2:26.89 2
6 Zaluckyj, Olivia FR Belvidere North 2:27.72 1
7 Ginn, Abby SR Hononegah 2:30.19
8 Mohapi, Merline JR Rockford East 2:31.42

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caliston, Julianne SR Boylan 2:48.70 1
2 Casis, Thai SR Belvidere North 2:52.23
3 Davila, Jacalyn FR Rockford East 2:55.64
4 Ortega, Steffane SO Guilford 3:06.67
5 Paredes, Fatima FR Jefferson 3:07.14
6 Resendiz, Natalie FR Rockford East 3:26.31
7 Hernandez, Monica SO Belvidere 3:32.46
8 Phengsomphone, Deana FR Guilford 3:33.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delgado, Samantha SR Hononegah 2:35.98 10
2 Rodriquez, Mia JR Belvidere North 2:36.70 8
3 Riedesel, Kira SO Jefferson 2:42.79 6
4 Comstock, Jessica SR Hononegah 2:45.27 4
5 Darif, Taylor SO Harlem 2:47.12 2
6 Hood, Cassie JR Freeport 2:49.65
7 Burke, Maddi JR Harlem 2:51.32
8 Rodriguez, Rosa JR Freeport 2:58.19
9 Strombeck, Emma FR Boylan 3:04.94

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehrhardt, Caitlin FR Guilford 6:15.89
2 Mickle, Caroline SO Rockford East 6:18.24
3 Vega, Mariah SR Guilford 6:19.68
4 GrDan, Ivana SR Rockford East 7:01.67
5 Rico, Jessica FR Belvidere 7:02.87
6 Porter, Sydney FR Belvidere 7:46.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diercks, Madison FR Belvidere North 5:05.49 10
2 McLaughlin, Grace JR Boylan 5:06.43 8
3 Frommer, Taylor SO Hononegah 5:23.24 6
4 Rodriguez, Gabriela SO Freeport 5:25.66 4
5 Reza, Alexandria FR Belvidere North 5:29.37 2
6 Stewart, Kaela SO Hononegah 5:31.06 1
7 Fewell, Julia SR Harlem 5:47.95
8 Alcala, Ingrid SO Harlem 5:49.28
9 Wilks, Sophia SO Freeport 5:54.28

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delgado, Samantha SR Hononegah 5:54.73 10
2 Pickard, Hannah FR Hononegah 5:57.52 8
3 Cox, Mercedes FR Harlem 6:11.39 6
4 Perkins, Katie FR Harlem 6:12.45 4
5 Fey, Ellen SR Boylan 6:18.37 2
6 Lincoln, Jennifer SO Freeport 6:22.32 1
7 Kelly, Lauren SO Boylan 6:23.54
8 Vinke, Hunter SO Belvidere North 6:30.80
9 Konopka, Bonnie SO Belvidere North 6:45.75
10 Davila, Jacalyn FR Rockford East 7:07.51
11 Van, Kelly SO Freeport 7:24.72
12 Lawson, Veronica SR Jefferson 7:37.56
13 Resendiz, Natalie FR Rockford East 8:06.10

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pickard, Hannah FR Hononegah 12:43.66 10
2 Johnston, Kaitlyn SO Hononegah 12:46.85 8
3 Perkins, Katie FR Harlem 13:17.57 6
4 Lincoln, Jennifer SO Freeport 13:24.13 4
5 D'Agostin, Zoey SO Boylan 13:52.54 2
6 Gilligan, Haleigh SR Harlem 13:52.98 1
7 Mendoza, Karyna FR Belvidere North 13:54.91
8 Wiegert, Abigail SO Boylan 13:59.67
9 Carrick, Molly SO Belvidere North 14:44.03

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Grace JR Boylan 10:57.49 10
2 Appino, Delaney SR Boylan 11:14.89 8
3 Repka, Alicia SO Hononegah 11:27.12 6
4 Sagona, Gianna FR Belvidere North 11:27.64 4
5 Peterson, Megan FR Hononegah 12:17.63 2
6 Recendez, Chelsey SO Belvidere North 12:23.81 1
7 Dooley, Miranda SO Harlem 14:06.12
8 Kuehne, Alyssa FR Harlem 14:06.17
9 GrDan, Ivana SR Rockford East 15:45.36

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dally, Mia FR Boylan 19.30
2 Gallaspie-Danies, Daniella FR Freeport 19.44
3 Musabji, Muskan FR Belvidere 21.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kempthorne, Megan SR Harlem 17.67 10
2 Goodall, Lexi SO Harlem 18.46 8
3 Floryance, Marissa JR Boylan 18.64 6
4 Tinajero, Angela SO Hononegah 18.82 4
5 Butler, Aeris SO Hononegah 18.86 2
6 Kazluski, Isabella FR Belvidere North 19.25 1

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Antwanita JR Jefferson 17.20 1
2 Jordan, Chardonnay SR Freeport 18.16
3 Westlund, Lyndsey SO Boylan 18.65
4 Gardner, Brooke SO Hononegah 19.90
5 Molina, Natasha SR Belvidere North 21.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dahl, Haley SO Belvidere North 16.01 10
2 Wells, Kayla SO Rockford East 16.11 8
3 Maculan, Elle JR Rockford Auburn 16.25 6
4 Fare, Cloey FR Harlem 16.30 4
5 Hindes, Kailey SR Boylan 16.96 2
6 Lewis, Olivia SO Harlem 17.26
7 Sandlin, Honesty SO Hononegah 20.53
8 Singletary, India SR Guilford 26.84

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Chardonnay SR Freeport 53.31
2 Westlund, Lyndsey SO Boylan 55.38
3 Molina, Natasha SR Belvidere North 57.53
4 Jungels, Emily SO Belvidere 1:01.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandlin, Honesty SO Hononegah 47.38 10
2 Hindes, Kailey SR Boylan 47.82 8
3 Dahl, Haley SO Belvidere North 49.10 6
4 Gardner, Brooke SO Hononegah 49.49 4
5 Fare, Cloey FR Harlem 49.96 2
6 Hecox, Tambryn JR Harlem 51.09 1
7 Maculan, Elle JR Rockford Auburn 51.95

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Decman, Madison FR Boylan 58.05
2 Gallaspie-Danies, Daniella FR Freeport 1:02.24
3 Phathoumhong, Sengdao FR Guilford 1:04.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinajero, Angela SO Hononegah 51.14 10
2 Montoya, Allison FR Harlem 52.06 8
3 Wallace, Ayanna FR Belvidere North 53.62 6
4 Kazluski, Isabella FR Belvidere North 54.81 4
5 Wiggs, Mikaeleigh FR Harlem 55.20 2
6 Szukalski, Jennifer FR Hononegah 55.57 1
7 Bishop, Erin SO Boylan 58.04

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burks, Sherron JR Harlem 4' 7.0" 10
2 Allen, Sam FR Belvidere North 4' 4.0" 8
3 Crouch, Meg JR Boylan 4' 2.0" 6
4 Primm, Sadie FR Harlem 4' 0.0" 4
5 Kiesow, Chloe FR Hononegah 4' 0.0" 2
6 McLaughlin, Emma SR Boylan 3' 10.0" 1
7 Tolu-Honary, Farah FR Freeport -
8 Kappes, Courtney SR Freeport -
9 Simon, Christina SO Belvidere -
10 Szukalski, Jennifer FR Hononegah -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diercks, Madison FR Belvidere North 5' 0.0" 10
2 Minneyfield, Faith JR Rockford Auburn 4' 10.0" 8
3 Dodeler, Emily FR Belvidere North 4' 10.0" 6
4 Avery, Grace SR Hononegah 4' 10.0" 4
5 Johnson, Emily SO Harlem 4' 8.0" 2
6 Bartlett, Marley FR Hononegah 4' 4.0" 0.5
7 Eshelman, Brooke SO Boylan 4' 4.0" 0.5
8 Gander, Rachel SO Harlem 4' 4.0"
9 Kisting, Adrienne JR Boylan 4' 2.0"
10 Rodriguez, Alejandra FR Belvidere 4' 2.0"
11 Daehler, Valerie FR Guilford -

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roxworthy, Katie SO Rockford Auburn 8' 0.0" 10
2 Hulmes, Molly SO Harlem 7' 6.0" 8
3 Allen, Sam FR Belvidere North 7' 6.0" 6
4 Blystone, Cameron FR Harlem 7' 0.0" 4
5 Piehn, Morgan SO Freeport 6' 6.0" 2
6 Hornick, Anna FR Belvidere North 6' 6.0" 1
7 Oksnevad, Jewel-Ann SO Hononegah 5' 6.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Taylor JR Belvidere North 10' 6.0" 10
2 Cejka, Reagan SO Harlem 9' 0.0" 7
3 Wells, Kayla SO Rockford East 9' 0.0" 7
4 Maculan, Elle JR Rockford Auburn 8' 6.0" 4
5 Hellinga, Abigail SO Hononegah 8' 6.0" 2
6 Peshek, Kelsey SR Hononegah 8' 0.0" 1
7 Dodeler, Emily FR Belvidere North 8' 0.0"
8 Sales, Esther JR Rockford Auburn 7' 6.0"
9 Cooper, Jada SO Harlem 7' 6.0"
10 Colberg, Brooke FR Freeport 7' 0.0"
11 Reed, Antwanita JR Jefferson 7' 0.0"
12 Colson, Becca FR Belvidere 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Zaria SR Freeport 16' 1.0" 4
2 Cimino, Olivia SR Boylan 15' 1.0"
3 Rodriguez, Lizbeth FR Belvidere 14' 2.5"
4 Marshall, Andreia JR Freeport 14' 1.5"
5 Erwin, Sydney SO Rockford Auburn 14' 1.0"
6 Baradahana, Emilene SR Rockford East 13' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Olivia SO Harlem 17' 4.25" 10
2 Oteng-Bediako, Kate JR Belvidere North 16' 11.5" 8
3 Washington, Kahleea SO Harlem 16' 9.5" 6
4 Avery, Grace SR Hononegah 15' 11.75" 2
5 Pozzi, Cassiana JR Belvidere North 15' 11.0" 1
6 Salley, Emma SO Belvidere 15' 10.25"
7 Kemmet, Taylor SO Hononegah 15' 8.0"
8 Mathews, Savannah SR Boylan 15' 4.75"

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kempthorne, Megan SR Harlem 15' 4.5" 10
2 Brien, Sara FR Harlem 14' 6.75" 8
3 Vincens, Alicia JR Belvidere North 14' 3.0" 6
4 Floryance, Marissa JR Boylan 14' 1.75" 4
5 Trommater, Jordan JR Belvidere North 14' 1.0" 2
6 Leuzinger, Jenna JR Hononegah 13' 9.5" 1
7 Kiesow, Chloe FR Hononegah 13' 4.5"
8 Johnson, Cerenity FR Guilford 13' 3.5"
9 Bishop, Erin SO Boylan 13' 2.75"
10 Denton, Essence SO Freeport 12' 10.0"
11 Banka, Gabriela SO Rockford East 12' 9.75"
12 Pontnack, Kyra FR Freeport 12' 5.25"
13 Cable, Maya FR Guilford 12' 5.0"
14 Circelli, Marisa SO Rockford East 11' 10.0"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leuzinger, Jenna JR Hononegah 32' 3.25" 10
2 Stamper, Tamari SO Harlem 30' 11.0" 8
3 Trommater, Jordan JR Belvidere North 30' 0.0" 6
4 Ackerman, Nichole SO Belvidere North 29' 10.5" 4
5 Flynn, Anna SO Boylan 29' 3.25" 2
6 LaRue, Katie JR Harlem 29' 2.5" 1
7 Denton, Essence SO Freeport 28' 10.5"
8 Maier, Grace FR Boylan 28' 9.0"
9 Jones, Hannah FR Hononegah 28' 1.75"
10 Day, Kelsey JR Freeport -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagg, Tori JR Hononegah 33' 11.5" 1
2 Kisting, Adrienne JR Boylan 33' 0.5"
3 Johnson, Shaniah FR Guilford 31' 11.0"
4 Daehler, Valerie FR Guilford 31' 8.25"
5 Minneyfield, Faith JR Rockford Auburn 30' 0.5"
6 Rodriguez, Lizbeth FR Belvidere 29' 0.5"
7 Kundert, Allison JR Freeport -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Olivia SO Harlem 36' 4.0" 10
2 Walker, Zaria SR Freeport 36' 3.5" 8
3 Oteng-Bediako, Kate JR Belvidere North 35' 4.0" 6
4 Bartlett, Marley FR Hononegah 34' 9.25" 4
5 Diercks, Madison FR Belvidere North 34' 6.25" 2
6 Beard, Kathryn SR Belvidere 33' 0.5"
7 Woodard, Maliyah JR Harlem 32' 8.5"
8 Hindes, Kailey SR Boylan 32' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denton, Essence SO Freeport 27' 3.0" 1
2 Weatherly, Tayler JR Rockford Auburn 27' 0.75"
3 Swimelar, Caitlyn FR Belvidere 25' 8.0"
4 Coleman, Patricia FR Rockford Auburn 25' 7.5"
5 Turnipseed, Elyce SO Belvidere 23' 10.25"
6 Horton, Fredricka SO Freeport 19' 10.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad, Aulana SO Harlem 29' 9.0" 10
2 Fare, Katie SO Harlem 29' 7.5" 8
3 Schroeder, Megan SO Boylan 29' 1.0" 6
4 Quillao, Czerina SR Belvidere North 27' 9.0" 4
5 Sanderson, Melissa SO Hononegah 27' 8.0" 2
6 Davidson, Anna JR Boylan 27' 2.5"
7 Anderson, Erica JR Hononegah 27' 2.0"
8 Zurfluh, Ciara SR Belvidere North 26' 6.0"
9 Turek, Kerrigan FR Rockford East 26' 4.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flaten, Keena SR Belvidere North 31' 4.0"
2 Steele, Danae JR Belvidere North 28' 10.5"
3 Speracino, Malina SO Belvidere 28' 3.0"
4 Castle, Lauryn JR Freeport 27' 4.25"
5 Lopez, Jacqueline SO Belvidere 26' 4.5"
6 Freeman, Bra'nia SR Guilford 25' 1.5"
7 Garcia-Flores, Bianca FR Guilford 18' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Bridget SR Boylan 41' 9.0" 10
2 Mccoy, Alexandria SR Rockford Auburn 41' 2.0" 8
3 Logan, Kahley SR Harlem 39' 0.0" 6
4 Kern, Emily SR Harlem 35' 6.5" 4
5 Kennedy, Peyton FR Boylan 34' 7.5" 2
6 Shockley, Sarah SR Hononegah 33' 9.5" 1
7 McClenthen, Trinity JR Rockford East 33' 3.5"
8 Burt, Kendall JR Freeport 33' 0.5"
9 Marks, Kailand JR Rockford Auburn 30' 5.0"
10 Timoti, Laura SR Hononegah 30' 3.5"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClenthen, Trinity JR Rockford East 95' 7.0"
2 O'Grady, Catherine JR Boylan 87' 2.0"
3 Freeman, Bra'nia SR Guilford 80' 10.0"
4 Ekberg, Caitlin JR Jefferson 72' 10.0"
5 White, Allison SO Belvidere 69' 0.0"
6 Speracino, Malina SO Belvidere 62' 9.0"
7 Garcia-Flores, Bianca FR Guilford 49' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daily, Catie SO Harlem 123' 2.0" 10
2 Kern, Emily SR Harlem 119' 3.0" 8
3 Bishop, Bridget SR Boylan 111' 7.0" 6
4 Timoti, Laura SR Hononegah 105' 1.0" 4
5 Flaten, Keena SR Belvidere North 101' 0.0" 2
6 Good, Mackenzie SO Hononegah 99' 1.0" 1
7 Burt, Kendall JR Freeport 94' 11.0"
8 Mccoy, Alexandria SR Rockford Auburn 89' 8.0"
9 Baumgartner, Samantha FR Freeport 85' 9.0"
10 Marks, Kailand JR Rockford Auburn 83' 6.0"
11 Garza, Jada FR Belvidere North 81' 10.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turek, Kerrigan FR Rockford East 76' 11.0" 2
2 Aguilar, Ivonne SO Belvidere 72' 5.0"
3 Zuroske, Miranda SR Belvidere North 65' 8.0"
4 Medina, MaKayla SO Belvidere 65' 4.0"
5 Bruce, Raven SR Freeport 51' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fare, Katie SO Harlem 94' 4.0" 10
2 Day, Kelsey JR Freeport 87' 2.0" 8
3 Zurfluh, Ciara SR Belvidere North 86' 10.0" 6
4 Davidson, Anna JR Boylan 86' 4.0" 4
5 Weatherly, Tayler JR Rockford Auburn 75' 7.0" 1
6 Sanderson, Melissa SO Hononegah 73' 4.0"
7 Chavez, Kate SO Boylan 69' 10.0"
8 Coleman, Patricia FR Rockford Auburn 47' 3.0"
9 Hohol, Kaitlyn FR Harlem -