2017 Girls SAC Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee158.5
Bloom Twp.150
Rich South79
Rich Central77
Kankakee50.5
Rich East29

Women's 100m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Keimore FR Rich South 13.28 10
2 Steele, Tasianee SO Crete-Monee 13.68 8
3 Safo, Mariah FR Crete-Monee 13.93 6
4 Hubbard, Kyla SO Bloom Twp. 13.94 4
5 roberts, zena FR Rich Central 13.98 2
6 Clark, Charlene SO Bloom Twp. 14.11 1
7 Myles, Jada FR Rich South 14.12
8 McLaurin, Ashari FR Rich Central 17.78

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Criswell, Zaria SO Rich Central 12.91 1
2 Sykes, Dareale SO Rich East 13.09
3 Prince, Courtney SO Kankakee 14.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 12.42 10
2 Fryer, Allysa FR Bloom Twp. 12.63 8
3 Hollie, Brittany SR Rich South 12.70 6
4 Nauden, Aja SR Rich East 12.78 4
5 Daniel, Constance JR Bloom Twp. 12.83 2
6 Crowell, Jocelynn SO Kankakee 13.18
7 Sowell, Jahneshia SO Crete-Monee 13.77

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowell, Jocelynn SO Kankakee 26.02 6
2 Johnson, Lavae FR Bloom Twp. 27.18
3 Criswell, Zaria SO Rich Central 27.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 25.54 10
2 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 25.89 8
3 Hollie, Brittany SR Rich South 26.12 4
4 Fryer, Allysa FR Bloom Twp. 26.37 2
5 Nauden, Aja SR Rich East 26.59 1
6 Sowell, Jahneshia SO Crete-Monee 26.98
7 Hardy, Brianna FR Kankakee 27.33
8 Valladay, Taylor SO Rich South 29.14

Women's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Keimore FR Rich South 27.79 10
2 Steele, Tasianee SO Crete-Monee 28.81 8
3 roberts, zena FR Rich Central 28.97 6
4 Simms, Amonni SO Bloom Twp. 29.21 4
5 Safo, Mariah FR Crete-Monee 29.51 2
6 Hubbard, Kyla SO Bloom Twp. 29.53 1
7 Hardy, Lanice FR Rich South 29.78
8 McLaurin, Ashari FR Rich Central 36.24

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mackey, Camara SR Rich Central 1:09.68
2 Okorie, Danella FR Rich East 1:11.20
3 Thomas, Britany JR Kankakee 1:12.53
4 Selvie, Jadazha JR Kankakee 1:16.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 57.65 10
2 Keyes, Likkaya JR Rich South 58.90 8
3 Woods, Garesia SR Bloom Twp. 1:02.34 6
4 Jones, Jerriana SO Crete-Monee 1:02.87 4
5 Kanneh, Nakea FR Crete-Monee 1:02.98 2
6 Norris, Kareema SO Bloom Twp. 1:03.58 1
7 Ross, Samaria SR Rich South 1:09.57
8 Wells, Lauren SO Rich East 1:11.63

Women's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, Lanice FR Rich South 1:06.87 10
2 Lawson, kamia FR Crete-Monee 1:07.47 8
3 Crume, Kyla SO Bloom Twp. 1:11.85 6
4 Sholar, Alayna FR Rich South 1:12.69 4
5 Lopez, Chalsey SO Bloom Twp. 1:15.02 2
6 Walton, Lauren SO Crete-Monee 1:15.80 1
7 Swanson, Autumn SO Rich Central 1:17.10

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nathan, Bresis SO Crete-Monee 2:24.63 10
2 Cox, Juliana SO Crete-Monee 2:28.63 8
3 Hanson, Kimirah SO Rich South 2:31.73 6
4 McNeese, KLah JR Bloom Twp. 2:35.31 4
5 Wallace, Breenay SO Rich Central 2:40.80 2
6 Bradley, Nichelle JR Rich South 2:46.68 1
7 Coleman, Jaychel FR Bloom Twp. 2:47.95
8 Gall, Madeline FR Kankakee 2:51.66
9 Davis, LaCrisha SR Rich East 2:53.56
10 Griffin, Starr SO Kankakee 3:05.45

Women's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayo, Ebony FR Rich South 2:57.95 10
2 Arce, Felicitas FR Crete-Monee 2:59.78 8
3 Ruder, Alyssa SO Crete-Monee 3:11.13 6

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayhill, Amy JR Crete-Monee 5:54.64 10
2 Bruns, Kaitlyn SO Crete-Monee 6:03.50 8
3 Velazquez, Sonia FR Bloom Twp. 6:17.00 6
4 Haro, Genesys FR Bloom Twp. 6:17.01 4
5 Bradley, Nichelle JR Rich South 6:25.64 2
6 Gall, Madeline FR Kankakee 6:27.33 1
7 medious, alexis FR Rich Central 6:52.79
8 Omoruyi, Jasmine JR Rich South 7:28.21
9 Griffin, Starr SO Kankakee 7:57.02

Women's 1600m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rangel, Fatima FR Bloom Twp. 6:51.14 10
2 Arce, Felicitas FR Crete-Monee 6:56.19 8
3 Ruder, Alyssa SO Crete-Monee 7:07.31 6

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayhill, Amy JR Crete-Monee 12:38.56 10
2 Bruns, Kaitlyn SO Crete-Monee 13:05.95 8
3 Velazquez, Sonia FR Bloom Twp. 13:26.08 6
4 Pizano, Lissett JR Bloom Twp. 14:18.21 4

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iverson, Taylor FR Bloom Twp. 18.74 2
2 Johnson, Deja JR Rich Central 19.52 1
3 Rodgers, Treasure SR Rich South 20.25
4 Thompson, Janiya JR Kankakee 20.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 15.57 10
2 Rowe, Jelena SR Bloom Twp. 16.19 8
3 Blackmon, Christina JR Crete-Monee 16.75 6
4 Morgan, Nykala FR Rich East 17.59 4
5 Jackson, Imani JR Crete-Monee 20.08
6 Townes, Ladonna FR Kankakee 21.70

Women's 100m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fultz, Anais FR Crete-Monee 16.95 10
2 LeFlore, Jazzmin SO Rich Central 17.91 8
3 Oliver, Skye FR Crete-Monee 18.81 6
4 Phillips, Quiera FR Rich Central 21.60 4

Women's 300m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fultz, Anais FR Crete-Monee 52.05 10
2 Oliver, Skye FR Crete-Monee 56.24 8
3 Phillips, Quiera FR Rich Central 1:06.60 6

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Nykala FR Rich East 54.14 2
2 Rodgers, Treasure SR Rich South 1:01.04
3 Nauden, Nijie SO Rich East 1:01.88
4 Thompson, Janiya JR Kankakee 1:08.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 47.90 10
2 Moffett, Cassidy JR Crete-Monee 50.26 8
3 Bell, Kaiaja JR Bloom Twp. 50.76 6
4 Cooper, Destiny SO Bloom Twp. 54.00 4
5 Blackmon, Christina JR Crete-Monee 54.71 1
6 Keyes, Likkaya JR Rich South 55.40
7 McEastland, Lyrick JR Kankakee 57.68

Women's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, kamia FR Crete-Monee 4' 4.0" 9
2 Phillips, Quiera FR Rich Central 4' 4.0" 9
3 Butler, Shanta SO Crete-Monee 4' 1.0" 6
4 Davis, Nicki FR Bloom Twp. 4' 0.0" 4

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowe, Jelena SR Bloom Twp. 6' 0.0" 10
2 Hardy, Brianna FR Kankakee 5' 0.0" 8
3 Epps, Dominique SR Bloom Twp. 4' 10.0" 6
4 Owens, Jania JR Rich South 4' 6.1" 4
5 Blackmon, Christina JR Crete-Monee 4' 6.0" 2
6 Williams, Joya FR Crete-Monee 4' 4.0" 1
7 Johnson, Deja JR Rich Central -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Epps, Dominique SR Bloom Twp. 7' 6.0" 10
2 Bernard, Emily SR Crete-Monee 6' 6.1" 8
3 Anderson, Janai SR Bloom Twp. 6' 6.0" 6

Women's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redman, Miah FR Bloom Twp. 7' 0.0" 10

Women's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Mariah FR Crete-Monee 15' 7.5" 10
2 Iverson, Taylor FR Bloom Twp. 14' 7.0" 8
3 Davis, Nicki FR Bloom Twp. 14' 6.0" 6
4 Tolliver, Jada JR Rich Central 13' 4.0" 4
5 Ballew, Lauryn SO Rich Central 12' 10.0" 2
6 Walton, Lauren SO Crete-Monee 11' 5.0" 1

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osborne, Camille JR Rich South 16' 0.5" 10
2 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 15' 9.5" 8
3 Lee, India FR Bloom Twp. 15' 6.75" 6
4 Williams, Joya FR Crete-Monee 15' 4.0" 4
5 McFadden, Anila SR Rich East 15' 0.75" 2
6 Valentine, Dabreonna FR Bloom Twp. 14' 11.5" 1
7 Owens, Jania JR Rich South 14' 6.5"
8 Wilburn, Tamia SO Kankakee 14' 5.5"
9 Cunningham, Shakari SR Kankakee 14' 1.25"
10 Odom, Ciara SO Rich East 12' 6.5"

Women's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iverson, Taylor FR Bloom Twp. 32' 9.0" 10
2 Redman, Miah FR Bloom Twp. 27' 5.0" 8
3 Butler, Shanta SO Crete-Monee 25' 9.5" 6
4 Walton, Lauren SO Crete-Monee -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 36' 11.0" 10
2 Griggs, Kyja JR Bloom Twp. 36' 0.0" 8
3 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 33' 7.0" 6
4 Ellis, Kiara JR Bloom Twp. 33' 0.0" 4
5 Thomas, Britany JR Kankakee 31' 4.0" 2
6 Cunningham, Shakari SR Kankakee 31' 0.0" 1
7 Cooper, Alexis JR Crete-Monee 29' 9.0"
8 Cook, Amia FR Rich South 27' 6.5"
9 Jones, Jerriana SO Crete-Monee 26' 4.0"
10 Montgomery, Jayvon JR Rich South -

Women's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meeful, A. SO Crete-Monee 28' 10.0" 10
2 Jones, R. FR Crete-Monee 26' 4.0" 8
3 Goodwin, Destiny FR Rich South 25' 4.0" 6
4 McCray, Cheyenne SR Kankakee 23' 4.0" 4
5 Townsend, Sierra FR Rich Central 22' 5.0" 2
6 Dashiell, Kirah FR Rich South 20' 9.5" 1
7 Jackson, Sharieanne SR Kankakee 19' 10.0"
8 Johnson, Jukiya SO Rich Central 16' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vinson, Mahogany JR Rich Central 34' 3.0" 8
2 Cyracus, Kenneta SR Rich East 28' 10.0" 2
3 Scroggins, Jaila SR Crete-Monee 28' 8.0" 0.5
4 Hill, Nazhai FR Kankakee 28' 8.0" 0.5
5 Gathing, Jessica FR Kankakee 27' 7.0"
6 Simpson, Briana SO Rich East 24' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Jania JR Rich South 34' 6.5" 10
2 Williams, Asia JR Rich South 34' 2.0" 6
3 Thomas, Erykah SO Crete-Monee 29' 7.0" 4
4 Palombi, Alina SO Bloom Twp. 28' 0.0"
5 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 27' 3.5"
6 Baker, Laquanya SO Bloom Twp. 26' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Heaven FR Rich Central 81' 10.0" 4
2 Warren, Michelle JR Crete-Monee 77' 2.0" 1
3 Palombi, Alina SO Bloom Twp. 74' 8.5"
4 Baker, Laquanya SO Bloom Twp. 69' 11.0"
5 Simpson, Briana SO Rich East 69' 5.0"
6 Goodwin, Destiny FR Rich South 63' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Erica SR Kankakee 94' 1.0" 10
2 Sextion, Monique JR Kankakee 90' 5.0" 8
3 Scroggins, Jaila SR Crete-Monee 85' 10.5" 6
4 Cyracus, Kenneta SR Rich East 77' 6.0" 2
5 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 76' 6.0"
6 Williams, Asia JR Rich South 62' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCray, Cheyenne SR Kankakee 74' 2.5" 10
2 Parker, Natalie FR Rich South 64' 6.0" 8
3 Townsend, Sierra FR Rich Central 61' 6.0" 6
4 Jenkins, Sanaia FR Crete-Monee 49' 5.5" 4
5 Dashiell, Kirah FR Rich South 45' 7.5" 2
6 Jackson, Sharieanne SR Kankakee 42' 8.0" 1
7 McKinney, Ora SO Crete-Monee 40' 9.0"
8 Johnson, Jukiya SO Rich Central 38' 0.0"