CSL Boys Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Evanston Township164
New Trier128.5
Maine South73
Glenbrook South40.5
Niles North37
Niles West32

Men's 100m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 11.87 4
2 Repique, Corbin SO Niles West 11.89 2
3 O'Hagen, Sean FR Maine South 12.01
4 Whisler, Jack SO Glenbrook South 12.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Myles SO Niles North 11.67 10
2 Hunter, Isaac SO Evanston Township 11.70 8
3 McPhaul, James SO Glenbrook South 11.86 6
4 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 11.92 1
5 Steigmann, Jacob SO New Trier 11.99
6 Johnson, Darius SO Evanston Township 12.01
7 Flinton, Josh FR New Trier 12.24

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reardon, Jack SR Glenbrook South 11.88
2 DelaCruz, Kalvin JR Glenbrook South 11.96
3 Devito, Joe JR Maine South 12.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 10.88 10
2 Garron, Brad SR Evanston Township 10.89 8
3 Hampton, Miles SR Evanston Township 11.33 6
4 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 11.40 4
5 Shin, Josiah SO Niles West 11.43 2
6 Kanam, Bruno-Prosper JR Niles North 11.51 1
7 Perkins, Donovan SO New Trier 11.55

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galanapoulos, Matt SR Niles West 24.09
2 Devito, Joe JR Maine South 24.99
3 McDonald, Jayden JR Glenbrook South 26.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad SR Evanston Township 21.97 10
2 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 23.17 8
3 Hampton, Miles SR Evanston Township 23.18 6
4 Kanam, Bruno-Prosper JR Niles North 23.36 4
5 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 23.58 2
6 Flanagan, Noah SR New Trier 23.96 1
7 DelaCruz, Kalvin JR Glenbrook South 24.69

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balduf, Noah SO Maine South 24.45 1
2 Repique, Corbin SO Niles West 24.56
3 East, Alex SO Glenbrook South 25.27
4 Davidson, Nate FR New Trier 25.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Myles SO Niles North 23.91 10
2 Johnson, Darius SO Evanston Township 24.06 8
3 Smith, Charlie SO Maine South 24.07 6
4 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 24.18 4
5 Yang, Jesse FR New Trier 24.35 2
6 Hunter, Isaac SO Evanston Township 24.73
7 Whisler, Jack SO Glenbrook South 25.24

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patel, Jay SR Niles North 55.03 2
2 Chaudhry, Umar FR Niles West 55.43
3 McKew, Ryan FR Glenbrook South 56.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rizarri, Kian SO Niles North 53.51 10
2 Yang, Jesse FR New Trier 54.06 8
3 Leszynski, Jason SO Glenbrook South 54.86 6
4 Lopez, Sadot SO Evanston Township 55.00 4
5 Steigmann, Jacob SO New Trier 55.06 1
6 Chaudhry, Ali SO Niles West 59.29

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Grant SR New Trier 52.42 2
2 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 55.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad SR Evanston Township 49.69 10
2 Chen, Wei JR New Trier 49.89 8
3 Francis, Jordan SR Niles North 51.90 6
4 McMichael, Williams JR Evanston Township 52.21 4
5 Rivera, Emanuel SR Niles West 52.49 1
6 Cowhey, Sammy SR Glenbrook South 52.70
7 Dominguez, Niko SR Niles West 53.60

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singer, Logan JR Evanston Township 1:56.58 10
2 Woolford, Cooper SR New Trier 1:58.40 8
3 O'Reilly, Declan SR New Trier 2:00.49 6
4 Bergman, Samuel SR Evanston Township 2:00.61 4
5 Santa, Frankie SR Niles West 2:03.58 2
6 Teclai, Sirak JR Niles North 2:05.60 1
7 Danciu, Darian JR Maine South 2:07.41
8 Thorsen, Matt JR Maine South 2:10.09
9 Jeffries, Andrew JR Niles North 2:11.21
10 Kang, Steven SR Glenbrook South 2:11.54
11 Park, Nate JR Niles West 2:12.36
12 Cho, Daniel JR Glenbrook South 2:13.11

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rizarri, Kian SO Niles North 2:04.65 10
2 Schultz, Charlie SO Glenbrook South 2:04.75 8
3 Weiler, Ben SR New Trier 2:04.80 6
4 Patel, Khush SO Niles North 2:07.58 4
5 Gibbons, Will SO New Trier 2:08.04 2
6 Elenbogen-Siegel, Ilan SO Evanston Township 2:09.68 1
7 Dobrilovic, Danilo SO Maine South 2:13.78
8 Marin, Neo SO Niles West 2:13.96
9 Anderson, Dylan SO Evanston Township 2:16.54
10 Kurtzweil, James FR Glenbrook South 2:18.46
11 Rasheed, Mohammed SO Maine South 2:18.84
12 Iovescu, Andrew SO Niles West 2:19.88

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Reese SR Maine South 4:22.35 10
2 Christopher, Brandon JR Maine South 4:29.94 8
3 Blood, Warren SR New Trier 4:30.39 6
4 Jortberg, Matt JR Glenbrook South 4:30.45 4
5 Forbes, Charlie SO New Trier 4:31.08 2
6 Eovaldi, Joe JR Evanston Township 4:32.55 1
7 Beck, Chester SR Niles West 4:35.62
8 Theriault, Jordan JR Glenbrook South 4:36.94
9 Villegas, Sebastian SR Niles West 4:44.93
10 Aleman, Carlos JR Niles North 4:52.33
11 Fernandes, Nelson JR Niles North 4:52.85
12 Holzmueller, Aaron JR Evanston Township 6:33.60

Men's 1600m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lane, Graeme SO New Trier 4:44.83 10
2 Houser, Will FR Glenbrook South 4:46.40 8
3 Shelly, JD FR New Trier 4:47.42 6
4 Landolt, Nate SO Evanston Township 4:48.84 4
5 Spears, Ian SO Maine South 4:49.89 2
6 Nicholas, Marsden FR Niles West 4:54.93 1
7 Lopez, David SO Glenbrook South 4:56.61
8 Montgomery, Charlie SO Niles North 4:57.87
9 Ebeling, Max SO Evanston Township 4:59.49
10 Dempsey, Ian SO Maine South 5:06.76
11 Camburn, Kadin FR Niles West 5:22.73

Men's 3200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raymond, Aidan SO New Trier 10:01.86 10
2 Kelly, Will FR Glenbrook South 10:05.60 8
3 Pauletto, Joey SO Glenbrook South 10:05.69 6
4 Akason, Ben FR New Trier 10:08.36 4
5 Ebeling, Max SO Evanston Township 10:11.31 2
6 Montgomery, Charlie SO Niles North 10:15.88 1
7 Glockner, Walter FR Maine South 10:50.74
8 Isaiah, Iverson FR Niles West 11:29.18
9 Schilling, Matt SO Maine South 11:35.27

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brady, Tom SO Maine South 9:30.53 10
2 Norrick, Patrick JR New Trier 9:37.25 8
3 Sanchez, Alec SR Glenbrook South 9:46.63 6
4 Perreault, Conor JR Niles North 9:46.69 4
5 Holbrook, Partick JR Niles West 9:55.00 2
6 Alanis, Marco SR Niles West 9:55.11 1
7 Whetstone, Jack SR Glenbrook South 9:55.78
8 Burke, Matt SR New Trier 9:57.86
9 Harris, Zach SR Niles North 10:08.93
10 Voris, Gavin JR Maine South 10:20.89
11 Hawker, Ethan JR Evanston Township 10:59.04

Men's 110m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 17.37 2
2 Kurtock, Max SO Glenbrook South 20.00
3 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 20.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 16.22 10
2 Oaing, Amir SO Niles North 16.60 8
3 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 16.88 6
4 Williams, Nyles FR Evanston Township 17.06 4
5 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 17.74 1
6 Nicholson, Quadre FR Evanston Township 18.00
7 Yen, Bill SO New Trier 20.82

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerber, Max JR Glenbrook South 17.10
2 Palmer, Jimmy JR Glenbrook South 18.37
3 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 18.53
4 Miranda, Emilio FR Niles North 19.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 14.67 10
2 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 15.35 8
3 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 15.42 6
4 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 15.53 4
5 Vassell, Kerry JR Evanston Township 16.48 2
6 Ribaudo, Mike JR Maine South 16.49 1
7 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 16.52
8 Day, Kevin JR New Trier 17.41

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halkias, John JR Glenbrook South 46.64
2 Ribaudo, Mike JR Maine South 48.06
3 Miranda, Emilio FR Niles North 49.41
4 Palmer, Jimmy JR Glenbrook South 49.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert JR New Trier 38.70 10
2 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 39.65 8
3 Pittges, Liam SR Maine South 39.92 6
4 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 40.48 4
5 Day, Kevin JR New Trier 43.81 2
6 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 44.57 1
7 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 46.33
8 Che, Alex JR Evanston Township 47.27

Men's 300m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Jaivon SO Maine South 47.63 1
2 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 49.52
3 Kurtock, Max SO Glenbrook South 50.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oaing, Amir SO Niles North 41.13 10
2 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 44.44 8
3 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 44.52 6
4 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 45.07 4
5 Holt, Dylan SO Evanston Township 45.60 2
6 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 48.33

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 5' 7.0" 10
2 Crane, Daniel SO Maine South 5' 7.0" 8
3 Bulwa, Adam SO New Trier 5' 5.0" 6
4 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO Evanston Township 5' 5.0" 4
5 Haggerty, Ryan SO New Trier 5' 5.0" 1.5
6 Blanchard, Patrick SO Glenbrook South 5' 5.0" 1.5
7 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John JR Niles West 6' 1.0" 10
2 Cowhey, Sammy SR Glenbrook South 5' 11.0" 8
3 Jones, Jared SR Evanston Township 5' 7.0" 6
4 Caines, Matt JR Evanston Township 5' 5.0" 3
5 Ubeid, Arman JR Glenbrook South 5' 5.0" 3
6 Luke, Shemar JR Niles West 5' 5.0" 1
7 Rosin, Cameron JR New Trier -
8 Gourley, Hutch JR New Trier -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieu, Andy SR Niles West 13' 1.0" 10
2 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 13' 1.0" 8
3 Kelly, Jack SR Glenbrook South 12' 7.0" 6
4 Powell, Dan SR Maine South 12' 1.0" 4
5 Wrobel, Josh SR New Trier 11' 1.0" 1.5
6 Goldspink, Hayden JR Glenbrook South 11' 1.0" 1.5
7 Stapleton, Sean SR Maine South 10' 1.0"
8 Klein, Matt SR New Trier 9' 7.0"
9 Patterson, Davis JR Evanston Township -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caro, Andre SO Maine South 10' 7.0" 10
2 Cassarubias, Angel SO Glenbrook South 10' 7.0" 8
3 Hord, Corbin SO Niles West 9' 7.0" 6
4 Pham, Jason SO Niles North 9' 7.0" 4
5 Otgontseren, Addy FR Glenbrook South 8' 7.0" 1.5
6 Munawwar, Hayyan SO Niles North 8' 7.0" 1.5
7 Reynolds, Jack SO New Trier 8' 1.0"
8 Velazquez, Michael FR Maine South 8' 1.0"
9 Jayari, Justin FR Niles West 7' 1.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Brian SR Evanston Township 21' 2.0" 10
2 Ahmad, Ilya SR New Trier 20' 6.5" 8
3 Shin, Josiah SO Niles West 20' 2.25" 6
4 Cheeks, Gabe JR Evanston Township 19' 10.5" 4
5 Kanam, Bruno-Prosper JR Niles North 19' 4.25" 2
6 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 19' 2.5" 1
7 Halkias, John JR Glenbrook South 19' 2.25"
8 McCauley, Jesse JR New Trier 18' 9.25"
9 Hides, Ben JR Glenbrook South 18' 3.0"
10 Dotson, Daniel JR Niles North 17' 11.5"
11 Powell, Dan SR Maine South 17' 6.0"
12 Kuta, Tyler JR Maine South 17' 5.0"

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO Evanston Township 17' 11.75" 10
2 Crane, Daniel SO Maine South 17' 3.5" 8
3 Nicholson, Quadre FR Evanston Township 17' 0.0" 6
4 Klewin, Gabe FR New Trier 16' 11.75" 4
5 Vasquez, Jason SO Glenbrook South 16' 6.5" 2
6 Blanchard, Patrick SO Glenbrook South 16' 5.0" 1
7 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 16' 3.5"
8 Lam, Ryan SO Niles West 16' 3.0"
9 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 16' 2.0"
10 Davis, Myles SO Niles North 15' 2.75"
11 Flinton, Josh FR New Trier 15' 1.75"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan JR Evanston Township 46' 2.5" 10
2 Caines, Matt JR Evanston Township 42' 0.25" 8
3 Cherian, John JR Niles West 41' 11.0" 6
4 Johnson, Grant SR New Trier 41' 4.5" 4
5 Pistorius, Jack SR Maine South 40' 7.0" 2
6 Zummer, Michael SR New Trier 39' 1.25" 1
7 Hides, Ben JR Glenbrook South 37' 11.5"
8 Ubeid, Arman JR Glenbrook South 37' 8.5"
9 Demma, Scott JR Niles North 36' 10.5"
10 Luke, Shemar JR Niles West 36' 0.0"
11 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 35' 7.5"

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perrin, Jamal SO Evanston Township 38' 8.0" 10
2 Bulwa, Adam SO New Trier 38' 1.75" 8
3 Anderson, Ryan SO Maine South 37' 8.5" 6
4 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SO Evanston Township 37' 8.5" 4
5 Lam, Ryan SO Niles West 36' 0.75" 2
6 Francis, Sen SO Glenbrook South 35' 11.0" 1
7 Crane, Daniel SO Maine South 35' 11.0"
8 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 35' 3.0"
9 Nedelcu, Kenneth SO Niles North 34' 3.0"
10 Klewin, Gabe FR New Trier 34' 2.5"
11 Yadav, Rajiv FR Niles North 32' 8.5"
12 Ro, Ewan FR Glenbrook South 30' 3.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawkins, Trey JR Evanston Township 51' 2.0" 10
2 Pimentel, Michael JR Niles North 49' 10.5" 8
3 Zima, Emmett SR Maine South 47' 8.5" 6
4 Sargent, Daniel JR Maine South 45' 6.0" 4
5 Shoup, Will SR New Trier 44' 2.0" 2
6 Aquayo, Rafeal SR Niles West 43' 10.0" 1
7 Manesiotis, Dmitry SO Glenbrook South 42' 6.5"
8 Mabie, Nolan SR New Trier 41' 9.0"
9 Jo, Paul SR Glenbrook South 40' 6.5"
10 Nielsen, Christian SR Evanston Township 38' 2.0"
11 Bryant, Jalen JR Niles West 37' 1.5"
12 Jahovic, Bledar SR Niles North 36' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skoronski, Pete FR Maine South 42' 1.0" 10
2 Aragon, Julian SO Glenbrook South 41' 8.0" 8
3 Schleizer, Henry SO Glenbrook South 40' 5.0" 6
4 Olla-Chatmam, Collin SO Evanston Township 39' 10.0" 4
5 Devito, Nick SO Maine South 38' 11.5" 2
6 Waraich, Sawleh SO New Trier 38' 2.0" 1
7 Zapf, Terry SO New Trier 37' 8.0"
8 Wilson, Xavier SO Evanston Township 34' 8.0"
9 Perazic, Adanon JR Niles West 29' 5.0"
10 Sakmunwong, Kris SO Niles North 28' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schleizer, Henry SO Glenbrook South 119' 1.0" 10
2 Zapf, Terry SO New Trier 110' 2.0" 8
3 Waraich, Sawleh SO New Trier 109' 10.0" 6
4 Skoronski, Pete FR Maine South 95' 4.0" 4
5 Sakmunwong, Kris SO Niles North 95' 3.0" 2
6 Olla-Chatmam, Collin SO Evanston Township 94' 4.0" 1
7 Devito, Nick SO Maine South 92' 8.0"
8 Perazic, Adanon JR Niles West 89' 4.0"
9 Streff, Dominic SO Glenbrook South 81' 7.0"
10 Schliesmann, Egan SO Evanston Township -

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shoup, Will SR New Trier 149' 1.0" 10
2 Zima, Emmett SR Maine South 145' 2.0" 8
3 Brown, Morgan SR Evanston Township 140' 8.0" 6
4 Pimentel, Michael JR Niles North 132' 7.0" 4
5 Razqo, Isia SR Maine South 122' 10.0" 2
6 Mabie, Nolan SR New Trier 121' 4.0" 1
7 Ramirez, Dylan SR Niles North 119' 0.0"
8 Andelokovic, Bronko SR Glenbrook South 118' 7.0"
9 Jo, Paul SR Glenbrook South 112' 8.0"
10 Easington, Ben SR Evanston Township 109' 5.0"
11 Gonzales, Chris JR Niles West 98' 5.0"
12 Siddiqui, Jasser JR Niles West 77' 3.0"