SSC Red Boys Varsity and F/S Conference

Scores:
Team Score
Shepard135
Argo84
Evergreen Park76
Eisenhower (Blue Island)67
Oak Lawn Community66
Richards (Oak Lawn)45
Reavis29

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 12.06
2 Aldisi, Hamza SR Reavis 12.98
3 Garcia, Anthony JR Reavis 13.02
4 Prince, Anthony SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
5 Brown, CJ SR Evergreen Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Elijah JR Shepard 11.36 10
2 Baitly, Tim JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.38 8
3 Williams, Eric SR Evergreen Park 11.45 6
4 Lott, Willie JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.58 4
5 Smith, Tyreese SR Shepard 11.61 2
6 Prater, Orrin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.73 1
7 Barber, Keshawn SR Argo 11.89
8 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 11.94
9 Pradzinski, Sean JR Argo 11.97

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whiteside, J FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.56
2 Owens , Eric FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.73
3 Wilkinson, Sean FR Evergreen Park 12.74
4 Lazcano, Carlos FR Reavis 13.25
5 Hicks, Ahmad SO Evergreen Park 13.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hightower, Matt FR Shepard 12.07 10
2 Jadwiszczak, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 12.15 8
3 Salah, Abdallah SO Argo 12.24 6
4 Washington, DaMarco SO Shepard 12.24 4
5 Shuaibi, Alaa SO Argo 12.26 2
6 Daniels, Jayden FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 12.40 1
7 Fonseca, Alonsu FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 12.50
8 Mathew, Abe SO Reavis 12.60
9 Rhoden, Lee FR Oak Lawn Community 13.10

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Nate SR Evergreen Park 24.49
2 Arias, Kevin SR Oak Lawn Community 25.48
3 Hernandez, Julian SR Reavis 25.87
4 Noble, Brandon JR Evergreen Park -
5 Luckett , Demarco JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
6 Garcia, Anthony JR Reavis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baitly, Tim JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 23.13 10
2 Lott, Willie JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 23.18 8
3 Verrette, Marquis JR Argo 23.33 6
4 Smith, Tyreese SR Shepard 23.35 4
5 Williams, Christian SR Argo 24.03 2
6 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 24.16 1
7 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 24.18
8 Dukes, Montell JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.33

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhoden, Lee FR Oak Lawn Community 27.05
2 Hicks, Ahmad SO Evergreen Park 28.22
3 Bravo, Josh FR Reavis 31.95
4 Tyler , Cory FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 32.90
5 Rodriguez, Aaron SO Evergreen Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hightower, Matt FR Shepard 24.40 10
2 Jadwiszczak, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 24.43 8
3 Daniels, Jayden FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.03 6
4 Shuaibi, Alaa SO Argo 25.22 4
5 Gardener, Josiah FR Shepard 25.37 2
6 Fonseca, Alonsu FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.64 1
7 Whiteside, J FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 26.20
8 Salah, Abdallah SO Argo 27.67

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noble, Brandon JR Evergreen Park 56.68
2 Dukes, Montell JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 58.97
3 Aldisi, Hamza SR Reavis -
4 Smith, Geno JR Shepard -
5 Knighten, Jalen SR Shepard -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Carlos SR Argo 51.49 10
2 Young, Elihu JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 51.96 8
3 Serna, Sergio SR Oak Lawn Community 52.68 6
4 Hawkins, Terrance JR Evergreen Park 53.18 4
5 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 53.62 2
6 Blissett, Allan JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 54.27 1
7 Nieto, Julio SR Argo 54.57
8 Jackson, Darrell SR Reavis 56.50

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cabalona, Masato SO Oak Lawn Community 56.46 4
2 Mathew, Abe SO Reavis 58.55
3 Lazcano, Carlos FR Reavis 1:00.03
4 Vargus, Erick SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:00.10
5 Manuel, Abe SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:01.03
6 Amant, Anthony SO Shepard 1:04.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Jason SO Oak Lawn Community 53.98 10
2 Martinez, Marco SO Argo 54.50 8
3 Olsen, Matt SO Evergreen Park 55.76 6
4 Montavalo , Randy FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 56.48 2
5 Szuba, Sebastian FR Argo 57.56 1
6 Gardener, Josiah FR Shepard 57.62
7 Brown, Darrion FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 57.82
8 Rodriguez, Aaron SO Evergreen Park -

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holifield, Horace SO Evergreen Park 2:09.18 10
2 Ortega, Miguel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:12.02 8
3 Galvan, Carlos SO Argo 2:13.14 6
4 Sammak, Waleed SO Argo 2:15.85 4
5 Czaja, Marcin FR Shepard 2:15.88 2
6 Zobak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 2:16.92 1
7 Reyes, Angel FR Oak Lawn Community 2:17.79
8 Alwan, Ali SO Reavis 2:18.43
9 O'Toole, Kevin FR Evergreen Park 2:21.18
10 Kusper, Piotr SO Reavis 2:21.62
11 Greene, James FR Shepard 2:21.63
12 Inafante , Ricardo FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:23.61

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Caleb SR Shepard 4:34.28 10
2 Arana, Diego SR Oak Lawn Community 4:38.56 8
3 Callahan, Kevin SR Shepard 4:41.09 6
4 Zwijack, Andrew SR Argo 4:42.72 4
5 Meza, Dan JR Evergreen Park 4:47.50 2
6 Morrelly, Nathan SO Argo 4:48.48 1
7 Leyva, Fausto SR Reavis 4:49.05
8 Chapman, Nick JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4:51.84
9 Juchas, Kris SO Reavis 4:53.36
10 Schultz, Max SR Evergreen Park 4:58.42
11 Garcia, Jose SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4:58.86
12 Tawil, Ibraheem SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:00.89
13 Agapito, Alfred JR Oak Lawn Community 5:39.35

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callahan, Kevin SR Shepard 10:28.59 10
2 Chapman, Nick JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:30.85 8
3 Meza, Dan JR Evergreen Park 10:43.39 6
4 Rios, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community 10:48.23 4
5 Rangel, Manuel SR Argo 10:55.78 2
6 Cruz, Ernan JR Argo 10:59.19 1
7 Zieba, Robert JR Reavis 11:00.98
8 Agapito, Alfred JR Oak Lawn Community 11:11.21
9 Lopez, Hector SR Reavis 11:14.00
10 Frausto , Ricardo SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11:43.42
11 Maty, Brian SR Shepard -

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Anthony FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19.36 4
2 Mesiti, Adnan FR Reavis 20.83
3 Adwan, Ali FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 23.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 16.83 10
2 Olejniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 18.60 8
3 Ayyad, Raffat FR Reavis 19.13 6
4 Heard, Jayden FR Oak Lawn Community 19.96 2
5 Howard, Loyal SO Evergreen Park 20.57 1
6 Horton, Malcolm FR Evergreen Park 20.66
7 Ortega, Alexis FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 21.39
8 Trebunia, Matthew SO Argo 22.59
9 Moore , Amari FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goins, Quintin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 17.21
2 Smith, Geno JR Shepard 18.05
3 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 18.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colbert, Ivan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 15.37 10
2 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 15.70 8
3 Kayode, Idowo JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16.08 6
4 Turner, Damon SR Evergreen Park 16.10 4
5 Green, Kobe JR Evergreen Park 16.11 2
6 Franklin, Lendale FR Argo 16.13 1
7 Woods, Marcel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16.80
8 Ayyad, Bilal SR Reavis 17.02
9 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard -

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goins, Quintin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 43.18 2
2 Franklin, Lendale FR Argo 45.18
3 Torres, David JR Evergreen Park 46.20
4 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 46.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 39.93 10
2 Turner, Damon SR Evergreen Park 41.67 8
3 Colbert, Ivan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 41.98 6
4 Ayyad, Bilal SR Reavis 43.05 4
5 Augustus, John SR Shepard 43.62 1
6 Woods, Marcel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 43.74
7 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 44.48
8 Kayode, Idowo JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 44.81

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Anthony FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 51.12
2 Adwan, Ali FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:03.82
3 Buckner, Johnny FR Shepard -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olejniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 43.16 10
2 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 44.78 8
3 Howard, Loyal SO Evergreen Park 47.60 6
4 Heard, Jayden FR Oak Lawn Community 49.52 4
5 Horton, Malcolm FR Evergreen Park 50.20 2
6 Trebunia, Matthew SO Argo 50.73 1
7 Ayyad, Raffat FR Reavis 50.90
8 Mesiti, Adnan FR Reavis 50.97

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hijjawi, Amer JR Argo 10' 6.0" 10
2 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 10' 6.0" 8
3 Sheikh, Mouhammad JR Argo 9' 6.0" 6
4 Rios, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community 9' 0.0" 4
5 Anderson, Liam SR Evergreen Park 8' 6.0" 2
6 Montavalo, Gio SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8' 6.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerra, Ivan SO Argo 9' 0.0" 10
2 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo 8' 6.0" 8
3 Amant, Anthony SO Shepard 8' 6.0" 6
4 Ludwig, Tyler FR Shepard 7' 6.0" 3
5 Olejniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 7' 6.0" 3
6 Hernandez, Jose SO Oak Lawn Community 7' 0.0" 1
7 Granados, Nick SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
8 HIll, Mike SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 21' 10.0" 10
2 Augustus, John SR Shepard 21' 3.0" 8
3 Whitaker, Thristian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 20' 2.0" 6
4 Ingram, Tajuan SR Evergreen Park 20' 2.0" 4
5 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 19' 10.5" 2
6 Jackson, Darrell SR Reavis 19' 6.0" 1
7 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 19' 3.5"
8 Marshall, Rashawn JR Evergreen Park 19' 3.5"
9 Verrette, Marquis JR Argo 18' 11.0"
10 Lesley , Paul SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 18' 9.5"
11 Littleton , Antoine JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 17' 5.5"
12 Hernandez, Ben JR Reavis 17' 4.0"
13 Growchowski, Nick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 19' 0.0" 10
2 Martinez, Marco SO Argo 18' 4.0" 8
3 Alvarado, Ismael FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 16' 8.5" 6
4 Schroeder, Jeremy FR Oak Lawn Community 16' 7.25" 4
5 Owens , Eric FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16' 7.0" 2
6 Herrea, Jorge SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16' 6.0" 1
7 Mesiti, Adnan FR Reavis 16' 5.5"
8 Opoku, Edwin FR Evergreen Park 16' 3.0"
9 Pedraza, Abel SO Evergreen Park 15' 10.25"
10 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo 15' 8.5"
11 Fonseca, Alonsu FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 15' 8.5"
12 Heard, Jayden FR Oak Lawn Community 15' 8.5"
13 Buckner, Johnny FR Shepard 15' 1.75"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Jason SO Oak Lawn Community 39' 10.5" 10
2 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 39' 2.25" 8
3 Herrea, Jorge SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 5.0" 6
4 Lazcano, Carlos FR Reavis 33' 5.0" 4
5 Mesiti, Adnan FR Reavis 32' 9.0" 2
6 Buckner, Johnny FR Shepard 31' 6.5" 1
7 Sheppard, Javell FR Evergreen Park 29' 8.0"
8 Davis, Darrion SO Argo -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Kobe JR Evergreen Park 42' 6.0" 10
2 Williams, Christian SR Argo 42' 3.5" 8
3 Smiley, Shelden JR Shepard 40' 8.0" 6
4 Torres, David JR Evergreen Park 38' 2.0" 4
5 Hernandez, Ben JR Reavis 37' 6.5" 2
6 Littleton , Antoine JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 37' 0.0" 1
7 Rodriguez, Miguel SR Argo 36' 11.5"
8 Daniels, Jonathan JR Shepard 36' 9.0"
9 Easter, Antoinie SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
10 Butler, Liam SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Esparza, Tom SR Reavis 52' 5.0" 10
2 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 52' 1.0" 8
3 Quinn, Anthony SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 46' 1.0" 6
4 Ford, Brendan SR Evergreen Park 43' 11.0" 4
5 Johnson, Brashawn JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 43' 2.0" 2
6 Gladney, Leonard SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 42' 2.0" 1
7 Maebane, Andrew SR Shepard 41' 10.0"
8 Dickey, Justin JR Shepard 40' 3.0"
9 Beach, Matt JR Reavis 40' 3.0"
10 Bailey, Armon JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 37' 3.0"
11 Joos, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 35' 2.0"
12 Ayesh, Mohammad SO Argo 34' 1.0"
13 Nowak, Pawel SO Argo 33' 10.0"
14 Hicks, Robert JR Evergreen Park -

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNicholas, Kory SO Oak Lawn Community 40' 5.0" 10
2 Franklin, Kameron SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 40' 3.0" 8
3 Maebane, Darnell FR Shepard 39' 10.5" 6
4 Abdelfattah, Moe FR Reavis 38' 4.0" 4
5 Caban, Chris SO Oak Lawn Community 37' 8.0" 2
6 Lavigne, Ja'Tares SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 37' 1.0" 1
7 Germann, Kyle FR Evergreen Park 36' 9.0"
8 Ercakar, Atakin SO Shepard 36' 9.0"
9 Artega, Jose SO Evergreen Park 35' 0.0"
10 Price, Jaheim SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 34' 4.0"
11 Hajjar, Kareem FR Reavis 33' 7.0"
12 Galan, Jonathan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 32' 2.0"
13 Barber, Isaiah FR Argo 31' 7.0"
14 Aguilar, Eric FR Argo 28' 8.5"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hajjar, Kareem FR Reavis 122' 2.0" 10
2 Germann, Kyle FR Evergreen Park 118' 11.0" 8
3 Caban, Chris SO Oak Lawn Community 101' 9.0" 6
4 Artega, Jose SO Evergreen Park 98' 11.0" 4
5 Barber, Isaiah FR Argo 97' 2.0" 2
6 Knox, Hamilton SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 94' 2.0" 1
7 Warren, Micah FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 93' 9.0"
8 Galan, Jonathan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 93' 8.0"
9 Greer , Xavier SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 92' 6.0"
10 Vasquez, David SO Shepard 86' 2.0"
11 McNicholas, Kory SO Oak Lawn Community 80' 10.0"
12 Aguilar, Eric FR Argo 79' 7.0"
13 Ercakar, Atakin SO Shepard 79' 1.0"
14 Abdelfattah, Moe FR Reavis 71' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 132' 1.0" 10
2 Beach, Matt JR Reavis 131' 1.5" 8
3 Esparza, Tom SR Reavis 119' 1.0" 6
4 Quinn, Anthony SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 117' 10.0" 4
5 Maebane, Andrew SR Shepard 114' 7.0" 2
6 Hicks, Robert JR Evergreen Park 110' 0.5" 1
7 Munoz, Anthony SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 109' 9.0"
8 Joos, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 105' 5.5"
9 Bailey, Armon JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 105' 5.0"
10 Gladney, Leonard SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 97' 0.0"
11 Ayesh, Mohammad SO Argo 94' 7.0"
12 Dickey, Justin JR Shepard 91' 11.0"
13 Griffin, Kenny SR Evergreen Park 85' 10.0"
14 Nowak, Pawel SO Argo 80' 5.0"