CIC Boys Conference Meet 2017

Scores:
Team Score
Tuscola132
Warrensburg-Latham123
St. Teresa121
Shelbyville103
Clinton71
Sullivan60
Macon Meridian59
Central A & M26

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooley, Alec SR Clinton 12.38
2 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 12.39
3 Schinzler, Luke SR Central A & M 12.49
4 Cothron, Haden SO Tuscola 12.61
5 McCoy, Gus SO Central A & M 12.71
6 Sabbattini, Kaden FR Shelbyville 12.98
7 Chumbley, Hunter SO Macon Meridian 13.29
8 Reed, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 13.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 11.31 10
2 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.33 7
3 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.33 7
4 Lopez, Joe SR Tuscola 11.54 5
5 Beck, Kentrell FR Shelbyville 11.71 4
6 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 11.83 3
7 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 12.08 2
8 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 12.16 1

Men's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 24.59 2
2 Johnson, Kaleb JR Clinton 24.99 1
3 Dunn, Reilly SR Macon Meridian 25.39
4 Cothron, Haden SO Tuscola 25.44
5 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 25.66
6 Dannebeger, Cole FR Shelbyville 26.60
7 Gregory, Hunter FR Central A & M 28.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 23.23 10
2 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 23.50 8
3 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 23.52 6
4 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 23.77 5
5 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 24.18 4
6 Hoel, Dalton JR Tuscola 24.28 3
7 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 25.45

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Kaiden JR Macon Meridian 55.87 1
2 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan 56.25
3 Kibler, Zach SR Tuscola 56.40
4 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 57.50
5 Seifert, Owen SO Central A & M 1:21.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Joe SR Tuscola 50.50 10
2 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 50.57 8
3 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa 52.27 6
4 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 53.49 5
5 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville 54.11 4
6 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton 54.99 3
7 Goss, Charlie SR Sullivan 55.72 2
8 Caceres, Luichi SO St. Teresa 56.14

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasley, Tyler SR Shelbyville 2:00.80 10
2 Ponder, Trent SR Tuscola 2:03.27 8
3 Durbin, Nate JR Macon Meridian 2:06.19 6
4 Skowronski, Ryan JR Shelbyville 2:09.06 5
5 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:09.76 4
6 Terneus, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:09.89 3
7 Goss, Charlie SR Sullivan 2:14.23 2
8 Kramer, Bradley JR Tuscola 2:15.95 1
9 Brennan, Ty FR Clinton 2:15.96
10 Christensen, Canaan FR Sullivan 2:21.32
11 Jones, Jacob FR Macon Meridian 2:22.40
12 Ohl, Tyler FR St. Teresa 2:23.77
13 Brown, Griffin FR Central A & M 2:33.60
14 Caceres, Adrian SO St. Teresa 2:34.17

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jackson SO St. Teresa 4:29.21 10
2 Tschosik, Nick SR St. Teresa 4:49.10 8
3 Sieger, Jordan SR Shelbyville 4:51.39 6
4 Plank, Isaiah JR Sullivan 4:52.85 5
5 Bland, J.T. SR Sullivan 4:53.40 4
6 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 4:58.18 3
7 Hendriex, Terry FR Clinton 4:59.24 2
8 Holmes, Michael JR Tuscola 5:02.21 1
9 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 5:08.70
10 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:17.41
11 Middleton, Jordan SO Tuscola 5:21.08
12 McLeroy, Lucas SO Central A & M 6:01.54
13 Thompson, Gabe SO Macon Meridian 6:33.76

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasley, Tyler SR Shelbyville 10:49.53 10
2 Sieger, Jordan SR Shelbyville 10:52.65 8
3 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 10:54.28 6
4 Thomas, Reid SO Clinton 11:02.09 5
5 Bland, J.T. SR Sullivan 11:09.22 4
6 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 11:29.37 3
7 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 11:42.50 2
8 Barrett, JD SO Tuscola 11:53.01 1
9 Dunscomb, Jack JR St. Teresa 11:58.18
10 Black, Brandon SO Central A & M 12:10.20
11 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 12:15.80
12 Day, Mason FR Tuscola 12:30.23
13 Ohl, Jason SR St. Teresa 12:42.66

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 18.96 4
2 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 19.13 3
3 Schultz, Isaiah FR Clinton 19.21 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kerkhoff, Ray SR Tuscola 16.71 10
2 Fenton, Cord SO Central A & M 16.98 8
3 Bratten, Adam SR Tuscola 18.06 6
4 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 18.39 5
5 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 19.23 1
6 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 19.28

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 46.47 4
2 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 47.69 2
3 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 48.31 1
4 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 48.91
5 Schultz, Isaiah FR Clinton 50.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 41.54 10
2 Fenton, Cord SO Central A & M 41.89 8
3 Kerkhoff, Ray SR Tuscola 42.36 6
4 Bratten, Adam SR Tuscola 42.81 5
5 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 46.88 3
6 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 48.58
7 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 49.90

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 13' 7.0" 10
2 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 12' 7.0" 8
3 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan 12' 1.0" 6
4 Sanders, Dalton JR Clinton 11' 7.0" 5
5 Elliot, Patton JR Central A & M 9' 1.0" 4
6 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 8' 7.0" 3
7 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 8' 1.0" 2
8 Bridges, Brycen FR St. Teresa -
9 Lemay, Josiah SR Tuscola -
10 Kauffman, Hunter SR Tuscola -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 22' 0.0" 10
2 Spears, Brett JR Shelbyville 21' 5.5" 8
3 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 21' 4.5" 6
4 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 20' 8.5" 5
5 Hoel, Dalton JR Tuscola 20' 6.5" 4
6 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville 20' 5.0" 3
7 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 19' 6.0" 2
8 Cothron, Haden SO Tuscola 19' 3.5" 1
9 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton 19' 1.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cothron, Haden SO Tuscola 18' 11.0"
2 Aydt, Tyler JR Central A & M 18' 2.5"
3 Leathers, Mitchell SO Warrensburg-Latham 17' 11.0"
4 Chumbley, Hunter SO Macon Meridian 17' 8.0"
5 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 2.5"
6 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 16' 8.5"
7 Gregory, Hunter FR Central A & M 16' 8.0"
8 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 16' 5.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spears, Brett JR Shelbyville 21' 5.5"
2 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 21' 4.5"
3 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 21' 4.0"
4 Hoel, Dalton JR Tuscola 20' 6.5"
5 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville 20' 5.0"
6 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 20' 1.5"
7 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 19' 6.0"
8 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton 19' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 40' 10.0" 10
2 Kerkhoff, Ray SR Tuscola 40' 0.0" 8
3 Steepleton, Robert SO Tuscola 38' 9.5" 6
4 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 38' 1.0" 5
5 Aydt, Tyler JR Central A & M 37' 10.0" 4
6 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 37' 9.0" 3
7 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 7.0" 2
8 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 37' 6.5" 1
9 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 36' 9.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Steepleton, Robert SO Tuscola 38' 9.5"
2 Aydt, Tyler JR Central A & M 37' 10.0"
3 Rich, Sam SO Clinton 35' 2.0"
4 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 34' 2.0"
5 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 33' 9.0"
6 Miller, Colton FR Shelbyville -
7 Brown, Griffin FR Central A & M -
8 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 40' 10.0"
2 Kerkhoff, Ray SR Tuscola 40' 0.0"
3 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 38' 1.0"
4 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 37' 9.0"
5 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 7.0"
6 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 37' 6.5"
7 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 36' 9.5"
8 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter JR Tuscola 54' 1.75" 10
2 Moore, Brady SR St. Teresa 52' 8.25" 8
3 Birch, Dillon SR Shelbyville 52' 3.75" 6
4 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 47' 4.0" 5
5 Guo, Anthony SR Tuscola 45' 5.0" 4
6 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 43' 6.25" 3
7 Schmohe, Austin SR Sullivan 40' 10.75" 2
8 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 40' 8.75" 1
9 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 40' 5.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 40' 8.75"
2 Mose, Grant FR Shelbyville 40' 0.0"
3 Doss, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 39' 6.0"
4 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 6.0"
5 Merryman, Jarod SR Sullivan 36' 3.5"
6 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 33' 10.0"
7 Medler, Jerit SO Central A & M 32' 9.25"
8 Morrell, Ried JR Central A & M 31' 5.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woodard, Hunter JR Tuscola 54' 1.75"
2 Birch, Dillon SR Shelbyville 50' 8.25"
3 Moore, Brady SR St. Teresa 50' 7.25"
4 Guo, Anthony SR Tuscola 44' 4.5"
5 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 43' 0.25"
6 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 42' 1.0"
7 Schmohe, Austin SR Sullivan 40' 10.75"
8 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 40' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter JR Tuscola 155' 6.0" 10
2 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 138' 4.0" 8
3 Birch, Dillon SR Shelbyville 127' 11.0" 6
4 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 126' 8.0" 5
5 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 123' 5.0" 4
6 Koonce, Peyton JR Shelbyville 122' 1.0" 3
7 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 119' 9.0" 2
8 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 113' 1.0" 1
9 Doss, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 110' 8.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woodard, Hunter JR Tuscola 139' 3.0"
2 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 131' 8.0"
3 Birch, Dillon SR Shelbyville 127' 11.0"
4 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 122' 7.0"
5 Koonce, Peyton JR Shelbyville 121' 9.0"
6 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 119' 9.0"
7 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 115' 0.0"
8 Guo, Anthony SR Tuscola 99' 3.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 113' 1.0"
2 Doss, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 112' 9.0"
3 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 108' 9.0"
4 Palmer, Torre SO Central A & M 104' 6.0"
5 Whitaker, Parker SR Sullivan 99' 8.0"
6 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 96' 2.0"
7 Miller, Cameron FR Central A & M 66' 9.0"