Shelbyville Open

Scores:
Team Score
Mt. Zion90.75
Palestine72
Warrensburg-Latham69
Newton68.75
Altamont63
Cumberland52
Shelbyville41
Sullivan38
St. Anthony34
St. Teresa28
Teutopolis21
Cowden-Herrick19.5
Neoga17
Marshall16
Sangamon Valley15.25
Oakland15
Arcola14
Villa Grove12.5
Decatur Lutheran8
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-H6
Stewardson-Strasburg1
Pana1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 13.21
2 Wells, Aaron FR Cowden-Herrick 13.37
3 Eberhart, Joesph SO Arcola 15.36
4 Blankenbacker, Jarin FR Palestine -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkman, Kylar SR Villa Grove 12.45
2 Gomez, Alex JR Mt. Zion 12.55
3 Medsker, Nathan SR Oakland 12.73
4 Melton, Jordan FR Arcola 12.74
5 Hawkins, Michael SO Oakland 13.08
6 Minnis, Trentin FR Shelbyville 13.32
7 Nohren, Aaron SR Cowden-Herrick 13.35
8 Manship, Drake SR Shelbyville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schollmeier, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 12.34
2 Reberger, Trevor FR Villa Grove 12.44
3 Bushue, Braydan SR Teutopolis 12.65
4 Dial, David FR Sullivan 12.80
5 Lawhorn, Chase JR Palestine 12.88
6 Niehart, Dayne FR St. Anthony 12.89
7 Hardiek, Trevor SR Teutopolis 12.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 11.75 4
2 Gray, Hunter FR Newton 12.14 1
3 Irons, Jordan SO Decatur Lutheran 12.21
4 Brown, Hunter SO Stewardson-Strasburg 12.35
5 Bridges, Dustin SO Stewardson-Strasburg 12.56
6 Oladipupo, Kolapo SO St. Teresa -
7 Lustig, Nick SR Altamont -
8 Romo, Fernando SR Altamont -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.30 10
2 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.41 8
3 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 11.56 6
4 Yaw, Ryan JR Cumberland 11.72 5
5 Nuxoll, Jack JR St. Anthony 11.93 3
6 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga 12.05 2
7 Bierman, Mitch SR Newton -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchinson, Reece JR Marshall 24.55 2
2 Fraser, Gage SO Marshall 25.93
3 Sullivan, Jakob FR Arcola 29.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bevill, Drake JR Oakland 25.30
2 Galvan, Donte FR Arcola 26.19
3 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 26.66
4 Minnis, Trentin FR Shelbyville 27.14
5 Nichols, Payton SO Stewardson-Strasburg 27.45
6 Webber, Cody JR Oakland 27.57
7 Brown, Walker FR Cowden-Herrick 28.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Tristan SO Villa Grove 24.75 0.5
2 Walcher, Kyler SO Decatur Lutheran 25.01
3 Green, Christian JR Cumberland 25.19
4 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 26.28
5 Bridges, Dustin SO Stewardson-Strasburg 27.55
6 Nohren, Aaron SR Cowden-Herrick -
7 Manship, Drake SR Shelbyville -
8 Franey, Jack JR Mt. Zion -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reberger, Trevor FR Villa Grove 24.48 3
2 Schollmeier, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 24.75 0.5
3 Booth, Nick SO Palestine 24.95
4 Isley, Andy JR Teutopolis 25.18
5 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 25.80
6 Hardiek, Trevor SR Teutopolis 25.99
7 Moore, Tim FR Altamont -
8 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kocher, Rhett JR Newton 23.33 10
2 Kiger, Nathan SR Palestine 23.42 8
3 Romo, Fernando SR Altamont 23.61 6
4 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga 24.27 5
5 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 24.40 4
6 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 25.89
7 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa -
8 Bierman, Mitch SR Newton -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawhorn, Chase JR Palestine 1:00.59
2 Reno, Sam FR Villa Grove 1:00.77
3 Stone, Brady JR Oakland 1:02.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russel, Tyler SR Palestine 55.46
2 Manship, Drake SR Shelbyville 57.49
3 Dietz, Michael FR Neoga 57.77
4 Price, Duncan SR Villa Grove 57.97
5 Budde, Nathan SO Altamont 58.85
6 Sattler, Gage JR Stewardson-Strasburg 59.49
7 Gauna, Pedro FR Arcola 1:00.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farmer, Brad JR Stewardson-Strasburg 56.32
2 Fitzgerald, Blake FR St. Anthony 56.34
3 Walker, JC JR Oakland 57.35
4 Bober, Jacob JR Cowden-Herrick 58.48
5 Barthelme, Austin JR Newton 58.68
6 Martin, Keegan SO Cowden-Herrick -
7 Hewing, Cauy JR Teutopolis -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerhardt, Myles SO Cumberland 52.71 4
2 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 54.61 2
3 Fraser, Gage SO Marshall 55.84
4 Hutchinson, Reece JR Marshall 56.05
5 Goss, Charlie SR Sullivan 56.15
6 King, Keith SR Newton -
7 Clark, Kolby JR Mt. Zion -
8 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 50.60 10
2 Culter, Alex SR Mt. Zion 50.82 8
3 Howard, Dillon SR Cumberland 51.39 6
4 Nuxoll, Jack JR St. Anthony 51.89 5
5 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville 54.31 3
6 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 54.63 1
7 Stone, Wyatt SR Altamont -
8 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burress, Wilson SO Marshall 2:12.18
2 Perry, Collin SO Mt. Zion 2:13.18
3 Beard, Sam SR Neoga 2:14.23
4 Carpenter, Michael FR Cumberland 2:15.32
5 Crane, Ben FR Arcola 2:15.68
6 Smith, Wyatt SO Stewardson-Strasburg 2:18.18
7 Christensen, Canaan FR Sullivan 2:18.37
8 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 2:19.34
9 Ohl, Tyler FR St. Teresa 2:20.36
10 Alholwani, Mattison FR Villa Grove 2:20.88
11 York, Trenton JR Oakland 2:21.20
12 Helmink, Clayton JR St. Anthony 2:22.81
13 Ohl, Jason SR St. Teresa 2:28.54
14 Noel, Cameron JR Oakland 2:37.24
15 Crow, Jacob SR Altamont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Mason JR Mt. Zion 1:59.36 5
2 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:07.29
3 Karnes, Justin SO Brownstown 2:08.11
4 Roy, Trevor FR Neoga 2:10.40
5 Crane, Sam JR Arcola 2:10.52
6 More, Nathan SO Palestine 2:10.58
7 Goss, Charlie SR Sullivan 2:11.30
8 Stewart, Mason SO Cowden-Herrick 2:12.30
9 Clark, Tanner JR Stewardson-Strasburg 2:13.11
10 Hewing, Cauy JR Teutopolis 2:13.69
11 Runde, Joey SR Teutopolis 2:14.33
12 Solano, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 2:19.25
13 Burks, Zach SO Cowden-Herrick 2:22.98
14 Terneus, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:30.46
15 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Joseph SR Newton 1:56.61 10
2 Pasley, Tyler SR Shelbyville 1:57.98 8
3 Hall, Logan SR Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-H 1:58.68 6
4 Knoll, Gage SR Villa Grove 2:00.04 4
5 Bogard, Negus FR Palestine 2:01.17 3
6 Skowronski, Ryan JR Shelbyville 2:01.59 2
7 Latonis, Jacob SR Pana 2:02.02 1
8 Carr, Ben JR Newton 2:04.22
9 Lampe, Brandon SR Marshall 2:09.41

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Titus, Brody JR Neoga 5:08.76
2 Klebe, Max FR Mt. Zion 5:15.90
3 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:21.23
4 Vincent, Justin JR Villa Grove 5:22.45
5 Broom, Tyler SR Teutopolis 5:27.33
6 Hopkins, Austin JR Villa Grove 5:29.09
7 Clark, Jackson JR Neoga 5:31.54
8 Caceres, Adrian SO St. Teresa 5:31.93
9 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 5:38.02
10 Kanitz, River FR Oakland 5:42.75
11 Hunt, Joshua FR Oakland 5:47.84
12 Curl, Ditton SO Cowden-Herrick 5:55.70
13 Palmer, Michael FR Cumberland 7:14.27
14 Hammer, Jacob SO Altamont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Jesus SR Altamont 4:34.91 10
2 Bogard, Negus FR Palestine 4:38.57 8
3 Sieger, Jordan SR Shelbyville 4:42.21 6
4 Lewis, Nick SR Mt. Zion 4:52.84 5
5 Bland, J.T. SR Sullivan 4:54.79 4
6 Wells, Ryan JR Marshall 4:56.28 3
7 More, Nathan SO Palestine 4:56.80 2
8 Plank, Isaiah JR Sullivan 5:00.36 1
9 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 5:03.60
10 Schumacher, Jordan JR Teutopolis 5:04.14
11 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 5:07.48
12 Sutherland, Blake FR Cumberland 5:08.87
13 Oetjen, Victor SR Marshall 5:09.60
14 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 5:14.85
15 Bernson, Josh SR Shelbyville 5:16.17
16 Sarver, Jarrett JR Cowden-Herrick 5:32.29

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 11:14.38
2 Pickering, Adam FR Palestine 11:35.75
3 Rohdemann, Cody FR Shelbyville 11:39.28
4 Price, Ian FR Villa Grove 11:43.85
5 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 11:47.45
6 Kanitz, River FR Oakland 11:50.16
7 Brown, Luke SO Shelbyville 11:51.22
8 Badgley, Blake SR Sangamon Valley 11:55.38
9 Slingerland, Toby SR Altamont 11:56.10
10 Harris, Atticus JR Sullivan 12:14.38
11 Hartke, Garrett SR Teutopolis 12:23.74
12 Curl, Ditton SO Cowden-Herrick 12:31.27
13 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 13:03.71
14 Howard, Ethan JR Villa Grove 14:17.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jackson SO St. Teresa 9:51.13 10
2 McClellan, Kort SO Cumberland 10:19.70 8
3 Fenton, Carson SO Mt. Zion 10:21.65 6
4 Mass, Johnnie JR Mt. Zion 10:26.08 5
5 Sutherland, Blake FR Cumberland 10:47.08 4
6 Tschosik, Nick SR St. Teresa 10:51.70 3
7 Probst, Noah SO Teutopolis 11:02.25 2
8 Helmink, Clayton JR St. Anthony 11:05.61 1
9 Sarver, Jarrett JR Cowden-Herrick 11:17.21
10 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 11:19.79
11 Flores, Jesus SR Altamont -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Labaume, Brice SO Cumberland 19.27
2 Howard, Eli SO Stewardson-Strasburg 19.71
3 Langellier, Austin FR Villa Grove 20.07
4 Smith, Trace SO Cowden-Herrick 20.29
5 Goode, Colton SO Newton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 18.94 1
2 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 18.99
3 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 19.35
4 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 19.56
5 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 19.89
6 Shirley, Kehm FR Villa Grove 20.08
7 Eaton, Braden JR Neoga 20.09
8 Schafer, Kyle FR Newton 20.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Mitchell JR Altamont 15.15 10
2 Knoblett, Chase SO Palestine 16.38 8
3 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion 16.73 6
4 Sager, Mitchell SR St. Anthony 16.82 5
5 Marble, Dylan SO Altamont 18.31 4
6 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 18.50 3
7 Devore, Jeremy SR Marshall 18.67 2
8 Edwards, Alec SO Cowden-Herrick 18.96

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schafer, Kyle FR Newton 49.79
2 Pickering, Adam FR Palestine 50.52
3 Smith, Trace SO Cowden-Herrick 53.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eaton, Braden JR Neoga 46.43
2 Copple, Ian JR Teutopolis 46.67
3 Labaume, Brice SO Cumberland 47.35
4 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 50.27
5 Elder, Jack FR St. Anthony 51.07
6 Smith, Chad SO Villa Grove -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marble, Dylan SO Altamont 44.96 1
2 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 45.96
3 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 46.26
4 Hunt, Ramsey FR Oakland 46.45
5 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 46.48
6 Litzleman, Ty SR Newton 46.93
7 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley -
8 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Mitchell JR Altamont 40.30 10
2 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion 41.00 8
3 Knoblett, Chase SO Palestine 41.95 6
4 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 42.52 5
5 Burks, Zach SO Cowden-Herrick 44.08 4
6 Devore, Jeremy SR Marshall 44.34 3
7 Sager, Mitchell SR St. Anthony 44.68 2
8 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 47.03

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Anthony A , ,
,
47.38 1
2 Stewardson-Strasburg A , ,
,
48.14
3 Oakland A , ,
,
48.34
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan A , ,
,
47.07 2
2 Villa Grove A , ,
,
47.41
3 Cowden-Herrick A , ,
,
47.47
4 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
47.64
5 Teutopolis A , ,
,
47.89
6 Altamont A , ,
,
49.00
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Newton A , ,
,
44.12 10
2 Warrensburg-Latham A , ,
,
44.68 8
3 Cumberland A , ,
,
44.71 6
4 St. Teresa A , ,
,
45.84 5
5 Palestine A , ,
,
46.06 4
6 Mt. Zion A , ,
,
46.78 3
7 Arcola A , ,
,
47.59
8 Shelbyville A , ,
,
47.99

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shelbyville A , ,
,
1:44.37
2 Stewardson-Strasburg A , ,
,
1:44.51
3 Cowden-Herrick A , ,
,
1:47.78
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Villa Grove A , ,
,
1:37.78 5
2 Sullivan A , ,
,
1:38.70 3
3 Decatur Lutheran A , ,
,
1:40.44
4 Oakland A , ,
,
1:41.50
5 Altamont A , ,
,
1:41.67
6 St. Anthony A , ,
,
1:43.81
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Newton A , ,
,
1:34.39 10
2 Palestine A , ,
,
1:35.33 8
3 Mt. Zion A , ,
,
1:35.67 6
4 Arcola A , ,
,
1:38.54 4
5 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
1:39.19 2
6 Teutopolis A , ,
,
1:39.20 1
7 Warrensburg-Latham A , ,
,
1:40.51
8 St. Teresa A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cowden-Herrick A , ,
,
3:50.06 2
2 Oakland A , ,
,
3:51.99 1
3 Teutopolis A , ,
,
3:52.41
4 Stewardson-Strasburg A , ,
,
3:54.42
5 Palestine A , ,
,
3:56.48
6 St. Teresa A , ,
,
3:58.26
7 Neoga A , ,
,
4:11.97
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cumberland A , ,
,
3:27.11 10
2 Warrensburg-Latham A , ,
,
3:31.67 8
3 Mt. Zion A , ,
,
3:31.85 6
4 Newton A , ,
,
3:33.60 5
5 Altamont A , ,
,
3:38.42 4
6 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
3:45.84 3
7 Sullivan A , ,
,
3:52.01
8 Shelbyville A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
8:28.89 10
2 Arcola A , ,
,
8:33.89 8
3 Marshall A , ,
,
8:36.33 6
4 Warrensburg-Latham A , ,
,
8:39.76 5
5 Sullivan A , ,
,
8:53.89 4
6 Teutopolis A , ,
,
8:56.33 3
7 Newton A , ,
,
9:02.12 2
8 Mt. Zion A , ,
,
9:07.09 1
9 Neoga A , ,
,
9:10.45
10 Oakland A , ,
,
9:11.29
11 Altamont A , ,
,
9:59.58
12 Cowden-Herrick A , ,
,
10:11.00
13 Palestine A , ,
,
10:57.11
14 Stewardson-Strasburg A , ,
,
-

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiger, Nathan SR Palestine 6' 6.0" 10
2 Mette, Devin JR Teutopolis 6' 2.0" 6
3 Magee, Tyson JR Cumberland 6' 2.0" 8
4 White, Bryson SR Mt. Zion 6' 0.0" 3
5 King, Keith SR Newton 6' 0.0" 4.5
6 Stewart, Mason SO Cowden-Herrick 6' 0.0" 4.5
7 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 6' 0.0" 2
8 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 5' 8.0" 0.25
9 Weber, Seth FR Newton 5' 8.0" 0.25
10 Clark, Kolby JR Mt. Zion 5' 8.0" 0.25
11 Farmer, Brad JR Stewardson-Strasburg 5' 8.0" 1
12 Nohren, Aaron SR Cowden-Herrick 5' 6.0"
13 Boatman, Javian SO St. Anthony 5' 4.0"
14 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 5' 4.0"
15 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 5' 4.0"
16 Russel, Tyler SR Palestine -
17 Klitzing, Tony SO Altamont -
18 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham -
19 Miller, Colton FR Shelbyville -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 13' 9.0" 10
2 Moore, Tim FR Altamont 13' 1.0" 8
3 Kowalski, Jason JR Teutopolis 12' 3.0" 6
4 Webster, Dylan SO Cowden-Herrick 12' 3.0" 5
5 Martin, Keegan SO Cowden-Herrick 11' 9.0" 4
6 Fonner, Will FR St. Anthony 11' 9.0" 3
7 Delaney, Donavan FR Altamont 11' 9.0" 2
8 Elder, Jack FR St. Anthony 11' 3.0" 1
9 Trevor, Hendryx SR Shelbyville 10' 9.0"
10 Whitaker, Ethan SR Cumberland 10' 3.0"
11 Butler, Connor SO Cumberland -
12 Goode, Colton SO Newton -
13 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham -
14 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham -
15 Dietz, Michael FR Neoga -
16 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan -
17 Emric, Messado SR Shelbyville -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spears, Brett JR Shelbyville 20' 4.0" 10
2 Kocher, Rhett JR Newton 19' 10.0" 8
3 Ferguson, Dawson SR Palestine 19' 5.0" 5
4 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 19' 2.5" 3
5 Hunt, Ramsey FR Oakland 19' 1.5" 2
6 Duncan, Trenton JR Newton 19' 0.5"
7 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville 18' 4.0"
8 Stone, Wyatt SR Altamont 17' 9.0"
9 Bennett, Skylar SO Mt. Zion -
10 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga 19' 7.5" 6
2 Booth, Nick SO Palestine 19' 4.5" 4
3 Romo, Fernando SR Altamont 19' 1.5" 1
4 Bushue, Braydan SR Teutopolis 18' 9.5"
5 Nuxoll, Jack JR St. Anthony 18' 5.5"
6 Harrison, Tristan SO Villa Grove 18' 4.0"
7 Magee, Tyson JR Cumberland 18' 4.0"
8 Sparr, Wyatt JR Stewardson-Strasburg 17' 11.5"
9 Kirkman, Kylar SR Villa Grove 17' 7.5"
10 Donsbach, Blayne FR Cumberland 15' 2.0"
11 Gresens, Zack JR Neoga -
12 Leathers, Mitchell SO Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brandt, Jake JR St. Anthony 17' 1.0"
2 Beckman, Collin JR Teutopolis 16' 4.0"
3 Wells, Aaron FR Cowden-Herrick 15' 1.0"
4 Nichols, Payton SO Stewardson-Strasburg 14' 7.5"
5 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 14' 6.0"
6 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 2.5"
7 Smith, Trace SO Cowden-Herrick 14' 1.0"
8 Lamar, Caleb FR Brownstown -
9 Brilley, Cayden JR St. Teresa -
10 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piper, Brendyn SO Palestine 35' 2.0"
2 Beckman, Collin JR Teutopolis 34' 6.0"
3 Howard, Sterling SR Stewardson-Strasburg 34' 1.5"
4 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 33' 10.0"
5 Miller, Colton FR Shelbyville 33' 3.0"
6 Donsbach, Blayne FR Cumberland 33' 1.0"
7 Brandt, Jake JR St. Anthony 32' 11.0"
8 Smith, Trace SO Cowden-Herrick 32' 0.0"
9 Boatman, Javian SO St. Anthony -
10 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 38' 4.0" 3
2 Perez, Diego FR Arcola 37' 11.0" 2
3 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 9.0" 1
4 Lustig, Nick SR Altamont 35' 10.0"
5 Nohren, Aaron SR Cowden-Herrick 35' 0.0"
6 Sorenson, Ierik FR Villa Grove 34' 10.0"
7 Knoll, Gage SR Villa Grove -
8 Gresens, Zack JR Neoga -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Ramsey FR Oakland 41' 1.0" 10
2 Booker, Jayse FR Mt. Zion 40' 4.0" 8
3 Ferguson, Dawson SR Palestine 40' 1.5" 6
4 Stone, Wyatt SR Altamont 39' 5.5" 5
5 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga 39' 5.0" 4
6 Willenborg, Cole SR Cumberland 37' 8.0"
7 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville -
8 Bennett, Skylar SO Mt. Zion -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoene, Charlie SO Teutopolis 36' 8.0"
2 Wheeler, Leo SO Oakland 35' 2.5"
3 Russel, Tyler SR Palestine 34' 6.0"
4 Allison, Jacob FR Cowden-Herrick 30' 7.0"
5 Beccue, Trent FR Altamont 30' 3.5"
6 Heiman, Darryl FR Cowden-Herrick 28' 6.5"
7 Melton, Jacob SO Decatur Lutheran 25' 8.0"
8 Witt, Sam FR Decatur Lutheran 23' 11.0"
9 Beck, Joel SR Stewardson-Strasburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burwell, Chase FR Villa Grove 40' 10.0"
2 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 37' 10.0"
3 Gilbert, Nate JR Villa Grove 37' 3.0"
4 Boles, Kyle SR Palestine 34' 1.0"
5 Merryman, Jarod SR Sullivan 33' 10.0"
6 Baron, Jacob FR Brownstown 33' 2.5"
7 Sattler, Gage JR Stewardson-Strasburg 30' 8.0"
8 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolke, Mike SR Cumberland 44' 5.0" 1
2 Rawlings, Brock SR Cumberland 43' 7.5"
3 Reisner, Jacob SO Teutopolis 41' 9.0"
4 Brown, Nate JR Altamont 41' 4.5"
5 Mose, Grant FR Shelbyville 41' 4.0"
6 Schmohe, Austin SR Sullivan 39' 1.0"
7 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 39' 0.0"
8 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 36' 2.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Brady SR St. Teresa 51' 4.0" 10
2 Birch, Dillon SR Shelbyville 49' 7.5" 8
3 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 48' 4.0" 6
4 Kinkelaar, Ty SR St. Anthony 47' 9.0" 5
5 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 45' 11.0" 4
6 Cartright, Nicholas SR Newton 45' 8.5" 3
7 Cox, Max JR Oakland 45' 2.0" 2
8 McCleery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 44' 3.0"
9 Walk, Dalton SR St. Anthony 42' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 170' 7.0" 10
2 Kinkelaar, Ty SR St. Anthony 170' 0.0" 8
3 McCleery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 145' 8.0" 6
4 Cartright, Nicholas SR Newton 143' 2.0" 5
5 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 141' 10.0" 4
6 Brown, Nate JR Altamont 139' 4.0" 2
7 Birch, Dillon SR Shelbyville 133' 11.0" 1
8 Koonce, Peyton JR Shelbyville 120' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kingery, Joe SO Teutopolis 139' 6.0" 3
2 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 130' 0.0"
3 Cox, Max JR Oakland 126' 8.0"
4 Kollman, Jared FR Altamont 124' 7.0"
5 Walk, Dalton SR St. Anthony 124' 6.0"
6 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 118' 8.0"
7 Cox, TJ JR Cumberland 118' 5.0"
8 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 118' 2.0"
9 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 103' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 119' 11.0"
2 Gilbert, Nate JR Villa Grove 115' 7.0"
3 Vought, Clayton SR Decatur Lutheran 114' 11.0"
4 Burwell, Chase FR Villa Grove 110' 0.0"
5 Miller, Clay SO Brownstown 105' 3.0"
6 Smith, Nathan SO Marshall 102' 9.0"
7 Piper, Brendyn SO Palestine 101' 8.0"
8 Ogle, Riley SR Palestine 101' 5.0"
9 Whitaker, Parker SR Sullivan 88' 1.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoene, Charlie SO Teutopolis 106' 5.0"
2 Baron, Jacob FR Brownstown 100' 5.0"
3 Anderson, Damien FR Cumberland 95' 10.0"
4 Allison, Jacob FR Cowden-Herrick 94' 2.0"
5 Wheeler, Leo SO Oakland 90' 3.0"
6 Beck, Joel SR Stewardson-Strasburg 82' 2.0"
7 Heiman, Darryl FR Cowden-Herrick 78' 3.0"
8 Gregory, Jared JR Decatur Lutheran 66' 5.0"
9 Brown, Hunter SO Stewardson-Strasburg -