SPC Boys Conference

Scores:
Team Score
Plainfield South104
Minooka78
Plainfield North69
Romeoville68
Plainfield East64
Oswego60
Oswego East43
Joliet Central25
Plainfield Central18
Joliet West18

Men's 100m Dash Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeBartolo, Matthew FR Minooka 11.78
2 Berg, Wyatt SO Oswego East 11.91
3 Murillo, Jairo FR Joliet Central 12.86
4 Goin, Jamison FR Joliet Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edozie, Joe FR Plainfield Central 11.69 6
2 Appah, Daasbre SO Plainfield East 11.71 2
3 Fox, Kenny FR Plainfield Central 11.79
4 Ray, Ian SO Joliet West 11.81
5 Sahli, Kyle SO Plainfield North 11.89
6 Mercado, Matt SO Plainfield South 11.94
7 Croce, Nathan FR Plainfield East 11.98
8 Jones, Chris SO Plainfield North 12.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chandler, Ke'Shaun SO Plainfield South 11.44 10
2 Myles-Watson, Lapreise SO Romeoville 11.53 8
3 Tillmon, Markus FR Oswego 11.70 4
4 Barnette, Tyler SO Joliet West 11.74 1
5 Dial, Ryan FR Oswego East 11.91
6 Fals, Tyler FR Minooka 11.98
7 Lewis, Kenyon SO Oswego 12.05
8 Green, Jayden FR Romeoville 13.26

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holt, Ryan SR Oswego 11.64
2 Mackenzie, Josh JR Plainfield Central 11.69
3 Aikins, Kojo SR Plainfield Central 11.69
4 Obershan, Omar SO Oswego East 11.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Otochere, Joe JR Romeoville 10.98 6
2 Nettles, Jordan SR Romeoville 11.23
3 Grant, Ernest SR Joliet Central 11.41
4 Brown, Jalen JR Plainfield South 11.43
5 Molino, Tim SR Minooka 11.55
6 Samuels, Jordan JR Joliet Central 11.56
7 Walker, A.J. SR Plainfield South 11.57
8 Metrou, Nick SR Oswego 11.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Marcellus FR Plainfield North 10.48 10
2 Marchio, Colin SR Minooka 10.87 8
3 Baggett, Carlos SR Plainfield North 11.01 4
4 Ferguson, Omari JR Joliet West 11.02 2
5 Ogbuli, Robert SR Plainfield East 11.02 1
6 Vernell, Gavin JR Oswego East 11.04
7 Kiska, Mitchell SR Plainfield East 11.21
8 Tolluch, Zeke JR Joliet West 11.47

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grant, Ernest SR Joliet Central 23.66
2 Garcia, Noel SR Oswego 23.88
3 Hughes, Ryan JR Oswego East 24.31
4 Aikins, Kojo SR Plainfield Central 24.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gouwens, Logan JR Minooka 23.15
2 Samuels, Jordan JR Joliet Central 23.52
3 Dolak, Colt JR Joliet West 23.55
4 Brown, Jalen JR Plainfield South 23.77
5 Walker, A.J. SR Plainfield South 23.95
6 Metrou, Nick SR Oswego 24.01
7 Mackenzie, Josh JR Plainfield Central 24.38
8 Barnette, Tyler SO Joliet West 25.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Marcellus FR Plainfield North 21.69 10
2 Vernell, Gavin JR Oswego East 22.14 8
3 Kiska, Mitchell SR Plainfield East 22.41 6
4 Marchio, Colin SR Minooka 22.45 4
5 Otochere, Joe JR Romeoville 22.60 2
6 Ogbuli, Robert SR Plainfield East 22.69 1
7 Baggett, Carlos SR Plainfield North 22.85
8 Stewart, Capri SR Romeoville 23.07

Men's 200m Dash Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Arthur SO Plainfield North 25.04
2 Lewis, Deonte FR Oswego 25.41
3 Murillo, Jairo FR Joliet Central 26.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newman, JaRyan SO Joliet West 23.69 10
2 Appah, Daasbre SO Plainfield East 24.20 2
3 Berg, Wyatt SO Oswego East 24.36
4 Fox, Kenny FR Plainfield Central 24.70
5 Sahli, Kyle SO Plainfield North 24.71
6 Enzbigilis, Eddie FR Plainfield South 24.80
7 Hoover, Tionne SO Plainfield East 24.96
8 Dawkins, Tyler SO Joliet Central 25.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Donovan SO Minooka 23.70 8
2 Vercler, Braden SO Minooka 23.91 6
3 Myles-Watson, Lapreise SO Romeoville 24.19 4
4 Mercado, Matt SO Plainfield South 24.30 1
5 Edozie, Joe FR Plainfield Central 24.84
6 Greenwood, David SO Oswego 25.01
7 Dial, Ryan FR Oswego East 36.40
8 Green, Jayden FR Romeoville -

Men's 400m Dash Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zuerner, Andrew SO Oswego East 55.39
2 McClinon, Darius SO Plainfield Central 55.76
3 Payton, Zac SO Minooka 56.15
4 Manney, Dorian FR Plainfield East 56.84
5 Stagnolia, Jayden SO Plainfield South 56.98
6 Raiz, Brandon SO Oswego East 57.30
7 Nadle, Austin FR Plainfield North 58.59
8 Thomas, Micheal SO Romeoville 59.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramos, Hector FR Minooka 51.40 10
2 Brown, Daelen SO Oswego 52.48 8
3 Eison, Jaylin FR Plainfield South 53.58 6
4 Perkins, Grant FR Plainfield East 53.69 4
5 Jones, Jacoby SO Romeoville 54.28 2
6 Barefield, Ruddie FR Joliet Central 55.08 1
7 Shugarman, Luke FR Oswego 56.21
8 Ellis, Andre SO Plainfield Central 56.57

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Justin JR Plainfield North 55.08
2 Contreras, Alexis SR Joliet Central 56.91
3 Barefield, Ruddie FR Joliet Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ebong, Max SR Joliet West 51.62 1
2 Ajikumar, Midhun SR Romeoville 53.70
3 Litterio, Nathanel SR Oswego East 53.81
4 Lentz, Justin SO Plainfield Central 54.03
5 Cooper, Spencer SR Plainfield South 54.22
6 Hayward, Conner SR Plainfield East 54.93
7 Willhalm, Patrick SR Plainfield North 55.46
8 Serrano, Saul JR Joliet Central 56.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimenez, Brian SR Oswego 50.01 10
2 Caldwell, Kijana SR Oswego East 50.17 8
3 Kiska, Mitchell SR Plainfield East 50.34 6
4 Giddie, Kaizer JR Plainfield South 50.42 4
5 Arroyo, Aaron JR Minooka 51.57 2
6 Euler, Cory SO Oswego 52.35
7 Foster, Daylen SR Joliet West -
8 Adams, Brandon JR Minooka -

Men's 800m Run Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmauderer, Micheal FR Plainfield North 2:14.74
2 Carbajal, Christian SO Minooka 2:16.31
3 Heidrich, Julian FR Oswego 2:17.42
4 Rutkowski, Jake FR Plainfield North 2:21.25
5 Dills, Alex FR Plainfield East 2:21.79
6 Serrano, Francisco FR Romeoville 2:23.01
7 Hernandez, Luis SO Joliet Central 2:26.19
8 Fugelcia, Eduardo SO Romeoville 2:26.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freese, Jordan SO Minooka 2:05.01 10
2 Wade, Timmy SO Plainfield South 2:06.05 8
3 Roeder, Will SO Oswego East 2:09.15 6
4 McGee, Brendan SO Plainfield Central 2:10.70 4
5 Gleim, Cody FR Plainfield South 2:10.73 2
6 Lange, Maverick FR Oswego East 2:11.54 1
7 Leon, Mario SO Joliet Central 2:12.95
8 Chavez, Jorge SO Joliet West 2:13.14
9 Mojica, Joey SO Joliet West 2:15.63
10 Ruiz, Nick SO Plainfield Central 2:17.58
11 Baer, Nick SO Plainfield East 2:17.63
12 Zambo, Jonathan SO Oswego -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Esparza, Andres SR Plainfield South 2:04.77
2 Holba, Andrew JR Plainfield South 2:05.07
3 Luz, Chris JR Oswego East 2:06.95
4 Sain, Anthony JR Joliet West 2:08.34
5 Rios, Nicolas JR Joliet Central 2:08.91
6 Horvath, Sam JR Plainfield North 2:09.73
7 Quiroz, Elvis JR Romeoville 2:11.31
8 Brooker, Jacob JR Romeoville 2:19.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knudsen, Soren SR Minooka 1:56.84 10
2 Boone, Collin SR Oswego 1:58.89 8
3 Guzman, Oswaldo JR Joliet Central 1:59.54 6
4 Fioresi, Joe JR Oswego 1:59.79 4
5 McIntyre, Riley JR Plainfield Central 2:00.16 2
6 Prior, Ethan JR Plainfield North 2:00.82 1
7 Pedersen, Nick JR Plainfield East 2:03.13
8 Nimee, Chase JR Oswego East 2:03.50
9 Mason, Matt SR Minooka 2:05.93
10 Gancarczyk, Jonathan JR Plainfield East 2:10.88
11 Rooks, Danta SR Joliet West -

Men's 1,600m Run Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buendia, Manuel FR Romeoville 4:51.02
2 Olvera, Jesus SO Joliet West 4:55.55
3 Perez, Leonardo FR Romeoville 4:58.69
4 Ruiz, Brayan SO Joliet Central 5:03.49
5 Rosenbach, Julian JR Joliet West 5:04.30
6 Henry, Jacob FR Plainfield North 5:04.64
7 Dybas, Colin SO Plainfield Central 5:07.42
8 Garcia, Johnny SO Joliet Central 5:08.29
9 Alvarado, Ismael SO Plainfield East 5:13.68
10 Flattum, Joel FR Plainfield East 5:19.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knowlton, Christian SO Plainfield South 4:40.87 10
2 Anderson, Jack SO Plainfield North 4:44.25 8
3 Wiggins, Brad FR Oswego East 4:44.37 6
4 Branch, Kennedy SO Plainfield South 4:46.43 4
5 Miller, Nathan SO Oswego 4:47.56 2
6 Dames, Mark SO Minooka 4:48.89 1
7 Wolf, Lukas SO Oswego East 4:52.25
8 Bohnert, Jacob FR Oswego 4:53.26
9 Joder, Seth SO Minooka 4:58.58
10 Goesch, Jonathan SO Plainfield Central 5:21.84

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salodawala, Zahid JR Plainfield East 4:44.76
2 Sikes, Jeremy SR Joliet West 4:44.99
3 Cruz, Arturo JR Joliet West 4:51.29
4 Baez Martinez, Andre SR Joliet Central 4:57.28
5 Ibanez, Carlos SR Romeoville 4:57.31
6 Keneth, Ben SR Plainfield Central 5:03.92
7 Tran, Randy JR Joliet Central 5:04.87
8 Flattum, Daniel JR Plainfield East 5:05.45
9 Brockhaus, Jacob JR Plainfield Central 5:14.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knudsen, Soren SR Minooka 4:14.73 10
2 Zangri, Dylan SR Oswego East 4:21.22 8
3 Otstott, Ben JR Plainfield North 4:23.33 6
4 Peterson, Bennett SR Oswego 4:28.33 4
5 Nunez, Andrew SR Plainfield South 4:31.95 2
6 Merriweather, Stephen JR Plainfield South 4:34.66 1
7 Ford, Dan JR Romeoville 4:35.87
8 Hoffman, Jason FR Minooka 4:37.05
9 Nelson, Brandon JR Oswego 4:37.92
10 Klancir, Jake SR Oswego East 4:41.71
11 Wells, Walker SR Plainfield North 4:43.96

Men's 3,200m Run Fr/So   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knowlton, Christian SO Plainfield South 10:04.85 10
2 Goesch, Jonathan SO Plainfield Central 10:09.23 8
3 Wentz, Luke FR Oswego East 10:14.39 6
4 Anderson, Jack SO Plainfield North 10:19.28 4
5 Joder, Seth SO Minooka 10:20.65 2
6 Sottosanto, James SO Plainfield South 10:23.08 1
7 Garcia, Ivan SO Oswego 10:31.23
8 Phillips, Hunter FR Minooka 10:32.35
9 Bozarth, Nick FR Oswego East 10:37.91
10 Mello, Brady SO Oswego 10:38.26
11 Al-Ashkar, Connor SO Plainfield North 11:02.78
12 Eubanks, Dean FR Plainfield Central 11:11.52
13 Galvan, Jaime FR Joliet West 11:21.32
14 Robinson, Alex FR Joliet Central 11:38.19
15 Munson, Sam SO Joliet West 11:45.52
16 Triplett, Dametreas FR Joliet Central 11:48.87
17 Mason, Brendan FR Plainfield East 11:52.70
18 Mark, Robert SO Romeoville 12:00.86
19 Swarts, Kevin SO Romeoville 12:33.85
20 Hohe, Zach FR Plainfield East 13:28.19

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Babbington, Alex SO Plainfield East 16.53
2 Burge, Daytwone JR Romeoville 17.20
3 Jackson, Teddy JR Plainfield South 17.21
4 Dorencz, Devin JR Plainfield East 17.40
5 Love, True SR Oswego East 17.42
6 Chan, Jonathan JR Oswego East 17.72
7 Breske, Devin SR Oswego 18.22
8 Harris, Jabari SO Joliet West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thoms, Ben SR Plainfield South 14.71 10
2 Thornton, Zach SR Plainfield North 15.66 8
3 Leonhardt, Michael SR Plainfield Central 15.71 6
4 Bugajski, Jake SR Minooka 15.96 4
5 Devenuto, Danny JR Plainfield North 16.15 2
6 Melgarejo, Ricardo SR Joliet Central 16.28 1
7 Sanchez, James JR Minooka 16.44
8 Foster, Daylen SR Joliet West -

Men's 110m Hurdles Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rehbock, Tyler FR Romeoville 18.29
2 Nartey, Leslie SO Romeoville 18.69
3 Kunke, Benjamin SO Minooka 19.03
4 Leasure, Devin SO Oswego 21.65
5 Johnson, Zac SO Plainfield North 21.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Keylen SO Oswego East 15.85 10
2 Burke, Kyle SO Plainfield North 15.94 8
3 Beck, Noah SO Oswego 16.66 6
4 Boatright, Jordan SO Oswego East 16.67 4
5 Lacy, Anthony SO Plainfield South 16.79 2
6 Ransom, Jarius FR Plainfield East 17.17 1
7 Turi, Austin FR Plainfield East 17.56
8 Badali, Matt SO Plainfield South 17.92

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Zac SO Plainfield North 45.55
2 Stephens, Christian FR Romeoville 45.97
3 Matyszka, Luke FR Oswego East 46.02
4 Kunke, Benjamin SO Minooka 46.30
5 Aubry, Jaxon SO Joliet West 48.56
6 McGraw, Jakob SO Oswego 49.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boatright, Jordan SO Oswego East 42.68 10
2 Rehbock, Tyler FR Romeoville 43.46 8
3 Lincoln, Myles FR Plainfield South 44.02 6
4 Beck, Noah SO Oswego 44.06 4
5 Badali, Matt SO Plainfield South 45.28 2
6 Tonarelli, Aiden FR Plainfield East 45.31 1
7 Burke, Kyle SO Plainfield North -
8 Turi, Austin FR Plainfield East -

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burge, Daytwone JR Romeoville 46.59
2 Vargas, Carlos JR Joliet West 46.63
3 Breske, Devin SR Oswego 51.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 dawoodi, yoseph SR Oswego East 42.78 2
2 Mikkelsen, Chris SR Plainfield South 43.40
3 Johnson, Birley SR Romeoville 43.60
4 Dorencz, Devin JR Plainfield East 44.96
5 Broome, Nathan SR Oswego 46.48
6 Calderon, Anthoni JR Joliet Central 46.81
7 Ransom, Jarius FR Plainfield East 46.98
8 Harris, Jabari SO Joliet West -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thoms, Ben SR Plainfield South 40.62 10
2 Sobkoviak, John JR Plainfield Central 41.60 8
3 Myers, Justin JR Minooka 41.83 6
4 Melgarejo, Ricardo SR Joliet Central 42.05 4
5 Devenuto, Danny JR Plainfield North 42.85 1
6 Chan, Jonathan JR Oswego East 43.72
7 Thornton, Zach SR Plainfield North 45.15
8 Sanchez, James JR Minooka 48.75

Men's High Jump Fr/So   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Keylen SO Oswego East 6' 0.0" 10
2 Blackwell, Taevyon SO Romeoville 5' 7.0" 8
3 Udy, Steven FR Oswego 5' 7.0" 5
4 Lincoln, Myles FR Plainfield South 5' 7.0" 5
5 Todorovic, Logan SR Plainfield North 5' 5.0" 2
6 Hegland, Michael SR Plainfield South 5' 5.0" 1
7 Edozie, Joe FR Plainfield Central 5' 3.0"
8 Nartey, Leslie SO Romeoville 5' 3.0"
9 Etzkorn, Connor FR Minooka 5' 1.0"
10 Aubry, Jaxon SO Joliet West 5' 1.0"
11 Hoover, Tionne SO Plainfield East 5' 1.0"
12 Randolph, Jake FR Oswego 5' 1.0"
13 Keubeng, Jeff SO Plainfield East 4' 11.0"
14 Buck, James FR Plainfield Central 4' 11.0"
15 Stang, Mitch SO Minooka -
16 Robinson, Payton FR Plainfield North -
17 Battle, Kameron FR Oswego East -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayden, Antonio JR Minooka 6' 3.0" 10
2 Babbington, Alex SO Plainfield East 6' 3.0" 8
3 Webb, Dylan SR Plainfield North 6' 3.0" 5
4 Lockman, Daelin SR Joliet West 6' 3.0" 5
5 Keubeng, Bryan JR Plainfield East 6' 1.0" 2
6 McNurlan, Jack JR Plainfield North 6' 1.0" 1
7 Jackson, Teddy JR Plainfield South 5' 11.0"
8 Holman, Johnny SR Joliet West 5' 7.0"
9 Love, True SR Oswego East 5' 7.0"
10 Terek, Teddy JR Oswego East 5' 7.0"
11 Davis, Greg SR Romeoville 5' 5.0"
12 Williams, Jabril SO Romeoville 5' 5.0"
13 Reitz, Chris JR Minooka 5' 5.0"
14 Janca, Nick SR Oswego -

Men's Pole Vault Fr/So   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vercler, Braden SO Minooka 12' 1.0" 10
2 Gregorio, Anothony SO Oswego East 11' 7.0" 8
3 Aagesen, Andrew SO Oswego 11' 1.0" 6
4 Undesser, Rick FR Minooka 10' 7.0" 4
5 Lacy, Anthony SO Plainfield South 10' 1.0" 2
6 Stokes, Ryan SO Plainfield East 10' 1.0" 0.33
7 Bartlet, Nick FR Joliet West 10' 1.0" 0.33
8 Connolly, Jack SO Oswego East 10' 1.0" 0.33
9 Alexiade, Alexandros SO Oswego 9' 7.0"
10 Cercone, Josh SO Plainfield Central 9' 7.0"
11 Viramontes, Adair SO Romeoville 9' 7.0"
12 Maro, Jake SO Plainfield South 9' 1.0"
13 Gill, Samar SO Plainfield East 9' 1.0"
14 Ortiz, Eric FR Romeoville 8' 7.0"
15 Halbert, Darion SO Plainfield Central -

Men's Long Jump Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Nolan FR Plainfield North 19' 10.75" 8
2 Speer, David SO Plainfield East 18' 8.0"
3 Hopkins, Shaun SO Plainfield North 17' 11.5"
4 Ferguson, Jovani SO Joliet West 17' 6.5"
5 Adelabu, Adedotun FR Romeoville 17' 4.5"
6 Stagnolia, Jayden SO Plainfield South 17' 0.5"
7 Davis, Rixie FR Minooka 17' 0.0"
8 Hart, Nathan FR Oswego 16' 6.5"
9 Randolph, Jake FR Oswego 15' 6.5"
10 Robinson, Payton FR Plainfield North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Donovan SO Minooka 20' 2.5" 10
2 Gregorio, Anothony SO Oswego East 19' 9.5" 6
3 Antwi, Enoch FR Romeoville 19' 5.5" 4
4 Fuss, Hunter SO Plainfield Central 19' 2.0" 2
5 Lincoln, Myles FR Plainfield South 19' 0.0" 1
6 Hoover, Tionne SO Plainfield East 18' 4.5"
7 Battle, Kameron FR Oswego East 18' 3.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanneman, Brendan SR Plainfield North 20' 8.0" 4
2 Neal, TJ JR Joliet West 20' 5.5" 2
3 Vizcarra, Isaiah JR Oswego 19' 4.5"
4 Muhammad, Sir JR Romeoville 17' 8.75"
5 Brown, Kenny SR Plainfield South 17' 8.5"
6 Harris, Jack SO Oswego East 17' 0.5"
7 Armstrong, Lavarius SR Minooka -
8 Thomas, Brian SO Oswego East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lasinis, Stephen SR Minooka 22' 4.25" 10
2 Keubeng, Bryan JR Plainfield East 21' 11.0" 8
3 Jones, Xavier JR Romeoville 21' 5.0" 6
4 Grady, Chris JR Oswego 20' 1.25" 1
5 Jackson, Teddy JR Plainfield South 20' 1.0"
6 Hoosman, Tyler SR Plainfield North 19' 10.5"
7 Dorris, Kevon SO Joliet West 19' 1.5"
8 Edom, Cameron SR Plainfield East 19' 1.0"
9 Wilke, Zach SR Plainfield Central -
10 Lawson, Geremiah SO Plainfield Central -

Men's Triple Jump Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Donovan SO Minooka 38' 5.0" 4
2 Gilmore, Jerome SO Plainfield East 38' 3.0" 2
3 Udy, Steven FR Oswego 37' 6.0" 1
4 Blackwell, Taevyon SO Romeoville 35' 6.0"
5 Hart, Nathan FR Oswego 35' 4.0"
6 Aubry, Jaxon SO Joliet West 33' 8.0"
7 Anderson, Nolan FR Plainfield North -
8 Maro, Jake SO Plainfield South -
9 Halbert, Darion SO Plainfield Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln, Myles FR Plainfield South 41' 3.0" 10
2 Antwi, Enoch FR Romeoville 40' 0.0" 8
3 Jones, Hakeem SO Oswego East 39' 4.0" 6
4 Ferguson, Jovani SO Joliet West 37' 6.0"
5 Fuss, Hunter SO Plainfield Central 36' 9.0"
6 Davis, Rixie FR Minooka 36' 5.0"
7 Battle, Kieon FR Oswego East 36' 4.0"
8 Burke, Kyle SO Plainfield North -
9 Speer, David SO Plainfield East -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thoms, Ben SR Plainfield South 42' 4.75" 1
2 Blackmon, Marcus SR Joliet West 42' 2.0"
3 Grady, Chris JR Oswego 40' 7.75"
4 Muhammad, Sir JR Romeoville 40' 6.0"
5 Lowe, Nick SO Plainfield North 40' 2.0"
6 Garcia, Noel SR Oswego 38' 3.0"
7 Johnson, Kyle SR Oswego East 37' 8.5"
8 Angelakos, Matt JR Oswego East 36' 0.5"
9 Wade, Terry SR Plainfield South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gumila, Jordan SR Plainfield North 45' 10.5" 10
2 Young, Raphael JR Plainfield East 44' 5.25" 8
3 Lasinis, Stephen SR Minooka 43' 7.5" 6
4 Jones, Tyvion SR Plainfield East 43' 5.0" 4
5 Jones, Xavier JR Romeoville 42' 8.0" 2
6 Neal, TJ JR Joliet West 40' 2.0"
7 Lawson, Geremiah SO Plainfield Central -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Joe JR Plainfield South 46' 3.0" 1
2 Arain, Ahmed JR Plainfield East 41' 9.0"
3 Gleason, Jimmy JR Oswego 41' 4.0"
4 Syron, Tommy SR Plainfield Central 41' 3.0"
5 Eberly, Kyle JR Oswego East 40' 11.0"
6 Dvorak, Matt SR Plainfield Central 39' 10.0"
7 Boulrece, Alonzo SR Oswego East 39' 4.5"
8 Maxey, Davon SR Romeoville 37' 0.0"
9 Cruz, Lorenzo SR Joliet West 32' 6.0"
10 Maratea, Bailey SR Oswego 31' 5.0"
11 Jordan, Chris SO Joliet West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Amiri SO Romeoville 51' 2.0" 10
2 Villanueva, Angelo SR Joliet Central 50' 8.0" 8
3 Thornton, Kyle SR Plainfield South 49' 2.0" 6
4 Ekowa, Ari SR Plainfield North 48' 7.5" 4
5 Kijowski, Zackary SR Minooka 47' 3.0" 2
6 Malloy, Jack JR Minooka 45' 1.0"
7 Hunke, Jacob SR Plainfield North 44' 6.0"
8 Sullivan, Jack JR Plainfield East -

Men's Shot Put Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Asamoah, Kelvin SO Romeoville 39' 5.0" 10
2 Matias, Christian SO Oswego East 37' 5.5"
3 Rivera, Roberto SO Oswego 36' 8.0"
4 Chapman, T.J, SO Plainfield South 36' 6.0"
5 Islas, Leo SO Oswego East 36' 0.0"
6 Bensinger, Justin SO Oswego 35' 7.0"
7 Masri, Yazan SO Plainfield Central 35' 3.0"
8 Moyzis, Jessie FR Joliet West 34' 8.0"
9 Neighbors, Jack SO Plainfield Central 33' 0.0"
10 Reed, Craig FR Joliet West 31' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elkareh, Anthony SO Plainfield North 38' 8.0" 8
2 Carlson, Isaiah FR Plainfield East 38' 8.0" 6
3 Brecker, Jeff SO Plainfield North 38' 6.5" 4
4 Garcia, Aliber SO Joliet Central 38' 4.5" 2
5 Cole, Jalen SO Minooka 37' 8.0" 1
6 Floresca, Jacob SO Plainfield East 37' 6.0"
7 Richman, Francis SO Plainfield South 37' 1.0"
8 Quirk, Joe SO Romeoville 36' 10.0"
9 Chambers, Ben SO Joliet Central 36' 8.5"
10 Vaughn, Alfred SO Minooka 36' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malloy, Jack JR Minooka 113' 10.0"
2 Kennicott, Trevor SR Oswego East 108' 8.0"
3 Dorenkamper, Matthew JR Minooka 104' 7.0"
4 Gleason, Jimmy JR Oswego 103' 4.0"
5 Moyzis, Jessie FR Joliet West 101' 0.0"
6 Eberly, Kyle JR Oswego East 95' 1.0"
7 Jordan, Chris SO Joliet West 90' 5.0"
8 Gonzalez, Ulises SR Romeoville 89' 9.0"
9 Leverich, Joseph JR Oswego 80' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ekowa, Ari SR Plainfield North 155' 5.0" 10
2 Czlapinski, Clay SR Plainfield South 133' 2.0" 8
3 Thornton, Kyle SR Plainfield South 132' 9.0" 6
4 Villanueva, Angelo SR Joliet Central 131' 6.0" 4
5 Maxey, Davon SR Romeoville 126' 10.0" 2
6 Ramos, August SR Plainfield East 121' 7.0" 1
7 Syron, Tommy SR Plainfield Central 115' 1.0"
8 Gianakopoulous, Chris JR Plainfield North 110' 3.0"
9 Dvorak, Matt SR Plainfield Central 103' 7.0"
10 Norris, Ben JR Plainfield East 103' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fr/So   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schinke, Kenny SO Plainfield North 110' 7.0" 1
2 Doody, Ryan FR Minooka 104' 11.0"
3 Davis, Josh FR Plainfield East 104' 6.0"
4 Masri, Yazan SO Plainfield Central 103' 5.0"
5 Langon, Keith SO Plainfield South 92' 8.0"
6 Rivera, Roberto SO Oswego 87' 7.0"
7 Neighbors, Jack SO Plainfield Central 84' 9.0"
8 Reed, Craig FR Joliet West 73' 0.0"
9 Gutierrez, Gabe FR Joliet West 69' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Amiri SO Romeoville 134' 11.0" 10
2 Bensinger, Justin SO Oswego 119' 10.0" 8
3 Carlson, Isaiah FR Plainfield East 118' 7.0" 6
4 Chambers, Ben SO Joliet Central 117' 11.0" 4
5 Beth, Preston SO Oswego East 113' 0.0" 2
6 Garcia, Aliber SO Joliet Central 109' 9.0"
7 Anfield, Dan SR Minooka 108' 5.0"
8 Nihill, Ben SO Plainfield South 105' 9.0"
9 Scott, Logan SO Oswego East 98' 10.0"
10 Brecker, Jeff SO Plainfield North 92' 8.0"
11 Quirk, Joe SO Romeoville -