2017 Boys VVC

Scores:
Team Score
Salt Fork (Catlin)164
Bismarck-Henning164
Oakwood45
Georgetown-Ridge Farm43
Milford36
Hoopeston Area31
Armstrong22
Westville20

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz, Jose SO Hoopeston Area 13.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smiley, Colby FR Oakwood 12.24
2 Pilcher, Tyler JR Hoopeston Area 12.49
3 Hummel, Zack SR Milford 12.70
4 Welsch, Michael FR Schlarman Academy 13.17
5 McClamroch, Gavin FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13.18
6 Hansbraugh, Cody SO Oakwood 13.19
7 Coon, Caleb JR Armstrong 13.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake SR Bismarck-Henning 11.46 10
2 Branigan, Max SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.57 8
3 Moreman, Nate SR Bismarck-Henning 11.72 6
4 Taylor, Joe SR Milford 12.12 4
5 Bridgman, Austin SO Armstrong 12.17 2
6 McMasters, Brady JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.22 1
7 Weaver, Robert SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 12.59
8 Singleton, Jonathan SO Westville 12.83

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hummel, Zack SR Milford 26.26
2 Welsch, Michael FR Schlarman Academy 27.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smiley, Colby FR Oakwood 25.09 1
2 Pilcher, Tyler JR Hoopeston Area 25.67
3 Weaver, Robert SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 25.84
4 Ajster, Mason SO Oakwood 26.18
5 Singleton, Jonathan SO Westville 26.98
6 Coon, Caleb JR Armstrong 29.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake SR Bismarck-Henning 23.02 10
2 Branigan, Max SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.50 8
3 Kitchens, Izaack JR Bismarck-Henning 23.76 6
4 Jackson, Dennis SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 24.28 4
5 Taylor, Joe SR Milford 24.56 2
6 Bridgman, Austin SO Armstrong 25.28
7 Hackman, Byron SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.94
8 Martin, Damian FR Hoopeston Area 26.93

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cropper, Joseph JR Hoopeston Area 1:00.09
2 Welsch, Michael FR Schlarman Academy 1:04.00
3 Drake, Ben SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 1:07.02
4 Gaffield, Dane SR Milford 1:09.17
5 Cai, Alvis JR Schlarman Academy 1:09.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreman, Nate SR Bismarck-Henning 53.86 10
2 Talbott, Keegan SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 55.20 8
3 Dable, Zach SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 55.78 6
4 Akins, Dakota SR Bismarck-Henning 56.40 4
5 Taylor, Cameryn FR Oakwood 56.42 2
6 Garrett, Trevan SO Oakwood 56.57 1
7 Goodrum, Clay JR Hoopeston Area 1:00.20
8 Ashby, Keenan SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 1:01.35

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houmes, Trey JR Hoopeston Area 2:11.03 10
2 Labaw, Landon JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:12.03 8
3 Taylor, Kyle SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:12.93 6
4 Martinez, Gabe FR Bismarck-Henning 2:15.79 4
5 Labaw, Dawson SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:17.87 2
6 Walworth, Evan FR Bismarck-Henning 2:29.27 1
7 Howard, Kamden JR Oakwood 2:32.02
8 Woods, Braden FR Westville 2:48.02
9 Garcia, Noah SO Milford 2:59.70

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houmes, Trey JR Hoopeston Area 4:48.42 10
2 Labaw, Landon JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:06.81 8
3 Bogard, Dylan SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 5:12.01 6
4 Helka, Cameron SO Oakwood 5:19.12 4
5 Martinez, Gabe FR Bismarck-Henning 5:24.07 2
6 Schaumburg, Colin SO Bismarck-Henning 5:39.17 1
7 Porter, Jaiden FR Westville 5:42.56
8 Spikard, Brady JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 5:47.83
9 Cai, Alvis JR Schlarman Academy 6:24.27
10 Garcia, Noah SO Milford 6:43.67
11 Gehrt, Garrett SR Westville 8:17.30
12 Rogers, Dawson SO Salt Fork (Catlin) -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helka, Cameron SO Oakwood 11:42.77 10
2 Martinez, Gabe FR Bismarck-Henning 12:08.68 8
3 Spikard, Brady JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 12:41.67 6
4 Anderson, Sean SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13:13.70 4
5 Kotcher, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13:26.11 2
6 Smith, Dylan JR Bismarck-Henning 13:39.61 1
7 Wisdom, Elijah FR Hoopeston Area 14:51.83
8 Franke, Will JR Hoopeston Area 14:57.42
9 Garcia, Noah SO Milford -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Caine SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 15.92 10
2 Watson, Connor SR Bismarck-Henning 16.07 8
3 Benjamin, Chase FR Bismarck-Henning 17.26 6
4 Winkler, Chris FR Oakwood 18.75 4
5 Severado, Ladavion SR Westville 19.28 2
6 Munoz, Jon SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 20.77 1
7 Stevens, Dakota SR Milford -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munoz, Jon SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 48.75
2 Martin, Jakai FR Milford 49.89
3 Morales, Jonathan SO Hoopeston Area 50.27
4 Gehrt, Garrett SR Westville 50.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevens, Dakota SR Milford 40.27 10
2 Wilson, Caine SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 40.87 8
3 Fauver, Caleb SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 43.41 6
4 Bridgman, Austin SO Armstrong 44.09 4
5 Watson, Connor SR Bismarck-Henning 45.24 2
6 Winkler, Chris FR Oakwood 45.93 1
7 Benjamin, Chase FR Bismarck-Henning 47.99
8 Alwardt, Carson SO Hoopeston Area 48.25

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Connor SR Bismarck-Henning 5' 10.01" 10
2 Burk, Raef FR Westville 5' 10.0" 8
3 Taylor, Joe SR Milford 5' 8.0" 6
4 Jones, Bryce SO Oakwood 5' 6.01" 4
5 Hubbard, Larry SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5' 6.0" 2
6 Winkler, Griffin SO Bismarck-Henning 5' 4.0" 1
7 Garrett, Trevan SO Oakwood 5' 2.0"
8 Alwardt, Carson SO Hoopeston Area 5' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake SR Bismarck-Henning 19' 3.5" 10
2 Fauver, Caleb SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 18' 10.5" 8
3 Severado, Ladavion SR Westville 18' 10.0" 6
4 Hubbard, Larry SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 18' 9.0" 4
5 Lahey, Caleb FR Bismarck-Henning 18' 6.0" 2
6 Hummel, Zack SR Milford 17' 5.5" 1
7 McClamroch, Gavin FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 16' 6.5"
8 Goodrum, Clay JR Hoopeston Area 16' 4.5"
9 Martin, Jakai FR Milford 15' 3.0"
10 Howard, Kamden JR Oakwood 15' 2.5"
11 Koenig, Gage FR Armstrong 12' 8.0"
12 Hansbraugh, Cody SO Oakwood -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Connor SR Bismarck-Henning 41' 0.0" 10
2 Fauver, Caleb SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 40' 2.5" 8
3 McMasters, Brady JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 39' 6.0" 6
4 Wise, Cameron JR Oakwood 39' 4.5" 4
5 Severado, Ladavion SR Westville 36' 8.0" 2
6 Stephenson, Wyatt SO Bismarck-Henning 36' 5.0" 1
7 Catron, Jacob SO Hoopeston Area 32' 10.5"
8 Gaffield, Dane SR Milford 30' 3.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Rylan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 47' 4.0" 10
2 Taylor, Payton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 47' 3.0" 8
3 Dillman, Bryce SR Armstrong 40' 11.0" 6
4 Collins, Aden SO Bismarck-Henning 40' 5.0" 4
5 Noel, Logan SR Westville 40' 3.0" 2
6 Lahey, Caleb FR Bismarck-Henning 39' 11.0" 1
7 Mosier, Wyatt SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 38' 9.0"
8 Reetz, Chaz SR Milford 38' 9.0"
9 Reitmeier, Kyle JR Armstrong 38' 9.0"
10 Severado, Ladavion SR Westville 38' 3.5"
11 Kenner, Gage SO Hoopeston Area 38' 3.0"
12 Adkins, Tyler FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 36' 5.5"
13 Borden, Caide FR Oakwood 35' 4.0"
14 McKinley, Lucas JR Milford 32' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillman, Bryce SR Armstrong 146' 0.0" 10
2 Taylor, Payton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 137' 11.0" 8
3 VanHoveln, Andrew FR Bismarck-Henning 128' 10.0" 6
4 Reetz, Chaz SR Milford 121' 6.0" 4
5 Collins, Aden SO Bismarck-Henning 115' 10.0" 2
6 Tate, Rylan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 115' 8.0" 1
7 Noel, Logan SR Westville 110' 1.5"
8 Mosier, Wyatt SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 109' 10.0"
9 Kenner, Gage SO Hoopeston Area 99' 8.0"
10 Hansbraugh, Cody SO Oakwood 97' 6.0"
11 Adkins, Tyler FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 78' 0.0"
12 Gray, Garrett FR Milford 65' 11.0"
13 Reitmeier, Kyle JR Armstrong -