SSC Blue Boys Varsity and F/S Conference

Scores:
Team Score
Thornton Fractional South131
Tinley Park117
Hillcrest112
Thornton Fractional North102
Lemont46
Oak Forest37
Bremen13

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Dante JR Tinley Park 11.68 1
2 Ashogbon, Adam SO Oak Forest 11.92
3 Grayson, Remy SR Bremen 12.54
4 Nunez, Leo SO Lemont 12.73
5 Bin-Walee, Jamond SR Lemont 13.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sylvester, Najee SR Hillcrest 11.05 10
2 Smith, Da'Kari JR Hillcrest 11.19 8
3 Crawford, John'te JR Thornton Fractional South 11.28 6
4 Dixon, Cyrus SR Thornton Fractional South 11.45 4
5 Brown, Jovari SR Bremen 11.56 2
6 Anderson, Antonio SR Tinley Park 11.70
7 Young, Kendi FR Thornton Fractional North 11.74
8 Watkins, Chris SR Oak Forest 11.96
9 Berry, Damian SO Thornton Fractional North 12.26

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McReynolds, Terence SR Oak Forest 24.29
2 Moody, Sam JR Lemont 24.64
3 Taylor, Justin JR Tinley Park 25.62
4 Parker, Stephen JR Oak Forest 27.66
5 Berry, Damian SO Thornton Fractional North -
6 Philips, Edward JR Bremen -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Cyrus SR Thornton Fractional South 22.74 10
2 Crawford, John'te JR Thornton Fractional South 23.04 8
3 Sylvester, Najee SR Hillcrest 23.34 6
4 Smith, Da'Kari JR Hillcrest 23.40 4
5 Wilson, Terrence SR Thornton Fractional North 24.06 2
6 Brown, Jovari SR Bremen 24.14 1
7 Sniezko, Paul SR Lemont 24.24
8 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 24.72

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cabrera, Sam SR Oak Forest 55.34
2 Delk, Kris JR Bremen 56.47
3 Anderson, Chris SR Tinley Park 59.46
4 Schauf, Ted SR Oak Forest 1:07.66
5 Lichlyter, Gabe JR Lemont -
6 Shaw, Brandon JR Bremen -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Bron SR Thornton Fractional South 51.75 10
2 Lipscomb, James SR Hillcrest 52.34 8
3 Ell, TJ JR Thornton Fractional South 52.38 6
4 Wilson, Terrence SR Thornton Fractional North 52.83 4
5 Hackett, Nathan SR Tinley Park 52.95 2
6 Tribble, Jalen SR Thornton Fractional North 54.08 1
7 Thompson, Michael SO Lemont 55.35
8 Crooms, Corey SO Hillcrest 59.57

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davies, Joe SR Tinley Park 10:19.86 10
2 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 10:22.07 8
3 Russo, Luke SR Tinley Park 10:34.50 6
4 Meza, Danny JR Bremen 10:40.31 4
5 Chavez, Roger JR Thornton Fractional South 10:47.12 2
6 Rodriguez, ricky SR Thornton Fractional North 11:02.04 1
7 Ganzer, Owen JR Lemont 11:13.23
8 Froukh, Musaab JR Bremen 11:24.73
9 Freese, Matt SR Lemont 12:06.17
10 Mackey, Jusuan JR Thornton Fractional South -

Men's 3,200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Antwan SO Thornton Fractional North 10:40.00 10
2 Reif , Mike FR Oak Forest 10:47.00 8
3 Patel, Ishaan FR Tinley Park 10:48.00 6
4 Cruz, Cesar SO Thornton Fractional North 11:13.00 4
5 Johnson, Ahmad SO Thornton Fractional South 11:30.00 2
6 Siqueinos, Sam FR Thornton Fractional South 11:32.00 1
7 Lovrich, Matt FR Bremen 12:05.00
8 Brogan, Ryan SO Tinley Park 12:15.00
9 Leahy, Nick FR Oak Forest 12:26.00
10 Quam, Manny FR Bremen 13:03.00

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Tyler JR Lemont 47.73
2 Rosenblum, Chad SO Lemont -
3 Jamie, Luis SR Bremen -
4 Campechano, Evan JR Bremen -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 41.77 10
2 Young, Kendi FR Thornton Fractional North 43.09 8
3 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 43.78 6
4 Robinson, Zach JR Thornton Fractional South 44.85 4
5 Perry, Zion SR Hillcrest 45.58 2
6 Weatherspoon, Caleb JR Thornton Fractional South 45.80 1
7 Hilson, Adell JR Tinley Park 46.94
8 Lipscomb, James SR Hillcrest 47.15

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Are, Gabriel SR Hillcrest 5' 5.0" 10
2 Adigun, Eddie FR Thornton Fractional North 5' 3.0" 8
3 Rosell, Deonta FR Thornton Fractional North 4' 11.0" 6
4 Brunson, James FR Thornton Fractional South 4' 11.0" 4
5 Ojelabi, Faithful SO Thornton Fractional South -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Ben SO Oak Forest -
2 Irace, Jonathon FR Lemont -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taccola, Mark JR Oak Forest 11' 0.0" 10
2 Lipine, Zach JR Oak Forest 10' 6.0" 8
3 Are, Nathaniel SR Hillcrest 10' 0.0" 6
4 Otreba, Matt SO Lemont 8' 6.0" 4
5 Doumas, Kentrell JR Hillcrest 8' 6.0" 2
6 Tran, David SR Lemont 8' 6.0" 1
7 Fairchild, Donovan JR Tinley Park 8' 0.0"
8 Holder, Keshawn JR Tinley Park 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herron, Ventress JR Hillcrest 20' 9.5" 10
2 Sniezko, Paul SR Lemont 20' 7.5" 8
3 Lawless, Deriek JR Thornton Fractional North 20' 6.5" 6
4 Lewis, Anthony JR Thornton Fractional South 20' 4.5" 4
5 Richardson , Cornelious SR Thornton Fractional South 20' 4.0" 2
6 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 20' 2.0" 1
7 Karajeh, Jad JR Tinley Park 19' 3.5"
8 Hassell, Barakah JR Oak Forest 19' 1.0"
9 Thompson, Greg SR Tinley Park 18' 11.0"
10 Stanback, Isiah SO Hillcrest 18' 4.0"
11 Brown, Jovari SR Bremen 17' 11.0"
12 Smith, Anthony JR Oak Forest 15' 3.0"
13 Fugiel, Adam JR Lemont -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Dashawn FR Thornton Fractional North 18' 11.0" 10
2 Adigun, Eddie FR Thornton Fractional North 18' 2.0" 8
3 Anderson, Juabarey SO Hillcrest 17' 8.5" 6
4 Lawal, Bashir SO Oak Forest 17' 6.0" 4
5 Rhodes, Timmion SO Tinley Park 17' 2.5" 2
6 Brunson, James FR Thornton Fractional South 16' 8.0" 1
7 Kent, Jayson FR Tinley Park 16' 1.0"
8 Hamilton, Tim SO Bremen 15' 0.0"
9 Hababa, Tom SO Lemont 14' 10.0"
10 Doronzo, Mic FR Lemont 13' 3.0"
11 Wyszinski, Mason FR Oak Forest 12' 10.0"
12 Lamotte, James SO Bremen 10' 2.5"
13 Houston , Jaden FR Hillcrest -
14 Davis, Lavar SO Thornton Fractional South -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Anthony JR Thornton Fractional South 43' 3.0" 10
2 Are, Nathaniel SR Hillcrest 42' 10.5" 8
3 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 42' 2.0" 6
4 Karajeh, Jad JR Tinley Park 42' 1.0" 4
5 Herron, Ventress JR Hillcrest 41' 6.0" 2
6 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 41' 2.0" 1
7 Thompson, Greg SR Tinley Park 40' 6.5"
8 Phipps, Theo SR Thornton Fractional South 40' 4.5"
9 Hassell, Barakah JR Oak Forest 36' 9.5"
10 Teselle, Gunnar JR Lemont 36' 8.0"
11 Tran, David SR Lemont 33' 11.0"
12 Shaw, Brandon JR Bremen 33' 7.5"
13 Lipine, Zach JR Oak Forest -

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baggio, Roy SO Oak Forest 35' 10.0" 10
2 Sowinski, Alex SO Oak Forest 35' 3.0" 8
3 Johnson-Wren, Marquis SO Tinley Park 32' 1.5" 6
4 Cohns, Triston SO Thornton Fractional South 32' 1.0" 4
5 Allen, Kye FR Bremen 31' 9.0" 2
6 Cattron, Dann SO Hillcrest 31' 7.0" 1
7 Campagna, Sam FR Lemont 30' 10.0"
8 Avila, Ben FR Bremen 30' 0.5"
9 Cole, Rahshon FR Thornton Fractional North 29' 8.0"
10 Lewis, Treshawn FR Thornton Fractional North 28' 5.0"
11 Cokinis, Frances FR Lemont 27' 10.0"
12 Mosley, Khari SO Tinley Park 25' 0.5"
13 Gifford, Zach FR Thornton Fractional South 20' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cmadu, Ezeiku SR Hillcrest 47' 7.0" 10
2 Catledge, Brandon SR Tinley Park 43' 6.0" 8
3 Breidigan, Anthony JR Oak Forest 42' 6.0" 6
4 Stone, Donell SR Thornton Fractional South 41' 2.0" 4
5 Wilson, Ivan JR Thornton Fractional South 39' 11.5" 2
6 Homerding, Jack JR Lemont 39' 3.5" 1
7 Johnson, Aeon JR Thornton Fractional North 38' 6.5"
8 Emerson, Darquel JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 9.0"
9 Garza, Andrew SR Oak Forest 36' 5.5"
10 Howard, Dunn JR Tinley Park 34' 3.5"
11 Kerr, Conrad JR Hillcrest 34' 3.0"
12 Wallace , Lamonte JR Bremen 33' 9.5"
13 Oliva, Abel JR Bremen 31' 3.0"
14 Kostrubala, Anthony JR Lemont -

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taccola, Mark JR Oak Forest 137' 9.0" 10
2 Homerding, Jack JR Lemont 127' 9.0" 8
3 Cmadu, Ezeiku SR Hillcrest 120' 9.0" 6
4 Johnson, Aeon JR Thornton Fractional North 118' 4.0" 4
5 Wilson, Ivan JR Thornton Fractional South 116' 10.0" 2
6 Whaley, Kevian JR Thornton Fractional South 113' 2.0" 1
7 Szoldaitis, Matt JR Lemont 110' 6.0"
8 Howard, Dunn JR Tinley Park 102' 7.0"
9 Roman, Jose JR Bremen 100' 7.0"
10 Lipine, Zach JR Oak Forest 99' 5.0"
11 Wallace , Lamonte JR Bremen 91' 5.0"
12 Johnson , Michael JR Thornton Fractional North 86' 9.0"
13 Serna, Ed SR Tinley Park 81' 11.0"
14 Kerr, Conrad JR Hillcrest 77' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baggio, Roy SO Oak Forest 102' 5.0" 10
2 Cattron, Dann SO Hillcrest 91' 6.0" 8
3 Cohns, Triston SO Thornton Fractional South 86' 3.0" 6
4 Lewis, Treshawn FR Thornton Fractional North 82' 10.0" 4
5 Beatty, Brandon SO Oak Forest 77' 10.0" 2
6 Johnson-Wren, Marquis SO Tinley Park 77' 10.0" 1
7 Pozos, Jesus FR Bremen 76' 8.0"
8 Jackson, Justus FR Thornton Fractional North 75' 1.0"
9 Avila, Ben FR Bremen 74' 4.0"
10 Cokinis, Frances FR Lemont 74' 0.0"
11 Kazminski, Ryan FR Lemont 66' 1.0"
12 Gifford, Zach FR Thornton Fractional South 58' 4.0"
13 Mosley, Khari SO Tinley Park 55' 6.0"