2017 Boys SAC Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Bloom Twp.194
Crete-Monee189
Kankakee104
Rich Central67
Rich East61
Rich South40

Men's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moffett, Raqquan FR Rich East 12.39 2
2 Jones III, Joe SO Rich South 12.40 1
3 Lewis-Wright, Charles FR Rich Central 12.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Kavon FR Crete-Monee 11.66 10
2 Davis, Darelle FR Kankakee 11.98 8
3 Hart, Obadiah FR Rich Central 12.02 6
4 Henry, Dejon SO Bloom Twp. 12.07 5
5 Little, Jalarion SO Crete-Monee 12.12 4
6 Bowens, Jalen SO Bloom Twp. 12.38 3
7 Henderson, Dylan SO Rich South 12.42

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 11.56 3
2 Steppes, Terrell JR Rich East 11.65 2
3 Andrews, Juanya SR Rich East 11.67 1
4 Keys Jr, Michael SR Rich South 11.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Sean SO Rich Central 11.04 10
2 Vance, VanHarvey JR Rich Central 11.05 8
3 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 11.13 6
4 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 11.21 5
5 Guthrie, Blazan JR Bloom Twp. 11.33 4

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steppes, Terrell JR Rich East 23.10 4
2 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 23.34 2
3 Keys Jr, Michael SR Rich South 24.65
4 King, Romeo SR Rich East 26.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 22.26 10
2 Vance, VanHarvey JR Rich Central 22.73 8
3 Williams, Quan SO Rich South 22.95 6
4 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 22.97 5
5 Guthrie, Blazan JR Bloom Twp. 23.26 3
6 Mitchell, Jyran JR Rich Central 23.36 1
7 Russell, L'Melvin SR Crete-Monee 23.40

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Dejon SO Bloom Twp. 23.73 8
2 Bowens, Jalen SO Bloom Twp. 24.56 5
3 Stokes, Devon SO Rich South 26.90 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Kavon FR Crete-Monee 23.14 10
2 Hart, Obadiah FR Rich Central 24.18 6
3 Little, Jalarion SO Crete-Monee 24.67 4
4 Henderson, DJ JR Rich South 24.81 3

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newsum, Jeremiah JR Rich East 56.32
2 Adjetey, Josue JR Rich South 1:02.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, VanHarvey JR Rich Central 49.09 10
2 Boyd, Mikael SR Bloom Twp. 49.43 8
3 Smith, Will SR Crete-Monee 51.16 6
4 Harris, Darren SR Bloom Twp. 51.92 5
5 Assil, Sammy SO Crete-Monee 52.13 4
6 Croom, Reggie SR Kankakee 52.60 3
7 Miller, Mehki SO Rich Central 52.62 2
8 McKinnie, Michael SR Rich South 55.49 1

Men's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones III, Joe SO Rich South 1:19.71 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Dejon SO Bloom Twp. 54.84 10
2 Little, Jalarion SO Crete-Monee 54.92 8
3 Sims, Marvin FR Bloom Twp. 56.95 6
4 Bonner, Terenz SO Rich Central 58.73 5
5 Rivers, Christopher SO Crete-Monee 1:01.28 4
6 Venson, Javon SO Rich Central 1:03.51 3

Men's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lacey, Ramon SO Bloom Twp. 2:10.06 10
2 Exton, Kyle FR Bloom Twp. 2:15.28 8
3 Pulliam, Ryan SO Crete-Monee 2:25.00 6
4 Thomas, Anthony FR Rich East 2:32.50 5
5 Byrd, Bernard SO Crete-Monee 2:41.23 4
6 Gantt, Amaree FR Rich South 2:47.18 3

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catron, DeVenchie SR Rich Central 2:28.95 2
2 Greene II, Antiwan SR Rich South 2:32.23 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Antonio SR Bloom Twp. 1:56.05 10
2 Mack, Falcon JR Rich East 1:56.30 8
3 Wheat, Amitai JR Bloom Twp. 1:58.10 6
4 Calvin, Jakiya SR Kankakee 2:08.45 5
5 Steppes, Nathan JR Rich East 2:17.68 4
6 Humphrey, Elantae SO Crete-Monee 2:21.60 3

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Alex SO Bloom Twp. 5:14.74 10
2 Lacey, Ramon SO Bloom Twp. 5:17.95 8

Men's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Alex SO Bloom Twp. 11:13.57 10
2 Maxwell, Carl FR Bloom Twp. 12:01.38 8

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetzel, Logan FR Bloom Twp. 10:27.72 10
2 Garcia, Julian JR Bloom Twp. 10:37.12 8
3 Allen, Eric JR Rich East 10:59.83 5.5
4 Russell, Jaylon JR Crete-Monee 10:59.83 5.5
5 O'Berry, Versye SR Crete-Monee 11:39.73 4
6 Bucio-Garcia, Jairo SO Kankakee 12:55.42 3

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 15.35 10
2 Freeman, Donnell SR Crete-Monee 15.61 8
3 Usikala, Femi SR Rich East 16.04 6
4 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 16.21 5
5 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee 16.22 4
6 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 17.10 3
7 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 17.53 2

Men's 110m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jalen SO Rich East 18.37 10
2 Walls, Koby FR Crete-Monee 19.50 8

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 40.65 10
2 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 40.69 8
3 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 41.74 6
4 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 43.68 5
5 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 43.78 4
6 Allen, Eric JR Rich East 48.99 3

Men's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walls, Koby FR Crete-Monee 46.34 10
2 Pearson, Raejohn SO Crete-Monee 48.23 8

Men's 4 x 800m Relay JV   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Bernard Byrd, Christopher Rivers,
Ryan Pulliam, Kamarjion McCarty
9:52.12 10

Men's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldwin, Stefan SO Crete-Monee 5' 8.0" 9
2 Pearson, Raejohn SO Crete-Monee 5' 8.0" 9
3 Brown, Jalen SO Rich East -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 6' 4.0" 10
2 Kennedy, Marquise SO Crete-Monee 6' 0.2" 8
3 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 6' 0.1" 6
4 Reese, Nate JR Rich East 6' 0.0" 5
5 Bowens, Jalen SO Bloom Twp. 5' 8.2" 4
6 Johnson, Calvin FR Crete-Monee 5' 8.0" 3

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 9' 0.0" 10
2 Perry, Michael JR Bloom Twp. 8' 0.0" 8
3 Soto, Josh SR Crete-Monee 7' 6.1" 6
4 Holloway, Imani JR Crete-Monee 7' 6.0" 5

Men's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Kavon FR Crete-Monee 20' 5.0" 10
2 Pearson, Raejohn SO Crete-Monee 18' 6.0" 8
3 Jenkins, William FR Bloom Twp. 18' 0.5" 6
4 Bowens, Jalen SO Bloom Twp. 17' 5.75" 5
5 Brown, Jalen SO Rich East 17' 0.75" 4
6 Tucker, Jaylan SO Rich Central 16' 4.75" 3
7 Thomas, Anthony FR Rich East 15' 6.5" 2
8 Neely, Tavares JR Rich Central 15' 0.0" 1

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 21' 5.75" 10
2 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 21' 4.0" 8
3 Reese, Nate JR Rich East 21' 0.5" 6
4 Calvin, Jakiya SR Kankakee 20' 7.0" 5
5 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee 20' 1.25" 4
6 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 19' 11.25" 3
7 Wallace, Tyrin JR Bloom Twp. 18' 6.25" 2
8 Usikala, Femi SR Rich East 18' 5.5" 1
9 Roebuck, Demetrius JR Rich Central 17' 9.25"
10 Maxwell, Derrick JR Rich Central 17' 6.75"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Usikala, Femi SR Rich East 42' 6.0" 10
2 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 42' 3.0" 8
3 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee 42' 0.0" 6
4 Burrows, Christian JR Bloom Twp. 41' 2.0" 5
5 Miller, Mehki SO Rich Central 39' 5.5" 4
6 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 38' 9.5" 3
7 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 38' 0.0" 2
8 Reese, Nate JR Rich East 37' 4.0" 1
9 Gholar, Josiah JR Rich Central -

Men's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walls, Koby FR Crete-Monee 38' 9.0" 10
2 Brown, Jalen SO Rich East 37' 2.0" 8
3 Thomas, Anthony FR Rich East 32' 6.0" 6
4 Baldwin, Stefan SO Crete-Monee -

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whaley, Joshua SO Rich Central 35' 11.0" 10
2 McIntosh, DeMarea SO Crete-Monee 34' 1.0" 8
3 Joshua, Michael SO Rich Central 32' 5.0" 6
4 Vincent, Jaron SO Crete-Monee 29' 3.0" 5
5 Brown, Armani SO Rich East 27' 5.0" 4

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 johnson, kendrick SR Kankakee 50' 8.0" 10
2 Sudduth, Tyler SO Rich South 50' 7.0" 8
3 Argue, Creo SR Crete-Monee 42' 6.0" 6
4 Brown, Leo JR Rich Central 42' 4.0" 5
5 Ayala, Roberto SO Bloom Twp. 37' 11.0" 4
6 Yarborough , Shawn JR Crete-Monee 37' 2.0" 3
7 Starks, Keyontis JR Kankakee 36' 11.0" 2
8 Garrett, Dejour SO Bloom Twp. 30' 7.5" 1
9 Abrams, Sidney SR Rich East 28' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Armani SO Rich East 87' 5.5" 10
2 McIntosh, DeMarea SO Crete-Monee 77' 6.0" 8
3 Vincent, Jaron SO Crete-Monee 76' 0.0" 6
4 Samuel, Emmanuel SO Rich Central 67' 9.0" 5

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudduth, Tyler SO Rich South 127' 8.0" 10
2 Ayala, Roberto SO Bloom Twp. 108' 9.0" 8
3 johnson, kendrick SR Kankakee 104' 3.5" 6
4 Yarborough , Shawn JR Crete-Monee 102' 4.5" 5
5 Murrill, BiJahn SR Rich Central 95' 1.5" 4
6 Thigpen, John SO Crete-Monee 86' 10.0" 3
7 Green, Keylian SO Rich Central 80' 7.0" 2
8 Starks, Keyontis JR Kankakee 79' 2.5" 1
9 Abrams, Sidney SR Rich East 77' 11.5"

Men's 4 x 800 Yard Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Bloom Twp. 8:18.76 10
2 , SR Kankakee 8:28.79 8
3 , SR Crete-Monee 8:44.17 6
4 , SR Rich East 9:40.51 5

Men's 1600 Yard Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steppes, Nathan JR Rich East 5:27.64 5
2 Greene II, Antiwan SR Rich South 5:57.24 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Julian JR Bloom Twp. 4:48.02 10
2 Bowers, Nathan JR Kankakee 4:52.85 8
3 Wetzel, Logan FR Bloom Twp. 5:07.90 6
4 Russell, Jaylon JR Crete-Monee 5:52.39 4
5 Catron, DeVenchie SR Rich Central 5:55.17 3
6 Mack, Falcon JR Rich East -