MSL Boys Conference

Scores:
Team Score
Barrington138.5
Hoffman Estates113
Fremd110
Prospect103
Palatine78.5
Wheeling66
Rolling Meadows49
Schaumburg46
Hersey42.5
Buffalo Grove30
Conant21
Elk Grove2

Men's 100m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunsernyuy, Emile SO Elk Grove 12.05
2 McCarthy, Connor FR Fremd 12.34
3 Lemnsernyuy, Alphonse SO Elk Grove 12.41
4 Grozdev, Danny FR Hersey 12.42
5 Schmidt, Aidan FR Rolling Meadows 12.43
6 Malatesta, Johnny FR Schaumburg 12.50
7 Oseni, Olatunji FR Rolling Meadows 12.68
8 Huber, Chris FR Buffalo Grove 12.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kindred, Cameron SO Hoffman Estates 11.94 5
2 Brown, Shamaree FR Schaumburg 11.99 3
3 Adelman, Bronson FR Conant 12.05
4 Carreon, Justin FR Prospect 12.07
5 Lehman, Joe SO Hersey 12.16
6 Schwartz, Jacob SO Buffalo Grove 12.36
7 Cima, Michael SO Prospect 12.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blocker, Jeremiah SO Hoffman Estates 11.75 10
2 Darlington, EJ FR Barrington 11.76 8
3 Hidalgo, Juan SO Palatine 11.90 6
4 Palmero, Miguel SO Wheeling 11.96 4
5 Spates, Bradley FR Conant 12.00 2
6 Garner, Darryl SO Palatine 12.03 1
7 Nicoletti, Mark SO Barrington 12.04
8 Indiamaowei, Ebimobowei FR Fremd 12.12

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Axelrad, Jared JR Rolling Meadows 11.67
2 Michel , Ronald JR Buffalo Grove 11.69
3 Serranilla, Sigmund SR Hersey 11.73
4 Paeng, Brandon JR Elk Grove 11.98
5 Kim, Ethan FR Buffalo Grove 12.02
6 Khan, Sameer JR Conant 12.26
7 Bolin, Shawn JR Hersey 12.27
8 Shintaku, Mitch JR Conant 12.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greenberg, Blake SR Wheeling 11.15 5
2 Schiavone, Dominic SR Elk Grove 11.38 2
3 Arms, Ian SR Prospect 11.46 1
4 Siapkaris, Matt SR Barrington 11.54
5 Blackshear, Chris FR Hoffman Estates 11.61
6 Balis, Zach SO Fremd 11.82
7 Brown, Scott JR Schaumburg 11.89
8 Howery, Jaleil SO Fremd 11.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rustay, Declan JR Hoffman Estates 10.64 10
2 Shannon, Jason SR Wheeling 10.78 8
3 Cornelius, Courtland SR Palatine 11.10 6
4 Konstantinou, Nick SR Prospect 11.32 4
5 Wasowicz, Cole SR Palatine 11.34 3
6 Niro, Ray JR Barrington 11.59
7 Delporte, Nick SR Rolling Meadows 11.62

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devine, Joey JR Schaumburg 23.71
2 Igoe, Brendan SR Hersey 24.58
3 Paeng, Brandon JR Elk Grove 24.80
4 Shintaku, Mitch JR Conant 25.69
5 Frederick, Prince JR Conant 25.95
6 Ornelas, Gabriel JR Buffalo Grove 27.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arms, Ian SR Prospect 22.99 1
2 Wagner, Grant SR Hersey 23.02
3 Niro, Ray JR Barrington 23.11
4 Wilson, Nigel SR Rolling Meadows 23.26
5 Schiavone, Dominic SR Elk Grove 23.27
6 Lopez, Mark SR Rolling Meadows 24.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rustay, Declan JR Hoffman Estates 21.94 10
2 Shannon, Jason SR Wheeling 22.08 8
3 Jones, Anijel JR Hoffman Estates 22.14 6
4 Elischer, John SR Palatine 22.34 5
5 Greenberg, Blake SR Wheeling 22.64 4
6 Cossio, Luis JR Barrington 22.75 3
7 Konstantinou, Nick SR Prospect 22.83 2
8 Cornelius, Courtland SR Palatine 23.02

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grozdev, Danny FR Hersey 25.09
2 Mauter, David FR Fremd 25.62
3 Orea, Ulysses FR Elk Grove 26.20
4 Webber, Kayleb SO Conant 26.23
5 Reyes, Sebastian FR Schaumburg 26.29
6 Stratysnki, Anthony FR Elk Grove 26.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kim, Pax FR Prospect 24.63 2
2 Quintero, Johnny SO Wheeling 24.86 1
3 Kindred, Cameron SO Hoffman Estates 24.89
4 McHugh, Sean SO Rolling Meadows 24.91
5 Huff, Tim SO Hersey 25.23
6 Toczycki, Anthony FR Buffalo Grove 25.94
7 Cima, Michael SO Prospect 26.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darlington, EJ FR Barrington 23.68 10
2 Hidalgo, Juan SO Palatine 24.05 8
3 Vardamaskos, Mossimo FR Palatine 24.28 6
4 Mendez, Horatio SO Barrington 24.39 5
5 Spates, Bradley FR Conant 24.43 4
6 Dodson, Jacob SO Fremd 24.59 3
7 Lock, Max FR Hoffman Estates 25.12
8 Castro, Sergio FR Rolling Meadows 25.76

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogus, Tony SR Elk Grove 56.45
2 Gratzianna, Mason JR Palatine 56.54
3 Theisen, Joe JR Hersey 56.94
4 Inez, Jon SR Palatine 57.87
5 Stebbins, Justin JR Schaumburg 59.19
6 Hernandez, Erik SR Buffalo Grove 1:00.78
7 Stern, Garrett JR Buffalo Grove 1:04.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olberg, Zach JR Rolling Meadows 52.66
2 Foster, Nate JR Conant 53.05
3 King, Justin SO Fremd 53.15
4 Heck, Robert SR Rolling Meadows 54.01
5 Patel, Raj SR Elk Grove 54.67
6 Treadway, Tre JR Schaumburg 55.02
7 Platt, Tom SR Hersey 56.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rustay, Declan JR Hoffman Estates 48.76 10
2 Cossio, Luis JR Barrington 48.84 8
3 Sherwood, Kevin SR Prospect 50.27 6
4 Pirie, Nash SR Barrington 50.67 5
5 Banahan, Daniel SR Hoffman Estates 50.85 4
6 Stumpf, Jake SR Conant 51.87 3
7 Snell, Jeff SR Prospect 52.24 2
8 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) SR Wheeling 52.31 1

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz, Daevin FR Palatine 59.77
2 Cuprak, Joseph FR Palatine 59.77
3 Jung, Brian FR Hersey 1:00.29
4 Villegas, David FR Elk Grove 1:00.55
5 Mankert, Philip SO Rolling Meadows 1:00.87
6 Barcenas, Angel FR Schaumburg 1:01.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stankov, Georgi FR Schaumburg 56.81 3
2 Talens, Andrew FR Elk Grove 57.02 2
3 Woodfork, Makaili SO Conant 57.96
4 Guirino, Anthony SO Fremd 58.69
5 Von der Lippe, Blake FR Hersey 59.30
6 Berezowski, Alex FR Prospect 59.50
7 Ledezma, Jose SO Buffalo Grove 59.54
8 Giang, Teddy SO Wheeling 1:04.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calacci, Adam FR Barrington 55.08 10
2 Le, Sean SO Conant 55.93 8
3 Wade, Haisean SO Hoffman Estates 56.26 6
4 Morrow, Kendall SO Prospect 56.33 5
5 Bradford, Devante FR Hoffman Estates 56.39 4
6 Kempiak, Tristan SO Rolling Meadows 57.66 1
7 DuBois, Michael FR Barrington 59.11

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orlyk, Nate SO Rolling Meadows 2:13.37
2 Douglas, Kyle SO Palatine 2:13.42
3 Mondragon, Dan SO Wheeling 2:16.32
4 Miranda, Pablo FR Buffalo Grove 2:17.32
5 Macaluso, Jonathon SO Conant 2:19.16
6 Nance, Allan FR Wheeling 2:20.37
7 Jakimovski, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 2:21.03
8 Makrounis, Zach SO Hoffman Estates 2:21.74
9 Diaz, Julian FR Schaumburg 2:27.68
10 Trybus, Joe FR Schaumburg 2:27.72
11 Zavala, Carlos SO Elk Grove 2:27.79
12 Stanislawski, Rob FR Conant 2:38.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Nathan SO Prospect 2:08.22 10
2 Kenny, Ryan JR Barrington 2:08.44 8
3 Cleary, Sean SO Barrington 2:08.61 6
4 Meyer, Ryan SO Fremd 2:08.80 5
5 Zemba, Jacob SO Fremd 2:09.62 4
6 Choma, Tim FR Hersey 2:10.45 3
7 Safford, Colin FR Hersey 2:10.85 2
8 Kveton, Benjamin SO Elk Grove 2:13.03 1
9 Martin, Jack FR Rolling Meadows 2:13.21
10 Garcia, Andre FR Palatine 2:13.72
11 Wagner, Alan SO Hoffman Estates 2:14.70
12 Heil, Patrick SO Prospect 2:18.56

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Eric SR Hersey 2:04.82
2 Kontney, Ben SR Palatine 2:06.03
3 Sultan, Tabish JR Conant 2:07.08
4 Fugiel, Brad JR Rolling Meadows 2:07.65
5 Frank, Charlie JR Barrington 2:07.99
6 Montiel, Carlos SR Wheeling 2:09.80
7 Patino, Oscar JR Elk Grove 2:10.35
8 Devoss, Austyn SO Buffalo Grove 2:12.67
9 Mitchell, Jacquez SR Wheeling 2:13.85
10 Bautista, Julian JR Schaumburg 2:18.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riordan, James SR Prospect 1:54.86 10
2 Bautista, Arturo SR Buffalo Grove 1:56.99 8
3 Worthem, Ed JR Fremd 1:57.66 6
4 Gerardi, John SR Rolling Meadows 1:58.61 5
5 Lim, Nathan SR Hoffman Estates 2:00.35 4
6 Contreras, Cristian SR Hoffman Estates 2:01.34 3
7 Reimann, Andrew SO Prospect 2:01.70 2
8 Sarkar, Aaron FR Barrington 2:02.73 1
9 Vogelgesang, Luke SR Fremd 2:03.71
10 Oshinson, Art JR Palatine 2:04.05
11 Jones, Jeremiah JR Conant 2:04.87
12 Svienty, Sam SR Hersey 2:05.77

Men's 1600m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Wes SO Fremd 4:51.00
2 Preucil, James FR Conant 4:52.02
3 Davila, Diovanni SO Hoffman Estates 4:54.43
4 Gomes, Jareth SO Conant 4:54.91
5 Bonatz, Grant FR Schaumburg 4:56.58
6 Agarwal, Aayush SO Barrington 4:58.79
7 Frank, Andrew SO Palatine 5:00.10
8 Wasielewski, Grant FR Buffalo Grove 5:01.93
9 Metzger, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 5:02.21
10 Cooper, Simon FR Schaumburg 5:10.03
11 Torres, Angel FR Wheeling 5:14.30
12 Sunkum, Tushar FR Hoffman Estates 5:16.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lennon, Eddie SO Rolling Meadows 4:37.42 10
2 McCarthy, Tom SO Hersey 4:40.06 8
3 Snell, Erik FR Prospect 4:41.41 6
4 Kraemer, Nate SO Elk Grove 4:43.61 5
5 O'Brien, Charlie SO Fremd 4:45.75 4
6 Miller, CJ SO Rolling Meadows 4:46.00 3
7 Sauerland, Luke SO Palatine 4:46.13 2
8 Lyon, James SO Barrington 4:48.36 1
9 Harden, Josh SO Hersey 4:48.96
10 Walter, Tom FR Prospect 4:52.74
11 Vences, Sebastian SO Wheeling 5:00.40
12 Johnson, Michael FR Elk Grove -

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Espinoza, Tony SR Barrington 4:40.57
2 Floyd, Chris JR Conant 4:42.51
3 Wenzel, Luke SO Buffalo Grove 4:44.77
4 Hume, Joe SR Rolling Meadows 4:45.65
5 Zielinski, Karsten JR Schaumburg 4:50.12
6 Sierra, Leo SR Wheeling 4:52.32
7 Baranowski, Mike JR Schaumburg 4:53.22
8 Vaquedano, Lissandro JR Buffalo Grove 4:54.89
9 Godinez, Pedro SR Wheeling 4:55.03
10 Helminski, Mark JR Rolling Meadows 4:56.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Danny SR Fremd 4:19.41 10
2 Sanaghan, Sean SR Prospect 4:21.90 8
3 Cozine, Nate JR Prospect 4:22.17 6
4 Leonard, Brian SR Palatine 4:26.57 5
5 Laning, Nick JR Barrington 4:27.15 4
6 Krupa, Jacob SR Hersey 4:29.88 3
7 Methner, Josh FR Hersey 4:30.57 2
8 Makrounis, Alex SR Hoffman Estates 4:32.19 1
9 Buban, Jack SR Fremd 4:34.08
10 Eckels, Evan JR Palatine 4:36.90
11 Greenwalt, Ryan SR Hoffman Estates 4:42.11

Men's 3200m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rudy, Quinn FR Hersey 10:38.89
2 Caraba, Nick FR Hersey 10:57.70
3 Navarrete, Anthony SO Hoffman Estates 11:08.21
4 Lodl, Emmitt SO Barrington 11:12.87
5 Sunkum, Tushar FR Hoffman Estates 11:20.89
6 Parham, Ethan FR Conant 11:22.64
7 Picazo-De la Luz, Jonathan SO Elk Grove 11:38.24
8 Roberts, Alfred SO Buffalo Grove 11:44.14
9 Filby, Ian FR Conant 13:06.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahlgrim, Joe SO Palatine 10:05.59 10
2 O'Brien, Charlie SO Fremd 10:09.56 8
3 Snell, Erik FR Prospect 10:10.10 6
4 Lyon, James SO Barrington 10:15.45 5
5 Wasielewski, Grant FR Buffalo Grove 10:16.95 4
6 Polak, Tyler SO Wheeling 10:17.60 3
7 Johnson, Michael FR Elk Grove 10:28.26 2
8 Walter, Tom FR Prospect 10:30.39 1
9 Fruzyna, Aidan SO Rolling Meadows 10:34.81
10 Piscitello, Royce SO Rolling Meadows 10:35.80
11 Karp, Ben SO Wheeling 10:39.98
12 Filichia, Malcolm SO Palatine 10:43.04
13 Siepka, Dylan SO Fremd 10:50.18

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Matt JR Fremd 10:19.57
2 Contreras, Keith JR Fremd 10:33.12
3 Baggeto, Nic SR Elk Grove 10:48.06
4 Shalton, Patrick JR Rolling Meadows 10:53.67
5 Figueroa, Adrian JR Wheeling 11:00.50
6 Gonzalez, Oscar SR Elk Grove 11:48.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laning, Nick JR Barrington 9:19.18 10
2 Krupa, Jacob SR Hersey 9:21.23 8
3 Svienty, Max FR Hersey 9:26.65 6
4 Makrounis, Alex SR Hoffman Estates 9:27.86 5
5 O'Donnell, Jack SR Prospect 9:29.80 4
6 Leonard, Brian SR Palatine 9:33.33 3
7 Hoffman, Matt SR Wheeling 9:47.89 2
8 Firozi, Hamza JR Barrington 9:47.96 1
9 Jocobo, Richie FR Palatine 9:49.57
10 Daleiden, Casey JR Prospect 9:51.43
11 Gazda, Zach JR Buffalo Grove 10:04.24
12 Greenwalt, Ryan SR Hoffman Estates 10:09.59
13 Hellyer, Josh SR Buffalo Grove 10:33.77

Men's 110m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Jorge FR Wheeling 19.73
2 Keserovic, Aldin SO Elk Grove 19.86
3 Greazel, Nick FR Rolling Meadows 20.28
4 Czarniak, Josh FR Schaumburg 21.18
5 Ellefson, John FR Conant 21.60
6 Igoe, Kevin SO Hersey 21.63
7 Bragiel, David FR Elk Grove 22.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kukuc, Damian FR Prospect 17.87 4
2 Nguyen, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 18.40 1.5
3 Hochhalter, Nicholas FR Fremd 18.46
4 Cherian, Zach SO Palatine 18.49
5 Kuleszynski, Matt SO Prospect 18.78
6 Mohanty, Parth SO Schaumburg 19.24
7 Harmon, Jack SO Hersey 19.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuvden, Munkhorgil SO Fremd 16.57 10
2 Bowman, Max SO Barrington 17.45 8
3 Aguilar, Jason FR Wheeling 17.52 6
4 Borja, Carlos FR Hoffman Estates 17.55 5
5 Oddo, Tyler FR Buffalo Grove 18.17 3
6 Alvarez, Roberto FR Barrington 18.40 1.5
7 Chon, Noah SO Palatine 18.98
8 Silva, Ulysses SO Conant 20.22

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balanganayi, Mackenzie SR Palatine 16.33
2 Thotakura, Aman JR Conant 16.42
3 Gorski, Adam JR Prospect 16.80
4 Kowalski, Nathan SO Prospect 17.20
5 Modelski, Brian SR Conant 18.32
6 Melecio, Lexandro JR Elk Grove 18.57
7 Patel, Anup JR Rolling Meadows 18.90
8 Doyle, Kenny JR Buffalo Grove 20.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elischer, John SR Palatine 15.37 4
2 Szylak, Tim SO Rolling Meadows 15.38 3
3 Adams, Cam SR Buffalo Grove 15.54 1
4 Nickens, Alex SR Hersey 15.97
5 Karman, Zak JR Hersey 15.98
6 Pontarelli, Jack SR Buffalo Grove 16.35
7 Barrett, Braxton JR Wheeling 16.54
8 Keserovich, Adian JR Elk Grove 17.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olaitan, Victor JR Schaumburg 14.92 10
2 Bravo, Ross SR Barrington 15.04 8
3 Konopka, Ben JR Fremd 15.14 6
4 Parsons, Jake JR Barrington 15.36 5
5 Jackson, Jaden JR Fremd 15.42 2
6 Knish, Lawrence JR Wheeling 15.55
7 Banahan, Daniel SR Hoffman Estates 15.73
8 Alade, Fynn SR Hoffman Estates 15.92

Men's 300m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keserovic, Aldin SO Elk Grove 47.80
2 Kweon, Daniel SO Conant 48.53
3 Oddo, Tyler FR Buffalo Grove 49.28
4 Kukuc, Damian FR Prospect 49.51
5 Igoe, Kevin SO Hersey 50.52
6 Czarniak, Josh FR Schaumburg 55.01
7 Bragiel, David FR Elk Grove 59.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felix Diaz, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 45.80 4
2 Malatesta, Johnny FR Schaumburg 45.82 3
3 Garnmeister, Benjamin SO Fremd 46.56
4 Lopez, Jesus SO Palatine 47.34
5 Kuleszynski, Matt SO Prospect 47.60
6 Thorne, Johan FR Barrington 47.74
7 Alvarez, Roberto FR Barrington 48.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silva, Ulysses SO Conant 44.25 10
2 Borja, Carlos FR Hoffman Estates 44.29 8
3 Tuvden, Munkhorgil SO Fremd 44.38 6
4 Aguilar, Jason FR Wheeling 45.19 5
5 Greazel, Nick FR Rolling Meadows 45.98 2
6 Garcia, Jorge FR Wheeling 46.23 1
7 Chon, Noah SO Palatine 47.04
8 Harmon, Jack SO Hersey 48.58

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thotakura, Aman JR Conant 44.27
2 Schutz, Frank JR Hersey 44.66
3 Doyle, Kenny JR Buffalo Grove 47.89
4 Modelski, Brian SR Conant 48.65
5 Melecio, Lexandro JR Elk Grove 48.70
6 Gorski, Adam JR Prospect 48.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shafis, Andrew SR Prospect 41.17 4
2 Bravo, Ross SR Barrington 41.80
3 Balanganayi, Mackenzie SR Palatine 41.92
4 Keserovich, Adian JR Elk Grove 41.97
5 Adams, Cam SR Buffalo Grove 43.04
6 Masters, Justin JR Rolling Meadows 43.38
7 Czarniak, Connor SR Schaumburg 43.52
8 Juarez, Kevin JR Wheeling 43.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jaden JR Fremd 39.13 10
2 Elischer, John SR Palatine 39.15 8
3 Szylak, Tim SO Rolling Meadows 39.93 6
4 Konopka, Ben JR Fremd 40.19 5
5 Nickens, Alex SR Hersey 41.22 3
6 Curet, Kevin JR Barrington 41.40 2
7 Waits, Darian FR Hoffman Estates 41.78 1
8 Knish, Lawrence JR Wheeling 42.71

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suh, Isaac FR Buffalo Grove 5' 9.0" 10
2 Giang, Teddy SO Wheeling 5' 7.0" 8
3 Tehrani, Nate SO Hersey 5' 7.0" 6
4 McHugh, Sean SO Rolling Meadows 5' 5.0" 5
5 Calacci, Adam FR Barrington 5' 5.0" 4
6 Williams-Smith, Tyler SO Palatine 5' 3.0" 1.5
7 Igoe, Kevin SO Hersey 5' 3.0" 1.5
8 Ljevar, Niko FR Conant 5' 3.0" 1.5
9 Kweon, Daniel SO Conant 5' 3.0" 1.5
10 Provost, Dan FR Wheeling 5' 3.0"
11 Okammor, Tafara FR Fremd 5' 3.0"
12 Kindred, Cameron SO Hoffman Estates 5' 1.0"
13 Mitchell, Michael SO Buffalo Grove 5' 1.0"
14 Streitmatter, Cole FR Fremd 5' 1.0"
15 Budrovic, Dylan FR Schaumburg 5' 1.0"
16 Kuleszynski, Matt SO Prospect 5' 1.0"
17 Rios, Julian FR Hoffman Estates 5' 1.0"
18 Horvath, Will FR Prospect -
19 Martin, Daniel FR Schaumburg -
20 Lopez, Jesus SO Palatine -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knish, Lawrence JR Wheeling 6' 7.0" 10
2 Ferguson, Dakari SR Schaumburg 6' 5.0" 8
3 Shafis, Michael SO Prospect 6' 3.0" 6
4 Alade, Fynn SR Hoffman Estates 6' 3.0" 5
5 Wagner, Grant SR Hersey 6' 1.0" 4
6 Griffin, Cordell SR Palatine 6' 1.0" 3
7 Gaertner, Konstantin SR Fremd 6' 1.0" 2
8 Brown, Kievon SR Fremd 5' 11.0" 1
9 Furlong, Paddy FR Barrington 5' 9.0"
10 Hardwick, Elliott JR Palatine 5' 9.0"
11 Best, TJ SR Wheeling 5' 9.0"
12 Pontarelli, Jack SR Buffalo Grove 5' 9.0"
13 McDonald, Jordan SR Buffalo Grove 5' 7.0"
14 Kowalski, Nathan SO Prospect 5' 7.0"
15 Moews, Logan SR Barrington 5' 7.0"
16 Rasmussen, Jack SR Hersey 5' 7.0"
17 Scott, Barrak SR Schaumburg 5' 7.0"
18 Boykins, Roosevelt SR Hoffman Estates -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estrella III, James SR Prospect 14' 7.0" 10
2 Gunger, Zach SR Rolling Meadows 14' 1.0" 8
3 Leahy, James SO Fremd 13' 1.0" 6
4 Fissinger, Luke SO Fremd 13' 1.0" 5
5 Serranilla, Sigmund SR Hersey 12' 7.0" 4
6 Villegas, Angel JR Wheeling 12' 1.0" 3
7 Gajewski, Patryk SR Palatine 11' 7.0" 1.5
8 Cavanagh, Michael JR Prospect 11' 7.0" 1.5
9 Vo, Alex SR Rolling Meadows 11' 7.0"
10 Cloherty, Connor SR Elk Grove 11' 7.0"
11 Boghra, Shivam SR Hoffman Estates 11' 1.0"
12 O'Brien, George SR Barrington 11' 1.0"
13 Vazquez, Nestor SR Palatine 11' 1.0"
14 Ansari, Omar JR Hoffman Estates -
15 Kong, Solomon JR Wheeling -
16 Karman, Zak JR Hersey -
17 Weede, Rob SR Buffalo Grove -
18 Majeski, Matt JR Buffalo Grove -
19 Rogus, Tony SR Elk Grove -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Svoboda, Charlie SO Rolling Meadows 11' 6.0" 10
2 Mohanty, Parth SO Schaumburg 10' 6.0" 8
3 Liang, Kaleb SO Rolling Meadows 10' 0.0" 6
4 Ellefson, John FR Conant 10' 0.0" 5
5 Olvera, Fernando SO Wheeling 10' 0.0" 4
6 Daskalakis, Niko SO Conant 10' 0.0" 3
7 Frank, Tyler SO Buffalo Grove 9' 6.0" 2
8 Zettek, Brandon SO Wheeling 9' 6.0" 1
9 McRoberts, Julian SO Palatine 9' 6.0"
10 Nicoletti, Mark SO Barrington 9' 6.0"
11 Polk, Andrew SO Buffalo Grove 9' 0.0"
12 Olsen, Danny SO Barrington 9' 0.0"
13 Diversey, Andrew FR Prospect 8' 6.0"
14 Hernandez, Noah FR Prospect -
15 Roy, Nikhil FR Hersey -
16 Bradford, Devante FR Hoffman Estates -
17 Nakka, Siva FR Hoffman Estates -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Best, TJ SR Wheeling 20' 2.0" 3
2 Knish, Lawrence JR Wheeling 19' 2.0"
3 Shafis, Michael SO Prospect 19' 1.0"
4 Rivas, Kyle FR Barrington 18' 10.0"
5 Poklop, Spencer SR Palatine 18' 3.5"
6 Carlos, Danny SR Conant 18' 3.5"
7 Hardwick, Elliott JR Palatine 18' 1.0"
8 Moore, Austin SR Buffalo Grove 17' 8.5"
9 Platt, Tom SR Hersey 17' 8.0"
10 Keserovich, Adian JR Elk Grove 17' 1.0"
11 O'Connor, Christian JR Elk Grove 16' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lomnick, Dimitri SR Buffalo Grove 22' 3.0" 10
2 Davis, Marshall JR Hoffman Estates 21' 9.5" 8
3 Jones, Anijel JR Hoffman Estates 21' 8.0" 6
4 Jackowski, Peter SR Barrington 21' 1.5" 5
5 Chindblom, Brian JR Fremd 20' 3.0" 4
6 Sherwood, Kevin SR Prospect 20' 2.0" 2
7 Wagner, Grant SR Hersey 20' 2.0" 1
8 Axelrad, Jared JR Rolling Meadows 20' 1.0"
9 Olaitan, Victor JR Schaumburg 19' 10.0"
10 Faust, Tyler SR Fremd 19' 8.0"
11 Stumpf, Jake SR Conant 19' 2.0"
12 Ferguson, Dakari SR Schaumburg 16' 9.0"

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kang, Daniel FR Conant 17' 1.0"
2 Carreon, Justin FR Prospect 17' 0.0"
3 Mamtani, Kunal SO Barrington 16' 9.0"
4 Kaminsky, Alex FR Fremd 16' 9.0"
5 Kusunoki, Kosei FR Elk Grove 16' 9.0"
6 Kieniuk , Arkadiusz SO Rolling Meadows 16' 9.0"
7 Guardo, Jacob SO Buffalo Grove 16' 2.0"
8 Giang, Teddy SO Wheeling 15' 11.0"
9 Roy, Nikhil FR Hersey 15' 8.0"
10 Hardy, David SO Elk Grove 15' 8.0"
11 Quintero, Johnny SO Wheeling 15' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moellenkamp, John FR Prospect 19' 0.0" 10
2 McHugh, Sean SO Rolling Meadows 18' 10.0" 8
3 Spates, Bradley FR Conant 18' 9.0" 6
4 Shabazz, Malik FR Hoffman Estates 18' 6.0" 5
5 Gronwick, Jacob SO Palatine 17' 11.0" 4
6 Celino, Cedric SO Schaumburg 17' 11.0" 3
7 Hollenbeck, Michael SO Buffalo Grove 17' 10.0" 2
8 Lewiston, Chris SO Palatine 17' 10.0" 1
9 Dykes, Ryan FR Barrington 17' 9.0"
10 Hardy, Brian FR Fremd 17' 7.0"
11 Harmon, Jack SO Hersey 17' 1.0"
12 Dobbins, Jevin FR Hoffman Estates 14' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bucko, Phil JR Wheeling 41' 2.0" 3
2 Harding, Malik SR Palatine 40' 11.0" 2
3 Best, TJ SR Wheeling 40' 5.0" 1
4 Rebman, Jack SR Rolling Meadows 39' 1.0"
5 Thotakura, Aman JR Conant 38' 4.0"
6 Karman, Zak JR Hersey 37' 1.0"
7 Lee, Michael JR Conant 36' 10.0"
8 Igoe, Brendan SR Hersey 35' 4.0"
9 Cloherty, Connor SR Elk Grove 34' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Marshall JR Hoffman Estates 45' 1.0" 10
2 Johnson, Kendall SR Palatine 43' 11.0" 8
3 Sherwood, Kevin SR Prospect 42' 10.0" 6
4 Lomnick, Dimitri SR Buffalo Grove 41' 11.0" 5
5 Spears, Octavian JR Fremd 41' 11.0" 4
6 Andrews, Xavier FR Fremd 40' 3.0"
7 Shafis, Andrew SR Prospect 40' 0.0"
8 Scott, Barrak SR Schaumburg 39' 3.0"
9 Sheasby, Zack JR Buffalo Grove 39' 0.0"
10 Olaitan, Victor JR Schaumburg 38' 8.0"
11 Rivas, Kyle FR Barrington 38' 0.0"
12 Jackowski, Peter SR Barrington -

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kusunoki, Kosei FR Elk Grove 36' 6.0" 1
2 Mitra, Brendan FR Conant 35' 6.0"
3 Dysangco, Josh SO Palatine 35' 4.0"
4 Mitchell, Michael SO Buffalo Grove 35' 4.0"
5 Horvath, Will FR Prospect 34' 6.0"
6 Johnson, Nick FR Hoffman Estates 33' 9.0"
7 Garcia, Jorge FR Wheeling 33' 6.0"
8 Provost, Dan FR Wheeling 32' 9.0"
9 Hardy, David SO Elk Grove 32' 5.0"
10 Jung, Brian FR Hersey 32' 0.0"
11 Wnuk, Jacob FR Palatine 31' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shabazz, Malik FR Hoffman Estates 41' 0.0" 10
2 Celino, Cedric SO Schaumburg 40' 6.0" 8
3 Lesniak, Kacper SO Rolling Meadows 38' 10.0" 6
4 Moellenkamp, John FR Prospect 38' 10.0" 5
5 Stankov, Georgi FR Schaumburg 37' 6.0" 4
6 Adelman, Bronson FR Conant 37' 6.0" 3
7 Hollenbeck, Michael SO Buffalo Grove 37' 5.0" 2
8 D'Adamo, Blaz SO Barrington 36' 3.0"
9 Fujii, Zach SO Fremd 36' 2.0"
10 Tehrani, Nate SO Hersey 35' 9.0"
11 Mamtani, Kunal SO Barrington 34' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Levin, Carter FR Barrington 39' 4.0"
2 Orozco, Ricky FR Palatine 37' 9.5"
3 Hall, Justin SO Wheeling 36' 7.0"
4 Kamp, Mitch SO Prospect 36' 5.0"
5 Pangle, Colin FR Buffalo Grove 36' 4.0"
6 Serio, Jeremy FR Schaumburg 31' 3.5"
7 Twardowski, Konrad FR Hersey 30' 5.0"
8 Baroota, Andrew SO Rolling Meadows 27' 2.5"
9 Sandoval, Antonio FR Elk Grove 26' 9.0"
10 Valadez, Diego FR Conant 25' 4.0"
11 Daidone, Sean FR Conant 22' 8.5"
12 Muro, Ivan SO Wheeling -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodwin, Luke SO Barrington 44' 2.0" 10
2 Johnson, Avery SO Prospect 42' 11.0" 8
3 Maniscalco, Dominic SO Fremd 41' 5.5" 6
4 West, TJ SO Buffalo Grove 41' 5.0" 5
5 Leczycki, Jacob SO Fremd 41' 2.0" 4
6 Godsey, David SO Palatine 40' 3.5" 3
7 Montgomery, Tyler SO Hoffman Estates 40' 0.5" 2
8 Boyer, Joe SO Rolling Meadows 39' 4.5" 1
9 Lindsey, Caden FR Hersey 37' 11.0"
10 Jamison, Joe SO Schaumburg 37' 1.0"
11 Tillman, Devaughn SO Elk Grove 34' 6.5"
12 Oginni, Femi SO Hoffman Estates -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szymanski, Bobby SR Hersey 46' 9.5"
2 Zhou, William SR Hoffman Estates 42' 1.5"
3 Chiganos, Sam SR Schaumburg 42' 0.0"
4 Proctor, Zach SR Palatine 40' 1.0"
5 DiPietro, Louie SR Elk Grove 39' 7.5"
6 Swanson, Brendan SR Buffalo Grove 39' 7.0"
7 Pate, Anderson JR Conant 38' 10.5"
8 Kallas, Tyler JR Buffalo Grove 38' 6.0"
9 Orozco, Eddie JR Palatine 37' 11.0"
10 Gosche, Eddy JR Conant 36' 8.0"
11 Varga, Matt JR Elk Grove 31' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanson, Ethan SR Fremd 61' 4.5" 10
2 Stefan, John SR Barrington 57' 9.0" 8
3 Shields, Vince SR Prospect 55' 1.0" 6
4 Warman, Brad JR Barrington 54' 4.0" 5
5 Matzek, Billy SR Prospect 52' 9.0" 4
6 Schwantz, Austin SR Fremd 52' 2.0" 3
7 Alexander, Jaylen JR Hoffman Estates 50' 9.0" 2
8 Neville, Andrew JR Rolling Meadows 49' 9.0" 1
9 Rezny, William JR Rolling Meadows 47' 5.0"
10 Martinez, Carlos JR Wheeling 47' 2.5"
11 Patel, Dhivan SR Schaumburg 44' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kamp, Mitch SO Prospect 119' 5.0" 6
2 Twardowski, Konrad FR Hersey 94' 2.0"
3 Lindsey, Caden FR Hersey 86' 1.0"
4 McLaughlin, Christian FR Wheeling 84' 9.0"
5 Sandoval, Antonio FR Elk Grove 84' 7.0"
6 Villa, Angel FR Palatine 82' 4.0"
7 Baroota, Andrew SO Rolling Meadows 82' 1.0"
8 Valadez, Diego FR Conant 80' 4.0"
9 Daidone, Sean FR Conant 69' 7.0"
10 Serio, Jeremy FR Schaumburg 67' 5.0"
11 Dheftos, Steve FR Buffalo Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leczycki, Jacob SO Fremd 127' 5.0" 10
2 West, TJ SO Buffalo Grove 121' 8.0" 8
3 Tillman, Devaughn SO Elk Grove 118' 8.0" 5
4 Muro, Ivan SO Wheeling 118' 1.0" 4
5 Goodwin, Luke SO Barrington 117' 10.0" 3
6 Oginni, Femi SO Hoffman Estates 110' 10.0" 2
7 Levin, Carter FR Barrington 107' 7.0" 1
8 Johnson, Avery SO Prospect 107' 4.0"
9 Eaton, Nate JR Hoffman Estates 102' 5.0"
10 Godsey, David SO Palatine 88' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiPietro, Louie SR Elk Grove 126' 1.0"
2 Neville, Andrew JR Rolling Meadows 125' 0.0"
3 Fuentes, Victor SR Wheeling 118' 8.0"
4 Fernandez-Rodriguez, Angel JR Hoffman Estates 116' 10.0"
5 Lindborg, Evan JR Buffalo Grove 113' 6.0"
6 Marienau, Brian SR Buffalo Grove 113' 4.0"
7 Pate, Anderson JR Conant 103' 11.0"
8 Gosche, Eddy JR Conant 96' 8.0"
9 Varga, Matt JR Elk Grove 89' 0.0"
10 Garner, Ryan SR Palatine -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matzek, Billy SR Prospect 165' 10.0" 10
2 Alexander, Jaylen JR Hoffman Estates 158' 5.0" 8
3 Stefan, John SR Barrington 153' 10.0" 6
4 Shields, Vince SR Prospect 150' 10.0" 5
5 Bilek, Matt JR Fremd 148' 5.0" 4
6 Proctor, Zach SR Palatine 147' 10.0" 3
7 Witkowski, Victor SR Wheeling 145' 5.0" 2
8 Szymanski, Bobby SR Hersey 135' 8.0" 1
9 Rezny, William JR Rolling Meadows 131' 9.0"
10 Rydberg, Chris JR Fremd 128' 1.0"
11 Di Iorio, Mark SO Barrington 114' 7.0"