2012 West Lafayette "Individuals"

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Jacques SR East Chicago Central 6.48
2 Gray, Deontre JR Lawrence Central 6.49
3 Randall, Zac SR Hobart 6.65
4 Curtis, Joey JR Hobart 6.66
5 Brown, DaQuan JR Lawrence Central 6.67
6 Green, JaJuan JR Ben Davis 6.68
7 Jones, Derrick FR Ben Davis 6.69
8 Williams, Nick SR Lawrence Central 6.70
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hall, Jacques SR East Chicago Central 6.64
2 Eggerly, Aurelious JR Lawrence Central 6.75
3 Sargent, Juwan SO Ben Davis 6.83
4 Reid, Chris JR Wabash 6.96
5 Graham, Aaron JR Danville Community 7.15
6 Miller, Jacob SO Greenwood Christian 7.56
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garrett, Justin SR Ben Davis 6.79
2 Turner, Lloyd SO Hamilton Southeastern 6.91
3 Brown, Waymon SR Lawrence Central 7.37
4 Ozaze, Jabari FR Danville 7.56
5 St. Clair, Zach SO Scottsburg 7.58
6 Gamarra, Nikolas FR West Lafayette 7.89
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gray, Deontre JR Lawrence Central 6.51
2 Gilliam, Nick FR Danville Community 6.71
3 Cross, Devon SR Danville 6.77
4 Hill, Steven SO Lawrence Central 6.97
5 Richardson, Jakob JR Southmont 6.99
6 Davis, Charles SR Lawrence Central 7.02
7 Harliss, Robert SO Western 7.22
8 Davis, Eric SO West Lafayette 7.81
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Derrick FR Ben Davis 6.66
2 Kosich, Sam SR Hobart 6.82
3 Barber, Ladarius SR Danville 6.93
4 Anderson , Keith SR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 7.07
5 Heard, Anthony SO Lawrence Central 7.28
6 Martin, Joecy FR Rossville 7.65
7 Yun, Ejun FR West Lafayette 7.97
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Maxie, Phillip JR Lawrence Central 6.86
2 Wilson, Shaque JR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 6.93
3 Kingsland, Chris SR Hobart 7.06
4 Vent, Devin FR Western 7.36
5 Perkins, Johnny SR Lawrence Central 7.66
6 Zabit, Alexander FR West Lafayette 7.89
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Green, JaJuan JR Ben Davis 6.61
2 Jeter, Maurice JR Danville 6.95
3 Graves, Ian JR Lawrence Central 7.11
4 Lowery, Cedric SR Lawrence Central 7.14
5 Gay, John SO Hamilton Southeastern 7.15
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Nick SR Lawrence Central 6.73
2 Woodard, Maurice SO West Lafayette 6.85
3 Jones, Eli JR Hamilton Southeastern 7.02
4 Allen, Corwin FR Watseka 7.16
5 Brinker, Brandon FR Lawrence Central 7.18
6 Guilfoyle, Joseph FR Lawrence Central 7.22
7 Curtis, Jonathan FR Danville Community 7.32
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Isaiah JR Morgan Township 6.72
2 Carter, Jerel JR Ben Davis 6.74
3 Burke, D'Shawn SO Lawrence Central 6.91
4 Blair, Austin JR Watseka 6.95
5 Prewitt, Eric SR Crothersville 7.03
6 Kuhn, Eric JR Forest Park 7.11
7 Coleman, Geoffry JR Lawrence Central 7.23
8 Kim, Ryan FR West Lafayette 8.17
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Curtis, Joey JR Hobart 6.67
2 Williams, Anthony SR Lawrence Central 6.87
3 Lewis, Donovan SR Hamilton Southeastern 6.88
4 Morris, William JR Danville 7.03
5 Yoon, Paul JR West Lafayette 7.47
6 Riggs, Micah SO Danville Community 7.49
7 Beard, Elijah FR Rossville 7.77
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, DaQuan JR Lawrence Central 6.62
2 Wilson, Jared JR Danville Community 6.84
3 Lafty, Aaron SR Hobart 6.93
4 Field, Robbie SR West Lafayette 6.96
5 Brown, James JR Danville 7.06
6 Brubaker, Justin JR Western 7.27
7 Rutz, Christian FR Wabash 7.46
Prelims Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Randall, Zac SR Hobart 6.63
2 Chester, Darrell SO Lawrence Central 6.85
3 Galley, Amen SR West Lafayette 6.87
4 Brown, Marcus JR Danville 7.26
5 Passmore, Michael JR Mooresville 7.36
6 Green, Tyler SR Rossville -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Tyler SR Rossville 25.22
2 Lewis, Devin SR Danville 25.47
3 Brown, Marcus JR Danville 25.72
4 Brubaker, Justin JR Western 27.02
5 Eades, TJ SO Watseka 27.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jamal SR Danville 23.93
2 Brown, James JR Danville 25.62
3 Hinkle, Dustin SO Western 26.49
4 Miller, Jacob SO Greenwood Christian 26.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross, Devon SR Danville 24.09
2 Wilson, Shaque JR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 24.89
3 Kuhn, Eric JR Forest Park 25.71
4 Harliss, Robert SO Western 25.86
5 Boyd, Tavion FR Danville 26.77
6 Beard, Elijah FR Rossville 28.11
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Brandon SR Wabash 25.35
2 Anderson , Keith SR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 25.57
3 Vent, Devin FR Western 25.94
4 Martin, Joecy FR Rossville 28.17
5 Highfield, Wayne FR Southmont 29.64
6 Richardson, Nick FR Southmont 30.02
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollis, David SR West Lafayette 25.79
2 Yoon, Paul JR West Lafayette 26.32
3 Hill, Steven SO Lawrence Central 26.39
4 Farabee, Michael FR Southmont 27.72
5 Olinger, Logan SO Southmont 28.21
6 Johnson, Nick SR Southmont 28.54
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clevenger, Chris FR Watseka 26.02
2 Graves, Ian JR Lawrence Central 26.05
3 Schickling, Johannes JR Crothersville 27.05
4 St. Clair, Zach SO Scottsburg 27.54
5 Perkins, Johnny SR Lawrence Central 27.59
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Terry FR West Lafayette 25.17
2 Curtis, Jonathan FR Danville Community 26.17
3 Brinker, Brandon FR Lawrence Central 26.22
4 Linder, Josh JR Watseka 26.32
5 Guthrie, Gary SR Danville Community 26.34
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kosich, Sam SR Hobart 25.34
2 Field, Robbie SR West Lafayette 25.67
3 Smith, Noah FR Hobart 25.76
4 Sparks, Jeremiah JR Southmont 27.14
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilliam, Nick FR Danville Community 24.40
2 Lafty, Aaron SR Hobart 25.50
3 Kingsland, Chris SR Hobart 25.65
4 Reyes, Tillman SR Danville Community 27.90
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, C.J. SR Lawrence Central 24.05
2 Woodard, Maurice SO West Lafayette 24.57
3 Jeter, Maurice JR Danville 25.00
4 Burke, D'Shawn SO Lawrence Central 25.25
5 Coleman, Geoffry JR Lawrence Central 25.35
6 Brown, Waymon SR Lawrence Central 25.80
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Afolabi, David SR West Lafayette 24.13
2 Carter, Jerel JR Ben Davis 24.28
3 Richardson, Jakob JR Southmont 24.94
4 Ellrick, Zak SR Watseka 25.36
5 Bryant, Jordan SO Ben Davis 26.38
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, JaJuan JR Ben Davis 23.88
2 Murray, Aaron SO Ben Davis 23.96
3 Galley, Amen SR West Lafayette 24.35
4 Bower, Phillip JR West Lafayette 24.60
5 Davis, Charles SR Lawrence Central 24.73
6 Lowery, Cedric SR Lawrence Central 26.67
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Derrick FR Ben Davis 23.92
2 Weyer, Victor JR Forest Park 24.38
3 Gay, John SO Hamilton Southeastern 25.62
4 Prewitt, Eric SR Crothersville 26.17
5 Jason, stewart SO East Chicago Central 26.39
Finals Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randall, Zac SR Hobart 23.51
2 Curtis, Joey JR Hobart 23.86
3 Fairley, Laraunte JR East Chicago Central 24.42
4 Turner, Lloyd SO Hamilton Southeastern 24.69
5 Maxie, Phillip JR Lawrence Central 24.74
6 Jones, Eli JR Hamilton Southeastern 26.31
Finals Heat #15
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Jacques SR East Chicago Central 23.22
2 Reitzug, Zach JR Hamilton Southeastern 23.57
3 Hunt, Anthony SO East Chicago Central 24.49
4 Lewis, Donovan SR Hamilton Southeastern 25.22
5 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen JR Rochester Community 25.52

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Jake FR Watseka 57.21
2 Hinkle, Dustin SO Western 58.50
3 Gash, Dakota SO Danville 59.02
4 Day, Jelani SO Danville 1:00.12
5 Barber, Ladarius SR Danville 1:03.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donahoe, Tyler SR Hobart 56.79
2 Barnes, Derrick JR Mooresville 57.40
3 Lewis, Devin SR Danville 58.20
4 Thomas, Anthony FR Danville 1:04.26
5 Swearingen, Drew JR Greenwood Christian 1:04.38
6 Ozaze, Jabari FR Danville 1:04.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollis, David SR West Lafayette 58.37
2 Day, Seve SR Danville 59.04
3 Kwon, Jae FR West Lafayette 1:02.09
4 Sparks, Jeremiah JR Southmont 1:02.11
5 McCampbell, Ricky SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 1:02.96
6 Oakes, Logan SR Crothersville 1:03.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jamal SR Danville 54.08
2 Guilfoyle, Joseph FR Lawrence Central 57.39
3 Buggs, Lonnie SO Danville 57.40
4 Robison, Brandon FR Hobart 57.69
5 Simms, Elijah SO Southmont 57.87
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Anthony JR Danville 56.49
2 Valerian, Marc SR Ben Davis 56.88
3 Robinson, Josh SR Danville 59.19
4 Field, Robbie SR West Lafayette 59.53
5 Phillips, Matt SO Scottsburg 59.59
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidwell, Austin SO Watseka 56.52
2 Tharpe, Dejohn SR East Chicago Central 57.46
3 Woodard, Maurice SO West Lafayette 58.22
4 Wills, Austin JR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 58.26
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fairley, Laraunte JR East Chicago Central 55.40
2 Ball, Chandler JR Lawrence Central 55.65
3 Smith, Terry FR West Lafayette 55.68
4 Jason, stewart SO East Chicago Central 1:01.11
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chester, Darrell SO Lawrence Central 55.06
2 Robinson, Devonte SR Danville 56.58
3 Afolabi, David SR West Lafayette 56.64
4 Parsons, Caleb SR Watseka 57.09
5 Eggerly, Aurelious JR Lawrence Central 57.35
6 Hunt, Anthony SO East Chicago Central 57.71
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Aaron SO Ben Davis 53.55
2 Viator, Steven JR Hobart 53.68
3 Turner, Adam JR Lawrence Central 54.15
4 Bower, Phillip JR West Lafayette 55.12
5 Brooks, Chad SR Hobart 56.65
6 Hester, Cole JR Lawrence Central 57.54
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, DaQuan JR Lawrence Central 52.49
2 Dorsey, Matt JR Lawrence Central 52.77
3 Gray, Deontre JR Lawrence Central 53.79
4 Weyer, Victor JR Forest Park 54.26
5 Marshall, Carter SR Lawrence Central 54.83
6 Williams, Anthony SR Lawrence Central 55.56

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Austin JR Rossville 2:13.42
2 Davenport, Auston FR Western 2:14.58
3 Pressgrove, Isaac SR Western 2:15.89
4 Heffernan, Solomon FR Rossville 2:21.52
5 Disinger, Dylan SR Rossville 2:22.34
6 O'Day, Connor FR Ben Davis 2:28.86
7 Baxter, Trevor FR Mooresville 2:29.77
8 Oglesby, Stanford FR Danville 2:40.36
9 Disinger, Austin FR Rossville 2:44.55
10 Hansen, James SR Watseka 2:47.32
11 Comfort, Jordan SO Mooresville 2:52.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silvester, Almustrapha SO Lawrence Central 2:18.09
2 Budnovich, Andrew FR Danville 2:22.46
3 Fudge, Tyler FR Lawrence Central 2:23.82
4 Burrell, Keegan FR Lawrence Central 2:26.80
5 Tibben, Aiden SR Danville 2:27.25
6 Gutteridge, Jacob FR Danville 2:29.57
7 Tapia, Jorge FR Danville 2:31.57
8 Greer, Joshua FR Lawrence Central 2:32.17
9 Marshall, Shane FR Danville 2:34.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simms, Elijah SO Southmont 2:09.60
2 Davila, Daniel SO Lawrence Central 2:13.47
3 Burnworth, Elliott SR Danville Community 2:14.19
4 Holmes, Anthony JR Danville 2:17.28
5 Lawrence, Darin FR Lawrence Central 2:17.86
6 Baker, Kameron SO Danville Community 2:17.98
7 Coleman, Adrian SO Danville Community 2:18.86
8 Clark, Dakota SO West Lafayette 2:21.08
9 Kwon, Jae FR West Lafayette 2:22.88
10 Hobbs, Langston JR Danville 2:23.65
11 Tomlin, Grant SO Lawrence Central 2:27.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hogan, Jaylan JR Ben Davis 2:11.70
2 Parker, Mitchell SR Danville 2:12.23
3 Bowens, Rudy JR Ben Davis 2:13.26
4 Thorpe, James JR Danville Community 2:13.76
5 Knight, Lowell SO West Lafayette 2:16.20
6 Williams, Nick SR Lawrence Central 2:17.15
7 Leon, Justin JR Hobart 2:17.48
8 Shaw, David JR Danville Community 2:17.58
9 Villaruel, Luis JR Hobart 2:19.85
10 Gregory, Daniel SR Morristown 2:20.69
11 Barrera, Abel SO Western 2:21.76
12 Williams, Asad JR East Chicago Central 2:28.35
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Chad SR Hobart 2:04.38
2 Pereira, Ross SR Lawrence Central 2:06.16
3 Cartwright, Andrew SR West Lafayette 2:09.23
4 Laster, Aaron SR Lawrence Central 2:10.12
5 Wilson, Max SR Hobart 2:12.25
6 Ferrell, Jeff JR Rochester Community 2:13.52
7 Heinzman, Fritz JR Rochester Community 2:13.54
8 Petroskey, John SO Hobart 2:14.75
9 Brown, Jeron SR Lawrence Central 2:15.24
10 Kennedy, John SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 2:16.76
11 Allen, Collin FR Hobart 2:17.71

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heffernan, Solomon FR Rossville 5:03.05
2 Bowman, James SO Greenwood Christian 5:21.13
3 Carter, Riley FR Western 5:21.52
4 Johnson, Eric SO Mooresville 5:32.55
5 Berndt, Logan FR West Lafayette 5:37.48
6 Tibben, Aiden SR Danville 5:37.55
7 Flamion, Adam JR Scottsburg 5:38.23
8 Galderio, Ben SR Watseka 5:55.32
9 McMillan, Devin FR Danville 6:18.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siller, Brandon FR Danville Community 5:02.11
2 Clark, Dakota SO West Lafayette 5:03.55
3 DePatis, Daulton JR Watseka 5:07.47
4 Michaud, Michael JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 5:07.67
5 Rodriguez, Eliu FR Ben Davis 5:11.62
6 Richey, Brandon FR Ben Davis 5:11.71
7 Araya, Amanual FR Ben Davis 5:12.21
8 Heinzman, Fritz JR Rochester Community 5:15.63
9 Hamilton, Nick FR Danville Community 5:25.80
10 Marshall, Shane FR Danville 5:37.10
11 Chapai, Andrew SO Southmont 5:54.97
12 Turner, Lucas FR Southmont 5:57.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Adam JR Lawrence Central 4:34.87
2 Cartwright, Andrew SR West Lafayette 4:36.84
3 Petroskey, John SO Hobart 4:39.63
4 Robinson, Devonte SR Danville 4:56.11
5 Parker, Mitchell SR Danville 4:58.70
6 Allen, Collin FR Hobart 4:59.34
7 Hudson-Greenlee, Deven JR Danville 4:59.80
8 Ferrell, Jeff JR Rochester Community 5:01.68
9 Crawford, Michael JR West Lafayette 5:02.55
10 Perez, Pedro SR East Chicago Central 5:09.44
11 Robles, Federico SR East Chicago Central 5:27.67

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Austin JR Rossville 10:29.28
2 Ooley, Jordan JR Mooresville 10:56.02
3 Johnson, Tyler SR Southmont 11:14.27
4 Fouty, Reid SO Southmont 11:15.19
5 Perez, Pedro SR East Chicago Central 11:17.14
6 Knight, Lowell SO West Lafayette 11:24.35
7 Seeley, Alek SO Hobart 11:26.87
8 Cavin, Quinn FR Mooresville 11:31.29
9 Patel, Ankit JR Watseka 11:33.11
10 Brehm, Aaron SO West Lafayette 11:50.76
11 Seeley, Zach JR Danville 11:51.01
12 Robles, Federico SR East Chicago Central 12:00.97
13 Brown, Kevin SR Forest Park 12:12.90
14 VanHook, Jared JR Mooresville 12:35.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hummer, Caleb FR Danville 10:02.20
2 Cordova, Alex JR Hobart 10:08.46
3 Worthington, Ethan SO Westfield 10:22.72
4 Worl, Riley JR Western 10:27.11
5 Spain, Zach JR Hobart 10:29.28
6 Tierney, Craig SR Westfield 10:37.03
7 Gudeman, Alex JR Rochester Community 10:37.57
8 Hayes, Matt JR Rochester Community 10:39.39
9 Futrell, Antonio SO Ben Davis 10:46.91
10 Schulke, Alex JR Westfield 11:06.46
11 Flamion, Cody SO Forest Park 11:09.55
12 Coffman, Mitch SR Danville Community 11:11.42
13 Lindauer, Brian SR Forest Park 11:27.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Passmore, Michael JR Mooresville 9:33.14
2 Hester, Cole JR Lawrence Central 9:38.06
3 Kostelnik, Alec JR Morgan Township 9:40.64
4 DuVall, Kyle JR Westfield 9:42.44
5 Ball, Chandler JR Lawrence Central 9:45.38
6 Rinne, Colin SO Westfield 9:50.14
7 Grider, Matt SO Western 9:52.80
8 Leverenz, Johnny SO Danville 9:56.59
9 Day, Daniel JR Westfield 9:59.33
10 Sobczak, Sam SR Westfield 10:05.00
11 Marshall, Carter SR Lawrence Central 10:16.33
12 Young, Hayden JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:23.89
13 Adams, Nathan JR Westfield 10:32.56

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, DaQuan JR Lawrence Central 7.41
2 Reitzug, Zach JR Hamilton Southeastern 7.81
3 Robinson, Josh SR Danville 7.83
4 Afolabi, David SR West Lafayette 7.95
5 Parsons, Caleb SR Watseka 8.15
6 Williams, Anthony SR Lawrence Central 8.42
7 Beckman, Sam JR Forest Park 8.44
8 Jackson, Anthony SO Hamilton Southeastern 8.51
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, DaQuan JR Lawrence Central 7.20
2 Afolabi, David SR West Lafayette 7.57
3 Jackson, Anthony SO Hamilton Southeastern 8.37
4 Day, Seve SR Danville 8.47
5 Rhodes, Frank SO Ben Davis 8.54
6 Day, Jelani SO Danville 10.30
7 Randall, Cody FR Hobart 11.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Josh SR Danville 7.36
2 Williams, Anthony SR Lawrence Central 8.03
3 Beckman, Sam JR Forest Park 8.29
4 Davenport, Ryan SR Wabash 8.63
5 Bryant, Jordan SO Ben Davis 8.97
6 Johnson, Ryan SO Watseka 9.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reitzug, Zach JR Hamilton Southeastern 8.09
2 Fairley, Laraunte JR East Chicago Central 8.73
3 Buggs, Lonnie SO Danville 8.88
4 Linder, Josh JR Watseka 8.92
5 Phillips, Matt SO Scottsburg 10.18
6 Harbaugh, Grant SO Western 10.88
7 Abdul-Ghani, Ali JR Ben Davis -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Parsons, Caleb SR Watseka 8.44
2 Thompson, Kenny JR Morristown 9.06
3 Gash, Dakota SO Danville 9.49
4 Fisher, Austin JR Forest Park 9.80
5 Valerian, Marc SR Ben Davis 9.93
6 Fenley, Brandon JR Mooresville 10.73
7 Olinger, Logan SO Southmont 10.90

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reitzug, Zach JR Hamilton Southeastern 21' 6.0"
2 Brown, Jeron SR Lawrence Central 20' 10.0"
3 Galley, Amen SR West Lafayette 20' 5.0"
4 Kidwell, Austin SO Watseka 19' 11.0"
5 Richardson, Jakob JR Southmont 19' 9.5"
6 Stewart, Matt JR Hobart 19' 8.5"
7 Gay, John SO Hamilton Southeastern 19' 3.0"
8 Buggs, Lonnie SO Danville 18' 11.0"
9 Gray, Deontre JR Lawrence Central 18' 11.0"
10 Valerian, Marc SR Ben Davis 18' 10.5"
11 DePatis, Daulton JR Watseka 18' 4.0"
12 Norris, Cody SO Ben Davis 18' 0.0"
13 Clark, Cirron SR Danville 18' 0.0"
14 Graham, Aaron JR Danville Community 17' 11.0"
15 Jackson, Jaron SR Ben Davis 17' 11.0"
16 Brown, Marcus JR Danville 17' 6.0"
17 Allen, Corwin FR Watseka 17' 4.0"
18 Smith, Noah FR Hobart 17' 1.5"
19 Hamm, Jesse SR Wabash 16' 8.5"
20 Marschall, Dustin JR Scottsburg -
21 Capretta, Paolo SR Western -
22 Disinger, Dylan SR Rossville -
23 Martin, Joecy FR Rossville -
24 Yoon, Paul JR West Lafayette -
25 Vent, Devin FR Western -
26 Phillips, Matt SO Scottsburg -
27 Thomas, Isaiah JR Morgan Township -
28 Wilson, Jared JR Danville Community -
29 Keeling, Lyndon JR Southmont -
30 Myers, Pat JR Southmont -
31 Farabee, Michael FR Southmont -
32 Highfield, Wayne FR Southmont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McReynolds, Antonio SR Ben Davis 18' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Odell, Kyle SR Mooresville 42' 0.0"
2 Boswell, Brett SO Western 42' 0.0"
3 Galderio, Ben SR Watseka 40' 0.0"
4 Ward, Jeff SR Watseka 37' 11.0"
5 Mink, Barth SR Rossville 37' 10.0"
6 Newkirk, Zac JR Mooresville 37' 9.0"
7 Pyzdrowski, Tyler JR Watseka 35' 9.0"
8 Lacy, Ryan SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 35' 0.0"
9 Hodson, Michael JR Greenwood Christian 28' 8.0"
10 Tipton, Marcus JR Lawrence Central -
11 Bandy, Aaron FR Lawrence Central -
12 Owen, Devin SO Greenwood Christian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feltner, Dustin JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 47' 11.0"
2 Valenzuela, Gerald JR Hobart 43' 8.0"
3 Akeman, Jake SR Crothersville 43' 0.0"
4 McDorman, Russell SO Western 41' 8.0"
5 Dericks, Dash SO Southmont 41' 6.0"
6 Ray, Ernie SO Hobart 41' 2.0"
7 Braunecker, Noah FR Forest Park 38' 8.0"
8 Burkhart, Chandler SR Southmont 38' 3.0"
9 Seyfert, James SR Danville 37' 4.0"
10 Knee, Tristin SO Southmont 32' 9.0"
11 Newton, John SO Southmont 30' 0.0"
12 Martin, Caleb FR Southmont -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woolbright, Luke SR Scottsburg 49' 2.0"
2 Baumgardner, Dregan SR Southmont 44' 8.0"
3 Hardimon, Aaron JR Danville 42' 10.0"
4 Blaich, Tom SR Southmont 42' 3.0"
5 Boswell, Jake SR Western 40' 9.0"
6 McKay, Travis SR Watseka 40' 8.0"
7 Hall, Keith SR Ben Davis 40' 4.0"
8 Lewis, Quentin SR West Lafayette 39' 11.0"
9 Ooms, Michael SR West Lafayette 39' 9.0"
10 Featherstone, Hudson JR Western 39' 9.0"
11 Gress, Tyler SR Forest Park 38' 7.0"
12 Gardner, Tim JR Lawrence Central -

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winfrey, Twyla SR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 7.31
2 Caldwell, Kendricka SO Indianapolis Northwest 7.40
3 Graham, Arionna SO Danville 7.42
4 Chester, Dejonique SO Lawrence Central 7.47
5 Thomas, Kelsie SR Wabash 7.51
6 Seymour, Kayla SO Hamilton Southeastern 7.53
7 Davis, Emone FR Danville 7.57
8 Forman, Michaleen SR Danville 7.63
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Winfrey, Twyla SR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 7.32
2 Forman, Michaleen SR Danville 7.53
3 Smith, Jayanna SO Lawrence Central 7.80
4 Bossong, Courtney SR Watseka 8.05
5 Hubbard, Susan FR West Lafayette 8.06
6 Richardson, Alexa JR Southmont 8.09
7 Vessels, Dani JR Assumption 8.80
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Joriel JR Danville 7.73
2 McCarty, Mallory FR Assumption 7.89
3 Eickman, Emilee SO Mooresville 8.13
4 Ruff, Kelly FR Rossville 8.57
5 Riffey, Maddison FR Danville Community 8.61
6 Dooks, Asmaa SO Lawrence Central 9.01
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Graham, Arionna SO Danville 7.48
2 Philip, Angely JR West Lafayette 8.10
3 Dulaney, Naiomi JR Lawrence Central 8.16
4 Fines, Emily JR Mooresville 8.25
5 Bell, Lindsey SO Assumption 8.52
6 Kim, Emily FR West Lafayette 8.99
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Seymour, Kayla SO Hamilton Southeastern 7.66
2 Rudolph, Kimyanna SR Lawrence Central 7.84
3 Amshoff, Elise SO Assumption 8.08
4 Conley, Shana SR Watseka 8.16
5 Nguyen, Lena JR Lawrence Central 9.79
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Caldwell, Kendricka SO Indianapolis Northwest 7.47
2 George, Jalacia FR Lawrence Central 7.88
3 Jones, Regine SO West Lafayette 8.15
4 Claire, Olivia SO Watseka 8.28
5 Erdman, Jenny SO Rossville 8.30
6 Johnson, Gomotierra SO Danville 8.68
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chester, Dejonique SO Lawrence Central 7.69
2 Jones, Michaela SR Danville 7.81
3 Shelton, Jessica SO Southmont 7.84
4 Casale, Katie SR Assumption 8.02
5 Sutton, Harley FR Hobart 8.09
6 Warren, Sarah SR West Lafayette 8.50
7 Grissom, Katherine SO Greenwood Christian 8.71
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Kelsie SR Wabash 7.62
2 Thompson, Vedorian SR Lawrence Central 7.75
3 Carter, Jade JR Danville 7.77
4 Schneider, Delaney FR Assumption 8.34
5 Shriner, Claire JR West Lafayette 8.35
6 Ward, Daisey SR Lawrence Central 8.79
7 Brnardic, Hannah JR Greenwood Christian -
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Emone FR Danville 7.61
2 Orth-Becker, Brandy JR Assumption 7.82
3 Wallace, Tiana FR Danville Community 8.01
4 turman, timara JR Lawrence Central 8.32
5 Erlenbaugh, Megan SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.43
6 Sharp, Azea SO Lawrence Central 8.68
7 Kim, Anne FR West Lafayette 9.15
8 Waddell, Hannah JR Southmont 9.32

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emone FR Danville 28.17
2 Jones, Michaela SR Danville 28.72
3 Dunlap, Miriam SO Rossville 29.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Kelsie SR Wabash 27.86
2 Lytle, Cierra JR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 28.76
3 Bell, Lindsey SO Assumption 31.52
4 Vessels, Dani JR Assumption 32.92
5 Oates, Maggie JR West Lafayette 33.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucht, Heather JR West Lafayette 29.63
2 Spence, Lisi FR Assumption 30.29
3 Schneider, Delaney FR Assumption 30.30
4 Field, Emily SO West Lafayette 30.40
5 Warren, Sarah SR West Lafayette 31.03
6 Shehorn, Callie JR Greenwood Christian 34.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casale, Katie SR Assumption 29.45
2 Amshoff, Elise SO Assumption 29.59
3 Reibel, Olivia SR Assumption 30.15
4 Lohr, Elizabeth SR Assumption 30.49
5 Riffey, Maddison FR Danville Community 33.04
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Joriel JR Danville 28.74
2 Forman, Kierra SO Danville 28.84
3 Philip, Angely JR West Lafayette 29.13
4 Jones, Regine SO West Lafayette 30.05
5 Forman, Michaleen SR Danville 30.08
6 Yun, Sang-A JR West Lafayette 30.63
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Hannah JR Assumption 28.72
2 Thompson, Vedorian SR Lawrence Central 28.90
3 Hubbard, Susan FR West Lafayette 29.18
4 Russell, Lydia FR Danville Community 30.65
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seymour, Kayla SO Hamilton Southeastern 28.23
2 Trezak, Caitlin FR Hobart 29.28
3 Claire, Olivia SO Watseka 30.45
4 Martin, Trisha JR Watseka 31.65
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whidden, Mindy SO Hobart 27.66
2 Cooke, Kara FR Hobart 28.43
3 Orth-Becker, Brandy JR Assumption 28.90
4 Sutton, Harley FR Hobart 29.00
5 Conley, Shana SR Watseka 30.77
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shelton, Jessica SO Southmont 28.70
2 Kiefer, Nicki FR Danville Community 29.22
3 Stevens, Olivia JR Danville Community 29.77
4 McClendon, Nakilah JR Lawrence Central 30.47
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Ambrosia SO Danville 27.52
2 Shelton, Audrey SO Lawrence Central 28.31
3 George, Jalacia FR Lawrence Central 28.66
4 Johnson, Karis SR Lawrence Central 28.76
5 Petris, Marleigh JR Lawrence Central 28.83
6 Gould, Chelsea SO Danville Community 29.54
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR Danville 26.70
2 McCray, Jasmin SR Lawrence Central 27.30
3 Thomas, Brandi JR Lawrence Central 27.83
4 Chester, Dejonique SO Lawrence Central 28.22
5 Weber, Kierra JR Greenwood Christian 30.30
6 Grissom, Katherine SO Greenwood Christian 32.19

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Ambrosia SO Danville 1:08.06
2 Forman, Kierra SO Danville 1:09.46
3 Westrick, Kendra FR Greenwood Christian 1:16.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR Danville 1:05.13
2 Stewart, Joriel JR Danville 1:10.53
3 Crabtree, Kara FR Watseka 1:11.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broadus, Aleesha JR Lawrence Central 1:08.67
2 Green, Hayley FR West Lafayette 1:08.89
3 Yun, Sang-A JR West Lafayette 1:09.40
4 Bowling, Grace FR Greenwood Christian 1:17.36
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emone FR Danville 1:03.98
2 Trezak, Caitlin FR Hobart 1:04.10
3 Carter, Antoinette JR Lawrence Central 1:11.04
4 Field, Emily SO West Lafayette 1:12.52
5 Bachman, Zoe FR Hobart 1:13.96
6 Johnson, Gomotierra SO Danville 1:16.12
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Abbie FR Assumption 1:06.59
2 Philip, Angely JR West Lafayette 1:07.00
3 Lohr, Elizabeth SR Assumption 1:07.45
4 Spence, Lisi FR Assumption 1:08.38
5 Lucht, Heather JR West Lafayette 1:08.93
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hargrove, Breanna SO Hamilton Southeastern 1:04.81
2 Reibel, Olivia SR Assumption 1:07.94
3 Orth-Becker, Brandy JR Assumption 1:09.04
4 O'Grady, Sierra JR Hamilton Southeastern 1:09.28
5 Smiley, Katelyn FR Hamilton Southeastern 1:10.45
6 Obear, Emily FR Hamilton Southeastern 1:10.86
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Susan FR West Lafayette 1:04.05
2 Strothman, Melanie SR Assumption 1:04.14
3 Elliott, Hannah JR Assumption 1:05.80
4 Davis, Bailey SO Assumption 1:06.22
5 Weber, Kierra JR Greenwood Christian 1:08.97
6 Barker, Myla FR Lawrence Central 1:10.49
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whidden, Mindy SO Hobart 1:01.65
2 Petris, Marleigh JR Lawrence Central 1:03.72
3 Vokoun, Amanda SR Assumption 1:03.95

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stovall, Nora FR Mooresville 2:48.18
2 Snyder, Gwen SR Mooresville 2:52.76
3 Havens, Katie FR Greenwood Christian 2:57.99
4 Kaelin, Maggie FR Assumption 2:58.16
5 Spencer, Madison FR Assumption 3:03.07
6 Kaper, Allison JR Watseka 3:05.02
7 Mikalouski, Laurel FR Westfield 3:11.84
8 Weigel, Shelby FR Assumption 3:11.86
9 Stevens, Maddie SO Westfield 3:18.83
10 Kleine-Kracht, Alyssa FR Assumption 3:30.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Chloe SO West Lafayette 2:46.94
2 Waters, Sarah FR West Lafayette 2:49.79
3 Mason, Gabrielle SO Danville Community 2:52.11
4 Hendricks, Taylor SO Westfield 2:52.25
5 Reibel, Julia FR Assumption 2:55.48
6 Passanisi, Gina FR Assumption 2:55.70
7 Smith, Caylin FR Danville 3:02.82
8 Fletcher, Tishawna FR Danville 3:02.87
9 Kamp, Catie FR Rochester Community 3:04.29
10 Mueller, Kate SO Watseka 3:10.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Hayley FR West Lafayette 2:37.61
2 Bales, Rachel FR West Lafayette 2:42.33
3 Crum, Rachel JR Westfield 2:44.11
4 Lupton, Molly SO Hamilton Southeastern 2:44.43
5 Westbrook, Beau SR West Lafayette 2:45.57
6 Cole, Kat JR Westfield 2:45.58
7 Foreman, Melanie FR Danville Community 2:47.98
8 Hall, Addison JR Lawrence Central 2:48.07
9 Burch, Sarah FR Rochester Community 2:50.62
10 Eusebio, Yuri FR Westfield 2:50.92
11 Bowling, Grace FR Greenwood Christian 3:01.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byrd, Jessica SO Assumption 2:36.10
2 Newcomer, Megan JR Danville Community 2:36.43
3 Denton, Grace SO West Lafayette 2:39.18
4 Jackson, Ashley JR Lawrence Central 2:40.62
5 Crawford, Kate SO Assumption 2:42.35
6 Cieciura, Caroline JR Hamilton Southeastern 2:43.04
7 Fontan, Taylor SR Hamilton Southeastern 2:44.22
8 Ellefson, Erin JR Lawrence Central 2:47.66
9 Eisenhart, Lauren SR Danville Community 2:53.43
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Taylor SR Evansville Central 2:19.89
2 Roach, Maddy JR Lawrence Central 2:20.18
3 Davis, Bailey SO Assumption 2:20.21
4 McCaslin, Caroline SR Assumption 2:24.78
5 Bean, Emily SO Assumption 2:25.21
6 Strothman, Melanie SR Assumption 2:25.60
7 Hayden, Lauren SO Assumption 2:27.72
8 Daluga, Cailey JR West Lafayette 2:28.32
9 Johnson, Karis SR Lawrence Central 2:31.02
10 Thomas, Brandi JR Lawrence Central 2:38.41
11 McCray, Jasmin SR Lawrence Central 2:40.71

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parrett, Shai SO Wabash 6:01.41
2 Bullock, Kathryn FR West Lafayette 6:28.65
3 Shelton, Hannah FR Mooresville 6:29.70
4 Reifinger, Emily FR Lawrence Central 6:30.93
5 Woolever, Brittney FR Lawrence Central 6:36.69
6 Smith, Caylin FR Danville 6:41.65
7 Hughes, Brooke FR Rossville 6:45.87
8 Standford, Alexis JR Greenwood Christian 6:45.90
9 Talbert, Jessica SR West Lafayette 6:46.85
10 Fletcher, Tishawna FR Danville 7:06.50
11 Yocum, Hayley SO West Lafayette 7:16.43
12 Shutt, Linna FR Danville 7:16.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tonnis, Callie FR Lawrence Central 6:09.09
2 Johnson, Anna JR Greenwood Christian 6:13.01
3 Susnak, Brianna SO Westfield 6:16.32
4 Wagoner, Haley SO Westfield 6:16.88
5 Moss, Delaney SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 6:17.74
6 Anderson, Gaby FR Westfield 6:26.81
7 Reeh, Alexa JR Westfield 6:44.33
8 Kilburn, Heather FR Danville Community 6:55.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denton, Grace SO West Lafayette 5:41.19
2 Wright, Abbie FR Assumption 5:43.03
3 Bales, Rachel FR West Lafayette 5:43.56
4 Pfanstiel, Courtney FR Hamilton Southeastern 5:43.68
5 Barber, Delaney FR West Lafayette 5:51.94
6 Roach, Macey JR Lawrence Central 5:56.79
7 Self, Hannah FR Hamilton Southeastern 5:57.09
8 wylin, kimi JR Lawrence Central 6:05.63
9 Jackson, Alyssa JR Lawrence Central 6:08.15
10 Mabe, Annika FR Westfield 6:13.04
11 Eisenhart, Lauren SR Danville Community 6:18.48
12 Burch, Sarah FR Rochester Community 6:19.98
13 Foreman, Melanie FR Danville Community 6:29.76
14 Kamp, Catie FR Rochester Community 6:54.22
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Receveur, Katherine SO Assumption 5:06.58
2 Bean, Emily SO Assumption 5:14.77
3 McCaslin, Caroline SR Assumption 5:17.69
4 Daluga, Cailey JR West Lafayette 5:33.51
5 Vokoun, Amanda SR Assumption 5:38.96
6 Hayden, Lauren SO Assumption 5:40.96
7 Byrd, Jessica SO Assumption 5:41.18
8 Crawford, Kate SO Assumption 5:43.85
9 Defler, Kenzley SO Assumption 5:53.23
10 Williams, Ashley JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:57.95
11 Stensland, Samantha FR Hamilton Southeastern 6:03.99

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephens, Gabrielle JR Carmel 11:47.67
2 Swift, Kelly SR West Lafayette 11:52.99
3 Holland, Adrienne SR Westfield 11:55.20
4 Guyton, Kyndel SO Assumption 12:25.49
5 Blystone, Hannah FR Carmel 12:25.54
6 Boughey, Olivia JR Assumption 13:00.06
7 Riedling, Emily SO Assumption 13:05.37
8 Outcalt, Hannah SO Mooresville 13:16.95
9 Cleveland, Emily FR Danville 13:25.74
10 Power, Sarah JR Danville Community 13:59.69
11 Baker, Paige SO Mooresville 14:07.00
12 Vela, Katia JR Assumption 14:35.37
13 Florido, Marianne SR Watseka 14:43.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welch, Kelcy SO Carmel 11:21.28
2 Schmitz, Ellen JR Carmel 11:37.36
3 Corvari, Claire FR Carmel 11:38.80
4 Schmitz, Anna FR Carmel 11:43.95
5 Wanner, Karlye SR Carmel 11:51.83
6 Tomozawa, Aya SR Carmel 12:06.41
7 Weesner, Rachel SO Carmel 12:06.72
8 Miller, Samantha JR Carmel 12:09.11
9 Dauby, Samantha SO Carmel 12:10.86
10 Meyer, Anna JR Rochester Community 12:13.61
11 Trachtman, Cami JR Carmel 12:23.51
12 Gorin, Diana FR Carmel 12:24.06

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR Danville 9.32
2 Fisher, Mandy JR Mooresville 9.56
3 Hall, Addison JR Lawrence Central 9.81
4 Nehrt, Chandler JR Crothersville 10.23
5 Shelton, Jessica SO Southmont 10.35
6 Timmons, Katie FR Hamilton Southeastern 10.37
7 Caldwell, Kendricka SO Indianapolis Northwest 10.47
8 Norton, Gracie FR Mooresville 10.58
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Caldwell, Kendricka SO Indianapolis Northwest 10.06
2 Norton, Gracie FR Mooresville 10.12
3 Forman, Kierra SO Danville 10.29
4 Field, Emily SO West Lafayette 10.35
5 Huffine, Emily FR Hamilton Southeastern 11.96
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR Danville 9.15
2 O'Grady, Sierra JR Hamilton Southeastern 10.15
3 Stevens, Olivia JR Danville Community 10.29
4 Stout, Bailey JR Seeger 10.39
5 Lucht, Heather JR West Lafayette 10.55
6 Sims, Cimber SR Watseka 13.06
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nehrt, Chandler JR Crothersville 9.92
2 Shelton, Jessica SO Southmont 9.99
3 McDaniel, Briana SO Hamilton Southeastern 10.21
4 Poplawski, Raychel SR Watseka 10.55
5 Mills, Sierra JR Hamilton Southeastern 11.32
6 Oprea, Bianca JR West Lafayette 11.69
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fisher, Mandy JR Mooresville 9.14
2 Hall, Addison JR Lawrence Central 9.44
3 Timmons, Katie FR Hamilton Southeastern 9.95
4 Gould, Chelsea SO Danville Community 10.14
5 Schlonneger, Emily SR Carmel 10.33
6 Warren, Sarah SR West Lafayette 10.50

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allhands, Emily FR Watseka 30' 7.0"
2 Corbin, Sarah FR Mooresville 30' 3.0"
3 Buggs, Lynette JR Danville 30' 0.0"
4 Suiters, Katie SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 29' 9.0"
5 Fife, Lindsay JR Rossville 29' 1.0"
6 Massey, Meegan FR Watseka 27' 0.0"
7 Shockley, Abbie SO West Lafayette 26' 7.0"
8 Martin, Erin SR Southmont 23' 10.0"
9 Pfingsten, Abby SR Watseka 23' 5.0"
10 Waddell, Hannah JR Southmont 22' 5.0"
11 Pursell, Lucy SO Greenwood Christian 22' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Compton, Demara SO Lawrence Central 42' 7.0"
2 Passmore, Dawnielle SR Lawrence Central 39' 8.0"
3 Ayers, J'Lynn SR Danville 38' 7.0"
4 Cooper, Gabrielle JR Carmel 35' 11.0"
5 Walton, Lindsay SO Hamilton Southeastern 33' 4.0"
6 McDougal, Alyssa FR Hamilton Southeastern 31' 5.0"
7 Aator, Ashiye JR West Lafayette 30' 2.0"
8 Wilson, Zoe FR Hobart 29' 5.0"
9 Niewiadomski, Indigo SO Carmel 29' 0.0"
10 Carter, Jade JR Danville 28' 11.0"
11 Richardson, Alexa JR Southmont 28' 6.0"
12 Froehlich, Emily JR Hamilton Southeastern 28' 2.0"