Sycamore Boys Indoor Invite 2012

Scores:
Team Score
Central (Burlington)232
Huntley185
Marmion Academy159
Sycamore154.5
Sandwich70.5
Antioch69
St. Francis37
Hampshire11

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Demoss, Parker SR Central (Burlington) 6.37 10
2 Davis, James SR Huntley 6.53 8
3 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 6.56 6
4 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 6.63 4
5 Breunig, Austin SO Sandwich 6.83 2
6 Chapman, Leroy JR Antioch 6.94 1
7 Johnson, Alex JR Central (Burlington) 6.98
8 Strope, Dale SR Sandwich 7.00
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chapman, Leroy JR Antioch 6.63
2 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 6.67
3 Breunig, Austin SO Sandwich 6.82
4 Johnson, Alex JR Central (Burlington) 7.10
5 Hellinger, Chase SR Huntley 7.14
6 Sullivan, Jordan FR Marmion Academy 7.28
7 Marren, Brendan JR St. Francis 7.65
8 Apostle, Jon JR Hampshire 7.74
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 6.23
2 Davis, James SR Huntley 6.35
3 Demoss, Parker SR Central (Burlington) 6.51
4 Strope, Dale SR Sandwich 6.75
5 O'Kasick, Ryan JR St. Francis 6.83
6 Ruddy, Jake JR Marmion Academy 7.20
7 Pelote, Andrew SO Antioch 7.31
8 Sonneffeldt, Peter SR Hampshire 7.34

Men's 55m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panariello, Travis SO Central (Burlington) 6.69 10
2 Cedillo, Bryce FR Sycamore 6.91 8
3 Abraham, Noel FR Marmion Academy 7.12 6
4 Taylor, Alan FR Antioch 7.26 4
5 Tewell, Justin FR Huntley 7.34 2
6 Lidinsky, Alec SO Sandwich 7.41 0.5
7 Saucedo, Peter FR Marmion Academy 7.41 0.5
8 Rundle, Zach FR Antioch -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Alan FR Antioch 6.85
2 Cedillo, Bryce FR Sycamore 7.06
3 Tewell, Justin FR Huntley 7.33
4 Saucedo, Peter FR Marmion Academy 7.67
5 Ackerman, Josh SO St. Francis 7.73
6 Sherrell, Ryan FR Sandwich 7.98
7 Kilbourne, Sean FR Hampshire 8.23
8 Ege, Lucas FR Central (Burlington) -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Panariello, Travis SO Central (Burlington) 6.80
2 Abraham, Noel FR Marmion Academy 6.83
3 Lidinsky, Alec SO Sandwich 7.27
4 Rundle, Zach FR Antioch 7.50
5 Arzola, Peter FR St. Francis 7.74
6 Pederson, Andrew FR Hampshire 7.83
7 Soriano, Jeremy FR Huntley 7.85
8 Koneczny, Collin FR Sycamore 7.92

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lidinsky, Alec SO Sandwich 26.65 6
2 Johnson, David FR St. Francis 29.27
3 McCurdy, Jake SR Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Brandon SR Sycamore 28.21
2 Kilbourne, Sean FR Hampshire 28.50
3 Izewski, Adam FR St. Francis 28.55
4 Barrera, Ethan FR Sandwich 32.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leberecht, Chris FR Central (Burlington) 26.50 10
2 Abraham, Noel FR Marmion Academy 26.87 4
3 Ruble, Nick SO Marmion Academy 27.53
4 Dancey, William FR Sycamore 29.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brito, Alex SO Antioch 26.63 8
2 Tewell, Justin FR Huntley 26.92 2
3 Riveria, Andre FR Antioch 26.98 1
4 Young, Donnie FR Huntley 27.31

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruddy, Jake JR Marmion Academy 25.48
2 Bolinder, Mark JR Hampshire 27.77
3 Marren, Brendan JR St. Francis 27.96
4 Chen, Danny SO St. Francis 31.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strope, Dale SR Sandwich 25.33 1
2 Crissie, Nick JR Huntley 26.05
3 VanWankum, Colin SR Central (Burlington) 27.17
4 Apostle, Jon JR Hampshire 28.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breunig, Austin SO Sandwich 24.93 4
2 Maillefer, Kevin SO Sycamore 25.18 2
3 Fitzgerald, Erik JR Marmion Academy 25.43
4 Schwartz, Tyler JR Huntley 25.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapman, Leroy JR Antioch 23.82 10
2 Demoss, Parker SR Central (Burlington) 24.64 8
3 Lonski, Dan SO Antioch 24.76 6
4 Sebby, Austin SO Sycamore 25.45

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randa, Kody FR Sandwich 59.89 4
2 Lidinsky, Marc FR Sandwich 1:00.41 2
3 Clark, Mike FR St. Francis 1:07.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Jordan SO Sycamore 1:04.97
2 Cheline, Brian FR Hampshire 1:09.12
3 Pecaro, Jordan SO Sycamore 1:28.79
4 Bruno, Tony SO Hampshire -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Anthony FR Marmion Academy 1:01.14
2 Saucedo, Peter FR Marmion Academy 1:04.45
3 Lopes, Gabriel FR Antioch 1:06.59
4 Heywood, Kyle FR Antioch 1:07.25
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Blake SO Huntley 56.66 10
2 Lorish, Matt SO St. Francis 57.32 8
3 Jarka, John SO Central (Burlington) 59.05 6
4 Slim, Jad SO Central (Burlington) 1:01.01 1

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leon, Manuel JR Sandwich 1:04.53
2 Van Stell, Logan FR Hampshire 1:09.22
3 Bodine, Sam JR St. Francis 1:11.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Verkler, Jesse SR Sycamore 1:00.55
2 Mull, Chris SR Central (Burlington) 1:03.53
3 Paul, Robby JR Sandwich 1:09.78
4 Chen, Danny SO St. Francis 1:11.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tharp, Ryan JR Huntley 56.36 8
2 Sullivan, Jordan FR Marmion Academy 57.48 1
3 Butler, Jordan JR Antioch 58.32
4 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 58.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dollar, Mike JR Huntley 54.12 10
2 Damisch, Ben SR Central (Burlington) 56.54 6
3 West, Peter JR Marmion Academy 57.13 4
4 Brito, Nick JR Antioch 57.22 2

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Besson, Zach FR Antioch 2:26.95 1
2 McClure, Breandan FR St. Francis 2:31.68
3 Castino, Tommy FR Antioch 2:35.12
4 Childress, Trey SR Sycamore 2:39.62
5 Fraire, Rigo SO Sandwich 2:43.89
6 Becker, Gus JR Sandwich 2:56.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neubauer, Kyle FR Central (Burlington) 2:12.04 10
2 Hallet, Andrew SO St. Francis 2:18.97 8
3 Los, Jon SO Huntley 2:19.48 6
4 Pullano, Anthony SO Marmion Academy 2:21.74 4
5 Minnihan, Jonah FR Sycamore 2:24.48 2
6 Dutton, Joe FR Marmion Academy 2:36.67
7 Raney, James SO Central (Burlington) 2:39.97

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaesser, Joey SR Sandwich 2:19.00 2
2 Oury, Max FR Hampshire 2:20.28
3 Wolf, Sean JR Sycamore 2:22.14
4 Pawelcyzk, Andrei SR Central (Burlington) 2:39.01
5 Veloso-Gomes, Guilherme JR Sandwich 2:43.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gulik, Mike SR Central (Burlington) 2:01.33 10
2 Obecny, Trevor JR Huntley 2:02.52 8
3 Emmert, David JR Sycamore 2:08.21 6
4 Anderson, Eric JR Marmion Academy 2:18.00 4
5 Thorn, Tyler SO Antioch 2:19.67 1
6 Anghel, Bogdan FR Antioch 2:22.52
7 Bingham, Grant JR Huntley 2:26.96
8 Burrows, Chris JR Marmion Academy -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seaton, Ross JR Hampshire 5:04.85 2
2 Marsiglio, A.J. SO Antioch 5:11.45
3 Lundeen, Matt SR Sandwich 5:17.32
4 Weberpal, Henry SR Sycamore 5:22.40
5 Stiff, Scott JR St. Francis 5:24.78
6 Marisette, Scott SO Sandwich 5:31.06
7 Becker, Sean SR St. Francis 5:32.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choice, Matt SR Marmion Academy 4:43.75 10
2 Stice, Mark SO Sycamore 4:45.10 8
3 Marcuccelli, Sam JR Huntley 4:47.85 6
4 Hunt, Brady SR Marmion Academy 4:56.73 4
5 Gannon, Joe SR Central (Burlington) 5:09.59 1
6 Creal, Mason SR Central (Burlington) 5:13.49
7 Thorn, Tyler SO Antioch 5:20.32
8 Lopez, Ricardo JR Huntley -

Men's 1,600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Besson, Zach FR Antioch 5:25.24
2 Rand, Kendryck SO Sycamore 5:25.61
3 Hothan, Karter SO Sandwich 5:28.78
4 Serio, Jacob FR Hampshire 5:37.53
5 Rogers, Kyle FR Sandwich 5:41.23
6 Castino, Tommy FR Antioch 6:21.55
7 Hallet, Andrew SO St. Francis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarting, Josh SO Central (Burlington) 4:56.92 10
2 Millburg, Adam FR Sycamore 5:03.41 8
3 Young, Ethan SO Marmion Academy 5:05.48 6
4 Ward, Kyle SO Huntley 5:07.12 4
5 Dickson, Carter SO Marmion Academy 5:11.07 2
6 Musial, Clay FR Central (Burlington) 5:21.48 1
7 Green, Elijah FR Huntley 5:23.85
8 Villimek, Nick SO St. Francis 5:27.72

Men's 3,200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villimek, Nick SO St. Francis 11:08.10 10
2 Gaydos, Ryan SO Central (Burlington) 11:19.80 8
3 Bobbit, Brody FR Marmion Academy 11:22.60 6
4 Cady, Danny FR St. Francis 11:24.50 4
5 Musial, Clay FR Central (Burlington) 11:29.40 2
6 Green, Elijah FR Huntley 11:29.50 1
7 Serio, Jacob FR Hampshire 11:29.90
8 Lifka, Eric SO Marmion Academy 11:49.80
9 Aase, Nick SO Sycamore 11:53.20
10 Ruetten, Jason FR Sycamore 13:40.80

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aase, Zach SR Sycamore 10:37.59 10
2 Lopez, Ricardo JR Huntley 10:47.21 8
3 Morgan, Dan JR Central (Burlington) 10:50.77 6
4 Seaton, Ross JR Hampshire 11:00.02 4
5 O'Dea, Liam JR Marmion Academy 11:05.81 2
6 Augustine, Jacob JR Huntley 11:08.85 1
7 Hickey, Connor SR Sycamore 11:19.59
8 Stiff, Scott JR St. Francis 11:53.06
9 Kelly, Max JR Marmion Academy 11:53.27
10 Dorband, Michael SR Central (Burlington) 12:20.22
11 Kimmey, Joey JR Sandwich 13:10.73
12 Galles, Mitch SR Sandwich -

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Devan SR Huntley 8.13 10
2 Brineger, Wyatt SR Sandwich 8.21 8
3 See, Kyle JR Huntley 8.51 6
4 Gantz, Travis SR Antioch 9.10 4
5 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 9.22 1.5
6 Faunce, Charlie JR Marmion Academy 9.22 1.5
7 d'Escoto, Fred SR Marmion Academy 9.41
8 Hempel, Will SO Hampshire 9.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brineger, Wyatt SR Sandwich 8.17
2 Kennedy, Devan SR Huntley 8.31
3 Gantz, Travis SR Antioch 9.12
4 Faunce, Charlie JR Marmion Academy 9.38
5 Davis, Matthew JR Central (Burlington) 10.93
6 Garcia, Edgar FR Sycamore 11.11
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 d'Escoto, Fred SR Marmion Academy 8.19
2 See, Kyle JR Huntley 8.38
3 Hempel, Will SO Hampshire 9.45
4 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 9.51
5 Olsen, Ryan JR Central (Burlington) 9.59
6 Arns, Josh SR Sandwich -

Men's 55m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kisch, Sean SO Central (Burlington) 8.79 10
2 Bell, Brennan FR Huntley 8.82 8
3 Binot, Chris SO Marmion Academy 9.61 6
4 Patel, Parth SO Central (Burlington) 9.94 4
5 Gaite, Renuel FR Huntley 10.27 2
6 Doty, Mitch SO Sycamore 10.50 1
7 Brinegar, Peyton SO Sandwich 10.62
8 Hurst, Dalton FR Sycamore 10.82
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kisch, Sean SO Central (Burlington) 8.67
2 Bell, Brennan FR Huntley 9.08
3 Brinegar, Peyton SO Sandwich 9.74
4 Hurst, Dalton FR Sycamore 10.46
5 Johnson, David FR St. Francis 11.78
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Binot, Chris SO Marmion Academy 9.63
2 Patel, Parth SO Central (Burlington) 9.78
3 Gaite, Renuel FR Huntley 10.12
4 Doty, Mitch SO Sycamore 10.66
5 Deaton, Michael SO St. Francis 12.37

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stefanski, Peter SR Marmion Academy 6' 6.0" 10
2 Wright, Logan SO Sycamore 5' 8.0" 8
3 Hellinger, Chase SR Huntley 5' 6.0" 4
4 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 5' 6.0" 4
5 Facey, Tyler JR Antioch 5' 6.0" 4
6 McCurdy, Dan JR Central (Burlington) 5' 4.0" 1
7 Bolinder, Mark JR Hampshire 5' 0.0"
8 Kollarik, Nick JR Sandwich 5' 0.0"
9 Bruenig, Austin SR Sandwich -
10 Lange, Cullen SR Central (Burlington) -

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 St. John, Nolan SO Central (Burlington) 11' 6.0" 10
2 Kisch, Sean SO Central (Burlington) 9' 6.0" 8
3 Wheeler, Brandon SO Sandwich 9' 3.0" 6
4 Luc, Raymond FR Antioch 8' 6.0" 4
5 Skaggs, Logan SO Sandwich -
6 Horton, Matt FR Antioch -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ingraham, Kyle SR Central (Burlington) 13' 6.0" 10
2 Reuter, Johnny SR Central (Burlington) 12' 2.0" 8
3 Kennedy, Devan SR Huntley 11' 3.0" 6
4 Horton, Adam SR Antioch 9' 6.0" 4
5 Perrson, Matt JR Sycamore 9' 0.0" 2
6 Lambert, Craig SO Huntley -
7 Carpenter, Sean JR Sandwich -
8 Wolske, Joey JR Antioch -
9 Lovell, Ian SO Sycamore -
10 Pearson, Kyle JR Sandwich -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breunig, Austin SO Sandwich 19' 3.25" 10
2 Ruddy, Jake JR Marmion Academy 19' 0.5" 8
3 Cole, Ben SR Marmion Academy 18' 6.25" 6
4 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 18' 5.5" 4
5 Sonneffeldt, Peter SR Hampshire 18' 0.5" 2
6 Bouagnon, Joel JR Central (Burlington) 17' 8.5" 1
7 Brito, Nick JR Antioch 17' 8.0"
8 Webber, Trent SR Sandwich 17' 6.0"
9 Bolinder, Mark JR Hampshire 17' 1.5"
10 Taylor, Alex SO Sycamore 16' 9.75"
11 Tharp, Ryan JR Huntley 16' 9.0"
12 Marren, Brendan JR St. Francis 16' 3.0"
13 Lange, Cullen SR Central (Burlington) 9' 3.75"
14 Ayemoba, CJ SR Huntley -
15 Hallett, Josh JR Antioch -

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panariello, Travis SO Central (Burlington) 18' 4.0" 10
2 Davison, Trevor FR Central (Burlington) 17' 4.5" 8
3 Randa, Kody FR Sandwich 16' 6.5" 4
4 Kozelka, Korbyn SO Huntley 16' 6.5" 4
5 Blaeser, Anton FR Marmion Academy 16' 6.5" 4
6 Moore, Jordan FR Huntley 16' 1.5" 1
7 Sebby, Austin SO Sycamore 16' 0.0"
8 Izewski, Adam FR St. Francis 15' 7.75"
9 Pederson, Andrew FR Hampshire 14' 4.5"
10 Bassett, Jake FR Sycamore 14' 3.0"
11 Francisy, Brandon JR Sandwich 14' 2.0"
12 Ackerman, Josh SO St. Francis 12' 9.0"
13 Rivera, Jose FR Sandwich -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayemoba, CJ SR Huntley 41' 6.5" 10
2 Cole, Ben SR Marmion Academy 41' 1.0" 8
3 d'Escoto, Fred SR Marmion Academy 39' 3.5" 6
4 Webber, Trent SR Sandwich 39' 2.0" 4
5 Sonneffeldt, Peter SR Hampshire 38' 3.0" 2
6 Bouagnon, Joel JR Central (Burlington) 36' 5.5" 1
7 Pagan, Alex JR Hampshire 35' 8.0"
8 Kennedy, Devan SR Huntley 35' 7.0"
9 Hallett, Josh JR Antioch 35' 4.0"
10 Thompson, Mykael SR Central (Burlington) 35' 2.0"
11 Brundies, Jacob SR Sycamore 33' 7.25"
12 Lorish, Matt SO St. Francis 32' 6.5"
13 Strohm, Kevin JR Sycamore 31' 10.5"
14 Bodine, Sam JR St. Francis 31' 8.25"
15 Leon, Manuel JR Sandwich -

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Jordan FR Huntley 34' 10.5" 10
2 Taylor, Alex SO Sycamore 34' 4.0" 8
3 Patel, Parth SO Central (Burlington) 33' 10.25" 6
4 Gaite, Renuel FR Huntley 33' 6.5" 4
5 St. John, Nolan SO Central (Burlington) 33' 5.25" 2
6 Blaeser, Anton FR Marmion Academy 33' 4.0" 1
7 Arzola, Peter FR St. Francis 33' 3.5"
8 Zimmer, Tyler SO Sycamore 30' 1.0"
9 Ackerman, Josh SO St. Francis -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capello, Sam SR Sycamore 45' 8.0" 10
2 Short, Evan SO Sycamore 43' 9.0" 8
3 Njegovan, Ryan JR Sandwich 43' 7.5" 6
4 Craft, Jacob JR Antioch 43' 3.5" 4
5 Herbert, Justin JR Huntley 42' 8.0" 2
6 Mickey, Blake SR Marmion Academy 40' 10.0" 1
7 Avila, Chandler SR Huntley 40' 1.0"
8 Kollarik, Michael SR Sandwich 39' 7.0"
9 Willett, Al SR Central (Burlington) 38' 11.5"
10 Boyd, Tyler SR Marmion Academy 38' 0.0"
11 Lyman, Mark JR Antioch 36' 10.0"
12 Mattes, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 36' 4.5"
13 McLoud, Conner JR St. Francis 35' 11.0"
14 O'Kasick, Ryan JR St. Francis 33' 11.0"
15 Van Stell, Logan FR Hampshire 24' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siler, Hunter FR Marmion Academy 41' 4.5" 10
2 Farbiak, Tim FR Huntley 40' 4.5" 8
3 Burkhart, Chase FR Huntley 36' 8.0" 6
4 Christian, Tim FR Antioch 36' 1.5" 4
5 Pichen, Brandon SR Sandwich 32' 9.0" 2
6 Regan, Tim SO Antioch 32' 5.5" 1
7 Gorman, Zach FR Central (Burlington) 30' 9.0"
8 Scanlon, William SO Sandwich 29' 8.0"
9 Rosario, Gianni SO Central (Burlington) 29' 7.5"
10 Swedberg, David SO Sycamore 29' 2.0"
11 Fraedrich, Austin SO Sycamore 28' 4.0"
12 O'Kasick, Colin FR St. Francis 25' 8.5"
13 Marckini, Andrew FR Hampshire 21' 7.0"
14 Naccarato, Franco FR St. Francis 19' 2.5"