Sycamore Lady Spartan Indoor Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Rock Island129
Huntley84
DeKalb55
Central (Burlington)54
Aurora Christian44
Freeport42
Rosary32
St. Francis22
Sycamore3

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Mystique SO Rock Island 7.02 10
2 Jackson, Jalea SR Rock Island 7.09 8
3 Bollinger, Mackenzie JR Aurora Christian 7.53 6
4 Simmons, Ashley SO Freeport 7.67 4
5 Tovsen, Alexa SR Central (Burlington) 7.79 2
6 Trambley , Macy FR Huntley 7.85 1
7 Nickel, Gabby SR Freeport 8.34
8 Nachman, Ayslin SR DeKalb 8.42
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tovsen, Alexa SR Central (Burlington) 7.48
2 Trambley , Macy FR Huntley 7.49
3 Robinson, Diaja JR DeKalb 7.90
4 Iwans, Briana SO Sycamore 8.01
5 Saloga, Maddie FR Aurora Christian 8.04
6 Peterson, Vanessa JR St. Francis 8.45
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Jalea SR Rock Island 7.25
2 Bollinger, Mackenzie JR Aurora Christian 7.26
3 Simmons, Ashley SO Freeport 7.51
4 Nachman, Ayslin SR DeKalb 7.74
5 Frost, Alli JR St. Francis 8.21
6 Garcia, Yesinia SR Rosary 8.50
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Mystique SO Rock Island 7.44
2 Nickel, Gabby SR Freeport 7.64
3 Zaragoza, Sydney SO Rosary 7.80
4 Ferrara, Alex JR Huntley 8.00
5 Weinrich, Bryce FR Central (Burlington) 8.33

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forseman, Ashley FR Sycamore 30.74
2 Peterson, Vanessa JR St. Francis 32.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nyaeme, Sarah SO Rosary 29.62
2 Eastlick, Lucinda SO Freeport 30.87
3 Bruno, Shelby FR Sycamore 33.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zbilski, Amanda JR Huntley 29.28
2 Ferrara, Alex JR Huntley 29.54
3 Nickel, Gabby SR Freeport 30.13
4 Eaves, Taylor FR Aurora Christian 30.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tovsen, Alexa SR Central (Burlington) 27.41 8
2 Nachman, Ayslin SR DeKalb 28.14 6
3 Zaragoza, Sydney SO Rosary 29.15 1
4 Weinrich, Bryce FR Central (Burlington) 31.74
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Mystique SO Rock Island 27.09 10
2 Jackson, Jalea SR Rock Island 28.50 4
3 Robinson, Diaja JR DeKalb 28.84 2
4 Henzel, Alyssa SR Aurora Christian 29.95

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jessica FR Central (Burlington) 1:13.85
2 Hilger, Samantha JR St. Francis 1:33.82
3 Nachman, Ayslin SR DeKalb -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schau , Taylor SO Huntley 1:03.53 6
2 Baker, Holly FR DeKalb 1:10.41
3 Jungles, Abby SO Freeport -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Kayla JR Central (Burlington) 1:02.46 8
2 Hammer, Abby SO Rosary 1:04.29 4
3 Cox, Courtney JR Rosary 1:09.02
4 Schmitt, Amanda JR St. Francis 1:10.64
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Anthonia JR Huntley 1:01.90 10
2 Jackson, Troy JR Rock Island 1:05.91 2
3 Anderson, Ashley SR Rock Island 1:07.72 1
4 Wade, Peyton SO Aurora Christian 1:09.97

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scarbro, Sara SR Huntley 2:38.66
2 Zipoy, Hannah SO Central (Burlington) 2:45.58
3 Bush, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 2:47.01
4 Offerman, Helen SR Rosary 2:48.11
5 Girard , Katie SR Huntley 2:49.48
6 Pape, Anna JR Aurora Christian 2:56.39
7 DiValerio, Jenna JR St. Francis 2:58.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dlabal, Danielle JR DeKalb 2:24.39 10
2 Artega, Celeste SR Rock Island 2:25.91 8
3 Schrader, Kelsey SO DeKalb 2:28.85 6
4 Tauke, Kirsten SO Rock Island 2:30.21 4
5 Peterson, Kate SR Freeport 2:35.69 2
6 Lalowski, Maggie SO Sycamore 2:35.94 1
7 Kalisz, Kara JR Rosary 2:39.21
8 Wert, Becca FR Aurora Christian 2:51.21

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolker, Ann SR St. Francis 5:47.64 8
2 Schafer, Sara SO DeKalb 5:59.73
3 Anderson, Amelia JR Rosary 6:00.73
4 Kahl, Emily SR Huntley 6:01.30
5 Strack, Tessa SR Sycamore 7:09.44
6 Schrader, Aria SO Freeport -
7 Crocetti, Jane JR Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meehleib , Kelly FR Huntley 5:35.27 10
2 Nasharr, Biz SO Rosary 5:47.65 6
3 McShea, Meghan SO St. Francis 5:47.89 4
4 Oleson, Sarina SR Aurora Christian 5:52.47 2
5 Bothe, Christin JR DeKalb 5:58.60 1
6 Schroeder, Alli SR Sycamore 7:09.07
7 Artega, Celeste SR Rock Island -
8 Tauke, Kirsten SO Rock Island -

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jungles, Abby SO Freeport 12:23.56 10
2 DiValerio, Jenna JR St. Francis 12:31.56 8
3 Oleson, Sarina SR Aurora Christian 12:36.70 6
4 Kahl, Emily SR Huntley 12:53.18 4
5 Bacon, Claire SO Rock Island 13:15.52 2
6 Kahl , Amy SR Huntley 13:29.52 1
7 Shippy, Autumn SR Sycamore 13:29.91

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arana, Marisela SO Freeport 8.93 10
2 Bollinger, Mackenzie JR Aurora Christian 9.28 7
3 Luebke, Katelyn JR Huntley 9.28 7
4 Anderson, Ashley SR Rock Island 9.67 4
5 Clements, Kira SR Rock Island 9.83 2
6 Schmidt , Emily FR Huntley 9.93 1
7 Nowak, Jenny SO Central (Burlington) 10.25
8 Cox, Courtney JR Rosary 10.98
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luebke, Katelyn JR Huntley 9.22
2 Arana, Marisela SO Freeport 9.41
3 Anderson, Ashley SR Rock Island 9.79
4 Nowak, Jenny SO Central (Burlington) 9.81
5 Hammer, Abby SO Rosary 9.83
6 Nunley, Amanda SO St. Francis 10.08
7 Baker, Holly FR DeKalb 10.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bollinger, Mackenzie JR Aurora Christian 9.09
2 Clements, Kira SR Rock Island 9.43
3 Schmidt , Emily FR Huntley 9.63
4 Cox, Courtney JR Rosary 10.70
5 Stephanites, Mary SR Central (Burlington) 10.72
6 O'Conner, Lia SR St. Francis 12.58

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tseumah, Omo JR Huntley 5' 6.0" 10
2 Wade, Peyton SO Aurora Christian 5' 4.0" 8
3 Trupp, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 5' 4.0" 6
4 Temple, Chelsey JR Rock Island 5' 0.0" 4
5 Alvarez, Kara FR DeKalb 4' 10.0" 2
6 Stefanski, Molly SO Rosary 4' 8.1" 1
7 Trambley , Macy FR Huntley 4' 8.0"
8 Chemelik, Karli FR Central (Burlington) 4' 6.0"
9 Kapadia, Hannah SO Rosary 4' 6.0"
10 Forseman, Ashley FR Sycamore 4' 6.0"
11 Baker, Holly FR DeKalb 4' 6.0"
12 Clements, Kira SR Rock Island 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conn, Autumn SR Central (Burlington) 12' 0.0" 10
2 Trupp, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 10' 0.0" 8
3 Barnes, Brieanna SR Rock Island 8' 6.0" 6
4 Lyman , Delaney FR Huntley 8' 0.0" 4
5 Zbilski, Amanda JR Huntley 7' 6.0" 1
6 Doroff, Emma JR Rosary 7' 6.0" 2
7 Holland, Katera JR Rock Island 7' 0.0"
8 Knauf, Taylor JR Aurora Christian 7' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Treneisha SR Rock Island 17' 1.0" 10
2 Lyman , Delaney FR Huntley 16' 5.5" 8
3 Clements, Kiah SR Rock Island 16' 1.0" 6
4 Bollinger, Mackenzie JR Aurora Christian 16' 0.0" 4
5 Brown, Jasmine JR DeKalb 15' 9.5" 2
6 Collins, Lakonka SO Freeport 15' 3.0" 1
7 Gross, Hannah SO Sycamore 15' 2.0"
8 Driscoll, Tina SO Huntley 15' 1.0"
9 Simmons, Ashley SO Freeport 15' 0.25"
10 Brown, J FR DeKalb 14' 11.5"
11 Frost, Alli JR St. Francis 14' 11.0"
12 Bacilli, Nikki JR Rosary 14' 4.0"
13 Perillo, Christyna FR Rosary 14' 3.0"
14 Saloga, Maddie FR Aurora Christian 14' 0.25"
15 Spencer, Elizabeth FR Central (Burlington) 13' 6.5"
16 Kay, Emily JR Central (Burlington) 12' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Temple, Chelsey JR Rock Island 35' 5.0" 10
2 Nyaeme, Sarah SO Rosary 33' 8.5" 8
3 Brown, Jasmine JR DeKalb 33' 7.5" 6
4 Clements, Kiah SR Rock Island 33' 2.5" 4
5 Luebke, Katelyn JR Huntley 32' 9.5" 2
6 Driscoll, Tina SO Huntley 32' 1.0" 1
7 Frost, Alli JR St. Francis 31' 10.75"
8 Carroll, Tai JR Freeport 31' 9.0"
9 Arana, Marisela SO Freeport 31' 6.0"
10 Bakala, Emily SO Rosary 31' 5.0"
11 Nunley, Amanda SO St. Francis 31' 3.75"
12 Stephanites, Mary SR Central (Burlington) 30' 11.0"
13 Nowak, Jenny SO Central (Burlington) 30' 9.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckwalter, Bryn JR Freeport 37' 11.0" 10
2 Mangrum, Shamell SR Rock Island 36' 1.0" 8
3 Morrow, Rayven SR Rock Island 34' 5.5" 6
4 Andersen, Alyssa SO Aurora Christian 33' 3.5" 4
5 Grant, Sarah SO Sycamore 32' 2.0" 2
6 Baker, Lauren SR DeKalb 31' 2.0" 1
7 Thasavong, Brenda SR Central (Burlington) 31' 1.5"
8 Murphey, Alex SR Sycamore 31' 1.0"
9 Dixson, Kei'Asia JR Freeport 30' 0.0"
10 Ream , Haley JR Huntley 28' 4.5"
11 Korn , Allison SR Huntley 27' 11.5"
12 Cano, Olivia JR Rosary 26' 9.0"
13 Milroy, Stephanie JR DeKalb 25' 7.0"
14 Neisendorf, Erin JR Central (Burlington) 25' 5.5"
15 Schewe, Nicole SO Aurora Christian 23' 9.0"
16 Doroff, Emma JR Rosary 23' 0.0"
17 Hilger, Samantha JR St. Francis 22' 11.5"
18 Lopez, Cynthia SO St. Francis 22' 0.0"