HSR Qualifier at Wabash

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blount, Donnie SO McCutcheon 7.09
2 Hollis, Kyree SR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 7.16
3 Viktrup, Michael SO Carmel 7.33
4 Wilkerson, Jordan SO Ben Davis 7.35
5 Salazar, Salvador SO McCutcheon 7.64
6 Guy, Andre JR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 7.65
7 Wood, Zach SR Jasper 7.66
8 Geiser, Josh JR Zionsville 7.77
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blount, Donnie SO McCutcheon 7.09
2 Hamilton, Daymeon SR Perry Meridian 7.20
3 Ramsey, John SO Carmel 7.27
4 Thomas, Noah FR Ben Davis 7.51
5 Allen, Taylor SO Zionsville 7.52
6 Shepherd, Adam SR Franklin Community 7.60
7 Kincy, Tarik SR Ben Davis 7.73
8 Tucker, Drew SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.76
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Guy, Andre JR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 7.45
2 Reese, Jeremy JR Perry Meridian 7.50
3 Schrader, George FR Carmel 7.52
4 Cox, Josh JR Franklin Community 7.53
5 Evans, Emmanuel SR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 7.58
6 Trotter, Elijah SO Ben Davis 7.83
7 Woodward, Noah FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.64
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hollis, Kyree SR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 7.25
2 Soriano, Reginald SO Indianapolis Broad Ripple 7.43
3 Dowell, Zach SO Franklin Community 7.67
4 Smith, Coleton SR Zionsville 7.82
5 Highfield, Wayne JR Southmont 7.84
6 Schmidt, Austin JR Jasper 7.84
7 Robinson, Jonathan JR Carmel 7.92
8 Hanson, Jacob SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.82
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Viktrup, Michael SO Carmel 7.44
2 Watkins, Russell SR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 7.64
3 Prange, Elliot FR Jasper 7.75
4 Edmonds, Javon JR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 7.87
5 Connor, Elliot SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.89
6 Tate, Austin FR Southmont 8.03
7 Cummings, Breon SR Franklin Community 8.08
8 Wendt, Cole SR Zionsville 8.14
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Geiser, Josh JR Zionsville 7.86
2 Roberts, Avery SR Carmel 8.00
3 Scott, Caleb FR Southmont 8.03
4 Vargas, Genial SO Zionsville 8.21
5 Whitney, Bryce FR Greencastle 8.47
6 Bishop, Brock FR Zionsville 8.75
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilkerson, Jordan SO Ben Davis 7.37
2 Aldridge, Kegan SR Pike Central 7.46
3 Payton, Ky FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.77
4 Brown, Rehema SR Terre Haute North Vigo 7.91
5 Adkins, Jay JR Ben Davis 8.04
6 DeHaii, Jake SO Zionsville 8.28
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Salazar, Salvador SO McCutcheon 7.74
2 Williams, Cory SR Ben Davis 7.89
3 Johnson, Amani JR Zionsville 8.11
4 Dubon, Louis SR Southridge 8.14
5 Desue, Nathan SR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.44
6 Jayne, Riley SR Greencastle 8.58
7 Holle, George FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.70
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wood, Zach SR Jasper 7.74
2 Ummel, Derek FR Greencastle 8.39
3 Thacker, Antwan SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.71

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Isaiah SR Perry Meridian 9:51.28
2 Johnson, Jake SR Franklin Community 10:00.55
3 Leinheiser, Zac SO Carmel 10:04.17
4 Coffey, David SO Brebeuf Jesuit 10:04.19
5 Conners, Blaine JR Franklin Community 10:07.67
6 Wehrle, Max SO Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 10:07.92
7 O'Dell, Jonah JR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 10:12.04
8 Dvornik, Ryan JR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:26.49
9 Maley, Frank SR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:33.37
10 St. Angelo, Elijah JR Carmel 10:35.81
11 Killian, Cale FR Jasper 10:43.60
12 Bland, Chase SO Southridge 10:44.28
13 Fields, Adam SO McCutcheon 10:44.84
14 Savoree, Nathan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:44.99
15 Warren, Adam SR Speedway 10:46.55
16 Croaning, Matthew SO Carmel 10:50.27
17 Brake, Chris SO Jasper 11:33.96
18 Love, Henry SO Jasper 11:38.41
19 Dosch, Caleb SO Jasper 11:38.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Brooks FR Southmont 10:50.67
2 Stuff, Patrick SO Zionsville 10:54.99
3 Martin, Jackson FR Zionsville 10:59.61
4 Jinks, Walker FR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:59.69
5 Drew, Tim SR McCutcheon 11:04.19
6 Carter, Tyler FR Terre Haute North Vigo 11:06.94
7 Argentine, Thomas FR Zionsville 11:08.13
8 Golde, Spencer SO Zionsville 11:08.97
9 Rank, Nolan FR Zionsville 11:09.35
10 Leeds, Sam FR Zionsville 11:45.04
11 Dubon, Louis SR Southridge 11:54.26
12 Carter, Adrian JR Ben Davis 11:56.69
13 Lang, Hunter FR Brebeuf Jesuit 12:13.31
14 Rozzell, Alex FR Perry Meridian 12:18.29
15 Perez, Hector JR Ben Davis 12:19.89
16 Mingus, Nate SO Zionsville 12:24.59
17 Rood, William JR Southmont 12:51.76

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Christian SO Perry Meridian 8.93
2 Fletcher, Ben SR Terre Haute North Vigo 9.01
3 Kleffman, Jake JR Carmel 9.02
4 Stoebick, Ryan JR Carmel 9.09
5 Devine, Markeon SO McCutcheon 9.60
6 Christensen, Jason JR Southmont 9.83
7 Bryant, Jordan SR Ben Davis 9.84
8 Wood, RJ SR Terre Haute North Vigo 10.77
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stoebick, Ryan JR Carmel 9.32
2 Wood, RJ SR Terre Haute North Vigo 9.88
3 Christensen, Jason JR Southmont 9.89
4 Robles, Josiah SO McCutcheon 10.15
5 Jeffers, Landon SR Jasper 10.44
6 Williams, David SR Ben Davis 10.65
7 Smith, Tevin SO Ben Davis 11.09
8 Barushak, Austin JR Terre Haute North Vigo 11.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buchanan, Christian SO Perry Meridian 8.99
2 Kleffman, Jake JR Carmel 9.08
3 Fletcher, Ben SR Terre Haute North Vigo 9.27
4 Bryant, Jordan SR Ben Davis 9.47
5 Devine, Markeon SO McCutcheon 9.60
6 Weinschenk, Sedrick JR Greencastle 9.66
7 Twardowski, Dominic SO Franklin Community 10.27
8 Jackson, DJ SR Terre Haute North Vigo 10.83

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goss, Harrison SO Ben Davis 6' 1.0"
2 Dostal, Justin SR Perry Meridian 6' 0.0"
3 Wilkerson, Jordan SO Ben Davis 5' 10.0"
4 Christensen, Jason JR Southmont 5' 10.0"
5 Schrader, George FR Carmel 5' 10.0"
6 Chadwell, Hunter JR Franklin Community 5' 10.0"
7 Devine, Markeon SO McCutcheon 5' 6.0"
8 Jeffers, Landon SR Jasper 5' 6.0"
9 Buchanan, Christian SO Perry Meridian 5' 6.0"
10 Sylla, A SR Ben Davis 5' 4.0"
11 Hall, Coty SR Terre Haute South Vigo 5' 2.0"
12 Montgomery, Jayden SO Southridge 5' 2.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Highfield, Wayne JR Southmont 11' 6.0"
2 Sheehan, Kyle JR Zionsville 11' 0.0"
3 LaJoie, Beau JR Zionsville 11' 0.0"
4 Beil, Travis SR Northview 10' 6.0"
5 Utterback, Drew JR Franklin Community 10' 0.0"
6 Johnson, Sean SR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 9' 6.0"
7 Zaheer, Meesam SO Zionsville 9' 0.0"
8 Robinson, Lukas JR McCutcheon 9' 0.0"
9 Cunningham, Sam SR McCutcheon 9' 0.0"
10 Miller, Nick FR Zionsville 8' 6.0"
11 Coats, Jake JR Ben Davis 8' 0.0"
12 Borden, Josh SR Southmont 8' 0.0"
13 Chambers, Harry SO Terre Haute North Vigo -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jonathan JR Carmel 19' 4.0"
2 Murphy, Cole SO Carmel 18' 5.0"
3 Moffett, Ethan SR McCutcheon 18' 0.25"
4 Gray, Derek SR Ben Davis 17' 11.25"
5 Geisler, Jalen SO Franklin Community 17' 5.0"
6 Martinek, Payton SR Terre Haute North Vigo 17' 4.5"
7 Blount, Donnie SO McCutcheon 17' 3.0"
8 Buchanan, Christian SO Perry Meridian 17' 2.5"
9 Avery, Tyler SO Perry Meridian 16' 9.75"
10 Highfield, Wayne JR Southmont 16' 8.25"
11 Tate, Austin FR Southmont 16' 7.5"
12 Brown, Rehema SR Terre Haute North Vigo 16' 2.0"
13 Becker, Josh JR Zionsville 16' 1.5"
14 Thomas, Noah FR Ben Davis 15' 8.5"
15 Krieger, Kyle SO Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 15' 7.5"
16 DeHaii, Jake SO Zionsville 14' 0.0"
17 Scott, Caleb FR Southmont 12' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brewer, Jalil SO Ben Davis 49' 9.5"
2 Hune, Kendall JR Carmel 46' 6.5"
3 Fisher, Wade SR Gibson Southern 46' 4.5"
4 Cox, Nick JR McCutcheon 41' 8.5"
5 Moore, Blake SR Union (Modoc) 41' 1.5"
6 Brown, Christian SR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 40' 5.0"
7 Sparks, Jacob SO Gibson Southern 39' 5.0"
8 Flores, Chris JR Ben Davis 37' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weingartner, Pierce SO Zionsville 43' 1.5"
2 Berning, Russell JR McCutcheon 41' 0.0"
3 Santos, Pablo SR Jasper 40' 11.5"
4 Mitchell, Austin JR Greencastle 39' 11.5"
5 Englert, Carson SO Jasper 39' 0.5"
6 Eup, Austin SO South Vermillion 36' 6.5"
7 Leonard, Ethan SO Southmont 35' 7.5"
8 Wilson, Chris JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 33' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Elijah FR Greencastle 41' 8.0"
2 Lupinski, Teddy SO Zionsville 33' 4.0"
3 Gioscio, Noah SO Zionsville 31' 4.0"
4 Escobar, Gabriel SR Zionsville 28' 8.0"
5 Aldrich, Trevor FR Zionsville 27' 8.0"
6 Williams, Tyler SO Zionsville 27' 1.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montgomery, Jordon SR Terre Haute South Vigo 46' 6.5"
2 Bear, Patrick SR Zionsville 33' 4.5"
3 Caldwell, Will SO Zionsville 30' 6.0"
4 Herrera, Eric SO Zionsville 27' 10.5"
5 Purdue, Zack SR Terre Haute North Vigo 24' 5.5"
6 Busse, Joe FR Zionsville 22' 5.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emone JR Danville 8.15
2 King, Katerina SO Greencastle 8.16
3 Shelton, Jessica SR Southmont 8.40
4 Burton, Elizabeth SR McCutcheon 8.41
5 Collier, Dajia SO Ben Davis 8.45
6 Jean-Baptiste, Marsha SO Indianapolis Broad Ripple 8.54
7 Searcey, Ralita JR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 8.69
8 Barrett, Brittany SO Southmont 8.73
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Emone JR Danville 8.14
2 King, Katerina SO Greencastle 8.21
3 Burton, Elizabeth SR McCutcheon 8.29
4 Knight, Leeanna SR Northview 8.31
5 Carney, Genevieve FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 9.58
6 Kemper, Cassie JR Paris 9.68
7 Stanfield, Ryanne SO Zionsville 9.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shelton, Jessica SR Southmont 8.43
2 Isaac, Desiree JR Danville 8.44
3 Gann, Ashton FR Paris 8.95
4 Flynn, Erin JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 9.10
5 Rice, Jazmine SO Ben Davis 9.19
6 Wolfe, Ariel SO Zionsville 9.40
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Collier, Dajia SO Ben Davis 8.37
2 Jones, Michaela JR Danville 8.48
3 Gayden, Terranecia FR Perry Meridian 8.68
4 Lausee, Bailey SO Greencastle 8.86
5 Strauser, Natalie SO Southmont 9.01
6 Thurman, Tori FR Franklin Community 9.25
7 Richards, Allie SR Zionsville 10.82
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jean-Baptiste, Marsha SO Indianapolis Broad Ripple 8.45
2 Ruark, Maddie SR Perry Meridian 8.75
3 Brooks, Kara FR Zionsville 9.79
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Searcey, Ralita JR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 8.62
2 Campbell, Rakel FR Ben Davis 8.81
3 Miller, Sarah FR Greencastle 8.95
4 Norris, Katie FR Zionsville 9.36
5 Hale, Olivia SR Zionsville 9.92
6 Long, Caroline FR Zionsville 10.00
7 Morriarity, Hannah SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 10.50
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barrett, Brittany SO Southmont 8.71
2 Murphy, Kaysha FR Greencastle 8.76
3 Sholar, Moniece SO Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 9.45
4 Hubbard, Tiyhanna FR Ben Davis 9.68
5 Murray, Imani FR Zionsville 10.13

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casey, Kieran SR Perry Meridian 11:14.38
2 Piotrowski, Zosia SO Franklin Community 12:37.13
3 Cassidy, Tara FR Jasper 12:47.66
4 Huckleberry, Desiree FR Danville 13:17.65
5 Jobe, Hannah JR Franklin Community 13:22.83
6 Donlan, Natalie FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 13:24.56
7 Cox, Emily SR Southmont 14:18.96
8 Elliott, Trinity JR Ben Davis 15:35.90
9 Iang, May SO Perry Meridian 16:52.73

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shelton, Jessica SR Southmont 10.31
2 Kennedy, Jacqueline FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 10.32
3 Burge, Haley SO McCutcheon 10.51
4 Coffey, Katie SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 10.74
5 Gietl, Courtney JR Zionsville 10.78
6 Brown, Shannon JR Danville 11.07
7 Weinschenk, Whitney FR Greencastle 11.28
8 White, Emoni SO Perry Meridian 11.29
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weinschenk, Whitney FR Greencastle 11.02
2 White, Emoni SO Perry Meridian 11.15
3 Sandrock, Carly FR Franklin Community 11.30
4 Cole, Dior SO Ben Davis 11.51
5 Peters, Caroline FR Zionsville 11.59
6 Hubbard, Lonya SO Ben Davis 12.51
7 Hale, Olivia SR Zionsville 13.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burge, Haley SO McCutcheon 10.63
2 Shelton, Jessica SR Southmont 10.66
3 Coffey, Katie SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 10.94
4 Welker, Brittany JR Greencastle 11.54
5 Sampract, Guniyah FR Danville 13.24
6 Richards, Allie SR Zionsville 13.96
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kennedy, Jacqueline FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 10.33
2 Brown, Shannon JR Danville 10.84
3 Gietl, Courtney JR Zionsville 10.88
4 Joseph, Azaria SR Ben Davis 11.38
5 Platt, Annalise SO McCutcheon 11.49
6 Zaher, Janan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 11.85
7 Norris, Katie FR Zionsville 12.71
8 Brooks, Kara FR Zionsville 12.87

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Ambrosia SR Danville 9' 6.0"
2 Barrett, Brittany SO Southmont 8' 6.0"
3 Keilly, Brianna SR Terre Haute North Vigo 7' 6.0"
4 Stenftenagel, Annie SR Jasper 7' 6.0"
5 Wells, Abby FR Paris 7' 6.0"
6 Busch, Paige SR McCutcheon 7' 6.0"
7 Sanders, Alize SO Ben Davis 7' 0.0"
8 Matlock, Megan SO Franklin Community 7' 0.0"
9 Rorie, Jasmine SR Zionsville 6' 6.0"
10 Cooper, Siena SR McCutcheon 6' 6.0"
11 Keith, Imani SO Ben Davis 6' 6.0"
12 Alexander, Shanna SO Zionsville 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Leeanna SR Northview 16' 10.0"
2 Graham, Aariona SR Danville 16' 1.0"
3 Jones, Michaela JR Danville 16' 0.25"
4 Jean-Baptiste, Marsha SO Indianapolis Broad Ripple 15' 6.75"
5 Finnell, Alexis SR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 15' 6.5"
6 Barrett, Brittany SO Southmont 14' 6.24"
7 Jeffrey, Keana JR McCutcheon 14' 2.0"
8 Ottman, Jenna SO Gibson Southern 14' 1.0"
9 McGuire, Karen FR Terre Haute North Vigo 13' 8.25"
10 Zaher, Janan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 13' 7.0"
11 Ruark, Maddie SR Perry Meridian 13' 6.5"
12 Riehle, Nikki JR McCutcheon 13' 4.5"
13 Walker, Drew FR Paris 13' 3.3"
14 Collier, Dajia SO Ben Davis 13' 0.5"
15 Cano, Mia SR Franklin Community 12' 5.5"
16 Gann, Ashton FR Paris 12' 5.5"
17 Gayden, Terranecia FR Perry Meridian 8' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Ralen FR Ben Davis 14' 2.0"
2 Dunbar, Lexus SR Terre Haute North Vigo 14' 1.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lenihan, Jessica JR Greencastle 37' 8.5"
2 Robertson, Kiersten JR McCutcheon 35' 7.5"
3 Vannatta, Carly SR Zionsville 34' 4.0"
4 Jordan, Makayla JR Gibson Southern 33' 0.0"
5 Forthenberry, Ashley SR Danville 32' 0.5"
6 Adams, Brianna SO Perry Meridian 30' 11.5"
7 Daniels, Vanity SR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 30' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Davia SO Perry Meridian 33' 3.5"
2 Dewitt, Mysia FR Franklin Community 31' 4.0"
3 Lawyer, Alyssa SR Jasper 30' 2.5"
4 Castro, Kinsley SO Franklin Community 29' 10.5"
5 Royer, Connor SO McCutcheon 26' 7.5"
6 Zinn, Kim SO Zionsville 26' 2.5"
7 Chandler, Courtney JR Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 25' 11.5"
8 Joseph, Azaria SR Ben Davis 21' 3.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevens, Mia FR Greencastle 28' 5.0"
2 Grammas, Jordan JR Zionsville 28' 3.0"
3 Stockton, Mikayla SO Southmont 27' 9.0"
4 Strauser, Natalie SO Southmont 25' 11.0"
5 Irvin, Sammy SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 25' 7.5"
6 Davis, Dominique FR Danville 24' 1.0"
7 Cummins, Sierra SR Southmont 23' 11.0"
8 Ellis, Olivia FR Paris 22' 9.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freed, Katelyn SR South Vermillion 30' 4.5"
2 Williams , Caitlin JR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 28' 10.5"
3 Averotte, Saraj SR Zionsville 28' 8.0"
4 Williams, Aleiha FR Danville 27' 6.0"
5 Keith, Imani SO Ben Davis 26' 2.0"
6 McNeal, Tomiko JR Ben Davis 25' 8.0"
7 Sims, Jaylinn FR Ben Davis 23' 1.0"