McCutcheon HSR Qualifier

 
Women's Score
Shelbyville10
Pike8
Center Grove6
King5
Hobart4
Hanover Central3
South Bend St. Joseph2
Mishawaka1

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bellamy, LeVante JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6.49
2 Witherspoon, Deonne SO South Bend Washington 6.59
3 Honaker, Wess JR Crown Point 6.69
4 Mahome, Darius SR Gary Wallace 6.72
5 Evans, Chris SO Ben Davis 6.76
6 Myles, Malik SR Hammond 6.81
7 Bokodi, Sam SR Hanover Central 6.82
8 Yzaguirre, Matt SR Hanover Central 6.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parrish, Chris SR Ben Davis 6.74
2 ODEN, CAMERON SR Northwestern 6.80
3 Wasz, Jacob SO Wheeler 6.81
4 Peterson, Tristan SR Crown Point 6.84
5 Hicks, Cody JR Maconaquah 6.93
6 Robinson, Nathan JR Maconaquah 6.97
7 Fields, George SR Lowell 7.08
8 Roberts, Jack SR Brebeuf Jesuit -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Torreq SO South Bend Washington 6.81
2 Eddington, Addrecus FR Kokomo 6.82
3 Henderson, Devin SR Gary Wallace 6.94
4 FESSENDEN, KEEGAN SR Northwestern 6.99
5 Hunter, Dwight JR King 7.06
6 Donahoe, Tyler SR Hobart 7.06
7 Akins, Jacquawon JR Hammond 7.06
8 Kreczmer, Tim JR Lowell 7.32
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cannon, Jordan SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6.86
2 Jones, Jahyon JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6.99
3 Lee, Jesiah FR Wheeler 7.13
4 Diemer, Evan FR Shelbyville 7.17
5 Miller, Blake SR Shelbyville 7.22
6 McFadden, Sean JR South Bend St. Joseph 7.53
7 Nickles, A.J. FR Hammond Gavit -
8 Granberry, Otis SR Hammond Gavit -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Kyle SR King 6.70
2 Newbill, Davonte FR South Bend St. Joseph 7.21
3 Larken-Rice, Kiley FR Kokomo 7.24
4 Wentzler, Jared SO Winamac Community 7.50
5 degroot, brandon SR Winamac Community 7.52
6 Davis, Brad JR Hobart 7.79

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breedlove, Jeremy SR Kokomo 9:44.68
2 Wilkey, Nathan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:46.78
3 Petroskey, John SR Hobart 9:51.09
4 Turner, Jacob JR South Bend St. Joseph 9:51.46
5 Collins, Kyle SO Winamac Community 9:52.61
6 Coffey, William SR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:13.56
7 Zak, Nick JR Hanover Central 10:33.08
8 Langbehn, Jacob JR Crown Point 10:41.94
9 Kriauciunas, Andrius FR West Lafayette 10:42.62
10 Schreiber, Zach SR Hammond Gavit 10:49.10
11 Reed, Nathan SR Shelbyville 10:49.71
12 Gerlach, Mitchell SR Crown Point 11:14.02
13 DURANTO, ZACH SR Northwestern -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hummels, Alex SO West Lafayette 10:44.05
2 McHaney, Max FR Kokomo 11:07.70
3 Wilson, Matt SO Lowell 11:08.04
4 lemus-Villasenor, Gerardo SO Hammond 11:08.59
5 Novak, Josh SO Hobart 11:18.48
6 Boyer, Hunter FR Lowell 11:20.87
7 Collins, Ethan FR Hanover Central 11:35.63
8 Lenyo, Brian FR South Bend St. Joseph 11:36.03
9 Newman, Eric SR Winamac Community 11:38.04
10 Tesfay, Henok SO Ben Davis 11:52.16
11 Bodnar, Michael SR Wheeler 12:12.49
12 REDMAN, LOGAN SR Northwestern 12:13.79
13 Gallagher, Dakota SO Wheeler 12:30.70
14 Morales, Osiris SR Hammond 13:51.02

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Veteto, Justin SR Center Grove 7.63
2 Mahome, Darius SR Gary Wallace 7.75
3 Tandy, Evan SR Center Grove 8.04
4 Grady, Troy JR Crown Point 8.28
5 Bokodi, Sam SR Hanover Central 8.31
6 Swanson, Donald JR South Bend Washington 8.69
7 Modacure, Malachi SO Gary Wallace 9.57
8 Swanson, Diante JR South Bend Washington -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 French, DeShaun SO Shelbyville 8.09
2 Worley, Tylor SR Crown Point 8.55
3 Bryant, Jordan SR Ben Davis 8.77
4 Tyler, Rolando SO Kokomo 9.00
5 Moran, Donovin FR Hanover Central 9.18
6 Sekuloski, Ben SO Lowell 9.25
7 Matias, Zach SR Hammond Gavit 10.35
8 Malone, Rogeno SO Brebeuf Jesuit -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Jesse JR Maconaquah 9.11
2 Rhodes, Isaac FR Brebeuf Jesuit 9.18
3 Taylor, Nicholas JR King 9.62
4 SMITH, DAKOTA SR Northwestern 9.69
5 Devine, Markeon SR McCutcheon High School 9.70
6 McLain, Taylor JR Northwestern 9.72
7 Smith, Tevin SO Ben Davis 10.26
8 Lang, Malcolm FR Hammond Gavit -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robison, Brandon JR Hobart 8.73
2 Hood, Keith JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 9.21
3 McGill, Dandre SO Hammond 9.53
4 Williams, Jordan SO Kokomo 9.66
5 Tam, Alex SO Hobart 9.85
6 Holton, Reece FR Wheeler 9.94
7 Bruce, Kaleb FR Lowell 10.75
8 Styles, Jaylon SO Hammond 11.17

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Center Grove A Zach Hart, Connor Steeb,
Evan Tandy, Justin Veteto
1:32.40
2 Ben Davis A Chris Smith, Moussa Sylla,
Jordan Wilkerson, RJ Williams
1:36.11
3 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical A Jordan Cannon, Quavon Gardner,
Jimmy Gates, Jahyon Jones
1:36.27
4 King A Kyle Harris, Akeem Kennedy,
Amari Shaw, Nathaniel Powell
1:36.86
5 South Bend Washington A Stone Lewis, Tony Brazier,
Daryl Henderson, Christian Campbell
1:36.92
6 Crown Point A Wess Honaker, Christian Rodriguez,
Marc Muniz, Nathan Jaworsky
1:37.04
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hanover Central A Matt Yzaguirre, Alec Nirtaut,
Mike York, Sam Bokodi
1:35.67
2 Wheeler A Jesiah Lee, Jacob Wasz,
Kirkland Kirincic, Daniel Gospoderek
1:38.57
3 Maconaquah A Nathan Robinson, James Wilkison,
Cody Hicks, KJ Walton
1:39.19
4 Shelbyville A DeShaun French, Jake Laker,
Blake Miller, Evan Diemer
1:40.04
5 Hammond A Anthony Fleming, Jacquawon Akins,
Jalen Fielder, Malik Myles
1:40.37
6 Northwestern A Keegan Fessenden, Grant Condon,
Josh Perry, Cameron Oden
1:41.41
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Brebeuf Jesuit A Terry Winston, Rogeno Malone,
Myles Faulkens, LeVante Bellamy
1:38.35
2 South Bend St. Joseph A Evan Drinkall, James Kiai,
Jake Froelich, Stephon Kiai
1:38.88
3 Hobart A Elijah Mercado, Noah Smith,
Tyler Donahoe, Steven Camarillo
1:41.38
4 Kokomo A Addrecus Eddington, Rolando Tyler,
Avery Barrett, Nathan Miles
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Gary Wallace A Darius Mahome, Devin Henderson,
Dewaun Warren, Davonte Haynes
1:39.06
2 Lowell A Trevor Espravnik, Austin Ingram,
Kaleb Blaylock, Tim Kreczmer
1:47.73
3 Winamac Community A Austen Brown, mike odonell,
Jared Wentzler, Kole Loehmer
1:48.48
4 Hammond Gavit A Otis Granberry, Malcolm Lang,
Zach Matias, A.J. Nickles
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crown Point A Tristan Peterson, Troy Grady,
Devion Kyles, Nick Faso
3:37.92
2 Wheeler A Alex Nader, James Mills,
Daniel Gospoderek, Davey Sokol
3:40.47
3 Shelbyville A Daniel Kuhn, DeShaun French,
CJ Floyd, Alton Anspaugh
3:43.86
4 Gary Wallace A Darius Mahome, Davonte Haynes,
Devin Henderson, Dewaun Warren
3:57.80
5 South Bend Washington A Donald Swanson, Diante Swanson,
Jeremy Simpson, Deonne Witherspoon
-
6 Brebeuf Jesuit A Terry Winston, Evan Williamson,
Matthew Lang, Rogeno Malone
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hanover Central A Alec Nirtaut, Matt Yzaguirre,
Donovin Moran, Mike York
3:39.27
2 Kokomo A Addrecus Eddington, Rolando Tyler,
Caleb Cook, Tymon Hall
3:47.88
3 Maconaquah A Cody Hicks, Luke Hann,
Daltyn Childers, Eric Knight
3:48.16
4 South Bend St. Joseph A Evan Drinkall, James Kiai,
Sam Roth, David Graham
3:48.38
5 Ben Davis A Nate Canales, Kyron Brooks,
Christian Powell, Noah Thomas
3:49.35
6 Hobart A Brandon Robison, Alex Tam,
Sean Anderson, Alek Seeley
3:56.19
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lowell A Ben Sekuloski, Brett Curry,
Alex Rudek, Chris Perrin
3:44.73
2 Northwestern A Grant Condon, Keegan Fessenden,
Owen Munson, Cameron Oden
3:51.26
3 Winamac Community A Zen Zupin, brandon degroot,
Kole Loehmer, Zack Markley
4:01.20
4 Hammond Gavit A Anthony Pacheco, Richard Rogers,
Malcolm Lang, Otis Granberry
4:36.12
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical A Rodney Jackson, Quavon Gardner,
Jimmy Gates, Jahyon Jones
3:51.94
2 King A Lanis Dunn, Jonquell Hunter,
Arron Richardson, DeVaughn Blackburn
3:54.67
3 Hammond A Anthony Perkins, Dandre McGill,
Malik Myles, Anthony Fleming
4:48.89

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crown Point A Zack Seamon, Ryan Kepshire,
Nick Morin, Tyler Gray
8:21.93
2 Shelbyville A Daniel Kuhn, Alton Anspaugh,
CJ Floyd, Garrett Reinhart
8:29.69
3 Wheeler A James Mills, Alex Nader,
Robert Theiss, Joel O'Shea
8:30.79
4 Hobart A Collin Allen, Renaldo Erving,
Brent Dunn, Alek Seeley
8:35.81
5 Hanover Central A Jeremy Burns, Matt Thibideau,
Nick Zak, Mike York
8:37.71
6 Brebeuf Jesuit A Evan Williamson, Brady Harless,
William Coffey, Nathan Wilkey
8:41.33
7 Kokomo A Jordan Fivecoat, Jadyn Whitehead,
Nicolas Hattenhauer, Ethan Sharp
8:53.03
8 Maconaquah A Daltyn Childers, Kory Morgan,
Isaac Geringer, Luke Hann
9:15.93
9 Gary Wallace A Robert Davis, Ronald Kimp,
Davonte Haynes, Alec Lee
9:36.07
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winamac Community A braden tankersley, Kyle Collins,
Alex Williamson, eric newman
8:58.20
2 King A German Magos, Robert Tucker,
Lanis Dunn, Arron Richardson
9:29.34
3 Northwestern A Ethan Dubbels, Zach Duranto,
Owen Munson, Taylor McLain
9:30.40
4 Lowell A Matt Matthias, Mike Rodriguez,
Martin Estrada, Ozzy Rosas
9:37.30
5 Ben Davis A Ulisses Morales, Quartey Kirk,
Brorick Houston, Trace Perez
10:05.77
6 South Bend St. Joseph A Grayson Radvansky, Peter Lenyo,
Joe Everett, Colin Crawford
10:10.85
7 Hammond Gavit A Ronald Chapman, Julian Wise,
Benjamin Turpin, Zach Schreiber
10:37.33
8 Hammond A Gerardo lemus-Villaseno, Deontae McGill,
Dandre McGill, Osiris Morales
11:39.17

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessler, Mitchell JR Crown Point 52' 11.0"
2 Ray, Ernie SR Hobart 52' 7.0"
3 Pitts, Dallas JR Ben Davis 49' 4.5"
4 Fanta, Trenton SO Hanover Central 48' 4.0"
5 Fiacable, Eric JR Crown Point 48' 2.5"
6 Crane, Malik JR Hobart 44' 0.0"
7 Wiegand, Peter SO South Bend St. Joseph 43' 0.0"
8 Weems, Dontray SR Gary Wallace 41' 9.5"
9 Moore, Carey SR Gary Wallace 40' 10.5"
10 Scudder, Chris SR Shelbyville 39' 2.5"
11 Brandon, Justin JR Ben Davis -
12 Fair, Tony SR South Bend Washington -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munster, Cody JR Lowell 44' 8.0"
2 Bertucci, Jake SR Wheeler 40' 2.0"
3 Wiler, Alex JR Lowell 39' 9.0"
4 Jackson, Joshua SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 38' 8.0"
5 FERREN, COLTON SR Northwestern 38' 1.5"
6 Hall, Nathan JR Hammond -
7 Gibson, Curtis SO Hammond Gavit -
8 Wilkening, Jared JR Hanover Central -
9 Toliver, Lamont JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical -
10 McElroy, Saveon SR South Bend Washington -
11 Sullivan, Jason SR Winamac Community -
12 Thatcher, Tyler JR Northwestern -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Connors, Patrick SR South Bend St. Joseph 39' 2.0"
2 Walsh, Stuart SR Maconaquah 38' 3.0"
3 Hirsch, Elijah FR Brebeuf Jesuit -
4 Herndon, Matt FR Brebeuf Jesuit -
5 Bertucci, Derek FR Wheeler -
6 White, Zharquan SO Kokomo -
7 Gilles, Tyler SO Shelbyville -
8 Kasem, Jamal SO Kokomo -
9 Smith, Chase SO Maconaquah -
10 Adkins, Doniel SO King -
11 Smith, Clarence SR Hammond -
12 Coffe, Fred JR King -

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caudle, Maya SR Ben Davis 7.49
2 Rassel, Olivia FR Center Grove 7.50
3 Kambol, Sam SO South Bend St. Joseph 7.53
4 Hessling, Courtney SO Wheeler 7.78
5 Mabien, Kiara FR Center Grove 7.83
6 Young, Danaya JR Gary Wallace 7.96
7 Fanta, Kaylin SR Hanover Central 8.07
8 Daanen, Kaitlyn SR Northwestern -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brase, Sam FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.42
2 Collier, Dajia SO Ben Davis 7.68
3 Allen, Jasmine JR King 7.85
4 Frey, Kelley SO Wheeler 8.01
5 Roper, Kristen SR Hanover Central 8.01
6 Feldkamp, Kaleigh SO South Bend St. Joseph 8.02
7 Kish, Hailee JR Crown Point 8.04
8 Dennie, Alyza SR Gary Wallace -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Oleya FR Pike 7.57
2 Bradshaw, Danae FR Hobart 8.03
3 Gilbert, Nicole SO Crown Point 8.18
4 Campbell, Courtney SO Maconaquah 8.28
5 Brady, Kelsea JR Lowell 8.50
6 Williams , Angelique JR King 8.52
7 Graham, Jada FR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.54
8 Monroe, Taylor JR Maconaquah 8.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackey, Alexis SO Mishawaka 7.72
2 Munson, Tearston JR Northwestern 7.74
3 Turentine, Rashay SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.85
4 Roth, Hannah SR Mishawaka 7.87
5 Tobar, Iesha SO South Bend Washington 8.22
6 Doppler, Lizzy SO Lowell 8.60
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Kourtney SR Pike 7.76
2 Ballard, V'Shanell SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.77
3 Brown, Annyca SO South Bend Washington 8.11

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dishman, Shelbi SR Center Grove 11:38.36
2 Yocum, Hayley SR West Lafayette 12:06.29
3 Lampert, Ally FR Pike 12:17.92
4 Umlauf, Olivia SO Hanover Central 12:18.82
5 Pelletier, Kiera SO Mishawaka 12:19.79
6 Kolanowski, Lindsey SO Hanover Central 12:31.48
7 Owens, Katie JR Brebeuf Jesuit 12:37.94
8 Garau, Caroline SR Brebeuf Jesuit 12:38.51
9 Winegardner, Olivia SO Maconaquah 12:54.92
10 Pierce, Lyndie SR Crown Point 12:55.67
11 Collins, Kristen FR Crown Point 13:17.10
12 Eberle, Rachel JR Pike -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rock, Taylor SO South Bend St. Joseph 13:29.57
2 Davis, Brittany SO Ben Davis 14:32.61
3 Aeschliman, Taylor SO Lowell 14:36.28
4 Shinn, Amanda FR Maconaquah 14:55.64
5 Godollei, Emily SO South Bend St. Joseph 15:21.48
6 Iwinski, Rebecca SR Lowell 15:26.08
7 Goodwin, Andrea SO Wheeler 17:17.93
8 Speitel, Krysta FR Ben Davis -
9 Deprez, Hayden SR Shelbyville -
10 Fackler, Taryn SO Northwestern -

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Posz, Sydney SR Shelbyville 8.99 10
2 Ralph, Lauren SO Center Grove 9.22 6
3 Jackson, Jade SR King 9.48 5
4 Sutton, Harley JR Hobart 9.54 4
5 Lagunas, Itzel FR Hanover Central 9.55 3
6 Han, Emily SR South Bend St. Joseph 9.66 2
7 Lindzy, Emily SR South Bend St. Joseph 10.58
8 McAllister, Kyria FR Hanover Central 10.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staples, Hannah JR Mishawaka 10.36 1
2 Williams , Mariah SR King 10.44
3 Trejo, Precious SO Mishawaka 10.46
4 Sublett, Jacquelyn FR Brebeuf Jesuit 10.48
5 Harmston, Danielle JR Lowell 10.50
6 Irving, Mikaelyn JR Northwestern 11.32
7 Hubbert, Lonya SO Ben Davis -
8 Cole, Dior SO Ben Davis -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jaquell SR Pike 9.07 8
2 Gross, Abbi SO Lowell 11.24
3 Smith, Sebina SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 11.27
4 Sims, Jazmyne SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 11.44
5 Pepka, Samantha FR Northwestern 12.96

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pike A Danielle Campbell, Lynna Irby,
Morgan Haney, Kourtney Robinson
1:47.73
2 Ben Davis A Dajia Collier, Jazmine Rice,
Lonya Hubbert, Maya Caudle
1:51.36
3 McCutcheon High School A Elizabeth Burton, Shalynn Newkirk,
Alanah Owens, Lindsey Roberts
1:52.03
4 Center Grove A Kiara Mabien, Jackie Rizzi,
Lauren Ralph, Allison Utterback
1:52.30
5 Mishawaka A Alexis Jackey, Hannah Roth,
Ayanna Moody, Precious Trejo
1:52.56
6 Gary Wallace A Jadmine Bride, Alyza Dennie,
Tiffany Starks, Danaya Young
2:17.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler A Lindsey Arndt, Savannah Ruoff,
Kelley Frey, Courtney Hessling
1:53.84
2 Crown Point A Lauren Feder, Katelyn Mellady,
Valerie Babchuk, Kate Casbon
1:54.78
3 Hanover Central A Amacalli Lagunas, Itzel Lagunas,
Kaylin Fanta, Kristen Roper
1:55.88
4 South Bend Washington A Annyca Brown, Iesha Tobar,
Daja Johnson, Mariah Smith
1:57.90
5 Shelbyville A Sydney Posz, Erin Diemer,
Ashley Bailey, Alexa Davis
2:01.25
6 Lowell A Skyler Lewis, Kelsea Brady,
Nicki Karm, Lizzy Doppler
2:02.80
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Bend St. Joseph A Sam Kambol, Sarah Zielinski,
Kaleigh Feldkamp, Katie Warner
1:55.54
2 King A Jade Jackson, Jasmine Allen,
Jazmine Taylor, Mariah Williams
1:57.36
3 Brebeuf Jesuit A Dorian McCarroll, Sam Brase,
Lizzie Case, Devin McDuffie
1:57.62
4 Maconaquah A Courtney Campbell, Taylor Monroe,
Chariya Nam Arsa, Maysie Hewitt
2:03.81
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical A Stashia Austin, V'Shanell Ballard,
Jalise Beck, Rashay Turentine
1:52.65
2 Hobart A Heather Mock, Cailin Trezak,
Kara Cooke, Harley Sutton
1:56.09
3 Northwestern A Tearston Munson, Hannah Wilson,
Bailey Lipinksi, Kaitlyn Daanen
1:56.74

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Center Grove A Olivia Rassel, Aliyah Clinker,
Lauren Rau, Tori Long
4:07.32
2 Crown Point A Jorie Horn, Abby Baker,
Kayla McGurk, Kristen LaCosse
4:12.89
3 Pike A Danielle Campbell, Lynna Irby,
Morgan Haney, Jordyn Ross
4:16.30
4 Shelbyville A Blayre Scott, Gladys Chavez,
Sydney Posz, Alexa Davis
4:22.59
5 South Bend St. Joseph A Erin Kearney, Sam Kambol,
Lily Walsh, Allyson Kempf
4:31.33
6 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical A Anyia' Young, Tessa Toney,
Stashia Austin, Najai Howard
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler A Lindsey Arndt, Kelly O'Shea,
Jessi Niaves, Rachel Metzger
4:27.84
2 Mishawaka A Ayanna Moody, Hannah Staples,
Alexis Jackey, Hannah Roth
4:31.79
3 Lowell A Kelsey Tiemens, Amanda Lange,
Elizabeth Witvliet, Jordan Sanders
4:35.08
4 South Bend Washington A Lauren Davidson, Annyca Brown,
Lajoura Greer, Mariah Smith
4:37.87
5 Hanover Central A Shariden Varner, Hayley Frost,
Amacalli Lagunas, Itzel Lagunas
4:50.36
6 Northwestern A Caitlin Kindig, Rachel Johns,
Jesse McLane, Abby Olson
4:53.44
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Ben Davis A Veronica Barnes, Dior Cole,
Ralen Campbell, Azia White
4:33.64
2 Maconaquah A Kate White, Vanessa Frazier,
Kaitlin Rowlette, Kylah Morgan
4:49.24
3 Brebeuf Jesuit A Jane Pahud, Claire Winget,
Sophia Vander Kooy, Sam Brase
4:50.46
4 Hobart A Hayley Collins, Andrea Orosz,
Breanna Pardus, Jordyn Williams
4:51.95
5 King A Aaliyah Pearson, Arielle Tate,
Deja Miller, Jessica Hardy
5:11.35

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiszenia, Nicole SR Lowell 36' 4.5"
2 Robertson, Kiersten SR McCutcheon High School 35' 5.5"
3 Wines, Katherine SR Clinton Prairie 35' 4.5"
4 Stone, Stephanie JR Center Grove 34' 3.5"
5 Roper, Kristen SR Hanover Central 33' 4.0"
6 Walker, Queen SO Mishawaka 33' 0.5"
7 Baker, Meghan JR Shelbyville 33' 0.0"
8 Cheek, Alysha SO Center Grove 32' 4.0"
9 Omega, Miss SR Pike 29' 2.0"
10 Clark, Tatyana SR Pike -
11 Breuckman, Kara SR Crown Point -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Kaylynn SO Shelbyville 31' 1.5"
2 Jurdsevich, Bailey SR Crown Point 29' 11.5"
3 Salazar, Francesca SO Hobart 27' 10.5"
4 Hampton, Kalee SR Mishawaka 27' 8.5"
5 Crawford, Taylor SO Lowell 27' 6.0"
6 Joseph, Azaria SR Ben Davis 26' 4.5"
7 Korreck, Shelby SR Wheeler 26' 3.0"
8 Helmerich, Sara JR Wheeler -
9 Stack, Stephanie SO Hobart -
10 Bride, Nautica SO Gary Wallace -
11 Moore, Rebecca FR Gary Wallace -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowe, Kennedy SR Brebeuf Jesuit 30' 6.0"
2 Fleming, Jenna SO Maconaquah 27' 11.5"
3 Davis, Shekinah FR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 27' 1.0"
4 Combs, Tory FR Northwestern -
5 Hesey, Haley SO South Bend St. Joseph -
6 Sims, Jaylinn FR Ben Davis -
7 Friend, Shelby FR Maconaquah -
8 Davis, Sheniah FR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical -
9 Ammeen, Lila FR Brebeuf Jesuit -