2014 Lady Pirates Invite

Scores:
Team Score
East St. Louis123
St. Ignatius83
Downers Grove South74
Homewood-Flossmoor72
Barrington70
Lincoln-Way East67
Westinghouse53
Bloom Twp.42
Plainfield North39
Niles West36
Bolingbrook36
Wheaton North28
Kankakee21
Proviso East20
Morgan Park18
Springfield Southeast17
Proviso West16
Niles North15
Lane Tech14
Johnson College Prep14
Marian Catholic (C.H.)12
Rich Central2
Lake Zurich2

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Preacely, Ryan SR Johnson College Prep 7.07 10
2 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 7.24 8
3 Watkins, Jessica JR Bolingbrook 7.26 6
4 Stewart, Jayla JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.27 4
5 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 7.31 2
6 Brooks, Alexis JR Bolingbrook 7.32 1
7 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 7.37
8 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 7.51
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brooks, Alexis JR Bolingbrook 7.38
2 Prear, Kelsie JR Morgan Park 7.49
3 Robinson, Dana SR Lane Tech 7.58
4 Polk, Karah FR Rich Central 8.08
5 Adams, Summer JR Johnson College Prep 8.19
6 Williams, Shaakirah JR Niles West 8.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Jayla JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.28
2 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 7.39
3 Brown, Asia SO Lincoln-Way East 7.57
4 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 7.84
5 Nykaza, Liz JR Barrington 7.88
6 Gordon, Meisha JR Lane Tech 7.90
7 Abogunrin, Amber SR Seton Academy 8.21
8 Fletcher, Cierra FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.78
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 7.36
2 Cohn, Hannah SO St. Ignatius 7.43
3 Kirksey, Jada JR Niles North 7.65
4 Sanzotti, Megan SR Wheaton North 7.88
5 Crudup, Shamarra SO Westinghouse 7.94
6 Muccianti, Nicole FR Downers Grove South 8.00
7 Harris, Alexis SR Proviso West 8.20
8 Culverson, Tyjiauna SO Rich Central 8.28
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Preacely, Ryan SR Johnson College Prep 7.13
2 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 7.34
3 Williams, Philicia SO East St. Louis 7.63
4 Laudizio, Anna SO Plainfield North 7.76
5 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.85
6 Steele, Ayana SO Wheaton North 7.93
7 Carroll, Lauren SR Lake Zurich 8.97
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watkins, Jessica JR Bolingbrook 7.37
2 Bates, Jemiya JR Kankakee 7.50
3 Cabael, Jessica JR Niles North 7.80
4 Ray, Kalieia JR Seton Academy 7.94
5 Petro, Rachel JR Downers Grove South 8.04
6 Ellis, Leah JR Proviso East 8.07
7 James, Merari JR Springfield Southeast 8.13
8 Pietro, Jessica JR Lake Zurich 9.25
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 7.29
2 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 7.53
3 Davis, Jasmine SR East St. Louis 7.73
4 Howery, Keilani JR Proviso East 7.79
5 Mclaurin, Gabby SR Barrington 7.94
6 Collins, Monique SR Plainfield North 7.97
7 Gray, Dominique SR Niles West 8.69

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Makayla SO Westinghouse 7.26 10
2 Mickens, Aliyah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.52 8
3 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 7.53 6
4 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 7.60 4
5 Windom, Amari FR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.60 2
6 Stazak, Hayley FR Plainfield North 7.79 1
7 Hargrove, Jessica FR Johnson College Prep 7.95
8 Anfield, Savannah FR Westinghouse 8.05
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 7.65
2 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 7.70
3 Napier, Tekeara FR Morgan Park 7.85
4 Anderson, Precious SO Johnson College Prep 8.04
5 Besthoff, Kayla SO Barrington 8.34
6 Jones, Dania FR Wheaton North 8.63
7 Lee, Joy FR Downers Grove South 8.68
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierce, Makayla SO Westinghouse 7.32
2 Hargrove, Jessica FR Johnson College Prep 7.79
3 Leachman, Marcey SO East St. Louis 8.15
4 Jones, Imani FR Lane Tech 8.23
5 Carter, Biannca FR Kankakee 8.36
6 Thomas, Alison FR Downers Grove South 8.51
7 Parrott, Kiana SO Plainfield North 9.12
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stazak, Hayley FR Plainfield North 7.90
2 Headd, Angel SO Bloom Twp. 8.09
3 Jackson, Erin SO Proviso West 8.15
4 Johnson, Diamond FR Proviso East 8.43
5 Arquilla, Isabella SO St. Ignatius 8.52
6 Brown, Amir SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.66
7 McCants, Lexi SO Niles North 8.85
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mickens, Aliyah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.61
2 Hoskins, Jasmine FR St. Ignatius 7.87
3 Parker, Carinne FR Morgan Park 7.96
4 Cowen, Annika FR Barrington 8.04
5 Maxwell, Cara SO Wheaton North 8.07
6 Skoby, Katie SO Lake Zurich 8.50
7 Nichols, Cydne FR Springfield Southeast 8.57
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Windom, Amari FR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.69
2 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 7.98
3 Herrera, Isla FR Niles North 8.06
4 Donald, Ashley FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.16
5 Perkins, Alaria FR Springfield Southeast 8.43
6 Kuzuhara, Kristie FR Niles West 8.51
7 Chin, Tiffany SO Lake Zurich 9.22
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anfield, Savannah FR Westinghouse 7.95
2 Christon, Sydney FR Kankakee 8.01
3 Humenik, Nicole FR Lincoln-Way East 8.10
4 Cooper, Dimiteria SO Rich Central 8.40
5 Jackson, Devon FR Proviso West 8.43
6 Merunowicz, Anna SO Lane Tech 8.53
7 Lowe, Alyssa SO Niles West 8.60

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Toni FR Lane Tech 32.95
2 Kruel, Jasmin FR Rich Central 33.77
3 Chin, Tiffany SO Lake Zurich 34.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gadbois, Kristen FR Barrington 31.22
2 Thomas, Alison FR Downers Grove South 32.00
3 Day, Megan SO Plainfield North 32.83
4 Drzewiecki, Brooke FR Downers Grove South 32.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Devon FR Proviso West 31.22
2 Young, Morgan FR Barrington 31.28
3 Alvardo, Jeimmy FR Niles West 32.28
4 Stephens, Jasmine SO Johnson College Prep 34.18
5 Hawkins, Imani FR Plainfield North 35.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gore, Trinity FR St. Ignatius 29.84
2 Perkins, Alaria FR Springfield Southeast 30.67
3 Kuzuhara, Kristie FR Niles West 30.75
4 Johnson, Diamond FR Proviso East 31.23
5 Nwansi, Uche FR Niles North 31.80
6 Henderson, Amaya FR Springfield Southeast 32.32
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nottke, Bea SO Wheaton North 29.48
2 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 29.52
3 Jones, Imani FR Lane Tech 29.58
4 Jackson, Erin SO Proviso West 29.90
5 Bogan, Tiayanna SO Morgan Park 29.98
6 Hardison, Samantha FR Johnson College Prep 30.82
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maxwell, Cara SO Wheaton North 28.15 2
2 Hoskins, Jasmine FR St. Ignatius 28.17 1
3 Solebo, Salimat SO Rich Central 29.74
4 Cooley, Shannon FR Lincoln-Way East 30.86
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Laya FR Westinghouse 29.17
2 Freeman, Abigail FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.30
3 Headd, Angel SO Bloom Twp. 29.42
4 Herrera, Isla FR Niles North 29.46
5 Howard, Taylor FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.55
6 Humenik, Nicole FR Lincoln-Way East 30.22
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 26.67 10
2 Mickens, Aliyah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.87 8
3 Windom, Amari FR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.71 6
4 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 27.73 4
5 Strickland, Aaliyah SO Westinghouse 28.50
6 Leachman, Marcey SO East St. Louis 31.75

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bodie, Deja SR Proviso West 30.35
2 Carroll, Lauren SR Lake Zurich 34.08
3 Pietro, Jessica JR Lake Zurich 34.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oviatt, Mary Jane SR Wheaton North 28.79
2 Harris, Alexis SR Proviso West 29.62
3 Petramale, Alicia SR Downers Grove South 30.08
4 Kikama, Marilyn SR Downers Grove South 31.73
5 Ryan, Grace SR Niles West 31.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Nina JR Barrington 27.59
2 Steele, Ayana SO Wheaton North 28.18
3 McDonald, Alexus SR Johnson College Prep 29.34
4 Freeman, Takeisha JR Morgan Park 30.15
5 Banks, Asia SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 30.33
6 Gray, Dominique SR Niles West 31.49
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mays, Kyla SR Seton Academy 28.24
2 Robinson, Dana SR Lane Tech 28.56
3 Collins, Monique SR Plainfield North 28.81
4 Perrin, Lilian JR Niles North 28.88
5 Culverson, Tyjiauna SO Rich Central 29.29
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Imani SO Lane Tech 26.83
2 Laudizio, Anna SO Plainfield North 26.88
3 Kirksey, Jada JR Niles North 27.32
4 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 28.35
5 Ray, Kalieia JR Seton Academy 28.73
6 Jones, Mikayla JR Westinghouse 29.83
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coy, Addison FR Barrington 27.19
2 Anderson, Cydney SR St. Ignatius 27.37
3 Collins, Kenyae SR Kankakee 27.81
4 Salley, Christin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.29
5 Drake, Jamari SO Springfield Southeast 28.30
6 McCurry, Neosha SO East St. Louis 29.51
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohn, Hannah SO St. Ignatius 26.28 6
2 Preacely, Ryan SR Johnson College Prep 26.55 2
3 Love, Yakira JR Westinghouse 26.74 1
4 Williams, Philicia SO East St. Louis 27.81
5 Solomon-Phillips, Taylor JR Bloom Twp. 28.49
6 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 28.53
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broughton, Antoinette JR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.83 10
2 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 26.20 8
3 Brown, Asia SO Lincoln-Way East 26.54 4
4 Watkins, Jessica JR Bolingbrook 26.92
5 Ayoola, Ololade FR Lincoln-Way East 27.21
6 Brooks, Alexis JR Bolingbrook 27.81

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durantes, Karen FR Lane Tech 1:18.00
2 Reavers, Lanicka SO Johnson College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cleveland, Lauern FR Proviso East 1:11.78
2 Almond, Dyonna SO Proviso West 1:13.80
3 McCash, Kristen FR Downers Grove South 1:14.39
4 McCowan, Alize FR Downers Grove South 1:16.95
5 Fernandez, Megan FR Niles North 1:22.31
6 Gritsonis, Alysia FR Lake Zurich 1:25.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newberry, Cassidy FR Plainfield North 1:10.04
2 Jackson, NiaSanda SO St. Ignatius 1:12.56
3 Gupta, Savita FR St. Ignatius 1:12.92
4 Flagg, Deliyah SO Proviso West 1:13.80
5 Puleikis, Serena FR Niles North 1:14.24
6 Nuccio, Kayla FR Lake Zurich 1:16.31
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rafanan, Jazmine SO Niles West 1:07.86 4
2 Davis, Maia FR Plainfield North 1:07.98 1
3 Feely, Lauren SO Barrington 1:08.91
4 Dean, Brittney FR Kankakee 1:12.28
5 Watkins, Tamia SO Morgan Park 1:13.46
6 Verrett, Chy'Enne FR Kankakee 1:18.18
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinder, Hannah SO Niles West 1:09.00
2 Oslund, Kiersten FR Wheaton North 1:09.39
3 Whitaker, Shantae FR Morgan Park 1:10.38
4 Rothery, Megan SO Wheaton North 1:12.59
5 Mazie, Diamond FR Proviso East 1:15.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Julia SO Lane Tech 1:07.98
2 DeLaurentis, Rianna FR Barrington 1:08.39
3 Brady, Kai SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:10.17
4 Boone, Mackenzie FR Springfield Southeast 1:10.65
5 Kocol, Olivia FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:11.78
6 Robinson, Katelynn FR Springfield Southeast 1:12.83
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 1:00.58 10
2 Hinds, Jerrie SO Westinghouse 1:06.32 8
3 Leverston, Jamika FR Westinghouse 1:07.66 6
4 Day, Jessica SO Rich Central 1:07.87 2
5 Rhines, Ronisha SO East St. Louis 1:08.48
6 Howard, Fantasia SO East St. Louis 1:10.76

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Lexi SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:12.10
2 Davis, Shiquita SO Rich Central 1:12.61
3 Carroll, Brenna JR St. Ignatius 1:20.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eddings, Yasmeen SO Rich Central 1:10.19
2 Simon, Kat JR Plainfield North 1:15.84
3 Adams, Summer JR Johnson College Prep 1:16.96
4 Trumbull, Claire JR Lake Zurich 1:18.72
5 Krause, Emily JR Lake Zurich 1:21.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orellana, Natalia JR Proviso West 1:10.06
2 Soriano, Anna JR Downers Grove South 1:10.43
3 Anderson, Hannah SR Downers Grove South 1:11.76
4 Thaxton, Leyvonne SR Proviso West -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Olivia SR Morgan Park 1:08.48
2 Bergandahl, Melissa JR Lane Tech 1:09.58
3 Mansfield, Lauren JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:09.71
4 Pastore, Elle SR Wheaton North 1:10.39
5 Parker, Deja SR Seton Academy 1:10.55
6 Renfroe, Alecsandra SR Wheaton North 1:11.70
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cabey, Victoria JR Niles West 1:05.13
2 Rehder, Hannah SR Plainfield North 1:05.51
3 Bouchelion, Anastasia SO St. Ignatius 1:06.08
4 Cabael, Jessica JR Niles North 1:06.88
5 Dukic, Celine FR Niles North 1:10.99
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruiz, Jazzmin SR Bloom Twp. 1:02.27 4
2 Mitts, Naomi SR Bolingbrook 1:03.82
3 Da Lara, Katherine JR Niles West 1:05.25
4 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:09.79
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coy, Addison FR Barrington 1:00.97 8
2 Henry, Lunden SO Springfield Southeast 1:02.48 2
3 Hubert, Shaneequa SO Kankakee 1:03.09 1
4 Hubert, Keshonna SR Kankakee 1:03.19
5 Henry, Alexis SO Springfield Southeast 1:04.80
6 Ferguson, Kelsey SR Morgan Park -
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stennis, Charlymcia SO Bolingbrook 1:00.47 10
2 O'Grady, Dana SR Lincoln-Way East 1:01.99 6
3 Barrera, Sydney SR Lincoln-Way East 1:03.53
4 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 1:03.56
5 Campbell, Rachel SR East St. Louis 1:07.07
6 Mitchell, Kymyenna JR East St. Louis -

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Karmaria JR Johnson College Prep 2:53.85
2 Pickett, Shantell JR Proviso West 2:55.23
3 Doumas, Alancia JR Rich Central 2:55.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neuhaus, Talia SO Niles North 2:44.72
2 Hogan, Morgan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:45.11
3 Lopez, Trinette SR Niles North 2:49.41
4 Eddleman, Christina JR Lake Zurich 2:49.67
5 Hamamoto, Sydney JR Niles West 2:49.86
6 White, Morgan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:55.10
7 Robertson, Jamisha SR Rich Central 2:56.18
8 Freeman, Takeisha JR Morgan Park 2:58.58
9 Taylor-Jackson, Donnaisha SR Kankakee 3:10.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gross, Joelle JR Barrington 2:35.18
2 Rosenkranz, Ruthie JR Lake Zurich 2:38.83
3 Nepomuceno, Theresa JR Barrington 2:40.37
4 Dandrige, Courtney JR Springfield Southeast 2:44.46
5 Hettinger, Katelyn SR Bolingbrook 2:47.00
6 Mercado, Andrea SO Bolingbrook 2:47.24
7 Dahm, Sarah JR Wheaton North 2:47.49
8 Johnson, Tatianna SR Westinghouse 2:50.11
9 Hall, Tashlyn SR Springfield Southeast 2:50.53
10 Guan, Brenda JR Niles West 2:51.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hackbarth, Michaela SO Downers Grove South 2:23.67 10
2 Crosson, Catherine SR Plainfield North 2:24.04 8
3 Vogt, Alyssa SO Lincoln-Way East 2:28.31 6
4 Wallace, Kyndall SO Lincoln-Way East 2:30.90 4
5 Bouchelion, Anastasia SO St. Ignatius 2:31.07 2
6 Beine, Mary JR Downers Grove South 2:32.05 1
7 Zadeik, Cara SR St. Ignatius 2:34.35
8 Condisine, Cailin JR Lane Tech 2:35.17
9 McGraw, Jamella SR East St. Louis 2:36.23
10 Noyes, Naomi SO Wheaton North 2:39.54
11 Batuldis, Anna FR Lane Tech 2:43.35
12 McNeal, NyJae JR East St. Louis 2:45.89

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, LaCrisha FR Rich Central 2:47.13
2 Cecil, Peyton FR Wheaton North 2:54.03
3 Puleikis, Serena FR Niles North 2:57.57
4 Stillman, Hannah SO Plainfield North 3:02.43
5 Byrne, Emma FR St. Ignatius 3:04.91
6 Popoca, Isabel FR Proviso West 3:10.00
7 Wong, Kelli FR Niles North 3:15.69
8 Olechno, Natalie SO St. Ignatius 3:17.46
9 Knight-Stanley, Zakiah SO Springfield Southeast 4:15.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Akilah SO Proviso East 2:42.28
2 Chen, Emily FR Barrington 2:42.89
3 Kim, Jemma FR Lake Zurich 2:43.66
4 Lao, Michelle SO Plainfield North 2:59.71
5 Rodriguez, Celia SO Proviso West 3:03.31
6 Del Horno, Mariah FR Bloom Twp. 3:03.95
7 McIntyre, Kayla SO Westinghouse 3:04.00
8 McDevitt, Kiersten FR Lake Zurich 3:06.33
9 Woodson, Danielle SO Springfield Southeast 3:24.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Jada FR East St. Louis 2:29.51 10
2 Schneider, Katie SO Barrington 2:32.12 8
3 Boyle, Jill SO Downers Grove South 2:34.21 6
4 Seitz, Maggie SO Downers Grove South 2:37.31 4
5 Hudspeth, Precious SO East St. Louis 2:40.13 2
6 Gallop, Taylor FR Wheaton North 2:41.17 1
7 Campbell, Lestoria FR Morgan Park 2:43.93
8 Guerrero, Gabrielle FR Lane Tech 2:44.40
9 McKinzie, Kiana SO Westinghouse 2:49.35
10 Mackic, Merima FR Niles West 2:58.63
11 Garrity, Nora FR Lane Tech 3:07.36
12 Nelson, Jocelyn FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:17.47

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Narcisi, Gina SR Bloom Twp. 5:53.67
2 Wilson, Lindsey JR Barrington 6:08.23
3 Haggerty, Grace SR Niles North 6:20.26
4 Magurany, Megan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:23.59
5 Muhumaad, Meana JR Westinghouse 6:28.86
6 Sgruos, Anna JR Niles West 6:38.48
7 Eschker, Emma SR Niles North 6:39.76
8 Rivera, Jessica JR Proviso West 7:08.22
9 Mac, Tia SR Springfield Southeast 7:37.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caputo, Marissa SO Bolingbrook 5:36.78
2 Drag, Brittany FR Plainfield North 5:41.90
3 Amil, Arianna FR Bolingbrook 5:44.95
4 Shepard, Caitlin SO Lake Zurich 5:45.61
5 Johnson, Seantell SR East St. Louis 6:07.99
6 Murphy, Moira FR Lincoln-Way East 6:08.81
7 Couwenhoven, Abby JR Lincoln-Way East 6:10.21
8 Klupchak, Samantha FR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:10.57
9 Paniagua, Guadalupe SR Westinghouse 6:11.22
10 McNeal, NyJae JR East St. Louis 6:11.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jakubowski, Alexis JR St. Ignatius 5:16.85 10
2 Albers, Haley SR Downers Grove South 5:17.12 8
3 Kargol, Abby JR Downers Grove South 5:21.48 6
4 Martel, Alex SR Lane Tech 5:22.11 4
5 Lau, Rachael SO Plainfield North 5:23.62 2
6 Meyer, Olivia JR St. Ignatius 5:26.65 1
7 Humecke, Jill SO Wheaton North 5:29.31
8 Reynolds, Caroline SR Barrington 5:32.97
9 McNair, Laura JR Lake Zurich 5:56.23
10 Rohn, Jamie SR Niles West 5:57.62
11 Lagowska, Maria SR Lane Tech 5:57.91

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Remez, Kailee FR Lake Zurich 6:22.11
2 Leyva, Danielle FR Barrington 6:23.47
3 Husary, Joanne SO Niles West 6:27.54
4 Oribello, Jessica SO Niles West 6:39.58
5 Williams, Kayla SO Rich Central 6:45.28
6 Weider, Mackenzie FR Lake Zurich 6:48.46
7 Joiner, Demitria FR Springfield Southeast 6:49.10
8 Knudson, Nicole JR Niles North 7:04.16
9 Shaikh, Maryam SO Niles North 7:08.31
10 Gianakopoulos, Lexa FR Plainfield North 7:45.12
11 Scroggins, Rebecca SO Springfield Southeast 8:41.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Jada FR East St. Louis 5:36.69 10
2 Kyhl, Maddie FR St. Ignatius 5:40.22 8
3 Coletta, Olivia FR St. Ignatius 5:53.53 6
4 Stapleton, Katie FR Downers Grove South 5:55.53 4
5 Hudspeth, Precious SO East St. Louis 5:57.67 2
6 Troszczynska, Julia SO Lane Tech 5:59.71 1
7 Alcantara, Lizbeth SO Downers Grove South 5:59.73
8 Tran, Kelly SO Lane Tech 6:00.80
9 Moxley, Morgan FR Wheaton North 6:06.88
10 Meyers, Mady FR Plainfield North 6:13.96
11 Haworth, Abby FR Wheaton North 6:48.40

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Couwenhoven, Erin SO Lincoln-Way East 13:17.75 10
2 Freeman, Kathleen FR St. Ignatius 13:37.76 8
3 Wolfrum, Jenna FR Barrington 13:39.01 6
4 Wicklein, Megan SO Downers Grove South 13:39.49 4
5 Boswell, Olivia SO St. Ignatius 13:45.83 2
6 Cheevers, Ally SO Downers Grove South 13:48.31 1
7 Krvavac, Almasa SO Lane Tech 13:55.10
8 Haworth, Abby FR Wheaton North 14:14.17
9 Williston, Abbie SO Wheaton North 15:19.30
10 Younan, Kristen SO Niles West 15:19.80
11 Hellfrich, Jenna SO Lane Tech 16:27.22
12 Brady, Jazmyne FR East St. Louis 18:45.62

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dertz, Kristy JR Lincoln-Way East 12:29.96
2 Samaryczew, Sammie FR Barrington 12:31.05
3 Agarwal, Arushi SO Barrington 12:34.69
4 Conboy, Anna SR Lincoln-Way East 13:26.17
5 Carroll, Brenna JR St. Ignatius 13:32.28
6 Kleppin, Melanie SR Niles West 14:20.03
7 Kaprain, Michaela SR Lake Zurich 14:50.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thate, Amanda JR Downers Grove South 11:18.85 10
2 Lau, Rachael SO Plainfield North 11:25.67 8
3 Bosman, Meaghan SR Downers Grove South 11:40.60 6
4 Mujica, Christine JR Niles West 11:50.67 4
5 Podosek, Joanna SR Lane Tech 12:07.79 2
6 Mulkerrins, Roisin FR Lane Tech 12:07.83 1
7 Amil, Arianna FR Bolingbrook 12:14.07
8 Johnson, Lindsay SR Wheaton North 12:23.61
9 Rodriguez, Trianna FR Bolingbrook 12:23.61
10 McGivern, Kathleen JR Wheaton North 12:35.99
11 Narcisi, Gina SR Bloom Twp. 12:49.95
12 Johnson, Seantell SR East St. Louis 14:06.60

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.14 10
2 Powell, Dynesha SR East St. Louis 8.76 8
3 Walker, Taylor SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.13 6
4 Copeland, Lauren JR St. Ignatius 9.14 4
5 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 9.23 2
6 Braun, McCall SR Barrington 9.31 1
7 Khalid, Sahar SR Niles West 9.48
8 Polk, Karah FR Rich Central 11.84
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Jayla JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.42
2 Khalid, Sahar SR Niles West 9.52
3 Umali, Soren FR Downers Grove South 9.81
4 Garcia, Rachel JR Wheaton North 10.64
5 Moy, Alyssa SO Niles North 10.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Powell, Dynesha SR East St. Louis 8.96
2 Copeland, Lauren JR St. Ignatius 9.12
3 Matias, Sabrina JR Lane Tech 9.60
4 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SO Downers Grove South 10.15
5 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 10.25
6 Price, Jada JR Springfield Southeast 10.30
7 Davis, Kiahna SR Bolingbrook 11.21
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 9.20
2 Walker, Taylor SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.27
3 Polk, Karah FR Rich Central 9.47
4 Taylor, Joyce JR Barrington 9.82
5 Nickel, Kate SR Plainfield North 10.23
6 McKay, Jakeena JR Lane Tech 10.80
7 Tresslar, Catie SO St. Ignatius 11.19
8 Thaxton, Leyvonne SR Proviso West 12.39
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Braun, McCall SR Barrington 9.25
2 Miller, Kendall JR Bolingbrook 9.77
3 Lodhia, Serina SR Niles West 10.05
4 Karwowski, Nicole SR Wheaton North 10.18
5 Zavala, Melissa JR Plainfield North 10.45
6 Holmes, Tajzia SO Springfield Southeast 10.46

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Destany FR East St. Louis 9.55 10
2 Windom, Amari FR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.78 8
3 Rafanan, Jazmine SO Niles West 9.82 6
4 Wong, Lauren SO Downers Grove South 10.06 4
5 Wilson, DaKarie SO Bloom Twp. 10.12 2
6 Quiroz, Sam SO Niles North 10.32 1
7 Feely, Lauren SO Barrington 10.35
8 Murphy, Nicole SO Downers Grove South 10.39
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Destany FR East St. Louis 9.75
2 Feely, Lauren SO Barrington 10.45
3 Murphy, Nicole SO Downers Grove South 10.57
4 Avant, Brittain FR Bloom Twp. 10.94
5 Gagnard, Allyna FR St. Ignatius 11.83
6 Kennon, Amena FR Springfield Southeast 13.56
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Quiroz, Sam SO Niles North 10.48
2 McCaskill, Mia SR East St. Louis 10.86
3 Behl, Alexis SO Kankakee 11.16
4 McGhee, Megan FR Wheaton North 11.26
5 Joiner, Demitria FR Springfield Southeast 12.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wong, Lauren SO Downers Grove South 9.66
2 Windom, Amari FR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.34
3 Lorenz, Isabella SO St. Ignatius 10.91
4 Swanson, Nataalie FR Plainfield North 10.94
5 Brady, Micah FR Wheaton North 11.18
6 Huhn-Simmons, Phynix SO Rich Central 12.27
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, DaKarie SO Bloom Twp. 9.97
2 Rafanan, Jazmine SO Niles West 10.07
3 Taylor, Abby SO Niles North 11.26
4 Dvorak, Lauren SO Plainfield North 11.47
5 Ridgway, Sarah SO Barrington 13.38
6 Morgan, Jayla FR Rich Central 13.70

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Erin Jackson, Leslie Agbefe,
Alaina Holland, Jamiela Castle berry
1:58.90
2 Johnson College Prep A Jessica Hargrove, Shaparis Arnold,
Samantha Hardison, Precious Anderson
2:00.37
3 Lane Tech A Ayoko Djiselo, Ife Scholeye,
Jorie Peppers, Autumn Murdock
2:03.61
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Annika Cowen, Kayla Besthoff,
Carly Horak, Morgan Young
1:59.22 1
2 St. Ignatius A Jasmine Hoskins, Trinity Gore,
Iman Williamson, Isabella Arquilla
1:59.56
3 Downers Grove South A Lauren Wong, Gabriele Szyszka,
Gabriella Seaborn, Sonja Renowden
1:59.77
4 Niles North A Eboni Armstrong, Sam Quiroz,
Isla Herrera, Abby Taylor
2:01.13
5 Lake Zurich A Katie Skoby, Alexa Ocampo,
Vada Murray, Kelly Beigl
2:04.06
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Diamond Johnson, Ajah Morgan,
Verlencia Horne, Isis Morris
1:57.02 4
2 Springfield Southeast A Kasha Brinkley, Shelby Williams,
Cydne Nichols, Devion Acres
1:58.57 2
3 Bloom Twp. A Learick Key, DaKarie Wilson,
Alana Williams, Angel Headd
1:58.70 1
4 Wheaton North A Renee Blake, Bea Nottke,
Sabrina Drankhan, Jessica Klisch
2:00.56
5 Plainfield North A Maddie Houde, Carley Pearson,
Lauren Dvorak, Jessie Spangler
2:01.78
6 Niles West A Kristie Kuzuhara, Jeimmy Alvardo,
Alyssa Lowe, Jasmine Williams
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Westinghouse A Delisa Brown, Savannah Anfield,
Aaliyah Strickland, Makayla Pierce
1:51.65 10
2 Morgan Park A Carinne Parker, Tekeara Napier,
Ary'an Lester, Jayla Howard
1:54.98 8
3 East St. Louis A Vinecia Cookwood, Nicquayleeon Moore,
Destany Jones, Marcey Leachman
1:56.27 6
4 Rich Central A Dimiteria Cooper, Salimat Solebo,
Tyjiauna Culverson, Karah Polk
2:01.33
5 Kankakee A Sydney Christon, Biannca Carter,
Alexis Behl, Aaliyah Love-Gilyard
2:01.90
6 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Ashley Donald, Amir Brown,
Cierra Fletcher, Taylor Howard
2:02.55

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Philicia Williams, Jasmine Davis,
Neosha McCurry, Kenesha Taylor
1:51.48
2 Bloom Twp. A Ivory Cassell, Ziesha Jones,
Taylor Solomon-Phillip, Amari Sims
1:54.07
3 Wheaton North A Ayana Steele, Megan Sanzotti,
Julie Currie, Lana Mattice
1:56.13
4 Lake Zurich A Gabriella Bendfeldt, Amanda Papke,
Kali Hough, Shelby Peshek
1:56.27
5 Niles West A Dominique Gray, Shaakirah Williams,
Grace Ryan, Serina Lodhia
2:03.35
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Nina Hodges, Sara-Kate Capel,
Claire Fountas, Kristen Clarke
1:51.89
2 Downers Grove South A Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker, Soren Umali,
Nicole Muccianti, Rachel Petro
1:51.97
3 Niles North A Alia Flowers, Kienya Jones,
Lilian Perrin, Jada Kirksey
1:52.45
4 Lane Tech A Imani Davis, Sabrina Matias,
Breana Sepvuleda, Joanna Podosek
1:53.54
5 Proviso East A Asia Dickerson, Leah Ellis,
Keilani Howery, Edna Rome
1:58.58
6 Seton Academy A Kyla Mays, Amber Abogunrin,
Persephone Cole, Kalieia Ray
2:01.28
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Johnson College Prep A Mercedes Binns, Alexus McDonald,
Brittany McLaurin, Ryan Preacely
1:49.55 2
2 Proviso West A Demetra Spell, Alexis Harris,
Adina Dodd, Emani Johnson
1:49.91 1
3 St. Ignatius A Leanna Brown, Cydney Anderson,
Hannah Cohn, Karina Rubio
1:49.94
4 Plainfield North A Anna Laudizio, Hayley Stazak,
Monique Collins, Jordan Starks
1:51.66
5 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Zaria Sydnor, Kyndal Fletcher,
Abigail Freeman, Asia Banks
1:58.89
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way East A Ololade Ayoola, Sydney Barrera,
Dana O'Grady, Asia Brown
1:47.12 10
2 Kankakee A Tyjuana Eason, Kenyae Collins,
Vinisha Sherrod, Jemiya Bates
1:47.81 8
3 Bolingbrook A Alexis Brooks, Jessica Watkins,
Kendall Miller, Mackenzie Williams
1:49.15 6
4 Morgan Park A Regine Hoover, Jakaira Johnson,
Olivia Price, Takeisha Freeman
1:49.33 4
5 Westinghouse A Zaria Evans, Shamarra Crudup,
Mikayla Jones, Yakira Love
1:50.42 1
6 Springfield Southeast A Mikia Anderson, Jada Price,
Charlicia Watson, Jessica Reed
1:53.43

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Alaina Holland, Leslie Agbefe,
Deliyah Flagg, Tamaria Lemon
4:57.81
2 St. Ignatius A Iman Williamson, NiaSanda Jackson,
Isabella Lorenz, Beth Mallon
5:05.73
3 Johnson College Prep A Shaparis Arnold, Jasmine Stephens,
Samantha Hardison, Lanicka Reavers
5:16.50
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Valerie Som, Lauren Dvorak,
Angela Licata, Melissa Zavala
4:44.12
2 Bloom Twp. A Mariah Del Horno, Jada Byears,
Laneicea Hughes, Angel Headd
4:48.47
3 Niles North A Eboni Armstrong, Serena Puleikis,
Lexi McCants, Sam Quiroz
4:59.97
4 Lane Tech A Karen Durantes, Patricia Garcia,
Rebekah Latham, Nora Garrity
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Rianna DeLaurentis, Kayla Besthoff,
Elizabeth Streiff, Sophie Harwood
4:37.27 2
2 Wheaton North A Kiersten Oslund, Emily Abbinante,
Megan Rothery, Renee Blake
4:37.92 1
3 Downers Grove South A Lauren Wong, Gabriele Szyszka,
Nicole Murphy, Sonja Renowden
4:39.51
4 Lake Zurich A Madison Bridges, Mackenzie Bridges,
Vada Murray, Natalie Ullman
4:40.50 1
5 Rich Central A Yasmeen Eddings, Shiquita Davis,
Jessica Day, Davida Boron
4:43.13
6 Kankakee A Sydney Christon, Brittney Dean,
Biannca Carter, Aaliyah Love-Gilyard
5:03.76
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Westinghouse A Jerrie Hinds, Jamya Jones,
Aliyah Riley, Jamika Leverston
4:20.38 10
2 East St. Louis A Ronisha Rhines, Fantasia Howard,
Destinee Johnson, Jada Marshall
4:25.92 8
3 Proviso East A Adrianna Barnes, Akilah Dorsey,
Ajah Morgan, Isis Morris
4:33.84 6
4 Niles West A Jazmine Rafanan, Hannah Tinder,
Audjoule Payne, Jasmine Williams
4:34.29 4
5 Morgan Park A Carinne Parker, Tekeara Napier,
Tiayanna Bogan, Lestoria Campbell
4:41.02
6 Springfield Southeast A Tajeonna Kittrell, Devion Acres,
Torri Covington, Lisa Crawford
4:47.21

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Johnson College Prep A Alexus McDonald, Brittany McLaurin,
Ryan Preacely, Mercedes Binns
4:36.69
2 Lake Zurich A Gabriella Bendfeldt, Amanda Papke,
Rebecca Kubin, Shelby Peshek
4:38.52
3 Niles North A Jessica Cabael, Trinette Lopez,
Alia Flowers, Celine Dukic
4:43.32
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A Lauren Mansfield, Morgan Hogan,
Megan Magurany, Morgan White
4:56.54
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Asia Dickerson, Leah Ellis,
Keilani Howery, Edna Rome
4:22.58
2 Proviso West A Cherish Crittendon, Kerisha Page,
Emani Johnson, Adina Dodd
4:23.88
3 Bloom Twp. A Brittany Thomas, Sullibet Ramirez,
Amari Sims, Jazzmin Ruiz
4:25.44
4 Lane Tech A Anna Batuldis, Roisin Mulkerrins,
Maggie Schoelle, Maria Lagowska
4:27.66
5 Niles West A Katherine Da Lara, Christine Mujica,
Shaakirah Williams, Victoria Cabey
4:38.80
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Anna Cossio, Lauren Cropsey,
Kelsy Mclaurin, Stephanie Bergren
4:10.90 10
2 Morgan Park A Regine Hoover, Kelsey Ferguson,
Jakaira Johnson, Kelsie Prear
4:13.15 6
3 East St. Louis A Rachel Campbell, Jamella McGraw,
Kymyenna Mitchell, Philicia Williams
4:13.47 4
4 Downers Grove South A Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker, Amanda Thate,
Meaghan Bosman, Rachel Petro
4:17.35
5 Westinghouse A Shamarra Crudup, Ashonna Adams,
Neshai Talley, Jacquelle Rowell
4:48.93
6 St. Ignatius A Karina Rubio, Alexis Jakubowski,
Olivia Meyer, Mary McNulty
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way East A Ololade Ayoola, Asia Brown,
Sydney Barrera, Dana O'Grady
4:12.24 8
2 Bolingbrook A Jamie Perakis, Alia Dixon,
Naomi Mitts, Charlymcia Stennis
4:15.63 2
3 Kankakee A Shaneequa Hubert, Jemiya Bates,
Vinisha Sherrod, Keshonna Hubert
4:15.73 1
4 Springfield Southeast A Zaneta White, Merari James,
Alexis Henry, Lunden Henry
4:21.00 1
5 Plainfield North A Catherine Crosson, Hannah Rehder,
Hayley Stazak, Jordan Starks
4:23.44

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Westinghouse A Kiana McKinzie, Cheryl Eskridge,
Jamya Jones, Kayla McIntyre
12:02.78
2 Proviso West A Isabel Popoca, Celia Rodriguez,
Alaina Holland, Deliyah Flagg
12:10.06
3 Niles North A Dhvani Shah, Serena Puleikis,
Maryam Shaikh, Kelli Wong
12:58.89
4 Kankakee A Brittney Dean, Tyeneice Johnson,
Semone Warfield, Chy'Enne Verrett
13:21.99
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Jada Marshall, Ronisha Rhines,
Tia Wells, Precious Hudspeth
10:39.82 10
2 Wheaton North A Bea Nottke, Kiersten Oslund,
Morgan Moxley, Emily Abbinante
10:44.88 8
3 Downers Grove South A Katie Stapleton, Lizbeth Alcantara,
Jillian Boyle, Maggie Seitz
10:47.32 6
4 St. Ignatius A Olivia Coletta, Maddie Kyhl,
Savita Gupta, Allyna Gagnard
10:54.11 4
5 Barrington A Elizabeth Streiff, Sophie Harwood,
Caroline Ordway, Hannah Ricks
11:22.65 2
6 Plainfield North A Emma Anderson, Michelle Lao,
Mady Meyers, Hannah Stillman
11:34.11 1
7 Niles West A Merima Mackic, Joanne Husary,
Jessica Oribello, Kathleen Park
11:44.94
8 Lake Zurich A Jemma Kim, Kiersten McDevitt,
Mackenzie Weider, Natalie Weith
11:48.94 1
9 Lane Tech A Kelly Tran, Arleth Cebrero,
Stephanie Tanaka, Valerie Ramirez
11:53.92
10 Bloom Twp. A Mariah Del Horno, Tanya Gavina,
Laneicea Hughes, Jocelyne Reyes
12:02.84
11 Springfield Southeast A jazlen Edwards, Tajeonna Kittrell,
Danielle Woodson, Amaya Henderson
13:31.76

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lake Zurich A Ruthie Rosenkranz, Christina Eddleman,
Caitlin Shepard, Brianna Garrett
11:12.62
2 Downers Grove South A Hannah Anderson, Cristal Alcantara,
Meredith Robinson, Anna Soriano
11:16.14
3 Niles North A Trinette Lopez, Talia Neuhaus,
Celine Dukic, Grace Haggerty
11:24.38
4 Bloom Twp. A Manique Smith, Tiffany Mason,
Ashli Rollins, Shavon Williams
11:25.96
5 Proviso West A Cherish Crittendon, Kerisha Page,
Shantell Pickett, Jessica Rivera
11:44.72
6 Rich Central A Dyese Moody, Jamisha Robertson,
Kayla Williams, Jasmine Criss
12:10.22
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Caroline Reynolds, Addison Coy,
Lauren Cropsey, Stephanie Bergren
10:00.05 10
2 East St. Louis A Lajeanai Keltee, Rachel Campbell,
Jamella McGraw, NyJae McNeal
10:13.18 8
3 St. Ignatius A Mary McNulty, Cara Zadeik,
Maggie Connolly, Catie Tresslar
10:32.72 6
4 Lane Tech A Cailin Condisine, Maggie Schoelle,
Melissa Bergandahl, Nataly Quito
10:36.94 4
5 Lincoln-Way East A Alyssa Vogt, Emily Karl,
Moira Murphy, Kyndall Wallace
10:40.78 2
6 Bolingbrook A Marissa Caputo, Katelyn Hettinger,
Jessica Tykane, Andrea Mercado
10:52.87 1
7 Plainfield North A Comet Blecha, Valerie Som,
Sofi Chartrand, Jessie Spangler
11:13.82 1
8 Westinghouse A Jacquelle Rowell, Neshai Talley,
Tatianna Johnson, Meana Muhumaad
11:14.45
9 Homewood-Flossmoor A Megan Magurany, Morgan Hogan,
Samantha Klupchak, Lauren Mansfield
11:21.28
10 Wheaton North A Sarah Dahm, Elle Pastore,
Lexie Scheib, Maddie Cecil
11:30.02
11 Springfield Southeast A Tashlyn Hall, Tiffany Yathaputanon,
Jessica Reed, Courtney Dandrige
11:38.36

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drake, Jamari SO Springfield Southeast 4' 10.0" 2
2 Pearson, Carley SO Plainfield North 4' 8.0"
3 Khalid, Sahar SR Niles West 4' 8.0"
4 Bodie, Deja SR Proviso West 4' 8.0"
5 Cassel, Sarah JR Wheaton North 4' 8.0"
6 Papke, Amanda SR Lake Zurich 4' 8.0"
7 Blecha, Comet SR Plainfield North 4' 6.0"
8 Souther, Kim SO Lake Zurich 4' 6.0"
9 Perrin, Lilian JR Niles North 4' 4.0"
10 Bonds, Racquell JR Bloom Twp. 4' 4.0"
11 McMullen, Natasha SR Wheaton North 4' 4.0"
12 Aladesuru, Celestina JR Lane Tech 4' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayoola, Ololade FR Lincoln-Way East 5' 4.0" 10
2 Cossio, Anna SO Barrington 5' 4.0" 8
3 Junkroski, Julia JR Lincoln-Way East 5' 4.0" 6
4 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SO Downers Grove South 5' 2.0" 4
5 Hubert, Shaneequa SO Kankakee 4' 10.0" 1
6 Spell, Demetra SR Proviso West 4' 10.0"
7 Brown, Leanna SR St. Ignatius 4' 10.0"
8 Davis, Jasmine SR East St. Louis 4' 10.0"
9 Taylor, Kenesha SR East St. Louis 4' 10.0"
10 Henry, Lunden SO Springfield Southeast 4' 8.0"
11 Davis, Ayana SO St. Ignatius 4' 6.0"
12 Achebe, Chidi SR Bolingbrook 4' 6.0"
13 Capel, Sara-Kate SO Barrington 4' 6.0"
14 Fletcher, Kyndal FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 4.0"
15 Mcnutt, Skye JR Bloom Twp. 4' 2.0"

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuzuhara, Kristie FR Niles West 4' 8.0" 8
2 Murdock, Autumn SO Lane Tech 4' 4.0"
3 Sartin, Deja FR Downers Grove South 4' 4.0"
4 Longhurst, Anna FR Wheaton North 4' 4.0"
5 Licata, Angela SO Plainfield North 4' 0.0"
6 Lichner, Maddie SO Plainfield North 4' 0.0"
7 Reed, Kennedy SO Proviso West 4' 0.0"
8 Wronkiewicz, Stephanie SO Downers Grove South 4' 0.0"
9 Guider, Lauren SO Proviso West 4' 0.0"
10 Gupta, Savita FR St. Ignatius 3' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeLaurentis, Rianna FR Barrington 4' 11.0" 10
2 Freeman, Abigail FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 8.0" 6
3 Young, Claire FR Bolingbrook 4' 8.0" 4
4 Brady, Micah FR Wheaton North 4' 6.0" 2
5 Holmes, Tajzia SO Springfield Southeast 4' 6.0" 1
6 Gadbois, Kristen FR Barrington 4' 6.0"
7 Cooley, Shannon FR Lincoln-Way East 4' 4.0"
8 Crawford, Lisa SO Springfield Southeast 4' 4.0"
9 Lawson, Tonette SO East St. Louis 4' 2.0"
10 Reese, Kelli FR East St. Louis 4' 2.0"
11 Fletcher, Cierra FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 2.0"
12 Ugwu-Uche, Uche FR St. Ignatius 4' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howery, Keilani JR Proviso East 15' 1.5"
2 James, Merari JR Springfield Southeast 15' 1.0"
3 Cassel, Sarah JR Wheaton North 15' 0.0"
4 Taylor-Jackson, Donnaisha SR Kankakee 14' 7.0"
5 Eddlemann, Tricia SR Lake Zurich 14' 6.0"
6 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 14' 4.0"
7 Souther, Kim SO Lake Zurich 14' 2.0"
8 Gray, Dominique SR Niles West 14' 2.0"
9 Moy, Alyssa SO Niles North 14' 1.0"
10 Mcnutt, Skye JR Bloom Twp. 13' 11.0"
11 Cooper, Gabriella SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 13' 11.0"
12 Membreno, Priscilla SR Niles West 13' 10.0"
13 Kikama, Marilyn SR Downers Grove South 13' 8.0"
14 Sims, Amari SO Bloom Twp. 13' 4.5"
15 Aladesuru, Celestina JR Lane Tech 11' 4.0"
16 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee -
17 Prear, Kelsie JR Morgan Park -
18 Miller, Tquerria SR Proviso East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laudizio, Anna SO Plainfield North 17' 7.5" 10
2 Anderson, Cydney SR St. Ignatius 17' 5.5" 8
3 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 16' 5.5" 6
4 Braun, McCall SR Barrington 15' 11.5" 4
5 Salley, Christin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 4.0" 2
6 Spell, Demetra SR Proviso West 15' 3.5" 1
7 Williams, Philicia SO East St. Louis 15' 3.0"
8 Walker, Taylor SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 15' 1.5"
9 Evans, Zaria JR Westinghouse 15' 0.0"
10 Oviatt, Mary Jane SR Wheaton North 15' 0.0"
11 McIntosh, Madee SO Niles North 14' 10.0"
12 Morgan, Brooke SR Barrington 14' 9.5"
13 Petro, Rachel JR Downers Grove South 14' 9.5"
14 Keltee, Lajeanai SO East St. Louis 14' 8.0"
15 Houde, Maddie SO Plainfield North 14' 5.0"
16 McKay, Jakeena JR Lane Tech 13' 10.0"
17 Karim, Annika SR Bolingbrook 13' 5.0"
18 Copeland, Lauren JR St. Ignatius -

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horne, Verlencia FR Proviso East 14' 9.0"
2 Jackson, Tamia SO Kankakee 13' 10.5"
3 Bridges, Madison FR Lake Zurich 13' 7.0"
4 Ackermann, Lauren FR Downers Grove South 13' 6.5"
5 Lichner, Maddie SO Plainfield North 13' 6.0"
6 Merunowicz, Anna SO Lane Tech 13' 5.5"
7 Perkins, Alaria FR Springfield Southeast 13' 2.0"
8 Lawson, Julia SO Lane Tech 13' 0.0"
9 Bridges, Mackenzie FR Lake Zurich 13' 0.0"
10 Flagg, Deliyah SO Proviso West 12' 10.0"
11 Harwood, Sophie FR Barrington 12' 8.0"
12 Johnson, Arika SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12' 6.5"
13 Memidzan, Lamija FR Niles West 12' 3.0"
14 Castle berry, Jamiela SO Proviso West 12' 1.0"
15 Armstrong, Eboni SO Niles North 11' 9.0"
16 Kocol, Olivia FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 11' 4.0"
17 Parker, Carinne FR Morgan Park -
18 Wong, Kelli FR Niles North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea FR East St. Louis 16' 0.5" 10
2 Mickens, Aliyah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 7.0" 8
3 Bell, Janell SO Bolingbrook 15' 2.0" 6
4 Blake, Renee SO Wheaton North 15' 0.0" 3
5 Stazak, Hayley FR Plainfield North 15' 0.0" 3
6 Humenik, Nicole FR Lincoln-Way East 14' 11.0" 1
7 Adams, Laya FR Westinghouse 14' 6.0"
8 Covington, Torri FR Springfield Southeast 14' 5.0"
9 Howard, Fantasia SO East St. Louis 14' 4.0"
10 Mangan, Claire SO St. Ignatius 14' 2.0"
11 Renowden, Sonja FR Downers Grove South 13' 9.0"
12 Payne, Audjoule FR Niles West 13' 8.0"
13 Cowen, Annika FR Barrington 13' 8.0"
14 Drankhan, Sabrina SO Wheaton North 13' 3.5"
15 Johnson, Diamond FR Proviso East 13' 1.0"
16 Delgado, Ariza FR Bloom Twp. 12' 11.0"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Destinee FR East St. Louis 30' 0.0" 1
2 Licata, Angela SO Plainfield North 27' 9.5"
3 Taylor, Abby SO Niles North 27' 9.0"
4 Robinson, Katelynn FR Springfield Southeast 27' 0.5"
5 White, Emily FR Downers Grove South 26' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mangan, Claire SO St. Ignatius 33' 0.0" 10
2 Maxwell, Cara SO Wheaton North 31' 8.0" 8
3 Rhines, Ronisha SO East St. Louis 31' 6.5" 6
4 Lichner, Maddie SO Plainfield North 30' 8.0" 4
5 Holland, Alaina SO Proviso West 30' 6.0" 2
6 Stryczek, Brianna SO Barrington 29' 9.0"
7 Quiroz, Sam SO Niles North 28' 10.0"
8 Wronkiewicz, Stephanie SO Downers Grove South 28' 0.0"
9 Almond, Dyonna SO Proviso West 27' 10.0"
10 Memidzan, Lamija FR Niles West 27' 1.0"
11 Gupta, Savita FR St. Ignatius 26' 8.0"
12 Drankhan, Sabrina SO Wheaton North -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eddlemann, Tricia SR Lake Zurich 30' 10.0"
2 Moy, Alyssa SO Niles North 29' 9.5"
3 Thaxton, Leyvonne SR Proviso West 29' 9.0"
4 Davis, Ayana SO St. Ignatius 29' 4.5"
5 Pearson, Carley SO Plainfield North 29' 3.0"
6 Newsome, Monae JR Proviso West 28' 2.5"
7 Beine, Mary JR Downers Grove South 28' 1.0"
8 Prince, Megan SR Lake Zurich 27' 2.0"
9 Dastrup, Morgan JR Plainfield North 26' 6.5"
10 Soriano, Anna JR Downers Grove South 25' 10.0"
11 McKay, Jakeena JR Lane Tech -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickerson, Asia SR Proviso East 32' 10.5" 10
2 Brown, Leanna SR St. Ignatius 32' 10.0" 7
3 Evans, Zaria JR Westinghouse 32' 10.0" 7
4 Watson, Charlicia JR Springfield Southeast 32' 9.0" 4
5 Oviatt, Mary Jane SR Wheaton North 32' 4.0" 2
6 Karwowski, Nicole SR Wheaton North 31' 10.5" 1
7 McIntosh, Madee SO Niles North 31' 9.5"
8 Taylor, Joyce JR Barrington 31' 9.0"
9 Mclaurin, Kelsey FR Barrington 31' 7.5"
10 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 31' 6.0"
11 Salley, Christin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 1.0"
12 Membreno, Priscilla SR Niles West 30' 5.0"
13 Davis, Jasmine SR East St. Louis 29' 7.5"
14 Handy, Janel JR East St. Louis 29' 6.5"
15 Reed, Jessica JR Springfield Southeast 29' 4.0"
16 Cooper, Gabriella SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mullins, Kenya SO Proviso West 27' 8.5" 6
2 Panka, Ashley FR Plainfield North 25' 1.5"
3 Johnson, Gwyneth FR Wheaton North 24' 11.0"
4 Nevels, Candace SO Proviso West 24' 5.0"
5 Ang, Jean SO Lane Tech 23' 9.0"
6 Tatchoum, Morgane SO St. Ignatius 23' 3.0"
7 Shareef, Amari FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 23' 1.0"
8 White, Emily FR Downers Grove South 22' 8.0"
9 Williams, MiYanda JR Rich Central 21' 7.5"
10 Rauchfuss, Rachel SO Lake Zurich 21' 3.0"
11 Tella, Adebare SO St. Ignatius 20' 9.5"
12 Schroeder, Victoria SO Lake Zurich 20' 9.0"
13 Davis, Erica FR Kankakee 19' 10.0"
14 Shaw, Racheal SO Lane Tech 19' 8.0"
15 Handoklow, Lyla FR Plainfield North 18' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seiko, Aiko SO Niles West 31' 10.5" 10
2 Campbell, Samantha SO East St. Louis 30' 3.0" 8
3 Evonitz, Taylor SO Niles North 27' 7.5" 4
4 Dansberry, Kassidi FR East St. Louis 27' 3.5" 2
5 Yates, Rachel JR Springfield Southeast 27' 1.0" 1
6 LaNier, Aundria FR Homewood-Flossmoor 26' 9.0"
7 Azie, Obiama SO Barrington 26' 5.5"
8 Akinboboye, Elizabeth SO Niles North 26' 3.5"
9 Jackson, Tamia SO Kankakee 26' 3.5"
10 Bogan, Tiayanna SO Morgan Park 26' 3.5"
11 Schulz, Katherine FR Wheaton North 25' 11.0"
12 Watson, Kapree FR Niles West 25' 7.0"
13 Okeke, Sharon SO Homewood-Flossmoor 25' 6.5"
14 Robinson, Kaliyah FR Bloom Twp. 24' 6.0"
15 Ackermann, Lauren FR Downers Grove South 24' 1.5"
16 Fier, Gabi SO Barrington 23' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pizarro, Marisol JR Bolingbrook 29' 7.0"
2 Kurcab, Grace SR Barrington 29' 1.5"
3 Uzoewulu, Stella SO Wheaton North 28' 5.0"
4 Bryant, Jamesha JR Springfield Southeast 26' 11.0"
5 Robinson, Azalynn JR Rich Central 26' 9.0"
6 Shelby, Tia SR Kankakee 26' 4.0"
7 Johnson, Javaria SO Proviso West 26' 2.5"
8 Thrift, Monifah JR Kankakee 26' 1.5"
9 Latimore, Sydney SR Plainfield North 25' 11.5"
10 White, Farrah JR St. Ignatius 25' 2.0"
11 Hall, Aliah SO Proviso West 25' 0.5"
12 Donner, Kim SR Downers Grove South 24' 7.0"
13 O'Dell, Alexandra SR Plainfield North 24' 0.0"
14 Ruth, Sarah JR Downers Grove South 23' 10.0"
15 Schneerson, Alexis SR Lake Zurich 20' 0.5"
16 Merced, Diamond JR Bloom Twp. 18' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kanam, Fiona JR Niles North 40' 6.0" 10
2 Herron, Aaliah JR East St. Louis 37' 5.0" 8
3 Wilson, Rachel JR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 2.5" 6
4 Wilson, Shuniera SR Springfield Southeast 36' 2.0" 4
5 Ortiz, Jenal SR Lane Tech 34' 11.0" 2
6 Peoples-Johnson, Kyma JR Bloom Twp. 32' 0.5" 1
7 Houston, Mikayla SR Bolingbrook 32' 0.0"
8 Whitmore, Jaleesa SR Lane Tech 31' 10.0"
9 Handy, Alexus SR East St. Louis 31' 8.5"
10 Smith, Lexi SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 7.5"
11 Edmond, Kathryn JR Niles North 30' 6.0"
12 Dorfman, Becca JR Lake Zurich 30' 3.0"
13 Berencschot, Rebecca SR Wheaton North 29' 5.5"
14 Cheever, Rachel SR Barrington 29' 1.0"
15 West, Delia JR St. Ignatius 28' 3.5"
16 Ogbonna, Rosemary SR Lincoln-Way East 28' 3.0"