Bloom Twp Girls Invite #1

Scores:
Team Score
Bloom Twp.211
North Lawndale Prep106
Resurrection98
Simeon82
Morgan Park78
Jefferson77
Thornton Fractional North72
Brooks College Prep53
Kelly19
Steinmetz17

Women's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Napier, Tekeara FR Morgan Park 7.89 10
2 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 7.90 8
3 Henry, Iesha FR North Lawndale Prep 8.22 6
4 Bell, Alexus FR North Lawndale Prep 8.25 4
5 Anessiaa, Dunn FR Simeon 8.29 2
6 Morrow, Gladys SO Thornton Fractional North 8.44 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Napier, Tekeara FR Morgan Park 8.14
2 Henry, Iesha FR North Lawndale Prep 8.16
3 Wilson, DaKarie SO Bloom Twp. 8.44
4 Heffner, Chaciydah JR Thornton Fractional North 8.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 8.03
2 Anessiaa, Dunn FR Simeon 8.19
3 Victoria, Adesola FR Simeon 8.58
4 Sweider, Julia FR Resurrection 9.36
5 Avila-Gonzalez, Natalie SO Jefferson 10.98
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bell, Alexus FR North Lawndale Prep 8.27
2 Morrow, Gladys SO Thornton Fractional North 8.40
3 Parker, Carinne FR Morgan Park 8.57
4 Zakrzewski, Courtney FR Resurrection 8.69
5 Martinez, Jakeline FR Jefferson 10.09

Women's 55m Dash Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClendon, Ebony SR Brooks College Prep 7.11 10
2 Lamb, Danielle SR North Lawndale Prep 7.42 8
3 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 7.49 6
4 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 7.86 4
5 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 7.87 2
6 Johnson, Jakaira SR Morgan Park 7.91 1
7 Hamilton, Angelique JR Bloom Twp. 8.14
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McClendon, Ebony SR Brooks College Prep 7.17
2 Hamilton, Angelique JR Bloom Twp. 7.94
3 Pappers, Alicia SR Thornton Fractional North 8.37
4 Williams, Marianna JR Simeon 8.59
5 Grelle, Ashlie SR Jefferson 10.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 7.54
2 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 7.94
3 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 8.04
4 Wiatr, Ana SO Resurrection 8.77
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lamb, Danielle SR North Lawndale Prep 7.65
2 Johnson, Jakaira SR Morgan Park 7.93
3 Cunningham, Marya SO Resurrection 8.34
4 Leonard, Khala SR Simeon 8.50

Women's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carbins, Myesha FR Jefferson 33.30
2 Diarra, Kadiatou JR Resurrection 34.70
3 Almijad, Rahma FR Resurrection 42.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers, Dashada FR Jefferson 30.83 6
2 Victoria, Adesola FR Simeon 31.47
3 Henry, Iesha FR North Lawndale Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anessiaa, Dunn FR Simeon 30.11 8
2 Bell, Alexus FR North Lawndale Prep 30.87 4
3 Byears, Jada SO Bloom Twp. 31.06 1
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 28.10 10
2 Parker, Carinne FR Morgan Park 31.01 2
3 Heffner, Chaciydah JR Thornton Fractional North -

Women's 200m Dash Varisity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McAleer, Annie JR Resurrection 32.39
2 Pardes, Lizette SR Kelly 38.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Khala SR Simeon 32.51
2 Grelle, Ashlie SR Jefferson 35.78
3 Garcia, Evelyn SR Kelly 36.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lavalais, Kyra JR Brooks College Prep 29.30 1
2 Wash, Kennedy JR Morgan Park 32.09
3 Buchanan, Diamond JR Simeon 34.39
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 28.52 4
2 Bouie, Khydeshia JR North Lawndale Prep 28.84 2
3 Hunt, Aysia JR Thornton Fractional North 31.01
4 Cunningham, Marya SO Resurrection 31.21
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lamb, Danielle SR North Lawndale Prep 27.58 10
2 Hamilton, Angelique JR Bloom Twp. 27.81 8
3 Blackmon, Dasia SR Thornton Fractional North 28.15 6
4 Solomon-Phillips, Taylor JR Bloom Twp. 29.34

Women's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Quetzia SO Jefferson 1:30.63
2 Garcia, Jocelyn SO Resurrection 1:35.31
3 Gibbs, Jada SO Thornton Fractional North 1:39.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dezhette, Daley SO Simeon 1:20.78 4
2 Fierro, Angeline SO Resurrection 1:21.10 2
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Tamia SO Morgan Park 1:21.29 1
2 Chambers, Dashada FR Jefferson 1:37.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcgee, Jakyra FR North Lawndale Prep 1:08.02 10
2 Morris, Kyla FR Brooks College Prep 1:11.50 8
3 Avant, Brittain FR Bloom Twp. 1:15.89 6

Women's 400m Dash Varisity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pardes, Lizette SR Kelly 1:19.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valdivia, Anahi FR Thornton Fractional North 1:18.31
2 Garcia, Evelyn SR Kelly 1:22.32
3 Diaz, Maria JR Thornton Fractional North 1:31.03
4 Avila-Gonzalez, Stephanie JR Jefferson 1:33.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Tiffany JR Bloom Twp. 1:13.71 2
2 Figueroa, Alex SO Resurrection 1:14.79 1
3 Colon, Taylor JR Morgan Park 1:26.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prear, Kelsie JR Morgan Park 1:05.54 6
2 Cole, Danyelle SO Simeon 1:09.44 4
3 Jones, Ziesha JR Bloom Twp. 1:25.94
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Whitney SO Simeon 1:02.57 10
2 Ruiz, Jazzmin SR Bloom Twp. 1:03.37 8

Women's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kadasche, Green SO Simeon 3:10.13 1
2 Nardi, Wynter SO Jefferson 3:13.58
3 Johnson, Taylor FR North Lawndale Prep 3:15.80
4 Kasperczyk, Rachel SR Resurrection 3:25.20
5 Ramirez, Quetzia SO Jefferson 3:25.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Lestoria FR Morgan Park 2:49.48 10
2 Witczak, Ivy FR Resurrection 2:56.22 8
3 Scruggs, Kira SO Simeon 2:58.06 6
4 Caldwell, Asha SO Morgan Park 3:00.15 4
5 Sanchez, Emily FR Bloom Twp. 3:03.43 2

Women's 800m Run Varisity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Jessica SO Jefferson 2:53.39 4
2 Slack, Dashawna SO Thornton Fractional North 3:03.48 1
3 Woody, Jenna JR Jefferson 3:04.60
4 Orozco, Mayra FR Thornton Fractional North 3:17.37
5 Ortega, Evans SR Kelly 3:19.18
6 Shermane, Jenkins JR Simeon 3:28.87
7 Wash, Kennedy JR Morgan Park 3:47.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fagiano, Carissa SR Resurrection 2:30.79 10
2 Ramirez, Sullibet JR Bloom Twp. 2:32.76 8
3 Narcisi, Gina SR Bloom Twp. 2:33.33 6
4 Gillespie, Maureen SO Resurrection 2:55.99 2
5 Perkins, Dakeya SR Simeon 3:13.28

Women's 1,600m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Emily FR Bloom Twp. 6:47.75 10
2 Nardi, Madysen SO Jefferson 7:07.43 8
3 Heard, Nautia SO Simeon 7:16.61 6
4 Nardi, Wynter SO Jefferson 7:21.70 4
5 Grant, Aminah FR Brooks College Prep 8:49.87 2

Women's 1,600m Run Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Narcisi, Gina SR Bloom Twp. 6:01.18 10
2 Lewis, Samaya JR Brooks College Prep 6:33.46 8
3 Flores, Jessica SO Jefferson 6:36.10 6
4 Woody, Jenna JR Jefferson 7:04.02 4
5 Fernandez, Jocelyn FR Thornton Fractional North 7:35.83 2
6 Ortega, Evans SR Kelly 7:39.50 1
7 Lopez, Mia SR Kelly 8:27.45

Women's 3,200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nardi, Madysen SO Jefferson 15:34.38 10

Women's 3,200m Run Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Carezy SR Kelly 15:43.48 10
2 Ortega, Evans SR Kelly 16:02.78 8
3 Fernandez, Jocelyn FR Thornton Fractional North 16:41.22 6
4 Alvia-Gonzalez, Stephanie SR Jefferson 17:09.35 4
5 Pete, Emily SR Jefferson 17:57.90 2

Women's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, DaKarie SO Bloom Twp. 11.11 10
2 Avant, Brittain FR Bloom Twp. 11.56 8
3 Lapacz, Jessica SO Resurrection 13.23 6
4 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson 16.27 4
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, DaKarie SO Bloom Twp. 11.11
2 Avant, Brittain FR Bloom Twp. 11.56
3 Lapacz, Jessica SO Resurrection 13.23
4 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson 16.27

Women's 55m Hurdles Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Sariaya SR Brooks College Prep 9.38 10
2 Segers, Dannie SR Thornton Fractional North 9.83 8
3 Ward, Whitney SO Simeon 9.88 6
4 west, Edquinette SR North Lawndale Prep 10.09 4
5 Bouie, Khydeshia JR North Lawndale Prep 10.33 2
6 Young, Dyamond SR Bloom Twp. 10.61 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 west, Edquinette SR North Lawndale Prep 9.50
2 Bouie, Khydeshia JR North Lawndale Prep 10.27
3 Young, Dyamond SR Bloom Twp. 10.47
4 Scott, Lakisa SO Thornton Fractional North 10.65
5 Stuckel, Nina SO Resurrection 12.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Phillips, Sariaya SR Brooks College Prep 9.50
2 Ward, Whitney SO Simeon 9.75
3 Segers, Dannie SR Thornton Fractional North 10.00
4 Mester, Marikay JR Resurrection 11.13
5 Rollins, Ashli SR Bloom Twp. 11.40

Women's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zakrzewski, Courtney FR Resurrection 4' 6.0" 10
2 Mcgee, Jakyra FR North Lawndale Prep 4' 2.0" 8
3 Lapacz, Jessica SO Resurrection 4' 0.0" 6
4 Delgado, Ariza FR Bloom Twp. -

Women's High Jump Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcnutt, Skye JR Bloom Twp. 4' 2.0" 10
2 Crivlare, Morgan JR Resurrection 4' 0.0" 7
3 Bonds, Racquell JR Bloom Twp. 4' 0.0" 7

Women's Pole Vault Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreno, Kendra SO Jefferson 8' 6.0" 10
2 Hernandez, Angela SO Bloom Twp. 7' 0.0" 8
3 Cid, Samantha SR Resurrection 6' 6.0" 5
4 Fagiano, Carissa SR Resurrection 6' 6.0" 5

Women's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers, Dashada FR Jefferson 14' 4.5" 10
2 Delgado, Ariza FR Bloom Twp. 14' 0.5" 8
3 Zakrzewski, Courtney FR Resurrection 13' 5.0" 6
4 Victoria, Adesola FR Simeon 12' 9.5" 4
5 Williams, Jasmine SR Simeon 12' 9.0" 2
6 Carbins, Myesha FR Jefferson 12' 2.0" 1
7 Lawal, Muneerat SO Thornton Fractional North 12' 0.5"
8 Hill, Andrea JR Thornton Fractional North 11' 2.5"
9 Anessiaa, Dunn FR Simeon 10' 2.0"
10 Kelly, Autumn SR Resurrection 9' 9.5"
11 Escalante, Brenda JR Steinmetz 9' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Emani SO Thornton Fractional North 35' 0.0" 10
2 Mester, Marikay JR Resurrection 28' 0.0" 8
3 Dennis, Tamia SO Thornton Fractional North 25' 11.0" 6
4 Bonds, Racquell JR Bloom Twp. 23' 9.5" 4

Women's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawal, Muneerat SO Thornton Fractional North 26' 1.5" 10

Women's Shot Put Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peoples-Johnson, Kyma JR Bloom Twp. 31' 10.5" 10
2 Henry, Iesha FR North Lawndale Prep 23' 2.5" 8
3 Colula, Ariana JR Steinmetz 21' 3.0" 6
4 Brown, Kelsie SR Resurrection 20' 10.0" 4
5 Petrucci, Rosana JR Resurrection 20' 8.0" 2
6 Miles, She-Ani SO Thornton Fractional North 20' 2.0" 1
7 Daily, Annelise FR Resurrection 19' 6.0"
8 Solis, Karla SR Steinmetz 17' 9.5"

Women's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bogan, Tiayanna SO Morgan Park 25' 8.0" 10
2 Ortiz, Jenna FR Resurrection 24' 4.0" 8
3 Robinson, Kaliyah FR Bloom Twp. 24' 0.0" 6
4 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson 23' 10.0" 4
5 Warrior, Reyona JR Thornton Fractional North 22' 11.0" 2
6 Williams, Ashlei SO Simeon 21' 9.0" 1
7 Ryan, Kate FR Resurrection 20' 8.5"
8 Torres, Jailene SO Steinmetz 19' 6.5"
9 Delgado, Jaritza JR Steinmetz 18' 6.5"
10 Monroy, Monsarat SO Resurrection 17' 1.0"
11 Avila-Gonzalez, Natalie SO Jefferson 12' 11.0"