Bloom Twp Girls Friday Night Lights

Scores:
Team Score
Shepard110
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)101
Bloom Twp.82
Crete-Monee49
Thornton Fractional North35
Kankakee34
Calumet Perspectives12
Hillcrest7
Seton Academy1

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 7.37 10
2 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 7.39 8
3 Fears, Simone SR Crete-Monee 7.43 6
4 Terry, Mariah JR Shepard 7.54 4
5 Bates, Jemiya JR Kankakee 7.64 2
6 Woods, Mariah SO Seton Academy 7.67 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 7.39
2 Tillman, Day-Sha SO Shepard 7.73
3 Robinson, Rokyah SR Calumet Perspectives 7.79
4 Mays, Kyla SR Seton Academy 7.86
5 Renuau, Nilita SR Calumet Perspectives 7.96
6 Day, Cherish FR Hillcrest 8.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bates, Jemiya JR Kankakee 7.71
2 Blackmon, Dasia SR Thornton Fractional North 7.81
3 Ware, Sekiyah SR Thornton Fractional North 8.14
4 Pappers, Alicia SR Thornton Fractional North 8.31
5 Lacey, Kyeisha SR Crete-Monee 8.67
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 7.42
2 Woods, Mariah SO Seton Academy 7.72
3 Henderson, Tatyana SO Crete-Monee 7.75
4 Redmond, Nija FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.88
5 ------, Quincy SO Seton Academy 8.99
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fears, Simone SR Crete-Monee 7.69
2 Hamilton, Angelique JR Bloom Twp. 7.89
3 Destiny, Casteneda SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.25
4 Ishadimu, Rashidat JR Hillcrest 8.49
5 Carter, Biannca FR Kankakee 8.85
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Terry, Mariah JR Shepard 7.52
2 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 7.89
3 Bradley, Chiquita SR Hillcrest 7.92
4 Ross, Shayla SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.99
5 McFadden, Anila FR Shepard 8.05

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Latashia SR Calumet Perspectives 31.23
2 Lackey, Crystall SR Calumet Perspectives 32.69
3 Reeves, Lori JR Perspectives MSA 38.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntyre, Khalia JR Shepard 29.04
2 Smih, Kristin SR Crete-Monee 30.05
3 Moore, Tiffani SR Perspectives MSA 31.18
4 Marshall, Mariah JR Crete-Monee 31.49
5 Stevens, Taraji JR Hillcrest 32.61
6 Taylor-Jackson, Donnaisha SR Kankakee 33.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Tatyana SO Crete-Monee 28.28 2
2 Tillman, Day-Sha SO Shepard 28.98
3 Ishadimu, Rashidat JR Hillcrest 29.29
4 Stokes, Janeka JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 30.60
5 Redmond, Nija FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31.75
6 Ostler, Emily SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kierra SO Bloom Twp. 28.24 4
2 Mays, Kyla SR Seton Academy 29.01
3 Bates, Jemiya JR Kankakee 29.74
4 Terry, Mariah JR Shepard 29.96
5 Hunt, Aysia JR Thornton Fractional North 30.61
6 Simpson, Allaijah SO Hillcrest 41.54
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 26.25 10
2 Hamilton, Angelique JR Bloom Twp. 27.04 8
3 Blackmon, Dasia SR Thornton Fractional North 27.78 6
4 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 28.85 1
5 Parker, Deja SR Seton Academy 31.99

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Latashia SR Calumet Perspectives 1:13.51
2 Love, Willesasha SR Calumet Perspectives 1:15.73
3 Moore, Tiffani SR Perspectives MSA 1:16.66
4 Finister, Jessica SR Calumet Perspectives 1:27.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 1:10.98
2 BROOKS, JAYLENE SR Hillcrest 1:14.11
3 Sanchez, Annette JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:17.62
4 Reeves, Lori JR Perspectives MSA 1:41.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackmon, Dasia SR Thornton Fractional North 1:05.24 3
2 Hernandez, Rosie SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:05.24 3
3 Bradley, Chiquita SR Hillcrest 1:18.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Sullibet JR Bloom Twp. 1:05.91 1
2 Allbriton, Zipporah SR Shepard 1:06.47
3 Hubert, Keshonna SR Kankakee 1:07.95
4 Stokes, Jalissa SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:10.78
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubert, Shaneequa SO Kankakee 1:02.31 10
2 Ruiz, Jazzmin SR Bloom Twp. 1:03.55 8
3 Daniels, Latris SR Crete-Monee 1:04.63 6
4 Stennis, Jameria SR Shepard 1:08.60
5 Parker, Deja SR Seton Academy 1:13.66
6 Porter, Carolyn JR Shepard 1:17.85

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Kayla SO Perspectives MSA 3:05.84
2 ALLEN, ALEXIS SR Hillcrest 3:11.35
3 James, Chenelle SR Calumet Perspectives 3:18.14
4 Buchanan, Felicia FR Perspectives MSA 3:25.58
5 Goodwin, Jawana SR Calumet Perspectives 3:25.58
6 Johnson, Tyeneice SO Kankakee 3:36.33
7 Lafi, Nadja SR Calumet Perspectives 3:46.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Del Horno, Mariah FR Bloom Twp. 2:52.15 2
2 Callahan, Kelli FR Shepard 2:55.18
3 Valdivia, Anahi FR Thornton Fractional North 2:55.85
4 Gavina, Tanya FR Bloom Twp. 2:58.12
5 ALEXANDER, TIA SO Hillcrest 2:59.59
6 Hughes, Laneicea SO Bloom Twp. 3:09.48
7 Orozco, Mayra FR Thornton Fractional North 3:11.18
8 Hannah, Taisha SO Hillcrest 3:23.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Sara SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:43.30 10
2 Tillman, Katrina SR Shepard 2:43.35 8
3 Munoz, Monica JR Thornton Fractional North 2:46.77 6
4 Naverette, Jackie SR Shepard 2:48.29 4
5 Soriano, Diana JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:52.83 1
6 Soto, Claudia SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:56.10
7 Dean, Brittney FR Kankakee 3:10.57
8 Smith, Syreeta SR Crete-Monee 3:13.50

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 ROLLAND, SHAMIRA SR Hillcrest 6:35.13
2 Buchanan, Kayla SO Perspectives MSA 6:48.14
3 Shivers, Shantell FR Thornton Fractional North 7:07.13
4 Callahan, Maura FR Shepard 7:24.15
5 WILLIAMS, TAMARA SO Hillcrest 7:26.06
6 Sydney, Mytalesha JR Hillcrest 7:54.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lesley, Lopez SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:53.05 10
2 Narcisi, Gina SR Bloom Twp. 6:03.05 8
3 Delfin, Alondra SR Shepard 6:07.56 6
4 Chavera, Andrea SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6:11.21 4
5 Miller, Amy SR Shepard 6:27.23 2
6 Guzman, Zecily SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6:30.91 1
7 Munoz, Monica JR Thornton Fractional North 6:33.58
8 Shepard, Jamiah JR Crete-Monee 6:58.14
9 Sanchez, Emily FR Bloom Twp. 6:59.32

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Sahian SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:59.77 10
2 Delfin, Alondra SR Shepard 13:03.86 8
3 Orozco, Katia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:41.02 6
4 ROLLAND, SHAMIRA SR Hillcrest 14:01.51 4
5 Ibarra, Celeste JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14:42.45 2
6 Campione, Sara SO Shepard 15:07.70 1
7 Bomberry, Jessica JR Shepard 15:17.19
8 WILLIAMS, TAMARA SO Hillcrest 15:36.89
9 Sydney, Mytalesha JR Hillcrest 17:04.29

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foy, Tineja JR Crete-Monee 8.87 10
2 White, Savanna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.20 8
3 Destiny, Casteneda SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.22 6
4 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 9.68 3
5 Young, Dyamond SR Bloom Twp. 9.68 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 9.71
2 Rollins, Ashli SR Bloom Twp. 11.08
3 Senko, Heidie FR Shepard 13.87
4 Simpson, Allaijah SO Hillcrest 14.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Savanna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.10
2 Svetska, Abby JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.40
3 Washington, Deja SR Calumet Perspectives 10.63
4 Mackey, Alesha SR Kankakee 11.60
5 Robinson, Mariah FR Hillcrest 13.23
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Destiny, Casteneda SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.32
2 BROOKS, JAYLENE SR Hillcrest 10.15
3 Porter, Carolyn JR Shepard 10.48
4 Rodgers, Takira JR Shepard 11.49
5 Elliott, Keshaura SR Hillcrest 13.39
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Foy, Tineja JR Crete-Monee 9.05
2 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 10.29
3 Wilson, DaKarie SO Bloom Twp. 11.12
4 Moore, Kyra SR Calumet Perspectives 15.14
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Dyamond SR Bloom Twp. 10.05
2 Scott, Lakisa SO Thornton Fractional North 10.21
3 Adams, Asia SR Crete-Monee 11.55
4 James, Chenelle SR Calumet Perspectives 11.82

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokes, Janeka JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 0.0" 10
2 Hubert, Shaneequa SO Kankakee 4' 8.0" 6
3 White, Savanna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 8.0" 6
4 Pierce, Amber JR Shepard 4' 8.0" 6
5 Corbin, Tyia SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4' 6.0" 1
6 BROOKS, JAYLENE SR Hillcrest 4' 6.0" 1
7 Allbriton, Zipporah SR Shepard 4' 6.0" 1
8 Kelly, Ashley SR Crete-Monee 4' 4.0"
9 Fears, Simone SR Crete-Monee 4' 2.0"
10 Daniels, Kamryn SO Crete-Monee 4' 2.0"
11 Bonds, Racquell JR Bloom Twp. 4' 0.0"
12 Mcnutt, Skye JR Bloom Twp. 4' 0.0"
13 Ganter, Diamond FR Shepard -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntyre, Khalia JR Shepard 18' 4.0" 10
2 Wells, Chasz JR Shepard 17' 2.0" 8
3 Washington, Deja SR Calumet Perspectives 16' 6.0" 6
4 Terry, Mariah JR Shepard 15' 8.5" 4
5 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 15' 4.5" 2
6 James, Emani SO Thornton Fractional North 15' 2.0" 1
7 Grahm, Ashley JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 11.5"
8 Svetska, Abby JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 8.5"
9 Daniels, Kamryn SO Crete-Monee 14' 4.5"
10 Navarro, Jaeseia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 0.0"
11 Mcnutt, Skye JR Bloom Twp. 13' 5.5"
12 Delgado, Ariza FR Bloom Twp. 13' 2.5"
13 Bonds, Racquell JR Bloom Twp. 13' 1.5"
14 Lawal, Muneerat SO Thornton Fractional North 12' 3.0"
15 Dennis, Tamia SO Thornton Fractional North 12' 0.0"
16 Love, Willesasha SR Calumet Perspectives 11' 11.5"
17 Jackson, Taylor SR Kankakee 11' 11.0"
18 ALEXANDER, ALEXIS SO Hillcrest 11' 10.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Emani SO Thornton Fractional North 34' 5.0" 10
2 McIntyre, Khalia JR Shepard 34' 2.5" 8
3 Washington, Deja SR Calumet Perspectives 32' 7.5" 6
4 Daniels, Latris SR Crete-Monee 31' 7.5" 4
5 Daniels, Kamryn SO Crete-Monee 31' 5.0" 2
6 Grahm, Ashley JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31' 3.0" 1
7 Svetska, Abby JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31' 2.0"
8 Woods, Olivia JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 30' 11.5"
9 Rodgers, Takira JR Shepard 30' 8.5"
10 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 29' 11.5"
11 Ware, Sekiyah SR Thornton Fractional North 29' 9.0"
12 Love, Willesasha SR Calumet Perspectives 27' 9.0"
13 Dennis, Tamia SO Thornton Fractional North 27' 4.0"
14 Lawal, Muneerat SO Thornton Fractional North 25' 6.0"
15 ALEXANDER, ALEXIS SO Hillcrest 25' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, D SR Crete-Monee 28' 5.5"
2 Ozoh, Chinereye FR Thornton Fractional North 26' 6.0"
3 Cole, Carah SO Perspectives MSA 25' 7.0"
4 Shelby, Tia SR Kankakee 25' 5.0"
5 Pointe, Ashunty SR Calumet Perspectives 21' 8.0"
6 Buchanan, Felicia FR Perspectives MSA 20' 6.0"
7 Gibbs, Jada SO Thornton Fractional North 20' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McAlpin, Chrystal SR Shepard 34' 8.5" 10
2 Lily, Mendez SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 8.0" 8
3 Shore, Jennifer SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 5.5" 6
4 Peoples-Johnson, Kyma JR Bloom Twp. 33' 11.5" 4
5 Jackson, Jada SO Shepard 32' 5.5" 2
6 Hights, Larayah SO Crete-Monee 32' 5.0" 1
7 Hardy, Alaysia SO Perspectives MSA 29' 8.5"
8 Pate, Carla SR Shepard 29' 5.5"
9 Williams, Breana SO Hillcrest 28' 3.0"
10 Griffin, Anaija JR Hillcrest 26' 11.5"
11 Robinson, Kaliyah FR Bloom Twp. 26' 9.0"
12 Shelton, Jayonna JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25' 3.0"
13 Jackson, Tamia SO Kankakee 22' 2.5"
14 Williams, Indya SR Hillcrest 21' 8.0"
15 Davis, Erica FR Kankakee 20' 11.0"