Bloom Township Girls Invite #3

Scores:
Team Score
Harlem225.5
Thornton183
Bloom Twp.167
Rich South130
Thornton Fractional South50.5
Illiana Christian46
Thornridge38
Hillcrest22
Rich Central19
Kankakee17

Women's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Talic, Anisa SO Harlem 7.65 10
2 McNeal, Laurice SO Thornton 7.80 8
3 Hardon, Kylah FR Thornton Fractional South 7.95 6
4 Johnson, Jada FR Thornton 8.14 4
5 Pierre-Louis, Krysteen FR Thornridge 8.30 2
6 Bolden, Seriah FR Hillcrest 8.37 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McNeal, Laurice SO Thornton 7.87
2 Hardon, Kylah FR Thornton Fractional South 8.05
3 French, Lamarria SO Harlem 8.47
4 Fitch, Jasmine FR Rich Central 8.67
5 Knox, Zarreeel FR Thornridge 8.70
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierre-Louis, Krysteen FR Thornridge 8.22
2 Jackson, Jasmine FR Thornton Fractional South 8.54
3 Ude, Ngozi SO Illiana Christian 8.93
4 Harris, Bessie SO Rich Central -
5 Carter, Biannca FR Kankakee -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Talic, Anisa SO Harlem 7.89
2 Bolden, Seriah FR Hillcrest 8.42
3 Key, Learick FR Bloom Twp. 8.44
4 Campbell, Tea SO Rich South 9.07
5 Christon, Sydney FR Kankakee -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Jada FR Thornton 8.30
2 Williams, Alana SO Bloom Twp. 8.60
3 Martin, Jimella FR Illiana Christian 8.77
4 Bailey, Jasmine SO Rich South 8.93
5 Day, Cherish FR Hillcrest -

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 7.37 10
2 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 7.44 8
3 Smith, Dreemmalyn SR Thornton 7.62 6
4 Wilson, Desire SO Hillcrest 7.72 4
5 Wesley, Destiny JR Thornridge 7.74 2
6 Bates, Jemiya JR Kankakee 7.79 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Dreemmalyn SR Thornton 7.67
2 Bates, Jemiya JR Kankakee 7.74
3 Wesley, Destiny JR Thornridge 7.79
4 Wagner, Alexis JR Harlem 8.02
5 Lee, Asia SO Rich Central -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Collins, Kenyae SR Kankakee 7.80
2 Adams, Frodine SR Thornton 7.94
3 Paylor, Nia FR Rich South 7.95
4 Tracy, Mia JR Thornton Fractional South 8.70
5 Robinson, Azalynn JR Rich Central 9.39
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 7.54
2 Wilson, Desire SO Hillcrest 7.72
3 Jones, Amber SO Rich South 7.81
4 DeBoer, Christy SR Illiana Christian 8.39
5 White, Kyra SR Thornridge 8.44
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 7.58
2 Bade, Haylin SR Harlem 8.08
3 Cole-Clark, Jaila SO Hillcrest 8.09
4 Adkinson, Donna JR Thornton Fractional South 8.24
5 Fuller, Nia FR Illiana Christian 8.34

Women's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Maya SO Thornridge 30.54 1
2 Sewell, Terranaye FR Rich South 31.84
3 Turner, Sabrina SO Rich South 32.86
4 Gill, Caris SO Rich Central 35.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardon, Kylah FR Thornton Fractional South 30.06 3
2 Bolden, Seriah FR Hillcrest 31.51
3 Knox, Zarreeel FR Thornridge 31.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farland, Angelica SO Thornton Fractional South 31.43
2 Williams, Christian FR Rich Central 32.29
3 Mayo, Ari SO Illiana Christian 33.49
4 ALEXANDER, ALEXIS SO Hillcrest 35.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNeal, Laurice SO Thornton 28.30 8
2 Eduends, Kayla SR Thornton 30.06 3
3 Williams, Alana SO Bloom Twp. 30.56
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Talic, Anisa SO Harlem 28.11 10
2 Chiodini, Melina FR Harlem 29.49 6
3 Avant, Brittain FR Bloom Twp. 30.94

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culverson, Tyjiauna SO Rich Central 29.60
2 Paylor, Nia FR Rich South 30.31
3 Burgett, Kassandra JR Illiana Christian 31.16
4 Williams, Bryanna SR Thornton Fractional South 33.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spruiell, Jelisa SR Thornridge 30.14
2 Johnson, Melody JR Thornridge 31.12
3 Hodges, Dymond SO Illiana Christian 31.66
4 Bunton, Raven SR Rich Central 34.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Chiquita SR Hillcrest 29.24 1
2 Bade, Haylin SR Harlem 29.39
3 Henderson, Breanne SR Harlem 30.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Amber SO Rich South 27.43 10
2 Sims, Amari SO Bloom Twp. 28.99 2
3 Ishadimu, Rashidat JR Hillcrest 29.32
4 Greenhill, Alexis SR Thornton Fractional South 30.44
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Frodine SR Thornton 27.81 8
2 White, Keyanna SR Thornton 28.63 6
3 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 28.96 4

Women's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Treasure FR Rich South 1:21.08 1
2 Jones, Shelby FR Hillcrest 1:26.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Antoinette SO Thornton Fractional South 1:22.17
2 Kruel, Jasmin FR Rich Central 1:25.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elston, Alexis FR Thornridge 1:21.09
2 Tucker, Tajah FR Thornton Fractional South 1:22.52
3 BARNER, JASMINE SO Hillcrest 1:27.10
4 Williams, Jovannah FR Thornridge 1:34.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashford, Blake SO Harlem 1:11.32 8
2 Ramirez, Celeste FR Thornton 1:13.15 6
3 Price, I SR Thornton 1:13.92 4
4 Hughes, Laneicea SO Bloom Twp. 1:14.61 2
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tallie, Zaria SO Rich South 1:08.29 10
2 Byears, Jada SO Bloom Twp. -
3 Warren, Jordynn FR Harlem -

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wesley, Destiny JR Thornridge 1:07.23
2 Bell, Nia JR Thornton Fractional South 1:16.49
3 Smith, Deborah FR Illiana Christian 1:21.50
4 Redfield, Stephanie JR Rich Central 1:27.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Quiashana SR Thornridge 1:07.07 1
2 Shepherd, Joshulyn SO Hillcrest 1:08.91
3 Solebo, Salimat SO Rich Central 1:13.61
4 BELL, DESIREE SR Hillcrest 1:29.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Mitzi SR Thornton 1:07.60
2 Gors, Paige JR Harlem 1:09.95
3 Leopardo, Lily SO Thornton Fractional South 1:16.36
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Platzbecker, Emma SO Harlem 1:04.97 4
2 Edwards, Ninaa SR Rich South 1:06.08 2
3 Stevens, Asia SR Thornton 1:07.66
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Dasia SO Rich South 1:02.93 10
2 Hamilton, Angelique JR Bloom Twp. 1:03.58 8
3 Ruiz, Jazzmin SR Bloom Twp. 1:04.18 6

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Ciera JR Rich South 2:50.03 1
2 ALLEN, ALEXIS SR Hillcrest 2:54.25
3 Robertson, Jamisha SR Rich Central 2:55.69
4 ALEXANDER, TIA SO Hillcrest 3:01.00
5 Ramirez, Vanessa JR Thornton 3:02.24
6 Day, Jessica SO Rich Central 3:11.05
7 Johnson, Destinee JR Thornridge 3:39.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartman, Allison SR Harlem 2:31.77 10
2 Ramirez, Sullibet JR Bloom Twp. 2:32.23 8
3 Beezhold, Alexa SR Illiana Christian 2:39.60 6
4 Baker, Sharana JR Rich South 2:42.06 4
5 Hartman, Payton SO Harlem 2:48.60 2
6 Maracich, Jessica SR Thornton Fractional South 2:50.54
7 Groen, Hannah JR Illiana Christian 3:00.31

Women's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kriha, Zoe FR Rich South 2:53.29 8
2 Davis, Shiquita SO Rich Central 3:12.19
3 Diop, Anta FR Thornridge 3:50.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Del Horno, Mariah FR Bloom Twp. 2:50.23 10
2 Delgado, Mariana SO Harlem 2:56.87 6
3 Montoya, Maya SO Harlem 2:59.59 4
4 Gavina, Tanya FR Bloom Twp. 3:01.38 2
5 Corral, Karina FR Thornton 3:04.57 1
6 Liendo, Esmeralda FR Thornton 3:10.90
7 Folwer, Leigha SO Rich Central 3:15.48

Women's 1,600m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartman, Payton SO Harlem 6:18.43 10
2 Sanchez, Emily FR Bloom Twp. 6:26.36 8
3 Ellis, Elizajayne SO Harlem 6:28.29 6
4 Swopes, Tiffini SO Rich South 6:51.65 4
5 Williams, Kayla SO Rich Central 6:56.16 2
6 Corral, Karina FR Thornton 6:58.39 1
7 Liendo, Esmeralda FR Thornton 7:24.28
8 Hunter, Jasmine FR Thornridge 8:20.04

Women's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LEE, MALIKA SR Hillcrest 6:54.56
2 Criss, Jasmine JR Rich Central 7:13.44
3 Doumas, Alancia JR Rich Central 7:22.03
4 House, Tysheanna SR Thornridge 7:23.93
5 Pantaleon, Arliz JR Thornton Fractional South 7:41.32
6 White, Kyra SR Thornridge 8:19.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Narcisi, Gina SR Bloom Twp. 5:53.07 10
2 Perez, Karina JR Thornton 6:10.53 8
3 Huwe, Rachel SO Harlem 6:16.43 6
4 Barlow, Makenzie SR Harlem 6:19.93 4
5 Mendez, Yanet JR Thornton 6:22.90 2
6 ROLLAND, SHAMIRA SR Hillcrest 6:27.84 1
7 Hall, Ciera JR Rich South 6:32.12
8 Smits, Monica SR Illiana Christian 6:35.69

Women's 3,200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huwe, Rachel SO Harlem 13:08.96 10
2 Ellis, Elizajayne SO Harlem 14:02.11 8
3 Williams, Latreasa FR Thornridge 14:16.24 6
4 Swopes, Tiffini SO Rich South 14:16.73 4
5 Mims, Skylann FR Thornridge 14:19.72 2

Women's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barlow, Makenzie SR Harlem 13:42.20 10
2 ROLLAND, SHAMIRA SR Hillcrest 13:58.11 8
3 Schumaker, Desiree JR Harlem 14:21.45 6
4 Smits, Rachel JR Illiana Christian 14:23.44 4
5 WILLIAMS, TAMARA SO Hillcrest 16:09.81 2
6 Pantaleon, Arliz JR Thornton Fractional South 16:50.00 1

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Ninaa SR Rich South 8.98 10
2 Groom, Tatayanna SR Thornridge 9.30 8
3 Polk, Karah FR Rich Central 9.46 6
4 McFeren, Layla SR Thornton 9.51 4
5 Anthony, Briana SO Thornton 9.93 2
6 Robinson, Ariel JR Rich Central 10.38 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Polk, Karah FR Rich Central 9.58
2 McFeren, Layla SR Thornton 9.84
3 Robinson, Ariel JR Rich Central 9.93
4 Gors, Paige JR Harlem 9.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anthony, Briana SO Thornton 9.78
2 Young, Dyamond SR Bloom Twp. 10.06
3 Scott, Jazmin SO Thornton Fractional South 10.33
4 Tillmon, Kirsten SO Rich South 10.78
5 Elliott, Keshaura SR Hillcrest 12.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Edwards, Ninaa SR Rich South 9.26
2 Rollins, Ashli SR Bloom Twp. 11.07
3 Owens, Keizhanna SR Thornton Fractional South 13.14
4 Easter, Chanel JR Illiana Christian 13.15
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Groom, Tatayanna SR Thornridge 9.56
2 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 10.64
3 Kamp, Diane JR Illiana Christian 10.74
4 Ashford, Blake SO Harlem 10.79
5 Johnson, Melody JR Thornridge 12.58

Women's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, DaKarie SO Bloom Twp. 10.08 10
2 Ramirez, Celeste FR Thornton 10.50 8
3 Chiodini, Melina FR Harlem 10.56 6
4 Pierson, India SO Thornton Fractional South 10.71 4
5 Mack, Kayla SO Thornton Fractional South 11.12 2
6 Avant, Brittain FR Bloom Twp. 11.22 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ramirez, Celeste FR Thornton 10.46
2 Norwood, Rayana SO Rich South 11.29
3 Walker, Zoe SO Harlem 11.53
4 Morgan, Jayla FR Rich Central 11.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, DaKarie SO Bloom Twp. 9.99
2 Pierson, India SO Thornton Fractional South 10.87
3 Campbell, Tatianna FR Thornton 11.74
4 Huhn-Simmons, Phynix SO Rich Central 11.96
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chiodini, Melina FR Harlem 10.92
2 Avant, Brittain FR Bloom Twp. 11.14
3 Mack, Kayla SO Thornton Fractional South 11.26
4 Rodgers, Treasure FR Rich South 11.46
5 VerHagen, Mia FR Illiana Christian 12.81

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harridine, Rachel JR Harlem 8' 0.0" 10
2 Lang, Stephanie JR Harlem 7' 2.0" 8
3 Rollins, Ashli SR Bloom Twp. 6' 6.0" 6
4 Williams, Shavon JR Bloom Twp. -
5 Bowling, Camarie SO Bloom Twp. -
6 Lewis, April SR Harlem -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Mitzi SR Thornton 16' 7.5" 10
2 Jones, Amber SO Rich South 16' 2.5" 8
3 Anthony, Briana SO Thornton 15' 6.0" 6
4 Henderson, Breanne SR Harlem 15' 4.0" 4
5 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 15' 3.0" 2
6 Gors, Paige JR Harlem 15' 0.0" 1
7 Bell, Amber SR Thornton Fractional South 14' 8.75"
8 White, Arielle SR Rich South 14' 8.5"
9 Sims, Amari SO Bloom Twp. 14' 6.5"
10 Vree, Janna SR Illiana Christian 14' 5.5"
11 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 14' 3.0"
12 Spruiell, Jelisa SR Thornridge 14' 1.5"
13 White, Valerie SR Thornton Fractional South 13' 11.0"
14 Fuller, Nia FR Illiana Christian 13' 10.25"
15 Johnson, Quiashana SR Thornridge 13' 7.0"
16 Stevens, Taraji JR Hillcrest 11' 9.0"
17 MCCOY, DESTINY JR Hillcrest -
18 Robinson, Ariel JR Rich Central -

Women's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, M SR Thornton 15' 2.0" 10
2 Polk, Karah FR Rich Central 14' 6.5" 8
3 Bade, Brooklin SO Harlem 13' 11.0" 6
4 Merritt, Cartiara SO Bloom Twp. 13' 9.0" 4
5 Lampkin, Nnyla FR Thornton Fractional South 13' 6.5" 2
6 Miller, Asia FR Illiana Christian 13' 4.0" 1
7 Walker, Zoe SO Harlem 13' 0.0"
8 Johnson, Jada FR Thornton 12' 5.5"
9 Morgan, Jayla FR Rich Central 11' 4.5"
10 Johnson, Arcazha FR Kankakee -
11 Delgado, Ariza FR Bloom Twp. -
12 Vroom, Alex JR Illiana Christian -
13 Carter, Tamiah SO Thornton Fractional South -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Ninaa SR Rich South 36' 8.0" 10
2 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 36' 5.5" 8
3 Oliviel, Marquita SR Thornton 34' 3.0" 6
4 Banks, Mariana SO Thornton 34' 1.0" 4
5 Bell, Amber SR Thornton Fractional South 32' 7.25" 2
6 GUNN, MACKIA SR Hillcrest 32' 3.5" 1
7 Harridine, Rachel JR Harlem 31' 9.75"
8 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 31' 7.75"
9 Schoon, Holly JR Illiana Christian 29' 4.5"
10 Vree, Janna SR Illiana Christian 28' 9.5"
11 Jackson, Megan JR Harlem 28' 6.5"
12 White, Valerie SR Thornton Fractional South 28' 2.5"
13 Brown, Lauren JR Rich South 27' 8.5"

Women's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Dasia SO Rich South 34' 4.25" 10
2 Tallie, Zaria SO Rich South 31' 2.5" 8
3 Blackwell, Brea SR Thornton 30' 11.25" 6
4 Haun, Cali FR Harlem 30' 4.5" 4
5 Polk, Karah FR Rich Central 29' 3.0" 2
6 Miller, Asia FR Illiana Christian 27' 0.0" 1
7 Smith, Deborah FR Illiana Christian -
8 WHITE, ARMANI SO Hillcrest -
9 Walker, Zoe SO Harlem -
10 ALEXANDER, ALEXIS SO Hillcrest -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maracich, Jessica SR Thornton Fractional South 32' 5.5" 8
2 Kreykes, Gabby FR Illiana Christian 31' 11.0" 4
3 James, Yashena SR Thornton 31' 6.0" 2
4 Hampton, Adaja JR Thornton Fractional South 31' 2.0" 1
5 Carlson, Lauren JR Illiana Christian 30' 0.0"
6 Sewell, Terranaye FR Rich South 27' 10.0"
7 Mickles, Paris SR Illiana Christian 27' 3.0"
8 White, Kyra SR Thornridge 23' 5.0"
9 Taylor, Raven SO Rich South 21' 6.0"
10 Robinson, Azalynn JR Rich Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keys, Celestine JR Thornton Fractional South 33' 1.0" 10
2 Peoples-Johnson, Kyma JR Bloom Twp. 32' 4.0" 6
3 Kern, Emily FR Harlem 30' 2.5"
4 Brogie, Stevie SR Harlem 29' 6.0"
5 Williams, Sacora JR Thornton 28' 4.0"
6 Griffin, Anaija JR Hillcrest 28' 3.0"
7 Williams, Breana SO Hillcrest 28' 0.0"
8 Logan, Cassandra JR Harlem 27' 3.5"
9 Thornton, Jaida JR Rich South 26' 5.0"
10 Merced, Diamond JR Bloom Twp. 17' 11.5"

Women's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bodnar, Brittany SO Harlem 29' 3.0" 10
2 Davis, Shante SO Thornton 28' 8.0" 8
3 Moore, Zana FR Harlem 27' 8.0" 6
4 Henry, Amari SR Thornton 26' 1.0" 4
5 Robinson, Kaliyah FR Bloom Twp. 26' 0.0" 2
6 DeBoer, Jen SO Illiana Christian 25' 8.0" 1
7 Jackson, T SR Kankakee 25' 3.0"
8 Pierre-Louis , Krystel FR Thornridge 23' 6.5"
9 Smith, Carmen SO Thornton Fractional South 23' 0.0"
10 Redington, Mikayla FR Harlem 22' 9.0"
11 Williams, Lizabeth FR Thornridge 22' 1.0"
12 Williams, MiYanda JR Rich Central 21' 5.0"
13 Wade, Kayla FR Illiana Christian 21' 2.0"
14 Davis, E SR Kankakee 20' 2.0"
15 Banks, J SR Kankakee 20' 1.0"
16 Boston, Shanel SO Illiana Christian 19' 10.5"
17 Powell, Brianna FR Thornridge 19' 6.0"
18 Roach, J SR Hillcrest 18' 11.0"