2014 Bloom Township Track Madness

Scores:
Team Score
Bloom Twp.168.5
Thornton Fractional North157
Illiana Christian102
Jefferson75
Evergreen Park67
Thornton Fractional South57
Rockford Auburn56
Eisenhower (Blue Island)38
Gary West Side34
Marist23
Calumet Perspectives21
Steinmetz21
Marian Catholic (C.H.)19.5
St. Rita19
Thornridge15

Men's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Christian SR Calumet Perspectives 7.05 4
2 Johnson, Noah SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.14 1
3 Okolo, Patrick SO Thornton Fractional North 7.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Kane SO Bloom Twp. 6.87 10
2 Silas, Davion SO Thornton Fractional North 6.92 8
3 Thompson, Sa'van FR Rockford Auburn 6.99 6
4 Awodiran, Micah FR Marist 7.10 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henri, Aaron SO Thornton Fractional South 7.29
2 Macklin, Degyon SO Jefferson 7.68
3 Colon, Alexander FR Steinmetz 7.93
4 Smith, Percy FR Thornridge 8.15
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Awodiran, Micah FR Marist 7.17
2 Johnson, Noah SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.20
3 Davis, Ronnie SR Calumet Perspectives 7.30
4 DeLoach, Parker FR Bloom Twp. 7.45
5 Gaiser, Isiah SO Illiana Christian 7.72
6 Gardner , Jarrett FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.32
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Sa'van FR Rockford Auburn 7.02
2 Okolo, Patrick SO Thornton Fractional North 7.20
3 Carradine, Derrick FR Evergreen Park 7.59
4 Humphries, Mathias SR Gary West Side 7.91
5 Rankin, Antonio FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.96
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Silas, Davion SO Thornton Fractional North 7.03
2 Rule, Lashaun FR St. Rita 7.06
3 White, Christian SR Calumet Perspectives 7.21
4 Thomas, Justin FR Marist 7.91
5 Lane, Deon SR Gary West Side 7.93
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Kane SO Bloom Twp. 6.93
2 Friar, Drequan FR Rockford Auburn 7.25
3 Hudson, Kwenton SO Thornton Fractional South 7.35
4 Johnson, Jeremiah FR Jefferson 7.45
5 Newlove, Osei SO Evergreen Park 8.15

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wesby, Barry JR Gary West Side 6.67 10
2 BUTLEER, ALVY SR Illiana Christian 6.69 8
3 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 6.71 6
4 Smith, Kaylon SR Steinmetz 6.79 4
5 Burns, Dillon SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.81 1.5
6 Paden, Anthony JR Bloom Twp. 6.81 1.5
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Paden, Anthony JR Bloom Twp. 6.86
2 Lopez, Christian JR Rockford Auburn 7.11
3 Dyson, Maurice JR St. Rita 7.18
4 Mills, Devin SR Calumet Perspectives 7.38
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Kaylon SR Steinmetz 6.76
2 Burns, Dillon SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.83
3 Ovie, Efe SR Thornton Fractional South 7.01
4 Alridge, Jawill JR Marist 7.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Berdell JR Thornton Fractional South 7.09
2 Fisher, Jalen JR Thornridge 7.17
3 Ford, Darius JR St. Rita 7.19
4 Adams, Malcolm SR Thornton Fractional North 7.29
5 Lampkins, Devin SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 6.78
2 Dyer, Nolan SR Thornton Fractional North 6.89
3 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson 6.90
4 Richardson, Cleveland JR Thornridge 7.48
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bailey, Armon SR Rockford Auburn 6.94
2 Carter, Josh JR Evergreen Park 6.99
3 Smith, Orlando JR Marist 7.22
4 OGUNJIMI, DAMILARE SR Illiana Christian 7.51
5 Ellis, Terrence JR Seton Academy 8.06
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 BUTLEER, ALVY SR Illiana Christian 6.68
2 Wesby, Barry JR Gary West Side 6.69
3 Lewis, Don JR Evergreen Park 7.10
4 Brown, Lennar JR Steinmetz 7.45
5 Rogers, Brandon SR Seton Academy 7.58

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 hill, dontravius FR Rockford Auburn 26.45
2 Lane, Deon SR Gary West Side 28.08
3 Watkins, Charome SO Thornton Fractional South 28.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Aaron SR Calumet Perspectives 26.09 4
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Kwenton SO Thornton Fractional South 26.19 2
2 Davis, Ronnie SR Calumet Perspectives 26.45
3 Ogbebor, Abiodun FR Marist 30.05
4 Humphries, Mathias SR Gary West Side 31.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nichols, Kris SO Evergreen Park 26.63
2 Alexander, Lashawn SO Marist 27.06
3 Newlove, Osei SO Evergreen Park 27.37
4 Colon, Alexander FR Steinmetz 29.27
5 Hardy, Decordia FR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silas, Davion SO Thornton Fractional North 24.63 10
2 Burns, Jaquon SO Bloom Twp. 25.03 8
3 Williams, Nicholas FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.52
4 Green, Santana FR Rockford Auburn 27.34
5 Moore, Dezhonte SO Jefferson 28.08
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sharpe, Dakota SO St. Rita 25.50 6
2 Strain, Charles SO Bloom Twp. 26.40 1
3 Rawls, Treyonne SO Thornridge 27.20
4 Toney, Lamond SO Jefferson 27.67
5 Okonmah, Chiedu FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.68

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Camcron JR Rockford Auburn 25.37 2
2 Mills, Devin SR Calumet Perspectives 26.24
3 Hardy, Brayce` JR Perspectives MSA 26.73
4 Connors, David SO Gary West Side 28.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Deronte SR Gary West Side 25.80
2 Stone, Jereyl JR Thornton Fractional South 29.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gousman, Calvin SO St. Rita 26.03
2 McBride, Ray JR Steinmetz 26.78
3 Taylor, Aaron JR Marist 27.10
4 Prentiss, Deonte JR Jefferson 27.46
5 Smith, Azariah JR Illiana Christian 30.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Tim SR Jefferson 24.34 8
2 Sledge, Asaphyon SO Rockford Auburn 25.95
3 Smith, Orlando JR Marist 26.14
4 Echeumuna, Kennedy JR Seton Academy 26.81
5 Ellis, Terrence JR Seton Academy 29.34
6 Jones, CJ SO St. Rita 29.79
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adeolu, Richardson SO Thornton Fractional North 25.36 4
2 BUTLEER, ALVY SR Illiana Christian 25.51 1
3 Lewis, Don JR Evergreen Park 26.27
4 Brown, Lennar JR Steinmetz 26.50
5 Alston, Micheal SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.78
6 Arrington, Jarmarie JR Thornridge 26.82
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Daylen SR Bloom Twp. 24.13 10
2 Smith, Nikita SR Thornton Fractional North 24.80 6
3 Wooden, Marshall JR Thornridge 25.86
4 Williams, Tajai JR Bloom Twp. 26.14
5 Carter, Josh JR Evergreen Park 27.00
6 Singleton, Rycki JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.94

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, LeDarius SO Gary West Side 1:00.10
2 Tate, Tyree SR Calumet Perspectives 1:06.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Robert SR Calumet Perspectives 57.30
2 Whitaker, Gerald JR St. Rita 59.63
3 Hardy, Brayce` JR Perspectives MSA 1:01.70
4 Oresky, Dan SR Evergreen Park 1:06.53
5 Danpier , Louis SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:06.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fricks, Ronnie SR Rockford Auburn 1:00.04
2 O'Neal , Anthony JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:02.61
3 Taylor, James JR Evergreen Park 1:05.40
4 juraka, jeff SO St. Rita 1:10.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Brandon SR Thornton Fractional South 57.54
2 Mauge, Richie SO Marist 58.05
3 Flores, Randy SO Jefferson 58.74
4 Schmidt, Joe SR Marist 59.47
5 Quintera, Angel SO Steinmetz 1:02.48
6 Ousley, Daniel JR Seton Academy 1:04.16
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 55.61 1
2 Hubbard, Daylen SR Bloom Twp. 56.60
3 Valdez, Jose JR Thornridge 1:00.05
4 Abrams, Ronald SR Thornridge 1:00.81
5 Edmond, Rivera SR Thornton Fractional South 1:01.18
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sims, Carlton JR Gary West Side 53.69 10
2 Dyer, Nolan SR Thornton Fractional North 54.07 8
3 Barnes, Adonis SR Thornton Fractional North 54.46 6
4 Johnson, Cedric JR Bloom Twp. 54.73 4
5 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson 55.15 2
6 Bedu, Christopher SR Steinmetz 56.30

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Christian SR Calumet Perspectives 1:03.17
2 Lambert, Alfonzo SO Rockford Auburn 1:03.77
3 Montegoro, Fernando SO Thornton Fractional South 1:06.76
4 Helser, Damian SR Jefferson 1:18.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trawick, Marcus SO Thornridge 1:04.36
2 Gibson, Moses SO Evergreen Park 1:09.15
3 DePaz, Marco SO Jefferson 1:10.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sharpe, Dakota SO St. Rita 1:01.91 4
2 Huntley, Darius SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:02.53 1
3 Thomas, Tyrique SO St. Rita 1:03.05
4 Noel, Jalen JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:06.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Okolo, Patrick SO Thornton Fractional North 1:00.59 10
2 Reeves, William SO Evergreen Park 1:00.98 8
3 Johnson, Derrell SO Thornton Fractional North 1:01.79 6
4 Hines, Joshua SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:02.07 2
5 Rafacz, David FR Marist 1:02.73
6 Williams, Nicholas FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:02.99

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Alson SR Calumet Perspectives 2:35.02
2 Villalobos, Miguel SO Thornton Fractional South 2:36.02
3 Wilson, Karl FR St. Rita 2:38.45
4 Valadez, Jesus SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:41.57
5 Vasquez, Michael SO Thornton Fractional South 2:41.57
6 Moreno, Nick SO Evergreen Park 3:14.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez Trejo, Angel FR Thornton Fractional North 2:28.21 1
2 Silva, Cristobal SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:32.10
3 O'Connor, Atticus FR Marist 2:32.59
4 Lesley, Paul FR Marist 2:41.78
5 Clay, Joshua FR Illiana Christian 2:44.54
6 Peerbolte, JP FR Illiana Christian 2:50.90
7 Nyquin, Kenny JR Jefferson 2:51.64
8 Vallejo, Christian SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:54.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Antonio FR Bloom Twp. 2:16.91 10
2 Bishop, Brandon JR Bloom Twp. 2:17.71 8
3 Majdandzic, Kresimer FR Rockford Auburn 2:22.85 6
4 Schmit, Justin SO St. Rita 2:25.61 4
5 Heard, Douglas SO Thornton Fractional North 2:27.40 2
6 Johnson, Jared SO Jefferson 2:28.36
7 Jones, Jazare FR Thornridge 2:29.27
8 Wilson, DaQuarius SO Thornridge 2:30.87
9 Edwards, Thomas SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:31.83

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ingram, Timothy SR Thornton Fractional North 2:21.78
2 Robertson, Marcus JR Thornton Fractional North 2:29.43
3 Blackhawk, Wesley SO Gary West Side 2:34.69
4 Johnson, Jordan SO Gary West Side 2:48.74
5 Alexander, Jahleel JR Perspectives MSA 2:59.89
6 Pace, Jahlani JR Perspectives MSA 3:38.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Juwan SR Evergreen Park 2:22.48
2 Ruhl, Mike SR Evergreen Park 2:26.20
3 Barrientos, Jose JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:28.99
4 Mauge, Bobbie SO Marist 2:30.36
5 Lopez, Nathaniel SR Steinmetz 2:32.47
6 Valdez, Tyvon JR Thornton Fractional South 2:35.28
7 Daniel , Delgado SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:40.39
8 Smith, Julius JR Thornridge 2:40.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathersby, Derrick SR Bloom Twp. 2:08.62 10
2 Minneyfield, Aarren SR Jefferson 2:10.26 8
3 Davila, Luis JR Jefferson 2:11.27 6
4 Sarabia, Alexis JR Steinmetz 2:11.84 4
5 Mauge, Richie SO Marist 2:15.07 2
6 Brown, Raekwon JR Thornridge 2:16.94 1
7 Estrada, Christian SR Bloom Twp. 2:21.84
8 Broy, Tremayne SR Thornton Fractional South 2:35.57

Men's 1,600m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avelar, Jorge FR Thornton Fractional North 5:39.13 1
2 Sanchez Trejo, Angel FR Thornton Fractional North 5:39.83
3 Schmit, Justin SO St. Rita 5:47.26
4 Velazquez, Jose SO Jefferson 5:54.12
5 Valadez, Jesus SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:54.89
6 Floyd, Logan SO Evergreen Park 6:07.10
7 Walls, Lawerence SO St. Rita 6:09.59
8 Phillips, Alson SR Calumet Perspectives 6:12.08
9 Travis, Walter FR Bloom Twp. 6:16.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeYoung, Colin SO Illiana Christian 5:06.72 10
2 Thompson, Jacob FR Illiana Christian 5:31.93 8
3 Kotel, Thomas SO Thornton Fractional South 5:34.38 6
4 Barnum, Mitchell SO Thornton Fractional South 5:36.35 4
5 Edwards, Thomas SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:37.54 2
6 Martinez, Gabriel SO Bloom Twp. 5:40.71
7 Lusk, Tim SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6:11.61

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atekha, Willis JR Thornton Fractional North 5:17.20
2 Kelly, Jack SO Marist 5:18.71
3 DeFelippis, Anthony FR Marist 5:23.56
4 Ruiz, Diego JR Bloom Twp. 5:35.35
5 Harris, Caleb JR Thornridge 5:41.58
6 Blackhawk, Wesley SO Gary West Side 5:44.10
7 Jackson, Deon SR Thornton Fractional South 5:45.29
8 Curry, Armani JR Thornton Fractional North 5:45.84
9 Betts, Austin JR Jefferson 5:46.67
10 Arreguin, Carlos SO Jefferson 5:50.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vroegh, Kevin SR Illiana Christian 4:48.92 10
2 GIBSON, AUSTIN SR Illiana Christian 4:49.72 8
3 Przeslicke, Matt JR Evergreen Park 4:57.44 6
4 Sarabia, Alexis JR Steinmetz 4:58.15 4
5 Quinn, Isaiah SR Bloom Twp. 5:05.14 2
6 Kyte, Jr, Anthony SR Thornton Fractional South 5:14.72 1
7 Burks, TreShawn SR Evergreen Park 5:22.79
8 Bluitt, Rakeem SO Gary West Side 5:44.37
9 Pozos, Brandon JR Steinmetz 6:17.72

Men's 3,200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wondaal, Nick SO Illiana Christian 10:29.04 10
2 Rangle, Jordi SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11:03.43 8
3 Esparza, Gabe SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11:15.65 6
4 Avelar, Jorge FR Thornton Fractional North 12:07.24 4
5 Kelly, Kevin SO Marist 12:07.71 2
6 Babiar, Dan FR Marist 12:19.57 1
7 DePaz, Marco SO Jefferson 13:18.92
8 Lusk, Tim SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 13:42.61
9 Martone, nick FR St. Rita 13:51.59
10 Smith, Bryant FR Bloom Twp. 14:02.38
11 Helser, Damian SR Jefferson 14:54.23

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curry, Armani JR Thornton Fractional North 12:17.13
2 Jackson, Deon SR Thornton Fractional South 12:17.61
3 Salazar , Rudy SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12:18.24
4 Simas, Ed SR Marist 12:52.69
5 Zimmerman, Kenyatta JR Thornton Fractional South 13:37.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 FIENE, NICK JR Illiana Christian 10:37.82 10
2 Wondaal, Tony SR Illiana Christian 10:38.06 8
3 Castillo, Gerardo SR Jefferson 10:51.67 6
4 Howard, Camren SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 11:04.10 4
5 Palmer , Ken JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11:05.36 2
6 Holley, Nathan JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 11:07.55 1
7 Rodriguez, Mike SR Jefferson 11:33.92
8 Quintero, Derrick JR Thornridge 12:43.77
9 Guerrero, Anthony SR Steinmetz 12:56.06

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 7.75 10
2 Smith, Nikita SR Thornton Fractional North 7.80 8
3 White, Robert SR Calumet Perspectives 7.87 6
4 Fizer, Nick SR Thornridge 7.97 4
5 Barnes, Adonis SR Thornton Fractional North -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 7.88
2 OGUNJIMI, DAMILARE SR Illiana Christian 9.00
3 Tucker, Cory SR Rockford Auburn 10.85
4 Oresky, Don SR Evergreen Park 11.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barnes, Adonis SR Thornton Fractional North 8.06
2 Kayode, Tao JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.93
3 Tate, Tyree SR Calumet Perspectives 10.02
4 Oresky, Dan SR Evergreen Park 10.62
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Nikita SR Thornton Fractional North 7.96
2 Stone, Jereyl JR Thornton Fractional South 8.64
3 West, Trajuan SR Thornridge 9.93
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fizer, Nick SR Thornridge 8.06
2 White, Robert SR Calumet Perspectives 8.17
3 Henderson, Camcron JR Rockford Auburn 8.79
4 PERSCHBOCHER, BRYAN JR Illiana Christian 8.92

Men's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burns, Jaquon SO Bloom Twp. 8.47 10
2 Galloway, Jaylen SO Thornton Fractional North 8.77 8
3 White, Christian SR Calumet Perspectives 9.65 6
4 Thomas, Tyrique SO St. Rita 9.90 4
5 Taylor, Avery SO Thornton Fractional North 10.57 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Galloway, Jaylen SO Thornton Fractional North 9.01
2 Wiley, Aaron SR Calumet Perspectives 9.55
3 Onyango, Jeremy SO Evergreen Park 11.07
4 Hines, Joshua SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 11.25
5 Gossage, Blake FR Illiana Christian 11.37
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burns, Jaquon SO Bloom Twp. 8.49
2 Thomas, Tyrique SO St. Rita 9.69
3 Evans, Martayvious SO Rockford Auburn 9.72
4 Grand Pre, Preston SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 11.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Avery SO Thornton Fractional North 9.58
2 Gibson, Moses SO Evergreen Park 9.89
3 Jarrett, Nate FR Rockford Auburn 10.34
4 Davis, Ronnie SR Calumet Perspectives 10.39
5 Rawls, Treyonne SO Thornridge 10.79

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mazzola, Anthony SR Jefferson 13' 0.0" 10
2 Tucker, Cory SR Rockford Auburn 12' 0.01" 8
3 Ryan, Joey SO Evergreen Park 12' 0.0" 6
4 Deloach, Eligah SR Bloom Twp. 10' 6.0" 4
5 Castro, Richie SR Marist 9' 6.0" 2
6 Velazquez, Jose SO Jefferson 8' 6.0" 1

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 22' 7.5" 10
2 Campbell, Jackson SR Thornton Fractional South 21' 9.25" 8
3 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 20' 3.25" 6
4 Sledge, Asaphyon SO Rockford Auburn 20' 2.5" 4
5 Barbee, Myles SR Thornton Fractional North 19' 4.5" 2
6 Mills, Devin SR Calumet Perspectives 18' 10.25" 1
7 Brown, Damion FR Steinmetz 18' 9.0"
8 Lewis, Don JR Evergreen Park 18' 4.25"
9 Ford, Darius JR St. Rita 17' 10.0"
10 Iseyemi, Emmanuel JR Thornridge 17' 9.5"
11 Smith, Ramsey JR Thornridge 17' 7.0"
12 Smith, Orlando JR Marist 17' 6.0"
13 Singleton, Rycki JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 17' 3.5"
14 Carter, Josh JR Evergreen Park 17' 1.5"
15 Alridge, Jawill JR Marist 16' 10.75"
16 Ovie, Efe SR Thornton Fractional South 16' 5.5"
17 Smith, Azariah JR Illiana Christian 16' 1.5"
18 Tate, Tyree SR Calumet Perspectives 15' 11.75"
19 Wilson, Darnell JR Perspectives MSA 14' 10.0"
20 Randle, Alfonzo JR Bloom Twp. 14' 4.0"
21 Alexander, Jahleel JR Perspectives MSA 11' 11.5"

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Kane SO Bloom Twp. 20' 2.0" 10
2 Galloway, Jaylen SO Thornton Fractional North 19' 6.0" 8
3 Brown, Kameron SO Evergreen Park 18' 7.0" 6
4 Brunt, Inell SO Thornton Fractional South 18' 4.0" 4
5 Nichols, Kris SO Evergreen Park 18' 3.5" 2
6 Rule, Lashaun FR St. Rita 17' 5.0" 1
7 Jackson, Fred FR Marist 17' 4.0"
8 Dixon, Kevin FR Thornton Fractional North 15' 11.5"
9 Thomas, Justin FR Marist 15' 10.0"
10 Strain, Charles SO Bloom Twp. 14' 9.0"
11 Hines, Joshua SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14' 8.0"
12 Clay, Joshua FR Illiana Christian 12' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Tim SR Jefferson 42' 3.0" 10
2 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 41' 0.5" 8
3 Lane, Alex SR Thornton Fractional North 40' 2.0" 6
4 Williams, Rapheal JR Bloom Twp. 40' 1.0" 4
5 Tate, Thomas SR Thornton Fractional North 38' 10.25" 2
6 PERSCHBOCHER, BRYAN JR Illiana Christian 37' 2.5" 1
7 Jones, Marquise SR Bloom Twp. 36' 10.0"
8 Ryan, Sean JR Evergreen Park 36' 2.5"
9 Oresky, Dan SR Evergreen Park 34' 5.0"
10 Elam, Kyron SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 34' 5.0"
11 Smith, Azariah JR Illiana Christian 33' 2.25"
12 Brown, Damion FR Steinmetz 31' 7.5"

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Kameron SO Evergreen Park 40' 5.25" 10
2 Dixon, Kevin FR Thornton Fractional North 31' 9.25" 8
3 Boender, Josh FR Illiana Christian 31' 0.0" 6

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessler, Adam JR Thornton Fractional South 46' 6.0" 10
2 Langham, Lee SR Calumet Perspectives 39' 7.0"
3 Whittaker, Richlyn SR Calumet Perspectives 36' 10.0"
4 Vanak, Alex SR St. Rita 36' 5.0"
5 Hargro, Darnell SR Gary West Side 33' 10.0"
6 Jones, Mike SR Jefferson 32' 7.0"
7 Austin, Steve SR Thornton Fractional North 31' 10.0"
8 Butler, Deon SR Thornridge 29' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Jordan SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 41' 4.0" 3
2 Bratton, D' Angelo SR Perspectives MSA 36' 0.0"
3 Bell, Martell JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 3.5"
4 Garcia, Zach SR Thornton Fractional South 32' 6.0"
5 Perez, Antonio JR Bloom Twp. 32' 2.0"
6 Helser, Thomas SO Jefferson 32' 1.5"
7 Stasik, Kamil SR Steinmetz 32' 0.0"
8 ginger, brandon SO Rockford Auburn 29' 9.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Laquayle SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 40' 7.0" 1
2 Williams, Jamel JR Thornton Fractional North 38' 2.0"
3 Salmon, Dwayne JR Bloom Twp. 36' 5.0"
4 Woods, Shaun JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 2.0"
5 Eaves, Nathaniel JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 36' 0.0"
6 DEJONG, NATE JR Illiana Christian 33' 10.0"
7 BULTEMA, LOGAN JR Illiana Christian 33' 8.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalchzk, Anthony SR Steinmetz 46' 5.0" 8
2 Knieps, Nick SR Evergreen Park 42' 10.0" 6
3 Johnson, Bryce JR Rockford Auburn 41' 4.0" 3
4 Patton, Oliver SR Thornridge 40' 0.0"
5 Carlos, Marcus JR Jefferson 39' 7.0"
6 Robertson, Virgil SR Marist 39' 0.0"
7 Rogers, Jawan JR Thornridge 37' 7.0"
8 Johnson, Jeremiah SR Marist 35' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Dan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 42' 3.0" 10
2 Komperda, Tom FR Marist 36' 2.0" 8
3 Tory , Greg SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 34' 11.0" 6
4 Awodiran, Micah FR Marist 34' 5.0" 4
5 Lambert, Alfonzo SO Rockford Auburn 33' 6.0" 2
6 Jimmar, Myles SO Thornton Fractional North 33' 3.0" 1
7 Campos, Jesus SO Jefferson 32' 10.5"
8 Funk, George SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 32' 9.5"
9 Alkabsh, Jehad SO Jefferson 32' 3.0"
10 prado, mark SO St. Rita 32' 2.0"
11 Cowley, Reagan SR Calumet Perspectives 31' 4.0"
12 Moore, Cornelius SR Calumet Perspectives 30' 9.0"
13 Watkins, Charome SO Thornton Fractional South 30' 9.0"
14 Nunn, Josh SO Thornridge 30' 8.5"
15 Green, Michael SO Thornton Fractional North 30' 6.0"
16 Rosillo, Brandon SO Evergreen Park 30' 0.0"
17 Caudillo, Carlos SR Jefferson 29' 8.0"
18 Reynhat, Grant SR Illiana Christian 29' 6.5"
19 Ward, DaVonte SR Thornridge 29' 6.0"
20 Payne, David SO Thornridge 29' 3.0"
21 Elam, Kyle SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28' 6.0"
22 Terry, Trovoy SO Evergreen Park 28' 4.0"
23 Carter, Kejuan FR Steinmetz 28' 3.0"
24 Wilson, Javon FR Perspectives MSA 26' 2.0"
25 Hernandez, Alejandro SO Steinmetz 24' 2.0"