2014 Byron Girls Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Naperville Central144
Wheaton Warrenville South98
Grant56
Hononegah36
Freeport30
Central (Burlington)20
Guilford18
Rockford Auburn18
Crystal Lake Central17
Byron10
Jefferson8
Boylan4
Lewistown4
Winnebago2

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polkowski, Michele SR Winnebago 7.88 1
2 WILLIAMS, SHERREE SO Rockford Auburn 7.90
3 Matthews, Savannah FR Boylan 7.93
4 Whipple, Mason SR Byron 7.96
5 Johnson, Carrie SO Crystal Lake Central 7.98
6 Whitmore, Ashley SO Byron 8.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, D'Jenne SO Naperville Central 7.35 10
2 Young, Sydney SO Wheaton Warrenville South 7.50 8
3 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport 7.70 6
4 Dansdill, Maggie SR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.75 4
5 Gorzak, Alissa SO Naperville Central 7.80 2
6 Harris, Milia SO Guilford 7.89
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Egharevba, D'Jenne SO Naperville Central 7.42
2 WILLIAMS, SHERREE SO Rockford Auburn 7.89
3 Polkowski, Michele SR Winnebago 7.90
4 Torres, Nancy FR Rochelle 8.32
5 Westergaard, Emily SO Central (Burlington) -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Sydney SO Wheaton Warrenville South 7.66
2 Whitmore, Ashley SO Byron 7.96
3 Noland, Gabriella SO Boylan 8.13
4 Grimes, Kennedy SO Guilford 8.40
5 Ramos, Sarah FR Rochelle 8.73
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gorzak, Alissa SO Naperville Central 7.76
2 Dalman, Claire SR Crystal Lake Central 7.99
3 Spencer, Elizabeth JR Central (Burlington) 8.04
4 Lane, Lauren SO Grant 8.24
5 Schuur, Paige FR Winnebago 8.63
6 Avila-Gonzalez, Natalie SO Jefferson 10.94
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dansdill, Maggie SR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.79
2 Whipple, Mason SR Byron 7.93
3 Race, Morgan FR Grant 8.13
4 Young, Hailey SR Hononegah 8.23
5 Chambers, Dashada FR Jefferson 8.53
6 Hardin, Taniyah FR Freeport 9.09
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport 7.70
2 Harris, Milia SO Guilford 7.82
3 Johnson, Carrie SO Crystal Lake Central 7.97
4 Matthews, Savannah FR Boylan 7.99
5 Norah, Rajneria SO Rockford Auburn 8.14
6 Martinetti, Bayli FR Hononegah 8.19

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinby, E'Lexus FR Rockford Auburn 30.39
2 Parker, Kellee FR Rochelle 31.33
3 Rawles, Haley FR Rochelle 32.01
4 Wyatt, Zaria JR Rockford Auburn 32.51
5 Carbins, Myesha FR Jefferson 33.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers, Dashada FR Jefferson 30.68
2 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) 31.06
3 Schafer, Delaney SO Guilford 31.48
4 Schuur, Paige FR Winnebago 31.85
5 Williams, Laura FR Byron 33.15
6 Buetow, Skylar SR Crystal Lake Central -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Carrie SO Crystal Lake Central 28.44
2 Verner, Diamond SR Guilford 29.52
3 Ingham, Allison JR Boylan 29.99
4 Sharpe, Jada FR Freeport 30.06
5 Blassage, Jensen SR Boylan 30.74
6 Hahnlien, Sabrina JR Grant 31.64
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dansdill, Maggie SR Wheaton Warrenville South 27.58 4
2 Nozime, Dana JR Grant 27.60 2
3 Spencer, Elizabeth JR Central (Burlington) 29.43
4 Young, Hailey SR Hononegah 29.65
5 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport -
6 Moraska, Carrigan SO Winnebago -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 26.76 10
2 Blank, Mary Beth SR Naperville Central 26.91 8
3 Winternheimer, Jessica JR Wheaton Warrenville South 27.43 6
4 Egharevba, D'Jenne SO Naperville Central 27.86 1
5 Whitmore, Ashley SO Byron 28.90

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pendzinski, Danielle JR Winnebago 1:16.10
2 Shank, Abi SO Rockford Auburn 1:19.15
3 Grelle, Ashlie SR Jefferson 1:21.16
4 Alexander, Chloe FR Rockford Auburn 1:29.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wrzosek, Katie FR Crystal Lake Central 1:08.18
2 Flanagan, Avani FR Crystal Lake Central 1:11.38
3 Amdal, Summer SO Winnebago 1:15.00
4 O'hara, Irene JR Boylan 1:16.47
5 Gonzolez, Laura SR Jefferson 1:19.15
6 Petry, Molly SO Rochelle 1:26.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Lexie SO Rochelle 1:08.04
2 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 1:09.39
3 Johnson, Sophie SO Central (Burlington) 1:09.81
4 Schroeder, Jordan FR Hononegah 1:10.21
5 Crichton-Hill, Veronica SR Guilford 1:11.90
6 Davenport, Christin JR Guilford 1:15.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Carolyn FR Naperville Central 1:04.77 2
2 DeMoss, Emily SR Naperville Central 1:06.49 1
3 Marske, Erica SR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:07.29
4 Schweinberg, Allie FR Grant 1:07.79
5 Headley, Megan JR Byron 1:10.66
6 Jackson, Janelle JR Freeport 1:11.58
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Patrice SR Hononegah 1:00.62 10
2 Dalan, Emma SR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:01.17 8
3 Collins, Lakonka SR Freeport 1:04.74 6
4 Basala, Delaney SO Grant 1:04.76 4
5 Kladar, Kristina SR Boylan 1:06.69
6 Jackson, Challen SO Byron 1:06.86

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slyder, Allie JR Crystal Lake Central 2:53.24
2 Alexander, Chloe FR Rockford Auburn 2:58.33
3 Gille, Hannah SR Rochelle 2:59.80
4 Slager, Shelby SO Central (Burlington) 3:05.01
5 Ganziano, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 3:05.84
6 Mcllwain, Kelsey JR Freeport 3:28.13
7 Hamil, Kierra FR Winnebago 3:31.68
8 Thoren, Ashley FR Winnebago 3:49.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Appino, Delaney FR Boylan 2:37.21
2 Bridgeland, Aya JR Byron 2:42.08
3 Tresemer, Brianna SO Hononegah 2:42.65
4 Bruckner, Sydney FR Hononegah 2:53.97
5 Woody, Jenna JR Jefferson 2:57.13
6 Sanchez, Valery FR Guilford 2:57.16
7 McLaughlin, Amy Lynn SR Boylan 3:00.58
8 Furcron, Angel FR Guilford 3:00.98
9 Nardi, Wynter SO Jefferson 3:01.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Rachel JR Naperville Central 2:18.20 10
2 McClowry, Maggie SO Naperville Central 2:24.53 8
3 Drabek, Brooke FR Grant 2:26.81 6
4 Dagley, Maddie SR Crystal Lake Central 2:28.65 4
5 Troemel, Lauren FR Grant 2:33.40 2
6 Franke, Melinda SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:33.79 1
7 Schroer, Emma SO Wheaton Warrenville South 2:35.87
8 Williams, Brianna SO Byron 2:38.99
9 Schrader, Aria SR Freeport 2:44.05

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fey, Ellen FR Boylan 6:31.70
2 Rodriguez, Alicia JR Jefferson 6:36.97
3 Vega, Mariah FR Guilford 6:56.18
4 Marshall, Maribeth SR Boylan 7:06.45
5 Franklin, Whitney JR Byron 7:06.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orvis, Janine FR Crystal Lake Central 5:47.41
2 Fleming, Mary JR Crystal Lake Central 5:48.73
3 Bauer, Kaleigh JR Grant 5:48.96
4 Ginn, Abby FR Hononegah 5:49.20
5 France, Rachel SR Winnebago 5:58.72
6 Vanderwaal, Emily SR Guilford 6:02.76
7 Romig, Madison SO Grant 6:05.00
8 Wilcox, Kyla FR Freeport 6:15.46
9 Lorenz, Vanessa JR Central (Burlington) 6:23.72
10 Althoff, Kristen SR Hononegah 6:36.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Katie JR Naperville Central 5:11.17 10
2 Ferguson , Janelle SR Rockford Auburn 5:20.60 8
3 White, Emily SR Naperville Central 5:24.03 6
4 McGrath, Allison FR Wheaton Warrenville South 5:26.25 4
5 Hibser, Ericka JR Lewistown 5:32.14 2
6 Moore, Cheyenne SR Winnebago 5:33.89 1
7 Willging, Ellie SR Freeport 5:35.63
8 Erdman, Mary SO Wheaton Warrenville South 5:40.17
9 Bush, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 5:56.00
10 Halsmer, Kennedy JR Byron 6:08.40

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson , Janelle SR Rockford Auburn 11:56.75 4
2 Lowry, Erica JR Boylan 12:54.81
3 Kloester, Brianna SO Hononegah 12:59.27
4 Flores, Jessica SO Jefferson 13:18.71
5 Chamberlain, Lydia JR Guilford 13:55.43
6 Fairfield, Kara JR Crystal Lake Central 15:47.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelsey, Hildreth SR Byron 11:09.24 10
2 Willging, Ellie SR Freeport 11:27.66 8
3 Austin, Alana FR Naperville Central 11:54.06 6
4 Hibser, Ericka JR Lewistown 11:59.11 2
5 Boettcher, Natalia JR Wheaton Warrenville South 12:10.99 1
6 Bush, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 12:24.95
7 Temple, Rachael FR Grant 13:07.97

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 9.26 2
2 Smith, Paradise FR Rockford Auburn 9.73
3 Malinkowski, Monika JR Crystal Lake Central 9.78
4 Robinson, Chyna JR Rockford Auburn 9.91
5 Klos, Sarah JR Crystal Lake Central 9.99
6 Smith, Casey JR Naperville Central 10.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 8.91 10
2 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 8.93 8
3 Sangster, Julia SR Grant 9.23 6
4 Troemel, Emily SR Grant 9.25 4
5 Enright, Alexandra JR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.71 1
6 Dalan, Emma SR Wheaton Warrenville South -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 9.04
2 Robinson, Chyna JR Rockford Auburn 10.19
3 Pierson, Breanna JR Hononegah 10.27
4 Austin, Jacinda JR Boylan 11.54
5 Gille, Hannah SR Rochelle 11.96
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Troemel, Emily SR Grant 9.46
2 Castillo, Jasmine JR Central (Burlington) 9.64
3 Smith, Paradise FR Rockford Auburn 9.84
4 Smith, Casey JR Naperville Central 10.08
5 Kohout, Lexi SR Boylan 11.31
6 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson 12.58
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sangster, Julia SR Grant 9.46
2 Enright, Alexandra JR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.61
3 Malinkowski, Monika JR Crystal Lake Central 9.71
4 Miller, Elissa SO Byron 10.82
5 Gonzales, Marissa SO Rochelle 11.97
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weinrich, Bryce JR Central (Burlington) 8.99
2 Dalan, Emma SR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.64
3 Klos, Sarah JR Crystal Lake Central 10.11
4 Anderson, Allison SO Hononegah 11.14
5 Raine, Tracie FR Byron 11.21
6 Jordan, Chardonnay FR Freeport 11.41

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Boylan A , ,
,
2:01.51
2 Rochelle A , ,
,
2:08.23
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Guilford A , ,
,
1:54.65 6
2 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
1:55.94
3 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
1:57.94
4 Winnebago A , ,
,
2:00.71
5 Byron A , ,
,
2:02.20
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville Central A , ,
,
1:49.68 10
2 Wheaton Warrenville South A , ,
,
1:50.80 8
3 Grant A , ,
,
1:54.84 4
4 Hononegah A , ,
,
1:55.09 2
5 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
1:55.15 1
6 Freeport A , ,
,
2:11.84

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
4:43.03
2 Byron A , ,
,
5:01.30
3 Jefferson A , ,
,
5:29.86
4 Freeport A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Guilford A , ,
,
4:34.93
2 Boylan A , ,
,
4:40.34
3 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
4:50.53
4 Rochelle A , ,
,
4:57.77
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheaton Warrenville South A , ,
,
4:15.82 10
2 Naperville Central A , ,
,
4:20.13 8
3 Grant A , ,
,
4:20.99 6
4 Hononegah A , ,
,
4:22.85 4
5 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
4:26.68 2
6 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
4:27.80 1

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Boylan A , ,
,
10:45.76 4
2 Winnebago A , ,
,
11:16.01
3 Byron A , ,
,
11:35.43
4 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
11:55.13
5 Guilford A , ,
,
12:43.85
6 Jefferson A , ,
,
13:01.76
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville Central A , ,
,
10:02.00 10
2 Grant A , ,
,
10:17.91 8
3 Wheaton Warrenville South A , ,
,
10:21.97 6
4 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
10:58.29 2
5 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
11:00.22 1
6 Hononegah A , ,
,
11:06.15
7 Freeport A , ,
,
11:28.09

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zappia, Erin SR Wheaton Warrenville South 5' 8.0" 10
2 Enright, Alexandra JR Wheaton Warrenville South 5' 5.0" 8
3 Wulf, Kelsey FR Hononegah 5' 2.0" 6
4 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 3
5 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 5' 0.0" 3
6 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 4' 10.0" 1
7 Lind, Hailee JR Byron 4' 6.0"
8 Kainrath, Lauren FR Naperville Central 4' 6.0"
9 Jackson, Janelle JR Freeport 4' 4.0"
10 Rawles, Haley FR Rochelle 4' 4.0"
11 Schweinberg, Allie FR Grant 4' 4.0"
12 Howard, Cailyn SR Guilford 4' 4.0"
13 Freedlund, Mary FR Hononegah 4' 4.0"
14 Brewer, Cheyann SO Rochelle 4' 2.0"
15 Kohout, Lexi SR Boylan 4' 2.0"
16 Hollis, Sydney SO Boylan 4' 0.0"
17 Seal, Kailey FR Freeport 4' 0.0"
18 Lackhouse, Cassie FR Grant 4' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Milia SO Guilford 16' 8.0" 10
2 Gorzak, Alissa SO Naperville Central 16' 7.0" 8
3 Moran, Kathleen SR Naperville Central 15' 10.0" 6
4 Simmons, Ashley SR Freeport 15' 7.0" 4
5 Edgeston, Sheontay SR Guilford 15' 6.0" 2
6 Snodgress, Kaydee JR Wheaton Warrenville South 15' 6.0" 1
7 Polkowski, Michele SR Winnebago 15' 1.0"
8 Chambers, Dashada FR Jefferson 14' 10.0"
9 Rinda, Georgia JR Grant 14' 7.0"
10 Young, Sydney SO Wheaton Warrenville South 14' 4.0"
11 Torres, Nancy FR Rochelle 14' 3.0"
12 Whitmore, Ashley SO Byron 13' 10.0"
13 Cassidy, Becky JR Grant 12' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bankhead, Janiya SO Boylan 14' 7.5"
2 Avery, Grace FR Hononegah 14' 3.5"
3 Klos, Sarah JR Crystal Lake Central 14' 3.0"
4 Thompson, Mackenzie FR Crystal Lake Central 14' 2.0"
5 Schroeder, Jordan FR Hononegah 14' 0.0"
6 Blassage, Jensen SR Boylan 14' 0.0"
7 Shellhorn, Kelsey SO Winnebago 13' 3.0"
8 Watson, Lexie SO Rochelle 13' 2.0"
9 Lambert, Fallen SO Rockford Auburn 12' 6.0"
10 Carbins, Myesha FR Jefferson 11' 5.0"
11 Watkins, Tamia SO Rockford Auburn 11' 0.0"
12 Metz, Charlotte JR Central (Burlington) -
13 Ruiz, Alondra SO Central (Burlington) -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malinkowski, Monika JR Crystal Lake Central 30' 4.0"
2 Chmelik, Karli JR Central (Burlington) 28' 10.0"
3 Wedoff, Aby JR Boylan 28' 2.0"
4 Goehrke, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 27' 10.0"
5 Bruscato, Gabby JR Boylan 27' 6.0"
6 Sims, Tia SO Byron 26' 1.0"
7 Bendixon, Danielle SO Rochelle 24' 11.0"
8 Parker, Kellee FR Rochelle -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynes, Jada JR Naperville Central 34' 0.0" 10
2 Gorzak, Alissa SO Naperville Central 33' 7.0" 8
3 Robinson, Chyna JR Rockford Auburn 33' 2.0" 6
4 Fahey, Sabine SO Wheaton Warrenville South 32' 5.0" 4
5 Nozime, Dana JR Grant 31' 11.0" 2
6 Rinda, Georgia JR Grant 31' 9.0" 1
7 Alderman, Baylee SO Freeport 30' 9.0"
8 Cornford, Ashley SR Hononegah 30' 9.0"
9 Edgeston, Sheontay SR Guilford 30' 0.0"
10 Dal Santo, Amy SR Hononegah 29' 5.0"
11 Kulton, Sara SO Wheaton Warrenville South 28' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horvat, Jane SR Boylan 30' 8.0"
2 Westlove, Hannah SR Naperville Central 28' 11.5"
3 Shockley, Sarah FR Hononegah 27' 11.5"
4 Ornelas, Claudia SR Boylan 27' 8.0"
5 Love, Laura SO Winnebago 27' 4.0"
6 Kreczmer, Katie SO Central (Burlington) 27' 1.5"
7 Stevens, Mary FR Crystal Lake Central 26' 6.5"
8 Loria, Julianne SR Crystal Lake Central 25' 0.0"
9 Soenksen, Julie SO Guilford 24' 10.0"
10 Grimes, Jena JR Jefferson 24' 4.0"
11 Hall, Chamayze FR Jefferson 24' 3.0"
12 Davis, Alicia SR Rochelle 24' 0.0"
13 Walsh, Rita JR Rochelle 23' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kats, Hannah JR Wheaton Warrenville South 36' 1.5" 10
2 Darby, Aerial SR Grant 35' 7.0" 8
3 Hughes, Kyliah JR Freeport 35' 0.0" 6
4 Bagjas, Jade SR Wheaton Warrenville South 34' 6.0" 4
5 Bicknase, Rachel SO Grant 34' 1.0" 2
6 Logan, Maura SO Hononegah 33' 0.5" 1
7 Twardowski, Lauren SO Byron 32' 1.5"
8 Ferguson, Olivia SR Rockford Auburn 31' 11.0"
9 Williams, Brenna SO Central (Burlington) 31' 10.5"
10 Grier, Talani SO Freeport 30' 6.5"
11 Howard, Meghan FR Naperville Central 29' 9.0"
12 Tucker, Avery SO Byron 29' 4.0"
13 Klosinski, Allison JR Winnebago 26' 8.5"