2014 Byron Boys Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Grant127
Hononegah64
Jefferson50
Rockford Auburn44
Central (Burlington)43
Winnebago34
Byron28
Olympia18
North Boone17
Hampshire15
Freeport11
Rockford Christian9
Guilford5

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson 6.88 2
2 Peterson, Nolan SR Winnebago 6.90 1
3 Swanson, Jeff SR Winnebago 7.00
4 Banks, Jquez SR Guilford 7.03
5 Cline, Jacob SO Byron 7.10
6 McShane, Vance SO Freeport 7.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Christian JR Rockford Auburn 6.67 10
2 Bailey, Armon SR Rockford Auburn 6.69 8
3 Wells, Octavian SO Grant 6.81 6
4 Panariello, Travis SR Central (Burlington) 6.84 4
5 Matthews, Casey SR Central (Burlington) 6.92
6 Hill, Michael SR Hononegah 7.09
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wells, Octavian SO Grant 6.80
2 Bailey, Armon SR Rockford Auburn 6.85
3 Peterson, Nolan SR Winnebago 6.87
4 Ballinger, Triston SO Olympia 7.35
5 McMahon, Nick SO Rockford Christian 7.44
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Matthews, Casey SR Central (Burlington) 6.92
2 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson 6.93
3 Swanson, Jeff SR Winnebago 6.95
4 Cline, Jacob SO Byron 7.00
5 Hatton, Chris SO Grant 7.45
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Panariello, Travis SR Central (Burlington) 6.89
2 McShane, Vance SO Freeport 7.12
3 Guerrero, Vito FR Hononegah 7.17
4 McMahon, Joey SR Rockford Christian 7.34
5 Bates, Liam SR Byron 7.74
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lopez, Christian JR Rockford Auburn 6.80
2 Banks, Jquez SR Guilford 7.01
3 Shorter, Antonio SR Freeport 7.18
4 Jansen, Tim SR Hampshire 7.30
5 Huge, Logan SO North Boone 8.03
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hill, Michael SR Hononegah 7.14
2 Foster, Jaylen SR Guilford 7.27
3 Dominguez, Mark JR Hampshire 7.82
4 Neville, Jacob FR Olympia 7.95
5 Cunzeman, Will SO North Boone 8.69

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wari, Emmanuel SR Guilford 27.39
2 Mangulabran, Yves SR North Boone 30.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ivanich, Marco SR Rockford Christian 25.81
2 McMahon, Nick SO Rockford Christian 26.36
3 Neville, Jacob FR Olympia 28.40
4 Sobota, Reid FR Hampshire 28.78
5 Newhouse, Myles SO Byron 29.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Asaphyon SO Rockford Auburn 24.93
2 Banks, Jquez SR Guilford 25.67
3 hill, dontravius FR Rockford Auburn 25.82
4 Brown-Lewis, Jaquavian SO Freeport 25.92
5 Hayward, Walter FR Freeport 26.23
6 Whyte, Isiah SO North Boone 26.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Nolan SR Winnebago 24.33 4
2 Roewer, Jeremy JR Hononegah 24.86
3 Guerrero, Vito FR Hononegah 25.36
4 Spickler, Ethan JR Byron 27.18
5 Mazzola, Anthony SR Jefferson -
6 Goehrke, Tim SO Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Octavian SO Grant 23.17 10
2 Bredwood, Jeremy JR Grant 23.70 8
3 Willis, Tim SR Jefferson 23.92 6
4 Jansen, Tim SR Hampshire 24.33 2
5 Matthews, Casey SR Central (Burlington) 24.40 1
6 Swanson, Jeff SR Winnebago 24.58

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashford, Sir-Sholler SO Rockford Auburn 1:03.28
2 Neville, Jacob FR Olympia 1:04.54
3 Rader, Kyle FR Olympia 1:06.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Blake JR Winnebago 1:02.30
2 Booth, Michael SO Winnebago 1:03.67
3 Adams, Jeremiah SR Byron 1:04.62
4 Murray, Daniel JR Hampshire 1:08.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Randy SO Jefferson 58.71
2 Oehrlein, Tim SR Grant 59.93
3 Marshall, Lukas SO Rockford Christian 1:01.02
4 Rucker, Isaiah SO Freeport 1:01.70
5 Franseen, Grant SO Rockford Christian 1:01.93
6 Holloway, Maurice FR Freeport 1:09.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 55.66 4
2 Richert, Daniel JR North Boone 55.96 2
3 Napiorkowski, Ian SR Central (Burlington) 56.47
4 Urizar, Roberto JR Hampshire 58.19
5 Styles, Brenden JR Byron 1:02.40
6 Ocequera, Eder SO Guilford -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Billy SR Grant 54.30 10
2 Jones, Patriq FR Hononegah 54.51 8
3 Blecker, Brennan JR Hononegah 54.70 6
4 Foster, Jaylen SR Guilford 56.13 1
5 O'Connor, Matt SR Central (Burlington) -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Seth SO Rockford Christian 2:20.28
2 Hathcock, Nathan SR North Boone 2:24.53
3 Anderson, Cody FR Jefferson 2:24.81
4 Heitter, Jake SO Byron 2:27.03
5 Fort, Darius SO Freeport 2:44.10
6 Cutler, Jeff SO Freeport 2:44.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bikun, Matthew SR Central (Burlington) 2:11.26
2 Ambrose, Nathan JR Winnebago 2:12.34
3 Richert, Tim SR North Boone 2:15.38
4 Schmidt, John FR Grant 2:17.20
5 Delatorre, Alex JR Jefferson 2:18.83
6 Johnson, Eric SO Central (Burlington) 2:19.38
7 McKittrick, Gavin JR Hampshire 2:27.39
8 McKittrick, Sheldon FR Hampshire 2:29.68
9 Majdandzic, Kresimer FR Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatton, Kyle SR Grant 2:00.85 10
2 Stine, Connor JR Olympia 2:02.60 8
3 Thurman, Chase SR Olympia 2:03.38 6
4 Smith, Cameron SR Guilford 2:04.55 4
5 Harp, Jesse JR Hononegah 2:08.32 2
6 Daly, Allan SR Winnebago 2:09.15 1
7 Ebony, Tyler JR Hononegah 2:18.86
8 McCarey, Austin JR Byron -
9 Geddes, Seth JR Rockford Christian -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilks, Samuel FR Freeport 5:30.90
2 Doyle, Jack FR Winnebago 5:32.03
3 Almidi, Mohammed SO Freeport 5:35.34
4 Perez, Josh SR North Boone 5:42.56
5 Rottmann, Jeremy SO North Boone 6:23.70
6 inman, anthony SR Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Max JR Hampshire 4:57.46
2 Sarver, Chase FR Byron 5:00.34
3 Reck, Erik JR Rockford Christian 5:00.68
4 Licari, Nic SO Hononegah 5:02.04
5 Volk, Ethan SO Rockford Christian 5:19.21
6 Ramos, Giovanni SO Guilford 5:22.60
7 Huftalin, Mitch SR Winnebago 5:30.17
8 Wozniak, Michael FR Hampshire 5:41.65
9 Brown, Justin SR Olympia 5:48.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romig, Dalyn SR Grant 4:36.20 10
2 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 4:37.95 8
3 Minneyfield, Aarren SR Jefferson 4:39.92 6
4 Castillo, Gerardo SR Jefferson 4:41.91 4
5 Harp, Jeremiah FR Hononegah 4:42.43 2
6 Cardy, Frank JR Grant 4:45.11 1
7 Musial, Clay JR Central (Burlington) 4:45.21
8 Van Dyke, Ryan SR Olympia 4:46.25
9 Schwarting, Josh SR Central (Burlington) 4:51.90

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 9:55.73 10
2 Brundidge, Jeffrey JR Grant 10:28.25 8
3 Humy, Nathan SO Hononegah 10:30.22 6
4 Oury, Jake FR Hampshire 10:35.86 4
5 Wilfong, Alex JR Rockford Christian 10:37.19 2
6 Yunk, Skyler SO North Boone 10:52.72 1
7 Ramos, Giovanni SO Guilford 11:21.29
8 Wilks, Christian SR Freeport 11:25.64
9 Metcalfe, Wes SO Central (Burlington) 11:25.69
10 Johnson, Jared SO Jefferson 12:03.91
11 Ooyen, Skyler JR Winnebago 12:18.36

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 8.63
2 Dodd, Alec JR Hononegah 8.65
3 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 8.72
4 Ishmon, Leon SO Freeport 9.23
5 Dixon, Zevrene JR Freeport 9.53
6 Fortener, Zack FR Byron 9.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 7.81 10
2 Ege, Lucas JR Central (Burlington) 7.86 8
3 Loveland, Aaron JR Hononegah 8.41 6
4 Hempel, Will SR Hampshire 8.44 4
5 Brundidge, Timmy SO Grant 8.56 2
6 Kisch, Sean SR Central (Burlington) 8.59 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 7.87
2 Kisch, Sean SR Central (Burlington) 8.52
3 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 8.74
4 Ishmon, Leon SO Freeport 9.35
5 Tucker, Zack SR Jefferson 11.51
6 Johnson, Tay'juss JR Rockford Auburn -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ege, Lucas JR Central (Burlington) 8.12
2 Brundidge, Timmy SO Grant 8.48
3 Dodd, Alec JR Hononegah 8.62
4 Fortener, Zack FR Byron 9.85
5 Pederson, Andrew JR Hampshire 10.85
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Loveland, Aaron JR Hononegah 8.38
2 Hempel, Will SR Hampshire 8.47
3 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 8.92
4 Dixon, Zevrene JR Freeport 9.33
5 Jarrett, Nate FR Rockford Auburn -

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hampshire A , ,
,
1:42.59 1
2 Winnebago A , ,
,
1:44.40
3 Freeport A , ,
,
1:44.62
4 Guilford A , ,
,
1:51.13
5 North Boone A , ,
,
1:52.46
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Grant A , ,
,
1:35.03 10
2 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
1:36.25 8
3 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
1:37.17 6
4 Jefferson A , ,
,
1:37.23 4
5 Hononegah A , ,
,
1:40.22 2
6 Byron A , ,
,
1:45.74

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
3:44.35 6
2 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
3:46.74 2
3 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
3:47.59 1
4 Guilford A , ,
,
4:01.77
5 Freeport A , ,
,
4:12.55
6 Hampshire A , ,
,
4:15.83
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
3:35.77 10
2 Jefferson A , ,
,
3:40.83 8
3 Grant A , ,
,
3:46.65 4
4 Hononegah A , ,
,
3:50.91
5 Olympia A , ,
,
3:51.94
6 Byron A , ,
,
3:54.88

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Grant A , ,
,
9:25.59
2 Olympia A , ,
,
9:26.68
3 North Boone A , ,
,
9:42.06
4 Guilford A , ,
,
9:44.18
5 Hampshire A , ,
,
10:05.67
6 Freeport A , ,
,
10:51.70
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
8:17.71 10
2 Jefferson A , ,
,
8:20.90 8
3 Hononegah A , ,
,
8:44.59 6
4 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
8:48.84 4
5 Winnebago A , ,
,
8:55.32 2
6 Byron A , ,
,
8:55.97 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 6' 4.0" 10
2 Polfliet, Ryan SO Hononegah 6' 0.0" 8
3 Bolhous, Alex FR Winnebago 6' 0.0" 6
4 Walker, Chris SR North Boone 5' 10.0" 4
5 Irwin, Brady SO Rockford Christian 5' 10.0" 2
6 Hodapp, Peter SR Byron 5' 8.0" 1
7 Richert, Tim SR North Boone 5' 8.0"
8 Capes, Austin SO Byron 5' 6.0"
9 Provost, Winston SR Hononegah 5' 6.0"
10 Taylor, Addicus JR Hampshire 5' 4.0"
11 Napiorkowski, Ian SR Central (Burlington) 5' 4.0"
12 Yanni, Isaiah SR Winnebago 5' 4.0"
13 Burns, Michael SR Grant 5' 2.0"
14 Fay, Jimmy FR Central (Burlington) 5' 2.0"
15 Tucker, Zack SR Jefferson 5' 2.0"
16 Ford, Andre FR Jefferson 5' 2.0"
17 Johnson, Tay'juss JR Rockford Auburn 5' 2.0"
18 Capalad, Brandon FR Hampshire 5' 0.0"
19 Pruitt, Tijan FR Freeport -
20 Stafford, Kenya FR Freeport -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mazzola, Anthony SR Jefferson 14' 6.0" 10
2 Avery, Joe SR Hononegah 13' 0.0" 8
3 Lawson, Corey JR Hononegah 12' 6.0" 6
4 Ballinger, Triston SO Olympia 12' 0.0" 4
5 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 12' 0.0" 2
6 Whitmer, Keegan SO Central (Burlington) 12' 0.0" 1
7 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 11' 6.0"
8 Kisch, Sean SR Central (Burlington) 11' 0.0"
9 Peterson, Nick SO Grant 10' 6.0"
10 Walton, Ryan JR Freeport 10' 6.0"
11 Sanchez, Miseal SR Freeport 10' 6.0"
12 Alldritt, Nathan SO Winnebago 10' 0.0"
13 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 9' 6.0"
14 Fill, Danny JR Grant 9' 0.0"
15 Lee, William SO Hampshire 7' 6.0"
16 McKittrick, Sheldon FR Hampshire 7' 0.0"
17 Delatorre, Alex JR Jefferson 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jonathan SR Grant 23' 1.0" 10
2 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 20' 10.0" 8
3 Alldritt, Nathan SO Winnebago 20' 3.0" 6
4 Sledge, Asaphyon SO Rockford Auburn 19' 6.0" 2
5 Polfliet, Ryan SO Hononegah 19' 4.0" 1
6 Willis, Tim SR Jefferson 19' 4.0"
7 Goehrke, Tim SO Central (Burlington) 19' 2.5"
8 Berango, Jason SO Central (Burlington) 19' 1.5"
9 Foster, Jaylen SR Guilford 19' 1.0"
10 Eccles, Jacob SO Hononegah 19' 0.0"
11 Ishmon, Leon SO Freeport 18' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felton, Kaprion JR Freeport 19' 6.5" 4
2 Stuehler, Douglas FR Hampshire 18' 8.5"
3 Gordon, Michael SO Byron 18' 2.0"
4 Teuscher, Preston SR Rockford Christian 17' 9.0"
5 Pederson, Andrew JR Hampshire 16' 10.0"
6 Bodey, Nathan SR North Boone 16' 7.0"
7 Lin, Keldon JR Rockford Christian 15' 9.0"
8 Bates, Liam SR Byron 15' 0.5"
9 Burns, Michael SR Grant 14' 3.5"
10 Johnson, Blake JR Winnebago 14' 3.0"
11 Birdsong, Tyler SO Guilford 13' 9.0"
12 Rouley, Tanner SO North Boone 13' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Zevrene JR Freeport 39' 7.0" 1
2 Hartsfield, Immanuel JR Hampshire 37' 9.0"
3 Carlson, Will SR Byron 37' 5.0"
4 Connors, Pierce JR Hononegah 36' 2.0"
5 Patel, Parth SR Central (Burlington) 35' 4.0"
6 Korman, Matthew SO Hononegah 35' 1.0"
7 Lin, Keldon JR Rockford Christian 32' 5.0"
8 Richert, Daniel JR North Boone 27' 2.0"
9 Perket, Will JR Byron -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Chris SR North Boone 43' 9.0" 10
2 Miller, Kemar SO Grant 40' 11.0" 8
3 Felton, Kaprion JR Freeport 40' 3.0" 6
4 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 40' 0.0" 4
5 Willis, Tim SR Jefferson 39' 8.0" 2
6 Teuscher, Preston SR Rockford Christian 39' 4.0"
7 Sadauskas, Joey SR Grant 39' 3.0"
8 Abejide, David SR Central (Burlington) 38' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christiansen, Anton JR Central (Burlington) 41' 3.5"
2 Gorman, Zach JR Central (Burlington) 41' 1.0"
3 Krawczyk, Nick SO North Boone 40' 6.5"
4 Fleener, Pat JR Hampshire 39' 5.0"
5 Childress, Jimmie SR Guilford 38' 7.0"
6 Trosper, Billy FR Byron 35' 8.0"
7 Giedd, Mitchell JR Freeport 34' 7.5"
8 Warren, Malcolm FR Jefferson 34' 5.0"
9 Singer, Brandon SR Rockford Auburn 30' 4.0"
10 Whyte, Seth FR North Boone 22' 3.0"
11 Hounnou, Chris FR Freeport 17' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bychowski, Jake SR Grant 50' 11.5" 10
2 Smith, Chris SR Winnebago 50' 3.5" 8
3 Sealby, Ross JR Byron 47' 4.5" 6
4 Bulow, Gader JR Hampshire 45' 2.0" 4
5 Terry, John FR Hononegah 44' 11.0" 2
6 Rosplock, Ben JR Hononegah 44' 3.5" 1
7 Parker, Andrew SR Grant 42' 6.5"
8 Abate, Adam SR Winnebago 41' 10.5"
9 Oldham, Trevor SR Olympia 40' 5.0"
10 Carlos, Marcus JR Jefferson 40' 3.0"
11 Mann, Jason SR Olympia 39' 9.0"
12 Johnson, Bryce JR Rockford Auburn 39' 7.0"