2014 Byron Boys Indoor Last Chance

Scores:
Team Score
Winnebago42
Byron36
Mendota29
North Boone23
Rock Falls20
Genoa-Kingston6

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cline, Jacob SO Byron 7.07 1
2 Gordon, Michael SO Byron 7.33
3 Hernandez, Cesar SO North Boone 7.35
4 Bade, Jesse JR Genoa-Kingston 7.55
5 Whyte, Isiah SO North Boone 7.63
6 Orozco, Steve JR Genoa-Kingston 7.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinson, Wyatt JR Mendota 6.85 5
2 Peterson, Nolan SR Winnebago 6.88 3
3 Mosby, Fred SR Winnebago 7.00 2
4 Schwindenhammer, Trendon SR Rock Falls 7.13
5 Villa, Adrian SR Rock Falls 7.21
6 Biers, Mikan SR Mendota 7.23

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwindenhammer, Trendon SR Rock Falls 25.83
2 Perket, Will JR Byron 27.28
3 Bates, Liam SR Byron 28.33
4 Rouley, Tanner SO North Boone 33.08
5 Whyte, Isiah SO North Boone -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Nolan SR Winnebago 23.94 5
2 Martinson, Wyatt JR Mendota 24.09 3
3 Swanson, Jeff SR Winnebago 24.29 2
4 Villa, Adrian SR Rock Falls 25.12 1
5 Biers, Mikan SR Mendota 25.14
6 Orozco, Steve JR Genoa-Kingston 28.26

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mettler, Tyler SR Genoa-Kingston 1:01.21
2 Trupp, Brandon JR Genoa-Kingston 1:01.50
3 Adams, Jeremiah SR Byron 1:02.83
4 Doyle, Jack FR Winnebago 1:03.76
5 Cosileon, Primitivo FR Rock Falls 1:04.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Cole JR Winnebago 55.65 5
2 Mortonson, Tanner SR Rock Falls 56.15 3
3 Hernandez, Cesar SO North Boone 56.56 2
4 Hodapp, Peter SR Byron 58.60 1
5 Fritz, Jared JR Mendota 59.02
6 Green, Abram SO Mendota 1:00.45

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daly, Allan SR Winnebago 2:05.84 5
2 Ambrose, Nathan JR Winnebago 2:07.38 3
3 Wagner, Nick SR Byron 2:10.86 2
4 Richert, Tim SR North Boone 2:12.75 1
5 Conklin, Kobe JR Rock Falls 2:16.55
6 Villa, David SO Rock Falls 2:21.82
7 Arteaga, Davy SO Mendota 2:22.21
8 Smith, Hayden SR Mendota 2:28.73
9 DeVries, Ryan JR Byron 2:29.65
10 Perez, Josh SR North Boone 2:30.03
11 Wood, Adam SO Genoa-Kingston 2:35.94

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 4:39.37 5
2 Hamblen, Brayden FR Rock Falls 4:45.66 3
3 Williams, Seth SO Rock Falls 4:50.12 2
4 Sarver, Chase FR Byron 4:53.04 1
5 Traum, Ryan SR Winnebago 4:55.59
6 Yunk, Skyler SO North Boone 5:01.63
7 Glazebrook, Gage SO Mendota 5:01.64
8 McLean, Kevin SO Genoa-Kingston 5:30.96
9 Synove, Tanner SR North Boone 5:35.21
10 Nanez, Remigio SR Mendota 5:44.12
11 Edwards, Zach FR Genoa-Kingston 6:45.64

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 10:26.85 5
2 Smith, Nathan JR Winnebago 10:32.42 3
3 Yunk, Skyler SO North Boone 10:46.47 2
4 Schmitt, Tyler SO Mendota 11:42.38 1
5 Henson, Brodie JR Rock Falls 12:08.76
6 Voltz, Andy SO Genoa-Kingston 12:41.41
7 thornton, thomas JR Limestone -

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fortener, Zack FR Byron 9.88
2 Franckowiak, Chance SO Genoa-Kingston 10.38
3 Marshall, Malik FR Winnebago 10.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 8.58 5
2 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 8.68 3
3 Callahan, Jonah SR Genoa-Kingston 8.88 2
4 Reynolds, Jordan JR Rock Falls 9.20 1
5 Mortonson, Tanner SR Rock Falls 9.26
6 O'Sadnick, Patrick JR Mendota 9.58

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mendota A , ,
,
1:39.64 5
2 Rock Falls A , ,
,
1:41.49 3
3 Winnebago A , ,
,
1:43.96
4 Byron A , ,
,
1:44.38
5 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
1:44.41

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
3:44.39 5
2 North Boone A , ,
,
3:47.18 3
3 Winnebago A , ,
,
3:47.60
4 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
3:53.90
5 Mendota A , ,
,
3:55.04
6 Rock Falls A , ,
,
4:06.78

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rock Falls A , ,
,
8:53.91 5
2 Byron A , ,
,
9:00.73 3
3 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
9:04.72
4 Mendota A , ,
,
9:37.90
5 Winnebago A , ,
,
9:40.65

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeder, Ryan JR Mendota 6' 0.0" 5
2 Walker, Chris SR North Boone 5' 10.0" 3
3 Boyer, Brandon SO Rock Falls 5' 10.0" 2
4 Uszcienski, Mitchell SR Genoa-Kingston 5' 10.0" 1
5 Hodapp, Peter SR Byron 5' 10.0"
6 Humphrey, Mitchel JR Mendota 5' 8.0"
7 Capes, Austin SO Byron 5' 6.0"
8 Anger, Kasey SR Rock Falls 5' 4.0"
9 Yanni, Isaiah SR Winnebago 5' 4.0"
10 Ellis, Cole JR Winnebago 5' 2.0"
11 Wewetzer, Klint FR Genoa-Kingston -
12 Richert, Tim SR North Boone -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reddin, Tyler SR Mendota 12' 6.0" 5
2 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 12' 6.0" 3
3 Holley, Marcus JR Genoa-Kingston 11' 6.0" 2
4 Johnson, Hunter JR Winnebago 11' 6.0" 1
5 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 10' 0.0"
6 Franckowiak, Chance SO Genoa-Kingston 9' 0.0"
7 Stark, Jordan JR Rock Falls 8' 6.0"
8 Perket, Will JR Byron -
9 Humphrey, Mitchel JR Mendota -
10 Knox, Breu SO Rock Falls -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Chris SR North Boone 21' 2.0" 5
2 Biers, Mikan SR Mendota 18' 5.0" 3
3 Alldritt, Nathan SO Winnebago 17' 11.0" 2
4 Arteaga, Davy SO Mendota 17' 10.0" 1
5 Gordon, Michael SO Byron 17' 5.0"
6 Trupp, Brandon JR Genoa-Kingston 17' 5.0"
7 Boyer, Brandon SO Rock Falls 16' 11.0"
8 Hathcock, Nathan SR North Boone 16' 11.0"
9 Brooks, Joe JR Genoa-Kingston 16' 5.0"
10 Martinez, Justin FR Byron 14' 10.0"
11 Collin, Dallas SR Rock Falls 14' 4.0"
12 Wilkes, Marcquez SR Winnebago -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Chris SR North Boone 45' 6.75" 5
2 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 37' 2.75" 3
3 Richert, Tim SR North Boone 36' 11.75" 2
4 Uszcienski, Mitchell SR Genoa-Kingston 36' 7.25" 1
5 Carlson, Will SR Byron 36' 6.0"
6 Mortonson, Tanner SR Rock Falls 36' 0.75"
7 Arteaga, Davy SO Mendota 34' 8.0"
8 Trupp, Brandon JR Genoa-Kingston 33' 7.25"
9 Reeder, Ryan JR Mendota -
10 Stark, Jordan JR Rock Falls -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sealby, Ross JR Byron 50' 2.0" 5
2 Smith, Chris SR Winnebago 43' 9.5" 3
3 Abate, Adam SR Winnebago 41' 11.0" 2
4 Kellen, Adam JR Mendota 38' 0.0" 1
5 Billings, Jacob SR Rock Falls 36' 5.0"
6 Carr, Justin SO Mendota 36' 0.0"
7 McIntyre, Kevin SR Genoa-Kingston 35' 8.0"
8 Trosper, Billy FR Byron 34' 3.0"
9 Walker, Andy SO Genoa-Kingston 33' 3.0"
10 Villa, Adrian SR Rock Falls 29' 6.0"
11 Whyte, Seth FR North Boone 22' 2.0"