2014 Proviso East Midwest Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Glenbard South71
East St. Louis61
Bloom Twp.57
Prospect47
Crete-Monee46
Proviso West44
Morgan Park37
Arrowhead28
Thornton Fractional North28
Mukwonago25.5
Homewood-Flossmoor25
Conant24
Zion-Benton20
Marian Catholic (C.H.)16
Milwaukee Riverside16
Riverside-Brookfield12
Plainfield North10
Payton Prep6
Stagg6
Lincoln-Way North5.5
Hoffman Estates3
Proviso East1

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 6.61 10
2 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 6.64 8
3 Jenkins, Dezrad SR Proviso West 6.72 6
4 Paden, Anthony JR Bloom Twp. 6.73 4
5 Daniels, Will SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.75 2
6 Bello, Tony SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6.77 1
7 Johnson, Kevin SO East St. Louis 6.78
8 Nash, Brion JR Milwaukee Riverside 6.81
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jenkins, Dezrad SR Proviso West 6.82
2 Keenan, Colton SR Lincoln-Way North 6.86
3 Burns, Dillon SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.90
4 Vallot, Raphael SR Crete-Monee 6.93
5 Tuchalski, Brandon JR Arrowhead 7.05
6 Barron, Elmer SR Proviso East 7.11
7 Leverston, Rodney JR Stagg 7.28
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 6.73
2 Jackson, Byron SR Proviso West 6.82
3 Wickcliffe, Devonte SR Milwaukee Riverside 7.11
4 Johnson, Michael SO Hoffman Estates 7.14
5 Sparks, Bobby FR Plainfield North 7.21
6 Leguer, Lou SR Prospect 7.24
7 Felder, Tyson JR Stagg 7.62
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Paden, Anthony JR Bloom Twp. 6.75
2 Garcia, Sam JR Prospect 6.91
3 Thompson, Sa'van FR Rockford Auburn 7.05
4 Dortch, Otis JR Riverside-Brookfield 7.05
5 CHONES, LIAM SO Mukwonago 7.15
6 Haluska, Sam SR Kettle Moraine 7.17
7 Berrios, Anthony SR Oak Forest 7.52
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nash, Brion JR Milwaukee Riverside 6.84
2 Daniels, Will SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.84
3 Ross, London JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.92
4 Wright, Tristin JR Zion-Benton 6.95
5 Nash, Quinten SR Crete-Monee 6.95
6 Charles, Bournes SR Morgan Park 6.98
7 Macalindong, Vince JR Oak Forest 7.69
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Kevin SO East St. Louis 6.84
2 Dyer, Nolan SR Thornton Fractional North 6.88
3 Williams, Gabe SR Glenbard South 6.90
4 Miranda, Nick FR Lincoln-Way North 6.91
5 Piltaver, Anthony JR Conant 7.24
6 hicks, dyonta JR Proviso East 7.29
7 Donahue, Tim FR Plainfield North 7.31
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bello, Tony SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6.79
2 Chapp, Matt JR Riverside-Brookfield 7.05
3 Adeolu, Richardson SO Thornton Fractional North 7.10
4 Tetzlaff, Gerry SR Arrowhead 7.12
5 Fields, Deion SR Morgan Park 7.13
6 Herrera, Cris JR Payton Prep 7.42
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 6.66
2 Lopez, Christian JR Rockford Auburn 6.69
3 Jackson, Demarco SR East St. Louis 6.81
4 Riley, Corey JR Hoffman Estates 6.96
5 Varick, Ben SR Kettle Moraine 7.03
6 Aguirre, Juan SR Payton Prep 7.05
7 Lynch, Robert SR Mukwonago 7.07
8 Dinkha, Zaia JR Conant 8.41

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wickcliffe, Devonte SR Milwaukee Riverside 25.73
2 Piltaver, Anthony JR Conant 25.87
3 Felder, Tyson JR Stagg 27.47
4 Schultz, Earl SR Payton Prep 27.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Li, Nick JR Riverside-Brookfield 25.98
2 Howard, Michael JR Milwaukee Riverside 26.52
3 Bitre, Chady SO Hoffman Estates 27.32
4 Berrios, Anthony SR Oak Forest 27.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Michael SR Oak Forest 24.92
2 Pettas, Dmitrios JR Stagg 25.80
3 Watson, Jamari SO Plainfield North 26.18
4 Herrera, Cris JR Payton Prep 26.38
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Carroll, Sean SR Prospect 24.79
2 Radowicz, Collin SO Mukwonago 25.03
3 Block, Tyler SR Conant 25.25
4 Parker, Chris JR Morgan Park 25.42
5 Amos, Dante SO Lincoln-Way North 25.73
6 Gumila, Jordan FR Plainfield North 25.90
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapp, Matt JR Riverside-Brookfield 24.58
2 Leguer, Lou SR Prospect 24.89
3 Harr, Jeremy SR Mukwonago 24.95
4 Sylvester, Davion SO Thornton Fractional North 25.01
5 Thomas, Cam FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.64
6 Hoffman, Ryan SR Glenbard South 25.67
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Roosevelt SO East St. Louis 23.54 2
2 Thomas, Deante SR Morgan Park 23.81
3 Miranda, Nick FR Lincoln-Way North 23.84
4 Roberson, Vincent SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.05
5 Tetzlaff, Gerry SR Arrowhead 24.79
6 Adeniyi, Jonathan JR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Jack JR Glenbard South 23.34 4
2 Trafton, Christopher SR Kettle Moraine 23.94
3 Bello, Tony SO Homewood-Flossmoor 24.21
4 Gilmore, Eric SR Zion-Benton 24.25
5 Riley, Corey JR Hoffman Estates 24.34
6 Haluska, Sam SR Kettle Moraine 24.57
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Keonta SO East St. Louis 23.60
2 irving, cameron JR Proviso East 23.97
3 Wright, Nathan SR Crete-Monee 23.98
4 Jackson, Kane SO Bloom Twp. 24.10
5 Sellhausen, Cody JR Arrowhead 24.42
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 22.76 10
2 Jackson, Byron SR Proviso West 22.99 8
3 Roberts, John JR Zion-Benton 23.03 6
4 Nash, Quinten SR Crete-Monee 23.54 1
5 Jenkins, Dezrad SR Proviso West 24.71
6 Barron, Elmer SR Proviso East 25.05

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fortney, Nick JR Hoffman Estates 1:03.10
2 Council, Anton JR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCabe, Mike JR Riverside-Brookfield 56.98
2 Scamarcia, Nick FR Prospect 57.22
3 Richards, Tommy JR Plainfield North 1:00.11
4 Milnamow, Brendan SR Glenbard South 1:00.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKenzie, Marvin JR Riverside-Brookfield 54.93
2 Shintaku, Chris SR Conant 55.44
3 Brown, Kyle SR Conant 57.01
4 Kataura, Chris SR Glenbard South 57.36
5 Walker, Malcolm JR Hoffman Estates 57.51
6 Pratt, Levi SO Mukwonago 58.62
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 BENZINGER, JEREMY SR Mukwonago 56.56
2 White, Ian SR Thornton Fractional North 56.78
3 Pitzo, Luke JR Arrowhead 57.42
4 O'Malley, Mike JR Prospect 57.91
5 Smith, Mauryell JR Morgan Park 59.52
6 Breland, Kristopher SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:07.63
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 54.25
2 Tyus, Dwayne JR Zion-Benton 55.89
3 james, kameron SO Proviso East 57.02
4 Holloway, Tyler JR Payton Prep 57.72
5 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 58.32
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Zachary SR Milwaukee Riverside 55.31
2 Jackson, Demarco SR East St. Louis 56.37
3 Huskisson, Sam SR Kettle Moraine 57.00
4 Maxwell, Jefrey JR Proviso East 57.02
5 Washington, Asante JR Crete-Monee 57.75
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Brandon SR Morgan Park 52.31 8
2 Edwards, Michael SO Zion-Benton 52.63 6
3 Doherty, Conor SR Lincoln-Way North 52.76 4
4 Aguirre, Juan SR Payton Prep 52.91 2
5 Keenan, Colton SR Lincoln-Way North 52.93 1
6 Weathersby, Derrick SR Bloom Twp. 53.21
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Roosevelt SO East St. Louis 51.97 10
2 Haynes, Joshua JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 52.96
3 Simmons, Taris SR Crete-Monee 53.43
4 Johnson, Cedric JR Bloom Twp. 54.00
5 Miles, Dominique SO Milwaukee Riverside 55.84

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miranda, Jordan JR Milwaukee Riverside 2:28.14
2 Millo, Ricardo SO Hoffman Estates 2:34.07
3 Djordjevic, Alex JR Stagg 2:45.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawson, Levy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:14.84
2 Espinoza, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 2:16.81
3 Swanson, Brian JR Oak Forest 2:16.95
4 Donald, Mathew JR Proviso West 2:19.45
5 Berry, Darion FR Morgan Park 2:19.88
6 Tate, Thomas SR Thornton Fractional North 2:20.98
7 LeMesurier, Andrew SO Riverside-Brookfield 2:24.21
8 Meza, Eduardo SR Oak Forest 2:25.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Billy JR Arrowhead 2:10.49
2 Simac, Thomas SR Hoffman Estates 2:11.69
3 Brockel, KC JR Kettle Moraine 2:14.03
4 Van Hoff, Jake JR Plainfield North 2:14.55
5 Hilliard, Ricardo SR Glenbard South 2:17.84
6 Sunberg, Andrew SO Glenbard South 2:19.07
7 Koncius, Anthony FR Stagg 2:20.53
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pederson, Ben SR Prospect 2:05.87
2 Estrada, Christian SR Bloom Twp. 2:06.65
3 Hurley, Billy SR Lincoln-Way North 2:08.03
4 Stewart, Cristian SR Crete-Monee 2:12.38
5 Cozine, Matt SO Prospect 2:12.60
6 Gordon, Justin SR Milwaukee Riverside 2:14.13
7 Unze, Lucas SR Zion-Benton 2:14.36
8 Davis, Antonio FR Bloom Twp. 2:14.41
9 Tidwell, Rob JR Lincoln-Way North 2:14.94
10 Hildebrandt, Tony SO Kettle Moraine 2:15.72
11 Thurman, Tanner JR Plainfield North 2:33.24
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anyiwo, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:57.22 10
2 Askew, Jwauhn SR East St. Louis 2:01.04 8
3 Haynes, Joshua JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:01.56 6
4 Simons, Will JR Arrowhead 2:01.96 4
5 Baldwin, Dashawn SO East St. Louis 2:03.25 2
6 Red, Douglas SR Proviso East 2:03.47 1
7 LaSota, Sam JR Payton Prep 2:04.54
8 Hutchison, Hugh SR Conant 2:05.10
9 Mosley, Nate FR Zion-Benton 2:05.44
10 Howard, Camren SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:10.79
11 Hutchison, Jack SR Conant 2:16.26

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrington, Ryan JR Payton Prep 5:05.62
2 Sams, Marcel JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:06.45
3 Williams, Andrew JR Mukwonago 5:13.38
4 Valdez, Joaquin JR Milwaukee Riverside 5:17.85
5 Vrba, Tabin SR Oak Forest 5:35.11
6 Curry, Armani JR Thornton Fractional North 5:43.62
7 Strode, Canaan JR Morgan Park 5:56.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singer, Dominic JR Stagg 5:00.26
2 Bechtold, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way North 5:01.11
3 Detmer, Sam SO Payton Prep 5:07.10
4 Mcgruder, Edmund SR Morgan Park 5:07.79
5 Zalud, Terry SR Oak Forest 5:12.27
6 Ackins, Devonte SR East St. Louis 5:13.38
7 Perez, Daniel JR Bloom Twp. 5:13.82
8 Castello, Connor SR Kettle Moraine 5:15.42
9 Johnson, Justin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 5:15.70
10 Caydler, Preston SO Stagg 5:15.84
11 Sanchez Trejo, Angel FR Thornton Fractional North 5:22.11
12 Ruiz, Diego JR Bloom Twp. 5:32.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandvold, Cole FR Arrowhead 4:44.72
2 Pausha, Sam SR Kettle Moraine 4:45.14
3 Holley, Nathan JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4:55.04
4 Billapando, Jake SR Plainfield North 4:56.00
5 Burroughs, Dakota SR Zion-Benton 4:56.04
6 ScWank, Tim SR Plainfield North 4:56.65
7 Patel, Shiv SO Hoffman Estates 4:59.15
8 Hogan, Nick SR Mukwonago 5:04.28
9 Makovetskiy, Eugene JR Riverside-Brookfield 5:10.71
10 Shelton, Ramon SR East St. Louis 5:29.53
11 Ramirez, Daniel SO Proviso East 5:46.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dale, Zach JR Conant 4:20.60 10
2 Singleton, Joe SR Glenbard South 4:33.43 8
3 Howard, Camren SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4:37.78 6
4 Curtin, Dan SR Riverside-Brookfield 4:38.23 4
5 Anderson, Mike SR Prospect 4:38.58 2
6 King, Michael SO Glenbard South 4:41.28 1
7 Healy, Noah FR Lincoln-Way North 4:43.17
8 Gamboa, Bryan SO Hoffman Estates 4:48.44
9 Sultan, Shujaat JR Conant 4:53.64

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caples, Kenneth JR Zion-Benton 11:06.87
2 Boyajian, Peter SR Oak Forest 11:23.58
3 Shelton, Ramon SR East St. Louis 11:33.89
4 Dunlevy, Jack SO Homewood-Flossmoor 11:41.05
5 Curry, Armani JR Thornton Fractional North 11:51.23
6 Brown, Javonte SR East St. Louis 11:59.85
7 Bieniek, Alex JR Stagg 12:04.27
8 Reiman, Justin SO Mukwonago 12:21.33
9 Piechalak, Dave SR Stagg 12:38.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renner, Drew SO Arrowhead 10:38.63
2 Meade, Colin JR Glenbard South 10:44.07
3 Chan, Wesley JR Payton Prep 10:48.82
4 Adams, Elliot JR Payton Prep 10:49.55
5 Harrington, Robbie JR Lincoln-Way North 10:53.09
6 Nardi, Anthony JR Hoffman Estates 10:55.43
7 Dallman, Jimmy SR Kettle Moraine 11:07.47
8 Wolendowski, Ben JR Plainfield North 11:19.94
9 Wedl, Ryan SR Kettle Moraine 11:31.12
10 Clark, Ian SR Riverside-Brookfield 12:28.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Joe SR Glenbard South 9:30.93 10
2 Janczy, James JR Conant 10:04.44 8
3 Sultan, Shujaat JR Conant 10:08.76 6
4 Murray, Isaac SR Zion-Benton 10:20.85 4
5 Faje, Kevin SR Riverside-Brookfield 10:22.90 2
6 Sanflippo, Mike JR Hoffman Estates 10:25.00 1
7 Heyde, Alec SO Prospect 10:28.90
8 Bruyere, Adam JR Plainfield North 10:29.15
9 Harris, Mark SO Lincoln-Way North 10:29.85
10 Bogdanski, Brett SR Mukwonago 10:32.29
11 Sanaghan, Sean FR Prospect 10:36.04
12 Quinn, Isaiah SR Bloom Twp. 11:29.96

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 7.72 10
2 Douglas, Elijah JR Crete-Monee 7.89 8
3 Housen, Castel SR Milwaukee Riverside 7.93 6
4 Riley, Brandon SR Morgan Park 7.96 4
5 Lowrey, Evan SR Payton Prep 8.10 2
6 Barnes, Adonis SR Thornton Fractional North 8.11 1
7 O'Malley, Mike JR Prospect 8.16
8 Moody, Gerrand SR Riverside-Brookfield 8.38
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Malley, Mike JR Prospect 8.23
2 Ratini, Bobby JR Plainfield North 8.30
3 Graff, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way North 8.82
4 Nelson, Dominic SR East St. Louis 8.91
5 Simenthal, Arturo SO Payton Prep 9.65
6 Slade, Gregory SR Milwaukee Riverside 9.72
7 Henderson, Camcron JR Rockford Auburn 10.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Housen, Castel SR Milwaukee Riverside 8.11
2 Lowrey, Evan SR Payton Prep 8.24
3 Burns, Jaquon SO Bloom Twp. 8.49
4 Ulrich, Dylan JR Mukwonago 8.57
5 Robinson, Steve SR Glenbard South 9.26
6 Mcgruder, Edmund SR Morgan Park 10.12
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Riley, Brandon SR Morgan Park 8.07
2 Brown, Brian JR East St. Louis 8.31
3 Argue, Jordan JR Arrowhead 8.47
4 Keal, Peter JR Kettle Moraine 8.80
5 Elam, Kyron SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.19
6 Taylor, Avery SO Thornton Fractional North 9.30
7 Worthy, Quinton SR Zion-Benton 10.04
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barnes, Adonis SR Thornton Fractional North 8.16
2 Hansen, Tyler JR Mukwonago 8.54
3 Almodovar, Joel JR Conant 9.04
4 Curtis, Jordan JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.49
5 Driscoll, Jake FR Arrowhead 9.51
6 Hines, Joshua SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 10.59
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Douglas, Elijah JR Crete-Monee 8.05
2 Rogers, Lewis SR Riverside-Brookfield 8.25
3 Slupski, Jon SR Prospect 8.29
4 Gaddy, Lorenzo SR Proviso West 8.82
5 Cooling, David SO Stagg 9.03
6 Ratini, Adam FR Plainfield North 9.14
7 Ehrhart, Joey JR Lincoln-Way North 10.07
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 7.74
2 Moody, Gerrand SR Riverside-Brookfield 8.13
3 Engebretsen, Tim SO Conant 8.32
4 Aloff, Zach SR Glenbard South 8.59
5 Freeman, Donnell FR Crete-Monee 8.60
6 Whitehead, Nick SR Zion-Benton 9.25
7 Baureis, Mike JR Hoffman Estates 9.46

Men's 200m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian JR East St. Louis 27.12 4
2 Elam, Kyron SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.81
3 Hines, Joshua SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 31.36
4 Ehrhart, Joey JR Lincoln-Way North 31.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burns, Jaquon SO Bloom Twp. 27.71 1
2 Graff, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way North 29.09
3 Cooling, David SO Stagg 31.35
4 Johnson, Tay'juss JR Rockford Auburn 32.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Dominic SR East St. Louis 27.75
2 Burke, Patrick SO Oak Forest 28.89
3 Worthy, Quinton SR Zion-Benton 31.29
4 Lim, Nathan FR Hoffman Estates 32.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Jordan JR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.80
2 Whitehead, Nick SR Zion-Benton 28.44
3 Keal, Peter JR Kettle Moraine 28.54
4 Baureis, Mike JR Hoffman Estates 28.66
5 Clemon, Travell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.16
6 Ratini, Adam FR Plainfield North 29.39
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Lewis SR Riverside-Brookfield 26.64 6
2 Range, Cole JR Glenbard South 28.70
3 Driscoll, Jake FR Arrowhead 29.27
4 Slade, Gregory SR Milwaukee Riverside 29.37
5 Ratini, Bobby JR Plainfield North 31.53
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Argue, Jordan JR Arrowhead 27.95
2 Hohl, Nick SR Mukwonago 27.96
3 Moody, Gerrand SR Riverside-Brookfield 28.11
4 Ulrich, Dylan JR Mukwonago 28.43
5 Engebretsen, Tim SO Conant 32.08
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Housen, Castel SR Milwaukee Riverside 25.74 10
2 Douglas, Elijah JR Crete-Monee 25.91 8
3 Gaddy, Lorenzo SR Proviso West 27.21 2
4 Almodovar, Joel JR Conant 28.14
5 Freeman, Donnell FR Crete-Monee 28.51
6 Aloff, Zach SR Glenbard South 28.99

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prospect A Kenny Hsaio, Andrew Shaffis,
Brady Schwartz, Dan Matthews
1:39.70 4
2 Hoffman Estates A Michael Johnson, Ryan Howson,
Chady Bitre, Mishan Bradford
1:42.68
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Caleb Watkins, Bryant Wright,
Justin Hill, Knikolas Bentley
1:44.38
4 Lincoln-Way North A Dan Kazmierczak, Tyler Lindgren,
Jarod Wilson, Jimmy Moustis
1:52.07
5 Oak Forest A Terence McReynolds, Jeremy Synowiec,
Karolis Ugintas, Joe Petit
1:59.95
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A Brandon Bishop, Charles Strain,
Parker DeLoach, Jacoby Agee
1:39.96 2
2 Glenbard South A Terrance Blankenship, Connor Howard,
Mark Murdoch, Dillon Valdez
1:41.25
3 Payton Prep A Irie Evans, Mike Kalanik,
Arturo Simenthal, Zuriel Trejo
1:44.73
4 Riverside-Brookfield A Zach Witken, Jamari Wise,
Jeremiah Clarkson, David Pribyl Pierdino
1:46.45
5 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Antonio Abron, Ishmael Gilmer,
Devin Lampkins, Deaven Covington
1:59.65
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Nico Capezio, Bobby Sparks,
Carlos Baggett, Tim Donahue
1:40.77
2 Mukwonago A Brandon Purdy, Ethen Phouybandant,
Dane McDermott, Liam Chones
1:42.41
3 Milwaukee Riverside A Jacoby White, Jesse Collier,
Patrick Dixon, Eduardo Mora
1:42.59
4 Arrowhead A Jake Driscoll, Jeremy Beres,
Antonio Ramos, Sam Boler
1:42.67
5 Conant A Brian Modelski, Dan Wozniak,
Ross Cayley, Alan Herrmann
1:48.53
6 Thornton Fractional North A Decordia Hardy, Davion Silas,
Derrell Johnson, Patrick Okolo
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Jacques Hayes, Temitope Oshibanjo,
Erick Jaimenez, Anthony Henry
1:37.18 10
2 Morgan Park A Greg Howell, Corey Shannon,
Kendall Joiner, Azariah Hill
1:37.27 8
3 Crete-Monee A Eric Vallot, Juwaun Treadwell,
Franklin Douglas, Drew Harvey
1:38.49 6
4 East St. Louis A Delano Anderson, Markeith McGary,
Herbert Molton, Jeffery Thomas
1:40.57 1
5 Proviso East A devin booth, devin jones,
theo griffin, dean davis
1:48.28
6 Zion-Benton A Adell Crump, Dinario Hickman,
Deandre Green, Jordan Peel
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way North A Dante Amos, Korey Sykes,
Nick Miranda, Kyle Goodwin
1:39.25
2 Plainfield North A Richie Matway, Johnny McConnaughey,
Brandon Golden, David Latimore
1:39.95
3 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Jordan Briggs, Noah Johnson,
Rycki Singleton, Matthew Martinson
1:41.75
4 Oak Forest A Mashood Ashogbon, David Nuskiewicz,
Patrick Burke, Nick Czeszewski
1:43.27
5 Conant A Joe Kim, Anthony Piltaver,
Jake Bean, Bishop Edwards
1:43.88
6 Stagg A Rodney Leverston, Armani Buchanan,
Christian Santoyo, Alexze Whatley
1:47.38
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Auburn A Christian Lopez, Elvis Miller,
Asaphyon Sledge, Juwuane parchman
1:37.15
2 Prospect A Sam Garcia, Lou Leguer,
Casey Kurinec, Jake Schroeder
1:37.90
3 Proviso East A dyonta hicks, cameron irving,
Elmer Barron, devon ross
1:40.07
4 Milwaukee Riverside A Brion Nash, Xavier Scott,
Naeem Hunter, Quintel McCroy
1:40.09
5 Mukwonago A Jake Krueger, Robert Lynch,
Zach Zaborowski, Collin Radowicz
1:40.89
6 Hoffman Estates A Corey Riley, Ridwan Badejo,
Mike Baureis, Tobi Dawodu
1:40.98
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Myles Barbee, Adonis Barnes,
Nolan Dyer, Nikita Smith
1:34.34 4
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A Tony Bello, Emanuel Spearman,
Will Daniels, Vincent Roberson
1:34.36 2
3 Morgan Park A Tim Smith, Deante Thomas,
Kendall Joiner, Greg Howell
1:36.92
4 Riverside-Brookfield A Matt Chapp, Otis Dortch,
Mike McCabe, Nick Li
1:38.96
5 Zion-Benton A Eric Gilmore, John Roberts,
Tavarus Collins, Tristin Wright
-
6 Crete-Monee A Quinten Nash, Raphael Vallot,
Nathan Wright, Nyles Morgan
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Dezrad Jenkins, Byron Jackson,
Louis Brown, Marquise Kinsey
1:33.73 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Jonah Wiley, James Harriel,
Malik Jenkins, Anthony Paden
1:33.82 8
3 East St. Louis A Roosevelt Davis, Keonta Pearson,
Kevin Johnson, Tamarcus Jones
1:33.97 6
4 Arrowhead A Jake Mentzer, Cody Sellhausen,
Thomas McCormick, Kevin Star
1:34.50 1
5 Glenbard South A Jack Curtis, Ryan Hoffman,
Brandon Blankenship, Gabe Williams
1:35.95
6 Kettle Moraine A Ben Varick, Will Duchow,
Andrew Trafton, Christopher Trafton
1:37.16

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kettle Moraine A Andrew Trafton, Will Duchow,
Mitch Pfeifer, Ben Varick
3:42.48
2 Glenbard South A Gabe Williams, Kevin Berenschot,
Ricardo Hilliard, Cristian Hilliard
3:46.88
3 Rockford Auburn A Christian Lopez, Juwuane parchman,
Asaphyon Sledge, Cory Tucker
3:47.84
4 Plainfield North A Matt Hosler, David Latimore,
Tim Donahue, Brandon Golden
3:52.38
5 Hoffman Estates A Malcolm Walker, Nick Fortney,
Ridwan Badejo, Ibrahim Arrowade
3:54.87
6 Oak Forest A Paul Majercak, Nick Czeszewski,
David Nuskiewicz, Mashood Ashogbon
4:03.63
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Zion-Benton A Michael Edwards, Nate Mosley,
Greg Neal, Dwayne Tyus
3:38.98
2 Proviso East A Douglas Red, Elmer Barron,
Jefrey Maxwell, lance smith
3:40.72
3 Milwaukee Riverside A Zachary Peters, Castel Housen,
Dominique Miles, Xavier Scott
3:40.76
4 Morgan Park A Tim Smith, Rod Woodson,
Quincy Beaird, Bournes Charles
3:43.17
5 Riverside-Brookfield A Dan Curtin, Lewis Rogers,
Gerrand Moody, Kevin Faje
3:45.22
6 Conant A Nick Elms, Kyle Brown,
Juskarun Cheema, Chris Shintaku
3:47.41
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Matt Simpson, Emanuel Spearman,
Rodney Johnson, Matt Anyiwo
3:34.42 4
2 Arrowhead A Jake Mentzer, Thomas McCormick,
Kevin Star, Chase Graff
3:37.10 1
3 Payton Prep A Evan Lowrey, Juan Aguirre,
Tyler Holloway, Sam LaSota
3:37.99
4 Prospect A Eric Garmoe, Ben Pederson,
Sam Garcia, Casey Kurinec
3:39.26
5 Lincoln-Way North A Colton Keenan, Conor Doherty,
Kyle Goodwin, Billy Hurley
3:39.77
6 Mukwonago A Sam Boyle, Josh Green,
Brett Bogdanski, Jordan Brookins
3:39.83
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Jwauhn Askew, Roosevelt Davis,
Kevin Johnson, Keonta Pearson
3:30.52 10
2 Thornton Fractional North A Myles Barbee, Adonis Barnes,
Nolan Dyer, Nikita Smith
3:31.88 8
3 Bloom Twp. A Malik Jenkins, Cedric Johnson,
Anthony Paden, Derrick Weathersby
3:32.36 6
4 Crete-Monee A Christian Stewart, Taris Simmons,
Asante Washington, Michael Albi
3:35.70 2
5 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Joshua Haynes, Kellon Norfleet,
Kyron Elam, Michael Friel
3:57.98

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Milwaukee Riverside A Jacoby White, Jesse Collier,
Patrick Dixion, Eduardo Mora
4:08.70
2 Payton Prep A Irie Evans, Mike Kalanik,
Arturo Simenthal, Jorge Martinez
4:10.89
3 Oak Forest A Terence McReynolds, Jeremy Synowiec,
Karolis Ugintas, Joe Petit
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Decordia Hardy, Jaylen Galloway,
Patrick Okolo, Davion Silas
3:47.86 8
2 Glenbard South A Terrance Blankenship, Jonathon Walker,
Joey Wood, Arjun Singh
3:55.08
3 Hoffman Estates A Mishan Bradford, Jose Espinoza,
Alex Keil, Nathan Lim
3:58.13
4 Conant A Brandon Pelayo, Dan Wozniak,
Brian Modelski, Bobby Borissof
4:00.17
5 Lincoln-Way North A Jon Vegas, Dan Kazmierczak,
Kyle Graff, Chris Curtin
4:06.86
6 Proviso East A kameron james, john sylvestor,
jerimiah lewis, dean davis
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Zion-Benton A Adell Crump, Dinario Hickman,
Devon Feurtado, Jordan Peel
3:51.49 2
2 Prospect A Rob Garmoe, Matt Cozine,
Brady Schwartz, Kenny Hsaio
3:53.38 1
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Lance Davis, Josh Izenbart,
Bryant Wright, Knikolas Bentley
3:55.54
4 Proviso West A Jacques Hayes, Temitope Oshibanjo,
Erick Jaimenez, Anthony Henry
3:59.72
5 Riverside-Brookfield A Zach Witken, Jamari Wise,
Luis Cardenas, Jeremiah Clarkson
4:30.89
6 Morgan Park A Corey Shannon, Greg Howell,
Azariah Hill, Fred Mcgee
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Michael Souffrant, Quavies Crump,
Iman McCoy, Franklin Douglas
3:44.54 10
2 Plainfield North A Jack Sebok, Carlos Baggett,
Richie Matway, Johnny McConnaughey
3:48.56 6
3 East St. Louis A Delano Anderson, Kashawn Baldwin,
Markeith McGary, Herbert Molton
3:51.23 4
4 Bloom Twp. A Brandon Bishop, Parker DeLoach,
Charles Strain, Jacoby Agee
3:55.24
5 Mukwonago A Andrew Williams, Caleb Chastain,
Tommy Hodkiewicz, Matt Zamzow
3:58.83
6 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Zach Orzel, Nicholas Williams,
Joshua Hines, Christian Simmons
4:13.27

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Riverside-Brookfield A Luis Cardenas, Andrew LeMesurier,
Mateo Nunez, Nick Taylor
9:52.16
2 Conant A Bobby Borissof, Armaan Goyal,
Rikin Patel, Brandon Pelayo
10:02.71
3 Zion-Benton A Warren Strickland, Sergio Vargas,
Bradley Omorogieva, Kenneth Tolliver
10:19.65
4 Stagg A Dominick Uzzardo, Funmbi Umoren,
Maciej Krzysiak, Andrew Delp
10:22.58
5 Oak Forest A Sam Cabrera, Paul Majercak,
Shaun Louis, Dylan Kaptur
11:12.49
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenbard South A Michael King, Joey Wood,
Andrew Sunberg, John O'Rourke
8:45.37 10
2 Prospect A Matt Cozine, Billy Matzek,
Sean Sanaghan, Alec Heyde
8:52.36 8
3 Mukwonago A Dylan Scherff, Tommy Hodkiewicz,
Caleb Chastain, Dane McDermott
9:05.77 6
4 Plainfield North A Jack Sebok, Matt Hosler,
Luke Stell, Paul Arellano
9:10.46 4
5 Payton Prep A Sam Detmer, Jonathan Annicks,
Jorge Martinez, Alejandro Vargas
9:11.57 2
6 Bloom Twp. A Brandon Bishop, Gabriel Martinez,
Walter Travis, Andres Estrada
9:20.89 1
7 Thornton Fractional North A Douglas Heard, Jorge Abelard Sotelo,
Decordia Hardy, Antonio Smith
9:22.53
8 East St. Louis A Kashawn Baldwin, Joshua Tolson,
Micheal Hudspeth, Corey Jones
9:24.45
9 Crete-Monee A Versye O'Berry, Luis Rivera,
Jordan Amaskane, Josh Soto
9:27.86
10 Hoffman Estates A Jack Worman, Jose Espinoza,
Alex Keil, Alex Makrounis
9:41.87
11 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Kellon Norfleet, Thomas Edwards,
Tim Lusk, Cristobal Silva
9:43.62
12 Lincoln-Way North A Joe Schuetz, Kenny Hill,
David Nino, Ryan Belavich
9:51.92

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCormick, Thomas SR Arrowhead 13' 0.0" 10
2 O'Carroll, Sean SR Prospect 12' 6.0" 8
3 Simpson, Matt JR Homewood-Flossmoor 11' 6.0" 6
4 Kurinec, Casey SR Prospect 11' 6.0" 4
5 Myszewski, Josh JR Mukwonago 10' 6.0" 2
6 Zamzow, Matt JR Mukwonago 10' 6.0" 1
7 Gylino, Don SR Plainfield North 10' 0.0"
8 Robbins, Matt SR Arrowhead 10' 0.0"
9 Deloach, Eligah SR Bloom Twp. 10' 0.0"
10 Baureis, Mike JR Hoffman Estates 10' 0.0"
11 Ellefson, Eric SO Conant 9' 6.0"
12 Lee, Sam JR Glenbard South 9' 6.0"
13 Pribyl Pierdinock, David SO Riverside-Brookfield 9' 0.0"
14 Stell, Luke SO Plainfield North 9' 0.0"
15 Curtin, Chris SO Lincoln-Way North 9' 0.0"
16 Cap, Sean SR Lincoln-Way North 9' 0.0"
17 Leppert, Michael JR Glenbard South 9' 0.0"
18 Tucker, Cory SR Rockford Auburn -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Martise SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 2.5"
2 Kalanik, Mike SO Payton Prep 18' 0.0"
3 Kim, Joe JR Conant 17' 8.5"
4 Robbins, Matt SR Arrowhead 17' 8.5"
5 Schultz, Earl SR Payton Prep 17' 7.75"
6 Dixon, Antone JR Riverside-Brookfield 17' 5.75"
7 Edwards, Bishop SO Conant 17' 3.5"
8 Sylvester, Davion SO Thornton Fractional North 16' 6.75"
9 Makris, Constatine FR Stagg 16' 6.0"
10 Burke, Patrick SO Oak Forest 15' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howell, Greg SO Morgan Park 20' 5.5" 4
2 O'Carroll, Sean SR Prospect 19' 2.0"
3 Alston, Micheal SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 18' 10.0"
4 Nash, Brion JR Milwaukee Riverside 18' 8.0"
5 White, Jacoby FR Milwaukee Riverside 18' 3.0"
6 Harvell, Quintin SR Zion-Benton 18' 2.0"
7 Range, Cole JR Glenbard South 18' 0.0"
8 Singleton, Rycki JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 17' 8.5"
9 Ingram, Timothy SR Thornton Fractional North 17' 8.0"
10 Howson, Ryan SO Hoffman Estates 17' 8.0"
11 Ratini, Adam FR Plainfield North 17' 7.5"
12 Driscoll, Jake FR Arrowhead 17' 7.5"
13 ross, devon SR Proviso East 17' 3.0"
14 Brown, Louis JR Proviso West 17' 1.5"
15 Miranda, Nick FR Lincoln-Way North 17' 0.0"
16 Schultz, Jordan JR Hoffman Estates 16' 9.0"
17 smith, lance JR Proviso East 16' 8.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah JR Crete-Monee 21' 5.0" 10
2 Blankenship, Brandon SR Glenbard South 21' 4.25" 8
3 Jenkins, Malik SR Bloom Twp. 21' 4.0" 6
4 Douglas, Jessie SR East St. Louis 20' 4.0" 2
5 Keenan, Colton SR Lincoln-Way North 20' 2.0" 0.5
6 Harr, Jeremy SR Mukwonago 20' 2.0" 0.5
7 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 20' 1.0"
8 Capezio, Nico FR Plainfield North 19' 11.0"
9 Young, Chris SR Homewood-Flossmoor 19' 10.0"
10 Smith, Davonte SR East St. Louis 19' 9.5"
11 Franklin, Kenelius JR Crete-Monee 19' 9.0"
12 Wagner, Ryan SR Mukwonago 19' 8.0"
13 Thomas, Deante SR Morgan Park 19' 5.5"
14 Edwards, Michael SO Zion-Benton 19' 3.0"
15 Sledge, Asaphyon SO Rockford Auburn 19' 2.5"
16 Jackson, Kane SO Bloom Twp. 18' 6.0"
17 Haluska, Sam SR Kettle Moraine 18' 6.0"
18 O'Malley, Mike JR Prospect 18' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chaudhari, Bhavin JR Conant 39' 7.0"
2 Bongiorno, Anthony JR Prospect 37' 11.0"
3 Cooling, David SO Stagg 36' 5.0"
4 Dixion, Patrick SO Milwaukee Riverside 36' 1.5"
5 Beres, Jeremy JR Arrowhead 35' 2.0"
6 Howson, Ryan SO Hoffman Estates 34' 10.0"
7 Makris, Constatine FR Stagg 34' 3.0"
8 Dixon, Antone JR Riverside-Brookfield 33' 1.0"
9 Nardi, Matt FR Hoffman Estates 29' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Tiyen SO Crete-Monee 39' 9.0"
2 Schwartz, Brady SO Prospect 39' 5.5"
3 Neal, Greg SO Zion-Benton 39' 5.0"
4 Kalanik, Mike SO Payton Prep 38' 11.0"
5 Wagner, Ryan SR Mukwonago 38' 8.5"
6 Blackwell, Justin SR Proviso West 37' 8.0"
7 Ingram, Timothy SR Thornton Fractional North 37' 6.0"
8 Cox-Bey, Tyran SR Homewood-Flossmoor 37' 3.0"
9 Capezio, Nico FR Plainfield North 36' 11.0"
10 Block, Tyler SR Conant 36' 7.5"
11 Robinson, Steve SR Glenbard South 36' 6.0"
12 Briggs, Jordan JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 36' 4.5"
13 Ratini, Adam FR Plainfield North 36' 1.5"
14 Dortch, Otis JR Riverside-Brookfield 35' 9.5"
15 Schultz, Earl SR Payton Prep 35' 3.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harr, Jeremy SR Mukwonago 44' 6.0" 10
2 Howell, Greg SO Morgan Park 42' 10.0" 8
3 Blankenship, Brandon SR Glenbard South 42' 1.0" 6
4 Thomas, Deante SR Morgan Park 41' 7.5" 4
5 Smith, Davonte SR East St. Louis 41' 0.0" 2
6 Barnes, Adonis SR Thornton Fractional North 40' 11.0" 1
7 Franklin, Kenelius JR Crete-Monee 40' 7.5"
8 Williams, Emanuel JR Bloom Twp. 40' 2.5"
9 Perron, Dakota SR Kettle Moraine 40' 0.5"
10 Roberson, Kenny SO East St. Louis 38' 10.0"
11 Williams, Rapheal JR Bloom Twp. -
12 Martinson, Matthew JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
13 Harvell, Quintin SR Zion-Benton -
14 Young, Chris SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Jamel JR Thornton Fractional North 39' 5.5"
2 Hutchinson, Paul SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 9.0"
3 Harris, Jonathan SR Morgan Park 37' 5.0"
4 richardson, kalil JR Proviso East 36' 6.5"
5 scott, randy SR Rockford Auburn 36' 3.0"
6 Allen, Randall SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 10.0"
7 Meier, Mike JR Conant 34' 5.0"
8 Ekowa, Ari FR Plainfield North 34' 1.5"
9 Novak, Joe SR Conant 34' 1.0"
10 Robinson, Anfernee SR Morgan Park 34' 0.25"
11 Alm, Terry JR Proviso East 33' 5.0"
12 Ismail, Mohammad SR Stagg 31' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brownlee, Javonte SR Hoffman Estates 45' 4.5" 2
2 Chambers, Russell SR Milwaukee Riverside 40' 5.0"
3 Shemanski, Michael SR Lincoln-Way North 40' 2.5"
4 Graf, Eric SR Kettle Moraine 40' 2.0"
5 Clark, Zach SO Hoffman Estates 39' 7.5"
6 Woods, Shaun JR Thornton Fractional North 39' 6.0"
7 Faris, Grant SR Kettle Moraine 39' 5.0"
8 Matzek, Billy FR Prospect 38' 2.5"
9 Gray, Laquayle SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 38' 2.0"
10 Johnson, Bryce JR Rockford Auburn 38' 0.5"
11 Harrington, Jarek JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 37' 6.5"
12 Romig, Andrew JR Zion-Benton 37' 2.0"
13 Valencia, Pablo JR Zion-Benton 36' 10.0"
14 Clark, Alex JR Bloom Twp. 35' 8.5"
15 Barker, Joel SR Oak Forest 32' 7.0"
16 Grigoletti, Louis JR Riverside-Brookfield -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Justin SR Prospect 50' 7.0" 10
2 Morris, Gabe SR Arrowhead 48' 2.0" 8
3 Alsaket, Abdullah SR Stagg 47' 5.0" 6
4 Steiger, Andre JR Glenbard South 45' 5.0" 4
5 Morgan, Nyles SR Crete-Monee 44' 11.0" 1
6 Washington, LC JR East St. Louis 44' 10.0"
7 Shields, Alex SR Payton Prep 43' 5.5"
8 Honey, James SR Plainfield North 43' 2.5"
9 Taccola, Seth SO Oak Forest 43' 0.0"
10 Telalovic, Neven SR Glenbard South 42' 2.0"
11 Ramos, Ricardo SR Milwaukee Riverside 41' 9.0"
12 Wilburn, Maurice SR Crete-Monee 40' 8.0"
13 Peterka, Zak JR Lincoln-Way North 40' 4.0"
14 Parks, Mike SR East St. Louis 40' 3.0"
15 Krueger, Jake JR Mukwonago 39' 9.0"
16 Kraklow, Robert JR Mukwonago 39' 8.5"
17 Seonbuchner, Sam SR Arrowhead -