NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah118.5
Belvidere North102
Jefferson87
Harlem55.5
Rockford Auburn52
Boylan21
Freeport19
Belvidere18
Rockford East13
Guilford9

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Tim SR Harlem 6.65 10
2 Lopez, Christian JR Rockford Auburn 6.73 8
3 Nordman, Ben SR Belvidere North 6.88 6
4 Dulgar, Nate JR Belvidere North 6.91 4
5 Hornick, Scot JR Belvidere North 6.94 2
6 Tibble, Josh SR Rockford East 6.99 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lopez, Christian JR Rockford Auburn 6.79
2 Thiessen, Tyler SR Hononegah 6.95
3 Goldsmith, Jermaine JR Boylan 7.00
4 Banks, Jquez SR Guilford 7.27
5 Young, Tyler JR Jefferson 7.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dulgar, Nate JR Belvidere North 6.93
2 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson 6.97
3 Shorter, Antonio SR Freeport 7.08
4 Miller, Elvis SO Rockford Auburn 7.26
5 Bailey, Marquel SO Boylan 7.63
6 Alexander, Quiande FR Freeport 8.20
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nordman, Ben SR Belvidere North 6.86
2 Hornick, Scot JR Belvidere North 6.91
3 Thompson, Sa'van FR Rockford Auburn 6.99
4 Guerrero, Vito FR Hononegah 7.00
5 Soltow, Kolby JR Belvidere 7.46
6 Lee, Raymond JR Harlem 7.47
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tibble, Josh SR Rockford East 7.01
2 Macklin, Degyon SO Jefferson 7.12
3 Woolsey, Nathan JR Harlem 7.22
4 Foster, Jaylen SR Guilford 7.35
5 Harris, William SR Rockford East 7.37
6 Borden, Peyton JR Guilford 7.62
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Tim SR Harlem 6.83
2 Martinez, Yiovan SR Rockford East 7.08
3 Hill, Michael SR Hononegah 7.14
4 Flores, Nico SR Boylan 7.26
5 Stafford, Kenya FR Freeport 8.16

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Marquel SO Boylan 26.72
2 Hernandez, Alex JR Belvidere 26.83
3 Borden, Peyton JR Guilford 27.96
4 Manning, Vintario SO Rockford East 29.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Randy SO Jefferson 25.57
2 hill, dontravius FR Rockford Auburn 25.69
3 Ashford, Sir-Sholler SO Rockford Auburn 26.55
4 Hayward, Walter FR Freeport 26.70
5 Flores, Nico SR Boylan 26.71
6 Johnson, Trevious FR Freeport 27.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dworzynski, Travis JR Belvidere North 24.80
2 Goldsmith, Jermaine JR Boylan 25.14
3 latham, dylan SR Harlem 25.68
4 Banks, Jquez SR Guilford 26.66
5 Alexander, Quiande FR Freeport 29.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nordman, Ben SR Belvidere North 24.10 6
2 Guerrero, Vito FR Hononegah 24.54 2
3 Knutsen, Dakota JR Harlem 25.09
4 Sledge, Asaphyon SO Rockford Auburn 25.44
5 Dulgar, Nate JR Belvidere North 25.86
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roewer, Jeremy JR Hononegah 23.90 10
2 Willis, Tim SR Jefferson 23.96 8
3 Tibble, Josh SR Rockford East 24.34 4
4 Thiessen, Tyler SR Hononegah 24.77 1
5 Hendel, Joe JR Jefferson 25.66

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyons, Sean SO Guilford 1:03.18
2 Friar, Drequan FR Rockford Auburn 1:04.25
3 Danzl-Tauer, Matt FR Belvidere 1:10.08
4 Griffin, Jaedon SO Freeport 1:16.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schnoor, Keith SR Boylan 57.68
2 Chandler, Ben JR Boylan 59.80
3 Johnson, Jayvious FR Harlem 1:00.30
4 Miller, Mark David SR Guilford 1:02.08
5 Brumfield, Laterryon JR Freeport 1:03.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hauser, Johnny JR Boylan 57.74
2 Flores, Randy SO Jefferson 57.92
3 Martin, Daniel FR Belvidere 58.57
4 Johnson, Sam JR Harlem 58.84
5 Olzsewski, Andrew SO Belvidere North 59.72
6 Moore, Tyler SO Rockford East 1:00.94
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Michael SR Hononegah 53.66 4
2 Blecker, Brennan JR Hononegah 54.26 2
3 Korman, Matthew SO Hononegah 57.78
4 Sherbon, Brandon JR Harlem 58.54
5 Kennedy-Thomas, Dylan SO Rockford East 1:01.79
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zeien, Logan SR Belvidere North 52.99 10
2 Martinez, Yiovan SR Rockford East 53.47 8
3 Cuevas, Adrian SO Jefferson 53.52 6
4 Goldsmith, Jaylin SR Jefferson 54.63 1
5 Foster, Jaylen SR Guilford 55.13
6 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 58.06

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenberg, Patrick SO Boylan 2:28.72
2 Gasporini, Michael FR Rockford Auburn 2:35.20
3 Choumont, Donovan SR Freeport 2:39.03
4 Truty, Thomas FR Belvidere 2:40.69
5 Vermies, Mark FR Belvidere 2:44.75
6 Phomsopha, Somchy SO Guilford 2:47.97
7 Koester, Logan SO Freeport 3:01.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirker, Scott SO Harlem 2:13.84
2 Majdandzic, Kresimer FR Rockford Auburn 2:18.17
3 Schultz, Brenden SO Belvidere North 2:23.04
4 Avila, Joel SR Belvidere North 2:24.11
5 Wilks, Christian SR Freeport 2:25.90
6 Kirker, Sam FR Harlem 2:31.31
7 Van Barriger, Jordan SO Rockford East 2:38.52
8 Pierce, Brandon SO Belvidere 2:40.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davila, Luis JR Jefferson 2:06.77 10
2 Smith, Cameron SR Guilford 2:06.92 8
3 Harp, Jesse JR Hononegah 2:08.70 6
4 Minneyfield, Aarren SR Jefferson 2:09.34 4
5 Howe, Jacob SR Belvidere North 2:10.99 2
6 Graham, PJ. SR Hononegah 2:11.11 1
7 Houde, Dylan JR Hononegah 2:11.98
8 Herrera, Max SO Jefferson 2:16.43
9 Gary, Dontre SR Rockford East 2:17.24

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Matt JR Boylan 5:14.02
2 Ramos, Giovanni SO Guilford 5:15.25
3 Linhart, Joah SO Guilford 5:28.86
4 Porter, Shane SR Harlem 5:29.77
5 Almidi, Mohammed SO Freeport 5:36.09
6 Johnson, Jared SO Jefferson 5:37.66
7 Torres, Alberto SO Belvidere 5:41.80
8 Benson, Noah SO Guilford 5:47.74
9 Wilks, Samuel FR Freeport 5:55.79
10 Busch, Caleb SO Belvidere 5:55.99
11 Cutler, Jeff SO Freeport 6:16.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Eryk SO Belvidere North 4:44.80 10
2 Castillo, Gerardo SR Jefferson 4:46.08 8
3 Provost, Winston SR Hononegah 4:50.39 6
4 Harp, Jeremiah FR Hononegah 4:52.58 4
5 Rodriguez, Mike SR Jefferson 4:55.40 2
6 Hegge, Nathan JR Hononegah 4:57.66 1
7 Graff, Kyle JR Belvidere North 4:59.06
8 Hume, Grant SO Harlem 5:01.86
9 Palmer, Will SO Belvidere North 5:05.81
10 Hilby, Issac JR Boylan 5:11.82
11 Miller, Kade SO Harlem 5:18.95
12 Gary, Dontre SR Rockford East 5:19.05
13 Engelsen, Adam JR Boylan 5:27.27

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biggers, Michael SO Harlem 11:33.44
2 Wilks, Christian SR Freeport 11:38.09
3 Gerczak, Casey JR Boylan 11:44.68
4 Van Barriger, Jordan SO Rockford East 12:02.07
5 Bonebright, Jacob SO Harlem 12:05.65
6 Marx, Ian FR Harlem 12:42.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Eryk SO Belvidere North 10:10.48 10
2 Castillo, Gerardo SR Jefferson 10:16.06 8
3 Rodriguez, Mike SR Jefferson 10:25.78 6
4 Humy, Nathan SO Hononegah 10:35.93 4
5 Beutel, Alec SO Belvidere North 10:48.16 2
6 Licari, Nic SO Hononegah 10:52.66 1
7 Enkhbayar, Enkh-Orgil JR Hononegah 10:57.39
8 Luckow, Dustin SR Belvidere North 11:35.91
9 Anderson, Cody FR Jefferson 11:55.89

Men's 55m Hurdles High   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loveland, Aaron JR Hononegah 8.25 10
2 Musabji, Yash SO Belvidere 8.61 8
3 Bennett, Dain SR Boylan 8.66 6
4 selgren, andrew SR Harlem 8.67 4
5 Ishmon, Leon SO Freeport 8.88 2
6 Berkenpas, Todd SR Belvidere North -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ishmon, Leon SO Freeport 8.99
2 Fambro, Psalm SR Belvidere North 9.05
3 Johnson, Tay'juss JR Rockford Auburn 10.80
4 Bischel, Ben SO Boylan 10.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berkenpas, Todd SR Belvidere North 8.35
2 Bennett, Dain SR Boylan 8.61
3 Dodd, Alec JR Hononegah 8.90
4 Ford, Andre FR Jefferson 9.53
5 Sneath, Paxton JR Harlem 9.69
6 Jarrett, Nate FR Rockford Auburn 10.02
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Loveland, Aaron JR Hononegah 8.47
2 Sawallisch, Tyler SO Belvidere North 9.07
3 Wenzel, Josh FR Freeport 9.37
4 Johnson, Jayvious FR Harlem 9.60
5 Bacino, Greg JR Boylan 10.25
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Musabji, Yash SO Belvidere 8.70
2 selgren, andrew SR Harlem 8.88
3 Ditsworth, T.J. SO Hononegah 9.69
4 Tucker, Zack SR Jefferson 11.27

Men's 55m Hurdles Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sockwell, Trevihan FR Rockford Auburn 9.13
2 Ford, Andre FR Jefferson 9.14
3 Bischel, Ben SO Boylan 10.56
4 Johnson, Tay'juss JR Rockford Auburn 10.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Mahid SO Rockford Auburn 9.03
2 Dixon, Zevrene JR Freeport 9.67
3 Bacino, Greg JR Boylan 10.33
4 Evans, Martayvious SO Rockford Auburn 10.34
5 Benedict, Nick SR Harlem 10.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Dain SR Boylan 8.70
2 Sawallisch, Tyler SO Belvidere North 8.80
3 Tucker, Zack SR Jefferson 10.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berkenpas, Todd SR Belvidere North 8.15 10
2 Musabji, Yash SO Belvidere 8.56 6
3 Fambro, Psalm SR Belvidere North 8.69
4 Dodd, Alec JR Hononegah 8.75
5 Hernandez, Alex JR Belvidere 8.78
6 Wenzel, Josh FR Freeport 9.48
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loveland, Aaron JR Hononegah 8.17 8
2 selgren, andrew SR Harlem 8.59 4
3 Roewer, Jeremy JR Hononegah 8.64 2
4 Ishmon, Leon SO Freeport 8.67 1
5 Sneath, Paxton JR Harlem 8.72

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mazzola, Anthony SR Jefferson 14' 10.0" 10
2 Avery, Joe SR Hononegah 12' 6.0" 8
3 Tucker, Cory SR Rockford Auburn 12' 6.0" 6
4 Lawson, Corey JR Hononegah 12' 0.0" 4
5 Walton, Ryan JR Freeport 10' 6.0" 2
6 Flaningam, Tyler JR Harlem 10' 0.0" 0.5
7 Ditsworth, T.J. SO Hononegah 10' 0.0" 0.5
8 Delatorre, Alex JR Jefferson 7' 6.0"
9 Velazquez, Jose SO Jefferson 7' 6.0"
10 Olzsewski, Andrew SO Belvidere North 7' 6.0"
11 Mosher, Josh SO Belvidere North 7' 6.0"
12 Sanchez, Miseal SR Freeport -
13 Erdman, Dillon SR Freeport -
14 Martin, Daniel FR Belvidere -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Cornelius JR Harlem 18' 6.0"
2 Hornick, Scot JR Belvidere North 18' 6.0"
3 Ishmon, Leon SO Freeport 18' 2.5"
4 Yerk, Shawn SO Belvidere 18' 2.5"
5 Wari, Emmanuel SR Guilford 18' 1.5"
6 Musabji, Yash SO Belvidere 16' 10.0"
7 Schafer, Michael SO Guilford 16' 3.0"
8 Friar, Drequan FR Rockford Auburn 16' 2.5"
9 Crayton, Odel SO Rockford East 12' 9.0"
10 Droessler, Derek SR Boylan -
11 Goldsmith, Jermaine JR Boylan -
12 Croft, Demry JR Boylan -
13 Ford, Andre FR Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Behan, Kyle SO Harlem 20' 4.5" 10
2 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 20' 2.0" 8
3 Sledge, Asaphyon SO Rockford Auburn 19' 10.5" 6
4 Harter, Austin JR Hononegah 19' 8.0" 4
5 Felton, Kaprion JR Freeport 19' 1.5" 2
6 Dixon, Zevrene JR Freeport 19' 0.0" 1
7 Eccles, Jacob SO Hononegah 18' 10.5"
8 Polfliet, Ryan SO Hononegah 18' 3.5"
9 Dulgar, Nate JR Belvidere North 18' 0.5"
10 Willis, Tim SR Jefferson 18' 0.0"
11 Foster, Jaylen SR Guilford 17' 10.0"
12 Johnson, Kyle SR Belvidere North 16' 8.0"
13 Cunninghan, Erik SR Harlem 16' 0.0"
14 Benedetto, Jacob SO Rockford East -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Dain SR Boylan 35' 8.0"
2 Ramirez, Jose SO Belvidere 34' 3.0"
3 Holloway, Maurice FR Freeport 34' 1.0"
4 Black, Will FR Harlem 33' 9.0"
5 Gray, Michael SO Harlem 32' 9.0"
6 Havlovic, Nathan FR Belvidere North 32' 4.5"
7 Young, Jeff JR Belvidere North 31' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 parchman, Juwuane SO Rockford Auburn 41' 0.5" 10
2 Felton, Kaprion JR Freeport 40' 9.0" 8
3 Willis, Tim SR Jefferson 40' 9.0" 6
4 Berkenpas, Todd SR Belvidere North 38' 11.0" 4
5 Polfliet, Ryan SO Hononegah 38' 2.5" 2
6 Dixon, Zevrene JR Freeport 37' 4.5" 1
7 Newman, Nate SR Harlem 36' 6.5"
8 Moore, Dezhonte SO Jefferson 36' 6.0"
9 Connors, Pierce JR Hononegah 36' 6.0"
10 Korman, Matthew SO Hononegah 35' 3.0"
11 Steinhagen, Alec JR Boylan 35' 0.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 scott, randy SR Rockford Auburn 37' 11.0"
2 Gabriel, Jacob SO Boylan 36' 9.5"
3 Giedd, Mitchell JR Freeport 36' 4.0"
4 Alkabsh, Jehad SO Jefferson 34' 0.0"
5 Warren, Malcolm FR Jefferson 32' 11.5"
6 Signzon, Egbert SO Guilford 28' 5.5"
7 ginger, brandon SO Rockford Auburn 28' 0.0"
8 Hounnou, Chris FR Freeport 26' 6.0"
9 Koester, Logan SO Freeport 24' 6.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konaszewski, Jake SR Belvidere 42' 5.75"
2 Bortoli, Peter SR Boylan 42' 0.0"
3 Joseph, Jimmy SR Belvidere North 38' 10.5"
4 Livingston, Logan SR Hononegah 38' 5.0"
5 Childress, Jimmie SR Guilford 36' 11.0"
6 Martin, Sean JR Boylan 35' 11.0"
7 Ruiz, Diego JR Belvidere 35' 4.5"
8 Henderson, Keyon SR Guilford 32' 8.0"
9 Roman, Victor JR Belvidere 30' 5.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 kling, kyle SR Harlem 52' 11.5" 10
2 kern, jared SR Harlem 46' 7.5" 8
3 Kissel, Mike SO Belvidere North 43' 11.5" 6
4 Rosplock, Ben JR Hononegah 43' 10.25" 4
5 Baxter, Cameron SR Harlem 43' 9.75" 2
6 Terry, John FR Hononegah 43' 0.0" 1
7 Turner, Alex JR Belvidere North 41' 6.25"
8 Carlos, Marcus JR Jefferson 41' 0.5"
9 Johnson, Bryce JR Rockford Auburn 40' 6.5"