Hoosier State Relays West Lafayette Qualifier

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merriott, Nate JR West Lafayette 6.83
2 Lee, Jon SR Lawrence North 7.04
3 McCully, Kewan SR Andrean 7.06
4 Ciotta, Logan SR Logansport 7.07
5 Clay, William JR Lawrence North 7.17
6 Balvich, Graham SO Rensselaer Central 7.40
7 Dague, Zach JR Twin Lakes 7.50
8 Hutton, Jorge SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeFoe, Michael JR Hamilton Heights 6.74
2 Jones, Moses FR Thea Bowman Academy 6.91
3 Bender, Quindon JR Lafayette Jefferson 6.92
4 Prescott, Daniel SR Culver Academies 7.01
5 Williams, Cole SO McCutcheon 7.27
6 McKeller, Al SO Lawrence North 7.31
7 Adi, Brown SO Lawrence North 7.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sales, Brian SR Merrillville 6.88
2 Allen, Corwin SR Watseka 7.01
3 Robison, Chris JR McCutcheon 7.04
4 Buchanan, John SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.07
5 Lee, Noah JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.08
6 Smith, Elijah SO Lawrence North 7.21
7 Geldart, Alex FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.24
8 Laha, Jacob JR Twin Lakes 7.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holder, Jordan SO Lawrence North 6.91
2 Powell, Collin SO Watseka 7.01
3 Wagner, Jake SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.24
4 McClendon, Dayquez FR Anderson 7.25
5 Williams, Aaron FR Lawrence North 7.47
6 Yates, Brandon SO Danville 7.48
7 Blondeel, Nic JR Attica 7.55
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonough, Ross JR Mooresville 6.90
2 Tunstall, Dushawn JR Lawrence North 6.91
3 Banks, Tyrus SR Lawrence North 7.41
4 Tarala, Jeff SO Andrean 7.65
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonner, Trevaughn SO Lawrence North 6.86
2 Mussser, Kaden SR Tri-County 7.03
3 Roth, Nathan JR Hamilton Heights 7.12
4 DeGraffenreid, Asantae SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.13
5 Reynolds, Najee JR Anderson 7.23
6 Kiger, Ab SR Rensselaer Central 7.29
7 Snider, Adam JR Attica 7.59
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schumpert, Adrian JR Lawrence North 6.73
2 Xavier, Walker JR Thea Bowman Academy 6.74
3 Gee, Prince SR South Bend Adams 6.94
4 Adams, Marlon SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.97
5 Gonzalez, Kevin JR Logansport 7.21
6 Wilson, Yamen JR Danville 7.34
7 Wickersham, Steven JR Carroll (Flora) 8.01
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blount, Donnie JR McCutcheon 6.58
2 Afolabi, Daniel JR West Lafayette 6.62
3 Robinson, J.R. SR Merrillville 6.82
4 Hubbard, Michael SR Thea Bowman Academy 6.89
5 White, Jacob SR North Miami 7.02
6 Roberts, Derrick JR Twin Lakes 7.15
7 McClaren, Roger FR Lawrence North 7.22
8 Wilson, Justyn SR Carroll (Flora) 7.82
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, De'Angelo SR Lawrence North 6.90
2 Hartley, Eric JR Tri-County 7.15
3 Peterson, Nick JR Hamilton Heights 7.17
4 Scott, Dylan SR Mooresville 7.18
5 Goldsmith, Jay SR Lawrence North 7.34
6 Clarkson, Aaron SO Andrean 7.45
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Martell SO Lawrence North 6.81
2 Brown, Jesse SO Hamilton Heights 7.01
3 Pumarejo, David JR Culver Academies 7.05
4 Kelly, Darryl SO Danville 7.08
5 Martin, Brandon JR Lawrence North 7.11
6 Armstrong, Aaron FR Anderson 7.25
7 Taylor, Joseph SO Watseka 7.35

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Skeyler SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 11:01.80
2 Azikwe, Akintunde SO Lafayette Jefferson 11:02.12
3 Stevens, Austin JR Anderson 11:04.50
4 Duff, Cory SR North Miami 11:15.51
5 Amalfitano, Eddie FR Anderson 11:35.92
6 Ball, Leevin FR North White 12:08.68
7 Clothier, Kell SR Logansport 12:19.86
8 Plank, Truman SO Carroll (Flora) 12:20.31
9 Anderson, John Clay FR Rensselaer Central 12:40.75
10 Brewington, Brice SO Carroll (Flora) 12:57.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kriauciunas, Andrius SO West Lafayette 10:12.19
2 Fields, Adam JR McCutcheon 10:18.67
3 Tumoine, Alejandro SR Culver Academies 10:23.65
4 Mueller, Paul JR Lawrence North 10:31.76
5 Snyder, Kody SR Twin Lakes 10:33.45
6 Graf, Jacob JR Logansport 10:34.58
7 Shinsky, Travis SR West Lafayette 10:35.87
8 Hummels, Alex JR West Lafayette 10:44.84
9 Tapia, Miguel SR Merrillville 10:49.48
10 Alsman, Anthony SR Rensselaer Central 10:59.04
11 Minnion, Dondre JR Merrillville 11:37.98
12 Hoover, Ty JR Twin Lakes 12:10.66

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fernandez, Eric SR Lawrence North 8.38
2 Eads, Hunter JR Attica 8.75
3 Blankman, Jordan SO Twin Lakes 10.15
4 Layton, Andrew SO Tri-County 10.22
5 Mills, Chester SO Anderson 10.28
6 McAlister, Coy SR Rensselaer Central 10.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tunstall, Dushawn JR Lawrence North 8.80
2 Thompson, Matthew JR Merrillville 8.90
3 Retherford, Drew SO McCutcheon 9.00
4 Olmo, Keyton JR Logansport 9.04
5 Dague, Zach JR Twin Lakes 9.50
6 Michal, Mitch JR Tri-County 9.74
7 Glasper, Forrest JR Andrean 10.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Alonzo SR Anderson 8.33
2 Tucker, Anthony JR Merrillville 8.36
3 Morales, Wilmer SO Hamilton Heights 8.93
4 Ganz, Jeremy JR Andrean 10.03
5 Wood, Corbyn FR Lafayette Jefferson 10.27
6 Archie, Tyson SO Lawrence North 10.60
7 Pinkerman, Garrett SO Rensselaer Central 11.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeFoe, Michael JR Hamilton Heights 7.78
2 Devine, Markeon JR McCutcheon 8.15
3 Fletcher, Martell JR Westfield 8.18
4 Thiel, Rich SR Andrean 8.38
5 Reggs, Josh SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.65
6 Burnett, Heaven SO Lawrence North 9.14
7 Malone-Codozor, Kyle SO Lawrence North 9.42
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Afolabi, Daniel JR West Lafayette 8.04
2 Myers, Kivahni JR Lawrence North 8.05
3 Hutton, Jorge SR Thea Bowman Academy 8.20
4 Williams, Gano JR Lawrence North 8.74
5 Ciotta, Mitchell FR Logansport 8.84
6 Zappala, Giovanni FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.20
7 Wright-Enlow, Sedric FR Lafayette Jefferson 9.47
8 Sheagley, Aidan SO Carroll (Flora) 11.01

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rensselaer Central A Ab Kiger, Graham Balvich,
William Spencer, Coy McAlister
1:43.46
2 Watseka B Andrew Mussard, Michael Hendrickson,
Collin Powell, Tyler LaVoie
1:46.01
3 Attica A Nic Blondeel, Adam Snider,
Ryan Silvers, Noah Thompson
1:46.53
4 Lafayette Jefferson C Darius Celestin, Trever Miller,
Trevor Wells, Seth Minnich
1:46.94
5 Watseka C Christian Garcia, Matthew Stichnoth,
Igor Steendahl, Lucas Lee
1:52.98
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCutcheon B Salvador Salazar, Drew Linder,
Chris Robison, Cole Williams
1:42.43
2 West Lafayette B Christian Burns, Ethan Watt,
Jonah Williams, Ben Edwards
1:42.69
3 Twin Lakes A Jacob Laha, Derrick Roberts,
Elian Estudillo, Ramsay Snyder
1:46.15
4 Carroll (Flora) A Justyn Wilson, Steven Wickersham,
Christian Bagwell, John Cooper
1:48.73
5 Logansport B Mitchell Ciotta, Drake Gellinger,
Ehpa Doh, Edgar Rodriguez
1:50.35
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western A Mica Beard, Cameron Dessing,
Stacy Hutchinson, Elijah Woodring
1:39.68
2 Tri-County A Justin Williams, Eric Hartley,
Josh Nichel, Kaden Mussser
1:42.97
3 Watseka A Corwin Allen, Jake Rogers,
Joseph Taylor, Dakota Stevens
1:43.12
4 Logansport A Logan Ciotta, Zach Ellington,
Jesus Venegas, Kevin Gonzalez
1:44.68
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Anderson A Dayquez McClendon, Jaleel Patterson,
Terrell Tilford, Semaj White
1:35.89
2 West Lafayette A Daniel Afolabi, Nate Merriott,
Matthew Marley, Sam Briggs
1:37.26
3 Merrillville B Derrick Frazier, Chris Newman,
Montrell Harris-Jackson, Sean Roche'
1:37.84
4 Mooresville A Ross McDonough, Dylan Scott,
Tyler Early, Riley Swatts
1:41.33
5 Lafayette Jefferson B Brooks Wade, Avery Walker,
Jonathan Tapia, Sedric Wright-Enlow
1:42.26
6 Culver Academies A David Pumarejo, Daniel Prescott,
Scott Dilena, Peter Talbot
1:48.15
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Bend Adams A Brian Otieno, Breon Crumbly,
Joel Nyjrongo, Moses Nyjrongo
1:35.15
2 McCutcheon A Isaac Angstadt, Levon Thompson,
Markeon Devine, Donnie Blount
1:35.75
3 Hamilton Heights A Nathan Roth, Michael DeFoe,
Nick Peterson, Jesse Brown
1:35.90
4 Westfield A Gannon Asher, Matt Bailey,
Dylan Barnes, Aaron Bennett
1:37.57
5 Lafayette Jefferson A Noah Lee, Josh Reggs,
Marlon Adams, Quindon Bender
1:41.34
6 Lawrence North C Brown Adi, Elijah Smith,
Jordan Holder, Brandon Martin
1:41.69
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thea Bowman Academy A Michael Hubbard, Marvin Rea,
John Buchanan, Charles Hurt
1:33.39
2 Merrillville A Brian Sales, Garrett Ferrell,
Matthew Thompson, J.R. Robinson
1:33.60
3 Lawrence North A Adrian Schumpert, Martell Williams,
Jon Lee, Dushawn Tunstall
1:33.67
4 Andrean A Jonathan Grady, Jamie Johnson,
Rich Thiel, Bryan Unbawa
1:36.52
5 Lawrence North B Deangelo Mason, Kivahni Myers,
De'Angelo Robinson, William Clay
1:40.14
6 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Cameron Greene, Troy Garner,
Zach Moore, Brendan White
1:41.28

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Watseka B Brendan Fletcher, Drew Hagen,
Zach Mathes, Cam Eades
4:05.41
2 Attica A Hunter Eads, Andrew Mason,
Noah Thompson, Adam Snider
4:14.25
3 Watseka C Darrell Collins, Ryan Steendalh,
Lucas McKinley, Zachary Truesdell
4:35.54
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Watseka A Hunter Lee, Gabe Burgos,
Jake Rogers, Bailey Scher
3:52.58
2 Rensselaer Central A Beau Balch, Coy McAlister,
William Spencer, Ab Kiger
3:55.02
3 Lafayette Jefferson B Sedric Wright-Enlow, Alex Kelley,
Brooks Wade, Asantae DeGraffenreid
3:57.42
4 Hamilton Heights B Ryan Olson, Nathan Roth,
Spencer Lybrook, Tyler Rickman
4:09.75
5 Carroll (Flora) A Justyn Wilson, Christian Bagwell,
John Cooper, Jarrad Johnson
4:17.96
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A Stephen Sutton, Christian Burns,
Ethan Watt, Anthony Agulara
3:48.31
2 Danville A Tavion Boyd, Darryl Kelly,
Jeremiah Cooley, Armond Mayfield
3:48.97
3 Hamilton Heights A Craig Schildmeier, Jacob Glover,
Wilmer Morales, Dylan Young
3:51.21
4 Lafayette Jefferson A Noah Lee, Jonathan Tapia,
Quindon Bender, Avery Walker
3:54.91
5 Culver Academies A Stephan Amling, William Hetzel,
John Houston, Landrum Neer
3:56.43
6 Lawrence North D Tyson Archie, Alex Abram,
Aaron Williams, Tony Reeves
4:05.79
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Bend Adams A Breon Crumbly, Colin Caseres,
Prince Gee, Joel Nyjrongo
3:37.49
2 Anderson A Semaj White, Alonzo West,
Day McIntosh, Jason Kabir
3:40.01
3 McCutcheon A Donnie Blount, Isaac Angstadt,
Markeon Devine, Carson Minick
3:44.62
4 Lawrence North C Heaven Burnett, Gano Williams,
Dwight King, Kyle Malone-Codozor
3:51.63
5 Lawrence North B William Clay, Jordan Holder,
Martell Williams, Al McKeller
4:05.29
6 Logansport B Vladimir Vasquez, David Servin,
Bryce Muller, Brandon Hauser
4:12.23
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thea Bowman Academy A Marvin Rea, Charles Hurt,
Michael Hubbard, Deven Allen
3:30.63
2 Andrean A Rich Thiel, Jonathan Grady,
Owen Satoski, Bryan Unbawa
3:36.52
3 Lawrence North A Dushawn Tunstall, De'Angelo Robinson,
Eric Fernandez, Deangelo Mason
3:37.25
4 Logansport A Christain Bedillion, Augustin Goeggele,
Erik Soderpalm, Keyton Olmo
4:00.42
5 Twin Lakes A James McWilliams, Tommy Anderson,
Elian Estudillo, Zach Dague
4:12.75
6 Merrillville A Brian Sales, Lamonteon Williams,
Day'Shoun Robinson, Garrett Ferrell
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Anderson A Noah Boatner, Johnson Conor,
Nick Harter, Tanner Harvey
9:12.50
2 Hamilton Heights A Craig Schildmeier, Dylan Young,
Tyler Rickman, Spencer Lybrook
9:12.51
3 West Lafayette B Logan Berndt, Jae Kwon,
Isaiah Robyne, Ryan Moreno
9:14.91
4 Danville A Tyler Huckelberry, Skyler Huckleberry,
Rashan Jackson, William Powell
9:14.98
5 West Lafayette C Hawk Pusey, John Bullock,
Charlie Randall, Stephen Sutton
9:19.73
6 Watseka A Nathan Schroeder, Marshall Guynn,
Jordan Trumble, Andrew Rice
9:25.99
7 Attica A Andrew Caron, Hayden Estes,
Austin Durham, C.J. Day
9:53.93
8 Logansport A Alan Jimenez, Ryan Lythgoe,
Kenny Echols, Jair Vasquez
9:59.79
9 Carroll (Flora) A Aaron King, Colin Stephen,
Bradley Brummett, Colton Veach
10:20.51
10 Rensselaer Central A John Clay Anderson, Nathan Dunlap,
Parker Kingman, Martin Murillo
10:35.07
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence North A TJ Jerger, Tyler Nugen,
Ethan Hoeft, Amulstapha Sylvester
8:11.29
2 Pendleton Heights A Kaid Hutchinson, Parker Jones,
Ashton Wilson, Eli Young
8:23.73
3 Lafayette Jefferson A Cayce Griffin, Preston Forestal,
Shane Shipley, Juan Tirado
8:24.82
4 Thea Bowman Academy A Deven Allen, Justin Davis,
Diondre Porter, Rodney Shaw
8:48.39
5 Merrillville A Michael Johnson, Michael Sparks,
Brandon Hurson, Nicholas Owens
8:48.54
6 Lawrence North B Matt Hoskins, Will Majerchak,
Will Reid, Kenny Arnold
8:50.73
7 McCutcheon A Jacob Graham, Matt Green,
Justin Berryman, Landon Moffett
8:57.00
8 Andrean A Owen Satoski, Gindl Adam,
Jonathan Mateja, Tyler Killion
9:05.22
9 Culver Academies A Hallin Burgan, Callaway Bird,
John Michael Hibbard, Landrum Neer
9:05.59
10 Twin Lakes A James McWilliams, Jordan Blankman,
Isaac Venters, Sam Venters
10:11.61
11 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Charlie Brinkerhoff, Nick Ensinger,
Eli Blay, Jonathan DeGraw
-
12 West Lafayette A Cooper Williams, Dylan Williams,
Dominic Patacsil, Evan Johnson
-

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prater, Zak SR Carroll (Flora) 43' 11.0"
2 Eldridge, Joey SR Tri-County 40' 9.0"
3 Alcala, Adam JR Logansport -
4 White, Brendan SR Harrison (West Lafayette) -
5 Moore, Max SO North Miami -
6 Berry, Trevor JR Watseka -
7 Dickens, Davon SO Lafayette Jefferson -
8 Trinh, Alan SR Lafayette Jefferson -
9 Wickersham, Steven JR Carroll (Flora) -
10 Branson, Luke SO Rensselaer Central -
11 Craven, Bailey SR Logansport -
12 Blondeel, Nic JR Attica -
13 Allison, Dane FR Attica -
14 Allen, Andrew SR Watseka -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sams, Anthony SO Merrillville 43' 6.5"
2 Hudson, Marlon SR Thea Bowman Academy 42' 7.5"
3 Baker, Austin JR Watseka 42' 5.0"
4 Thomas, Kyle SR Tri-County 41' 4.0"
5 Brown, Trevor JR Twin Lakes 40' 10.0"
6 Smith, Valentino JR Lawrence North 40' 4.5"
7 Rodgers, Jordan JR Lafayette Jefferson 40' 2.0"
8 Carl, Cameron JR Hamilton Heights -
9 Ziese, Jake JR Rensselaer Central -
10 Davis, Jesse FR Lafayette Jefferson -
11 Collins, Tanner JR Lafayette Jefferson -
12 Gilmore, Nick JR Anderson -
13 Ervin, Josh SO Lawrence North -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Evan SR West Lafayette 48' 1.5"
2 Huffman, Kevin SR North Miami 46' 10.5"
3 Kennedy, Evin SR Merrillville 44' 9.5"
4 Brisco, Joe SR Lafayette Jefferson 44' 5.5"
5 White, Bryant JR Anderson 42' 9.5"
6 Boser, Joel SR Hamilton Heights 42' 6.0"
7 Williams, Desmond SR West Lafayette 42' 6.0"
8 Harris, Luke SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 42' 5.0"
9 Dumas, MJ JR Lawrence North 42' 4.0"
10 Norton, Brett FR Merrillville 40' 2.5"
11 Daugherty, John SR Andrean 40' 1.5"
12 Stephenson, Newlyn SO Thea Bowman Academy -
13 Mbachu, Ephraim SO Andrean -

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Tychina SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.56
2 West, Joy FR Merrillville 7.90
3 Nowesnick, Natalie JR Andrean 8.00
4 Kidwell, Katie SO Watseka 8.13
5 Barber, Emily SO Rensselaer Central 8.16
6 Williams, Sydney FR West Lafayette 8.29
7 Oliver, Kennady FR McCutcheon 8.33
8 Smith, Makel SO Hamilton Heights 8.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Alyssa SO Lawrence North 7.49
2 Owens, Alanah SO McCutcheon 7.62
3 Lottie, Jessiyah SO South Bend Adams 7.65
4 Policka, Macey SO Hamilton Heights 7.75
5 Siciliano, Maria FR West Lafayette 8.02
6 Kirk, Josephine JR Thea Bowman Academy 8.05
7 Gutwein, Josie FR Twin Lakes 8.12
8 Hendrix, Baleigh JR North Miami 8.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emone SR Danville 7.38
2 Stalling, Ivorie SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.45
3 Stewart, Peyton SR Lawrence North 7.48
4 Smith, Emma SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.72
5 Jackson, Makayla JR Carroll (Flora) 7.82
6 Pickett, Lauren SR Twin Lakes 7.88
7 Smith, Kelsey SR Cass 7.95
8 Stiver, Michaela FR North Miami 8.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noble, Ari SO Andrean 8.02
2 LeBlanc, Julia FR Mooresville 8.09
3 Pryor, Autumn JR Hamilton Heights 8.29
4 Wiley, Kaylia JR North White 8.39
5 Beall, Riley SR Western 8.51
6 Kuiper, Jessie SO Rensselaer Central 8.72
7 Haskins, Tyea JR Lafayette Jefferson 8.79
8 Puga, Jessica SR Twin Lakes 8.89
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mittiga, Catherine JR South Bend Adams 7.62
2 Cureton, Lauryn SO Hammond Bishop Noll 8.02
3 Williams, Tiffany FR Hamilton Heights 8.48
4 Kniesley, Kourtney SR Logansport 8.75
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bjortomt, Lauren SO Hamilton Heights 8.00
2 Williams, Amber JR Hammond Bishop Noll 8.10
3 Lynch-Matlack, Nyesha JR Culver Academies 8.11
4 Diedrick, Breanna JR Cass 8.66
5 Beard, Azhane JR Western 8.79
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Shana JR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.42
2 Smith, Alize' SR Merrillville 7.55
3 Simmons, Chelsea SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.81
4 Foster, Kylea SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.85
5 Hassan, Menna SO West Lafayette 8.12
6 White, Faith FR North Miami 8.19
7 Snyder, Alison SR Carroll (Flora) 8.69
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarado, Lali SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.19
2 Tincher, Alyssa FR Logansport 8.25
3 Dewitt, Liz JR Western 8.35
4 Kunzer, Micah SR Hamilton Heights 8.42
5 Casbon, Kylie FR Tri-County 8.43
6 Carlson, Samantha SO North White 8.49
7 Pavlak, Grace SO Watseka 8.55
8 Markham, Kiara SO Andrean 8.62
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gridiron, Christian JR Merrillville 7.80
2 Henson, Bri JR Hamilton Heights 7.90
3 Whaley, Aleah FR West Lafayette 8.01
4 Strickland, Taylor JR Danville 8.20
5 Chiszar, Corby JR Twin Lakes 8.37
6 Smith, Naomi FR Thea Bowman Academy 8.44
7 Flahaut, Jennie FR Lafayette Jefferson 8.87

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolff, Sydney SR Culver Academies 13:08.87
2 Scherzinger, Paige SR McCutcheon 13:50.69
3 Liu, Mary JR Andrean 13:56.36
4 Murcia, Ruth SO North White 13:56.50
5 Bowers, Shari SR Carroll (Flora) 14:29.00
6 Borse, Diana SO North Miami 14:56.06
7 Avalle, Kaylee SR Cass 15:01.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lilly, Madeline JR Twin Lakes 11:48.19
2 Vauters, Maddie SO Mooresville 12:16.85
3 Hampshire, Nicole SR Western 12:24.62
4 Carr, Becca SR Westfield 12:33.43
5 Crain, Isabella FR Logansport 12:36.74
6 Brown, Gabrielle SO Westfield 12:38.67
7 Hickman, Riley JR Rensselaer Central 12:38.99
8 Huckleberry, Desiree SO Danville 12:46.88
9 Crafford, Jennifer SR Logansport 12:48.58
10 Henry, Hailey FR Rensselaer Central 13:48.41

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fauble, Ashley JR Logansport 11.07
2 Winger, Mallory FR Western 11.34
3 Forker, Jael SO Cass 11.64
4 Wuethrich, Sadee FR Watseka 12.57
5 Allen, Abby FR North White 13.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Najaya SR Danville 9.87
2 Folkers, Sarah SO West Lafayette 10.30
3 Clemente, Monica JR Rensselaer Central 10.37
4 Sabados, Elizabeth JR Twin Lakes 10.57
5 Darling, Abby FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 10.60
6 Moss, Zarria SO Merrillville 11.14
7 Coy, Adela SO Andrean 11.34
8 Tate, Bretta SR Western 11.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fair, Tajaa JR South Bend Adams 8.90
2 Policka, Macey SO Hamilton Heights 8.99
3 Scott, Ally SR North White 9.00
4 Robertson, Emily SO Westfield 9.23
5 Lawlor, Georgia SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.25
6 Ash, Alivia JR Merrillville 9.30
7 January, Annette SR Thea Bowman Academy 9.31
8 Bordner, Shania SO Carroll (Flora) 10.53
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Jalacia SR Lawrence North 8.83
2 Burge, Haley JR McCutcheon 9.76
3 Rush, Ellie JR Western 9.83
4 Langley, Brooke SR Cass 10.00
5 Bush, Lauren SO Carroll (Flora) 10.36
6 Jackson, Faith FR Hammond Bishop Noll 11.70
7 Bass, Raena SO Andrean 12.06
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Josclyn FR Danville 9.69
2 Hart, Amber SR Logansport 9.76
3 Whaley, Jordyn JR West Lafayette 9.86
4 Jenkins, Eryn JR Merrillville 10.11
5 Vaughn, Ally JR Culver Academies 10.12
6 Baker, Tatiana FR Lawrence North 11.22

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Twin Lakes A Savannah Segal, Josie Gutwein,
Caitlin Tirpak, Lauren Pickett
1:57.77
2 North White A Kaylia Wiley, Erika Plata,
Darian Eccles, Ally Scott
2:01.88
3 Western A Ellie Rush, Liz DeWitt,
Riley Beall, Grace Lupoi
2:02.03
4 Western B Addie Smith, Mallory Winger,
Madie Singer, Delaney Enyart
2:09.07
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton Heights A Macey Policka, Molly Mitchell,
Tiffany Williams, Autumn Pryor
1:54.13
2 Andrean A Natalie Nowesnick, Ari Noble,
Kiara Markham, Raena Bass
1:56.84
3 West Lafayette B Sydney Williams, Menna Hassan,
Zeinab Aly, Jordyn Whaley
2:00.34
4 Hamilton Heights B Bri Henson, Lily McCormick,
Makel Smith, Micah Kunzer
2:00.72
5 Watseka A Katie Kidwell, McKensie Hagen,
Grace Pavlak, Ali Zack
2:01.98
6 Tri-County A Sarah Bahler, Leandra Bahler,
Chloe Bahler, Kaitlin Waibel
2:02.18
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A Alex Deryn, Itoro Udo-Imeh,
Aleah Whaley, Maggie Wodicka
1:51.44
2 Mooresville A Teylor Ellis, Julia LeBlanc,
Katie Wellspring, Taylor Baxtor
1:54.48
3 Hammond Bishop Noll A Shana Cooper, Emily Johnson,
Skilynn Brown, Lauryn Cureton
1:56.21
4 South Newton A Kristen Dauksza, Jaqueline Flores,
Logan Glassburn, Brittany Montemayer
1:57.62
5 Culver Academies A Nyesha Lynch-Matlack, Makena Kershaw,
Rosalie Whyte, Ally Vaughn
1:57.78
6 Cass A Brooke Langley, Kelsey Smith,
Breanna Diedrick, Karli DeHaven
1:59.72
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCutcheon A Shaylynn Newkirk, Emma Crosby,
Keana Jeffrey, Alanah Owens
1:54.55
2 Carroll (Flora) A Alison Snyder, Makayla Jackson,
Shania Bordner, Lauren Bush
1:59.91
3 Logansport A Alyssa Tincher, Kourtney Kniesley,
Misaki Asawa, Ashley Fauble
2:03.33
4 Rensselaer Central A Emily Barber, Monica Clemente,
Valerie Edelman, Emily Britt
2:03.81
5 Lafayette Jefferson A Majestic Stewart, Keondra Viverette,
Shakanah Duncan, Jennie Flahaut
2:08.08
6 Lafayette Jefferson B Tyea Haskins, Tori Misner,
Ariel Okonne, Ty'Jairese Nevings
2:10.90
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Bend Adams A Catherine Mittiga, Jessiyah Lottie,
Ahmanah Woods, Kathryn Wiederrecht
1:43.98
2 Danville A Emone Davis, Josclyn Stewart,
Najaya Mason, Imani Hall
1:47.50
3 Merrillville A Christian Gridiron, Joy West,
Carnisa Laster, Alize' Smith
1:49.30
4 Lawrence North A Jalacia George, Alyssa Gilbert,
Nijah Colvin, Peyton Stewart
1:50.05
5 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Anna Brennemen, Emma Smith,
Chelsea Simmons, Priyanka Santhapuram
1:54.71
6 Thea Bowman Academy A Kylea Foster, Annette January,
Ivorie Stalling, Tychina Scott
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western B Allison McMinn, Mallory Davis,
Audra Blevins, Miranda Pressgrove
5:07.41
2 Attica A Jessica DeSutter, Bailey Filipiak,
Alyssa Karlson, Cassie Shackelford
5:45.78
3 Watseka A Claire Bossong, Shelby Naese,
Sadee Wuethrich, Asia Benson
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence North B Hayli Corbin, Keanna Howard,
Maggie Kline, Tyonna Bonds
4:25.52
2 Lawrence North C Meredith Ellison, Marissa Nicholas,
Olivia Rogers, moona ruska
4:44.12
3 Rensselaer Central A Hannah Hall, Hailey Henry,
Leealison Korniak, Lexie Wuethrich
4:51.24
4 Hammond Bishop Noll A Lauryn Cureton, Faith Jackson,
Amber Williams, Erika Guerrero
4:59.40
5 Carroll (Flora) A Alison Snyder, Shania Bordner,
Molly McGill, Schalene Shafer
5:03.89
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Twin Lakes A Madison Reddington, Josie Gutwein,
Lauren Pickett, Petyon Kneadler
4:21.68
2 McCutcheon A Alanah Owens, Hannah Andrews,
Mariah Collins, Shaylynn Newkirk
4:28.35
3 Culver Academies A Saga Brismar, Jessica Etheridge,
Margaret McKinnis, April Miltich
4:34.52
4 Hamilton Heights A Kat Williams, Madison Bickett,
Lauren Bjortomt, Molly Mitchell
4:50.04
5 North White A Erika Plata, Darian Eccles,
Kaylia Wiley, Ally Scott
4:55.29
6 Logansport A Camille Tocco, Carlie Deardorff,
Maria Sanchez, Amber Hart
5:03.70
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mooresville A Jordyn Dinwiddie, Julia LeBlanc,
Maddie Vauters, Nora Stovall
4:31.04
2 Western A Grace Lupoi, Jenna Seaman,
Erin Knepley, Allison McMinn
4:39.10
3 Andrean A Mary Stazinski, Ari Noble,
Kellyn Vale, Chloe Killion
4:39.35
4 Lafayette Jefferson A Olivia Newman, Mariesa McLean,
Yatzury Alvarez, Keondra Viverette
4:43.17
5 Lafayette Jefferson B Elyana Foley, Arica Pate,
Alexia Seymour, Tennessee Mason
5:42.38
6 Lawrence North A Shania Riding, Mary Watts,
Rebecca Breda, Sierra Windler
-
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Bend Adams A Catherine Mittiga, Joselyn Mwenifumbo,
Jessiyah Lottie, Kathryn Wiederrecht
4:02.73
2 Danville A Imani Hall, Deneisha Garbutt,
Keneisha Williams, Emone Davis
4:07.50
3 West Lafayette A Susan Hubbard, Alex Deryn,
Itoro Udo-Imeh, Julia Bittner
4:13.79
4 Thea Bowman Academy A Kylea Foster, Annette January,
Naomi Smith, Tychina Scott
4:17.66
5 Merrillville A Alize' Smith, Maya Griffin,
Malika Sweeney, Carnisa Laster
4:18.01
6 Cass A Brooke Langley, Kelsey Smith,
Karli DeHaven, Aubrey Young
4:34.35

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville A Camille Ochoa, Diamond Taher,
Gabrielle Stewart, Brendea McNeal
10:30.89
2 Lawrence North B Jean Carson, Marissa Nicholas,
Rebecca Breda, Olivia Rogers
10:52.20
3 Twin Lakes A Gabby Biggs, Petyon Kneadler,
Madeline Lilly, Katie Hattabuagh
11:02.71
4 Hamilton Heights A Madison Bickett, Lauren Stirn,
Elizabeth Shrock, Kat Williams
11:24.45
5 Rensselaer Central A Kylie Nugent, Regan Rodibaugh,
Hannah Hall, Emily Britt
11:45.42
6 Thea Bowman Academy A Rachel Edwards, Kelly Johnson,
Asha Smith, Dyan Berry
11:49.30
7 North White A Hannah Ball, Emily Rose,
Nichole Eccles, Ruth Murcia
11:50.59
8 Logansport A Kourtney True, Flori Ramirez,
Erika Mullins, Ashlyn Lythgoe
11:54.04
9 Cass A Haley Johnson, Sydney Sofronici,
Marisol Karmel, Kaylee Avalle
12:09.36
10 Carroll (Flora) A Samantha Dreadfulwater, Jordyn Romanski,
Rebekah Conn, Shelby Forrest
12:24.57
11 Attica A Jessica DeSutter, Cassie Shackelford,
Layla Briles, Shay Day
12:39.92
12 Lafayette Jefferson B Abigail Armstrong, Madison McCoy,
Raquel Martinez, Cassady Lear
13:30.96
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A Lauren Johnson, Kristen Johnson,
Susan Hubbard, Sarah Waters
9:37.12
2 West Lafayette B Rachel Bales, Monica Pinal,
Delaney Barber, Haley Karpick
10:10.11
3 Danville A Keneisha Williams, Aleisha Garbutt,
Shanice Garbutt, Deneisha Garbutt
10:15.11
4 Lawrence North A destiny riding, kayla allen,
Laura Matsuoka, maddie loughery
10:19.33
5 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Erin Dark, Carley Circle,
Gabrielle Coffing, Catharine Voorhees
10:28.66
6 Lafayette Jefferson A Yatzury Alvarez, Susanna Harmon,
Ashley Mikulaj, Allie Eavey
10:53.23
7 Culver Academies A Saga Brismar, Stephanie Ma,
Olivia Martinez, Margaret McKinnis
10:55.42
8 Andrean A Susan Frankovich, Mary Stazinski,
Kellyn Vale, Kelli Gagne
11:08.08
9 McCutcheon A Ashleigh Brubaker, Emily Cunningham,
Katelynn Hanback, Sara Hawkins
11:33.37
10 Hammond Bishop Noll A Brittany Anderson, Isabel Vazquez,
I.J. Ude, Erika Guerrero
11:38.26
11 Western A Jama Claxton, Logan Buck,
Nicole Hampshire, Erin Knepley
11:38.39

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Sandra JR Pike 11' 9.0"
2 Jackson, Kim SR Pike 10' 6.0"
3 Siciliano, Maria FR West Lafayette 9' 6.0"
4 Hewitt, Maysie JR Maconaquah 9' 3.0"
5 Obear, Emily SR Hamilton Southeastern 9' 3.0"
6 Hogan, Allie SR Hamilton Southeastern 9' 0.0"
7 Moore, Adrianna FR Pike 9' 0.0"
8 Jackson, Kya SO Pike 8' 6.0"
9 Lawlor, Georgia SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8' 0.0"
10 Bullock, Audrey SO Westfield 7' 6.0"
11 Roberts, Shelby SO Lafayette Jefferson 7' 6.0"
12 Collins, Mariah SR McCutcheon -
13 Ferguson, Cassidy SR Westfield -
14 Eccles, Darian SR North White -
15 Sherman, Emma FR Lawrence North -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Teylor JR Mooresville 16' 4.25"
2 Mittiga, Catherine JR South Bend Adams 16' 2.5"
3 Deryn, Alex SO West Lafayette 16' 1.75"
4 Spears, Sydney FR Westfield 16' 1.25"
5 Wodicka, Maggie JR West Lafayette 15' 11.5"
6 Jones, Autumn SR Lawrence North 15' 11.0"
7 Jeffrey, Keana SR McCutcheon 15' 6.25"
8 Rush, Ellie JR Western 15' 5.25"
9 Kidwell, Katie SO Watseka 15' 4.25"
10 Hudgins, Akeyla SO Lawrence North 15' 2.5"
11 Simmons, Chelsea SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 15' 1.75"
12 Mason, Najaya SR Danville 15' 1.5"
13 Gridiron, Christian JR Merrillville 14' 10.25"
14 Lefebvre, Carlee SO North Miami 14' 9.0"
15 McCormick, Lily FR Hamilton Heights 14' 8.5"
16 Tucker, Sydney SR Merrillville 14' 5.75"
17 Bahler, Sarah SR Tri-County 14' 5.25"
18 Nowesnick, Natalie JR Andrean 14' 2.25"
19 Waibel, Kaitlin SR Tri-County 14' 1.0"
20 Wilson, Yaman SO Danville 14' 1.0"
21 Stewart, Josclyn FR Danville 13' 11.5"
22 Tate, Bretta SR Western 13' 11.25"
23 Wheatley, Da'Jiana SO Lafayette Jefferson 13' 8.25"
24 White, Faith FR North Miami 13' 8.0"
25 Bush, Lauren SO Carroll (Flora) 13' 5.25"
26 McGill, Molly SO Carroll (Flora) 13' 4.75"
27 Carlson, Samantha SO North White -
28 Avalle, Kaylee SR Cass -
29 Neal, Harmonie JR Cass -
30 Dewitt, Liz JR Western -
31 Alvarado, Lali SO Lafayette Jefferson -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Echeumuna, Akunna JR Andrean 28' 9.0"
2 Beard, Azhane JR Western -
3 Williams, Aleiha SO Danville -
4 Miller, Madison SO Carroll (Flora) -
5 Fouch, Olivia FR Cass -
6 Jones, Bev SO Attica -
7 Conn, Rebekah SO Carroll (Flora) -
8 Langley, Brooke JR Tri-County -
9 Monroe, Alexis SR Tri-County -
10 Spragg, Mayzie SR Attica -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Essence SO Lafayette Jefferson 37' 4.0"
2 Thomas, Raegene SO Merrillville 34' 2.0"
3 Brineman, Megan SR West Lafayette 33' 5.5"
4 Reecer, Hannah JR Hamilton Heights 32' 3.5"
5 Curtis, Hasanna SR Lawrence North 30' 7.0"
6 Ravenell, Lauren SR Westfield 29' 6.0"
7 Nacke, Devyn JR Logansport -
8 Lopez, Haley SR Logansport -
9 Camp, Cheyanne JR Logansport -
10 Romero, Jacqueline SR Lafayette Jefferson -
11 Stwalley, Elizabeth FR Lafayette Jefferson -
12 Massey, Meegan SR Watseka -
13 McWilliams, Aryan SO West Lafayette -
14 Wellsand, Emily SO North Miami -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corbin, Sarah SR Mooresville 38' 7.0"
2 Isaac, Brittney JR Danville 37' 5.5"
3 Pruitt, Jessica SO Andrean 34' 7.0"
4 McDonald, Jordan JR Merrillville 34' 1.5"
5 Vedder, Shelby SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 32' 3.5"
6 Vedder, Riley SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 31' 4.0"
7 Miller, Kimberly JR Western 29' 11.0"
8 Johnson, Gordan SR Thea Bowman Academy 28' 8.0"
9 Carter, Princess SO Lawrence North 28' 6.0"
10 Peeples, Jonelle SR Thea Bowman Academy 28' 6.0"
11 Ball, Hannah SO North White -
12 Serratos, Betty SR North White -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allhands, Emily SR Watseka 37' 3.0"
2 Bunting, Allee JR Watseka 36' 10.0"
3 Stanley, Jordan SR Merrillville 36' 7.0"
4 Caldwell, Jada SO Westfield 35' 7.5"
5 Robertson, Kiersten SR McCutcheon 35' 6.0"
6 Coleman, Brianna JR McCutcheon 34' 8.0"
7 Ripke, Anna SR Lafayette Jefferson 34' 3.0"
8 Brown, Brianna SO Merrillville 33' 11.0"