2015 Byron Boys Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Grant91
Hononegah83
Central (Burlington)76
Jefferson31
Freeport28
Byron25
Winnebago24
Hampshire24
Aurora Christian20
Rockford Auburn18
Olympia17
Rockford Christian14
Guilford10
North Boone4

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Vance JR Freeport 6.90 4
2 Hendel, Joe SR Jefferson 7.02
3 Davison, Trevor SR Central (Burlington) 7.03
4 Nordlie, Kienan SR Hononegah 7.07
5 Fleisner, Jayson SR Hampshire 7.13
6 Hollins, Timmy SR Grant 7.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 6.64 10
2 Page, Jamelle JR Guilford 6.87 8
3 Devito, Ryan JR Grant 6.89 6
4 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) 6.90 2
5 Guerrero, Vito SO Hononegah 6.99 1
6 Solatka, Luke SO Aurora Christian 7.04
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 6.64
2 Hollins, Timmy SR Grant 7.07
3 Echelberger, Chanler JR Winnebago 7.22
4 Ihonde, Malik SO Guilford 7.41
5 Crump, Wyatt SR Olympia 7.44
6 Carlson, Avery JR Byron 7.49
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Guerrero, Vito SO Hononegah 7.02
2 Davison, Trevor SR Central (Burlington) 7.04
3 Hendel, Joe SR Jefferson 7.12
4 Leschewski, Dylan SO Aurora Christian 7.19
5 Ballinger, Triston JR Olympia 7.52
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) 6.89
2 Solatka, Luke SO Aurora Christian 6.96
3 McShane, Vance JR Freeport 6.97
4 Johnson, Devontae SR Hampshire 7.16
5 Zwart, Max FR North Boone 7.57
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Devito, Ryan JR Grant 6.96
2 Fleisner, Jayson SR Hampshire 7.08
3 Nordlie, Kienan SR Hononegah 7.10
4 Hernandez, Cesar JR North Boone 7.15
5 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 7.16
6 Mendez, Sal FR Rockford Christian 7.50
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Page, Jamelle JR Guilford 6.93
2 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 7.13
3 Hayward, Walter SO Freeport 7.26
4 Huftalin, Matt SR Winnebago 7.76
5 Cline, Jacob JR Byron 14.67

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austin, Di'Aerro FR Jefferson 26.37
2 Benson, Jared SR Winnebago 26.49
3 Kinser, Jack FR North Boone -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Echelberger, Chanler JR Winnebago 26.53
2 Geurts, Chris SR Olympia 26.88
3 Wilsie, Brady JR Byron 26.89
4 Vargas, Daniel JR Byron 27.76
5 Spencer, Dalton FR Olympia 28.58
6 Irwin, Brady JR Rockford Christian -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devontae SR Hampshire 24.98
2 Leschewski, Dylan SO Aurora Christian 25.78
3 Fabri, Matheus JR Freeport 25.83
4 Edwards, Dontrell SO Jefferson 26.20
5 Fleisner, Jayson SR Hampshire 26.64
6 Johnson, Trevious SO Freeport 26.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roewer, Jeremy SR Hononegah 24.18 4
2 Page, Jamelle JR Guilford 24.55 2
3 Nordlie, Kienan SR Hononegah 24.78 1
4 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 25.15
5 Reed, DeMonte JR Guilford 25.25
6 Hernandez, Cesar JR North Boone 25.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Octavian JR Grant 23.16 10
2 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 23.44 8
3 Bredwood, Jeremy SR Grant 23.73 6
4 Sorensen, Brad JR Central (Burlington) 25.23
5 Solatka, Luke SO Aurora Christian -
6 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 bufeoacht, matthew JR Rockford Auburn 1:02.50
2 Walters, Blake FR North Boone 1:06.36
3 Martinez, Hector JR Guilford 1:10.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capes, Austin JR Byron 1:00.61
2 Blaser, Jake JR Winnebago 1:02.50
3 Newhouse, Myles JR Byron 1:02.63
4 Mulrooney, Bryan JR Winnebago 1:03.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Hayden FR Olympia 59.39
2 Leschewski, Dylan SO Aurora Christian 1:00.25
3 Dumoulin, Billy SO Hampshire 1:02.25
4 Hage, Logan JR North Boone 1:03.80
5 Mooney, Devon FR Freeport 1:07.04
6 Jones, Devon JR Freeport 1:14.34
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Tyshan SO Hononegah 56.25
2 Urizar, Roberto SR Hampshire 57.05
3 Kalusa, Mike SR Central (Burlington) 57.70
4 connor, nick JR Rockford Auburn 57.87
5 Hensley, Austin JR Jefferson 59.30
6 Hunt, Austin SR Guilford 59.69
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Octavian JR Grant 51.56 10
2 Bredwood, Jeremy SR Grant 53.11 8
3 Stine, Connor SR Olympia 53.55 6
4 Neubauer, Kyle SR Central (Burlington) 55.02 4
5 Solatka, Luke SO Aurora Christian 55.33 2
6 Harter, Austin SR Hononegah 55.73 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trejo, Gabriel FR Jefferson 2:28.12
2 Smiley, Ryan JR Guilford 2:29.12
3 Kilbourne, Sean SR Hampshire 2:35.09
4 Cutler, Jeff JR Freeport 2:37.33
5 Gomez, Alejandro SO Guilford 2:46.77
6 Perez, Will FR North Boone 2:54.29
7 Kloster, Ethan SR North Boone 2:55.75
8 Anderson, Austin SR Freeport 2:56.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Majdandzic, Kresimer SO Rockford Auburn 2:14.10
2 Barrueta, Andrew SR Central (Burlington) 2:17.79
3 Rehling, Payton SR Grant 2:19.11
4 Mrozek, Jacob SO Byron 2:26.53
5 Thompson, Hayden FR Olympia 2:30.79
6 McKittrick, Gavin SR Hampshire 2:47.57
7 Cook, Chance JR Olympia -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davila, Luis SR Jefferson 2:00.46 10
2 Christiansen, Jared SR Hononegah 2:02.19 8
3 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 2:03.86 6
4 Ambrose, Nathan SR Winnebago 2:04.36 4
5 Devant, Christian SR Winnebago 2:05.90 2
6 Harp, Jesse SR Hononegah 2:07.45 1
7 Navidzadeh, Omid SO Grant 2:08.80
8 Teets, Josh SO Central (Burlington) 2:10.45

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mueller, Phillip FR Freeport 5:17.05
2 Yescas, Angel FR Hampshire 5:26.22
3 Fulton, Jonah FR Freeport 5:30.53
4 Debruler, Harry SO Rockford Auburn 5:37.84
5 Lee, Thomas JR North Boone 5:42.36
6 McIntosh, Toby FR Rockford Christian 5:43.49
7 Pavlak, Dylan FR Winnebago 5:45.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, John SO Grant 4:53.61 1
2 Yunk, Skyler JR North Boone 4:59.14
3 Rader, Kyle SO Olympia 4:59.99
4 Strand, Keagan FR Guilford 5:11.93
5 Zajak, Cody FR Grant 5:13.35
6 Doyle, Jack SO Winnebago 5:13.67
7 Arreola, Santiago FR Hampshire 5:16.40
8 Cheeseman, Cody JR Olympia 5:32.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davila, Luis SR Jefferson 4:36.11 10
2 Harvey, Nick JR Central (Burlington) 4:40.10 8
3 Musial, Clay SR Central (Burlington) 4:47.11 6
4 Sarver, Chase SO Byron 4:47.77 4
5 Harp, Jeremiah SO Hononegah 4:48.31 2
6 Marshall, Lukas JR Rockford Christian 4:59.47
7 Rhines, Todd SR Hononegah 5:14.43
8 Herrera, Max JR Jefferson 5:21.46
9 Linhart, Joah JR Guilford 5:25.54

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Jake SO Hampshire 10:06.23 10
2 Smith, Nathan SR Winnebago 10:12.23 8
3 Ebany, Tyler SR Hononegah 10:30.69 6
4 Jones, Michael SR Grant 11:00.13 4
5 Henrickson, Ben SO Central (Burlington) 11:01.74 2
6 Johnson, Jared JR Jefferson 11:24.13 1
7 Blouin, Jacob JR North Boone 11:51.02
8 Jurasek, Lucas SO Byron 13:12.45
9 Craig, Nathan SO Guilford 13:24.48

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 8.99
2 Spencer, Dalton FR Olympia 9.10
3 Trupp, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 9.17
4 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 9.29
5 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford 9.84
6 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brundidge, Timmy JR Grant 7.75 10
2 Ege, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 7.82 8
3 Loveland, Aaron SR Hononegah 8.00 6
4 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 8.12 4
5 Hatton, Chris JR Grant 8.27 2
6 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 8.68 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brundidge, Timmy JR Grant 7.99
2 Trupp, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 9.32
3 Fortener, Zack SO Byron 9.77
4 Kingston, Zach SO Olympia 12.11
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ege, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 7.98
2 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 8.96
3 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 9.41
4 eagle, leon JR Rockford Auburn 10.50
5 Barenbaum, Aaron SO Hononegah 10.68
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 8.23
2 Hatton, Chris JR Grant 8.30
3 Spencer, Dalton FR Olympia 9.15
4 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford 9.77
5 Evans, Martayvious JR Rockford Auburn 11.50
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Loveland, Aaron SR Hononegah 7.73
2 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 8.56
3 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago 9.11
4 McKittrick, Sheldon SO Hampshire 10.08
5 Arreguin, Rogelio SR Guilford 10.48

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halversen, Quinn SO Rockford Christian 6' 3.0" 10
2 Graves, Mikel SR Grant 6' 3.0" 8
3 Polfliet, Ryan JR Hononegah 6' 0.0" 6
4 Irwin, Brady JR Rockford Christian 6' 0.0" 4
5 Niksich, Cole SO Hononegah 5' 10.0" 2
6 Capes, Austin JR Byron 5' 8.0" 1
7 Heitter, Jake JR Byron 5' 8.0"
8 Caluso, Michael FR Central (Burlington) 5' 8.0"
9 Bolhous, Alex SO Winnebago 5' 8.0"
10 Kingston, Zach SO Olympia 5' 6.0"
11 Halverson, Henry FR Grant 5' 6.0"
12 Evans, Martayvious JR Rockford Auburn 5' 2.0"
13 Yunk, Skyler JR North Boone 5' 2.0"
14 Zwart, Max FR North Boone -
15 Gottschalk, Brock FR Olympia -
16 Jones, Devon JR Freeport -
17 Abejide, Elijah JR Central (Burlington) -
18 Fabri, Matheus JR Freeport -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ballinger, Triston JR Olympia 14' 0.0" 10
2 Schien, Joshua SR Aurora Christian 13' 6.0" 8
3 Peterson, Nick JR Grant 13' 6.0" 6
4 Trupp, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 13' 0.0" 4
5 Alldritt, Nathan JR Winnebago 13' 0.0" 2
6 Whitmer, Keegan JR Central (Burlington) 12' 6.0" 1
7 Lawson, Corey SR Hononegah 12' 0.0"
8 Gottschalk, Brock FR Olympia 11' 0.0"
9 Ditsworth, T.J. JR Hononegah 11' 0.0"
10 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 11' 0.0"
11 Bajerski, Bryan SO Grant 9' 6.0"
12 holliman, mykeal FR Rockford Auburn 9' 0.0"
13 Walton, Ryan SR Freeport 8' 0.0"
14 Fortener, Zack SO Byron 8' 0.0"
15 Anderson, Austin SR Freeport -
16 Wilsie, Brady JR Byron -
17 Gasporini, Michael SO Rockford Auburn -
18 Lee, William JR Hampshire -
19 Hensley, Austin JR Jefferson -
20 Bolden, justice JR Jefferson -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harter, Austin SR Hononegah 20' 9.0" 10
2 Polfliet, Ryan JR Hononegah 20' 6.25" 8
3 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 20' 3.0" 6
4 Goehrke, Tim JR Central (Burlington) 19' 10.25" 3
5 Stuehler, Douglas SO Hampshire 19' 10.25" 3
6 Alldritt, Nathan JR Winnebago 19' 8.0" 1
7 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) 19' 7.5"
8 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 19' 4.75"
9 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford 18' 8.25"
10 Schram, Ben JR Grant 18' 8.25"
11 Hartsfield, Immanuel SR Hampshire 17' 10.5"
12 Edwards, Dontrell SO Jefferson 17' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gregory , Gabriel SO Guilford 18' 4.5"
2 Benson, Jared SR Winnebago 18' 0.0"
3 Lee, Thomas JR North Boone 17' 9.25"
4 Brandon, Xavier FR Grant 17' 7.75"
5 Spencer, Dalton FR Olympia 17' 7.0"
6 Hernandez, Cesar JR North Boone 17' 4.25"
7 Thompson, Hayden FR Olympia 17' 2.0"
8 Lin, Keldon SR Rockford Christian 17' 1.75"
9 Martinez, Justin SO Byron 16' 0.75"
10 ellis 111, hershey FR Rockford Auburn 15' 7.0"
11 dismuke, keontae SO Rockford Auburn 15' 4.5"
12 Styles, Brenden SR Byron 14' 0.0"
13 Johnson, Jeremiah SO Jefferson -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Thomas JR North Boone 35' 6.0"
2 Wojslaw, Chris SO Grant 34' 6.0"
3 Johnson, Blake SR Winnebago 34' 5.0"
4 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 33' 4.0"
5 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 33' 1.0"
6 Pickrum, Cal SO North Boone 23' 5.0"
7 Alvoid, Quintis SR Freeport -
8 Kingston, Zach SO Olympia -
9 Hatfield, Ryley SO Byron -
10 Polk, Kevion FR Guilford -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dionte SO Central (Burlington) 42' 1.0" 10
2 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 42' 0.0" 8
3 Schram, Ben JR Grant 39' 6.0" 6
4 Hartsfield, Immanuel SR Hampshire 39' 5.0" 4
5 Harter, Austin SR Hononegah 38' 7.0" 2
6 Stuehler, Douglas SO Hampshire 38' 4.0" 1
7 Eccles, Jacob JR Hononegah 36' 7.0"
8 Sharma, Aakansh FR Central (Burlington) 36' 3.0"
9 Lin, Keldon SR Rockford Christian 34' 8.0"
10 Stewart, Javil SO Jefferson -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sell, Dustin SO North Boone 43' 11.0"
2 Lowe, Vederian SO Rockford Auburn 43' 3.5"
3 Manuel, Alex SR Winnebago 39' 9.0"
4 Dunbaugh, Josh SO Winnebago 38' 11.5"
5 Warren, Malcolm SO Jefferson 38' 10.5"
6 Peters, T.J. JR Olympia 38' 3.5"
7 Syavong, Devin JR Hampshire 34' 3.5"
8 Caidedo, Sebastian SO Hampshire 33' 8.0"
9 Nitz, Erza FR Rockford Christian 31' 9.5"
10 Taylor, Ethan JR Rockford Christian 30' 9.5"
11 Drake, Quashaun FR Guilford 23' 11.0"
12 williams, jordan SO Rockford Auburn -
13 Reed, DeMonte JR Guilford -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whalen, Brock SR Aurora Christian 52' 11.0" 10
2 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 52' 5.5" 8
3 Terry, John SO Hononegah 50' 10.0" 6
4 Krawczyk, Nick JR North Boone 49' 0.0" 4
5 Dillon, Deonte SR Grant 48' 6.0" 2
6 Rosplock, Ben SR Hononegah 48' 5.0" 1
7 Stefanowski, Collin SR Grant 46' 4.5"
8 Christiansen, Anton SR Central (Burlington) 45' 11.0"
9 Pearson, Warren SR Freeport 44' 3.0"
10 Carlos, Marcus SR Jefferson 42' 6.0"
11 Giedd, Mitchell SR Freeport 42' 4.0"
12 Gorman, Zach SR Central (Burlington) 42' 0.0"
13 Trosper, Billy SO Byron 40' 11.0"