De La Salle Invite 2015

Scores:
Men's Score
Lindblom90
Mather85
De La Salle60.5
Chicago Vocational37
Little Village33
Johnson College Prep25
Unattached20
Agricultural Science20
Seton Academy16
Hubbard High School13
Orr Academy6
Hyde Park High School0.5
 
Women's Score
De La Salle87
Perspectives Charter66
Dunbar50
Hubbard High School41
Payton Prep40
Mather33
Lindblom32
Agricultural Science27
Perspectives MSA21
Seton Academy16
Johnson College Prep15
Chicago Vocational12
Little Village7

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billings, Bryce JR De La Salle 6.90 10
2 Campbell, Cedric SR Mather 7.04 6
3 Echeumuna, Kennedy SR Seton Academy 7.08 5
4 Gary, Dimitri JR Lindblom 7.15 2
5 Wilson, Brandon SO Chicago Vocational 7.32
6 Randle, Christopher JR Agricultural Science 7.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abina, Fuad JR Seton Academy 7.11 4
2 Lopez, Silvio SR De La Salle 7.18 0.5
3 Blackmon, Keon SR Hyde Park High School 7.18 0.5
4 Smith, Christian SO Agricultural Science 7.38
5 March, Eric FR Johnson College Prep 7.49
6 Cook, Darius JR Lindblom 7.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Small, Napolean SR Mather 7.19
2 Haynes, Malik SO Chicago Vocational 7.25
3 Lee, Brendon FR Johnson College Prep 7.26
4 Clayton, Kendall FR Seton Academy 7.58
5 Lopez, Jesus JR Little Village 7.83
6 Perkins, Kevin SO Lindblom 8.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Toure SR Chicago Vocational 7.01 8
2 McBride, Walter JR De La Salle 7.32
3 Rodgers, Nick FR Mather 7.45
4 Olive, Troy SO Johnson College Prep 7.65
5 Ortiz, Jose JR Little Village 7.74
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamler, Andre SR Hubbard High School 7.13 3
2 Singleton, Jelani SR Hubbard High School 7.85

Men's 300m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Christian SO Agricultural Science 41.71 10
2 Gasca, Francisco SR Mather 42.66 5
3 Abina, Fuad JR Seton Academy 44.58
4 Gary, Dimitri JR Lindblom 45.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Cedric SR Mather 42.04 8
2 Cline, Chris FR Lindblom 44.40
3 Echeumuna, Kennedy SR Seton Academy 44.64
4 Lopez, Jesus JR Little Village 47.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazier, Jakeveon SO Chicago Vocational 43.87 1
2 Jones, Leroy JR Seton Academy 44.35
3 Simpson, Marquese FR Johnson College Prep 44.72
4 Torres, Mauricio JR Little Village 46.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billings, Bryce JR De La Salle 42.58 6
2 Haynes, Malik SO Chicago Vocational 42.87 4
3 Grimes, Jabriel JR Johnson College Prep 43.82 2
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olive, Troy SO Johnson College Prep 45.41
2 Blackmon, Keon SR Hyde Park High School 45.42
3 Luckett, Ricky JR Chicago Vocational 45.53
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cribbs, Lenard SR Hubbard High School 43.32 3
2 Singleton, Jelani SR Hubbard High School 46.68

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Nick SO Lindblom 54.72 10
2 Davis, Jaelen JR De La Salle 55.83 8
3 Carter, Matthew SR Mather 56.81 6
4 Bey Muhammad, Khalil SR De La Salle 57.02 5
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Keontaye SR Johnson College Prep 58.81 3
2 Jones, Leroy JR Seton Academy 1:02.97 2
3 Garcia, Isaih SR Hubbard High School 1:04.09
4 Bufkin, Josh FR Lindblom 1:05.69
5 Rivera, Brian JR Mather 1:07.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Toure SR Chicago Vocational 58.35 4
2 Sawyer, Stone FR Johnson College Prep 1:03.02 1
3 Ortiz, Andre SR Hubbard High School 1:04.37
4 Cavers, Kendall JR Agricultural Science 1:05.44
5 Luckett, Ricky JR Chicago Vocational 1:07.47
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortiz, Jose JR Little Village 1:05.30
2 Vazquez, Juan Carlos JR Little Village 1:07.37
3 Clayton, Kendall FR Seton Academy 1:08.30
4 Randle, Christopher JR Agricultural Science 1:10.61

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saavedra, Walmer JR Lindblom 2:10.16 10
2 Rodriguez, Eduardo SO Lindblom 2:13.55 8
3 Robel, Yemane JR Mather 2:16.80 6
4 Delgado, Joel SO Lindblom 2:23.18 4
5 Rishi, Rampersadsingh FR Mather 2:25.77 2.5
6 Haji, Isa SO Mather 2:25.77 2.5
7 Harris, Garrett SO De La Salle 2:26.47 1
8 Donaldson, Emajh JR De La Salle 2:40.82
9 Gatica, Jason SO Little Village 2:48.44
10 Cunningham, Orane SO Chicago Vocational 2:55.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Belt, Anthony SR Johnson College Prep 2:21.75 5
2 Montgomery, Andre SO Chicago Vocational 2:33.98
3 Brown, Tyson SR Johnson College Prep 2:33.98
4 Green, Akeem SR Seton Academy 2:36.29
5 Marin, Kain SR Hubbard High School 2:37.22
6 Pena, Jose SO Little Village 2:49.25
7 Lundy, Tyler JR Agricultural Science 2:53.65
8 Harvey, Donold JR Chicago Vocational 2:57.50
9 Cleary, Duncan FR Agricultural Science 3:05.23
10 Burgess, Justin JR Agricultural Science 3:15.42

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saavedra, Walmer JR Lindblom 4:44.29 10
2 Rodriguez, Eduardo SO Lindblom 4:57.40 8
3 Darlami, Gobinda JR Mather 5:19.19 5.5
4 Anaclet, Butoyi SO Mather 5:19.19 5.5
5 Saavedra, Denilson SO Lindblom 5:29.97 4
6 Apollo, Dongas FR Mather 6:24.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Healey SR De La Salle 5:48.57 3
2 Saldana, Jose JR Little Village 5:48.69 2
3 Green, Akeem SR Seton Academy 5:48.72 1
4 Marin, Kain SR Hubbard High School 6:02.38
5 Donaldson, Emajh JR De La Salle 6:10.32
6 Cook, Joshua SO De La Salle 6:21.62
7 Lundy, Tyler JR Agricultural Science 6:40.88
8 Cleary, Duncan FR Agricultural Science 6:50.22
9 Vogwill, Daniel FR Agricultural Science 6:50.22

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Matthew SR Mather 8.67 10
2 Gasca, Francisco SR Mather 8.77 8
3 Pena, Jose SO Little Village 11.68 6
4 Gatica, Jason SO Little Village 13.83 5

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Raheem SR Unattached 5' 7.0" 10
2 Velazquez, Ezekiel FR De La Salle -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Nick SR Lindblom 18' 8.5" 8
2 Partee, Darrell SR Orr Academy 18' 8.0" 6
3 Davis, Jaelen JR De La Salle 18' 7.5" 5
4 Wallace, Toure SR Chicago Vocational 17' 1.0" 4
5 Mosley, John JR Mather 16' 10.75" 3
6 Bah, Mahmodu SR Mather 15' 8.5" 2
7 Rutherford, CJ FR Lindblom 14' 5.25" 1
8 Walker, Bryce FR Lindblom 12' 6.0"
9 Torres, Mauricio JR Little Village 11' 3.75"
10 Lopez, Jesus JR Little Village 10' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Raheem SR Unattached 21' 1.5" 10

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortiz, Jose JR Little Village 25' 4.25" 10
2 Vazquez, Juan Carlos JR Little Village 24' 2.5" 8
3 Voves, Charlie FR Agricultural Science 19' 6.0" 6

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Mariah JR Seton Academy 7.49 10
2 Robinson, Jaimie SO De La Salle 7.67 8
3 McFall, Nia SO Payton Prep 7.81 3
4 Burtley, Asia SR Lindblom 7.97
5 Echols, Tiera SR Dunbar 8.13
6 Johnson, Daria SO Mather 8.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bright, Kaitlyn JR De La Salle 7.73 6
2 Robinson, Rokyah SR Perspectives Charter 7.96
3 Hayes, Ayanna JR Lindblom 7.99
4 Underwood, Julie SR Dunbar 8.14
5 Hutchinson, Katelyn FR Payton Prep 8.30
6 Heard, Brianne SR Mather 11.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jada SO De La Salle 7.79 5
2 Stone, Daja SR Dunbar 7.91 1
3 Jackson, Victoria SR Johnson College Prep 8.57
4 Sarpong, Emanuella FR Lindblom 9.00
5 Humphry, Regina JR Chicago Vocational 10.31
6 Reeves, Lori SR Perspectives MSA 12.22
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Precious JR Johnson College Prep 8.18
2 Coleman, Dai Milan JR Perspectives MSA 8.31
3 Alston, Kaitlyn FR Agricultural Science 8.31
4 Orr, Cortnie JR Chicago Vocational 8.41
5 Mora, Vanessa SR Little Village 9.64
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Niara SR Perspectives Charter 7.87 2
2 Adams, Summer SR Johnson College Prep 8.35
3 Loston, Anyell JR Chicago Vocational 8.52
4 Muhammad, Aaliyah SO Agricultural Science 8.70
5 Holmes, Destiny JR Payton Prep 9.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Andelise SR Hubbard High School 7.80 4
2 Williams, Scimone SR Perspectives MSA 8.70
3 Bell, Kayla SO Seton Academy 8.73
4 Washington, Arielle JR Perspectives Charter 8.74
5 Garcia, Lauren SO Agricultural Science 8.91

Women's 300m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayo, Amber SR Lindblom 46.74 6
2 Price, Jada SO De La Salle 47.46 5
3 Woods, Mariah JR Seton Academy 50.20 2
4 Townsend, Tiana SO Dunbar 54.77
5 Stewart, Nia SO Payton Prep 56.53
6 Tiwari, Neera JR Mather 57.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SO De La Salle 43.70 10
2 Johnson, Sanajah FR Payton Prep 53.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Taylor JR Agricultural Science 50.73
2 Sims, Taushierra JR Dunbar 51.77
3 Jackson, Victoria SR Johnson College Prep 57.04
4 Mora, Vanessa SR Little Village 1:00.37
5 Hubert, Imaninia FR Perspectives MSA 1:07.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Deja SR Perspectives Charter 46.53 8
2 Bell, Kayla SO Seton Academy 53.17
3 Reeves, Lori SR Perspectives MSA 1:02.80
4 Gomez, Ariel JR Agricultural Science 1:06.69
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Rokyah SR Perspectives Charter 48.53 4
2 Jackson, Kaniah SR Mather 49.36 3
3 Ikoro, Chima JR Agricultural Science 52.04
4 Adams, Summer SR Johnson College Prep 58.42
5 Chen, Hui Ling JR Payton Prep 59.31
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowley, Kamaria SO Little Village 50.47 1
2 Slater, Shalonda JR Dunbar 54.50
3 Coles, Whitney SR Perspectives Charter 56.35
4 Spencer, Zarah JR Lindblom 57.19
5 Johnson, amaris SO Perspectives MSA 1:07.99

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warfield, Kinnidi SR De La Salle 1:07.24 8
2 Thrash, Kailyn SO De La Salle 1:07.39 6
3 Tall, Tayana SR Dunbar 1:09.28 4
4 Lundberg, Brittany SR Payton Prep 1:12.64 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Persephone SR Seton Academy 1:11.73 2
2 Tyler, Melondy FR Johnson College Prep 1:12.81
3 Allen, Tierra JR Dunbar 1:14.96
4 Magby, Nya SO Perspectives Charter 1:17.47
5 Armstrong, Shelbi SO Payton Prep 1:27.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miltko, Martha SR Agricultural Science 1:09.15 5
2 Crowley, Kamaria SO Little Village 1:09.85 3
3 Mora, Vanessa SR Little Village 1:26.94
4 Samuels, Dazjah JR Seton Academy 1:28.05
5 Jackson, Ryane FR Perspectives MSA 1:35.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Niara SR Perspectives Charter 1:07.14 10
2 Muhammad, Aaliyah SO Agricultural Science 1:18.16
3 Murphy, Ivory JR Chicago Vocational 1:24.34
4 Brown, Sydney JR Chicago Vocational 1:32.73
5 Johnson, amaris SO Perspectives MSA 1:40.43
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ochoa, Yasmin SR Hubbard High School 1:14.89
2 Vega, Cecila SR Hubbard High School 1:15.51
3 Mohammed, Maya SR Hubbard High School 1:23.26

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robledo, Yarely SO Mather 2:45.37 10
2 White, Markqueatta SO Dunbar 3:05.16 4
3 Hardison, Samantha SO Johnson College Prep 3:08.48 2
4 Medina, Racheal FR Mather 3:14.27 1
5 Benson, Kamaria SR Johnson College Prep 3:14.89
6 Chadha, Jasmin FR Payton Prep 3:16.38
7 Moy, Madelyn FR Payton Prep 3:18.53
8 Brown, Yolanda SR Dunbar 3:20.03
9 Servellon, Emelia SO Payton Prep 3:23.07
10 White, Alliyah SO Dunbar 3:24.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arellano, Paulina JR Agricultural Science 3:05.48 3
2 Walton, Dejah SO Perspectives Charter 3:18.96
3 Chatman, Tyanna SO Johnson College Prep 3:20.26
4 Sanders, Brenda JR Agricultural Science 3:21.82
5 Esparza, Stephanie JR Little Village 3:22.82
6 Ayala, Christina JR Little Village 3:23.64
7 Kowalczyk, Jenel FR Agricultural Science 3:30.34
8 Batchman, Cheyenne SR Lindblom 3:33.73
9 Washington, Arielle JR Perspectives Charter 3:46.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Vanessa SR Hubbard High School 2:48.22 8
2 Rubio, Jennifer SR Hubbard High School 2:56.11 6
3 Flores, Beatrice SR Hubbard High School 2:57.69 5

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tovar, Daniela FR Lindblom 6:08.28 10
2 Chandler, Alana FR Payton Prep 6:08.75 8
3 Khong, Sandy SR Mather 6:23.48 5
4 Worrell, Emma FR Payton Prep 6:49.29 2
5 Gonzalez, Esmeralda JR Little Village 6:54.82 1
6 Vandevelde, Amy FR Agricultural Science 7:01.63
7 Arellano, Paulina JR Agricultural Science 7:09.48
8 Edwards, Marion FR De La Salle 8:20.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Vanessa SR Hubbard High School 6:15.37 6
2 Rubio, Jennifer SR Hubbard High School 6:28.29 4
3 Flores, Beatrice SR Hubbard High School 6:45.93 3

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bright, Kaitlyn JR De La Salle 9.11 10
2 Jackson, Kaniah SR Mather 10.19 8
3 Daniels, Tabatha SO Perspectives Charter 11.59 5
4 Golitz, Lydia SR Payton Prep 12.04 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miltko, Martha SR Agricultural Science 10.60 6
2 Garcia, Lauren SO Agricultural Science 11.74 4
3 Townsend, Tiana SO Dunbar 11.82 3
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coles, Whitney SR Perspectives Charter 11.83 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Desiree SR Dunbar 4' 8.0" 10
2 Magby, Nya SO Perspectives Charter 4' 8.0" 8
3 Morris, Julia SO Perspectives Charter -
4 Guo, Zirui SR Payton Prep -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SO De La Salle 16' 9.0" 10
2 Washington, Deja SR Perspectives Charter 15' 4.5" 8
3 Reed, Desiree SR Dunbar 13' 11.25" 6
4 Sims, Taushierra JR Dunbar 13' 6.75" 5
5 Murphy, Ivory JR Chicago Vocational 13' 5.0" 4
6 Orr, Cortnie JR Chicago Vocational 12' 10.0" 3
7 Johnson, Daria SO Mather 12' 7.5" 2
8 Johnson, Sanajah FR Payton Prep 12' 1.5" 1
9 Daniels, Tabatha SO Perspectives Charter 10' 10.0"
10 Townsend, Tiana SO Dunbar 9' 10.75"
11 Esparza, Stephanie JR Little Village 9' 2.0"
12 Hutchinson, Katelyn FR Payton Prep 8' 11.0"
13 Stewart, Nia SO Payton Prep 7' 7.5"
14 Jackson, Ryane FR Perspectives MSA -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Carah JR Perspectives MSA 32' 11.0" 10
2 Hardy, Alaysia JR Perspectives MSA 32' 3.25" 8
3 Betts, Breanna JR Perspectives Charter 22' 1.0" 6
4 Hoang, Sophia SR Payton Prep 21' 10.75" 5
5 Moore, Alexandria SR Perspectives Charter 20' 3.25" 4
6 Johnson, Jae'lin SO Perspectives MSA 20' 3.0" 3
7 Ayala, Christina JR Little Village 19' 0.0" 2
8 Gomez, Mireya SO Payton Prep 18' 1.0" 1
9 Mendoza, Briana JR Payton Prep 17' 9.5"
10 Mora, Vanessa SR Little Village 17' 3.0"