HF Indoor Meet 2/14

Scores:
Team Score
Homewood-Flossmoor116
Brother Rice89
Fenwick61
Thornton50.5
Richards (Oak Lawn)8.5

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyd, Jordan JR Brother Rice 7.57
2 Boyd, Bryan JR Brother Rice 7.64
3 Claude, Chandler JR Brother Rice 7.88
4 Manning, Dangelo FR Thornton 8.37
5 Lewis, Ishmael SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.41
6 Franklin, David SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.44
7 Negoski, Noah FR Brother Rice 8.57
8 Medina, Marco JR Brother Rice 9.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Jared JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.96
2 Battle, Kenneth SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.08
3 Burns, Derek JR Brother Rice 8.13
4 Staudacher, Leo FR Brother Rice 8.16
5 Brown, Jordan JR Brother Rice 8.27
6 Duval, Justin JR Brother Rice 8.65
7 Johnson, Lendell FR Thornton 9.22
8 Linares, Freddy FR Brother Rice 9.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misco, Rocky FR Brother Rice 7.96
2 King, Iben SO Brother Rice 8.05
3 Lewis, Cole SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.05
4 Robinson, Steve JR Brother Rice 8.06
5 Lewis, Ivery SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.27
6 Gordon, Marcus FR Brother Rice 8.31
7 Wright, Brian FR Thornton 8.33
8 Graham, Cyril JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Anthony SO Brother Rice 8.00
2 Woznicka, Mike SR Brother Rice 8.09
3 Quinn, Anthony SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.14
4 Walker, Charles FR Thornton 8.26
5 Clemons, Devin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.34
6 Sutherland, Tyshawn FR Thornton 8.82
7 Regan, Kevin SO Fenwick 9.44
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.70
2 Woolfolk, Amire SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.80
3 Gamino, Emmanuel SR Brother Rice 8.01
4 Harris, Courtney SO Thornton 8.02
5 Baines, Joshua FR Thornton 8.13
6 Dockery, Keevon FR Brother Rice 8.52
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ibrahim, Dan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.67
2 Whitley, Brandon SR Brother Rice 7.70
3 Quilan, Larry JR Thornton 8.01
4 Philpot, Craig SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.01
5 Burns, Stephan JR Thornton 8.08
6 Williams, Dale FR Brother Rice 8.21
7 Grayson, Robert SO Fenwick 8.36
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smalling, Ricky SO Brother Rice 7.57
2 Collier, Andre SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.67
3 Lysaught, Mike SR Brother Rice 7.68
4 Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.68
5 Jamerson, Jordon JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.70
6 Jackson, Roche SO Thornton 7.79
7 Wright, Cristian SO Thornton 7.82
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saunders, Malik SR Brother Rice 7.53
2 Rodriguez, Alex SR Brother Rice 7.54
3 Sharp, Jared SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.62
4 Watkins, Caleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.64
5 Williams, Jaylin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.64
6 Jenkins, Kevin SR Thornton 7.85
7 Gates, Jakarie JR Fenwick 8.10
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Robert SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.37
2 Houston, Branden SO Brother Rice 7.44
3 Simpson, Nate SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.52
4 Jasper, Jajuan JR Thornton 7.52
5 Simmons, Remi JR Thornton 7.63
6 Lampkins, Devin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.76
7 Taylor, Franklin SR Fenwick 7.79
8 Lyons, Matthew JR Fenwick 8.37
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Marcus SR Brother Rice 7.08 8
2 Bello, Tony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.23 6
3 Craig, Martise SR Thornton 7.24 4
4 Spearman, Emanuel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.28 2
5 McDaniel, Tionte JR Thornton 7.30 1
6 Bridgewater, William JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.34
7 Blain, Julian JR Brother Rice 7.49

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smalling, Ricky SO Brother Rice 24.88
2 Williams, Dale FR Brother Rice 26.90
3 Staudacher, Leo FR Brother Rice 26.99
4 Battle, Kenneth SR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.33
5 Lewis, Ishmael SR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyd, Jordan JR Brother Rice 25.56
2 Franklin, David SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.27
3 Duval, Justin JR Brother Rice 30.50
4 Medina, Marco JR Brother Rice 32.13
5 Linares, Freddy FR Brother Rice 33.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Philpot, Craig SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.78
2 King, Iben SO Brother Rice 30.62
3 Jones, Keegan FR Brother Rice 31.45
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peacock, RJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.60
2 Brown, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.00
3 Manning, Dangelo FR Thornton 28.21
4 Gorzen, Milo FR Brother Rice 28.52
5 Gordon, Marcus FR Brother Rice 28.93
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.31
2 Lewis, Cole SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.68
3 Claude, Chandler JR Brother Rice 26.87
4 Castro, Roque SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 27.30
5 Brown, Jordan JR Brother Rice 28.60
6 Regan, Kevin SO Fenwick 31.30
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woolfolk, Amire SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.22
2 Butler, Anthony SO Brother Rice 26.62
3 Wright, Brian FR Thornton 28.17
4 Pridgeon, Justin JR Thornton 28.47
5 Lewis, Ivery SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.47
6 Cederoth, Paul FR Fenwick 29.14
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Alex SR Brother Rice 24.51 1
2 Ibrahim, Dan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.21
3 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.40
4 Gates, Jakarie JR Fenwick 27.16
5 Walker, Charles FR Thornton 27.38
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saunders, Malik SR Brother Rice 24.90
2 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.23
3 Patterson, Ottis JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.55
4 Lampkins, Devin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.46
5 Maite, Anthony SO Fenwick 30.14
6 Johnson, Lendell FR Thornton 31.21
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.96
2 Baines, Joshua FR Thornton 27.20
3 Dockery, Keevon FR Brother Rice 29.33
4 Sutherland, Tyshawn FR Thornton 30.16
5 Crotty, Brendon SR Fenwick 30.41
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Andre SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.18
2 Bleyer, Joseph SR Fenwick 25.25
3 Banks, Paris JR Thornton 26.40
4 Harris, Courtney SO Thornton 26.92
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casey, Chris JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.69
2 Sharp, Jared SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.15
3 Kid, Sir JR Thornton 26.55
4 Burns, Stephan JR Thornton 27.09
5 Grayson, Robert SO Fenwick 30.67
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Rodney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.39 2
2 Simmons, Remi JR Thornton 24.95
3 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.85
4 Jackson, Roche SO Thornton 25.96
5 McElligott, Brian FR Brother Rice 27.28
Finals Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Caleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.90
2 Jenkins, Kevin SR Thornton 25.89
3 Jones, Robert SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.04
4 Lyons, Matthew JR Fenwick 27.14
Finals Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bello, Tony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.43 8
2 McDaniel, Tionte JR Thornton 23.59 6
3 Craig, Martise SR Thornton 24.21 4
4 Bridgewater, William JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.65
5 Taylor, Franklin SR Fenwick 25.94

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smentek, Cameron JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:03.81
2 Franklin, David SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:05.75
3 Jones, Keegan FR Brother Rice 1:12.34
4 Medina, Marco JR Brother Rice 1:15.12
5 Linares, Freddy FR Brother Rice 1:20.03
6 Hagerman, Eric SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozzi, Joseph JR Fenwick 54.99 4
2 Davis, Lance SR Homewood-Flossmoor 57.69
3 Clemons, Devin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:02.81
4 Burns, Stephan JR Thornton 1:06.73
5 Burke, AJ FR Brother Rice 1:08.03
6 Collins, Dan SO Brother Rice 1:11.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ibrahim, Dan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 57.20 2
2 Kid, Sir JR Thornton 1:01.44
3 Gorzen, Milo FR Brother Rice 1:04.05
4 Pridgeon, Justin JR Thornton 1:05.25
5 Graham, Cyril JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:13.62
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 57.39 1
2 Terry, Justin SR Thornton 58.06
3 Wolff, Luke JR Fenwick 58.08
4 Freeman, Brandon JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 58.52
5 Wright, Amoz SR Thornton 58.70
6 Woznicka, Mike SR Brother Rice 1:03.92
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 53.56 8
2 Carlisle, Jeremy SR Fenwick 54.43 6
3 McElligott, Brian FR Brother Rice 1:00.45
4 Moore, Javonte SO Thornton 1:01.42
5 Brown, Jordan JR Brother Rice 1:02.86

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Xavier JR Brother Rice 1:35.36 4
2 Roberson, Tyler SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:41.07 1
3 Augustus, John SO Thornton 1:45.37
4 Robinson, Jelani SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:48.94
5 Juniad, Tj FR Thornton 1:51.60
6 Clancy, Hunter JR Fenwick 1:52.75
7 Wilson, Xavier SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:54.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Alex SR Brother Rice 1:32.17 8
2 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:32.81 6
3 Robinson, Jikhail SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:40.47 2
4 Taylor, Sam SR Thornton 1:41.42
5 Banks, Paris JR Thornton 1:46.87
6 Olmos, Byran SO Thornton 1:49.58
7 Casey, Chris JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:53.97
8 Schaefer, Robert SR Fenwick 1:55.47

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Juniad, Tj FR Thornton 2:35.48
2 Hunter, Kamryn FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:41.78
3 Smith Jr., Eddie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:54.36
4 Goldman, Sean JR Fenwick 3:00.87
5 Dumon, Charlie SO Fenwick 3:05.22
6 LeVert, Daniel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:20.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoover, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:03.43 8
2 Brosnan, James SO Fenwick 2:24.10 6
3 Robinson, Jikhail SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:25.37 4
4 Daly, Joe SO Fenwick 2:28.04 2
5 Patrick, Omauri JR Thornton 2:28.72 1
6 Lawson-Weinert, Chauncey SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:30.53
7 Godsel, Brendan JR Brother Rice 2:31.01
8 Olmos, Byran SO Thornton 2:35.51

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frias, Justin SO Brother Rice 5:29.72
2 Torres, Caesar JR Brother Rice 5:30.77
3 Coen, Bradley SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:31.86
4 Waters, Matt SO Brother Rice 5:32.01
5 Sloan, Steve FR Brother Rice 6:12.46
6 Marquez, Jacob FR Brother Rice 6:13.14
7 Bresnahan, Pat FR Brother Rice 6:13.15
8 Smith Jr., Eddie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:23.41
9 Farrell, Tom FR Brother Rice 7:02.60
10 LeVert, Daniel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:33.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walt, Ryan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:07.38
2 Rafferty, Jake JR Brother Rice 5:09.38
3 Barnett, Patrick SO Fenwick 5:16.81
4 Copp, Brendan SO Fenwick 5:22.81
5 Dunlavy, Jack SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:48.57
6 Ware, Josh SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:48.80
7 Diala, Prosper SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:49.19
8 Godsel, Brendan JR Brother Rice 5:51.19
9 Rollerson, Kenneth SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:07.62
10 Gartland, John JR Fenwick 6:08.65
11 Vargas, Brandon SO Fenwick 6:24.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Salvatore SR Fenwick 4:33.32 8
2 Mongan, Jack SO Brother Rice 5:01.92 6
3 Sweeney, Joe SO Brother Rice 5:05.72 4
4 Joyce, Mike SR Brother Rice 5:05.81 2
5 McKendry, Matt JR Brother Rice 5:06.77 1
6 Thomas, Jon SR Fenwick 5:16.49
7 Seavers, Mark JR Brother Rice 5:19.74
8 Copp, Andrew JR Fenwick 5:21.67
9 Davis, Allen JR Thornton 5:27.92
10 Warrys, AA SR Thornton 5:50.53
11 Patrick, Omauri JR Thornton 6:07.07

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darrow, Jack SO Fenwick 10:57.21 8
2 Sloan, Steve FR Brother Rice 12:19.46 6
3 Diala, Prosper SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12:22.39 4
4 Wilson, Xavier SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14:02.80 2

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffith, Kourtney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.65
2 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.73
3 Brown, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.36
4 Burke, AJ FR Brother Rice 11.45
5 Cederoth, Paul FR Fenwick 12.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silas, Tahj JR Brother Rice 8.79 8
2 Anderson, Rodney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.93 6
3 Smith, Fred SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.98 4
4 Bleyer, Joseph SR Fenwick 9.54 2
5 Castro, Roque SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 10.63 1
6 Collins, Dan SO Brother Rice 11.00

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor B , ,
,
53.56
2 Richards (Oak Lawn) A , ,
,
55.34
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A , ,
,
57.41
4 Brother Rice A , ,
,
59.91

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daubon, Alex SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 6.0" 8
2 Burke, Eric SR Brother Rice 6' 0.0" 6
3 Robinson, Phelix SR Thornton 5' 10.0" 4
4 Williams, Malik JR Thornton 5' 10.0" 2
5 Moore, Javonte SO Thornton 5' 6.0" 0.5
6 Patterson, Ottis JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 6.0" 0.5
7 Taylor, Franklin SR Fenwick 5' 6.0"
8 Hansbrough, Harlan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0"
9 Davis, Lance SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0"
10 Cross, Najee SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 4.0"
11 Anderson, Raymond SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 2.0"
12 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 0.0"
13 Misco, Rocky FR Brother Rice 4' 10.0"
14 Augustyn, Matthew FR Fenwick 4' 10.0"
15 Battle, Kenneth SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 6.0"
16 Cederoth, Paul FR Fenwick -
17 Robinson, Steve JR Brother Rice -
18 Reese, Dane JR Fenwick -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grosskopf, Chris SR Brother Rice 13' 0.0" 8
2 Simpson, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12' 6.0" 6
3 Maite, Anthony SO Fenwick -
4 Pasquesi, Anthony SO Fenwick -
5 Biegler, Thomas SO Fenwick -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, Eric SR Brother Rice 18' 8.5" 1
2 Williams, Malik JR Thornton 18' 4.0"
3 Hansbrough, Harlan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 9.0"
4 Jamerson, Jordon JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 2.0"
5 Robinson, Phelix SR Thornton 16' 9.0"
6 Kid, Sir JR Thornton 16' 7.0"
7 Gordon, Marcus FR Brother Rice 15' 8.5"
8 Cross, Najee SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 15' 5.0"
9 Gorzen, Milo FR Brother Rice 15' 5.0"
10 Washington, Tiger SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 4.5"
11 Baines, Joshua FR Thornton 13' 0.75"
12 Dockery, Keevon FR Brother Rice -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasquesi, Anthony SO Fenwick 19' 7.0" 8
2 Hill, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 19' 0.0" 6
3 Smalling, Ricky SO Brother Rice 18' 10.5" 4
4 Simmons, Remi JR Thornton 18' 9.0" 2
5 Jones, Robert SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 18' 5.5"
6 Brown, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 11.75"
7 Peacock, RJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 11.5"
8 Woolfolk, Amire SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 7.0"
9 Butler, Aarin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 0.5"
10 Jenkins, Kevin SR Thornton 17' 0.0"
11 Patterson, Ottis JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 16' 11.5"
12 Philpot, Craig SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 8.75"
13 Lewis, Ishmael SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 11.5"
14 Tolimieri, Nick FR Fenwick -
15 Muhammad, Rashad SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
16 Pasquesi, Ryan FR Fenwick -
17 Misco, Rocky FR Brother Rice -
18 Wright, Brian FR Thornton -
19 Blakeney, Lorente FR Fenwick -
20 McGee, Sean SO Fenwick -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasquesi, Anthony SO Fenwick 40' 1.0" 8
2 Grosskopf, Chris SR Brother Rice 40' 0.0" 6
3 Williams, Malik JR Thornton 38' 8.75" 4
4 Hill, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 6.0" 2
5 Blakeney, Lorente FR Fenwick 37' 4.0" 1
6 Patterson, Ottis JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 0.5"
7 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 36' 11.5"
8 Robinson, Phelix SR Thornton 36' 6.0"
9 Simmons, Remi JR Thornton 36' 3.5"
10 Jenkins, Kevin SR Thornton 35' 0.5"
11 Kid, Sir JR Thornton 33' 11.5"
12 Pasquesi, Ryan FR Fenwick -
13 Wright, Brian FR Thornton -
14 Muhammad, Rashad SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
15 Peacock, RJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Torrey SR Thornton 43' 5.5" 6
2 Edmond, Jelani JR Brother Rice 38' 2.0"
3 Benson, Sultan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 36' 8.0"
4 Fuller, Michael SR Thornton 35' 5.0"
5 Burns, Derek JR Brother Rice 35' 4.0"
6 Washington, Larry SO Brother Rice 33' 0.0"
7 Smith, Jared JR Brother Rice 32' 11.0"
8 Horn, David SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 32' 1.0"
9 McKenna, Don SR Brother Rice 31' 2.0"
10 Benegus, Dominic FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26' 3.5"
11 Esparza, Antonio JR Brother Rice 23' 6.0"
12 Kane, Pat FR Brother Rice 18' 9.0"
13 Gomez, Anthony SO Brother Rice -
14 Bania, Theo SO Brother Rice -
15 Healy, Tom SR Brother Rice -
16 Vaughn, Akira SO Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wassilak, Clayton SR Homewood-Flossmoor 44' 8.0" 8
2 Smith, Albrey SR Homewood-Flossmoor 41' 6.5" 4
3 Moore, Khyreem SR Homewood-Flossmoor 39' 10.0" 2
4 Quinn, Anthony SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 0.0" 1
5 Portis, Avery SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 4.0"
6 Anderson, Mike SR Homewood-Flossmoor 37' 0.0"
7 Butler, Aarin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 6.0"
8 Gharib, Austin SR Fenwick 33' 7.0"
9 Mackie, Patrick SO Fenwick 32' 6.0"
10 DePatie, Anthony SR Brother Rice 31' 1.0"
11 Washington, Tiger SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 0.0"
12 Berry, Jaylen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 0.0"
13 Hansbrough, Harlan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28' 8.0"
14 Gomez, Emanuel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25' 2.0"
15 Brown, Jeremy SR Brother Rice 24' 1.0"
16 Winston, Devin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23' 11.0"
17 Cheers, Kevin FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 23' 5.0"
18 Zalewski, Jacob SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 6.0"
19 Mayfield, Ronald JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
20 Flaherty, William SO Fenwick -