NIC-10 Indoor Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah184
Belvidere North93
Freeport54
Harlem42
Rockford Auburn40
Belvidere31
Jefferson24
Rockford East19
Guilford7
Boylan1

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 6.76 10
2 Davis, Ronald JR Rockford East 6.80 8
3 McShane, Steve SR Freeport 6.82 6
4 McShane, Vance JR Freeport 6.92 4
5 Reed, DeMonte JR Guilford 6.93 2
6 Blecker, Brennan SR Hononegah -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Ronald JR Rockford East 6.84
2 Blecker, Brennan SR Hononegah 6.97
3 Page, Jamelle JR Guilford 7.01
4 Rodgers, Jason SO Belvidere North 7.26
5 Munoz, Eric JR Belvidere 7.29
6 Keeling, Kane SO Harlem 7.55
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McShane, Vance JR Freeport 6.95
2 Nordlie, Kienen SR Hononegah 7.11
3 Davis, Ronnel JR Rockford East 7.12
4 Pruitt, Naeem SO Belvidere North 7.13
5 Johnson, Jeremiah SO Jefferson 7.14
6 lewis, kionte SO Rockford Auburn 7.71
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reed, DeMonte JR Guilford 7.03
2 DeLeon, Luis SR Rockford East 7.20
3 Brown, Sam SO Belvidere North 7.27
4 Robles, Justin JR Belvidere 7.29
5 Hauser, Johnny SR Boylan 7.33
6 Edwards, Dontrell SO Jefferson 7.41
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McShane, Steve SR Freeport 6.69
2 Thompson, Sa'van SO Rockford Auburn 7.03
3 Ford, Brendyn SR Harlem 7.16
4 Garlick, Jack JR Boylan 7.27
5 Soltow, Kolby SR Belvidere 7.30
6 Austin, Di'Aerro FR Jefferson 7.33
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 6.83
2 Guerrero, Vito SO Hononegah 6.99
3 Washington, Tyresse SO Boylan 7.13
4 Lindhe, Stephan FR Guilford 7.26
5 Kelley, Ryan JR Harlem 7.80

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Underwood, Everett SR Rockford Auburn 26.05
2 Gregory , Gabriel SO Guilford 26.53
3 Elias, Elijah FR Belvidere 26.87
4 Byrne, Anthony SO Harlem 27.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Michael JR Harlem 25.73
2 Munoz, Eric JR Belvidere 25.74
3 Hauser, Johnny SR Boylan 26.06
4 Garlick, Jack JR Boylan 26.65
5 Walton, Ryan SR Freeport 26.70
6 Cattage, Josiah JR Belvidere North 27.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 parchman, Juwuane JR Rockford Auburn 24.23 6
2 Rodgers, Jason SO Belvidere North 25.64
3 Haun, Gabe SO Harlem 25.71
4 Fabri, Matheus JR Freeport 25.76
5 North, Zach FR Belvidere North 26.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Vito SO Hononegah 24.21 8
2 Page, Jamelle JR Guilford 24.68 1
3 Reed, DeMonte JR Guilford 24.95
4 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 25.04
5 Hendel, Joe SR Jefferson 25.13
6 Jefferson, Martaviyon JR Rockford East 25.36
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blecker, Brennan SR Hononegah 23.89 10
2 Davis, Ronald JR Rockford East 24.41 4
3 Roewer, Jeremy SR Hononegah 24.50 2
4 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 25.39
5 DeLeon, Luis SR Rockford East 25.69

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wari, Emmanuel SR Guilford 1:00.61
2 Lundberg, Jaret JR Boylan 1:04.54
3 Martinez, Hector JR Guilford 1:09.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Alan SR Boylan 1:02.76
2 bufeoacht, matthew JR Rockford Auburn 1:03.47
3 Giblin, Alec JR Harlem 1:03.50
4 Battel, Brian SO Boylan 1:07.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Decoto, Brandyn SO Belvidere North 57.92
2 Clark, Kris SO Rockford East 1:00.43
3 connor, nick JR Rockford Auburn 1:00.47
4 McGee, Anthony JR Harlem 1:00.88
5 Hunt, Austin SR Guilford 1:01.06
6 Heidenreich, Collin FR Freeport 1:06.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harter, Austin SR Hononegah 54.77 10
2 Ford, Tyshan SO Hononegah 56.10 2
3 Kaiser, Zeke FR Rockford East 58.14
4 Smith, Darius SO Belvidere North 58.41
5 Servando, Infante SR Harlem 58.84
6 Winternheimer, Ethan FR Rockford East 59.56
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Patriq SO Hononegah 54.84 8
2 Palmer, Will JR Belvidere North 55.52 6
3 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 55.60 4
4 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 56.64 1
5 Hendel, Joe SR Jefferson 57.92
6 Green, Santana SO Rockford Auburn 1:04.23

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenberg, Patrick JR Boylan 2:22.50
2 Gorzek, Andrew FR Guilford 2:25.74
3 Debruler, Harry SO Rockford Auburn 2:29.76
4 Cutler, Jeff JR Freeport 2:31.93
5 Hedin, Noah SO Boylan 2:37.32
6 Collins, Nick SO Boylan 2:40.04
7 Lopez, Ruben FR Jefferson 2:41.90
8 Gomez, Alejandro SO Guilford 2:44.39
9 Segura, Kris FR Belvidere 2:45.66
10 Anderson, Austin SR Freeport 2:55.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smiley, Ryan JR Guilford 2:21.50
2 Kirker, Sam SO Harlem 2:21.89
3 Quiroz, Joe SO Freeport 2:25.74
4 Marx, Kyle SR Harlem 2:25.76
5 Avila, Ignacio JR Belvidere North 2:26.33
6 Arco, Sam FR Belvidere 2:26.64
7 Gasporini, Michael SO Rockford Auburn 2:28.53
8 Stahl, Alex SO Rockford East 2:28.60
9 Truty, Thomas SO Belvidere 2:31.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graff, Kyle SR Belvidere North 2:10.40 10
2 Back, Michael JR Hononegah 2:10.85 8
3 Houde, Dylan SR Hononegah 2:11.08 6
4 Kirker, Scott JR Harlem 2:11.13 4
5 Hegge, Nathan SR Hononegah 2:12.78 2
6 Ahlenius, Kevin SR Belvidere North 2:15.82 1
7 Beard, Bailey SR Rockford East 2:21.47
8 Johnson, Jared JR Jefferson 2:22.01

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Majdandzic, Kresimer SO Rockford Auburn 5:12.15
2 Mueller, Phillip FR Freeport 5:14.43
3 Strand, Keagan FR Guilford 5:15.77
4 Johnson, Jared JR Jefferson 5:20.23
5 Hickey, Rocky JR Boylan 5:20.30
6 Danzl-Tauer, Matt SO Belvidere 5:22.12
7 Maloney, Alec SR Boylan 5:24.74
8 Cornelius, Calvin FR Belvidere 5:30.89
9 Bathje, Cole FR Rockford East 5:40.09
10 Pierce, Brandon JR Belvidere 6:13.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Eryk JR Belvidere North 4:29.78 10
2 Davila, Luis SR Jefferson 4:30.11 8
3 Walker, Eli JR Belvidere North 4:46.89 6
4 Harp, Jesse SR Hononegah 4:48.86 4
5 Van Barriger, Jordan JR Rockford East 4:52.66 2
6 Ebany, Tyler SR Hononegah 4:54.41 1
7 Miller, Kade JR Harlem 4:55.69
8 Harp, Jeremiah SO Hononegah 4:56.32
9 Martocci, Jake SO Belvidere North 4:56.49
10 Black, Matt SR Boylan 5:14.72
11 Johnson, Brady FR Harlem 5:16.94
12 Herrera, Max JR Jefferson 5:27.16

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Irwin, Joab FR Harlem 12:02.66
2 Woloszyn, Jacob FR Rockford East 12:18.71
3 Bedows, Sam JR Harlem 12:34.44
4 Craig, Nathan SO Guilford 12:48.54
5 Begalka, Kyle JR Belvidere 13:45.11
6 Busch, Caleb JR Belvidere 13:46.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davila, Luis SR Jefferson 10:11.98 10
2 Beutel, Alec JR Belvidere North 10:17.66 8
3 Scott, Alec JR Belvidere North 10:19.91 6
4 Licari, Nick JR Hononegah 10:23.39 4
5 Humy, Nathan JR Hononegah 10:25.80 2
6 Edwards, Kyle SO Hononegah 11:09.87 1
7 Noel, Nick JR Belvidere North 11:24.63
8 Herrera, Max JR Jefferson 11:24.93
9 Bonebright, Jacob JR Harlem 11:30.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fulton, Jonah FR Freeport 11:23.33

Men's 55m Hurdles High   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loveland, Aaron SR Hononegah 8.02 10
2 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 8.16 8
3 Musabji, Yash JR Belvidere 8.35 6
4 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 8.48 4
5 Hernandez, Alex SR Belvidere 8.62 2
6 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 8.76 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Musabji, Yash JR Belvidere 8.47
2 Dodd, Alec SR Hononegah 8.96
3 Olzsewski, Andrew JR Belvidere North 9.22
4 NeCollins, Nick SO Boylan -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hernandez, Alex SR Belvidere 8.53
2 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 8.66
3 Sneath, Paxton SR Harlem 9.26
4 Barenbaum, Aaron SO Hononegah 10.63
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 8.38
2 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 8.55
3 Ramboldt, Jackson SO Belvidere North 9.06
4 Arreguin, Rogelio SR Guilford 9.59
5 Stewart, Javil SO Jefferson 9.69
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Loveland, Aaron SR Hononegah 8.06
2 Sawallisch, Tyler JR Belvidere North 8.95
3 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford 10.00
4 Eterno, Josh JR Harlem 10.58
5 Strong, Marques FR Freeport -

Men's 55m Hurdles Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arreguin, Rogelio SR Guilford 9.06
2 Eterno, Josh JR Harlem 10.03
3 Black, Will SO Harlem 10.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford 8.95
2 Frisch, Alex FR Belvidere North 9.72
3 Dazey, Adam SR Boylan 9.91
4 Stewart, Javil SO Jefferson 10.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 8.65 2
2 Strong, Marques FR Freeport 8.71 1
3 Sawallisch, Tyler JR Belvidere North 8.72
4 Olzsewski, Andrew JR Belvidere North 9.04
5 Korman, Matthew JR Hononegah 9.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loveland, Aaron SR Hononegah 7.73 10
2 Musabji, Yash JR Belvidere 8.19 8
3 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 8.25 6
4 Hernandez, Alex SR Belvidere 8.54 4
5 Dodd, Alec SR Hononegah 8.81
6 Sneath, Paxton SR Harlem 8.83

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polfliet, Ryan JR Hononegah 6' 1.0" 10
2 Gutierrez, Sebastian FR Belvidere North 5' 11.0" 8
3 Shattuck, Forest JR Belvidere North 5' 7.0" 6
4 Rivers, Nathan JR Hononegah 5' 7.0" 4
5 Smith, Darius SO Belvidere North 5' 5.0" 2
6 Martinez, Marco SO Harlem 5' 5.0" 1
7 Niksich, Cole SO Hononegah 5' 5.0"
8 Murry, Kalen FR Belvidere 5' 3.0"
9 Evans, Martayvious JR Rockford Auburn 5' 3.0"
10 Saleah, Osman SR Jefferson 5' 3.0"
11 Fabri, Matheus JR Freeport -
12 Curry, Storm JR Harlem -
13 Gonzalez, Sebastian FR Harlem -
14 Jones, Devon JR Freeport -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Corey SR Hononegah 13' 0.0" 10
2 Flaningam, Tyler SR Harlem 12' 6.0" 8
3 Martin, Daniel SO Belvidere 12' 0.0" 6
4 Taylor, Andrew SR Hononegah 11' 6.0" 4
5 Brown, Sam SO Belvidere North 11' 0.0" 2
6 Marquez, Jose SO Harlem 10' 0.0" 1
7 Mosher, Josh JR Belvidere North 10' 0.0"
8 Olzsewski, Andrew JR Belvidere North 10' 0.0"
9 holliman, mykeal FR Rockford Auburn 10' 0.0"
10 Gasporini, Michael SO Rockford Auburn 9' 0.0"
11 Walton, Ryan SR Freeport 8' 6.0"
12 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 8' 6.0"
13 Anderson, Austin SR Freeport 8' 0.0"
14 Hensley, Austin JR Jefferson 8' 0.0"
15 Taylor, Nick SO Hononegah -
16 Menke, Carson SO Harlem -
17 Heidenreich, Collin FR Freeport -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polfliet, Ryan JR Hononegah 20' 6.5" 10
2 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 20' 5.0" 8
3 Harter, Austin SR Hononegah 19' 9.5" 6
4 Sledge, Asaphyon JR Rockford Auburn 19' 4.0" 4
5 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 19' 0.5" 2
6 Johnson, Jeremiah SO Jefferson 18' 11.0" 1
7 Behan, Kyle JR Harlem 18' 10.0"
8 Robles, Justin JR Belvidere 18' 6.0"
9 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 18' 0.5"
10 Polk, Kevion FR Guilford 17' 11.0"
11 Parham, Shondarian SR Rockford East 17' 10.5"
12 Benedetto, Jacob JR Rockford East 17' 10.0"
13 Munoz, Eric JR Belvidere 17' 10.0"
14 Eccles, Jacob JR Hononegah 17' 9.5"
15 Newman, Nate SR Harlem 17' 9.0"
16 Davis, Ronnel JR Rockford East 17' 4.0"
17 Havlovic, Nathan SO Belvidere North 17' 3.5"
18 Smith, Darius SO Belvidere North 17' 3.0"
19 Gregory , Gabriel SO Guilford 17' 0.0"
20 Edwards, Dontrell SO Jefferson 16' 9.0"
21 Byrne, Anthony SO Harlem 16' 7.5"
22 Nungaray, Ivan FR Belvidere 16' 7.0"
23 Cattage, Josiah JR Belvidere North 16' 3.0"
24 Dazey, Adam SR Boylan 15' 6.0"
25 Anderson, Alan SR Boylan 14' 10.0"
26 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford 14' 8.0"
27 ellis 111, hershey FR Rockford Auburn 14' 4.5"
28 dismuke, keontae SO Rockford Auburn 14' 2.0"
29 Washington, Tyresse SO Boylan 14' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 43' 4.0" 10
2 Harter, Austin SR Hononegah 41' 3.0" 8
3 Polfliet, Ryan JR Hononegah 39' 4.0" 6
4 Behan, Kyle JR Harlem 38' 4.0" 4
5 Murry, Kalen FR Belvidere 38' 4.0" 2
6 Ramboldt, Jackson SO Belvidere North 37' 1.0" 1
7 Eccles, Jacob JR Hononegah 36' 6.5"
8 Stewart, Javil SO Jefferson 36' 4.5"
9 Benedetto, Jacob JR Rockford East 36' 4.0"
10 Sawallisch, Tyler JR Belvidere North 35' 9.0"
11 Newman, Nate SR Harlem 35' 7.0"
12 Black, Will SO Harlem 35' 5.5"
13 Alvoid, Quintis SR Freeport 32' 9.0"
14 Havlovic, Nathan SO Belvidere North 32' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parham, Shondarian SR Rockford East 39' 1.25"
2 Shambo, Jesse SR Belvidere 37' 11.5"
3 Forbes, Connor SR Hononegah 33' 7.0"
4 McLelland, Brandon SR Rockford Auburn 33' 1.0"
5 Campos, Jesus JR Jefferson 31' 3.5"
6 Hayes, Seth SR Rockford Auburn 30' 11.5"
7 Bacerra, anthony JR Rockford East 29' 4.5"
8 Drake, Quashaun FR Guilford 26' 2.5"
9 Dewey, Jorden FR Guilford 23' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinney, Anthony JR Harlem 45' 0.5"
2 Giedd, Mitchell SR Freeport 41' 5.25"
3 Roman, Victor SR Belvidere 41' 4.25"
4 Allison, Jered SO Freeport 40' 8.5"
5 Grondzki, Drake JR Boylan 40' 6.5"
6 Hunter, Joshua SR Rockford East 39' 9.5"
7 Lundquist, Cameron SO Boylan 39' 2.5"
8 Warren, Malcolm SO Jefferson 38' 7.0"
9 Ruiz, Diego SR Belvidere 38' 1.5"
10 Gabriel, Jacob JR Boylan 37' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, John SO Hononegah 49' 9.5" 10
2 Rosplock, Ben SR Hononegah 48' 1.5" 8
3 Kissel, Mike JR Belvidere North 47' 8.0" 6
4 Kowalski, Josh JR Harlem 45' 11.0" 4
5 Black, Josh JR Harlem 45' 7.0" 2
6 Turner, Alex SR Belvidere North 45' 5.0" 1
7 Carlos, Marcus SR Jefferson 42' 9.0"
8 Pearson, Warren SR Freeport 42' 5.0"
9 Garza, Cruz FR Belvidere North 40' 10.0"
10 Lowe, Vederian SO Rockford Auburn 40' 1.5"